Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2008 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/17/2008 to Sun 05/19/2008

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2008 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Nathan Jensen (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             12.33 Q
   2      1     3           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            12.81 Q
   3      1     1           Glynn Chatmon (8), River Forest (Grace)                          12.84 Q
   4      1     5           Patrick Guenther (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       13.19  
   5      1     7           Dakota Follis (6), Springfield (Trinity)                         13.35  
   6      1     6           David Callahan (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      13.66  
   7      1     2           Jason Hooks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                          13.75  

   1      2     4           Feldkirchner Anthony (8), Sterling (Christ)                      12.35 Q
   2      2     3           Andy Cochran (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          12.84 Q
   3      2     2           Matthew Arnold (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     13.03 Q
   4      2     5           Christian D'Onofrio (7), Wheaton (St. John)                      13.06 Q
   5      2     7           Drue Sanders (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            13.54  
   6      2     6           Brendan Wheeler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        13.70  
   7      2     1           Anton Jones (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               13.72  

   1      3     4           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            12.36 Q
   2      3     5           Thomas Mueller (8), Champaign (St. John)                         12.76 Q
   3      3     3           David Heppe (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      12.93 Q
   4      3     1           Ward Agan (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                              13.05 Q
   5      3     6           Jacob Combs (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        13.07  
   6      3     2           Tim Koehler (5), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            13.85  
   7      3     7           Alex Gunter (7), Red Bud (St. John)                              13.86  

   1      4     4           Matt Pinel (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                     12.51 Q
   2      4     5           Sani Fabian (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           12.75 Q
   3      4     3           Jake Morrison (8), Wheaton (St. John)                            13.01 Q
   4      4     6           Christian Arteman (7), Lincoln (Zion)                            13.28  
   5      4     2           Jake Bles (8), Lombard (St. John)                                13.49  
   6      4     7           Seth Herlich (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                          13.78  
   7      4     1           Jacob Reyna (7), Des Plaines (Immanuel)                          14.17  

   1      5     3           Tyler Brockhouse (8), Springfield (Concordia)                    13.00 Q
   2      5     6           Nicholas Giocolo (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          13.07 Q
   3      5     1           Cody Wiles (8), Staunton (Zion)                                  13.58  
   4      5     5           Matt Lenser (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            13.63  
   5      5     2           Phillip Smith (8), Bethalto (Zion)                               13.82  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Feldkirchner Anthony (8), Sterling (Christ)                      12.40 Q
   2      1     5           Matt Pinel (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                     12.47 Q
   3      1     3           Sani Fabian (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           12.81 Q
   4      1     2           Glynn Chatmon (8), River Forest (Grace)                          12.85 q
   5      1     1           Matthew Arnold (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     13.03  
   6      1     7           Jake Morrison (8), Wheaton (St. John)                            13.06  
   7      1     6           Andy Cochran (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          13.12  
   8      1     8           Nicholas Giocolo (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          13.13  

   1      2     5           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            12.28 Q
   2      2     4           Nathan Jensen (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             12.31 Q
   3      2     6           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            12.81 Q
   4      2     3           Thomas Mueller (8), Champaign (St. John)                         12.84 q
   5      2     7           Tyler Brockhouse (8), Springfield (Concordia)                    13.02  
   6      2     2           David Heppe (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      13.06  
   7      2     1           Ward Agan (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                              13.06  
   8      2     8           Christian D'Onofrio (7), Wheaton (St. John)                      13.18  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     3           Nathan Jensen (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             12.24
   2      1     4           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            12.52
   3      1     5           Feldkirchner Anthony (8), Sterling (Christ)                      12.60
   4      1     6           Matt Pinel (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                     12.84
   5      1     1           Thomas Mueller (8), Champaign (St. John)                         12.89
   6      1     2           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            13.00
   7      1     7           Sani Fabian (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           13.04
   8      1     8           Glynn Chatmon (8), River Forest (Grace)                          13.20

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            25.62 Q
   2      1     3           Patrick Guenther (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       26.79 Q
   3      1     5           Jake Morrison (8), Wheaton (St. John)                            27.03 Q
   4      1     7           Michael Guzzardo (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                        27.91  
   5      1     6           Corey Allen (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 28.05  
   6      1     2           Matthew Acosta (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     28.30  
   7      1     1           Grant Krueger (7), River Forest (Grace)                          29.07  

   1      2     4           Billy Howorth (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             26.10 Q
   2      2     5           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            26.35 Q
   3      2     7           Cody Bauman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  27.21 Q
   4      2     6           Christian Arteman (7), Lincoln (Zion)                            27.39 Q
   5      2     2           Mark Hendricks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                       27.86 Q
   6      2     1           Patrell Green (8), Chicago (St. Paul)                            28.65  
   7      2     3           Stefan Cook (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    29.25  

   1      3     4           Jordan Smith (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              26.37 Q
   2      3     3           Matt Pinel (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                     26.45 Q
   3      3     2           Sani Fabian (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           27.60 Q
   4      3     6           Garrett Mitchell (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                        27.89 Q
   5      3     1           Roger Show (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                28.39  

