Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2008 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/17/2008 to Sun 05/18/2008

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay (Record)
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2008 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      13.30 Q
   2      1     2           Abby Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                               14.16 Q
   3      1     1           Markeyha Perteete (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                       14.23 Q
   4      1     6           Caitlin Fuehne (7), Centralia (Trinity)                          14.49  
   5      1     5           Rachel Konieczki (7), Rockford Lutheran                          14.58  
   6      1     3           Kennedy Netters (6), Peoria (Christ)                             14.66  
   7      1     7           Courtney Mandeville (8), Belleville (Zion)                       14.66  

   1      2     3           Alex Pickel (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       14.11 Q
   2      2     7           Noelani Ho (7), River Forest (Grace)                             14.27  
   3      2     6           Alexis Smith (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              14.60  
   4      2     1           Kristin Boeck (8), Freeport (Immanuel)                           14.68  
   5      2     2           Alexis Valcarcel (8), Chicago (Messiah)                          14.72  
   6      2     5           Abbey Marrera (8), La Grange (St. John's)                        15.10  

   1      3     4           Lauren Lindgren (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      13.41 Q
   2      3     3           Grace Pope (6), Wheaton (St. John)                               13.96 Q
   3      3     5           Macaela Bennett (8), Morton (Bethel)                             14.39  
   4      3     6           Laura Dierking (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         14.46  
   4      3     2           Allie Mueller (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     14.46  
   6      3     1           Nicola Foote (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       14.80  

   1      4     4           MaShayla Kirksy (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      13.37 Q
   2      4     3           Kelsey Werner (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  14.13 Q
   3      4     7           Kelah Freeman (8), River Forest (Grace)                          14.35  
   4      4     2           Hannah Goddard (7), Morton (Bethel)                              14.40  
   5      4     1           Elizabeth Larson (7), Naperville (Bethany)                       14.52  
   6      4     5           Mackenzie Gottlob (8), Bethalto (Zion)                           14.64  

   1      5     4           Rachel Scrum (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   13.86 Q
   2      5     6           Jaylah Brooks (7), River Forest (Grace)                          13.90 Q
   3      5     5           Macee Eickmeyer (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                          13.99 Q
   4      5     1           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          14.26 Q
   5      5     2           Rebekah Lape (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            14.48  
   6      5     8           HaSherria Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                         14.59  
   7      5     3           Jennifer Guetersloh (6), Bethalto (Zion)                         15.00  
   8      5     7           Gabby Statter (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                       15.09  

   1      6     5           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.83 Q
   2      6     4           Christine Slade (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    13.86 Q
   3      6     3           Andrea Wise (8), Champaign (St. John)                            13.88 Q
   4      6     2           Sarah Herold (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          14.24 Q
   5      6     6           Chelsea Hill (6), Belleville (Zion)                              14.93  
   6      6     1           Tieriney Morris (6), Peoria (Christ)                             15.47  
   7      6     8           Gretchen Teske (7), Peoria (Christ)                              15.91  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      13.25 Q
   2      1     5           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.54 Q
   3      1     3           Christine Slade (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    13.66 Q
   4      1     2           Grace Pope (6), Wheaton (St. John)                               13.85 q
   5      1     1           Abby Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                               13.98  
   6      1     8           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          14.01  
   7      1     6           Jaylah Brooks (7), River Forest (Grace)                          14.06  
   8      1     7           Kelsey Werner (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  14.25  

   1      2     5           Lauren Lindgren (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      13.40 Q
   2      2     4           MaShayla Kirksy (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      13.42 Q
   3      2     7           Alex Pickel (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       13.72 Q
   4      2     6           Andrea Wise (8), Champaign (St. John)                            13.93 q
   5      2     2           Macee Eickmeyer (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                          14.01  
   6      2     3           Rachel Scrum (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   14.05  
   7      2     1           Markeyha Perteete (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                       14.35  
   8      2     8           Sarah Herold (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          14.36  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      13.35
   2      1     5           Lauren Lindgren (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      13.55
   3      1     3           MaShayla Kirksy (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      13.82
   4      1     7           Alex Pickel (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       13.94
   5      1     8           Andrea Wise (8), Champaign (St. John)                            14.08
   6      1     1           Grace Pope (6), Wheaton (St. John)                               14.14
   7      1     2           Christine Slade (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    14.16
   8      1     6           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             14.22

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      28.23 Q
   2      1     3           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             28.56 Q
   3      1     5           Angela Hennig (8), Springfield (Concordia)                       29.76 Q
   4      1     2           Elizabeth Larson (7), Naperville (Bethany)                       30.42  
   5      1     7           Lydia White (6), Chicago (St. Paul)                              30.79  
   6      1     6           Kennedy Netters (6), Peoria (Christ)                             30.80  
   7      1     1           Curissa Smith (6), River Forest (Grace)                          31.82  

   1      2     3           HaSherria Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                         30.09  
   2      2     7           Shaelyn Tate (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                              30.63  
   3      2     5           Rachel Konieczki (7), Rockford Lutheran                          30.64  
   4      2     2           Lindsey Schlicting (6), Yorkville (Cross)                        31.99  
   5      2     1           Sarah Blackwell (8), Roselle (Trinity)                           32.40  

   1      3     5           MaShayla Kirksy (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      28.52 Q
   2      3     4           Sarah Lindquist (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          29.27 Q
   3      3     2           Kelah Freeman (8), River Forest (Grace)                          29.33 Q
   4      3     3           Andrea Wise (8), Champaign (St. John)                            29.45 Q
   5      3     7           Chelsea Hill (6), Belleville (Zion)                              30.52  
   6      3     1           Kaitlyn Redeker (7), Milford (St. Paul)                          30.55  

   1      4     6           Lauren Lindgren (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      27.26 Q
   2      4     3           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          29.13 Q
   3      4     4           Rachel Scrum (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   29.44 Q
   4      4     8           Baili Martin (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            29.44 Q
   5      4     2           Taylor Knauf (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              30.13  
   6      4     7           Lexie Sorensen (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         30.48  
   7      4     5           Rebekah Lape (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            31.10  
   8      4     1           Katelyn Mudd (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                             31.55  

