Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2007 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/19/2007 to Sun 05/20/2007

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
Meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2007 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        13.50 Q
   2      1     5           Taylor Robertson (8), Rockford Lutheran                          14.32 Q
   3      1     6           Alex Parris (8), Rockford Lutheran                               14.37  
   4      1     2           Madi Henderson (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       14.48  
   5      1     3           Rebekah Lape (7), Centralia (Trinity)                            14.60  
   6      1     7           Alia Robinson (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            14.99  
   7      1     1           Gwaltney Jenna (5), Bethalto (Zion)                              15.69  

   1      2     4           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 13.04 Q
   2      2     5           Cathy Miller (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                      14.17 Q
   3      2     3           Alyssa Wood (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       14.58  
   4      2     6           Kayla DeBoer (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                          14.91  
   5      2     1           Guetersloh Jennifer (5), Bethalto (Zion)                         15.17  

   1      3     3           Ashley Harris (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           14.38  
   2      3     5           Emily Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                  14.96  
   3      3     7           Olivia Adams (8), Wheaton (St. John)                             15.28  
   4      3     6           Drew Arriz (8), Chicago (St. John)                               16.00  
   .      3     1           Michelle Hail (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                           DQ     

   1      4     5           MaShayla Kirksy (6), La Grange (St. John's)                      13.65 Q
   2      4     4           Ally Stephens (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       14.09 Q
   3      4     3           Kelsey Barkei (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           14.13 Q
   4      4     2           Lydia Reither (8), Jacksonville (Salem)                          14.48  
   5      4     6           Chelsea Marciniak (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                     14.76  
   6      4     7           Cara Schlichting (7), Yorkville (Cross)                          15.15  
   7      4     1           Stinson Jennifer (8), Bethalto (Zion)                            15.57  

   1      5     4           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.91 Q
   2      5     6           Morgan Kozinski (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     14.34  
   3      5     5           Kayla Luna (8), Prarietown (St. Peter's)                         14.62  
   4      5     3           Allie Mueller (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     14.76  
   5      5     7           Beth Watkins (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              14.89  
   6      5     2           Hannah Goddard (6), Morton (Bethel)                              14.91  
   7      5     1           Lydia White (5), Chicago (St. Paul)                              15.02  

   1      6     4           Chelsea Link (7), Buckley (St. John)                             14.12 Q
   2      6     5           Kelah Freeman (7), River Forest (Grace)                          14.80  
   3      6     1           Rachel Pierini (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          15.16  
   4      6     2           Grace Pope (5), Wheaton (St. John)                               15.30  
   5      6     6           Joyce Hanck (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                       15.39  
   6      6     7           Andrea Debella (5), Buckley (St. John)                           15.68  

   1      7     4           Alex Pickel (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       13.99 Q
   2      7     5           Hannah Pahnke (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                           14.36  
   3      7     3           Lindsay Beasley (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         14.65  
   4      7     7           HaSheana Strong (6), Chicago (St. Paul)                          15.00  
   5      7     2           Courtney Mandeville (7), Belleville (Zion)                       15.40  
   6      7     1           Krysta Walter (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 15.54  

   1      8     4           Andrea Wise (5), Champaign (St. John)                            14.08 Q
   2      8     3           Kortnie Schroeder (6), Buckley (St. John)                        14.48  
   3      8     7           Elizabeth Eichelberger (7), Champaign (St. John)                 14.62  
   4      8     8           Olivia Jenkins (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          14.85  
   5      8     6           Katelyn Mudd (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                             14.96  
   6      8     2           Jackie Crystal (6), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          15.00  
   7      8     1           Gottlob Mackenzie (7), Bethalto (Zion)                           15.32  

   1      9     7           Morganne Criswell (8), Decatur Lutheran                          13.76 Q
   2      9     4           Lauren Lindgren (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      14.06 Q
   3      9     5           Jaylah Brooks (6), River Forest (Grace)                          14.25 Q
   4      9     6           Macee Eickmeyer (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                          14.48  
   5      9     3           Jessica Burns (7), Prarietown (St. Peter's)                      14.50  
   6      9     8           Sarah Blackwell (7), Roselle (Trinity)                           14.96  
   7      9     1           Sophie Brown (5), Decatur Lutheran                               15.16  
   8      9     2           Raquel Pesole (8), Chicago (St. John)                            16.88  

   1     10     5           Jessica Kracht (8), Centralia (Trinity)                          14.00 Q
   2     10     4           Emma Rosenbaum (6), River Forest (Grace)                         14.22 Q
   3     10     2           Markeyha Perteete (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                       14.59  
   4     10     3           Alexis Cameron (7), River Forest (Grace)                         14.61  
   5     10     8           Sarah Petersen (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        14.87  
   6     10     6           Jerica Balousek (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      15.12  
   7     10     7           Hannah Walker (6), Champaign (St. John)                          15.13  
   8     10     1           Lauren Kinser (6), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       15.59  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 13.46 Q
   2      1     3           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.88 Q
   3      1     5           Morganne Criswell (8), Decatur Lutheran                          14.12 Q
   4      1     2           Andrea Wise (5), Champaign (St. John)                            14.34 q
   5      1     6           Lauren Lindgren (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      14.35  
   6      1     8           Jaylah Brooks (6), River Forest (Grace)                          14.64  
   7      1     1           Cathy Miller (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                      14.67  
   8      1     7           Kelsey Barkei (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           14.71  

   1      2     4           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        13.27 Q
   2      2     7           Chelsea Link (7), Buckley (St. John)                             13.72 Q
   3      2     5           MaShayla Kirksy (6), La Grange (St. John's)                      13.92 Q
   4      2     3           Alex Pickel (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       14.17 q
   5      2     6           Jessica Kracht (8), Centralia (Trinity)                          14.39  
   6      2     2           Ally Stephens (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       14.41  
   7      2     8           Taylor Robertson (8), Rockford Lutheran                          14.47  
   8      2     1           Emma Rosenbaum (6), River Forest (Grace)                         14.78  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 12.79
   2      1     4           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        13.12
   3      1     2           MaShayla Kirksy (6), La Grange (St. John's)                      13.57
   4      1     3           Chelsea Link (7), Buckley (St. John)                             13.85
   5      1     6           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.87
   6      1     7           Morganne Criswell (8), Decatur Lutheran                          13.98
   7      1     1           Alex Pickel (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       14.05
   8      1     8           Andrea Wise (5), Champaign (St. John)                            14.12

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        27.17 Q
   2      1     0           Kortnie Schroeder (6), Buckley (St. John)                        29.87 Q
   3      1     0           Becca Browne (8), Chicago (St. Philip)                           30.41  
   4      1     0           Michelle Hail (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                           30.47  
   5      1     0           Rachel Scrum (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   30.73  
   6      1     0           Mariah Walker (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                            31.69  

   1      2     0           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 27.09 Q
   2      2     0           Sarah Lindquist (7), Wheaton (St. John)                          30.35  
   3      2     0           Nicola Foote (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       30.52  
   4      2     0           Olivia Jenkins (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          30.66  
   5      2     0           Jordyn Shields (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        30.98  
   6      2     0           Curissa Smith (5), River Forest (Grace)                          31.70  