   1      4     5           Thomas Mueller (8), Champaign (St. John)                         26.09 Q
   2      4     4           David Heppe (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      27.02 Q
   3      4     3           Andrew Griffin (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        27.15 Q
   4      4     2           Matt Huck (8), River Forest (Grace)                              27.63 Q
   5      4     7           Dustin Fox (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                            27.90  
   6      4     6           Drue Sanders (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            28.23  
   7      4     8           Tim Koehler (5), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            29.48  
   8      4     1           Mason Going (6), Belleville (Zion)                               29.90  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            25.65 Q
   2      1     3           Jordan Smith (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              26.38 Q
   3      1     5           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            26.77 Q
   4      1     2           Jake Morrison (8), Wheaton (St. John)                            27.50  
   5      1     6           David Heppe (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      27.93  
   6      1     1           Sani Fabian (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                           28.34  

   1      2     5           Billy Howorth (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             26.22 Q
   2      2     4           Thomas Mueller (8), Champaign (St. John)                         26.44 Q
   3      2     6           Patrick Guenther (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       26.52 Q
   4      2     2           Andrew Griffin (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        27.08 q
   5      2     1           Matt Huck (8), River Forest (Grace)                              27.14 q
   6      2     3           Matt Pinel (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                     27.23  
   7      2     7           Cody Bauman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  27.56  
   8      2     8           Mark Hendricks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                       28.64  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            25.47
   2      1     5           Billy Howorth (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             25.73
   3      1     6           Thomas Mueller (8), Champaign (St. John)                         25.77
   4      1     3           Jordan Smith (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              26.22
   5      1     7           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            26.40
   6      1     2           Patrick Guenther (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       26.85
   7      1     8           Matt Huck (8), River Forest (Grace)                              26.98
   8      1     1           Andrew Griffin (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        27.01

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     4           Nathan Jensen (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             55.92 Q  
   2      1     5           Trevor Powell (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          1:00.62 Q
   3      1     3           Zach Carlson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 1:01.12  
   4      1     7           Brandon Heidinger (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                     1:03.53  
   5      1     1           Zachary Kushiner (8), Chicago (St. John)                         1:05.02  
   6      1     6           Jordan Young (8), Champaign (St. John)                           1:06.03  

   1      2     4           Jordan Smith (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              57.09 Q  
   2      2     5           Adam Bollinger (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        59.01 Q  
   3      2     3           Ryan McQuade (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              1:02.06  
   4      2     6           David Callahan (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      1:02.63  
   5      2     1           Paul Fredrick (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 1:03.16  
   6      2     7           Melvin Meeks III (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                        1:05.37  
   7      2     2           Brian Sebert (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 1:05.97  

   1      3     4           Patrick Guenther (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       58.44 Q  
   2      3     5           Jacob Fanshier (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 1:00.82 Q
   3      3     3           Cody Cotton (8), River Forest (Grace)                            1:01.63  
   4      3     6           Peter Black (8), Champaign (St. John)                            1:02.62  
   5      3     1           Michael Babcock (8), Bethalto (Zion)                             1:03.76  
   6      3     2           Cody Knudsen (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              1:05.08  
   7      3     7           Corey Allen (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 1:08.64  

   1      4     4           Trae Hoeske (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  59.53 Q  
   2      4     6           Joel Swick (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               1:02.33  
   3      4     3           Cody Koon (8), Belleville (Zion)                                 1:02.63  
   4      4     2           Matt Lenser (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                            1:02.77  
   5      4     7           Jared Olson (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        1:04.01  
   6      4     5           Alex Carson (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                             1:04.70  
   7      4     1           Ethan Wibben (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 1:07.85  

   1      5     4           Zack Leonard (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 1:00.89  
   2      5     5           Jason Hooks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                          1:01.21  
   3      5     6           Andrew Griffin (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        1:01.22  
   4      5     3           Jacob Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               1:02.28  
   5      5     1           Cody Wiles (8), Staunton (Zion)                                  1:05.32  
   6      5     2           Cole Diercks (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       1:05.34  

   1      6     5           Matthew Acosta (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     58.15 Q  
   2      6     4           Jacob Combs (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        1:00.85  
   3      6     3           Tyler Brockhouse (8), Springfield (Concordia)                    1:03.74  
   4      6     6           Jared Harmon (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          1:05.41  
   5      6     7           Adam Garcia (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    1:06.26  
   6      6     2           Mitch Wolff (8), Altamont (Interparish)                          1:13.32  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Nathan Jensen (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             54.97  
   2      1     3           Matthew Acosta (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     56.61  
   3      1     7           Trae Hoeske (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  56.95  
   4      1     6           Patrick Guenther (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       57.14  
   5      1     5           Jordan Smith (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              57.80  
   6      1     8           Jacob Fanshier (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 58.97  
   7      1     1           Trevor Powell (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          59.01  
   8      1     2           Adam Bollinger (8), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        1:00.70

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     3           Sam Hoffman (8), Wheaton (St. John)                              2:20.99 Q
   2      1     5           Taylor Walton (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                          2:24.49 Q
   3      1     1           Trevor Haas (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       2:25.18 Q
   4      1     4           Austin Butorac (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        2:25.23 Q
   5      1     6           Brandon Heidinger (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                     2:27.79  
   6      1     8           Larry McLaughlin (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                  2:28.06  
   7      1     2           Davey Seidel (8), Altamont (Interparish)                         2:30.14  
   8      1     9           Eric Baker (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                2:32.43  
   9      1     7           Cole Gawne (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                2:33.10  
  10      1    11           Evan VanSandt (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    2:37.55  
  11      1    10           Scott Poder (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               2:39.30  

