Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Women
Women Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 Northern Athletics Conference Outdoor Championships
Concordia Chicago Univ., River Forest, IL - Thu 04/30/2009 & Sat 05/02/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied conference record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
800 Meter Run Discus Throw
1500 Meter Run Hammer Throw
5000 Meter Run Javelin Throw
10000 Meter Run High Jump
3000 Meter Steeplechase Pole Vault
100 Meter Hurdles  
400 Meter Hurdles  
4x100 Meter Relay  
4x400 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2009 Northern Athletics Conference Outdoor Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4  -2.3 M/S Janeen Corbin (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                          13.45 Q
   2      1     5  -2.3 M/S Sam Sturomski (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                           14.18 q
   3      1     1  -2.3 M/S Samantha Hubmann (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       14.30 q
   4      1     3  -2.3 M/S Leigh Ann Pochowski (So), MSOE                                   14.38  
   5      1     6  -2.3 M/S Krista Williamson (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                       14.77  
   6      1     7  -2.3 M/S Hannah Rankin (Sr), Aurora                                       15.07  
   7      1     2  -2.3 M/S Brittany Haupert (Fr), MSOE                                      15.80  

   1      2     7  -1.0 M/S Jackie Elliot (Fr), Aurora                                       13.50 Q
   2      2     5  -1.0 M/S Emily Dieringer (Fr), MSOE                                       13.71 q
   3      2     4  -1.0 M/S Courtney Roberts (Fr), Aurora                                    13.77 q
   4      2     1  -1.0 M/S Sara Wollner (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           13.80 q
   5      2     3  -1.0 M/S Laura Owsley (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                           14.26 q
   6      2     6  -1.0 M/S Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                      14.40  
   7      2     2  -1.0 M/S Ana Stern (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                               17.12  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  +0.4 M/S Janeen Corbin (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                          13.06
   2      1     5  +0.4 M/S Jackie Elliot (Fr), Aurora                                       13.26
   3      1     3  +0.4 M/S Emily Dieringer (Fr), MSOE                                       13.33
   4      1     6  +0.4 M/S Courtney Roberts (Fr), Aurora                                    13.71
   5      1     2  +0.4 M/S Sara Wollner (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           13.91
   6      1     1  +0.4 M/S Laura Owsley (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                           13.92
   7      1     7  +0.4 M/S Sam Sturomski (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                           13.94
   8      1     8  +0.4 M/S Samantha Hubmann (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       14.11

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     2  +1.7 M/S Janeen Corbin (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                          28.01
   2      1     5  +1.7 M/S Emily Dieringer (Fr), MSOE                                       28.10
   3      1     3  +1.7 M/S Jackie Elliot (Fr), Aurora                                       28.46
   4      1     4  +1.7 M/S Sara Wollner (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           28.63
   5      1     1  +1.7 M/S Leigh Ann Pochowski (So), MSOE                                   29.15
   6      2     4  -0.9 M/S Kayla Clayton (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                           29.21
   7      1     8  +1.7 M/S Kyla Meyer (So), Concordia Wisconsin                             29.42
   8      1     6  +1.7 M/S Laura Owsley (Jr), Concordia Wisconsin                           29.53
   9      1     7  +1.7 M/S Courtney Roberts (Fr), Aurora                                    30.34
  10      2     5  -0.9 M/S Samantha Hubmann (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       30.40
  11      2     6  -0.9 M/S Brittany Haupert (Fr), MSOE                                      32.46
  12      2     3  -0.9 M/S Ana Stern (Jr), Wisconsin Lutheran                               36.40