   1      3     0           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             28.22 Q
   2      3     0           Whitney Thompson (8), Decatur Lutheran                           29.50 Q
   3      3     0           Ally Stephens (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       31.34  
   4      3     0           Aimee Friday (8), Springfield (Trinity)                          32.03  

   1      4     0           Mary Sorensen (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           30.85  
   2      4     0           Carissa Weis (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      31.31  
   3      4     0           Hannah Morkert (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            31.99  
   4      4     0           Emily Althoff (5), Belleville (Zion)                             33.00  

   1      5     0           Alexa Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 29.16 Q
   2      5     0           Allie Mueller (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     30.54  
   3      5     0           Kayla Sidener (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  31.01  
   4      5     0           Susanna Campbell (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              31.29  
   5      5     0           Jaylah Brooks (6), River Forest (Grace)                          31.32  
   6      5     0           Jackie Crystal (6), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          31.93  
   7      5     0           Ann Ryan (8), Springfield (Trinity)                              31.99  

   1      6     0           Chelsea Link (7), Buckley (St. John)                             28.84 Q
   2      6     0           Laura Clugston (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                    31.14  
   3      6     0           Katelyn Mudd (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                             31.25  
   4      6     0           Emily Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                  31.39  
   5      6     0           Beth Watkins (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              31.41  
   6      6     0           Stinson Jennifer (8), Bethalto (Zion)                            33.04  
   7      6     0           Haley Fisher (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              33.52  

   1      7     0           Alex Pickel (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       29.59 Q
   2      7     0           Courtney Nichols (8), Red Bud (St. John)                         30.29  
   3      7     0           Markeyha Perteete (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                       31.86  
   4      7     0           Allison Haboush (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    32.32  
   5      7     0           Andrea Debella (5), Buckley (St. John)                           32.63  
   6      7     0           Kaitlyn Schefske (8), Lombard (St. John)                         33.24  

   1      8     0           Lauren Lindgren (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      29.56 Q
   2      8     0           Lexie Sorensen (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         30.48  
   3      8     0           Saige Pilgrim (7), Naperville (Bethany)                          30.54  
   4      8     0           Lindsay Beasley (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         30.71  
   5      8     0           Katie Merlo (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                             32.05  
   6      8     0           Haley Santen (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                      32.83  
   7      8     0           Alex Osvath (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       34.09  

   1      9     0           Kelah Freeman (7), River Forest (Grace)                          29.80 Q
   2      9     0           Morgan Kozinski (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     30.04 Q
   3      9     0           Alexis Cameron (7), River Forest (Grace)                         30.80  
   4      9     0           Lydia Reither (8), Jacksonville (Salem)                          31.56  
   5      9     0           Alia Robinson (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            31.89  
   6      9     0           Sara Vlasak (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    32.02  
   7      9     0           Erika White (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                  32.65  

   1     10     0           MaShayla Kirksy (6), La Grange (St. John's)                      28.78 Q
   2     10     0           Ashley Harris (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           30.10 Q
   3     10     0           Cathy Miller (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                      30.56  
   4     10     0           Madi Henderson (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       31.21  
   5     10     0           Valerie Medrano (7), Rockford (St. Paul)                         31.73  
   6     10     0           Meghan Ward (8), Chicago (St. Philip)                            32.07  
   7     10     0           Julia Bernardi (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                    32.90  

   1     11     0           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             27.98 Q
   2     11     0           Kaytlin St. Clair (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                        29.61 Q
   3     11     0           Hollie LandiVittori (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                   30.34  
   4     11     0           Elizabeth Eichelberger (7), Champaign (St. John)                 30.91  
   5     11     0           Christina DiMonte (8), Naperville (Bethany)                      31.31  
   6     11     0           Grace Pope (5), Wheaton (St. John)                               32.41  
   7     11     0           Sarah Petersen (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        32.56  

   1     12     0           Andrea Wise (5), Champaign (St. John)                            29.66 Q
   2     12     0           Stephanie Simpson (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                   30.15  
   3     12     0           Kayla Luna (8), Prarietown (St. Peter's)                         30.91  
   4     12     0           HaSheana Strong (6), Chicago (St. Paul)                          30.98  
   5     12     0           Emily Bork (7), Buckley (St. John)                               31.38  
   6     12     0           Lydia White (5), Chicago (St. Paul)                              31.54  
   7     12     0           HaSherria Strong (6), Chicago (St. Paul)                         31.95  
   8     12     0           Vanessa Knuth (7), Jacksonville (Salem)                          32.99  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 27.19 Q
   2      1     5           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             28.11 Q
   3      1     3           MaShayla Kirksy (6), La Grange (St. John's)                      28.53 Q
   4      1     2           Lauren Lindgren (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      28.76 q
   5      1     1           Kortnie Schroeder (6), Buckley (St. John)                        29.16  
   6      1     8           Ashley Harris (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           29.20  
   7      1     6           Whitney Thompson (8), Decatur Lutheran                           29.32  
   8      1     7           Andrea Wise (5), Champaign (St. John)                            29.44  

   1      2     4           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        26.97 Q
   2      2     3           Chelsea Link (7), Buckley (St. John)                             27.90 Q
   3      2     5           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             28.10 Q
   4      2     6           Alexa Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 28.46 q
   5      2     8           Morgan Kozinski (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     29.14  
   6      2     1           Kelah Freeman (7), River Forest (Grace)                          29.16  
   7      2     2           Alex Pickel (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       29.32  
   8      2     7           Kaytlin St. Clair (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                        29.74  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 26.51
   2      1     4           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        26.74
   3      1     1           Alexa Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 28.18
   4      1     3           Chelsea Link (7), Buckley (St. John)                             28.29
   5      1     7           MaShayla Kirksy (6), La Grange (St. John's)                      28.32
   6      1     6           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             28.39
   7      1     2           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             28.45
   8      1     8           Lauren Lindgren (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      28.71

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     4           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        1:02.61 Q
   2      1     5           Melanie Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  1:06.86  
   3      1     6           Nikki Cummuta (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          1:07.47  
   4      1     3           Morgan Swicki (5), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           1:08.90  
   5      1     1           Kayla Cowan (6), Buckley (St. John)                              1:10.57  
   6      1     2           Aimee Lenser (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           1:10.92  
   7      1     7           Mackenzie Wagner (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                        1:11.62  

   1      2     4           Shawney Damisch (8), Marengo (Zion)                              1:02.50 Q
   2      2     3           Katie Adams (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  1:04.96 Q
   3      2     5           Taylor Redeker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           1:05.31 Q
   4      2     2           Kaytlin St. Clair (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                        1:05.69 Q
   5      2     6           Sarah Kresca (7), Champaign (St. John)                           1:07.71  
   6      2     7           Natalie Ruebke (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     1:07.93  

