Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class A
Class A Class AA

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/09/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

42nd Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   4      1     5           Pierre Washinton-Steele (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                  11.98 Q
   7      1     6           Maurice Stanford (Jr), Luther South                              12.06 Q
  11      1     4           Isaac Burkhead (Sr), Seneca                                      12.34  
  12      1     9           Derrick Williams (Sr), Providence St. Mel                        12.35  
  16      1     8           Kameron Donald (Jr), Chicago Christian                           12.51  
  17      1     7           Caleb Hamilton (Jr), Immaculate Conception                       12.62  
  22      1     3           Darlius Dixon (Sr), Seneca                                       13.01  

   1      2     5           Jordan Thomas (Sr), Oregon                                       11.60 Q
   5      2     6           Garrett Thomas (Sr), Oregon                                      12.02 Q
  14      2     4           Jon Ferrari (So), Lisle                                          12.47  
  15      2     7           Joseph Linzy (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  12.48  
  18      2     2           Austin Roundtree (So), Chicago Christian                         12.63  
  21      2     9           Joshua Brown (Fr), Providence St. Mel                            12.99  
   .      2     8           Zach Jones (So), Herscher                                        FS     

   2      3     5           Brandon Sims (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              11.81 Q
   3      3     6           Brandon Harris (Sr), Lisle                                       11.92 Q
   6      3     4           Matthew Wallace (So), Walther Lutheran                           12.04 Q
   8      3     8           Josiah Horras (So), Timothy Christian                            12.17 Q
  13      3     3           Chris McDermott (Jr), Westmont                                   12.40  
  20      3     7           Pat Robertson (So), Westmont                                     12.93  

   9      4     4           Nikko Glasper (Jr), Luther North                                 12.21 Q
  10      4     5           Erik Tobey (Sr), Herscher                                        12.31  
  19      4     7           Joey Calabrese (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                           12.76  
  23      4     3           Xzavian Anderson (Jr), Luther South                              13.05  
  24      4     9           Robert Krajecki (Fr), Immaculate Conception                      14.15  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Jordan Thomas (Sr), Oregon                                       11.21
   2      1     7           Pierre Washinton-Steele (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                  11.37
   3      1     6           Brandon Sims (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              11.59
   4      1     2           Maurice Stanford (Jr), Luther South                              11.59
   5      1     4           Brandon Harris (Sr), Lisle                                       11.74
   6      1     1           Nikko Glasper (Jr), Luther North                                 11.94
   7      1     9           Josiah Horras (So), Timothy Christian                            12.05
   8      1     8           Matthew Wallace (So), Walther Lutheran                           12.06

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Jordan Thomas (Sr), Oregon                                       23.16 Q
   2      1     6           Jack Stephens (Jr), Lisle                                        24.55 Q
   3      1     3           Joseph Linzy (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  24.73  
   4      1     8           Darlius Dixon (Sr), Seneca                                       25.25  
   5      1     4           Justin Owens (Fr), Luther South                                  26.76  
   6      1     7           Sean Flosi (So), Luther North                                    26.94  

   1      2     5           Brandon Sims (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              23.41 Q
   2      2     6           Nikko Glasper (Jr), Luther North                                 23.65 Q
   3      2     7           Anthony Garcia (Jr), Immaculate Conception                       24.58  
   4      2     4           Morris Jaspers (So), Westmont                                    24.59  

   1      3     4           Brandon Harris (Sr), Lisle                                       24.21 Q
   2      3     6           Alphonso Dunbar (Jr), Walther Lutheran                           24.22 Q
   3      3     5           Maison Crawford (Sr), Oregon                                     24.28 Q
   4      3     7           Kameron Donald (Jr), Chicago Christian                           25.58  
   5      3     8           Andrew Strickland (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                        25.72  
   6      3     9           Thomas Morris (Jr), Providence St. Mel                           26.70  
   7      3     2           Robert Krajecki (Fr), Immaculate Conception                      28.20  