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Sara Wollner (So), Concordia Wisconsin                           1:02.21
   2      1     5           Heather DeLany (Sr), MSOE                                        1:03.51
   3      1     6           Jenn Murray (Sr), Benedictine                                    1:05.08
   4      1     3           Kyla Meyer (So), Concordia Wisconsin                             1:05.86
   5      1     2           Katie Wendt (Fr), Edgewood                                       1:07.28
   6      1     8           Courtney Roberts (Fr), Aurora                                    1:08.35
   7      1     7           Anna Holman (So), Concordia Wisconsin                            1:14.81
   8      1     1           Gail Stapelkamp (So), Concordia Wisconsin                        1:17.19

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Hannah Miller (Sr), Benedictine                                  2:24.94
   2      1     2           Corrin Koslowski (So), Edgewood                                  2:26.83
   3      1     5           Heather DeLany (Sr), MSOE                                        2:28.00
   4      1     6           Emily Biederwolf (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       2:28.98
   5      1     9           Annie Propson (Fr), Edgewood                                     2:32.72
   6      1     7           Jenn Murray (Sr), Benedictine                                    2:34.71
   7      1     3           Megan Cinto (Jr), Aurora                                         2:35.76
   8      1     4           Brittany Paller (Fr), Aurora                                     2:36.35
   9      1    10           Martina Fiavola (Jr), MSOE                                       2:36.90
  10      1     8           Lisa Guzman (Jr), Aurora                                         2:38.55
  11      1    11           Beth Munkwitz (Jr), Concordia Chicago                            2:39.69
  12      1    13           Cate Kelly (Fr), Concordia Chicago                               2:42.71
  13      1    12           Kaysee Swiech (So), Aurora                                       2:51.73

1500 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Hannah Miller (Sr), Benedictine                                  4:59.92
   2      1     3           Emily Biederwolf (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       5:06.20
   3      1     4           Brittany Paller (Fr), Aurora                                     5:14.57
   4      1     6           Martina Fiavola (Jr), MSOE                                       5:17.32
   5      1     2           Megan Cinto (Jr), Aurora                                         5:17.77
   6      1     5           Katie Horner (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                           5:19.17
   7      1     7           Lisa Guzman (Jr), Aurora                                         5:30.08
   8      1    14           Rachel Riske (Jr), Concordia Chicago                             5:37.87
   9      1     9           Kaysee Swiech (So), Aurora                                       5:44.04
  10      1    10           Morgan Dodson (Fr), Edgewood                                     5:46.48
  11      1     8           Jade Senger (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                            5:49.80
  12      1    12           Sarah Hundertmark (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      5:53.56
  13      1    11           Nicole Mueller (So), Edgewood                                    5:54.15
  14      1    13           Samantha Schmidt (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                       6:18.87

5000 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     1           Samantha Gries (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         18:43.59
   2      1    14           Emily Biederwolf (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                       19:44.95
   3      1     2           Christy Heintz (Jr), Edgewood                                    20:15.35
   4      1     3           Amanda Heller (Fr), MSOE                                         20:28.67
   5      1     4           Katie Horner (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                           20:55.52
   6      1     5           Rachel Riske (Jr), Concordia Chicago                             21:16.40
   7      1    13           Kristen Renninger (Sr), Aurora                                   21:31.67
   8      1    10           Jade Senger (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                            21:52.82
   9      1     8           Rebecca Wagner (Fr), Lakeland                                    22:34.93
  10      1     6           Brianna Stein (So), Wisconsin Lutheran                           22:43.35
  11      1    12           Sarah Hundertmark (So), Concordia Wisconsin                      23:03.03
  12      1     7           Amy Grieashamer (Fr), Concordia Chicago                          23:29.94
  13      1    15           Samantha Schmidt (Sr), Concordia Wisconsin                       23:51.58
  14      1    11           Ali Shopinski (Fr), Aurora                                       26:04.90

10000 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Samantha Gries (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         40:06.9
   2      1     3           Christy Heintz (Jr), Edgewood                                    41:36.9
   3      1     6           Rachel Riske (Jr), Concordia Chicago                             44:39.2
   4      1     5           Stephanie Bateman (Fr), Aurora                                   47:49.6
   5      1     1           Amy Grieashamer (Fr), Concordia Chicago                          48:57.3
   6      1     7           Ali Shopinski (Fr), Aurora                                       56:22.3
   .      1     4           Elise Brown (Jr), Benedictine                                    DNF    