   1      3     4           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             1:06.01 Q
   2      3     5           Sarah Schumacher (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       1:06.25  
   3      3     3           Amy Wieting (7), Rockford Lutheran                               1:06.50  
   4      3     6           Angela Hennig (7), Springfield (Concordia)                       1:09.62  
   5      3     8           Erika Bredehoft (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         1:09.81  
   6      3     2           Jennifer Buhr (8), Decatur Lutheran                              1:10.18  
   7      3     7           Paige Malinowski (7), Marengo (Zion)                             1:10.52  

   1      4     5           Alyssa Wood (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       1:04.68 Q
   2      4     4           Bobbi Johns (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            1:04.98 Q
   3      4     6           Heather Hammett (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                1:06.61  
   4      4     3           Brooke Blasingame (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              1:06.63  
   5      4     1           Katie Kinell (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                      1:10.81  
   6      4     2           Lindsay Mathers (7), Morton (Bethel)                             1:11.19  
   7      4     7           Rachel Meinert (8), Rockford Lutheran                            1:12.45  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Kaitlin Knowles (8), Champaign (St. John)                        1:00.72
   2      1     4           Shawney Damisch (8), Marengo (Zion)                              1:04.15
   3      1     3           Alyssa Wood (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       1:05.31
   4      1     2           Bobbi Johns (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            1:05.32
   5      1     6           Katie Adams (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  1:05.40
   6      1     8           Teresa Murray (6), Yorkville (Cross)                             1:05.46
   7      1     7           Taylor Redeker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           1:06.51
   8      1     1           Kaytlin St. Clair (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                        1:06.88

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     1           Katie Adams (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:31.56 Q
   2      1     5           Hannah Newman (7), Champaign (St. John)                          2:44.40 Q
   3      1     9           Jessica Fletcher (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               2:46.87  
   4      1     4           Kayla Cowan (6), Buckley (St. John)                              2:47.95  
   5      1     6           Katelin Smierciak (8), Lansing (St. John)                        2:49.04  
   6      1     3           Hannah Witte (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  2:50.47  
   7      1     7           Brooke Gundersen (6), Naperville (Bethany)                       2:57.35  

   1      2     1           Elisia Meyle (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            2:31.66 Q
   2      2     4           Stephanie Fuchs (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   2:45.44 Q
   3      2     2           Emma Newman (8), Champaign (St. John)                            2:50.87  
   4      2     3           Melissa Whowell (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               2:55.76  
   5      2     5           Katelyn Mudd (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                             2:58.55  
   6      2     7           Lexi Swartzlander (7), Centralia (Trinity)                       2:59.91  
   7      2     8           Rachel Hamrick (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                    3:01.99  

   1      3     2           Becca Elmer (7), Rockford Lutheran                               2:41.73 Q
   2      3     4           Marissa Baker (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           2:43.31 Q
   3      3     3           Kirby Hancock (7), Wheaton (St. John)                            2:47.77  
   4      3    10           Quincy Knolhoff (7), Centralia (Trinity)                         2:49.75  
   5      3     8           Rachel Unverfehrt (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                        2:52.06  
   6      3     6           Amy Berger (8), Naperville (Bethany)                             2:52.12  
   7      3     7           Sarah Blackwell (7), Roselle (Trinity)                           2:52.59  
   8      3     5           Charlee Fritsche (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                          2:57.06  
   9      3     9           Shaelyn Tate (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                              3:00.46  

   1      4     4           Alyssa Kelly (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   2:39.63 Q
   2      4     3           Megan Hinds (8), Champaign (St. John)                            2:40.90 Q
   3      4     6           Erika Bredehoft (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         2:41.45 Q
   4      4     7           Allie Sprague (5), Marengo (Zion)                                2:44.23 Q
   5      4     8           Megan Semro (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:45.55 Q
   6      4     5           Eva Poznanski (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     2:46.28 Q
   7      4     1           Baylee Walsh (7), Centralia (Trinity)                            2:46.76  
   8      4    10           Christy Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:48.04  
   9      4     9           Katelyn Sager (7), Centralia (Trinity)                           2:49.98  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Katie Adams (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:30.02
   2      1     2           Elisia Meyle (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            2:37.14
   3      1     6           Becca Elmer (7), Rockford Lutheran                               2:43.01
   4      1     4           Megan Hinds (8), Champaign (St. John)                            2:44.29
   5      1     5           Erika Bredehoft (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         2:44.77
   6      1     3           Alyssa Kelly (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   2:45.12
   7      1    10           Stephanie Fuchs (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   2:47.32
   8      1     8           Allie Sprague (5), Marengo (Zion)                                2:47.72
   9      1     9           Hannah Newman (7), Champaign (St. John)                          2:48.13
  10      1     7           Marissa Baker (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           2:52.77
  11      1    11           Megan Semro (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:53.41
  12      1    12           Eva Poznanski (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     2:54.66

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Katie Adams (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  5:27.56
   2      2     2           Elisia Meyle (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            5:37.28
   3      2     6           Becca Elmer (7), Rockford Lutheran                               5:48.91
   4      2     3           Katie Sprague (8), Marengo (Zion)                                5:49.16
   5      2     5           Marissa Baker (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           5:50.46
   6      2     7           Ava Henning (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  5:51.21
   7      2     4           Emma Newman (8), Champaign (St. John)                            5:53.66
   8      2     8           Kirby Hancock (7), Wheaton (St. John)                            5:53.84
   9      2    12           Hannah Newman (7), Champaign (St. John)                          5:53.85
  10      2    10           Morgan Kozinski (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     5:56.31
  11      2     9           Allie Sprague (5), Marengo (Zion)                                5:56.58
  12      2    11           Megan Hinds (8), Champaign (St. John)                            6:03.75
  13      1     6           Stephanie Simpson (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                   6:05.82
  14      2    13           Christy Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     6:06.02
  15      2    15           Hannah Fornero (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 6:08.82
  16      2    16           Megan Semro (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  6:09.72
  17      1     4           Julie Buzzard (6), Rockford Lutheran                             6:20.96
  18      1     5           Paige Malinowski (7), Marengo (Zion)                             6:26.15
  19      1     3           Mariah Drebes (6), Champaign (St. John)                          6:27.94
  20      1     8           Jaelin Heavisides (5), Springfield (Our Savior's)                6:30.38
  21      1     2           Leah Hoffmann (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                            6:31.06
  22      1     1           Abigael Weller (7), Peoria (Christ)                              6:33.06
  23      1     9           Elizabeth Himelick (7), River Forest (Grace)                     6:35.78

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Alexa Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 16.77 Q
   2      1     3           Caitlin Fuehne (6), Centralia (Trinity)                          18.87 Q
   3      1     5           Lindsay Mathers (7), Morton (Bethel)                             19.07 Q
   4      1     2           Jamie Schollenbruch (7), Decatur Lutheran                        20.16 Q
   5      1     1           Madeleine Baer (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                    20.22  
   6      1     7           Claudia Hunsaker (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               20.75  
   7      1     6           Kayla Luna (8), Prarietown (St. Peter's)                         21.03  
   8      1     8           Breanna Cowell (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           22.07  

