Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Men
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 Northern Athletics Conference Outdoor Championships
Concordia Chicago Univ., River Forest, IL - Thu 04/30/2009 & Sat 05/02/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied conference record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Discus Throw
1500 Meter Run Hammer Throw
5000 Meter Run Javelin Throw
10000 Meter Run High Jump
3000 Meter Steeplechase Pole Vault
110 Meter Hurdles  
400 Meter Hurdles  
4x100 Meter Relay  
4x400 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2009 Northern Athletics Conference Outdoor Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4  +2.0 M/S Justin Rogers (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          11.02 Q
   2      1     3  +2.0 M/S Erik Prescott (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          11.33 q
   3      1     5  +2.0 M/S Ryan Timm (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                               11.46 q
   4      1     6  +2.0 M/S Mike Langhurst (So), Aurora                                      11.49 q
   5      1     1  +2.0 M/S Kas Wlekinski (Sr), Benedictine                                  12.00  
   6      1     2  +2.0 M/S Jonathan Johnson (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       12.16  
   7      1     7  +2.0 M/S Pat Meuer (Fr), Edgewood                                         12.95  

   1      2     4  +0.6 M/S Dominique Johnson (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                       11.12 Q
   2      2     5  +0.6 M/S Dominic Blockman (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       11.45 q
   3      2     3  +0.6 M/S Jeff Krause (Fr), Aurora                                         11.86  
   4      2     6  +0.6 M/S Joe Tregellas (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                          11.99  
   5      2     2  +0.6 M/S Tiyawn Walker (So), Edgewood                                     12.15  
   6      2     7  +0.6 M/S Tom Monteverde (Fr), MSOE                                        12.16  
   7      2     1  +0.6 M/S Nate Boeckers (So), Concordia Wisconsin                          13.15  

   1      3     4  +1.1 M/S Phil Dziatkiewicz (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      11.27 Q
   2      3     5  +1.1 M/S Evan Hackbarth (So), Aurora                                      11.35 q
   3      3     3  +1.1 M/S Nate Harwell (So), MSOE                                          11.58  
   4      3     6  +1.1 M/S Mike Woodard (Fr), Aurora                                        11.88  
   5      3     7  +1.1 M/S Steve Toll (Fr), MSOE                                            12.23  
   6      3     2  +1.1 M/S Bobby Tassone (Fr), Rockford                                     12.29  
   7      3     1  +1.1 M/S Michael Edwards (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                        12.36  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  -0.4 M/S Justin Rogers (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          11.00
   2      1     5  -0.4 M/S Dominique Johnson (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                       11.16
   3      1     6  -0.4 M/S Erik Prescott (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          11.28
   4      1     1  -0.4 M/S Ryan Timm (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                               11.31
   5      1     3  -0.4 M/S Phil Dziatkiewicz (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      11.34
   6      1     7  -0.4 M/S Dominic Blockman (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       11.42
   7      1     8  -0.4 M/S Mike Langhurst (So), Aurora                                      11.65
   8      1     2  -0.4 M/S Evan Hackbarth (So), Aurora                                      11.68

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  +0.6 M/S Justin Rogers (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          22.33
   2      1     2  +0.6 M/S Brian Seniuk (Sr), MSOE                                          22.39
   3      1     3  +0.6 M/S Merrell Davis (Fr), Concordia Chicago                            22.41
   4      1     5  +0.6 M/S Dominique Johnson (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                       22.79
   5      1     6  +0.6 M/S Ryan Timm (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                               22.84
   6      1     1  +0.6 M/S Dominic Blockman (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       22.88
   7      1     8  +0.6 M/S Justin Simmons (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         23.16
   8      3     5  +2.2 M/S Nick McCord (Fr), Benedictine                                    23.18
   9      2     4  +0.3 M/S Mark Van Alstyne (Fr), MSOE                                      23.46
  10      2     7  +0.3 M/S Andrew Tyler (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                           23.61
  11      2     6  +0.3 M/S Dominic Fiorini (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                         23.69
  12      2     8  +0.3 M/S Joe Tregellas (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                          23.76
  13      3     4  +2.2 M/S Mike Woodard (Fr), Aurora                                        23.78
  14      2     3  +0.3 M/S Jonathan Johnson (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       23.91
  15      2     2  +0.3 M/S Jeff Krause (Fr), Aurora                                         23.93
  16      2     5  +0.3 M/S Robert Sanford (Jr), Benedictine                                 23.96
  17      3     3  +2.2 M/S Tiyawn Walker (So), Edgewood                                     24.06
  18      3     7  +2.2 M/S Steve Toll (Fr), MSOE                                            24.19
  19      3     6  +2.2 M/S Bobby Tassone (Fr), Rockford                                     24.27
  20      3     1  +2.2 M/S Kas Wlekinski (Sr), Benedictine                                  24.37
  21      1     7  +0.6 M/S Nate Harwell (So), MSOE                                          24.40
  22      2     1  +0.3 M/S Mike Langhurst (So), Aurora                                      24.49
  23      4     4  +1.5 M/S Michael Edwards (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                        24.66
  24      3     2  +2.2 M/S Nate Boeckers (So), Concordia Wisconsin                          25.08
  25      4     5  +1.5 M/S Chris Reichard (Jr), MSOE                                        25.67
  26      4     3  +1.5 M/S Pat Meuer (Fr), Edgewood                                         26.08

