Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class AA
Class A Class AA

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/09/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

42nd Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Khalid Mayes (Sr), Morton                                        11.38 Q
   2      1     6           Al Anderson (Jr), Morton                                         11.95 Q
   3      1     2           Jaleel Graham (Jr), Yorkville                                    12.11  
   4      1     3           Fred Stokes (Sr), Oswego East                                    12.16  
   5      1     4           Joshua Vanderzanden (Jr), Bolingbrook                            12.21  
   6      1     7           Steven Murphy (Sr), Nazareth                                     12.24  
   7      1     8           Ian Ziarko (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                12.27  
   8      1     1           Donovan Rush (Fr), St. Joseph                                    13.08  
   9      1     9           Kyle McCordic (Fr), Wheaton Academy                              13.10  

   1      2     5           Antoine Curry (Jr), Romeoville                                   11.77 Q
   2      2     4           Danny Tucker (So), Waubonsee Valley                              11.93 Q
   3      2     7           Dan Schweikert (Jr), Palatine                                    12.18  
   4      2     2           Julian Burgos (Jr), Notre Dame                                   12.28  
   5      2     3           Kyle Marrison (Jr), Palatine                                     12.42  
   6      2     8           Emmanuel Luela (Jr), Yorkville                                   12.63  
   7      2     9           Rob Zaccone (Jr), Elmwood Park                                   12.63  
   .      2     6           Justin Pomey (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                          FS     

   1      3     5           Xavier Crump (So), Minooka                                       12.00  
   2      3     7           Glenn Martin (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  12.10  
   3      3     6           Bart Marczyk (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  12.17  
   4      3     4           Richmond Richter (Sr), Romeoville                                12.18  
   5      3     3           Nehemiah Harris (Jr), Oswego East                                12.81  
   6      3     9           Tom Figiel (Jr), Rolling Meadows                                 12.84  
   7      3     8           Joshua Cannon (So), North Lawndale                               13.04  
   8      3     2           Matt Kowalczyk (Sr), Evergreen Park                              13.41  
   9      3     1           Alex Tomasik (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               13.91  

   1      4     5           Ryan Bottoms (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              11.62 Q
   2      4     4           Evans Thornton (Jr), St. Ignatius                                11.84 Q
   3      4     7           Jalen Love (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                                12.02  
   4      4     6           Mike Eraci (So), Nazareth                                        12.54  
   5      4     2           Andrew Peters (So), Rolling Meadows                              12.56  
   6      4     3           Mike Gallo (Jr), Benet                                           12.59  
   7      4     9           Charles Rickette (So), North Lawndale                            12.61  
   8      4     8           Brandon Russell (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                       12.95  

   1      5     5           Elliot Allen (Sr), Minooka                                       11.71 Q
   2      5     7           Juan Vazquez (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   11.77 Q
   3      5     4           Jack Jenkins (Jr), Benet                                         11.94 Q
   4      5     6           Dan Hayes (Jr), Lemont                                           12.23  
   5      5     8           Frevante Geiger (So), Evergreen Park                             12.26  
   6      5     3           Matt Chelette (Sr), Notre Dame                                   12.34  
   7      5     2           Logan Enright (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                            12.93  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Khalid Mayes (Sr), Morton                                        11.25
   2      1     7           Antoine Curry (Jr), Romeoville                                   11.29
   3      1     6           Ryan Bottoms (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              11.31
   4      1     2           Danny Tucker (So), Waubonsee Valley                              11.71
   5      1     3           Juan Vazquez (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   11.78
   6      1     1           Al Anderson (Jr), Morton                                         11.80
   7      1     8           Evans Thornton (Jr), St. Ignatius                                11.88
   8      1     9           Jack Jenkins (Jr), Benet                                         11.95
   9      1     4           Elliot Allen (Sr), Minooka                                       12.03

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Jovante Slater (So), Bolingbrook                                 22.57 Q
   2      1     6           Kyle Cummins (Sr), Lemont                                        23.71 Q
   3      1     9           Mike Kniep (Sr), Jacobs                                          24.17  
   4      1     4           Danny Tucker (So), Waubonsee Valley                              24.22  
   5      1     7           Mike Lewis (Jr), Evergreen Park                                  24.63  
   6      1     3           Victor Baker (Fr), Evergreen Park                                25.12  
   7      1     8           Chris Wollenberg (Jr), Elmwood Park                              25.72  
   8      1     2           Tom Figiel (Jr), Rolling Meadows                                 25.99  