3000 Meter Steeplechase
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Samantha Gries (Fr), Concordia Wisconsin                         12:02.5
   2      1     2           Amanda Heller (Fr), MSOE                                         12:44.2
   3      1     4           Emily Schmeling (So), MSOE                                       13:42.7
   4      1     3           Kristen Renninger (Sr), Aurora                                   14:05.5
   5      1     5           Stephanie Bateman (Fr), Aurora                                   14:25.3
   6      1     6           Gail Stapelkamp (So), Concordia Wisconsin                        15:50.3

100 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  +3.1 M/S Megan Kunesh (Fr), Benedictine                                   15.85
   2      1     3  +3.1 M/S Emily Dieringer (Fr), MSOE                                       16.68
   3      1     5  +3.1 M/S Sam Sturomski (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                           16.68
   4      1     6  +3.1 M/S Krista Williamson (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                       17.25
   5      1     2  +3.1 M/S Mari Freber (Fr), Edgewood                                       18.01
   6      1     1  +3.1 M/S Carol Cayo (Fr), MSOE                                            19.17
   7      1     8  +3.1 M/S Hannah Holcomb (Fr), MSOE                                        19.70
   8      1     7  +3.1 M/S Erin Blackburn (Fr), Aurora                                      20.92

400 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Kayla Clayton (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                           1:10.47
   2      1     5           Megan Kunesh (Fr), Benedictine                                   1:10.96
   3      1     6           Mari Freber (Fr), Edgewood                                       1:13.59
   4      1     3           Carol Cayo (Fr), MSOE                                            1:14.15
   5      2     5           Krista Williamson (Fr), Wisconsin Lutheran                       1:18.66
   6      1     2           Sam Sturomski (Sr), Wisconsin Lutheran                           1:18.94
   7      1     7           Hannah Holcomb (Fr), MSOE                                        1:21.29
   8      2     3           Lydia Wentland (So), Aurora                                      1:22.35
   9      2     4           Anna Holman (So), Concordia Wisconsin                            1:27.06
  10      1     1           Gail Stapelkamp (So), Concordia Wisconsin                        1:29.59

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     0            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                              0:51.93 
                               237 Sara Wollner (So), 231 Kyla Meyer (So)             
                               232 Laura Owsley (Jr), 222 Janeen Corbin (Jr)          
   2      1     0            AURORA                                           0:53.46 
                               133 Courtney Roberts (Fr), 130 Brittany Paller (Fr)    
                               123 Megan Cinto (Jr), 126 Jackie Elliot (Fr)           
   3      1     0            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                               NT      
                               328 Kayla Clayton (Fr), 337 Krista Williamson (Fr)     
                               330 Hailey Herriges (Fr), 336 Sam Sturomski (Sr)       
   4      1     0            MSOE                                             NT      
                               304 Leigh Ann Pochowski (So), 301 Brittany Haupert (Fr)
                               297 Carol Cayo (Fr), 299 Emily Dieringer (Fr)          
   5      1     0            BENEDICTINE                                      NT      
                               156 Megan Kunesh (Fr), 160 Danielle Smith (Fr)         
                               159 Jenn Murray (Sr), 154 Penny Bournas (Sr)           

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            MSOE                                             4:22.65
                               304 Leigh Ann Pochowski (So), 300 Martina Fiavola (Jr)
                               299 Emily Dieringer (Fr), 298 Heather DeLany (Sr)     
   2      1     3            EDGEWOOD                                         4:24.00
                               248 Mari Freber (Fr), 253 Katie Wendt (Fr)            
                               252 Annie Propson (Fr), 250 Corrin Koslowski (So)     
   3      1     4            AURORA                                           4:25.16
                                                                                     