   1      2     5           Matthew Acosta (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     2:19.72 Q
   2      2     6           Nathan Hall (7), Wheaton (St. John)                              2:21.65 Q
   3      2     1           Marshall Smith (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 2:21.96 Q
   4      2     2           Kyle Culp (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                 2:24.96 Q
   5      2     7           Brian Sebert (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:25.44 Q
   6      2     3           Josh Doty (7), Wheaton (St. John)                                2:25.96 Q
   7      2     8           Jacob Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:26.98 Q
   8      2     4           Sam Wille (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                         2:27.52 Q
   9      2     9           Mark Nalefski (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         2:30.34  
  10      2    11           David Andrews (8), Chicago (St. Philip)                          2:39.13  
  11      2    10           Brennan Koester (6), Belleville (Zion)                           2:40.67  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Matthew Acosta (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     2:18.14
   2      1     4           Marshall Smith (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 2:20.34
   3      1     2           Sam Hoffman (8), Wheaton (St. John)                              2:22.02
   4      1     3           Nathan Hall (7), Wheaton (St. John)                              2:22.46
   5      1     6           Kyle Culp (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                 2:22.48
   6      1     5           Taylor Walton (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                          2:25.05
   7      1     7           Trevor Haas (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       2:26.32
   8      1     9           Brian Sebert (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:26.48
   9      1    11           Jacob Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:26.71
  10      1     8           Austin Butorac (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        2:31.70
  11      1    12           Sam Wille (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                         2:32.30
  12      1    10           Josh Doty (7), Wheaton (St. John)                                2:33.94

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Sam Hoffman (8), Wheaton (St. John)                              5:10.23
   2      1     2           Davey Seidel (8), Altamont (Interparish)                         5:13.90
   3      1     3           Nathan Hall (7), Wheaton (St. John)                              5:14.17
   4      1     7           Sam Pruett (8), Belleville (Zion)                                5:20.92
   5      1     4           Austin Butorac (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        5:24.30
   6      1    11           Tyler Thomas (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   5:28.32
   7      1     9           Mark Nalefski (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         5:28.51
   8      1     6           Josh Doty (7), Wheaton (St. John)                                5:30.18
   9      1    10           Brendan Hoskins (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                       5:32.15
  10      1    13           Eric Baker (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                5:32.28
  11      1     8           Reid Wilson (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        5:32.91
  12      1    18           Aaron Boyer (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  5:33.60
  13      1    14           Will Podbelsek (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               5:34.46
  14      1    12           Andrew Bolden (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         5:40.12
  15      1    17           Tom Evelsizer (6), Bloomington (Trinity)                         5:48.23
  16      1    19           Brennan Koester (6), Belleville (Zion)                           5:51.32
  17      1    16           Garrett Ziegler (6), Altamont (Interparish)                      6:01.97
  18      1    15           Matt Rankin (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       6:13.46

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Marshall Smith (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 16.59 Q
   2      1     2           Robert Dubinski (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               19.01 Q
   3      1     5           Grant Krueger (7), River Forest (Grace)                          19.13 Q
   4      1     3           Alec Edwards (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              19.13  
   5      1     1           Jonathan Babcock (7), Bethalto (Zion)                            19.40  
   6      1     6           Mitch Wolff (8), Altamont (Interparish)                          20.16  
   7      1     7           Chris Morris (7), Champaign (St. John)                           21.11  

   1      2     4           Jake Bles (8), Lombard (St. John)                                17.90 Q
   2      2     5           C.J. Schutt (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               19.03 Q
   3      2     6           Tanner Aljets (8), Staunton (Zion)                               19.18  
   4      2     1           Joseph Lomnicki (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         19.93  
   5      2     2           Tom Zyer (8), River Forest (Grace)                               19.95  
   6      2     7           Jack Higgins (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  21.27  

   1      3     4           Jacob Fanshier (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.44 Q
   2      3     6           Luke Mathews (5), Belleville (Zion)                              18.72 Q
   3      3     3           Corey Natzke (8), Chicago (St. John)                             19.56  
   4      3     2           Jeff Baker (7), Springfield (Trinity)                            19.94  
   5      3     1           Gavin Higgins (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 20.10  
   6      3     5           Cody Knudsen (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              20.14  
   7      3     7           Mark Giesey (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                         22.21  

   1      4     4           Thomas Laabs (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            17.79 Q
   2      4     5           Michael Schauer (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       18.45 Q
   3      4     3           Jimmy Lymberopoulos (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)            18.91 Q
   4      4     7           Dominic Trettenero (7), Staunton (Zion)                          19.81  
   5      4     1           Kyle Stevenson (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                20.34  
   6      4     6           Anton Jones (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               20.68  
   7      4     8           Alex Myers (7), Bethalto (Zion)                                  20.79  
   8      4     2           Eric Dunn (7), Roselle (Trinity)                                 21.12  

   1      5     4           Zack Leonard (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 17.38 Q
   2      5     5           Matthew Arnold (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     17.93 Q
   3      5     6           David Giatras (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             18.79 Q
   4      5     2           Tyler Trenchard (7), Chicago (Messiah)                           19.53  
   5      5     7           Ryan Brunton (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   20.71  
   6      5     8           Tom Homeier (7), Staunton (Zion)                                 20.75  
   7      5     1           Logan Zimmermann (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                          20.84  
   8      5     3           Ricky Schulze (7), Marengo (Zion)                                22.07  