   1      5     4           Alexis Cameron (8), River Forest (Grace)                         29.41 Q
   2      5     5           Grace Pope (6), Wheaton (St. John)                               29.58 Q
   3      5     3           Abby Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                               29.60 Q
   4      5     7           Allie Mueller (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     29.96  
   5      5     6           Nicola Foote (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       30.07  
   6      5     2           Markeyha Perteete (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                       30.88  
   7      5     1           Kelsey Leedy (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              31.42  
   8      5     8           Kimberly Daum (7), Centralia (Trinity)                           32.24  

   1      6     4           Mackenzie Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                       28.94 Q
   2      6     6           Carissa Weis (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      29.43 Q
   3      6     7           Saige Pilgrim (8), Naperville (Bethany)                          30.12  
   4      6     3           Caitlin Fuehne (7), Centralia (Trinity)                          30.35  
   5      6     2           Ashley Borhart (8), Marengo (Zion)                               30.39  
   6      6     1           Elizabeth Eichelberger (8), Champaign (St. John)                 31.18  
   7      6     5           Lauren Wilkes (6), River Forest (Grace)                          31.52  
   8      6     8           Mariah Walker (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                            32.02  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Lauren Lindgren (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      27.90 Q
   2      1     5           MaShayla Kirksy (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      29.13 Q
   3      1     7           Baili Martin (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            29.29 Q
   4      1     6           Kelah Freeman (8), River Forest (Grace)                          29.73 q
   5      1     3           Mackenzie Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                       29.88  
   6      1     1           Grace Pope (6), Wheaton (St. John)                               30.34  
   7      1     2           Carissa Weis (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      30.40  
   8      1     8           Angela Hennig (8), Springfield (Concordia)                       31.12  

   1      2     4           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      28.26 Q
   2      2     5           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             28.56 Q
   3      2     7           Rachel Scrum (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   29.38 Q
   4      2     3           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          29.66 q
   5      2     6           Sarah Lindquist (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          29.82  
   6      2     8           Abby Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                               29.92  
   7      2     2           Alexis Cameron (8), River Forest (Grace)                         29.93  
   8      2     1           Andrea Wise (8), Champaign (St. John)                            30.28  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      26.71
   2      1     4           Lauren Lindgren (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      27.01
   3      1     6           MaShayla Kirksy (7), La Grange (St. John's)                      28.22
   4      1     7           Rachel Scrum (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   28.97
   5      1     3           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             29.29
   6      1     1           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          29.51
   7      1     8           Kelah Freeman (8), River Forest (Grace)                          29.53
   8      1     2           Baili Martin (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            29.63

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     5           Samantha Roth (7), Naperville (Bethany)                          1:04.70 Q
   2      1     4           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             1:04.72 Q
   3      1     6           Kaytlin St. Clair (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        1:07.43 Q
   4      1     2           Paige Malinowski (8), Marengo (Zion)                             1:10.50  
   5      1     7           Lindsey Frohbieter (6), Belleville (Zion)                        1:12.69  

   1      2     4           Katie Adams (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  1:05.09 Q
   2      2     5           Amy Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                               1:05.97 Q
   3      2     3           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          1:06.81 Q
   4      2     7           Haileigh Verdeyen (6), Altamont (Interparish)                    1:10.63  
   5      2     6           Jessy Helm (6), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                          1:10.77  
   6      2     2           Caroline Wagner (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         1:14.04  

   1      3     5           Katie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                             1:05.07 Q
   2      3     6           Alex Pickel (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       1:05.85 Q
   3      3     4           Becca Elmer (8), Rockford Lutheran                               1:08.19  
   4      3     3           Beth Bremer (7), Peoria (Christ)                                 1:09.63  
   5      3     2           Danielle Meadows (7), Centralia (Trinity)                        1:10.91  
   6      3     7           Jenna Gwaltney (6), Bethalto (Zion)                              1:11.60  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Samantha Roth (7), Naperville (Bethany)                          1:04.55
   2      1     6           Katie Adams (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  1:04.55
   3      1     7           Amy Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                               1:05.50
   4      1     2           Alex Pickel (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       1:05.90
   5      1     1           HaSheana Strong (7), Chicago (St. Paul)                          1:05.99
   6      1     5           Teresa Murray (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             1:06.22
   7      1     3           Katie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                             1:06.80
   8      1     8           Kaytlin St. Clair (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        1:08.50

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     1           Katie Adams (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:28.21 Q
   2      1     7           Lexi Olson (5), Marengo (Zion)                                   2:41.74 Q
   3      1     8           Hannah Newman (8), Champaign (St. John)                          2:45.66  
   4      1     5           Brooke Gundersen (7), Naperville (Bethany)                       2:46.35  
   5      1     6           Rachel Henk (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   2:47.52  
   6      1     2           Baylee Walsh (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            2:48.77  
   7      1    11           Kirsten Anderson (7), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                    2:51.44  
   8      1     9           Grace Moss (6), Rockford Lutheran                                2:52.15  
   9      1    10           Sarah Striegel (7), Belleville (Zion)                            2:52.40  

   1      2     1           Grace Ziegler (8), Altamont (Interparish)                        2:34.41 Q
   2      2     4           Allie Sprague (6), Marengo (Zion)                                2:36.50 Q
   3      2     2           Qunicy Knolhoff (8), Centralia (Trinity)                         2:37.23 Q
   4      2     3           Mackenzie Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                       2:37.92 Q
   5      2     9           Katelyn Mudd (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                             2:44.19 Q
   6      2     7           Christy Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:44.35 Q
   7      2     5           Stephanie Jones (7), Rockford Lutheran                           2:44.74 Q
   8      2     6           Jessica Fletcher (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               2:45.19  
   9      2     8           Melissa Whowell (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               2:50.80  
  10      2    10           Catherine Meyn (5), Marengo (Zion)                               2:52.86  
  11      2    11           Lindsey Frohbieter (6), Belleville (Zion)                        3:08.64  