   4      1     1            WISCONSIN LUTHERAN                               4:38.41
                               328 Kayla Clayton (Fr), 337 Krista Williamson (Fr)    
                               330 Hailey Herriges (Fr), 336 Sam Sturomski (Sr)      
   5      1     2            CONCORDIA WISCONSIN                              4:39.54
                               237 Sara Wollner (So), 220 Emily Biederwolf (Fr)      
                               222 Janeen Corbin (Jr), 231 Kyla Meyer (So)           
   6      1     6            BENEDICTINE                                      4:43.05
                               159 Jenn Murray (Sr), 158 Hannah Miller (Sr)          
                               154 Penny Bournas (Sr), 156 Megan Kunesh (Fr)         
   7      1     7            CONCORDIA CHICAGO                                4:45.95
                               178 Beth Munkwitz (Jr), 180 Rachel Riske (Jr)         
                               176 Cate Kelly (Fr), 174 Kyla Farquhar (Fr)           

Long Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    1         -0.9 M/S  222  Janeen Corbin (Jr)            Concordia Wisconsin      16'01.75"  4.92m
2    1         -4.0 M/S  221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      15'07.75"  4.77m
3    1         +1.1 M/S  174  Kyla Farquhar (Fr)            Concordia Chicago        15'06.25"  4.73m
4    1         -0.5 M/S  330  Hailey Herriges (Fr)          Wisconsin Lutheran       14'11.50"  4.56m
5    1         -3.0 M/S  297  Carol Cayo (Fr)               MSOE                     14'06.75"  4.44m
6    1         -3.2 M/S  126  Jackie Elliot (Fr)            Aurora                   14'02.50"  4.33m
7    1         -0.8 M/S  328  Kayla Clayton (Fr)            Wisconsin Lutheran       14'02.25"  4.32m
8    1         -1.3 M/S  337  Krista Williamson (Fr)        Wisconsin Lutheran       13'11.50"  4.25m
9    1         +2.6 M/S  172  Kiara Denholm (So)            Concordia Chicago        13'06.00"  4.11m
10   1         +2.5 M/S  178  Beth Munkwitz (Jr)            Concordia Chicago        13'02.25"  4.02m
11   1         -1.0 M/S  256  Barstad Rhianna (Fr)          Lakeland                 10'00.25"  3.05m
999  1                   232  Laura Owsley (Jr)             Concordia Wisconsin       ND             

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    1         +0.9 M/S  221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      33'11.25"  10.34m
2    1         -0.6 M/S  231  Kyla Meyer (So)               Concordia Wisconsin      32'02.25"  9.81m 
3    1         +0.5 M/S  178  Beth Munkwitz (Jr)            Concordia Chicago        31'02.00"  9.50m 
4    1         +2.4 M/S  222  Janeen Corbin (Jr)            Concordia Wisconsin      30'10.25"  9.40m 
5    1         +0.3 M/S  330  Hailey Herriges (Fr)          Wisconsin Lutheran       30'00.25"  9.15m 
6    1         +0.3 M/S  172  Kiara Denholm (So)            Concordia Chicago        29'04.75"  8.96m 
7    1         +0.5 M/S  336  Sam Sturomski (Sr)            Wisconsin Lutheran       28'03.00"  8.61m 
8    1         +0.7 M/S  138  Lydia Wentland (So)           Aurora                   27'04.50"  8.34m 
9    1         +0.1 M/S  131  Hannah Rankin (Sr)            Aurora                   25'08.00"  7.82m 