   1      2     5           Seamus Hughes (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             22.90 Q
   2      2     6           Al Anderson (Jr), Morton                                         24.09  
   3      2     4           Steve Schalla (Jr), Palatine                                     24.14  
   4      2     7           Kyle Marrison (Jr), Palatine                                     24.52  
   5      2     8           Mike Resurreccion (Jr), Notre Dame                               25.57  
   6      2     3           Matt Waas (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                             25.61  
   7      2     2           Pat Luxem (So), Rolling Meadows                                  26.40  
   8      2     9           Alex Tomasik (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               27.34  

   1      3     5           Ryan Bottoms (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              22.99 Q
   2      3     6           Derrick Lewis (Jr), Romeoville                                   23.75 Q
   3      3     7           Robbie Eaton (Jr), Yorkville                                     24.00  
   4      3     4           Zach Moore (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    24.15  
   5      3     2           Rapher Ryan (So), Nazareth                                       24.31  
   6      3     3           Dominic Williams (Jr), St. Joseph                                24.90  
   7      3     8           Andrew Kimmel (Fr), Elmwood Park                                 25.06  
   8      3     9           Chris Noonan (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                             26.48  

   1      4     5           Jack Jenkins (Jr), Benet                                         23.24 Q
   2      4     6           Jacob Swider-Rogers (Sr), St. Ignatius                           23.28 Q
   3      4     7           Jalen Love (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                                23.84  
   4      4     4           Josh Ortiz (Sr), Morton                                          24.22  
   5      4     3           Jon Nelson (Sr), Nazareth                                        24.34  
   6      4     8           Aaron Fowler (Sr), Romeoville                                    25.01  
   7      4     9           Kyle McCordic (Fr), Wheaton Academy                              25.89  
   8      4     2           Nathan Jimenez (Sr), Benet                                       26.65  

   1      5     6           Derek Drew (So), Oswego East                                     23.14 Q
   2      5     4           Juan Vazquez (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   23.34 Q
   3      5     5           Xavier Crump (So), Minooka                                       23.79  
   4      5     8           Fred Stokes (Sr), Oswego East                                    24.69  
   5      5     3           Kyle Dhuse (So), Yorkville                                       24.74  
   6      5     1           Jayme Roberts (So), Minooka                                      24.84  
   7      5     2           Joe Cavanaugh (Jr), Notre Dame                                   25.23  
   8      5     7           Brandon Russell (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                       26.13  
   9      5     9           Logan Enright (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                            26.22  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Jovante Slater (So), Bolingbrook                                 22.20
   2      1     4           Ryan Bottoms (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              22.62
   3      1     7           Derek Drew (So), Oswego East                                     22.66
   4      1     6           Seamus Hughes (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             22.68
   5      1     9           Kyle Cummins (Sr), Lemont                                        22.83
   6      1     8           Jacob Swider-Rogers (Sr), St. Ignatius                           23.28
   7      1     3           Jack Jenkins (Jr), Benet                                         23.31
   8      1     2           Juan Vazquez (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   23.41