   1      3     1           Julie Buzzard (7), Rockford Lutheran                             2:38.30 Q
   2      3     2           Megan Semro (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:40.60 Q
   3      3     3           Sarah Livingston (7), Peoria (Christ)                            2:44.65 Q
   4      3     4           Natalie Ruebke (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     2:44.90  
   5      3     6           Kirby Hancock (8), Wheaton (St. John)                            2:44.95  
   6      3     5           Macaela Bennett (8), Morton (Bethel)                             2:46.55  
   7      3     8           Allie Mueller (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                     2:49.37  
   8      3     7           Kendra Murphy (6), River Forest (Grace)                          2:50.29  
   9      3     9           Mariah Drebes (7), Champaign (St. John)                          2:59.15  
  10      3    11           Greta Meyle (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              3:09.98  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Katie Adams (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:26.62
   2      1     2           Grace Ziegler (8), Altamont (Interparish)                        2:34.21
   3      1     7           Megan Semro (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:35.35
   4      1     3           Allie Sprague (6), Marengo (Zion)                                2:37.60
   5      1     5           Mackenzie Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                       2:38.24
   6      1     6           Julie Buzzard (7), Rockford Lutheran                             2:39.87
   7      1     4           Qunicy Knolhoff (8), Centralia (Trinity)                         2:40.39
   8      1     8           Lexi Olson (5), Marengo (Zion)                                   2:43.56
   9      1     9           Katelyn Mudd (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                             2:45.14
  10      1    10           Christy Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     2:45.50
  11      1    12           Stephanie Jones (7), Rockford Lutheran                           2:51.42
  12      1    11           Sarah Livingston (7), Peoria (Christ)                            2:53.43

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Katie Adams (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  5:30.91
   2      2     3           Megan Semro (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  5:41.27
   3      2     2           Julie Buzzard (7), Rockford Lutheran                             5:42.30
   4      2     4           Allie Sprague (6), Marengo (Zion)                                5:42.98
   5      2     5           Lexi Olson (5), Marengo (Zion)                                   5:45.27
   6      2    11           Hannah Newman (8), Champaign (St. John)                          5:54.55
   7      2     8           Christy Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     5:54.69
   8      2     9           Rachel Henk (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   5:54.99
   9      2    12           Cathryne Spears (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         5:58.46
  10      2     7           Kirby Hancock (8), Wheaton (St. John)                            6:00.26
  11      2    13           Sarah Livingston (7), Peoria (Christ)                            6:03.60
  12      2    14           Catherine Meyn (5), Marengo (Zion)                               6:13.56
  13      1     4           Mariah Drebes (7), Champaign (St. John)                          6:16.70
  14      2     6           Sadie Spilker (8), Altamont (Interparish)                        6:17.53
  15      2    16           Jaelin Heavisides (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                6:18.72
  16      1    14           Rayne Hoey (7), Marengo (Zion)                                   6:20.78
  17      2    10           Stephanie Jones (7), Rockford Lutheran                           6:20.99
  18      1     2           Leah Cuddebach (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 6:21.29
  19      1     6           Greta Meyle (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              6:22.51
  20      1     3           Hannah Meyle (5), Batavia (Immanuel)                             6:27.90
  21      1     1           Madison Ohnesorge (6), Altamont (Interparish)                    6:28.99
  22      1     5           Rachel Staudacher (6), Batavia (Immanuel)                        6:29.71
  23      1    10           Rebecca Pape (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              6:32.89
  24      1    12           Abigael Weller (8), Peoria (Christ)                              6:33.36
  25      2    15           Vroni Hijink (5), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       6:34.92
  26      1    11           Leah Hoffmann (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                            6:35.69
  27      1     8           Melissa Harvey (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        6:43.21
  28      1     9           Tess Campbell (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                         6:44.47
  29      1    13           Lauren Van Horn (6), Naperville (Bethany)                        6:44.55
  30      1    15           Casandra Liefer (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                    6:47.49

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Caitlin Fuehne (7), Centralia (Trinity)                          18.54 Q
   2      1     3           Mackenzie Gottlob (8), Bethalto (Zion)                           19.24 Q
   3      1     4           Ashley Williams (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         19.63 Q
   4      1     6           Noelani Ho (7), River Forest (Grace)                             19.73  
   5      1     7           Lynae Mathews (8), Belleville (Zion)                             20.43  
   6      1     2           Bianca Alonzo (7), Rockford Lutheran                             21.50  
   7      1     1           Brooke Mayhew (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  24.49  

   1      2     5           Hannah Neimeier (6), Bethalto (Zion)                             18.40 Q
   2      2     2           Renatta Gorski (8), Wheaton (St. John)                           18.63 Q
   3      2     3           Amelia Kopplin (6), Altamont (Interparish)                       18.89 Q
   4      2     6           Desirae Wilson (6), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     20.56  
   5      2     7           Kirsten Anderson (7), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                    21.48  

   1      3     5           Holly Stout (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  19.31 Q
   2      3     4           Jordann Dhuse (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             19.74  
   3      3     1           Elizabeth Kalal (8), Lombard (St. John)                          19.86  
   4      3     3           Chelsea Nebel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            21.07  
   5      3     7           Ashley Rawdon (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  21.48  
   6      3     6           Alexis Hardin (6), Belleville (Zion)                             21.54  

   1      4     4           Sarah Lindquist (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          17.60 Q
   2      4     5           Sarah Kresca (8), Champaign (St. John)                           18.51 Q
   3      4     3           Maggie Shane (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          19.55 Q
   4      4     6           Walter Krysta (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 19.65 Q
   5      4     2           Erika King (8), Yorkville (Cross)                                20.45   
   6      4     1           Jen Brakenhoff (8), Litchfield (Zion)                            20.71  
   7      4     8           Hyla Palermo (5), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                      20.75  

   1      5     5           Qunicy Knolhoff (8), Centralia (Trinity)                         18.48 Q
   2      5     3           Jesse Bauer (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    19.28 Q
   3      5     6           Deedee Kruckenberg (8), Wheaton (St. John)                       19.80  
   4      5     4           Lindsay Mathers (8), Morton (Bethel)                             20.26  
   5      5     2           Kelsey Haas (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       20.39  
   6      5     1           Bailey McGuire (5), Bethalto (Zion)                              20.46  
   7      5     7           Katie Erdmann (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 20.54  

   1      6     5           Kaytlin St. Clair (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        17.92 Q
   2      6     4           Kassandra Prusko (8), Chicago (Messiah)                          18.10 Q
   3      6     6           Samantha Kay (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  19.40 Q
   4      6     2           Claudia Hunsaker (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               20.37  
   5      6     3           Megan Darling (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             20.40  
   6      6     1           Breanna Cowell (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           21.06  
   7      6     8           Lindsey Schlicting (6), Yorkville (Cross)                        21.27  
   .      6     7           Madison Ohnesorge (6), Altamont (Interparish)                    DNF    