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Brian Seniuk (Sr), MSOE                                          48.97
   2      1     3           Justin Simmons (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         49.42
   3      1     5           Brock Solveson (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                         50.73
   4      1     6           Mark Van Alstyne (Fr), MSOE                                      51.81
   5      1     2           Mark Hering (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                            52.14
   6      1     7           Ben Bichler (Sr), MSOE                                           52.18
   7      1     8           Dominic Fiorini (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                         52.75
   8      2     5           Tim Boerger (So), Concordia Wisconsin                            53.29
   9      1     1           Clark Poro (So), Benedictine                                     53.36
  10      2     3           Jordan Busse (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           53.83
  11      3     3           Andrew Tyler (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                           54.24
  12      2     4           Michael Edwards (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                        54.38
  13      2     2           Andrew Kalinauskas (Fr), Aurora                                  55.13
  14      2     6           Steve Toll (Fr), MSOE                                            55.47
  15      2     7           Chris Reichard (Jr), MSOE                                        58.06
  16      3     4           Steve Doocy (Fr), MSOE                                           58.72

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Dominic Maio (Sr), MSOE                                          1:55.48
   2      1     2           Matt Lindgren (Jr), Rockford                                     1:56.83
   3      1     3           Chris Boettcher (So), Concordia Wisconsin                        1:58.12
   4      1     7           Tate Plath (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                              2:05.67
   5      1     9           William Uffenbeck (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                      2:07.00
   6      2     2           Matt Pace (Jr), Aurora                                           2:07.02
   7      2     1           Alex Arman (So), Benedictine                                     2:07.04
   8      2     3           Tyler Schroeder (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                         2:07.44
   9      2     8           Jake Schleuter (Jr), Aurora                                      2:07.96
  10      1     5           Phil Dziatkiewicz (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      2:18.03
  11      2     9           Sidney Gutierrez (Jr), Aurora                                    2:19.79
  12      1     4           Tommy Ferguson (Sr), Aurora                                      2:21.32
  13      1     8           Derrick Padovich (Jr), Aurora                                    2:27.23
  14      2     7           Luis Bazan (So), Benedictine                                     2:33.68
   .      1     6           Ben Bichler (Sr), MSOE                                           DNF    

1500 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Dominic Maio (Sr), MSOE                                          4:02.53
   2      1     2           Micah Lorenzen (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                         4:05.64
   3      1     6           Zach Shiels (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                             4:07.21
   4      1     5           Chris Boettcher (So), Concordia Wisconsin                        4:12.65
   5      1     8           William Uffenbeck (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                      4:15.41
   6      1    12           Victor Reyes (Fr), Rockford                                      4:17.25
   7      2     1           Peter Zander (Fr), Edgewood                                      4:19.01
   8      1     4           Alex Arman (So), Benedictine                                     4:19.47
   9      1     3           Connor Boushon (Fr), Edgewood                                    4:20.52
  10      1     9           Tyler Mendenhall (Fr), Rockford                                  4:23.40
  11      2     2           Randy Ebert (Jr), Rockford                                       4:26.27
  12      2     4           Matt Coursey (Fr), MSOE                                          4:27.07
  13      1     7           Tommy Ferguson (Sr), Aurora                                      4:29.92
  14      2     3           Sidney Gutierrez (Jr), Aurora                                    4:36.62
  15      1    11           Blake Miller (So), Wisconsin Lutheran                            4:37.08
  16      2     9           Richard Thompson (So), Concordia Wisconsin                       4:41.13
  17      2     7           Mike Olk (Fr), MSOE                                              4:43.16
  18      2     8           Ben Klingberg (Fr), Concordia Chicago                            4:47.50
  19      2     6           Jon Oldenburg (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          4:48.18
  20      2    10           Steve Essig (So), Benedictine                                    4:49.31
  21      1    10           Derrick Padovich (Jr), Aurora                                    4:53.55
  22      2    12           Josh Weber (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                             4:58.00
  23      2    11           Jesus Aguilar (So), Aurora                                       4:58.41
  24      2    13           Luis Bazan (So), Benedictine                                     5:16.61