   1      4     5           Pierre Washinton-Steele (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                  23.81 Q
   2      4     6           Andy Stuursma (Sr), Chicago Christian                            24.14 Q
   3      4     7           Isaac Burkhead (Sr), Seneca                                      24.61  
   4      4     4           Xzavian Anderson (Jr), Luther South                              25.28  
   5      4     8           Jake Cole (So), Herscher                                         25.36  
   6      4     3           Zach Jones (So), Herscher                                        26.24  
   7      4     9           Tyree Williams (Sr), Providence St. Mel                          30.59  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Jordan Thomas (Sr), Oregon                                       22.25
   2      1     6           Brandon Sims (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              23.06
   3      1     8           Brandon Harris (Sr), Lisle                                       23.66
   4      1     4           Nikko Glasper (Jr), Luther North                                 23.85
   5      1     9           Maison Crawford (Sr), Oregon                                     23.95
   6      1     7           Pierre Washinton-Steele (Jr), Driscoll Catholic                  24.07
   7      1     3           Andy Stuursma (Sr), Chicago Christian                            24.50

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      4     5           Jordan Thomas (Sr), Oregon                                       49.70  
   2      4     6           Dylan Puckett (Jr), Oregon                                       51.12  
   3      4     7           Maurice Green (Jr), Timothy Christian                            51.83  
   4      4     8           Reggie Hughes (Sr), Walther Lutheran                             51.96  
   5      4     4           Martin Lamar (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              52.19  
   6      4     3           Josh Jones (So), Herscher                                        52.23  
   7      4     1           Jared Devine (Fr), Herscher                                      52.71  
   8      3     5           Steven Kohn (Sr), Luther North                                   53.88  
   9      4     2           Andy Stuursma (Sr), Chicago Christian                            54.73  
  10      3     7           Andrew Strickland (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                        54.77  
  11      2     5           Terrance Wright (Sr), Hope Academy                               54.79  
  12      3     6           Adam Potter (Sr), Chicago Christian                              55.21  
  13      2     1           John Schiller (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                            55.27  
  14      3     3           Mitch McCarthy (So), Lisle                                       55.75  
  15      3     9           Nick Leonard (Fr), Lisle                                         56.49  
  16      2     6           Joseph Linzy (Sr), Holy Trinity                                  56.71  
  17      2     7           Henry Arndt (So), Westmont                                       57.60  
  17      3     2           Cody Kotlow (So), Immaculate Conception                          57.60  
  19      4     9           Steve Cooper (Jr), Beecher                                       58.77  
  20      2     4           Chris Cwynar (Sr), Luther North                                  59.53  
  21      3     4           Jacob Toensing (Fr), Beecher                                     59.98  
  22      2     8           Justin Owens (Fr), Luther South                                  1:00.78
  23      2     3           Terrance Berry (Jr), Luther South                                1:04.34
  24      2     9           Adam Kramer (So), Immaculate Conception                          1:06.55
  25      2     2           Joshua Brown (Fr), Providence St. Mel                            1:08.65

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Jeremy Wilk (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                              1:59.56
   2      2     2           Griffin Nykaza (So), Beecher                                     1:59.74
   3      2     4           Ryan Creegan (Jr), Oregon                                        2:00.13
   4      2     3           John Reasor (Sr), Westmont                                       2:01.23
   5      2     6           Joe Wichert (Sr), Seneca                                         2:05.27
   6      2     9           Adam Potter (Sr), Chicago Christian                              2:07.44
   7      2     8           Nick Seeley (Jr), Oregon                                         2:08.58
   8      2    10           Greg Danner (Jr), Lisle                                          2:08.93
   9      1     1           Justin Loerop (So), Timothy Christian                            2:09.57
  10      2    11           Mike Reeves (Jr), Lisle                                          2:11.92
  11      1     2           Alex Sweatman (Fr), Timothy Christian                            2:12.87
  12      1     4           Jake Aardema (So), Chicago Christian                             2:13.39
  13      2    12           Ray LaFree (Fr), Seneca                                          2:15.13
  14      2     7           Jun Lee (Fr), Walther Lutheran                                   2:15.59
  15      2    13           Chris Cheng (Jr), Immaculate Conception                          2:17.16
  16      1     5           Isaiah Jindrich (So), Hope Academy                               2:17.34
  17      1     3           R.J. Pleva (So), Westmont                                        2:18.17
  18      1    14           Eric Crawford (Fr), Providence St. Mel                           2:21.85
  19      1     9           Patrick Haggerty (So), Immaculate Conception                     2:22.06
  20      1     8           Greg Johnston (Jr), Luther North                                 2:22.36
  21      1     6           Andrew OConnor (Fr), Herscher                                    2:29.44
  22      1     7           Jacob Grim (Sr), Luther North                                    2:30.37
  23      1    11           Josh Terrell (Fr), Driscoll Catholic                             2:35.18