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     6           Sarah Kresca (8), Champaign (St. John)                           17.43 Q
   2      1     7           Holly Stout (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  17.54 Q
   3      1     4           Sarah Lindquist (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          17.55 Q
   4      1     5           Hannah Neimeier (6), Bethalto (Zion)                             18.30 q
   5      1     3           Qunicy Knolhoff (8), Centralia (Trinity)                         18.32 q
   6      1     2           Amelia Kopplin (6), Altamont (Interparish)                       19.32  
   7      1     1           Samantha Kay (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  19.65  
   8      1     8           Ashley Williams (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         19.98  

   1      2     5           Kassandra Prusko (8), Chicago (Messiah)                          18.03 Q
   2      2     7           Jesse Bauer (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    18.86 Q
   3      2     1           Maggie Shane (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          18.97 Q
   4      2     3           Renatta Gorski (8), Wheaton (St. John)                           19.20  
   5      2     8           Walter Krysta (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 19.42  
   6      2     4           Kaytlin St. Clair (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        19.76  
   7      2     2           Mackenzie Gottlob (8), Bethalto (Zion)                           19.83  
   8      2     6           Caitlin Fuehne (7), Centralia (Trinity)                          20.69  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Sarah Kresca (8), Champaign (St. John)                           17.28
   2      1     3           Holly Stout (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  17.46
   3      1     2           Sarah Lindquist (8), Wheaton (St. John)                          17.47
   4      1     8           Qunicy Knolhoff (8), Centralia (Trinity)                         17.83
   5      1     5           Kassandra Prusko (8), Chicago (Messiah)                          18.06
   6      1     1           Hannah Neimeier (6), Bethalto (Zion)                             18.23
   7      1     6           Jesse Bauer (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    18.75
   8      1     7           Maggie Shane (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          19.05

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                56.23 Q
                               371 Mackenzie Bollinger (7), 373 Jordann Dhuse (8)    
                               381 Cara Schlicting (8), 383 Alexis Smith (6)         
   2      1     3            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              56.40 Q
                               290 Nia Pappas (7), 291 Morgan Sloma (7)              
                               292 Cathryne Spears (8), 293 Caroline Wagner (7)      
   3      1     1            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                58.68  
                               321 Bianca Alonzo (7), 325 Courtney Flanangan (7)     
                               328 Rachel Konieczki (7), 331 Samantha Runblade (7)   
   4      1     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     59.02  
                               188 Jesse Bauer (8), 192 Jessica Fletcher (8)         
                               194 Brooke Mayhew (7), 198 Kristen Ruffcorn (7)       
   5      1     6            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             59.72  
                               139 Carianne Bicksler (8), 140 Mollie Bluege (8)      
                               142 Abby Johns (7), 143 Emily Peterson (7)            
   6      1     2            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         59.79  
                               221 Gabrielle DeMeritt (7), 226 Ally Ping (8)         
                               223 Allison Haboush (8), 225 Kharis Louis (7)         
   7      1     7            ALTAMONT (INTERPARISH)                           1:00.75
                               103 Amelia Kopplin (6), 104 Lauren Ohnesorge (6)      
                               105 Madison Ohnesorge (6), 107 Haileigh Verdeyen (6)  

   1      2     4            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             55.66 Q
                               172 Elizabeth Eichelberger (8), 175 Sarah Kresca (8)  
                               178 Hannah Walker (7), 179 Andrea Wise (8)            
   2      2     5            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             57.32 Q
                               278 Laura Dierking (7), 279 Bailey Diersen (5)        
                               281 Elizabeth Larson (7), 283 Saige Pilgrim (8)       
   3      2     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   58.27 Q
                               253 Ashley Borhart (8), 254 Taylor Carlson (6)        
                               255 Ashley Gruel (7), 264 Holly Stout (7)             
   4      2     2            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  58.62  
                               146 Mackenzie Gottlob (8), 147 Jennifer Guetersloh (6)
                               148 Jenna Gwaltney (6), 150 Hannah Neimeier (6)       
   5      2     3            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:00.04
                               295 Beth Bremer (7), 296 Erin Hayes (6)               
                               299 Kennedy Netters (6), 300 Gretchen Teske (7)       
   6      2     1            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              1:01.60
                               215 Joanna Cody (7), 216 Kasi Hoeksema (7)            
                               217 Anne Laredo (8), 219 Ashley Williams (8)          
   7      2     8            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:01.92
                               357 Samantha Gage (8), 358 Sarah Herold (6)           
                               360 Shelby Swaw (6), 361 Allison Westra (8)           

   1      3     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            56.24 Q
                               153 Tavish Garza (6), 156 Sabrina Kelch (8)           
                               158 Chelsea Marciniak (8), 160 Maggie Shane (8)       
   2      3     3            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             56.37 Q
                               312 Jaylah Brooks (7), 313 Alexis Cameron (8)         
                               314 Kelah Freeman (8), 318 Lucia Whalen (8)           
   3      3     5            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  57.16 Q
                               268 Janie Backs (8), 269 Macaela Bennett (8)          
                               271 Hannah Goddard (7), 272 Lindsay Mathers (8)       
   4      3     7            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         58.29  
                               351 Nicola Foote (8), 353 Casandra Liefer (7)         
                               354 Natalie Ruebke (8), 355 Desirae Wilson (6)        
   5      3     2            WHEATON (ST. JOHN)                               58.94  
                               362 Emily Bellmer (6), 367 Deedee Kruckenberg (8)     
                               369 Grace Pope (6), 370 Mackenzie Sheridan (7)        
   6      3     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                59.22  
                               131 Mackenzie Becker (8), 134 Chelsea Hill (6)        
                               135 Courtney Mandeville (8), 136 Lynae Mathews (8)    
   7      3     8            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    1:01.23
                               111 Samantha Kay (6), 113 Kelly Kristiansen (8)       
                               114 Walter Krysta (8), 115 Melissa Whowell (7)        
   .      3     1            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          DQ     
                               207 Katie Green (6), 208 Jessy Helm (6)               
                               210 Michelle Simek (6), 211 Gabby Statter (8)         