5000 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     1           Micah Lorenzen (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                         15:07.11
   2      1     2           Zach Shiels (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                             15:34.59
   3      1     7           Tim Carlson (Sr), MSOE                                           16:00.29
   4      1     4           Andrew Garvey (So), Edgewood                                     16:05.53
   5      1    13           Danny Graham (Fr), Benedictine                                   16:45.65
   6      1    82           Blake Miller (So), Wisconsin Lutheran                            16:50.76
   7      1    10           Derek Kieninger (Jr), Concordia Chicago                          16:51.23
   8      1     8           Matt Jungers (So), MSOE                                          16:51.73
   9      1     5           Tyler Biederwolf (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                       16:56.37
  10      1     9           Ben Pape (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                               17:01.62
  11      1   810           Joe Kolavo (Fr), MSOE                                            17:13.91
  12      1    86           Cameron Rate (So), MSOE                                          17:16.73
  13      1    15           Randy Ebert (Jr), Rockford                                       17:27.33
  14      1    12           Lucas Pfaffenroth (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      17:35.89
  15      1    14           Jon Oldenburg (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          17:49.07
  16      1    85           David Gray (So), Rockford                                        17:51.63
  17      1    84           Nathan Campbell (Fr), Edgewood                                   17:58.46
  18      1    87           Richard Thompson (So), Concordia Wisconsin                       18:02.76
  19      1   811           Dan Oryall (Jr), Edgewood                                        18:20.79
  20      1    88           Mike Olk (Fr), MSOE                                              18:25.55
  21      1    83           Adam Sarabia (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           18:31.54
   .      1     6           Zak Lutz (Jr), MSOE                                              DNF     
   .      1    89           Matt Coursey (Fr), MSOE                                          DNF     

10000 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Zach Shiels (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                             32:40.2
   2      1     7           Andrew Garvey (So), Edgewood                                     32:58.4
   3      1     2           Tim Carlson (Sr), MSOE                                           33:58.5
   4      1     4           Derek Kieninger (Jr), Concordia Chicago                          35:19.6
   5      1     3           Tyler Biederwolf (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                       35:23.3
   6      1     9           Sidney Gutierrez (Jr), Aurora                                    37:14.9
   7      1     5           Nathan Campbell (Fr), Edgewood                                   39:01.3
   8      1     8           Adam Sarabia (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           39:34.1
   9      1     6           Josh Weber (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                             39:37.5

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     0           Connor Boushon (Fr), Edgewood                                    10:10.8
   2      1     0           Jake Schleuter (Jr), Aurora                                      10:16.5
   3      1     0           Derek Kieninger (Jr), Concordia Chicago                          10:32.3
   4      1     0           Tyler Biederwolf (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                       10:38.6
   5      1     0           Keenan Unangst (Fr), MSOE                                        10:49.2
   6      1     0           Ben Pape (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                               11:05.5
   7      1     0           Dan Oryall (Jr), Edgewood                                        11:17.8
   8      1     0           Lucas Pfaffenroth (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      11:32.8
   9      1     0           Andrew Pfeuffer (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                        11:48.4
   .      1     0           Zak Lutz (Jr), MSOE                                              DQ     

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4 nual) M/S Evan Hackbarth (So), Aurora                                      15.26 Q
   2      1     7 nual) M/S Justin Rogers (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          15.44 q
   3      1     5 nual) M/S Kevin Diederich (So), MSOE                                       16.39 q
   4      1     6 nual) M/S Alex Pawlak (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                            16.59 q
   5      1     3 nual) M/S Eric Hein (So), MSOE                                             17.31  
   6      1     2 nual) M/S Tyler Larson (Fr), MSOE                                          19.61  