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Sandro Mazza (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              4:30.39
   2      2     9           Grant Neubieser (So), Walther Lutheran                           4:31.06
   3      2     2           Griffin Nykaza (So), Beecher                                     4:36.33
   4      2     3           Scott Dvorak (So), Westmont                                      4:40.00
   5      2     5           Bo Muzikowski (Jr), Hope Academy                                 4:40.37
   6      2     8           Ike Muzikowski (Jr), Hope Academy                                4:40.64
   7      2     6           Jon Denny (Sr), Timothy Christian                                4:43.96
   8      2    10           Jeff Vander Kamp (Jr), Timothy Christian                         4:47.94
   9      2     4           Kevin Barnacle (Jr), Westmont                                    4:51.45
  10      2    12           Greg Danner (Jr), Lisle                                          4:54.16
  11      2    11           Brett Hollowell (Sr), Oregon                                     5:00.53
  12      2     7           Jeremy Wilk (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                              5:05.63
  13      1     3           Joey Randich (Fr), Oregon                                        5:11.39
  14      1     1           Ryan Muench (Jr), Luther North                                   5:14.48
  15      1     5           Alex Kamp (Jr), Chicago Christian                                5:17.28
  16      1     2           Miguel Cavazos (Jr), Immaculate Conception                       5:17.58
  17      1     7           Sean Doherty (Jr), Immaculate Conception                         5:29.99
  18      1     8           Andy Marcotte (Fr), Herscher                                     5:35.67
  19      1     9           Conor Rowley (Fr), Driscoll Catholic                             5:36.35
  20      1     6           Rick Fawkes (Jr), Chicago Christian                              5:39.89
  21      1     4           Nate Lemenager (Fr), Herscher                                    5:41.92

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     3           Henry Arndt (So), Westmont                                       9:58.69 
   2      1     2           Kevin Barnacle (Jr), Westmont                                    10:01.60
   3      1     4           Christian Sorensen (Jr), Walther Lutheran                        10:16.20
   4      1     7           Ryan Muench (Jr), Luther North                                   10:55.69
   5      1     5           Peter Knapp (Jr), Northridge Prep                                11:05.58
   6      1    10           Bruce Larkin (Sr), Timothy Christian                             11:06.96
   7      1     9           Alex Begley (So), Lisle                                          11:19.21
   8      1    12           John Grunde (Sr), Luther North                                   11:20.92
   9      1     6           Connor Schickel (Jr), Northridge Prep                            11:26.37
  10      1    11           Nate Lemenager (Fr), Herscher                                    11:32.33
  11      1    18           Nick Jones (Fr), Oregon                                          11:34.37
  12      1    13           Danny Headley (So), Immaculate Conception                        11:36.30
  13      1     8           Robby Brink (Sr), Oregon                                         11:36.95
  14      1    15           Sean Doherty (Jr), Immaculate Conception                         11:39.50
  15      1    14           Zach Lange (Fr), Lisle                                           11:40.69
  16      1    16           Kei Loerop (Sr), Timothy Christian                               11:49.23
  17      1    17           Seth Kiefer (So), Herscher                                       12:18.04

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Jeff Wehmhoefer (Jr), Oregon                                     16.51 Q
   2      1     6           Mike Branda (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               17.45 Q
   3      1     4           Wille Connor (Fr), Hope Academy                                  18.20  
   4      1     7           Johnathon Nolan (Jr), Hope Academy                               20.11  
   5      1     3           Josh Thomas (Sr), Timothy Christian                              20.34  
   6      1     8           Jon Early (Jr), Lisle                                            20.46  