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             55.51
                               172 Elizabeth Eichelberger (8), 175 Sarah Kresca (8)
                               178 Hannah Walker (7), 179 Andrea Wise (8)          
   2      1     7            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  56.65
                               268 Janie Backs (8), 269 Macaela Bennett (8)        
                               271 Hannah Goddard (7), 272 Lindsay Mathers (8)     
   3      1     6            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             56.66
                               312 Jaylah Brooks (7), 313 Alexis Cameron (8)       
                               314 Kelah Freeman (8), 318 Lucia Whalen (8)         
   4      1     3            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            56.74
                               153 Tavish Garza (6), 156 Sabrina Kelch (8)         
                               158 Chelsea Marciniak (8), 160 Maggie Shane (8)     
   5      1     2            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              57.42
                               290 Nia Pappas (7), 291 Morgan Sloma (7)            
                               292 Cathryne Spears (8), 293 Caroline Wagner (7)    
   6      1     1            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             57.85
                               278 Laura Dierking (7), 279 Bailey Diersen (5)      
                               281 Elizabeth Larson (7), 283 Saige Pilgrim (8)     
   7      1     8            MARENGO (ZION)                                   59.60
                               253 Ashley Borhart (8), 254 Taylor Carlson (6)      
                               255 Ashley Gruel (7), 264 Holly Stout (7)           
   .      1     5            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                DNF  
                               371 Mackenzie Bollinger (7), 373 Jordann Dhuse (8)  
                               381 Cara Schlicting (8), 383 Alexis Smith (6)       

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:57.54 Q
                               153 Tavish Garza (6), 156 Sabrina Kelch (8)             
                               158 Chelsea Marciniak (8), 160 Maggie Shane (8)         
   2      1     6            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:58.68 Q
                               253 Ashley Borhart (8), 260 Megan Reddersdorf (7)       
                               261 Allison Rogutich (8), 264 Holly Stout (7)           
   3      1     3            CHICAGO (ST. PAUL)                               2:01.06 Q
                               183 HaSheana Strong (7), 184 HaSherria Strong (7)       
                               185 Lydia White (6), 186 Trayshell Williams (7)         
   4      1     5            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              2:03.27  
                               163 Caitlin Fuehne (7), 165 Rebekah Lape (8)            
                               166 Danielle Meadows (7), 168 Baylee Walsh (8)          
   5      1     2            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  2:04.89  
                               146 Mackenzie Gottlob (8), 147 Jennifer Guetersloh (6)  
                               148 Jenna Gwaltney (6), 150 Hannah Neimeier (6)         
   6      1     7            SPRINGFIELD (CONCORDIA)                          2:04.92  
                               338 Samantha Blissett (7), 340 Angela Hennig (8)        
                               341 Smarjesse Taylor (8), 342 Christina White (7)       
   7      1     1            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:06.33  
                               268 Janie Backs (8), 270 Casey Brunton (6)              
                               271 Hannah Goddard (7), 272 Lindsay Mathers (8)         

   1      2     3            ALTAMONT (INTERPARISH)                           1:58.63 Q
                               101 Johanna Haywood (8), 103 Amelia Kopplin (6)         
                               106 Sadie Spilker (8), 108 Grace Ziegler (8)            
   2      2     4            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:59.93 Q
                               190 Meghan Brunton (8), 199 Rachel Scrum (8)            
                               200 Kayla Sidener (8), 203 Kelsey Werner (8)            
   3      2     7            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             2:01.48 Q
                               312 Jaylah Brooks (7), 313 Alexis Cameron (8)           
                               314 Kelah Freeman (8), 318 Lucia Whalen (8)             
   4      2     5            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             2:03.62  
                               278 Laura Dierking (7), 281 Elizabeth Larson (7)        
                               283 Saige Pilgrim (8), 284 Samantha Roth (7)            
   5      2     6            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  2:07.64  
                               295 Beth Bremer (7), 296 Erin Hayes (6)                 
                               298 Tieriney Morris (6), 299 Kennedy Netters (6)        
   6      2     2            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       2:08.82  
                               343 Anna Bednarko (7), 344 Jordan Cowles (6)            
                               346 Jordan Roach (7), 348 Bethany Williams (7)          
   7      2     1            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             2:09.22  
                               139 Carianne Bicksler (8), 140 Mollie Bluege (8)        
                               142 Abby Johns (7), 143 Emily Peterson (7)              

   1      3     6            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:01.55 Q
                               123 Greta Meyle (8), 126 Katelyn Mudd (7)               
                               127 Kaytlin St. Clair (8), 129 Mariah Walker (7)        
   2      3     2            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         2:02.47 Q
                               225 Kharis Louis (7), 223 Allison Haboush (8)           
                               226 Ally Ping (8), 227 Christine Slade (7)              
   3      3     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                2:03.30  
                               374 Jessica Hetzel (5), 376 Taylor Knauf (7)            
                               377 Kelsey Leedy (6), 381 Cara Schlicting (8)           
   4      3     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                2:03.91  
                               131 Mackenzie Becker (8), 134 Chelsea Hill (6)          
                               135 Courtney Mandeville (8), 136 Lynae Mathews (8)      
   5      3     7            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                2:07.24  
                               228 Dorothee Belli (8), 229 Myka Hugo (8)               
                               230 Hannah Rueter (6), 231 Shaelyn Tate (7)             
   6      3     5            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             2:14.37  
                               170 Ashley Dani (7), 172 Elizabeth Eichelberger (8)     
                               173 Jayden Garth (5), 174 Hannah Hagan (8)              

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            ALTAMONT (INTERPARISH)                           1:57.79
                               101 Johanna Haywood (8), 103 Amelia Kopplin (6)       
                               106 Sadie Spilker (8), 108 Grace Ziegler (8)          
   2      1     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:58.69
                               190 Meghan Brunton (8), 199 Rachel Scrum (8)          
                               200 Kayla Sidener (8), 203 Kelsey Werner (8)          
   3      1     0            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             1:59.55
                               312 Jaylah Brooks (7), 313 Alexis Cameron (8)         
                               314 Kelah Freeman (8), 318 Lucia Whalen (8)           
   4      1     0            CHICAGO (ST. PAUL)                               1:59.82
                               183 HaSheana Strong (7), 184 HaSherria Strong (7)     
                               185 Lydia White (6), 186 Trayshell Williams (7)       
   5      1     0            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:02.30
                               123 Greta Meyle (8), 126 Katelyn Mudd (7)             
                               127 Kaytlin St. Clair (8), 129 Mariah Walker (7)      
   6      1     0            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         2:03.17
                               225 Kharis Louis (7), 223 Allison Haboush (8)         
                               226 Ally Ping (8), 227 Christine Slade (7)            
   7      1     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   2:07.36
                               253 Ashley Borhart (8), 260 Megan Reddersdorf (7)     
                               255 Ashley Gruel (7), 264 Holly Stout (7)             
   .      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            DQ     
                               153 Tavish Garza (6), 156 Sabrina Kelch (8)           
                               158 Chelsea Marciniak (8), 160 Maggie Shane (8)       