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      5     6           Derek Drew (So), Oswego East                                     49.56  
   2      5     5           Will Lusthoff (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                         50.59  
   3      5     7           Jon Caron (Sr), Romeoville                                       51.07  
   4      4     7           Duante Gray (Jr), Bolingbrook                                    51.40  
   5      5     8           Nate Ponton (Fr), Minooka                                        51.41  
   6      5     9           John McLaughlin (Jr), Benet                                      51.55  
   7      4     5           Bart Marczyk (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  52.43  
   8      4     8           John Kawka (Jr), Benet                                           52.80  
   9      5     2           Elliott Turnbaugh (Sr), Jacobs                                   52.88  
  10      5     3           Aj Adams (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                   52.92  
  11      4     2           Aaron Belay (Sr), Romeoville                                     52.97  
  12      4     1           Adam Awad (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                 53.00  
  13      4     4           Michael Kertez (Jr), St. Ignatius                                53.05  
  14      4     3           Dan Schweikert (Jr), Palatine                                    53.26  
  15      4     6           Charles Maniago (Jr), Morton                                     53.35  
  16      5     4           James Salahuddin (So), Minooka                                   53.50  
  17      3     4           Danny Fish (Jr), Yorkville                                       53.86  
  18      3     3           Tom Miller (Sr), Nazareth                                        53.87  
  19      2     6           Chris Wollenberg (Jr), Elmwood Park                              54.59  
  20      5     1           Damien Olivares (Sr), Morton                                     54.76  
  21      2     4           DeSean Mobley (Jr), Yorkville                                    54.85  
  22      3     2           Aaron Malone (Sr), Waubonsee Valley                              55.03  
  23      3     5           Jon Farmer (Jr), Lemont                                          55.09  
  24      2     3           Joe Pellegrino (Jr), Nazareth                                    55.57  
  25      3     9           Andrew Strathmann (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                         55.75  
  26      2     7           Carl Atkins (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                               55.97  
  27      3     1           Nate Harramann (So), Rolling Meadows                             56.34  
  28      1     2           Sean Jackson (Sr), Evergreen Park                                56.91  
  29      3     8           Allan Wielgus (Jr), Lemont                                       57.19  
  30      2     8           Sebastian Adams (Jr), St. Ignatius                               57.24  
  31      2     2           Manny Del Rio (Jr), Palatine                                     57.75  
  32      1     5           John Satkas (So), Lincoln-Way North                              58.22  
  33      2     9           Matt Kowalczyk (Sr), Evergreen Park                              58.60  
  34      2     5           Mark McDonagh (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                         58.76  
  35      2     1           John Clifford (So), Lincoln-Way North                            1:00.48
   .      3     6           Chris Thompson (Jr), Oswego East                                 FS     

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     6           Eric Brown (Jr), Oswego East                                     2:00.50
   2      3     7           Reinhardt Van Wyk (Sr), Oswego East                              2:01.13
   3      3     5           Joey Cieniewicz (So), Jacobs                                     2:01.73
   4      3     2           Jake Austin (Sr), Yorkville                                      2:02.52
   5      3     8           Greg Leifel (Fr), Notre Dame                                     2:02.57
   6      2     3           Paul Clifford (Jr), Benet                                        2:03.42
   7      3    11           Aaron Luna (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    2:03.82
   8      3    13           Mark Carlson (Jr), Bolingbrook                                   2:04.34
   9      3     3           Max Sliwa (Sr), Yorkville                                        2:04.97
  10      2     8           Will Hennessy (Fr), Jacobs                                       2:04.98
  11      3     9           Andrew Zalinski (So), Morton                                     2:05.37
  12      2     1           Alex Amaya (So), Riverside-Brookfield                            2:05.53
  13      3    14           Joe Brant (So), Waubonsee Valley                                 2:06.06
  14      2     2           Sergio G. Miranda (So), Romeoville                               2:06.17
  15      2    10           Seb Spivey (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                 2:06.33
  16      2     4           Nick Liberatore (Jr), Minooka                                    2:06.63
  17      3    10           Hector Lopez (So), Morton                                        2:06.80
  18      2     6           John Darby (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    2:07.01
  19      2    11           Dan Popek (Fr), Minooka                                          2:08.09
  20      2     5           Mike Angelini (Sr), Notre Dame                                   2:08.16
  21      1    10           Joe Parenti (Jr), Nazareth                                       2:08.45
  22      1     4           Zach Gates (Fr), Palatine                                        2:08.49
  23      2    12           Jessie Martinez (So), Waubonsee Valley                           2:09.19
  24      2    13           Zach Boehmke (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              2:09.43
  25      2     7           Julius Medez (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                             2:10.22
  26      3     4           Mike Bobowski (Jr), Rolling Meadows                              2:10.26
  27      1     2           Matt Baran (Sr), Palatine                                        2:12.53
  28      2    14           Mark Burns (So), Rolling Meadows                                 2:13.08
  29      1     3           John Satkas (So), Lincoln-Way North                              2:13.86
  30      1     6           Kevin DeLos Reyes (Jr), Lemont                                   2:15.08
  31      1     5           Mike Rubino (Jr), Elmwood Park                                   2:15.95
  32      1    11           Steve Dillenberg (Sr), Lemont                                    2:16.01
  33      1     8           Sammy Spivey (Fr), Wheaton Academy                               2:16.30
  34      1     1           John Schmidt (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  2:16.91
  35      1     9           Brandon Ceh (Fr), Evergreen Park                                 2:18.96
  36      1    13           Josiah Shiel, Evergreen Park                                     2:19.78
  37      1    12           Kevin Householder (Jr), St. Joseph                               2:51.46