   1      2     5 nual) M/S Vinny Greefkes (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         15.31 Q
   2      2     4 nual) M/S Dylan Roff (So), Benedictine                                     15.32 q
   3      2     3 nual) M/S Brock Solveson (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                         16.56 q
   4      2     7 nual) M/S Tim Lang (Fr), MSOE                                              16.99 q
   5      2     6 nual) M/S Tyler Hoeffner (Fr), MSOE                                        18.11  
   6      2     2 nual) M/S Robert Lopez (Fr), Aurora                                        19.85  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  +1.2 M/S Evan Hackbarth (So), Aurora                                      15.15
   2      1     5  +1.2 M/S Vinny Greefkes (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         15.21
   3      1     3  +1.2 M/S Dylan Roff (So), Benedictine                                     15.59
   4      1     2  +1.2 M/S Kevin Diederich (So), MSOE                                       15.91
   5      1     1  +1.2 M/S Alex Pawlak (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                            16.43
   6      1     7  +1.2 M/S Brock Solveson (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                         16.96
   7      1     8  +1.2 M/S Tim Lang (Fr), MSOE                                              17.43
   8      1     6  +1.2 M/S Justin Rogers (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                          18.84

400 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Dylan Roff (So), Benedictine                                     55.77  
   2      1     5           Alex Pawlak (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                            56.15  
   3      1     3           Robert Coehoorn (Sr), MSOE                                       58.78  
   4      3     5           Brock Solveson (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                         59.18  
   5      2     6           Dan Tilly (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                               1:00.50
   6      2     3           Tim Lang (Fr), MSOE                                              1:01.12
   7      1     7           Tom Monteverde (Fr), MSOE                                        1:01.61
   8      1     1           Alex Raver (So), MSOE                                            1:02.11
   9      1     8           Jordan Busse (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           1:02.57
  10      2     1           Tyler Larson (Fr), MSOE                                          1:02.65
  11      2     5           Tim Boerger (So), Concordia Wisconsin                            1:02.66
  12      1     2           Eric Hein (So), MSOE                                             1:02.79
  13      2     7           Tyler Hoeffner (Fr), MSOE                                        1:02.90
  14      2     2           Robert Lopez (Fr), Aurora                                        1:03.27
  15      2     4           Jeff Fellers (Jr), Aurora                                        1:03.33
  16      3     4           Steve Doocy (Fr), MSOE                                           1:05.62
   .      1     6           Mark Hering (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                            DNF    

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      1     4            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                              42.32 
                               184 Dominic Blockman (Fr), 191 Phil Dziatkiewicz (So)
                               206 Erik Prescott (Fr), 208 Justin Rogers (Fr)       
   2      1     5            MSOE                                             43.13 
                               268 Nate Harwell (So), 293 Mark Van Alstyne (Fr)     
                               285 Kyle Rate (Sr), 289 Brian Seniuk (Sr)            
   3      1     3            AURORA                                           44.03 
                               120 Mike Woodard (Fr), 111 Jeff Krause (Fr)          
                               112 Mike Langhurst (So), 107 Evan Hackbarth (So)     
   4      1     2            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                               44.08 
                               325 Ryan Timm (Jr), 314 Dominic Fiorini (Fr)         
                               324 Dan Tilly (Fr), 316 Dominique Johnson (Jr)       
   5      1     6            BENEDICTINE                                      45.02 
                               149 Clark Poro (So), 152 Kas Wlekinski (Sr)          
                               141 Jeremy Brooks (Fr), 146 Nick McCord (Fr)         

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            MSOE                                             3:25.07
                               293 Mark Van Alstyne (Fr), 286 Alex Raver (So)        
                               281 Dominic Maio (Sr), 289 Brian Seniuk (Sr)          
   2      1     4            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                              3:26.69
                               211 Brock Solveson (Jr), 191 Phil Dziatkiewicz (So)   
                               186 Tim Boerger (So), 210 Justin Simmons (Fr)         
   3      1     3            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                               3:32.45
                               324 Dan Tilly (Fr), 320 Tate Plath (Fr)               
                               314 Dominic Fiorini (Fr), 325 Ryan Timm (Jr)          
   4      1     6            BENEDICTINE                                      3:35.32
                               146 Nick McCord (Fr), 149 Clark Poro (So)             
                               139 Alex Arman (So), 150 Dylan Roff (So)              
   5      1     2            AURORA                                           3:35.95
                               120 Mike Woodard (Fr), 114 Matt Pace (Jr)             
                               109 Andrew Kalinauskas (Fr), 105 Tommy Ferguson (Sr)  
   6      1     7            ROCKFORD                                         3:38.85
                               309 Matt Lindgren (Jr), 312 Victor Reyes (Fr)         
                               310 Tyler Mendenhall (Fr), 311 Jeff Orlowski (Fr)     
   7      1     8            CONCORDIA CHICAGO                                3:43.27
                               162 Merrell Davis (Fr), 167 Larry Mayne (So)          
                               165 Derek Kieninger (Jr), 166 Ben Klingberg (Fr)      
   8      1     1            EDGEWOOD                                         3:49.67
                               245 Tiyawn Walker (So), 238 Connor Boushon (Fr)       
                               239 Mark Bratz (So), 246 Peter Zander (Fr)            