   1      2     4           Melanie Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  18.16 Q
   2      2     3           Renatta Gorski (7), Wheaton (St. John)                           19.99 Q
   3      2     5           Jesse Bauer (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    20.46  
   4      2     1           Niemeier Hannah (5), Bethalto (Zion)                             20.92  
   5      2     2           Krysta Walter (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 20.94  
   6      2     6           Ashley Rawdon (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  20.98  
   7      2     7           Marissa Feldmann (6), Staunton (Zion)                            21.91  

   1      3     4           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             17.79 Q
   2      3     3           Kortnie Schroeder (6), Buckley (St. John)                        19.79 Q
   3      3     5           Emily Waltner (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         20.28  
   4      3     8           Caitlin Carter (8), Roselle (Trinity)                            20.48  
   5      3     6           Emily Bork (7), Buckley (St. John)                               20.66  
   6      3     2           Jennifer Jensen (8), Chicago (St. John)                          20.74  
   7      3     7           Christina DiMonte (8), Naperville (Bethany)                      21.23  
   8      3     1           Erika King (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                21.26  

   1      4     4           Sabrina Marsh (6), Marengo (Zion)                                17.60 Q
   2      4     5           Grace Carroll (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             19.71 Q
   3      4     3           Amelia Gritsonis (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                  20.26  
   4      4     6           Allison Fisher (6), Naperville (Bethany)                         20.43  
   5      4     1           Gottlob Mackenzie (7), Bethalto (Zion)                           20.71  
   6      4     2           Diamond Hearn (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                            20.91  
   7      4     8           Desirae Wilson (5), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     20.93  

   1      5     4           Jordann Dhuse (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             19.00 Q
   2      5     3           Quincy Knolhoff (7), Centralia (Trinity)                         20.24  
   3      5     5           Maggie Shane (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          20.38  
   4      5     6           Emelia Peterson (8), Sterling (Christ)                           20.52  
   5      5     7           Paige Deppe (8), Rockford Lutheran                               20.71  
   6      5     2           Brooke Cheser (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             20.88  
   7      5     1           Katie Anderson (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 21.37  
   8      5     8           Amy Albers (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    21.43  

   1      6     4           Alex Parris (8), Rockford Lutheran                               18.23 Q
   2      6     5           Kassandra Prusko (7), Chicago (Messiah)                          19.21 Q
   3      6     3           Sarah Lindquist (7), Wheaton (St. John)                          20.20 Q
   4      6     7           Holly Stout (6), Marengo (Zion)                                  20.32  
   5      6     6           Brittany Hetzel (7), Yorkville (Cross)                           20.56  
   6      6     1           Christiana Ho (8), River Forest (Grace)                          20.62  
   7      6     2           Lynae Mathews (7), Belleville (Zion)                             21.09  
   8      6     8           Sara Poletti (6), Staunton (Zion)                                22.15  

   1      7     5           Sarah Kresca (7), Champaign (St. John)                           18.55 Q
   2      7     4           Jessi Thorne (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              19.44 Q
   3      7     3           Madison Barker (7), Staunton (Zion)                              20.40  
   4      7     2           Mallory Quinn (8), Buckley (St. John)                            20.51  
   5      7     7           Meagan Murphy (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           20.53  
   6      7     6           Cheyenne Weber (7), Buckley (St. John)                           20.56  
   7      7     1           Sarah Volkert (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           22.14  
   8      7     8           Kirsten Anderson (6), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                    23.74  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Alexa Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 16.60 Q
   2      1     5           Melanie Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  17.36 Q
   3      1     3           Alex Parris (8), Rockford Lutheran                               17.40 Q
   4      1     6           Jordann Dhuse (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             18.48 q
   5      1     1           Kortnie Schroeder (6), Buckley (St. John)                        18.97  
   6      1     7           Grace Carroll (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             19.14  
   7      1     8           Sarah Lindquist (7), Wheaton (St. John)                          19.16  
   .      1     2           Lindsay Mathers (7), Morton (Bethel)                             DQ     

   1      2     5           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             17.42 Q
   2      2     4           Sabrina Marsh (6), Marengo (Zion)                                17.52 Q
   3      2     3           Sarah Kresca (7), Champaign (St. John)                           18.31 Q
   4      2     6           Caitlin Fuehne (6), Centralia (Trinity)                          18.68 q
   5      2     7           Jessi Thorne (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              18.69  
   6      2     2           Kassandra Prusko (7), Chicago (Messiah)                          18.74  
   7      2     1           Renatta Gorski (7), Wheaton (St. John)                           19.34  
   8      2     8           Jamie Schollenbruch (7), Decatur Lutheran                        19.42  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Alexa Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 16.26
   2      1     3           Melanie Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  17.09
   3      1     6           Sabrina Marsh (6), Marengo (Zion)                                17.12
   4      1     5           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             17.16
   5      1     2           Alex Parris (8), Rockford Lutheran                               17.82
   6      1     1           Jordann Dhuse (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             17.99
   7      1     7           Sarah Kresca (7), Champaign (St. John)                           18.29
   8      1     8           Caitlin Fuehne (6), Centralia (Trinity)                          18.76

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     54.34 Q
                               Victoria Baker, Rachel Scrum                          
                               Sara Vlasak, Lauren Wethers                           
   2      1     0            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             55.40 Q
                               Jaylah Brooks, Alexis Cameron                         
                               Kelah Freeman, Emma Rosenbaum                         
   3      1     0            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 56.24 Q
                               Sophie Brown, Morganne Criswell                       
                               Jamie Schollenbruch, Whitney Thompson                 
   4      1     0            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            56.65  
                               Haley DiVenti, Amy Gerald                             
                               Sarah Petersen, Jordyn Shields                        
   5      1     0            NORWOOD PARK (ST. PAUL)                          59.76  
                               Kirsten Anderson, Lauren Kinser                       
                               Stephanie Simpson, Ally Stephens                      
   6      1     0            STERLING (CHRIST)                                1:00.67
                               Rebekah Carr, Emma Haak                               
                               Brook Hadley, Emelia Peterson                         
   7      1     0            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          1:01.11
                               Samantha Abbate, Katie Green                          
                               Morgan Kozinski, Sydney Skubal                        

   1      2     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             53.41 Q
                               Kaitlin Knowles, Sarah Kresca                         
                               Hannah Walker, Andrea Wise                            
   2      2     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             56.27 Q
                               Bobbi Johns, Kassy Koehler                            
                               Aimee Lenser, Hollyn Seyller                          
   3      2     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            58.10  
                               Sabrina Kelch, Chelsea Marciniak                      
                               Jasmine McDowell, Emily Waltner                       
   4      2     0            FREEPORT (IMMANUEL)                              58.24  
                               Kristin Boeck, Michelle Hail                          
                               Mackenzie Wagner, Rebecca Wagner                      
   5      2     0            PRARIETOWN (ST. PETER'S)                         59.44  
                               Jessica Burns, Kayla Luna                             
                               Andrea Rull, Jamie Scheumann                          
   6      2     0            SCHAUMBURG (ST. PETER)                           1:00.52
                               Jerica Balousek, Ashley Bucz                          
                               Maria Campbell, Lauren Lindgren                       
   7      2     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:01.57
                               Emily Althoff, Lindsay Frohbieter                     
                               Courtney Mandeville, Katie Roustio                    