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     1           Angelos Karkalis (Jr), Rolling Meadows                           4:31.05
   2      3     3           Josh Keck (Sr), Minooka                                          4:32.47
   3      3     2           Sergio F. Miranda (Jr), Romeoville                               4:33.68
   4      3     5           Danny Carey (So), Jacobs                                         4:34.02
   5      3    11           Mike DeRenzo (Jr), Wheaton Academy                               4:37.89
   6      3     6           Chano Bernardo (Jr), Palatine                                    4:38.42
   7      3     9           Dan August (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                4:40.05
   8      3     7           Kevin Clark (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                4:40.61
   9      3    14           Dennis Palacios (So), Romeoville                                 4:41.76
  10      2     2           Everett Mumford (Sr), St. Ignatius                               4:41.85
  11      3    10           Kyle Smith (Fr), Minooka                                         4:43.21
  12      1     4           Andrew Gazdziak (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                           4:44.22
  13      2     1           Greg Leifel (Fr), Notre Dame                                     4:44.57
  14      2    15           Tom Gannon (Fr), Benet                                           4:44.72
  15      3     4           David Groeber (So), Waubonsee Valley                             4:44.82
  16      2     4           Jack Bilinski (Sr), Yorkville                                    4:44.93
  17      3     8           Alan Guzman (Fr), Morton                                         4:46.35
  18      2     6           Shai Weinstein (Sr), Wheaton Academy                             4:46.66
  19      2     8           Matt Lemming (Jr), Lemont                                        4:48.83
  20      2     5           Michael Mulhausen (Sr), Marist                                   4:49.00
  21      2    14           Mike Addison (Sr), Yorkville                                     4:49.98
  22      2     7           Alex Hernandez (Jr), Oswego East                                 4:50.25
  23      2    13           Jon Cuzzone (So), Waubonsee Valley                               4:50.52
  24      2    11           Ricardo Rodriguez (Jr), Bolingbrook                              4:50.90
  24      3    12           Neal Casey (Sr), Lemont                                          4:50.90
  26      2     9           Tim Meincke (Fr), Palatine                                       4:52.91
  27      1     2           Stephan Garrett (Fr), Bolingbrook                                4:53.34
  28      1     5           Mike Antonelli (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                           4:55.89
  29      3    15           Eduardo Padilla (So), Morton                                     4:57.15
  30      2    10           Mike Angelini (Sr), Notre Dame                                   5:00.54
  31      1     3           Nick Lehn (So), Benet                                            5:02.12
  32      1    15           Phil Rizzo, Evergreen Park                                       5:03.25
  33      2    12           Cody Haberkorn (Fr), Marist                                      5:04.89
  34      1     8           Dylan Coonradt (Fr), Oswego East                                 5:05.49
  35      1     7           Brian Moreno (Jr), Nazareth                                      5:06.20
  36      1     6           Dave Melone (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                           5:11.86
  37      1    11           Dave Dickey (Sr), Evergreen Park                                 5:14.38
  38      1    12           Joe Parenti (Jr), Nazareth                                       5:46.63
   .      1    13           Ed Cano (Jr), Elmwood Park                                       DQ     