   1      6     2           Brenden Kleiboeker (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                18.29 Q
   2      6     5           Will Podbelsek (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               18.31 Q
   3      6     4           Zach Carlson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 18.58 Q
   4      6     3           Evan Bosaw (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                           19.22  
   5      6     1           Jeremy Bahn (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           19.60  
   6      6     6           Cole Evans (8), Wheaton (St. John)                               19.88  
   7      6     7           Reid Wilson (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        19.90  
   8      6     8           Logan Heck (6), Yorkville (Cross)                                21.07  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Marshall Smith (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.33 Q
   2      1     5           Thomas Laabs (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            18.33 Q
   3      1     3           Jake Bles (8), Lombard (St. John)                                18.43 Q
   4      1     6           Will Podbelsek (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               18.49 q
   5      1     2           Michael Schauer (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       18.89  
   6      1     1           Jimmy Lymberopoulos (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)            19.19  
   7      1     7           David Giatras (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             19.76  
   8      1     8           Grant Krueger (7), River Forest (Grace)                          19.99  

   1      2     5           Jacob Fanshier (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.63 Q
   2      2     2           Zach Carlson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 17.67 Q
   3      2     3           Matthew Arnold (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     17.68 Q
   4      2     4           Zack Leonard (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 17.69 q
   5      2     8           C.J. Schutt (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               19.09  
   6      2     7           Luke Mathews (5), Belleville (Zion)                              19.11  
   7      2     1           Robert Dubinski (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               19.55  
   8      2     6           Brenden Kleiboeker (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                19.57  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Marshall Smith (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 16.78
   2      1     2           Matthew Arnold (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     17.15
   3      1     3           Zach Carlson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 17.33
   4      1     1           Zack Leonard (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 17.34
   5      1     5           Jacob Fanshier (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 17.41
   6      1     6           Thomas Laabs (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            17.57
   7      1     8           Will Podbelsek (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               17.81
   8      1     7           Jake Bles (8), Lombard (St. John)                                18.68

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.94 Q
                               714 Chad Beebe (7), 718 Nicholas Giocolo (8)          
                               721 Billy Howorth (8), 722 Nathan Jensen (8)          
   2      1     5            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               51.35 Q
                               706 Christian D'Onofrio (7), 708 Cole Evans (8)       
                               711 Sam Hoffman (8), 712 Jake Morrison (8)            
   3      1     3            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            52.03 Q
                               698 Sani Fabian (8), 699 Andrew Griffin (8)           
                               702 John Ozinga (8), 705 Kyle Sheridan (8)            
   4      1     1            PEKIN (GOOD SHEPHERD)                            54.14 Q
                               655 Adam Bollinger (8), 656 Trevor Carson (8)         
                               657 Seth Herlich (8), 658 Austin Pool (8)             
   5      1     2            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   54.36 Q
                               615 Christian Arteman (7), 617 Matthew Hays (8)       
                               618 Austin Leonard (6), 621 Will Podbelsek (7)        
   6      1     7            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               54.52  
                               562 Joseph Duggal (8), 563 Zachary Kushiner (8)       
                               565 Corey Natzke (8), 566 Andrew Young (8)            
   7      1     6            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     55.54  
                               577 Erich Frechman (8), 581 Jimmy Lymberopoulos (8)   
                               582 Aaron Moore (8), 585 John Ward (7)                
   8      1     8            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    58.09  
                               506 Robert Dubinski (7), 507 Paul Fredrick (7)        
                               510 Rob Kresnicka (7), 512 Brandon Veenendaal (7)     

   1      2     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            50.90 Q
                               541 Andy Cochran (8), 546 Brock Jones (8)             
                               548 Ryan Morton (8), 550 Myles Shane (8)              
   2      2     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             52.48 Q
                               665 Glynn Chatmon (8), 669 Grant Krueger (7)          
                               667 Cody Cotton (8), 668 Matt Huck (8)                
   3      2     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             53.73 Q
                               527 Kaleb Gustafson (8), 529 Tim Koehler (5)          
                               531 Trevor Powell (7), 532 Brendan Wheeler (8)        
   4      2     6            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           54.39  
                               592 Christian Bosaw (7), 593 Evan Bosaw (8)           
                               594 Nick Hoff (8), 595 Matt Horton (8)                
   5      2     2            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                54.61  
                               520 Jonathan Hackmann (8), 522 Cody Koon (8)          
                               524 Luke Mathews (5), 526 Erik Westlund (7)           
   6      2     7            MARENGO (ZION)                                   54.72  
                               627 Jake Anthony (8), 628 Cody Bauman (8)             
                               631 Jesse Henning (7), 633 Adam Rogutich (6)          
   7      2     3            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              54.83  
                               596 Alex Carson (8), 597 John Heuser (8)              
                               598 Jake Hooker (7), 599 Joseph Lomnicki (7)          
   8      2     8            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  55.36  
                               533 Jonathan Babcock (7), 534 Michael Babcock (8)     
                               535 Daniel Dixon (8), 537 Phillip Smith (8)           