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:47.44 Q
                               257 Paige Malinowski (8), 259 Lexi Olson (5)            
                               262 Megan Semro (7), 263 Allie Sprague (6)              
   2      1     4            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              4:54.41 Q
                               164 Qunicy Knolhoff (8), 165 Rebekah Lape (8)           
                               167 Kaitlyn Sager (8), 168 Baylee Walsh (8)             
   3      1     6            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:55.70 Q
                               190 Meghan Brunton (8), 196 Ashley Rawdon (8)           
                               199 Rachel Scrum (8), 201 Kortny Sloan (8)              
   4      1     2            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               5:15.39  
                               306 Maria Miller (6), 307 Chelsea Nebel (8)             
                               308 Jillian Ostlund (7), 309 Brandy Reinhardt (7)       
   .      1     5            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                DQ       
                               323 Julie Buzzard (7), 324 Becca Elmer (8)              
                               327 Stephanie Jones (7), 334 Amy Wieting (8)            

   1      2     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:45.09 Q
                               153 Tavish Garza (6), 156 Sabrina Kelch (8)             
                               158 Chelsea Marciniak (8), 160 Maggie Shane (8)         
   2      2     3            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:45.45 Q
                               131 Mackenzie Becker (8), 132 Lindsey Frohbieter (6)    
                               137 Katie Roustio (7), 138 Sarah Striegel (7)           
   3      2     2            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:46.98 Q
                               171 Mariah Drebes (7), 175 Sarah Kresca (8)             
                               176 Hannah Newman (8), 178 Hannah Walker (7)            
   4      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:48.64 Q
                               371 Mackenzie Bollinger (7), 373 Jordann Dhuse (8)      
                               374 Jessica Hetzel (5), 378 Teresa Murray (7)           
   5      2     5            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:49.91 Q
                               279 Bailey Diersen (5), 280 Brooke Gundersen (7)        
                               283 Saige Pilgrim (8), 284 Samantha Roth (7)            
   6      2     1            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              5:01.79  
                               116 Lysette Briones (8), 117 Corina Diaz (5)            
                               119 Baili Martin (7), 120 Victoria Paden (7)            
   7      2     7            ALTAMONT (INTERPARISH)                           5:09.91  
                               106 Sadie Spilker (8), 104 Lauren Ohnesorge (6)         
                               105 Madison Ohnesorge (6), 107 Haileigh Verdeyen (6)    

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:36.69
                               279 Bailey Diersen (5), 280 Brooke Gundersen (7)      
                               283 Saige Pilgrim (8), 284 Samantha Roth (7)          
   2      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:36.80
                               371 Mackenzie Bollinger (7), 373 Jordann Dhuse (8)    
                               374 Jessica Hetzel (5), 378 Teresa Murray (7)         
   3      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:39.14
                               153 Tavish Garza (6), 156 Sabrina Kelch (8)           
                               158 Chelsea Marciniak (8), 160 Maggie Shane (8)       
   4      1     0            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              4:39.20
                               164 Qunicy Knolhoff (8), 165 Rebekah Lape (8)         
                               167 Kaitlyn Sager (8), 168 Baylee Walsh (8)           
   5      1     0            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:41.80
                               171 Mariah Drebes (7), 175 Sarah Kresca (8)           
                               176 Hannah Newman (8), 178 Hannah Walker (7)          
   6      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:43.58
                               131 Mackenzie Becker (8), 132 Lindsey Frohbieter (6)  
                               137 Katie Roustio (7), 138 Sarah Striegel (7)         
   7      1     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:44.22
                               257 Paige Malinowski (8), 259 Lexi Olson (5)          
                               262 Megan Semro (7), 263 Allie Sprague (6)            
   8      1     0            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:53.78
                               200 Kayla Sidener (8), 196 Ashley Rawdon (8)          
                               199 Rachel Scrum (8), 201 Kortny Sloan (8)            

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:37.62
                               252 Katie Adams (7), 259 Lexi Olson (5)                
                               262 Megan Semro (7), 263 Allie Sprague (6)             
   2      1     4            CENTRALIA (TRINITY)                              11:15.20
                               164 Qunicy Knolhoff (8), 166 Danielle Meadows (7)      
                               167 Kaitlyn Sager (8), 168 Baylee Walsh (8)            
   3      1     5            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       11:29.48
                               344 Jordan Cowles (6), 345 Jaelin Heavisides (6)       
                               346 Jordan Roach (7), 347 Christy Rolf (8)             
   4      1     2            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     11:32.89
                               189 Brooke Blasingame (7), 192 Jessica Fletcher (8)    
                               196 Ashley Rawdon (8), 201 Kortny Sloan (8)            
   5      1     3            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             11:38.74
                               171 Mariah Drebes (7), 176 Hannah Newman (8)           
                               177 Kelly Wachtel (8), 178 Hannah Walker (7)           
   6      1     6            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                11:45.20
                               131 Mackenzie Becker (8), 132 Lindsey Frohbieter (6)   
                               136 Lynae Mathews (8), 138 Sarah Striegel (7)          
   7      1    10            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                11:51.78
                               322 Sarah Bliss (6), 323 Julie Buzzard (7)             
                               326 Kavanya Gray (8), 330 Grace Moss (6)               
   8      1     7            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            12:00.26
                               152 Tess Campbell (7), 153 Tavish Garza (6)            
                               155 Melissa Harvey (8), 157 Maria Kirchner (6)         
   9      1    11            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  12:06.17
                               295 Beth Bremer (7), 300 Gretchen Teske (7)            
                               297 Sarah Livingston (7), 301 Abigael Weller (8)       
  10      1     8            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    12:08.08
                               109 Katie Erdmann (7), 110 Rachel Henk (6)             
                               111 Samantha Kay (6), 115 Melissa Whowell (7)          
  11      1    13            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               12:12.79
                               122 Mary McFarland (5), 124 Hannah Meyle (5)           
                               125 Brionna Minx (5), 130 Rebecca Wert (5)             
  12      1     9            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             12:19.00
                               277 Brooke Antenen (7), 280 Brooke Gundersen (7)       
                               282 April Niccolai (8), 285 Lauren Van Horn (6)        
  13      1    12            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                12:29.17
                               374 Jessica Hetzel (5), 375 Erika King (8)             
                               379 Rebecca Pape (7), 384 Marissa Wilger (8)           