   1      3     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             55.12 Q
                               Alex Cummuta, Emily Dierking                          
                               Saige Pilgrim, Sarah Schumacher                       
   2      3     0            ROCKFORD (ST. PAUL)                              58.36  
                               Ashley Harris, Valerie Medrano                        
                               Markeyha Perteete, Sarah Volkert                      
   3      3     0            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  58.86  
                               Janie Backs, Hannah Goddard                           
                               Mallory Hoffman, Taylor Johnson                       
   4      3     0            LANSING (ST. JOHN)                               59.18  
                               Richelle Schoon, Katelin Smierciak                    
                               Patty Stellfox, Tiarra Williams                       
   5      3     0            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    1:01.68
                               Susanna Campbell, Krysta Walter                       
                               Melissa Whowell, Hannah Witte                         
   6      3     0            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        1:06.24
                               Rachel Hamrick, Rachel Herr                           
                               Haley Santen, Molly Scharnhorst                       
   .      3     0            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                DQ     
                               Paige Deppe, Kaitlyn Owens                            
                               Alex Parris, Taylor Robertson                         

   1      4     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                54.80 Q
                               Carlee Bieritz, Jordann Dhuse                         
                               Teresa Murray, Alexis Smith                           
   2      4     0            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              55.44 Q
                               Chloe Cook, Lainey Evischi                            
                               Jessica Kracht, Rebekah Lape                          
   3      4     0            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              58.26  
                               Erika Bredehoft, Kasi Hoeksema                        
                               Olivia Jenkins, Hannah Pahnke                         
   4      4     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   58.70  
                               Ashley Borhart, Sabrina Marsh                         
                               Holly Stout, Shannon Stout                            
   5      4     0            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  59.27  
                               Gwaltney Jenna, Guetersloh Jennifer                   
                               Stinson Jennifer, Gottlob Mackenzie                   
   6      4     0            SPRINGFIELD (CONCORDIA)                          59.79  
                               Sammi Blissett, Angela Hennig                         
                               Jesse Taylor, Tina White                              
   7      4     0            PARK RIDGE (ST. ANDREW'S)                        59.82  
                               Amelia Gritsonis, Joyce Hanck                         
                               Anna Kinell, Katie Kinell                             

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     4            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             54.62 
                               180 Kaitlin Knowles (8), 181 Sarah Kresca (7)        
                               186 Hannah Walker (6), 187 Andrea Wise (5)           
   2      1     6            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             54.79 
                               304 Alex Cummuta (8), 306 Emily Dierking (8)         
                               312 Saige Pilgrim (7), 313 Sarah Schumacher (8)      
   3      1     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     55.42 
                               202 Victoria Baker (8), 214 Rachel Scrum (7)         
                               217 Sara Vlasak (8), 218 Lauren Wethers (8)          
   4      1     3            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                56.44 
                               437 Carlee Bieritz (7), 438 Jordann Dhuse (7)        
                               444 Teresa Murray (6), 449 Alexis Smith (5)          
   5      1     2            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             56.46 
                               353 Jaylah Brooks (6), 354 Alexis Cameron (7)        
                               356 Kelah Freeman (7), 360 Emma Rosenbaum (6)        
   6      1     7            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              56.73 
                               165 Chloe Cook (8), 166 Lainey Evischi (8)           
                               169 Jessica Kracht (8), 170 Rebekah Lape (7)         
   7      1     1            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 57.37 
                               229 Sophie Brown (5), 231 Morganne Criswell (8)      
                               233 Jamie Schollenbruch (7), 234 Whitney Thompson (8)
   8      1     8            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             57.67 
                               131 Bobbi Johns (8), 132 Kassy Koehler (8)           
                               134 Aimee Lenser (8), 137 Hollyn Seyller (8)         

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:53.85 Q
                               Ashley Borhart, Shawney Damisch                         
                               Allison Rogutich, Alexa Torman                          
   2      1     5            BUCKLEY (ST. JOHN)                               2:01.33 Q
                               Emily Bork, Chelsea Link                                
                               Mallory Quinn, Cheyenne Weber                           
   3      1     3            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 2:01.96 Q
                               Jennifer Buhr, Morganne Criswell                        
                               Katie Salogga, Jamie Schollenbruch                      
   4      1     1            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            2:02.25 Q
                               Anna Detloff, Sabrina Kelch                             
                               Jasmine McDowell, Emily Waltner                         
   5      1     2            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:03.93  
                               Greta Meyle, Katelyn Mudd                               
                               Kaytlin St. Clair, Mariah Walker                        
   6      1     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                2:06.38  
                               Emily Althoff, Lindsay Frohbieter                       
                               Courtney Mandeville, Lynae Mathews                      
   7      1     7            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             2:07.26  
                               Mollie Bluege, Ashley Kugath                            
                               Abby Lepianka, Alyssa Peterson                          

   1      2     4            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     2:00.85 Q
                               Victoria Baker, Meghan Brunton                          
                               Rachel Scrum, Sara Vlasak                               
   2      2     6            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                2:03.26  
                               Grace Carroll, Caitlin Carter                           
                               Haley Fisher, Jessi Thorne                              
   3      2     2            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                2:03.65  
                               Carlee Bieritz, Jordann Dhuse                           
                               Cara Schlichting, Alexis Smith                          
   4      2     3            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              2:05.28  
                               Lindsay Beasley, Lysette Briones                        
                               Miranda Egger, Katie Merlo                              
   5      2     7            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              2:05.29  
                               Megan Gray, Meagan Murphy                               
                               Rachel Pierini, Mary Sorensen                           
   6      2     1            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:10.28  
                               Janie Backs, Hannah Goddard                             
                               Mallory Hoffman, Taylor Johnson                         
   .      2     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             DQ       
                               Alexis Cameron, Haley Edwards                           
                               Kelah Freeman, Lucia Whalen                             

   1      3     4            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              2:02.12 Q
                               Marissa Baker, Kelsey Barkei                            
                               Jackie Crystal, Morgan Swicki                           
   2      3     5            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             2:03.48  
                               Alex Cummuta, Nikki Cummuta                             
                               Emily Dierking, Saige Pilgrim                           
   3      3     3            NASHVILLE (TRINITY-ST. JOHN)                     2:04.56  
                               Lacey Gill, Kourtney Heggemeier                         
                               Sassy Loyola, Melanie Rhine                             
   4      3     6            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                2:08.23  
                               Charlee Fritsche, Hannah Rueter                         
                               Shaelyn Tate, Beth Watkins                              
   5      3     7            SPRINGFIELD (TRINITY)                            2:08.60  
                               Aimee Friday, Rachel Haberman                           
                               Ann Ryan, Rebekka Shay                                  
   .      3     2            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        DQ       
                               Julia Bernardi, Allie Mueller                           
                               Emily Swackhamer, Carissa Weis                          