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    1         -1.3 M/S  316  Dominique Johnson (Jr)        Wisconsin Lutheran       23'01.25"  7.04m
2    1         +0.0 M/S  210  Justin Simmons (Fr)           Concordia Wisconsin      22'08.50"  6.92m
3    1         +1.8 M/S  211  Brock Solveson (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin      22'05.75"  6.85m
4    1         +0.5 M/S  295  Arthur Weborg (Fr)            MSOE                     22'00.25"  6.71m
5    1         -0.4 M/S  206  Erik Prescott (Fr)            Concordia Wisconsin      21'09.00"  6.63m
6    1         +0.9 M/S  190  Montrell Davidson (Fr)        Concordia Wisconsin      21'07.25"  6.58m
7    1         -2.5 M/S  264  Kevin Diederich (So)          MSOE                     20'10.75"  6.37m
8    1         -0.4 M/S  107  Evan Hackbarth (So)           Aurora                   20'09.00"  6.32m
9    1         +0.0 M/S  150  Dylan Roff (So)               Benedictine              20'04.50"  6.21m
10   1         +0.1 M/S  167  Larry Mayne (So)              Concordia Chicago        19'10.75"  6.06m
11   1         +3.3 M/S  118  Willie Smoot (So)             Aurora                   19'04.75"  5.91m
12   1         +1.0 M/S  148  Raja Mukherjee (So)           Benedictine              18'10.50"  5.75m
13   1         -0.6 M/S  162  Merrell Davis (Fr)            Concordia Chicago        18'08.00"  5.69m
14   1         -0.5 M/S  163  Charles Gordon (Fr)           Concordia Chicago        18'02.50"  5.55m


Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    1         -1.1 M/S  316  Dominique Johnson (Jr)        Wisconsin Lutheran       45'04.25"  13.82m
2    1         +0.9 M/S  210  Justin Simmons (Fr)           Concordia Wisconsin      44'04.75"  13.53m
3    1         +2.5 M/S  211  Brock Solveson (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin      43'10.50"  13.37m
4    1         +0.4 M/S  208  Justin Rogers (Fr)            Concordia Wisconsin      43'04.25"  13.21m
5    1         +2.5 M/S  285  Kyle Rate (Sr)                MSOE                     42'09.50"  13.04m
6    1         -0.2 M/S  190  Montrell Davidson (Fr)        Concordia Wisconsin      41'11.25"  12.78m
7    1         +1.2 M/S  295  Arthur Weborg (Fr)            MSOE                     41'09.75"  12.74m
8    1         -0.2 M/S  118  Willie Smoot (So)             Aurora                   41'03.25"  12.58m
9    1         -1.0 M/S  167  Larry Mayne (So)              Concordia Chicago        40'05.50"  12.33m
10   1         -0.5 M/S  293  Mark Van Alstyne (Fr)         MSOE                     39'05.25"  12.02m
11   1         -4.3 M/S  199  Zach Neumann (Fr)             Concordia Wisconsin      38'09.50"  11.82m
12   1         -1.2 M/S  107  Evan Hackbarth (So)           Aurora                   38'07.00"  11.76m
13   1         +1.0 M/S  148  Raja Mukherjee (So)           Benedictine              38'06.75"  11.75m
999  1                   276  Petr Koukal (Jr)              MSOE                      ND             


Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    2                   110  Adrian Kibiersza (Jr)         Aurora                   52'02.75"  15.92m
2    2                   119  Tom Sroka (Sr)                Aurora                   49'03.75"  15.03m
3    2                   197  Ralph Loftin (Fr)             Concordia Wisconsin      44'09.00"  13.64m
4    2                   270  Kyle Heyrman (Sr)             MSOE                     44'08.75"  13.63m
5    2                   108  Herm Hartman (Sr)             Aurora                   43'10.50"  13.37m
6    2                   318  Andrew Loescher (So)          Wisconsin Lutheran       42'11.00"  13.08m
7    2                   201  Matt Oldenburg (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin      42'05.50"  12.94m
8    2                   294  Brent Verhyen (So)            MSOE                     42'02.75"  12.87m
9    2                   296  Mike Zeeck (Jr)               MSOE                     41'10.50"  12.76m
10   1                   189  Ryan Cashmore (Sr)            Concordia Wisconsin      41'04.50"  12.61m
11   2                   258  Brad Bacon (So)               MSOE                     39'09.75"  12.13m
12   1                   264  Kevin Diederich (So)          MSOE                     39'07.25"  12.07m
13   2                   272  Michael Jasperson (So)        MSOE                     39'02.25"  11.94m
14   1                   168  Anthony Pennella (Fr)         Concordia Chicago        38'11.00"  11.86m
15   2                   317  Rick La Fleur (Sr)            Wisconsin Lutheran       38'02.00"  11.63m
16   2                   288  Jean-Yves Schneider (Sr)      MSOE                     38'00.75"  11.60m
17   2                   217  Greg Walker (Fr)              Concordia Wisconsin      37'08.75"  11.50m
18   1                   170  Chip Wylie (So)               Concordia Chicago        37'03.25"  11.36m
19   1                   103  Eric Capshaw (Fr)             Aurora                   37'03.00"  11.35m
20   1                   117  Alex Sherman (Fr)             Aurora                   36'04.25"  11.08m
21   1                   163  Charles Gordon (Fr)           Concordia Chicago        35'10.00"  10.92m
22   1                   254  Ben Endres (Fr)               Lakeland                 35'02.50"  10.73m
23   1                   164  Seth Illich (So)              Concordia Chicago        33'08.00"  10.26m
24   1                   295  Arthur Weborg (Fr)            MSOE                     33'04.75"  10.18m
25   1                   195  Jonathan Johnson (Fr)         Concordia Wisconsin      32'06.25"  9.91m 
26   1                   161  Anthony Bukauskas (So)        Concordia Chicago        30'09.00"  9.37m 
27   1                   259  Ryan Baird (Jr)               MSOE                     30'06.50"  9.31m 
28   1                   291  Zach Tranchida (Fr)           MSOE                     29'04.00"  8.94m 
29   1                   169  Justin Richardson (So)        Concordia Chicago        28'10.50"  8.80m 

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    2                   110  Adrian Kibiersza (Jr)         Aurora                   156'08"    47.75m
2    2                   189  Ryan Cashmore (Sr)            Concordia Wisconsin      147'02"    44.87m
3    2                   147  Devin Montgomery (Jr)         Benedictine              137'03"    41.84m
4    2                   197  Ralph Loftin (Fr)             Concordia Wisconsin      131'07"    40.10m
5    2                   264  Kevin Diederich (So)          MSOE                     131'05"    40.06m
6    2                   294  Brent Verhyen (So)            MSOE                     129'02"    39.37m
7    2                   317  Rick La Fleur (Sr)            Wisconsin Lutheran       123'11"    37.76m
8    2                   145  Andrew Grzywna (Fr)           Benedictine              122'06"    37.35m
9    2                   318  Andrew Loescher (So)          Wisconsin Lutheran       116'06"    35.51m
10   2                   103  Eric Capshaw (Fr)             Aurora                   116'04"    35.46m
11   1                   108  Herm Hartman (Sr)             Aurora                   115'01"    35.07m
12   2                   207  Orlando Richard (So)          Concordia Wisconsin      112'09"    34.37m
13   1                   272  Michael Jasperson (So)        MSOE                     112'07"    34.31m
14   2                   117  Alex Sherman (Fr)             Aurora                   111'11"    34.12m
15   2                   119  Tom Sroka (Sr)                Aurora                   110'02"    33.58m
16   2                   321  Tyler Schmitz (So)            Wisconsin Lutheran       108'09"    33.16m
17   2                   270  Kyle Heyrman (Sr)             MSOE                     107'06"    32.76m
18   1                   217  Greg Walker (Fr)              Concordia Wisconsin      103'04"    31.50m
19   1                   258  Brad Bacon (So)               MSOE                     101'09"    31.02m
20   1                   170  Chip Wylie (So)               Concordia Chicago         98'03"    29.96m
21   1                   254  Ben Endres (Fr)               Lakeland                  95'01"    28.98m
22   1                   295  Arthur Weborg (Fr)            MSOE                      93'10"    28.60m
23   1                   168  Anthony Pennella (Fr)         Concordia Chicago         89'04"    27.22m
24   1                   161  Anthony Bukauskas (So)        Concordia Chicago         88'10"    27.08m
25   1                   259  Ryan Baird (Jr)               MSOE                      88'09"    27.06m
26   1                   288  Jean-Yves Schneider (Sr)      MSOE                      87'02"    26.58m
27   1                   195  Jonathan Johnson (Fr)         Concordia Wisconsin       85'04"    26.01m
28   1                   169  Justin Richardson (So)        Concordia Chicago         71'00.50" 21.65m
999  1                   164  Seth Illich (So)              Concordia Chicago         ND             
999  1                   296  Mike Zeeck (Jr)               MSOE                      ND             
999  2                   201  Matt Oldenburg (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin       ND             