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      2     2           Photis Karkalis (Jr), Rolling Meadows                            9:37.59 
   2      2     1           Jerry Olp (Jr), Benet                                            9:39.21 
   3      2     3           Sergio F. Miranda (Jr), Romeoville                               9:59.32 
   4      2     6           Tom Laskowske (Sr), Palatine                                     10:04.83
   5      2     9           Sean Coyle (Jr), Minooka                                         10:07.80
   6      2     7           Jeff Larson (Jr), Palatine                                       10:10.24
   7      2     5           Neal Casey (Sr), Lemont                                          10:18.24
   8      2    12           Kyle Kopinski (Jr), Jacobs                                       10:21.01
   9      2     8           Kent Smith (Jr), Wheaton Academy                                 10:25.41
  10      2    11           Nick Ellingson (So), Jacobs                                      10:26.27
  11      2    15           John Niendorf (So), Lincoln-Way North                            10:28.90
  12      2    10           Jake Callahan (Fr), Yorkville                                    10:30.68
  13      1    16           Joe Stewart (Fr), Waubonsee Valley                               10:32.16
  14      1     2           Adam Woods (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                10:36.95
  15      2     4           Luis Nicolas (Sr), Morton                                        10:38.95
  16      2    20           Luke Cunniff (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  10:39.46
  17      1     1           Sean Hosty (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                10:39.56
  18      2    16           Mike Goodale (Sr), Minooka                                       10:44.86
  19      2    17           Abel Garcia (Sr), Morton                                         10:46.45
  20      1     6           Jordan Maher (Fr), Oswego East                                   10:47.86
  21      2    14           Tim Curley (So), Notre Dame                                      10:48.32
  22      2    19           Pooj Padmaraj (Sr), Waubonsee Valley                             10:51.89
  23      1    14           Matt Barry (Sr), Yorkville                                       10:54.73
  24      1     4           Adrian Juarez (Jr), Romeoville                                   10:55.77
  25      1     7           Dave Melone (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                           10:56.63
  26      2    18           Paul Marsh (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    10:57.62
  27      1     3           Adam Kelly (Jr), Rolling Meadows                                 11:02.61
  28      1    13           Josh Gravitt (So), Lincoln-Way North                             11:03.95
  29      1    19           Brian Moreno (Jr), Nazareth                                      11:05.23
  30      1     5           Joey Melone (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                           11:10.37
  31      1    10           Mike Clark (Sr), Notre Dame                                      11:10.73
  32      2    13           Jesus Hernandez (Jr), Bolingbrook                                11:11.97
  33      1     8           Jesse Stanford (Sr), Bolingbrook                                 11:15.20
  34      2    21           Kevin Germino (Sr), Marist                                       11:19.98
  35      1     9           Ed Cano (Jr), Elmwood Park                                       11:24.71
  36      1    15           Anthony LaMantia (So), Wheaton Academy                           11:44.80
  37      1    17           Gary Graf (Fr), Evergreen Park                                   11:53.00
  38      1    21           Kyle Hullihan (Jr), Nazareth                                     11:59.05
  39      1    11           Dale Elenteny (Jr), Benet                                        12:01.98

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Erek Drew (So), Oswego East                                      16.46 Q
   2      1     7           Sean Armbruster (Sr), Lemont                                     16.55  
   3      1     6           Lonny Daniels (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 17.22  
   4      1     3           Wojciech Szymanski (So), Elmwood Park                            17.65  
   5      1     2           Eric DeBellis (Jr), Palatine                                     19.59  
   6      1     1           Tony Cap (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                  20.35  

   1      2     4           David Gorenz (Sr), Benet                                         16.20 Q
   2      2     6           Mike Kash (Sr), Lemont                                           16.33 Q
   3      2     3           Andrew Smaida (Sr), Rolling Meadows                              17.53  
   4      2     2           Fawzi Ottman (So), Evergreen Park                                17.70  
   5      2     5           Lathen Scheitlin (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                          18.62  
   6      2     9           Kendall Cox (So), Palatine                                       18.66  
   7      2     8           Robert Mason (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                          18.82  
   8      2     1           Cam Kay (Jr), Jacobs                                             19.59  

   1      3     6           Miguel Gonzales (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                           15.93 Q
   2      3     5           Ryan Buchanan (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  16.08 Q
   3      3     4           David Grady (Jr), Jacobs                                         16.28 Q
   4      3     7           Jeremiah Sheehy (Jr), St. Ignatius                               16.45 Q
   5      3     3           Luis Morales (Jr), Morton                                        17.76  
   6      3     8           Billy Legare (Sr), Morton                                        17.88  
   7      3     2           Jeff Fredericks (So), Evergreen Park                             18.63  
   8      3     9           Matt Pfister (So), Rolling Meadows                               20.37  
   9      3     1           Jake Dammer (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                              20.66  