   1      2     5           Nick Gallardo (Jr), Oregon                                       16.54 Q
   2      2     6           Drake Stuedemann (So), Seneca                                    16.96 Q
   3      2     4           Sean Cotton (So), Walther Lutheran                               17.89 Q
   4      2     7           Andy Nistor (Jr), Luther North                                   18.19 Q
   5      2     3           Morris Jaspers (So), Westmont                                    18.47  
   6      2     2           Derrick Ferguson (Jr), Luther South                              23.61  

   1      3     6           Joe Cortina (Sr), Westmont                                       16.91 Q
   2      3     5           Skylar Mills (Sr), Herscher                                      17.41 Q
   3      3     7           Reece Storey (Jr), Herscher                                      17.75 Q
   4      3     3           Justin Lang (Jr), Chicago Christian                              18.69  
   5      3     8           Taylor Slager (Sr), Timothy Christian                            19.13  
   6      3     2           Terrance Berry (Jr), Luther South                                22.48  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Jeff Wehmhoefer (Jr), Oregon                                     15.47
   2      1     6           Nick Gallardo (Jr), Oregon                                       15.60
   3      1     7           Drake Stuedemann (So), Seneca                                    16.13
   4      1     4           Joe Cortina (Sr), Westmont                                       16.41
   5      1     3           Skylar Mills (Sr), Herscher                                      16.86
   6      1     8           Mike Branda (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               17.16
   7      1     2           Reece Storey (Jr), Herscher                                      17.33
   8      1     9           Sean Cotton (So), Walther Lutheran                               17.46
   9      1     1           Andy Nistor (Jr), Luther North                                   17.68

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      3     4           Nick Gallardo (Jr), Oregon                                       40.66
   2      3     5           Skylar Mills (Sr), Herscher                                      41.29
   3      3     3           Drake Stuedemann (So), Seneca                                    41.47
   4      3     6           Joe Cortina (Sr), Westmont                                       41.59
   5      3     7           Jeff Wehmhoefer (Jr), Oregon                                     42.54
   6      3     8           Reece Storey (Jr), Herscher                                      43.87
   7      3     9           Wille Connor (Fr), Hope Academy                                  43.91
   8      3     2           Mike Branda (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               44.28
   9      3     1           Kendall Richmond (Jr), Walther Lutheran                          44.34
  10      2     9           Taylor Slager (Sr), Timothy Christian                            44.89
  11      2     8           Justin Lang (Jr), Chicago Christian                              45.78
  12      2     5           Andy Nistor (Jr), Luther North                                   46.07
  13      2     6           Morris Jaspers (So), Westmont                                    46.18
  14      2     3           Jon Early (Jr), Lisle                                            46.25
  15      2     7           Josh Thomas (Sr), Timothy Christian                              47.10
  16      2     2           Johnathon Nolan (Jr), Hope Academy                               49.48
  17      2     1           Raymond Ewell (So), Luther South                                 51.82
   .      2     4           Derrick Ferguson (Jr), Luther South                              DQ   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     5            OREGON                                           43.90  
                               176 Ryan McWethy (Sr), 185 Nick Snyder (Sr)           
                               186 Garrett Thomas (Sr), 187 Jordan Thomas (Sr)       
   2      2     6            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 44.66  
                               238 Alphonso Dunbar (Jr), 242 Reggie Hughes (Sr)      
                               251 Brandon Sims (Sr), 253 Matthew Wallace (So)       
   3      2     3            TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN                                45.29  
                               217 Maurice Green (Jr), 218 Josiah Horras (So)        
                               223 Xavier Owens (Sr), 225 Rob Stein (Jr)             
   4      2     2            HERSCHER                                         45.45  
                               40 Nick Hinrichs (So), 50 Skylar Mills (Sr)           
                               53 Reece Storey (Jr), 55 Erik Tobey (Sr)              
   5      2     7            DRISCOLL CATHOLIC                                45.89  
                               26 Joey Calabrese (Sr), 31 John Schiller (Sr)         
                               34 Pierre Washinton-Steele (Jr), 35 Jeremy Wilk (Sr)  
   6      2     8            LISLE                                            46.46  
                               94 Brandon Harris (Sr), 104 Shepherd Smith (Sr)       
                               111 Tyler Young (Fr), 93 Jon Ferrari (So)             
   7      1     6            LUTHER SOUTH                                     47.06  
                               128 Xzavian Anderson (Jr), 132 Derrick Ferguson (Jr)  
                               138 Derrick Richardson (Sr), 139 Maurice Stanford (Jr)
   8      2     1            SENECA                                           47.28  
                               201 Meese Albarran (Sr), 202 Isaac Burkhead (Sr)      
                               209 Andy Supergan (Sr), 204 Darlius Dixon (Sr)        
   9      1     5            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            47.52  
                               73 Will Cronin (Jr), 74 Mark DiBrito (Jr)             
                               77 Anthony Garcia (Jr), 79 Caleb Hamilton (Jr)        
  10      2     4            LUTHER NORTH                                     47.84  
                               112 Chris Cwynar (Sr), 115 Sean Flosi (So)            
                               116 Nikko Glasper (Jr), 120 Steven Kohn (Sr)          
  11      2     9            WESTMONT                                         47.92  
                               260 Eric Davis (Jr), 266 Joe Hletko (Sr)              
                               272 Chris McDermott (Jr), 280 Pat Robertson (So)      
  12      1     4            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                49.83  
                               8 Keith Canfield (Sr), 9 Kameron Donald (Jr)          
                               20 Austin Roundtree (So), 22 Josh Seiter (Fr)         
   .      1     3            PROVIDENCE ST. MEL                               DQ     
                               191 Joshua Brown (Fr), 198 Thomas Morris (Jr)         
                               200 Derrick Williams (Sr), 861 Tyree Williams (Sr)    