Shot Put
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    2                   124  Elissa Decker (Jr)            Aurora                   40'06.25"  12.35m
2    2                   221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      40'02.00"  12.24m
3    2                   223  Alex Foss (Sr)                Concordia Wisconsin      39'00.25"  11.89m
4    2                   219  Kelly Bertram (So)            Concordia Wisconsin      38'02.25"  11.64m
5    2                   177  Katie Kloess (Sr)             Concordia Chicago        35'03.00"  10.74m
6    2                   306  Marquerite Wellstein (Fr)     MSOE                     32'05.75"  9.90m 
7    2                   235  Cassie Smith (So)             Concordia Wisconsin      32'00.00"  9.75m 
8    1                   327  Alex Blahnik (Fr)             Wisconsin Lutheran       31'03.75"  9.54m 
9    2                   128  Lindsay Harmon (So)           Aurora                   31'02.00"  9.50m 
10   1                   134  Katie Romero (So)             Aurora                   28'05.50"  8.67m 
11   1                   329  Emily Goss (Sr)               Wisconsin Lutheran       28'04.25"  8.64m 
12   1                   181  Michaela Thomas (Fr)          Concordia Chicago        28'02.25"  8.59m 
13   2                   173  Chrissy Diers (So)            Concordia Chicago        28'01.00"  8.56m 
14   1                   171  Katie Campogni (Jr)           Concordia Chicago        27'02.00"  8.28m 
15   1                   129  Joline Morris (Fr)            Aurora                   25'02.00"  7.67m 
16   1                   256  Barstad Rhianna (Fr)          Lakeland                 24'07.25"  7.50m 

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    2                   223  Alex Foss (Sr)                Concordia Wisconsin      131'08"    40.13m
2    2                   124  Elissa Decker (Jr)            Aurora                   125'10"    38.36m
3    2                   221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      118'11"    36.25m
4    1                   219  Kelly Bertram (So)            Concordia Wisconsin      110'10"    33.78m
5    2                   329  Emily Goss (Sr)               Wisconsin Lutheran       108'09"    33.14m
6    2                   327  Alex Blahnik (Fr)             Wisconsin Lutheran       106'04"    32.42m
7    2                   129  Joline Morris (Fr)            Aurora                   106'03"    32.40m
8    2                   306  Marquerite Wellstein (Fr)     MSOE                     105'01"    32.03m
9    1                   235  Cassie Smith (So)             Concordia Wisconsin      103'02"    31.45m
10   2                   331  Sarah Hudson (Jr)             Wisconsin Lutheran        94'08"    28.86m
11   2                   173  Chrissy Diers (So)            Concordia Chicago         92'07"    28.23m
12   1                   154  Penny Bournas (Sr)            Benedictine               91'04"    27.83m
13   2                   177  Katie Kloess (Sr)             Concordia Chicago         85'04"    26.02m
14   1                   181  Michaela Thomas (Fr)          Concordia Chicago         79'07.50" 24.27m
15   1                   171  Katie Campogni (Jr)           Concordia Chicago         78'09.25" 24.01m
16   1                   134  Katie Romero (So)             Aurora                    72'09.25" 22.18m
17   1                   128  Lindsay Harmon (So)           Aurora                    68'06.50" 20.89m
18   1                   333  Jessica Riege (So)            Wisconsin Lutheran        64'02.25" 19.56m

Hammer Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    2                   329  Emily Goss (Sr)               Wisconsin Lutheran       130'03"    39.71m
2    2                   221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      130'01"    39.64m
3    2                   327  Alex Blahnik (Fr)             Wisconsin Lutheran       121'02"    36.93m
4    2                   219  Kelly Bertram (So)            Concordia Wisconsin      114'01"    34.77m
5    2                   129  Joline Morris (Fr)            Aurora                   108'11"    33.21m
6    2                   134  Katie Romero (So)             Aurora                   105'10"    32.26m
7    1                   173  Chrissy Diers (So)            Concordia Chicago        102'08"    31.30m
8    1                   332  Angela Manke (So)             Wisconsin Lutheran       100'07"    30.65m
9    1                   235  Cassie Smith (So)             Concordia Wisconsin       95'11"    29.25m
10   2                   177  Katie Kloess (Sr)             Concordia Chicago         92'06"    28.20m
11   2                   331  Sarah Hudson (Jr)             Wisconsin Lutheran        89'07"    27.32m
12   1                   154  Penny Bournas (Sr)            Benedictine               84'08"    25.80m
13   1                   333  Jessica Riege (So)            Wisconsin Lutheran        82'10"    25.24m
14   1                   181  Michaela Thomas (Fr)          Concordia Chicago         75'05"    23.00m
15   1                   171  Katie Campogni (Jr)           Concordia Chicago         64'06"    19.66m
999  2                   124  Elissa Decker (Jr)            Aurora                    ND             