   1      4     4            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        1:58.48 Q
                               Alex Pickel, Haley Santen                               
                               Molly Scharnhorst, Alyssa Wood                          
   2      4     5            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              1:58.52 Q
                               Chloe Cook, Lainey Evischi                              
                               Jessica Kracht, Rebekah Lape                            
   3      4     7            CHICAGO (ST. PAUL)                               2:03.38  
                               Alia Robinson, HaSheana Strong                          
                               HaSherria Strong, Lydia White                           
   4      4     3            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                2:04.51  
                               Paige Deppe, Tina Lai                                   
                               Kaitlyn Owens, Taylor Robertson                         
   5      4     2            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             2:08.81  
                               Holly Bush, Elizabeth Eichelberger                      
                               Hannah Hagan, Kelly Wachtel                             
   6      4     6            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  2:14.01  
                               Madison Barker, Marissa Feldmann                        
                               Lauren Gaudette, Taylor Gaudette                        

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:54.56
                               276 Ashley Borhart (7), 277 Shawney Damisch (8)       
                               281 Allison Rogutich (7), 287 Alexa Torman (8)        
   2      1     5            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        1:58.90
                               221 Alex Pickel (7), 222 Haley Santen (8)             
                               223 Molly Scharnhorst (7), 224 Alyssa Wood (8)        
   3      1     3            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              1:59.82
                               165 Chloe Cook (8), 166 Lainey Evischi (8)            
                               169 Jessica Kracht (8), 170 Rebekah Lape (7)          
   4      1     6            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     2:01.61
                               202 Victoria Baker (8), 206 Meghan Brunton (7)        
                               214 Rachel Scrum (7), 217 Sara Vlasak (8)             
   5      1     8            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            2:01.79
                               147 Anna Detloff (7), 149 Sabrina Kelch (7)           
                               150 Chelsea Marciniak (7), 156 Emily Waltner (8)      
   6      1     7            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 2:03.38
                               230 Jennifer Buhr (8), 231 Morganne Criswell (8)      
                               232 Katie Salogga (8), 233 Jamie Schollenbruch (7)    
   7      1     2            BUCKLEY (ST. JOHN)                               2:03.94
                               157 Emily Bork (7), 161 Chelsea Link (7)              
                               162 Mallory Quinn (8), 164 Cheyenne Weber (7)         
   8      1     1            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              2:04.32
                               364 Marissa Baker (8), 365 Kelsey Barkei (8)          
                               366 Jackie Crystal (6), 368 Morgan Swicki (5)         

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:41.06 Q
                               Shawney Damisch, Ava Henning                            
                               Katie Sprague, Alexa Torman                             
   2      1     5            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:47.14 Q
                               Bobbi Johns, Kassy Koehler                              
                               Aimee Lenser, Abby Lepianka                             
   3      1     3            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:50.02 Q
                               Carlee Bieritz, Jordann Dhuse                           
                               Jannea Epperson, Brittany Hetzel                        
   4      1     6            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                4:58.83 Q
                               Becca Elmer, Rachel Meinert                             
                               Kristin Stoicescu, Amy Wieting                          
   5      1     2            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              5:03.08  
                               Lindsay Beasley, Lysette Briones                        
                               Elisia Meyle, Victoria Paden                            
   6      1     7            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                5:09.50  
                               Lindsay Frohbieter, Courtney Mandeville                 
                               Lynae Mathews, Katie Roustio                            

   1      2     4            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:39.71 Q
                               Amy Berger, Alex Cummuta                                
                               Nikki Cummuta, Sarah Schumacher                         
   2      2     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:45.90 Q
                               Meghan Brunton, Jessica Fletcher                        
                               Heather Hammett, Ashley Rawdon                          
   3      2     3            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        4:47.89 Q
                               Rachel Hamrick, Alex Pickel                             
                               Molly Scharnhorst, Alyssa Wood                          
   4      2     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:53.02 Q
                               Raelyn Hoskins, Sabrina Kelch                           
                               Chelsea Marciniak, Emily Waltner                        
   5      2     2            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             5:01.39  
                               Holly Bush, Hannah Hagan                                
                               Payton Partridge, Kelly Wachtel                         
   6      2     7            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  5:39.95  
                               Madison Barker, Marissa Feldmann                        
                               Lauren Gaudette, Taylor Gaudette                        

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:36.20
                               303 Amy Berger (8), 304 Alex Cummuta (8)              
                               305 Nikki Cummuta (8), 313 Sarah Schumacher (8)       
   2      1     5            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:43.27
                               277 Shawney Damisch (8), 278 Ava Henning (8)          
                               283 Allie Sprague (5), 287 Alexa Torman (8)           
   3      1     6            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:43.74
                               131 Bobbi Johns (8), 132 Kassy Koehler (8)            
                               134 Aimee Lenser (8), 135 Abby Lepianka (8)           
   4      1     3            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:48.43
                               206 Meghan Brunton (7), 207 Jessica Fletcher (7)      
                               209 Heather Hammett (8), 213 Ashley Rawdon (7)        
   5      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (HOLY CROSS)                        4:51.50
                               219 Rachel Hamrick (8), 221 Alex Pickel (7)           
                               223 Molly Scharnhorst (7), 224 Alyssa Wood (8)        
   6      1     7            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:52.54
                               437 Carlee Bieritz (7), 438 Jordann Dhuse (7)         
                               439 Jannea Epperson (8), 440 Brittany Hetzel (7)      
   7      1     8            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                4:56.07
                               376 Becca Elmer (7), 380 Rachel Meinert (8)           
                               384 Kristin Stoicescu (7), 385 Amy Wieting (7)        
   8      1     1            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            5:06.47
                               148 Raelyn Hoskins (8), 149 Sabrina Kelch (7)         
                               150 Chelsea Marciniak (7), 156 Emily Waltner (8)      

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:43.14
                               Katie Adams, Shawney Damisch                           
                               Ava Henning, Katie Sprague                             
   2      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     11:02.07
                               Brooke Blasingame, Hannah Fornero                      
                               Heather Hammett, Alyssa Kelly                          
   3      1     7            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             11:02.62
                               Mariah Drebes, Megan Hinds                             
                               Emma Newman, Hannah Newman                             
   4      1     3            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        11:04.91
                               Stephanie Fuchs, Allie Mueller                         
                               Jenni Mueller, Eva Poznanski                           
   5      1     5            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                11:22.26
                               Julie Buzzard, Becca Elmer                             
                               Stephanie Jones, Amy Wieting                           
   6      1     4            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              11:36.68
                               Chloe Cook, Lainey Evischi                             
                               Lexi Swartzlander, Baylee Walsh                        
   7      1     6            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             11:59.37
                               Amy Berger, Alex Cummuta                               
                               Nikki Cummuta, Brooke Gundersen                        
   8      1     9            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                12:06.53
                               Emily Althoff, Lindsay Frohbieter                      
                               Lynae Mathews, Katie Roustio                           
   9      1    12            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                12:09.57
                               Jannea Epperson, Sarah Kaegi                           
                               Erika King, Becca Pape                                 
  10      1     8            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    12:25.96
                               Amy Albers, Susanna Campbell                           
                               Melissa O'Banion, Hannah Witte                         
  11      1    11            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       12:42.28
                               Elizabeth Armbrecht, Delaney Grant                     
                               Jaelin Heavisides, Christy Rolf                        
  12      1    10            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               13:17.64
                               Breanna Cowell, Maria Miller                           
                               Brandy Reinhardt, Allie Sullivan                       