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.84
                               714 Chad Beebe (7), 718 Nicholas Giocolo (8)        
                               721 Billy Howorth (8), 722 Nathan Jensen (8)        
   2      1     5            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            51.11
                               541 Andy Cochran (8), 546 Brock Jones (8)           
                               548 Ryan Morton (8), 550 Myles Shane (8)            
   3      1     3            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               52.22
                               706 Christian D'Onofrio (7), 708 Cole Evans (8)     
                               711 Sam Hoffman (8), 712 Jake Morrison (8)          
   4      1     6            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            52.66
                               698 Sani Fabian (8), 699 Andrew Griffin (8)         
                               702 John Ozinga (8), 705 Kyle Sheridan (8)          
   5      1     7            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             53.39
                               527 Kaleb Gustafson (8), 529 Tim Koehler (5)        
                               531 Trevor Powell (7), 532 Brendan Wheeler (8)      
   6      1     2            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             53.51
                               665 Glynn Chatmon (8), 669 Grant Krueger (7)        
                               667 Cody Cotton (8), 668 Matt Huck (8)              
   7      1     8            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   54.03
                               615 Christian Arteman (7), 617 Matthew Hays (8)     
                               618 Austin Leonard (6), 621 Will Podbelsek (7)      
   8      1     1            PEKIN (GOOD SHEPHERD)                            55.40
                               655 Adam Bollinger (8), 656 Trevor Carson (8)       
                               657 Seth Herlich (8), 658 Austin Pool (8)           

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:49.40 Q      
                               714 Chad Beebe (7), 718 Nicholas Giocolo (8)
                               721 Billy Howorth (8), 727 Ryan McQuade (7)
   2      1     6            ALTAMONT (INTERPARISH)                           1:54.95 Q      
                               501 Mark Hendricks (8), 502 Jason Hooks (8)
                               503 Davey Seidel (8), 504 Mitch Wolff (8)
   3      1     2            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:55.71 Q      
                               519 Mason Going (6), 522 Cody Koon (8)
                               524 Luke Mathews (5), 526 Erik Westlund (7)
   4      1     3            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             1:56.99        
                               527 Kaleb Gustafson (8), 528 Luke Koehler (7)
                               530 Matt Lenser (7), 531 Trevor Powell (7)
   5      1     7            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    2:02.69        
                               507 Paul Fredrick (7), 508 Gavin Higgins (7)
                               511 Kyle Stevenson (8), 512 Brandon Veenendaal (7)

   1      2     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:48.19 Q
                               541 Andy Cochran (8), 544 Dustin Fox (8)                
                               546 Brock Jones (8), 548 Ryan Morton (8)                
   2      2     6            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:54.44 Q
                               696 Brian Burgess (7), 698 Sani Fabian (8)              
                               702 John Ozinga (8), 705 Kyle Sheridan (8)              
   3      2     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:54.49 Q
                               573 Jared Blasingame (8), 578 Adam Garcia (8)           
                               582 Aaron Moore (8), 585 John Ward (7)                  
   4      2     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:55.90  
                               628 Cody Bauman (8), 631 Jesse Henning (7)              
                               633 Adam Rogutich (6), 635 Ben Schwartz (8)             
   5      2     7            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              1:57.93  
                               596 Alex Carson (8), 597 John Heuser (8)                
                               598 Jake Hooker (7), 599 Joseph Lomnicki (7)            
   6      2     2            CHICAGO (ST. JOHN)                               2:01.35  
                               562 Joseph Duggal (8), 563 Zachary Kushiner (8)         
                               565 Corey Natzke (8), 566 Andrew Young (8)              

   1      3     4            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             1:49.98 Q
                               555 Russell Mihm (8), 556 Cameron Miller (7)            
                               558 Thomas Mueller (8), 559 Brian Potter (7)            
   2      3     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             1:52.22 Q
                               665 Glynn Chatmon (8), 669 Grant Krueger (7)            
                               667 Cody Cotton (8), 668 Matt Huck (8)                  
   3      3     2            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                1:56.36  
                               604 Chris Grawe (8), 605 Austin Michael (8)             
                               606 Morgan Michael (7), 607 Jordan Smith (8)            
   4      3     7            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                1:56.65  
                               673 Eric Dunn (7), 674 David Giatras (8)                
                               675 Scott Poder (8), 676 Austin Weil (6)                
   5      3     3            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  2:00.63  
                               533 Jonathan Babcock (7), 534 Michael Babcock (8)       
                               535 Daniel Dixon (8), 536 Alex Myers (7)                
   6      3     6            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:03.64  
                               514 Jacob Kissamis (7), 515 Steven Knappe (7)           
                               516 Ryan Staudacher (8), 517 Joel Swick (7)             

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:46.76
                               541 Andy Cochran (8), 544 Dustin Fox (8)              
                               546 Brock Jones (8), 548 Ryan Morton (8)              
   2      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:47.79
                               714 Chad Beebe (7), 718 Nicholas Giocolo (8)          
                               721 Billy Howorth (8), 727 Ryan McQuade (7)           
   3      1     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             1:49.15
                               555 Russell Mihm (8), 556 Cameron Miller (7)          
                               558 Thomas Mueller (8), 559 Brian Potter (7)          
   4      1     0            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             1:49.16
                               665 Glynn Chatmon (8), 669 Grant Krueger (7)          
                               667 Cody Cotton (8), 668 Matt Huck (8)                
   5      1     0            ALTAMONT (INTERPARISH)                           1:52.34
                               501 Mark Hendricks (8), 502 Jason Hooks (8)           
                               503 Davey Seidel (8), 504 Mitch Wolff (8)             
   6      1     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:53.01
                               573 Jared Blasingame (8), 578 Adam Garcia (8)         
                               582 Aaron Moore (8), 585 John Ward (7)                
   7      1     0            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:53.10
                               696 Brian Burgess (7), 698 Sani Fabian (8)            
                               702 John Ozinga (8), 705 Kyle Sheridan (8)            
   8      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:55.52
                               519 Mason Going (6), 522 Cody Koon (8)                
                               524 Luke Mathews (5), 526 Erik Westlund (7)           