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     6            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 1:32.82
                               235 Andre Cooper (So), 236 Sean Cotton (So)           
                               238 Alphonso Dunbar (Jr), 251 Brandon Sims (Sr)       
   2      2     5            OREGON                                           1:34.23
                               164 Maison Crawford (Sr), 163 Jimmy Buonovolonto (Jr) 
                               185 Nick Snyder (Sr), 169 Joey Ganus (Jr)             
   3      2     3            LISLE                                            1:36.68
                               94 Brandon Harris (Sr), 104 Shepherd Smith (Sr)       
                               105 Jack Stephens (Jr), 111 Tyler Young (Fr)          
   4      2     9            HERSCHER                                         1:36.74
                               40 Nick Hinrichs (So), 42 Zach Jones (So)             
                               52 Wayne Sperry (Fr), 55 Erik Tobey (Sr)              
   5      2     8            WESTMONT                                         1:36.90
                               260 Eric Davis (Jr), 266 Joe Hletko (Sr)              
                               271 Kamaron Lowe (Jr), 272 Chris McDermott (Jr)       
   6      1     4            LUTHER NORTH                                     1:38.25
                               126 Charlie Walesa (Sr), 115 Sean Flosi (So)          
                               116 Nikko Glasper (Jr), 120 Steven Kohn (Sr)          
   7      1     5            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            1:39.05
                               73 Will Cronin (Jr), 74 Mark DiBrito (Jr)             
                               77 Anthony Garcia (Jr), 79 Caleb Hamilton (Jr)        
   8      2     7            LUTHER SOUTH                                     1:39.52
                               128 Xzavian Anderson (Jr), 132 Derrick Ferguson (Jr)  
                               138 Derrick Richardson (Sr), 139 Maurice Stanford (Jr)
   9      2     2            SENECA                                           1:40.65
                               201 Meese Albarran (Sr), 202 Isaac Burkhead (Sr)      
                               204 Darlius Dixon (Sr), 210 Zach Till (Sr)            
  10      2     1            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                1:46.62
                               8 Keith Canfield (Sr), 9 Kameron Donald (Jr)          
                               20 Austin Roundtree (So), 22 Josh Seiter (Fr)         