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Johanna Haywood (8), Altamont (Interparish)                      15'09.50"
   2      1     0           Alex Pickel (8), Collinsville (Holy Cross)                       15'03.00"
   3      1     0           Angela Hennig (8), Springfield (Concordia)                       14'10.00"
   4      1     0           Christine Slade (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    14'09.50"
   5      2     0           Macee Eickmeyer (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                          14'08.75"
   6      1     0           Cara Schlicting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                           14'05.75"
   7      1     0           Katie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                             14'04.00"
   8      1     0           Taylor Knauf (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              14'02.75"
   9      3     0           Caroline Wagner (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                         14'02.00"
  10      2     0           Sarah Herold (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          14'00.75"
  11      2     0           Andrea Wise (8), Champaign (St. John)                            14'00.50"
  12      1     0           Alexis Smith (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              14'00.00"
  13      1     0           Natalie Ruebke (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     13'10.50"
  14      2     0           Becca Elmer (8), Rockford Lutheran                               13'09.25"
  15      3     0           Chelsea Nebel (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            13'09.00"
  16      2     0           Carissa Weis (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      13'07.75"
  17      1     0           Jerica Balousek (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                      13'07.00"
  18      2     0           Lexie Sorensen (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         13'04.50"
  19      2     0           Elizabeth Kalal (8), Lombard (St. John)                          13'03.00"
  20      2     0           Danielle Meadows (7), Centralia (Trinity)                        13'01.00"
  21      3     0           Ivy Peterson (7), Sterling (Christ)                              13'00.50"
  22      2     0           Lindsey Schlicting (6), Yorkville (Cross)                        12'11.75"
  23      3     0           Jen Brakenhoff (8), Litchfield (Zion)                            12'11.00"
  24      3     0           Kelly Wachtel (8), Champaign (St. John)                          12'10.50"
  25      3     0           Kassandra Prusko (8), Chicago (Messiah)                          12'09.50"
  26      3     0           Kjerstin Anderson (7), River Forest (Grace)                      12'08.00"
  27      1     0           Holly Bush (8), Champaign (St. John)                             12'07.00"
  28      3     0           Sarah Striegel (7), Belleville (Zion)                            12'02.50"
  29      3     0           Haley Hannenberg (6), Wheaton (St. John)                         12'00.00"
  30      2     0           Christina Braxton (6), River Forest (Grace)                      11'11.75"
  31      3     0           Erin Hayes (6), Peoria (Christ)                                  11'09.00"
  32      3     0           Rachel Chester (7), Wheaton (St. John)                           10'10.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      3     0           Katie Roustio (7), Belleville (Zion)                             33'04.25"
   2      3     0           Alexis Smith (6), Yorkville (Cross)                              31'07.25"
   3      3     0           Cara Schlicting (8), Yorkville (Cross)                           31'07.00"
   4      3     0           Carissa Weis (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                      31'05.75"
   5      2     0           Christine Slade (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                    31'04.25"
   6      1     0           Macee Eickmeyer (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                          31'03.50"
   7      3     0           Angela Hennig (8), Springfield (Concordia)                       30'04.00"
   8      3     0           Ashley Borhart (8), Marengo (Zion)                               30'03.50"
   9      2     0           Amy Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                               29'00.50"
  10      3     0           Macaela Bennett (8), Morton (Bethel)                             29'00.00"
  11      3     0           Paige Malinowski (8), Marengo (Zion)                             28'10.50"
  12      1     0           Katie Anderson (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 28'02.75"
  13      3     0           Sarah Kresca (8), Champaign (St. John)                           28'02.50"
  14      1     0           Alicia DeWitt (8), Litchfield (Zion)                             27'07.75"
  15      2     0           Christina White (7), Springfield (Concordia)                     27'07.50"
  16      2     0           Krueger Chaela (6), Springfield (Concordia)                      27'06.25"
  17      2     0           Carianne Bicksler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      27'04.00"
  18      1     0           Samantha Abbate (6), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                     27'04.00"
  19      2     0           Greta Meyle (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                              27'02.25"
  20      3     0           Courtney Mandeville (8), Belleville (Zion)                       27'02.25"
  21      1     0           Ashley Gruel (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 26'10.75"
  22      2     0           Anna Bednarko (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    26'10.00"
  23      1     0           Kasi Hoeksema (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                           26'09.25"
  24      1     0           Abby Edwards (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                26'08.50"
  25      1     0           Jade Schnitker (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           26'08.25"
  26      2     0           Katelyn Mudd (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                             26'06.25"
  27      1     0           Christy Rolf (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     26'05.25"
  28      2     0           Kelly Friedrichs (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                  25'09.25"
  29      2     0           Samantha Blissett (7), Springfield (Concordia)                   25'05.50"
  30      2     0           Abby Johns (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                             25'00.00"
   .      1     0           Abby Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                                ND      
   .      3     0           Allison Rogutich (8), Marengo (Zion)                              ND      
Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      1     0           Morgan Keller (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 32'01.00"
   2      1     0           Katie Dovenmuehle (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      29'08.00"
   3      1     0           Mollie Bluege (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          29'06.50"
   4      1     0           Madi Henderson (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       28'05.75"
   5      2     0           Kaytlin St. Clair (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                        28'00.25"
   6      1     0           Brittney Smith (7), Lansing (St. John)                           27'09.50"
   7      1     0           Abbey Brundage (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           27'04.00"
   8      1     0           Holly McKee (8), Rockford Lutheran                               27'01.25"
   9      3     0           Sage Torman (8), Marengo (Zion)                                  26'05.75"
  10      3     0           Deanna Olson (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          26'02.50"
  11      1     0           Adriana Garcia (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                          26'02.25"
  12      3     0           Taylor Gaudette (7), Staunton (Zion)                             26'02.25"
  13      2     0           Heather Spa (7), Bethalto (Zion)                                 26'02.25"
  14      1     0           Aysia Williams (6), Peoria (Christ)                              26'00.00"