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:16.82 Q
                               629 Aaron Boyer (8), 630 Zach Carlson (8)               
                               632 Trae Hoeske (8), 637 Clayton Zimmermann (8)         
   2      1     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:24.38 Q
                               520 Jonathan Hackmann (8), 522 Cody Koon (8)            
                               525 Sam Pruett (8), 526 Erik Westlund (7)               
   3      1     5            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         4:29.67  
                               690 Jacob Combs (8), 691 Cole Diercks (7)               
                               693 Jared Olson (8), 694 Reid Wilson (7)                
   4      1     3            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            4:30.03  
                               699 Andrew Griffin (8), 700 Jared Harmon (8)            
                               701 Brandon Heidinger (8), 704 Michael Schauer (8)      
   5      1     7            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  4:37.11  
                               534 Michael Babcock (8), 535 Daniel Dixon (8)           
                               536 Alex Myers (7), 537 Phillip Smith (8)               
   6      1     2            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               4:40.86  
                               661 Alex Gunter (7), 662 Zachary Langrehr (8)           
                               663 Jacob Moll (7), 664 Michael Nebel (6)               

   1      2     5            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               4:13.94 Q
                               709 Nathan Hall (7), 710 Harrison Hernandez (7)         
                               711 Sam Hoffman (8), 712 Jake Morrison (8)              
   2      2     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:14.04 Q
                               541 Andy Cochran (8), 546 Brock Jones (8)               
                               548 Ryan Morton (8), 550 Myles Shane (8)                
   3      2     3            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:22.82 Q
                               527 Kaleb Gustafson (8), 530 Matt Lenser (7)            
                               531 Trevor Powell (7), 532 Brendan Wheeler (8)          
   4      2     6            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                4:48.18  
                               604 Chris Grawe (8), 605 Austin Michael (8)             
                               606 Morgan Michael (7), 608 Logan Zimmermann (7)        
   5      2     7            LOMBARD (ST. JOHN)                               4:50.66  
                               623 Jake Bles (8), 624 Mike Moore (8)                   
                               625 Jacob Schmiegelt (8), 626 Jack Slinkman (7)         
   6      2     2            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   4:55.66  
                               616 Ethan Hartman (8), 619 Zack Leonard (8)             
                               620 Sam Opperman (7), 622 Ethan Wibben (8)              

   1      3     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:03.87 Q
                               715 Kyle Culp (8), 721 Billy Howorth (8)                
                               722 Nathan Jensen (8), 727 Ryan McQuade (7)             
   2      3     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:16.93 Q
                               576 Jacob Fanshier (8), 578 Adam Garcia (8)             
                               580 Micah Lance (7), 583 Marshall Smith (8)             
   3      3     3            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:21.52 Q
                               554 Peter Black (8), 558 Thomas Mueller (8)             
                               559 Brian Potter (7), 560 Jordan Young (8)              
   4      3     2            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               4:33.81  
                               515 Steven Knappe (7), 516 Ryan Staudacher (8)          
                               517 Joel Swick (7), 518 Jacob Wert (8)                  
   5      3     6            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:39.27  
                               638 Jake Gleason (8), 639 James Haworth (8)             
                               640 Marshall LeBaube (8), 641 Colby Spengler (7)        
   6      3     7            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    4:43.87  
                               508 Gavin Higgins (7), 507 Paul Fredrick (7)            
                               510 Rob Kresnicka (7), 512 Brandon Veenendaal (7)       

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                3:58.05
                               715 Kyle Culp (8), 721 Billy Howorth (8)              
                               722 Nathan Jensen (8), 727 Ryan McQuade (7)           
   2      1     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:04.88
                               541 Andy Cochran (8), 546 Brock Jones (8)             
                               548 Ryan Morton (8), 550 Myles Shane (8)              
   3      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:06.93
                               576 Jacob Fanshier (8), 578 Adam Garcia (8)           
                               580 Micah Lance (7), 583 Marshall Smith (8)           
   4      1     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:07.25
                               629 Aaron Boyer (8), 630 Zach Carlson (8)             
                               632 Trae Hoeske (8), 637 Clayton Zimmermann (8)       
   5      1     5            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               4:09.01
                               709 Nathan Hall (7), 710 Harrison Hernandez (7)       
                               711 Sam Hoffman (8), 712 Jake Morrison (8)            
   6      1     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             4:10.89
                               527 Kaleb Gustafson (8), 530 Matt Lenser (7)          
                               531 Trevor Powell (7), 532 Brendan Wheeler (8)        
   7      1     7            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:13.13
                               554 Peter Black (8), 558 Thomas Mueller (8)           
                               559 Brian Potter (7), 560 Jordan Young (8)            
   8      1     8            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:22.12
                               520 Jonathan Hackmann (8), 522 Cody Koon (8)          
                               525 Sam Pruett (8), 526 Erik Westlund (7)             