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     5            OREGON                                           3:29.33
                               168 Nick Gallardo (Jr), 170 Todd Haas (Sr)            
                               178 Dylan Puckett (Jr), 185 Nick Snyder (Sr)          
   2      2     6            HERSCHER                                         3:29.80
                               38 Jared Devine (Fr), 39 Ron Griffin (Jr)             
                               40 Nick Hinrichs (So), 41 Josh Jones (So)             
   3      2     7            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 3:29.84
                               242 Reggie Hughes (Sr), 244 Chris Koehne (Sr)         
                               246 Martin Lamar (Sr), 254 Lloyd Watson (Jr)          
   4      2     4            WESTMONT                                         3:34.00
                               259 Joe Cortina (Sr), 263 Scott Dvorak (So)           
                               266 Joe Hletko (Sr), 279 John Reasor (Sr)             
   5      2     8            SENECA                                           3:41.91
                               206 Ray LaFree (Fr), 208 Drake Stuedemann (So)        
                               209 Andy Supergan (Sr), 212 Joe Wichert (Sr)          
   6      2     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                3:51.53
                               6 Jake Aardema (So), 18 Adam Potter (Sr)              
                               19 Josh Potter (Fr), 25 Chris Zoeterman (Jr)          
   7      2     1            HOPE ACADEMY                                     3:53.07
                               63 Tino James (So), 61 Wille Connor (Fr)              
                               64 Isaiah Jindrich (So), 70 Terrance Wright (Sr)      
   8      2     3            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            3:56.34
                               72 Chris Cheng (Jr), 81 Patrick Kirby (Fr)            
                               82 Cody Kotlow (So), 86 Jack Tornabene (Fr)           

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 8:23.82
                               244 Chris Koehne (Sr), 246 Martin Lamar (Sr)          
                               248 Sandro Mazza (Jr), 249 Grant Neubieser (So)       
   2      1     4            WESTMONT                                         8:35.34
                               263 Scott Dvorak (So), 268 Morris Jaspers (So)        
                               276 R.J. Pleva (So), 279 John Reasor (Sr)             
   3      1     1            OREGON                                           8:45.20
                               165 Ryan Creegan (Jr), 170 Todd Haas (Sr)             
                               171 Brett Hollowell (Sr), 160 Sid Barber (So)         
   4      1     3            HERSCHER                                         8:47.94
                               38 Jared Devine (Fr), 41 Josh Jones (So)              
                               46 Josh Love (So), 51 Andrew OConnor (Fr)             
   5      1     5            LISLE                                            8:48.95
                               89 Greg Danner (Jr), 98 Mitch McCarthy (So)           
                               101 Mike Reeves (Jr), 102 Jon Rodriguez (Sr)          
   6      1     8            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                8:58.59
                               6 Jake Aardema (So), 18 Adam Potter (Sr)              
                               19 Josh Potter (Fr), 25 Chris Zoeterman (Jr)          
   7      1     7            HOPE ACADEMY                                     9:02.84
                               60 Kahari Charles (Fr), 64 Isaiah Jindrich (So)       
                               66 Bo Muzikowski (Jr), 67 Ike Muzikowski (Jr)         
   8      1     6            SENECA                                           9:16.75
                               206 Ray LaFree (Fr), 209 Andy Supergan (Sr)           
                               211 Cassidy Warning (Jr), 212 Joe Wichert (Sr)        
   9      1    10            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            9:28.74
                               71 Miguel Cavazos (Jr), 72 Chris Cheng (Jr)           
                               78 Patrick Haggerty (So), 86 Jack Tornabene (Fr)      
  10      1     9            LUTHER NORTH                                     9:32.81
                               112 Chris Cwynar (Sr), 117 Jacob Grim (Sr)            
                               119 Greg Johnston (Jr), 121 Bobby Lepcin (Sr)         
  11      1    11            NORTHRIDGE PREP                                  9:38.97
                               146 Phil Davis (So), 152 Andrew Knapp (Fr)            
                               153 Peter Knapp (Jr), 159 Connor Schickel (Jr)        