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Taylor Redeker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           15'06.50"
   2      1     0           Angela Hennig (7), Springfield (Concordia)                       15'05.00"
   3      1     0           Andrea Wise (5), Champaign (St. John)                            15'02.00"
   4      1     0           Whitney Thompson (8), Decatur Lutheran                           15'01.25"
   5      3     0           Emily Dierking (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         14'10.75"
   6      1     0           Morganne Criswell (8), Decatur Lutheran                          14'10.25"
   7      1     0           Morgan Swicki (5), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           14'10.00"
   8      2     0           Laura Clugston (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                    14'09.25"
   9      1     0           Courtney Nichols (8), Red Bud (St. John)                         14'05.00"
  10      2     0           Sarah Schumacher (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       14'05.00"
  11      2     0           Alexis Smith (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              14'04.25"
  12      2     0           Cassie Endicott (8), Bethalto (Zion)                             14'01.50"
  13      3     0           Christina DiMonte (8), Naperville (Bethany)                      14'00.50"
  14      1     0           Hannah Pahnke (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                           14'00.25"
  15      1     0           Hannah Witte (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  14'00.25"
  16      1     0           Macee Eickmeyer (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                          13'11.75"
  17      2     0           Hollyn Seyller (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         13'07.75"
  18      3     0           Sassy Loyola (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   13'06.00"
  19      3     0           Lydia Reither (8), Jacksonville (Salem)                          13'05.50"
  20      2     0           Michelle Hail (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                           13'05.50"
  21      2     0           Holly Bush (7), Champaign (St. John)                             13'04.25"
  22      3     0           Jessica Burns (7), Prarietown (St. Peter's)                      13'04.00"
  23      2     0           Kaitlyn Schefske (8), Lombard (St. John)                         13'04.00"
  24      1     0           Ashley Harris (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           13'03.75"
  25      2     0           Jerica Balousek (7), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      13'03.00"
  26      2     0           Kaytlin St. Clair (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                        13'02.50"
  27      2     0           Rachel Unverfehrt (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                        13'01.75"
  28      3     0           Ally Stephens (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       13'01.25"
  29      3     0           Jackie Crystal (6), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          13'00.00"
  30      3     0           Christine Slade (6), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    12'10.75"
  31      2     0           Natalie Ruebke (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     12'09.75"
  32      1     0           Kelsey Barkei (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           12'09.75"
  33      2     0           Rachel Haberman (8), Springfield (Trinity)                       12'07.75"
  34      3     0           Kourtney Heggemeier (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)            12'07.25"
  35      3     0           Lindsay Mathers (7), Morton (Bethel)                             12'05.00"
  36      3     0           Angie Moser (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                              12'00.00"
  37      3     0           Lauren Wilkes (5), River Forest (Grace)                          11'08.25"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      3     0           Allison Rogutich (7), Marengo (Zion)                             34'02.00"
   2      3     0           Lauren Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 31'09.50"
   3      3     0           Katie Roustio (6), Belleville (Zion)                             31'07.50"
   4      3     0           Angela Hennig (7), Springfield (Concordia)                       31'02.75"
   5      3     0           Whitney Thompson (8), Decatur Lutheran                           31'02.75"
   6      3     0           Laura Clugston (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                    30'00.50"
   7      3     0           Bobbi Johns (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            29'09.25"
   8      3     0           Cassie Endicott (8), Bethalto (Zion)                             29'06.00"
   9      3     0           Kassy Koehler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          29'02.00"
  10      3     0           Morgan Swicki (5), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           28'10.50"
  11      3     0           Alexis Smith (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              28'09.75"
  12      2     0           Christine Slade (6), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    28'09.50"
  13      2     0           Kourtney Heggemeier (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)            28'05.50"
  14      2     0           Sabrina Marsh (6), Marengo (Zion)                                28'00.00"
  15      1     0           Ashley Borhart (7), Marengo (Zion)                               28'00.00"
  16      2     0           Molly Scharnhorst (7), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                 27'11.75"
  17      3     0           Taylor Redeker (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           27'11.00"
  18      2     0           Sarah Kresca (7), Champaign (St. John)                           27'10.25"
  19      1     0           Amy Gerald (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            27'09.00"
  20      2     0           Amy Wieting (7), Rockford Lutheran                               27'07.50"
  21      2     0           Carissa Weis (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      27'00.00"
  22      2     0           Ann Ryan (8), Springfield (Trinity)                              26'07.25"
  23      2     0           Christy Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     26'05.00"
  24      2     0           Patty Stellfox (8), Lansing (St. John)                           26'02.75"
  25      1     0           Greta Meyle (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                              26'02.25"
  26      1     0           Rachel Meinert (8), Rockford Lutheran                            26'00.50"
  27      1     0           Cara Schlichting (7), Yorkville (Cross)                          25'10.50"
  28      1     0           Tina White (6), Springfield (Concordia)                          25'06.00"
  29      1     0           Jamie Schollenbruch (7), Decatur Lutheran                        25'06.00"
  30      2     0           Edwards Abby (7), Bethalto (Zion)                                24'10.50"
  31      1     0           Rachel Haberman (8), Springfield (Trinity)                       23'03.00"
  32      2     0           Marissa Baker (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           21'09.00"
   .      1     0           Natalie Ruebke (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Jennifer Zinkhon (8), Peoria (Concordia)                         33'10.50"
   2      1     0           Morgan Keller (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 28'03.25"
   3      1     0           Sassy Loyola (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                   28'02.25"
   4      3     0           Olivia Jenkins (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          27'03.00"
   5      1     0           Megan Grohmann (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           25'05.25"
   6      3     0           Katie Johnson (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                     25'04.25"
   7      1     0           Caitlin Jasper (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                 25'01.75"
   8      1     0           Melanie Bohnstadt (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              25'00.50"
   9      1     0           Katie Dovenmuehle (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      24'07.50"
  10      1     0           Madi Henderson (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       24'05.00"
  11      3     0           Austin Wilder (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         24'04.75"
  12      3     0           Mallory Quinn (8), Buckley (St. John)                            24'04.25"
  13      3     0           Rebecca Wagner (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                          24'03.25"
  14      2     0           Amethyst Magee (8), River Forest (Grace)                         24'03.25"
  15      2     0           Mollie Bluege (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          24'02.00"
  16      2     0           Amber Bryant (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            23'08.25"
  17      2     0           Addison Tweedy (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              23'08.00"
  18      1     0           Lindsey Beccue (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               23'07.00"
  19      1     0           Michelle Keegan (8), Peoria (Concordia)                          23'05.00"
  20      2     0           Samantha Walker (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                       23'02.00"
  21      3     0           Katie Merlo (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                             23'00.25"
  22      2     0           Adriana Garcia (6), Aurora (St. Paul's)                          22'10.50"
  23      2     0           Rachel Herr (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       22'07.00"