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     8            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            9:54.98 
                               540 Austin Butorac (8), 545 Brendan Hoskins (7)        
                               546 Brock Jones (8), 549 Mark Nalefski (8)             
   2      1     2            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              9:58.34 
                               651 Matthew Driggers (8), 652 Thomas Laabs (8)         
                               653 Hardy Laystrom (8), 654 Garrett Mitchell (8)       
   3      1     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:03.69
                               629 Aaron Boyer (8), 630 Zach Carlson (8)              
                               632 Trae Hoeske (8), 637 Clayton Zimmermann (8)        
   4      1     1            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        10:05.96
                               642 Trevor Haas (8), 643 Michael Leazer (8)            
                               644 Larry McLaughlin (6), 646 Sam Wille (8)            
   5      1     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                10:19.41
                               520 Jonathan Hackmann (8), 521 Brennan Koester (6)     
                               525 Sam Pruett (8), 526 Erik Westlund (7)              
   6      1     9            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                10:21.20
                               713 Eric Baker (7), 715 Kyle Culp (8)                  
                               717 Cole Gawne (8), 730 Roger Show (7)                 
   7      1     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     10:27.14
                               573 Jared Blasingame (8), 577 Erich Frechman (8)       
                               580 Micah Lance (7), 584 Tyler Thomas (8)              
   8      1     4            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             10:27.97
                               554 Peter Black (8), 557 Chris Morris (7)              
                               559 Brian Potter (7), 560 Jordan Young (8)             
   9      1     7            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            10:28.31
                               700 Jared Harmon (8), 701 Brandon Heidinger (8)        
                               703 Alex Rohder (7), 704 Michael Schauer (8)           