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      2     0           Andy Stuursma (Sr), Chicago Christian                            19'03.5"
   2      2     0           Ashton Adger (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              19'03"  
   3      2     0           Joe Hletko (Sr), Westmont                                        19'03"  
   4      2     0           Marcus Cyrus (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              18'10.5"
   5      2     0           Anthony Ventrella (So), Lisle                                    18'03"  
   6      2     0           Ryan Rosenbalm (Sr), Oregon                                      18'02.5"
   7      1     0           Reece Storey (Jr), Herscher                                      17'09"  
   8      2     0           John Schiller (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                            17'09"  
   9      1     0           A.J. Snyder (So), Westmont                                       16'06.5"
  10      1     0           Patrick Kirby (Fr), Immaculate Conception                        16'02"  
  11      1     0           Derrick Williams (Sr), Providence St. Mel                        15'10.5"
  12      2     0           Meese Albarran (Sr), Seneca                                      15'03"  
  13      1     0           Nick Hinrichs (So), Herscher                                     15'03"  
  14      1     0           Derrius Hendrix (So), Luther South                               12'05"  
  15      1     0           Johnathon Nolan (Jr), Hope Academy                               11'07.5"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      2     0           Ashton Adger (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              43'00.5"
   2      2     0           Marcus Cyrus (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              43'00"  
   3      2     0           Joey Calabrese (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                           40'07.5"
   4      2     0           Andy Stuursma (Sr), Chicago Christian                            40'05"  
   5      2     0           Anthony Ventrella (So), Lisle                                    40'04.5"
   6      2     0           Andy Supergan (Sr), Seneca                                       40'04"  
   7      2     0           Derrick Richardson (Sr), Luther South                            40'02"  
   8      2     0           Erik Tobey (Sr), Herscher                                        40'00"  
   9      1     0           Xavier Owens (Sr), Timothy Christian                             39'10"  
  10      2     0           Meese Albarran (Sr), Seneca                                      37'11.5"
  11      2     0           Jimmy Buonovolonto (Jr), Oregon                                  36'03"  
  12      1     0           Brody Bilthouse (Fr), Timothy Christian                          36'00"  
  13      1     0           Danny Labash (Sr), Oregon                                        35'02"  
  14      1     0           Wayne Sperry (Fr), Herscher                                      34'11"  
  15      1     0           A.J. Snyder (So), Westmont                                       34'08.5"
  16      1     0           Mark DiBrito (Jr), Immaculate Conception                         32'00"  
   .      1     0           Kahari Charles (Fr), Hope Academy                                 ND     
   .      1     0           Terry Nge (Sr), Westmont                                          ND     

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      2     0           Rob Stein (Jr), Timothy Christian                                49'06"  
   2      2     0           Justin Dvorak (Sr), Oregon                                       47'01.5"
   3      2     0           Eric Davis (Jr), Westmont                                        45'04"  
   4      2     0           Aaron Lamar (Sr), Walther Lutheran                               43'09.5"
   5      2     0           Justin Barak (Jr), Timothy Christian                             43'05"  
   6      2     0           Anthony Kisla (Sr), Lisle                                        43'04"  
   7      2     0           Perry Brown (Sr), Walther Lutheran                               43'00"  
   8      2     0           Michael Labadessa (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                        42'05"  
   9      2     0           Mike Suess (Sr), Herscher                                        41'07.5"
  10      2     0           Jeff Yount (Jr), Oregon                                          41'01"  
  11      2     0           Jim Burns (Jr), Chicago Christian                                40'11.5"
  12      1     0           Spencer Twaddle (Sr), Lisle                                      39'00"  
  13      1     0           Jake Cole (So), Herscher                                         36'09"  
  14      2     0           Justin Magbanau (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                          36'08.5"
  15      1     0           Joshua Fenton (Sr), Immaculate Conception                        36'06.5"
  16      2     0           Marco Medina (Sr), Immaculate Conception                         36'06"  
  17      1     0           Chris Stovall (Sr), Luther South                                 36'02"  
  18      1     0           Frank Carruba (Sr), Westmont                                     34'09.5"
  19      1     0           Gabe Thompson (Sr), Chicago Christian                            33'09"  
  20      1     0           Kyle Walk-Faust (Sr), Luther North                               32'04"  
  21      1     0           Thomas Morris (Jr), Providence St. Mel                           29'09"  
  22      1     0           Tyree Williams (Sr), Providence St. Mel                          28'06.5"
  23      1     0           Jerrel Motley (Sr), Luther South                                 27'07"  