Hammer Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                               Mark 
1    2                   119  Tom Sroka (Sr)                Aurora                   153'01"   46.67
2    2                   108  Herm Hartman (Sr)             Aurora                   147'10"   45.05
3    2                   272  Michael Jasperson (So)        MSOE                     142'01"   43.32
4    2                   294  Brent Verhyen (So)            MSOE                     140'03"   42.76
5    2                   110  Adrian Kibiersza (Jr)         Aurora                   139'10"   42.63
6    2                   147  Devin Montgomery (Jr)         Benedictine              139'01"   42.39
7    2                   270  Kyle Heyrman (Sr)             MSOE                     131'02"   39.97
8    2                   189  Ryan Cashmore (Sr)            Concordia Wisconsin      130'04"   39.72
9    1                   321  Tyler Schmitz (So)            Wisconsin Lutheran       123'07"   37.66
10   1                   326  Blaine Welch (Sr)             Wisconsin Lutheran       113'06"   34.61
11   2                   170  Chip Wylie (So)               Concordia Chicago        111'11"   34.11
12   1                   296  Mike Zeeck (Jr)               MSOE                     108'11"   33.19
13   1                   288  Jean-Yves Schneider (Sr)      MSOE                     108'06"   33.07
14   1                   142  Jake Chaney (Fr)              Benedictine              104'05"   31.82
15   1                   291  Zach Tranchida (Fr)           MSOE                      99'10"   30.42
16   1                   197  Ralph Loftin (Fr)             Concordia Wisconsin       97'00"   29.58
17   1                   145  Andrew Grzywna (Fr)           Benedictine               92'10"   28.29
18   1                   164  Seth Illich (So)              Concordia Chicago         91'11"   28.03
19   1                   161  Anthony Bukauskas (So)        Concordia Chicago         87'04"   26.63
20   1                   168  Anthony Pennella (Fr)         Concordia Chicago         86'09"   26.44
999  2                   141  Jeremy Brooks (Fr)            Benedictine               ND            
999  2                   317  Rick La Fleur (Sr)            Wisconsin Lutheran        ND            