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Feldkirchner Anthony (8), Sterling (Christ)                      17'11.50"
   2      1     0           Chad Beebe (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                16'10.50"
   3      1     0           Nicholas Giocolo (8), Yorkville (Cross)                          16'10.00"
   4      1     0           Michael Guzzardo (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                        16'10.00"
   5      1     0           David Heppe (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      16'07.50"
   6      1     0           Ward Agan (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                              16'03.50"
   7      1     0           Haydn McNelis (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             16'02.00"
   8      2     0           Huey Jackson (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                            16'02.00"
   9      2     0           Collin Holbert (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 15'00.25"
  10      1     0           Thomas Laabs (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            15'00.00"
  11      2     0           Taylor Walton (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                          14'07.50"
  12      2     0           Joshua Neyer (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              14'03.50"
  13      2     0           Dustin Fox (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                            14'02.25"
  14      2     0           Drue Sanders (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            14'01.00"
  15      2     0           Kyle Sheridan (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         13'11.50"
  16      2     0           Mason Going (6), Belleville (Zion)                               13'00.50"
   .      1     0           Mayan Cook (8), River Forest (Grace)                              ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      3     0           Jacob Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               36'03.00"
   2      3     0           Jordan Smith (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              36'01.00"
   3      3     0           Nick Hoff (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                            35'11.75"
   4      3     0           Haydn McNelis (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             35'04.75"
   5      2     0           Thomas Laabs (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            35'04.00"
   6      3     0           C.J. Schutt (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               34'11.75"
   7      3     0           Cody Bauman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  34'04.50"
   8      3     0           Chad Beebe (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                34'01.75"
   9      2     0           Jared Harmon (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          32'11.25"
  10      2     0           Michael Schauer (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       32'10.75"
  11      3     0           Adam Rogutich (6), Marengo (Zion)                                32'02.75"
  12      2     0           Jonathan Hackmann (8), Belleville (Zion)                         32'02.75"
  13      1     0           Trae Hoeske (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  32'01.50"
  14      2     0           Myles Shane (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           32'00.50"
  15      2     0           Luke Mathews (5), Belleville (Zion)                              31'11.25"
  16      1     0           Matthew Hays (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 31'10.50"
  17      3     0           Collin Holbert (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 31'09.25"
  18      2     0           Jake Gleason (8), Morton (Bethel)                                31'08.25"
  19      1     0           Peter Black (8), Champaign (St. John)                            31'07.00"
  20      2     0           Aaron Boyer (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  31'02.50"
  21      3     0           Joshua Neyer (8), Yorkville (Cross)                              31'02.50"
  22      2     0           Korey Blankenship (7), Springfield (Trinity)                     30'09.25"
  23      1     0           Roger Show (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                30'08.25"
  24      1     0           Gregory Enokian (8), Lansing (St. John)                          30'02.25"
  25      1     0           Mitch Wolff (8), Altamont (Interparish)                          30'02.00"
  26      1     0           Joseph Lomnicki (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         30'01.25"
  27      1     0           Daniel Rink (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       29'11.75"
  28      1     0           Jesse Henning (7), Marengo (Zion)                                29'03.75"
  29      2     0           Will Podbelsek (7), Lincoln (Zion)                               28'10.50"
  30      1     0           Luke Koehler (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           27'09.75"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Jason Hooks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                          39'05.00"
   2      1     0           Marshall Smith (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 38'03.75"
   3      2     0           Cody Rios (8), Chicago (St. Philip)                              37'09.25"
   4      1     0           Mark Hendricks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                       37'06.00"
   5      1     0           Dustin Krieg (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            37'05.50"
   6      1     0           Tyler Grote (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               37'04.25"
   7      1     0           Russell Mihm (8), Champaign (St. John)                           37'03.75"
   8      1     0           Dan Cain (8), Rockford Lutheran                                  36'05.75"
   9      1     0           Matt Horton (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          34'11.25"
  10      2     0           Stefan Cook (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    34'10.75"
  11      2     0           Ethan Hartman (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                34'08.75"
  12      3     0           Cole Mikesell (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         34'03.75"
  13      3     0           Bruce Kontz (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        33'07.00"
  14      2     0           Ryan Staudacher (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                          33'06.50"
  15      2     0           Joel Swick (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               33'05.00"
  16      3     0           Jonathan Grote (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           32'06.25"
  17      2     0           DeVonte King (8), Peoria (Christ)                                32'04.75"
  18      3     0           Alex Gunter (7), Red Bud (St. John)                              32'03.00"
  19      3     0           Clayton Zimmermann (8), Marengo (Zion)                           32'01.00"
  20      2     0           Adam Zimmerman (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         31'08.25"
  21      2     0           Brandon Messner (8), Chicago (St. John)                          31'05.75"
  22      2     0           Dakota Kracht (7), Centralia (Trinity)                           30'08.75"
  23      1     0           Evan VanSandt (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    29'09.00"
  24      3     0           Anton Jones (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               29'03.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Matt Pinel (8), Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)                     123'11"
   2      3     0           Evan VanSandt (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    118'06"
   3      3     0           Mark Hendricks (8), Altamont (Interparish)                       116'02"
   4      3     0           Russell Mihm (8), Champaign (St. John)                           115'06"
   5      2     0           McKinney Ian (7), Springfield (Trinity)                          108'03"
   6      1     0           Stefan Cook (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    108'00"
   7      3     0           Matt Horton (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          107'00"
   8      3     0           Ryan McQuade (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              106'06"
   9      2     0           Colin Gaerlin (8), Itasca (St. Luke)                             100'02"
  10      2     0           Alex Carson (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                             099'08"
  11      2     0           Matthew Arnold (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     095'10"
  12      1     0           Michael Bartels (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                           092'05"
  13      3     0           Ethan Hartman (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                091'10"
  14      3     0           Adam Zimmerman (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         091'06"
  15      3     0           Dan Cain (8), Rockford Lutheran                                  091'04"
  16      2     0           Tyler Grote (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               090'10"
  17      2     0           C.J. Schutt (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               090'08"
  18      1     0           Chris Morris (7), Champaign (St. John)                           090'08"
  19      1     0           Cole Mikesell (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         090'01"
  20      1     0           Bruce Kontz (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        090'00"
  21      1     0           Ben Wallin (8), La Grange (St. John's)                           086'00"
  22      2     0           Calvin Dixon (8), Lansing (St. John)                             084'10"
  23      2     0           Joshua Kok (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                084'06"
  24      3     0           Ryan Staudacher (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                          080'07"
  25      1     0           Robert Burgess (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        080'01"
  26      2     0           Dustin Krieg (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            079'02"
  27      1     0           Clayton Zimmermann (8), Marengo (Zion)                           076'01"
  28      3     0           DeVonte King (8), Peoria (Christ)                                075'06"
  29      2     0           Lucas Confalonieri (5), La Grange (St. John's)                   061'05"
   .      2     0           Brendan Wheeler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Michael Leazer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                    5'05"
   2      1     0           Jacob Combs (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                        5'05"
   3      1     0           Jacob Fanshier (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 5'05"
   4      1     0           Davey Seidel (8), Altamont (Interparish)                         5'03"
   5      1     0           Zack Leonard (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 5'01"
   5      1     0           Jake Bles (8), Lombard (St. John)                                5'01"
   7      1     0           Matthew Driggers (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                        5'01"
   8      1     0           Michael Guzzardo (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                        5'00"
   9      1     0           Taylor Walton (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                          4'10"
   9      1     0           Ward Agan (8), Okawville (Immanuel)                              4'10"
   9      1     0           Ryan Morton (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                           4'10"
  12      1     0           Corey Natzke (8), Chicago (St. John)                             4'10"
  12      1     0           Sam Pruett (8), Belleville (Zion)                                4'10"
  12      1     0           Michael Bartels (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                           4'10"
  15      1     0           Tyler Brockhouse (8), Springfield (Concordia)                    4'08"
  15      1     0           Matthew Hays (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                 4'08"
  17      1     0           Marshall LeBaube (8), Morton (Bethel)                            4'08"
   .      1     0           Mason Going (6), Belleville (Zion)                                NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               92   
    2       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    56   
    3       Bloomington (Trinity)           42   
    4       Altamont (Interparish)          38   
    4       Wheaton (St. John)              38   
    6       Champaign (St. John)            26   
    6       Geneva (Faith Christian)        26   
    6       Marengo (Zion)                  26   
    9       Rockford (St. Paul)             19   
   10       Hoffman (Trinity)               17   
   10       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)       17   
   10       Palatine (Immanuel)             17   
   13       Sterling (Christ)               16   
   14       Edwardsville (Trinity)          15   
   14       Hawthorn Woods (St. Matthew)    15   
   16       Lincoln (Zion)                  12.50
   17       Springfield (Our Savior's)      12   
   18       Belleville (Zion)               11   
   18       River Forest (Grace)            11   
   20       Batavia (Immanuel)              10   
   20       Tinley Park (Trinity)           10   
   22       Belvidere (Immanuel)             9   
   23       Naperville (Bethany)             8   
   23       Steeleville (St. Mark's)         8   
   25       Chicago (St. Philip)             6   
   25       Freeport (Immanuel)              6   
   25       Okawville (Immanuel)             6   
   28       Lombard (St. John)               4.50
   29       Centralia (Trinity)              4   
   29       Springfield (Trinity)            4   
   31       Pekin (Good Shepherd)            2   
   32       Rockford Lutheran                1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015