   1      4     5           Sal Salvato (Sr), St. Ignatius                                   15.67 Q
   2      4     6           Kendahl Anchetta (Sr), Oswego East                               15.78 Q
   3      4     7           Kevin Dorenkamper (So), Minooka                                  16.77  
   4      4     4           Jesus Najera (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   16.88  
   5      4     1           Mick Quinn (Fr), Minooka                                         17.75  
   6      4     8           Sterling Jackson (Jr), St. Joseph                                18.22  
   7      4     3           Tim Johnson (Sr), Romeoville                                     18.56  
   8      4     2           Adam Gilbert (Jr), Yorkville                                     19.92  
   9      4     9           Joe Kalas (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                 21.05  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     6           Kendahl Anchetta (Sr), Oswego East                               15.58
   2      1     4           Miguel Gonzales (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                           15.59
   3      1     5           Sal Salvato (Sr), St. Ignatius                                   15.78
   4      1     7           Ryan Buchanan (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  15.80
   5      1     2           Mike Kash (Sr), Lemont                                           16.13
   6      1     8           David Grady (Jr), Jacobs                                         16.18
   7      1     3           David Gorenz (Sr), Benet                                         16.38

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     5           Sal Salvato (Sr), St. Ignatius                                   39.97
   2      5     7           David Gorenz (Sr), Benet                                         41.05
   3      5     3           Andrew Vlosak (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             42.16
   4      4     4           Jesus Najera (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   42.75
   5      3     5           Ryan Buchanan (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  42.94
   6      4     1           Miguel Gonzales (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                           43.15
   7      4     6           Kevin Dorenkamper (So), Minooka                                  43.36
   8      3     1           Ray Phan (Jr), Morton                                            43.46
   9      2     3           Sean Armbruster (Sr), Lemont                                     43.66
  10      3     6           David Anderson (Jr), St. Joseph                                  43.80
  10      5     1           Alcaeos Bolaris (Jr), St. Ignatius                               43.80
  12      4     2           Jack McAndrew (So), Notre Dame                                   44.06
  13      4     9           Mike Kash (Sr), Lemont                                           44.16
  14      3     8           Andrew Smaida (Sr), Rolling Meadows                              44.22
  15      4     8           Kendahl Anchetta (Sr), Oswego East                               44.45
  16      5     2           Joe Swon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                              44.60
  17      3     7           Billy Legare (Sr), Morton                                        44.62
  18      4     3           Lonny Daniels (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 44.76
  19      1     6           Cam Kay (Jr), Jacobs                                             45.06
  20      3     3           Fawzi Ottman (So), Evergreen Park                                45.10
  21      3     2           Mick Quinn (Fr), Minooka                                         45.24
  22      3     4           Gabe Arce (So), Elmwood Park                                     45.48
  23      2     5           Mason Casper (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          45.66
  24      2     8           Martin James (Jr), Romeoville                                    45.98
  25      2     6           Connor Rennels (So), Yorkville                                   46.58
  26      2     4           Jeff Fredericks (So), Evergreen Park                             47.54
  27      3     9           Kendall Cox (So), Palatine                                       47.61
  28      2     9           Everett King (Jr), Yorkville                                     47.68
  29      2     7           R. J. Taylor (So), Benet                                         47.74
  30      1     5           Domie Okulaya (Jr), St. Joseph                                   48.48
  31      2     2           Joe Kalas (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                 48.54
  32      1     4           Jake Dammer (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                              51.26
  33      2     1           Matt Pfister (So), Rolling Meadows                               55.52