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Eric Davis (Jr), Westmont                                        139'05"
   2      2     0           Spencer Twaddle (Sr), Lisle                                      137'04"
   3      2     0           Perry Brown (Sr), Walther Lutheran                               136'02"
   4      2     0           Nick McKeown (Jr), Oregon                                        130'07"
   5      2     0           Justin Dvorak (Sr), Oregon                                       129'02"
   6      2     0           Jonah Hoelscher (So), Seneca                                     128'03"
   7      2     0           Justin Barak (Jr), Timothy Christian                             125'09"
   8      2     0           Tyler Jones (Jr), Timothy Christian                              124'02"
   9      2     0           Justin Magbanau (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                          121'06"
  10      2     0           Chris Candelas (Sr), Walther Lutheran                            117'04"
  11      2     0           Tony Ryan (Jr), Chicago Christian                                115'04"
  12      1     0           Marco Medina (Sr), Immaculate Conception                         112'00"
  13      2     0           Jerrod Callanta (Sr), Driscoll Catholic                          106'10"
  14      1     0           Jake Cole (So), Herscher                                         104'03"
  15      2     0           Frank Ryan (Sr), Seneca                                          100'02"
  16      2     0           Anthony Kisla (Sr), Lisle                                        099'06"
  17      1     0           Frank Carruba (Sr), Westmont                                     096'07"
  18      1     0           Mike Suess (Sr), Herscher                                        088'08"
  19      1     0           Chris Stovall (Sr), Luther South                                 087'04"
  20      1     0           Kyle Walk-Faust (Sr), Luther North                               086'09"
  21      1     0           Patryk Zaleski (So), Immaculate Conception                       077'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Joe Cortina (Sr), Westmont                                       5'10"
   2      1     0           Lloyd Watson (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              5'08"
   3      1     0           Shepherd Smith (Sr), Lisle                                       5'08"
   4      1     0           Kamaron Lowe (Jr), Westmont                                      5'08"
   5      1     0           Joey Ganus (Jr), Oregon                                          5'08"
   6      1     0           Wille Connor (Fr), Hope Academy                                  5'06"
   6      1     0           Charlie Walesa (Sr), Luther North                                5'06"
   8      1     0           Taylor Slager (Sr), Timothy Christian                            5'06"
   9      1     0           Brody Bilthouse (Fr), Timothy Christian                          5'06"
  10      1     0           Skylar Dhaese (So), Oregon                                       5'02"
  11      1     0           Seth Kiefer (So), Herscher                                       5'02"
  12      1     0           Caleb Mau (So), Herscher                                         5'00"
  12      1     0           Chris Cwynar (Sr), Luther North                                  5'00"

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      2     0           Drew Smith (Sr), Oregon                                          13'06"
   2      2     0           John Reasor (Sr), Westmont                                       12'06"
   3      2     0           Luke Collins (Sr), Seneca                                        12'06"
   4      2     0           Phillip Selman (So), Beecher                                     12'06"
   5      2     0           Ethan Gale (Sr), Oregon                                          12'00"
   6      1     0           Ron Griffin (Jr), Herscher                                       11'00"
   7      1     0           Chris McDermott (Jr), Westmont                                   09'00"
   8      1     0           Josh Love (So), Herscher                                         08'00"
   .      2     0           Zach Till (Sr), Seneca                                            NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Oregon                          139   
     2      Walther Lutheran                127   
     3      Westmont                         92   
     4      Lisle                            36   
     5      Herscher                         33   
     6      Driscoll Catholic                27   
     7      Timothy Christian                25   
     8      Seneca                           24   
     9      Beecher                          18   
    10      Chicago Christian                17   
    11      Luther North                     10.50
    12      Luther South                      4   
    13      Hope Academy                      3.50
    14      Northridge Prep                   2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 6, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015