Javelin Throw
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark  
1    1                   125  Stephanie Deluca (So)         Aurora                   126'07"    38.59m
2    1                   221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      110'03"    33.61m
3    1                   122  Erin Blackburn (Fr)           Aurora                    97'10"    29.82m
4    1                   177  Katie Kloess (Sr)             Concordia Chicago         86'06"    26.38m
5    1                   306  Marquerite Wellstein (Fr)     MSOE                      86'06"    26.36m
6    1                   124  Elissa Decker (Jr)            Aurora                    84'01"    25.62m
7    1                   336  Sam Sturomski (Sr)            Wisconsin Lutheran        83'05"    25.44m
8    1                   173  Chrissy Diers (So)            Concordia Chicago         74'10.50" 22.82m
9    1                   332  Angela Manke (So)             Wisconsin Lutheran        72'05.00" 22.07m
10   1                   131  Hannah Rankin (Sr)            Aurora                    70'06.25" 21.49m
11   1                   138  Lydia Wentland (So)           Aurora                    69'10.75" 21.30m
12   1                   235  Cassie Smith (So)             Concordia Wisconsin       68'11.25" 21.01m
13   1                   219  Kelly Bertram (So)            Concordia Wisconsin       57'11.75" 17.67m
999  1                   160  Danielle Smith (Fr)           Benedictine               ND             

High Jump
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    1                   298  Heather DeLany (Sr)           MSOE                     4'09.00"   1.45m
2    1                   330  Hailey Herriges (Fr)          Wisconsin Lutheran       4'09.00"   1.45m
3    1                   222  Janeen Corbin (Jr)            Concordia Wisconsin      4'09.00"   1.45m
4    1                   156  Megan Kunesh (Fr)             Benedictine              4'09.00"   1.45m
5    1                   297  Carol Cayo (Fr)               MSOE                     4'07.00"   1.40m
5    1                   172  Kiara Denholm (So)            Concordia Chicago        4'07.00"   1.40m
7    1                   303  Hannah Holcomb (Fr)           MSOE                     4'03.25"   1.30m
8    1                   306  Marquerite Wellstein (Fr)     MSOE                     4'03.25"   1.30m
9    1                   221  Samantha Bloxdorf (Sr)        Concordia Wisconsin      4'03.25"   1.30m
10   1                   174  Kyla Farquhar (Fr)            Concordia Chicago        4'01.25"   1.25m


Pole Vault
Finals

Place Heat Lane Wind     Bib# Name (Grade)                  Team                                Mark 
1    1                   299  Emily Dieringer (Fr)          MSOE                     9'00.25"   2.75m
2    1                   131  Hannah Rankin (Sr)            Aurora                   9'00.25"   2.75m
3    1                   229  Samantha Hubmann (Fr)         Concordia Wisconsin      8'00.50"   2.45m
999  1                   301  Brittany Haupert (Fr)         MSOE                      NH             
999  1                   176  Cate Kelly (Fr)               Concordia Chicago         NH             

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1    Concordia Wisconsin                246   
    2    Aurora                             130   
    3    MSOE                               129.50
    4    Wisconsin Lutheran                  93   
    5    Benedictine                         59   
    6    Edgewood                            48   
    7    Concordia Chicago                   46.50

 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 27, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015