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      3     5            ROMEOVILLE                                       43.88
                               726 Antoine Curry (Jr), 728 Perez Ford (Fr)         
                               735 Derrick Lewis (Jr), 736 William Lucas (Sr)      
   2      3     7            MORTON                                           44.00
                               517 Al Anderson (Jr), 524 Khirry Holly (Jr)         
                               533 Khalid Mayes (Sr), 538 Damien Olivares (Sr)     
   3      3     4            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 44.03
                               415 Ryan Bottoms (Jr), 421 Jon Duncan (Jr)          
                               426 Seamus Hughes (Jr), 444 Ian Ziarko (Jr)         
   4      3     6            WAUBONSEE VALLEY                                 44.41
                               795 Jordan Jennings (So), 799 Jalen Love (Jr)       
                               811 Danny Tucker (So), 812 Tony Tucker (Sr)         
   5      2     3            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             44.69
                               681 Will Lusthoff (Sr), 688 John Mossman (Sr)       
                               691 Justin Pomey (Jr), 692 Kirk Razon (Jr)          
   6      3     9            MINOOKA                                          44.79
                               484 Elliot Allen (Sr), 489 Xavier Crump (So)        
                               500 Nate Ponton (Fr), 511 Dawson Sheetz (Sr)        
   7      2     6            ST. IGNATIUS                                     44.89
                               747 Alcaeos Bolaris (Jr), 755 Michael Kertez (Jr)   
                               756 Pat Lewandowski (Sr), 763 Zach Moore (Sr)       
   8      3     1            PALATINE                                         45.03
                               659 Willie Filian (Jr), 652 Alfonso Butera (Jr)     
                               672 Steve Schalla (Jr), 673 Dan Schweikert (Jr)     
   9      2     4            BENET                                            45.23
                               285 Matt Dickey (Jr), 289 Mike Gallo (Jr)           
                               294 Jack Jenkins (Jr), 299 John McLaughlin (Jr)     
  10      3     2            NAZARETH                                         45.53
                               547 Mike Dore (Jr), 554 Terrance Jones (Jr)         
                               564 Steven Murphy (Sr), 565 Jon Nelson (Sr)         
  11      3     3            BOLINGBROOK                                      45.54
                               324 John Seigler (Sr), 305 Ryan Buchanan (Jr)       
                               329 Joshua Vanderzanden (Jr), 330 Juan Vazquez (Fr) 
  12      1     7            EVERGREEN PARK                                   46.14
                               361 Frevante Geiger (So), 363 Sean Jackson (Sr)     
                               365 Mike Lewis (Jr), 369 Justin Turner (Jr)         
  13      2     8            YORKVILLE                                        46.20
                               834 Zach Cooper (So), 836 Kevin Cox (So)            
                               850 Emmanuel Luela (Jr), 854 Jalen Ruff (So)        
  14      3     8            JACOBS                                           46.24
                               371 Jai Bradford (Sr), 372 T.J. Brooks (Jr)         
                               385 Jason Ofodile (So), 388 Elliott Turnbaugh (Sr)  
  15      2     9            ST. JOSEPH                                       47.39
                               781 Domie Okulaya (Jr), 782 Donovan Rush (Fr)       
                               785 Dominic Williams (Jr), 775 Roosevelt Carr (Jr)  
  16      2     2            MARIST                                           47.72
                               467 Nick Dorgan (Jr), 474 Tim Kingsbury (Sr)        
                               481 Tom Sullivan (Sr), 480 Owen Skalitsky (So)      
  17      2     1            ELMWOOD PARK                                     47.90
                               336 Jacob Dabrowiecki (Sr), 340 Andrew Kimmel (Fr)  
                               351 Chris Wollenberg (Jr), 352 Rob Zaccone (Jr)     
  18      1     4            NOTRE DAME                                       48.21
                               593 Julian Burgos (Jr), 594 Joe Cavanaugh (Jr)      
                               595 Matt Chelette (Sr), 618 Mike Resurreccion (Jr)  
  19      1     6            NORTH LAWNDALE                                   49.55
                               579 Joshua Cannon (So), 582 Breon Kines (Fr)        
                               585 Charles Rickette (So), 587 Brandon Thorpe (So)  
  20      2     5            OSWEGO EAST                                      50.15
                               630 Nehemiah Harris (Jr), 632 Oza Jackson (Jr)      
                               640 Fred Stokes (Sr), 639 Ernie Price (Jr)          
  21      1     5            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                50.36
                               450 John Clifford (So), 452 Logan Enright (Fr)      
                               460 Chris Noonan (Jr), 461 Kyle Novak (So)          