  15      2     0           Elise Mosinski (8), Chicago (St. John)                           25'09.75"
  16      2     0           Melissa Ybarra (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            25'08.00"
  17      1     0           Britney Thomas (7), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                 25'06.75"
  18      2     0           Antoneisha Walker (7), Rockford Lutheran                         25'05.00"
  19      2     0           Nicole Kulovitz (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       25'03.50"
  20      1     0           Rebekah Michaelsen (8), Burr Ridge (Trinity)                     25'00.25"
  21      3     0           Smarjesse Taylor (8), Springfield (Concordia)                    25'00.00"
  22      3     0           Melissa Urban (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  24'07.00"
  23      3     0           Leigh Ruckman (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  24'05.75"
  24      2     0           Lauren Stanfield (8), Lincoln (Zion)                             23'08.75"
  25      2     0           Jillian Ostlund (7), Red Bud (St. John)                          23'04.25"
  26      2     0           Richelle Schoon (8), Lansing (St. John)                          23'02.50"
  27      3     0           Erika White (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  22'06.25"
  28      3     0           Christina Meinhardt (5), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                 22'00.50"
  29      3     0           Kelly Kristiansen (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             21'07.75"
  30      3     0           Kayla Huskins (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                20'06.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Katie Dovenmuehle (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      085'09"
   2      3     0           Adriana Garcia (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                          081'05"
   3      3     0           Morgan Keller (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 080'11"
   4      3     0           Kaitlyn Sager (8), Centralia (Trinity)                           076'02"
   5      3     0           Nicole Kulovitz (7), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       073'03"
   6      3     0           Hannah Riehle-Moeller (8), Yorkville (Cross)                     073'00"
   7      1     0           Heather Spa (7), Bethalto (Zion)                                 071'02"
   8      3     0           Britney Thomas (7), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                 071'01"
   9      1     0           Kelly Kristiansen (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)             070'11"
  10      1     0           Katelynn Seitz (8), Rockford Lutheran                            070'06"
  11      3     0           Madi Henderson (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       070'04"
  12      2     0           Rebekah Michaelsen (8), Burr Ridge (Trinity)                     069'11"
  13      2     0           Holly McKee (8), Rockford Lutheran                               069'09"
  14      3     0           Marissa Wilger (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            067'03"
  15      2     0           Deanna Olson (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          067'00"
  16      3     0           Mollie Bluege (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                          066'09"
  17      2     0           Jordyn Hoepner (8), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     066'03"
  18      1     0           Melissa Ybarra (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            065'08"
  19      1     0           Dina Woodworth (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           065'02"
  20      2     0           Kelsey Steiner (6), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          064'11"
  21      1     0           Sarah Vansandt (7), Springfield (Trinity)                        064'01"
  22      1     0           Danielle Zagone (8), La Grange (St. John's)                      063'01"
  23      2     0           Lindsay Mathers (8), Morton (Bethel)                             062'09"
  24      2     0           Abbey Brundage (8), Red Bud (St. John)                           058'10"
  25      2     0           Kayla Huskins (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                056'04"
  26      1     0           Lauren Stanfield (8), Lincoln (Zion)                             056'00"
  27      1     0           Allyson Gore (7), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        055'04"
  28      2     0           MacKenzie Dilley (7), Red Bud (St. John)                         055'02"
   .      1     0           Leigh Ruckman (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Brandy Reinhardt (7), Red Bud (St. John)                         4'07"
   2      1     0           Brooke Blasingame (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)              4'07"
   3      1     0           Brooke Gundersen (7), Naperville (Bethany)                       4'06"
   4      1     0           Sabrina Kelch (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         4'06"
   5      1     0           Holly Stout (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  4'04"
   6      1     0           Abby Edwards (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                4'04"
   7      1     0           Taylor Grabner (8), Litchfield (Zion)                            4'04"
   7      1     0           Lexie Sorensen (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         4'04"
   9      1     0           Grace Ziegler (8), Altamont (Interparish)                        4'04"
  10      1     0           Kayla Sidener (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  4'02"
  10      1     0           Amy Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                               4'02"
  12      1     0           Hannah Walker (7), Champaign (St. John)                          4'02"
  13      1     0           Morgan Conrady (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               4'02"
  14      1     0           Shaelyn Tate (7), Hoffman (Trinity)                              4'02"
  15      1     0           Karli Cox (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                    4'00"
  15      1     0           Gabrielle DeMeritt (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                 4'00"
  17      1     0           Laura Dierking (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         4'00"
   .      1     0           Alicia DeWitt (8), Litchfield (Zion)                              NH  
Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Marengo (Zion)                  86   
    2       Altamont (Interparish)          48   
    3       Yorkville (Cross)               41   
    4       Champaign (St. John)            35   
    5       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    29   
    5       Naperville (Bethany)            29   
    7       Belvidere (Immanuel)            25.50
    8       Centralia (Trinity)             25   
    9       Belleville (Zion)               20   
   10       Bloomington (Trinity)           18   
   10       Collinsville (Holy Cross)       18   
   10       Rockford Lutheran               18   
   13       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   17   
   14       Schaumburg (St. Peter)          16   
   15       Geneva (Faith Christian)        14   
   15       River Forest (Grace)            14   
   17       Chicago (St. Paul)              12   
   17       La Grange (St. John's)          12   
   17       Red Bud (St. John)              12   
   20       Aurora (St. Paul's)              9   
   20       Batavia (Immanuel)               9   
   20       Wheaton (St. John)               9   
   23       Bethalto (Zion)                  8   
   23       Morton (Bethel)                  8   
   23       Springfield (Concordia)          8   
   23       Springfield (Our Savior's)       8   
   27       Hoyleton (Trinity)               7   
   28       Edwardsville (Trinity)           5   
   28       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)        5   
   30       Chicago (Messiah)                4   
   30       Palatine (Immanuel)              4   
   30       Tinley Park (Trinity)            4   
   33       Lansing (St. John)               3   
   34       Litchfield (Zion)                1.50
   35       Nashville (Trinity-St. John)     1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2008.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015