  24      3     0           Liz Doe (8), Lansing (St. John)                                  22'03.50"
  25      2     0           Jill Winkelman (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     22'03.25"
  26      1     0           Libbie Laubenthal (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              22'01.75"
  27      3     0           Heather Spa (6), Bethalto (Zion)                                 21'10.75"
  28      2     0           Leah Lochenour (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               21'10.25"
  29      3     0           Megan Kearns (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      21'08.50"
  30      2     0           Lauren Stanfield (7), Lincoln (Zion)                             21'04.50"
  31      3     0           Jennifer Jensen (8), Chicago (St. John)                          20'11.50"
  32      1     0           Melissa Ybarra (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            20'07.25"
  33      3     0           Richelle Schoon (7), Lansing (St. John)                          19'00.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      3     0           Jill Winkelman (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     99'08"
   2      3     0           Beth Watkins (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              90'11"
   3      3     0           Bre Arnold (8), Lombard (St. John)                               82'02"
   4      3     0           Jennifer Zinkhon (8), Peoria (Concordia)                         81'04"
   5      1     0           Dani Decker (8), Buckley (St. John)                              79'08"
   6      3     0           Ava Henning (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  78'02"
   7      2     0           Mallory Quinn (8), Buckley (St. John)                            74'11"
   8      2     0           Samantha Groth (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         73'05"
   9      3     0           Mollie Bluege (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          72'04"
  10      2     0           Holly McKee (7), Rockford Lutheran                               72'01"
  11      3     0           Katelyn Sager (7), Centralia (Trinity)                           71'11"
  12      2     0           Katie Dovenmuehle (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      70'04"
  13      3     0           Megan Grohmann (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           70'02"
  14      1     0           Nicole Kulovitz (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       69'10"
  15      3     0           Melanie Bohnstadt (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              69'03"
  16      2     0           Caitlin Jasper (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                 68'01"
  17      2     0           Beth Reynolds (8), Lansing (St. John)                            67'07"
  18      2     0           Katie Johnson (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                     66'03"
  19      3     0           Addison Tweedy (8), Bethalto (Zion)                              65'05"
  20      2     0           Deanna Olson (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          64'05"
  21      1     0           Austin Tempel (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         63'02"
  22      1     0           Austin Wilder (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         61'04"
  23      2     0           Cathy Miller (8), Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)                      60'08"
  24      2     0           Morgan Keller (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 60'05"
  25      1     0           Emily Rossetti (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               58'07"
  26      1     0           Lauren Gaudette (8), Staunton (Zion)                             57'00"
  26      3     0           Danielle Zagone (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      57'00"
  28      3     0           Amber Bryant (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            56'01"
  29      1     0           McKenzie Wagner (8), Springfield (Trinity)                       55'09"
  30      1     0           Hannah Riehle-Moeller (7), Yorkville (Cross)                     54'09"
  31      1     0           Allyson Gore (6), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        54'03"
  31      3     0           Lindsey Lemar (7), Rochelle (St. Paul)                           54'03"
  33      1     0           Cheyenne Weber (7), Buckley (St. John)                           53'10"
  34      1     0           Chelsea Nebel (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                            52'01"
  35      2     0           Liz Doe (8), Lansing (St. John)                                  51'09"
  36      1     0           Lauren Kinser (6), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       47'07"
  37      2     0           Libbie Laubenthal (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              46'05"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Melanie Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                  4'08"
   2      1     0           Cassie Endicott (8), Bethalto (Zion)                             4'07"
   2      1     0           Lainey Evischi (8), Centralia (Trinity)                          4'07"
   4      1     0           Courtney Nichols (8), Red Bud (St. John)                         4'07"
   5      1     0           Rebecca Impens (8), Peoria (Concordia)                           4'06"
   5      1     0           Aimee Friday (8), Springfield (Trinity)                          4'06"
   7      1     0           Stephanie Fuchs (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   4'04"
   8      1     0           Raelyn Hoskins (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        4'04"
   8      1     0           Stephanie Simpson (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                   4'04"
  10      1     0           Amelia Gritsonis (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                  4'04"
  11      1     0           Emily Dierking (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         4'04"
  12      1     0           Brandy Reinhardt (6), Red Bud (St. John)                         4'04"
  13      1     0           Lexie Sorensen (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         4'02"
  13      1     0           Kayla Sidener (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  4'02"
  13      1     0           Elisia Meyle (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            4'02"
  13      1     0           Sabrina Kelch (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         4'02"
  17      1     0           Nicola Foote (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       4'02"
  18      1     0           Amanda Austin (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            4'02"
  19      1     0           Morgan Conrady (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               4'02"
  19      1     0           Madison Barker (7), Staunton (Zion)                              4'02"
  19      1     0           Kourtney Heggemeier (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)            4'02"
  22      1     0           Hannah Walker (6), Champaign (St. John)                          4'02"
  22      1     0           Brooke Blasingame (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              4'02"
  24      1     0           Taylor Robertson (8), Rockford Lutheran                          4'00"
  24      1     0           Tiffany Steffen (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                   4'00"
  24      1     0           Susanna Campbell (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              4'00"
  27      1     0           Gottlob Mackenzie (7), Bethalto (Zion)                           4'00"
   .      1     0           Grace Carroll (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              NH  
   .      1     0           Shaelyn Tate (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                               NH  
   .      1     0           Breanna Cowell (7), Red Bud (St. John)                            NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Marengo (Zion)                 112   
    2       Champaign (St. John)            58   
    3       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    56   
    4       Nashville (Trinity-St. John)    26   
    5       Naperville (Bethany)            25   
    6       Rockford Lutheran               22   
    7       Centralia (Trinity)             20   
    7       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       20   
    7       Decatur Lutheran                20   
    7       Yorkville (Cross)               20   
   11       Peoria (Concordia)              18.50
   12       Buckley (St. John)              18   
   13       Aurora (St. Paul's)             16   
   14       Belvidere (Immanuel)            14   
   15       Springfield (Concordia)         13   
   16       Milford (St. Paul)              12   
   17       La Grange (St. John's)          10   
   17       Steeleville (St. Mark's)        10   
   19       Elmhurst (Immanuel)              9   
   19       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)        9   
   19       Red Bud (St. John)               9   
   22       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)    8   
   22       Bethalto (Zion)                  8   
   22       Hoffman (Trinity)                8   
   25       Belleville (Zion)                7   
   25       Lake Zurich (St. Matthew)        7   
   25       Rochelle (St. Paul)              7   
   28       Lombard (St. John)               6   
   29       Bloomington (Trinity)            5.50
   30       River Forest (Grace)             4   
   31       Springfield (Trinity)            3.50
   32       Batavia (Immanuel)               1   
   32       Schaumburg (St. Peter)           1   
   32       Wheaton (St. John)               1   
   35       Norwood Park (St. Paul)          0.50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 11, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015