Javelin Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    3                   211  Brock Solveson (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin      186'06"    56.86m
2    3                   318  Andrew Loescher (So)          Wisconsin Lutheran       176'02"    53.71m
3    3                   147  Devin Montgomery (Jr)         Benedictine              172'02"    52.48m
4    3                   193  Vinny Greefkes (Fr)           Concordia Wisconsin      164'04"    50.10m
5    3                   264  Kevin Diederich (So)          MSOE                     158'04"    48.26m
6    2                   145  Andrew Grzywna (Fr)           Benedictine              150'05"    45.84m
7    3                   194  Mark Hering (Sr)              Concordia Wisconsin      147'08"    45.01m
8    3                   270  Kyle Heyrman (Sr)             MSOE                     147'04"    44.92m
9    3                   326  Blaine Welch (Sr)             Wisconsin Lutheran       138'03"    42.13m
10   2                   103  Eric Capshaw (Fr)             Aurora                   133'09"    40.78m
11   1                   213  Joe Tregellas (Jr)            Concordia Wisconsin      132'02"    40.28m
12   3                   107  Evan Hackbarth (So)           Aurora                   131'11"    40.21m
13   2                   295  Arthur Weborg (Fr)            MSOE                     130'05"    39.76m
14   1                   258  Brad Bacon (So)               MSOE                     129'00"    39.31m
15   1                   108  Herm Hartman (Sr)             Aurora                   128'10"    39.28m
16   1                   119  Tom Sroka (Sr)                Aurora                   127'09"    38.94m
17   3                   279  Tyler Larson (Fr)             MSOE                     125'07"    38.27m
18   2                   117  Alex Sherman (Fr)             Aurora                   122'02"    37.25m
19   2                   141  Jeremy Brooks (Fr)            Benedictine              121'09"    37.11m
20   2                   324  Dan Tilly (Fr)                Wisconsin Lutheran       120'08"    36.77m
21   1                   104  Jeff Fellers (Jr)             Aurora                   119'06"    36.43m
22   2                   291  Zach Tranchida (Fr)           MSOE                     119'06"    36.42m
23   1                   293  Mark Van Alstyne (Fr)         MSOE                     115'09"    35.29m
24   1                   201  Matt Oldenburg (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin      114'02"    34.80m
25   1                   296  Mike Zeeck (Jr)               MSOE                     111'10"    34.10m
26   2                   167  Larry Mayne (So)              Concordia Chicago        107'08"    32.83m
27   1                   259  Ryan Baird (Jr)               MSOE                     103'11"    31.68m
28   2                   163  Charles Gordon (Fr)           Concordia Chicago        102'07"    31.28m
29   1                   267  Eric Doubet (So)              MSOE                      98'01"    29.91m
999  1                   217  Greg Walker (Fr)              Concordia Wisconsin       ND             
999  2                   272  Michael Jasperson (So)        MSOE                      ND             
999  2                   288  Jean-Yves Schneider (Sr)      MSOE                      ND             

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    1                   193  Vinny Greefkes (Fr)           Concordia Wisconsin      6'03.50"   1.92m
2    1                   107  Evan Hackbarth (So)           Aurora                   5'09.75"   1.77m
2    1                   285  Kyle Rate (Sr)                MSOE                     5'09.75"   1.77m
4    1                   274  Joe Klimowiczs (Fr)           MSOE                     5'07.75"   1.72m
4    1                   150  Dylan Roff (So)               Benedictine              5'07.75"   1.72m
6    1                   199  Zach Neumann (Fr)             Concordia Wisconsin      5'07.75"   1.72m
7    1                   286  Alex Raver (So)               MSOE                     5'07.75"   1.72m
8    1                   279  Tyler Larson (Fr)             MSOE                     5'05.75"   1.67m
8    1                   167  Larry Mayne (So)              Concordia Chicago        5'05.75"   1.67m
10   1                   265  Andy Donalds (So)             MSOE                     5'03.75"   1.62m
999  1                   152  Kas Wlekinski (Sr)            Benedictine               NH            
999  1                   163  Charles Gordon (Fr)           Concordia Chicago         NH            

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                               Mark  
1    1                   277  Todd Krupa (Fr)               MSOE                     14'02.00" 4.32m
2    1                   104  Jeff Fellers (Jr)             Aurora                   12'07.50" 3.85m
3    1                   211  Brock Solveson (Jr)           Concordia Wisconsin      11'07.75" 3.55m
4    1                   194  Mark Hering (Sr)              Concordia Wisconsin      11'01.75" 3.40m
5    1                   196  Kurt Kemnitz (Fr)             Concordia Wisconsin      11'01.75" 3.40m
6    1                   107  Evan Hackbarth (So)           Aurora                   10'02.00" 3.10m
7    1                   109  Andrew Kalinauskas (Fr)       Aurora                    9'02.25" 2.80m
8    1                   259  Ryan Baird (Jr)               MSOE                      9'02.25" 2.80m
9    1                   324  Dan Tilly (Fr)                Wisconsin Lutheran        8'08.25" 2.65m
10   1                   218  Josh Weber (Jr)               Concordia Wisconsin       8'02.50" 2.50m
999  1                   185  Nate Boeckers (So)            Concordia Wisconsin       NH           
999  1                   193  Vinny Greefkes (Fr)           Concordia Wisconsin       NH           
999  1                   267  Eric Doubet (So)              MSOE                      NH           

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1    Concordia Wisconsin                265   
    2    MSOE                               169   
    3    Aurora                             113   
    4    Wisconsin Lutheran                 105   
    5    Benedictine                         56.50
    6    Edgewood                            30   
    7    Concordia Chicago                   21.50
    8    Rockford                            14   

 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 27, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015