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     4            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:31.23
                               726 Antoine Curry (Jr), 728 Perez Ford (Fr)           
                               735 Derrick Lewis (Jr), 743 Richmond Richter (Sr)     
   2      3     8            ST. IGNATIUS                                     1:31.83
                               747 Alcaeos Bolaris (Jr), 760 Glenn Martin (Jr)       
                               768 Sal Salvato (Sr), 771 Evans Thornton (Jr)         
   3      3     6            MORTON                                           1:32.18
                               517 Al Anderson (Jr), 524 Khirry Holly (Jr)           
                               533 Khalid Mayes (Sr), 539 Josh Ortiz (Sr)            
   4      3     5            BOLINGBROOK                                      1:32.28
                               310 Brandon Golden (Jr), 326 Jovante Slater (So)      
                               329 Joshua Vanderzanden (Jr), 330 Juan Vazquez (Fr)   
   5      2     6            NAZARETH                                         1:34.05
                               547 Mike Dore (Jr), 558 Greg Marker (Jr)              
                               564 Steven Murphy (Sr), 573 Rapher Ryan (So)          
   6      3     2            JACOBS                                           1:34.33
                               372 T.J. Brooks (Jr), 381 Mike Kniep (Sr)             
                               385 Jason Ofodile (So), 388 Elliott Turnbaugh (Sr)    
   7      3     7            MINOOKA                                          1:35.05
                               485 Andreas Benavides (So), 502 Jake Popek (Jr)       
                               507 Jayme Roberts (So), 511 Dawson Sheetz (Sr)        
   8      2     7            WAUBONSEE VALLEY                                 1:36.39
                               789 James Davenport (Jr), 791 Demetrius Gray (Fr)     
                               795 Jordan Jennings (So), 800 Trey Mackey (Fr)        
   9      1     4            EVERGREEN PARK                                   1:36.74
                               354 Victor Baker (Fr), 361 Frevante Geiger (So)       
                               365 Mike Lewis (Jr), 369 Justin Turner (Jr)           
  10      2     3            YORKVILLE                                        1:36.86
                               834 Zach Cooper (So), 836 Kevin Cox (So)              
                               838 Robbie Eaton (Jr), 848 Everett King (Jr)          
  11      2     1            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  1:41.35
                               703 Tom Figiel (Jr), 711 Pat Luxem (So)               
                               713 Andrew Peters (So), 716 Adrian Smoron (Fr)        
  12      2     8            ELMWOOD PARK                                     1:41.40
                               332 Samih Asfour (Jr), 336 Jacob Dabrowiecki (Sr)     
                               340 Andrew Kimmel (Fr), 352 Rob Zaccone (Jr)          
  13      2     2            MARIST                                           1:41.51
                               480 Owen Skalitsky (So), 474 Tim Kingsbury (Sr)       
                               481 Tom Sullivan (Sr), 479 Brandon Rosales (Jr)       
  14      1     6            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                1:44.37
                               450 John Clifford (So), 452 Logan Enright (Fr)        
                               460 Chris Noonan (Jr), 461 Kyle Novak (So)            
   .      2     5            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             DNF    
                               688 John Mossman (Sr), 691 Justin Pomey (Jr)          
                               692 Kirk Razon (Jr), 695 Joe Swon (Sr)                
   .      1     5            NOTRE DAME                                       DQ     
                               593 Julian Burgos (Jr), 594 Joe Cavanaugh (Jr)        
                               595 Matt Chelette (Sr), 618 Mike Resurreccion (Jr)    
   .      3     1            BENET                                            DQ     
                               285 Matt Dickey (Jr), 289 Mike Gallo (Jr)             
                               293 Eliot Howe (So), 295 Nathan Jimenez (Sr)          
   .      3     9            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 DQ     
                               421 Jon Duncan (Jr), 422 Jharrett Ferguson (Jr)       
                               440 Vincent Teodoro (So), 444 Ian Ziarko (Jr)         

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     6            BENET                                            3:26.04
                               285 Matt Dickey (Jr), 291 David Gorenz (Sr)           
                               294 Jack Jenkins (Jr), 299 John McLaughlin (Jr)       
   2      3     5            MINOOKA                                          3:27.58
                               490 Chris Devier (Sr), 500 Nate Ponton (Fr)           
                               503 Matt Powers (Jr), 508 James Salahuddin (So)       
   3      3     4            JACOBS                                           3:27.63
                               370 Kevin Arndt (Sr), 374 Joey Cieniewicz (So)        
                               381 Mike Kniep (Sr), 388 Elliott Turnbaugh (Sr)       
   4      2     6            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:31.25
                               625 Eric Brown (Jr), 626 Derek Drew (So)              
                               641 Chris Thompson (Jr), 644 Reinhardt Van Wyk (Sr)   
   5      3     3            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             3:31.72
                               681 Will Lusthoff (Sr), 676 Alex Amaya (So)           
                               691 Justin Pomey (Jr), 692 Kirk Razon (Jr)            
   6      2     4            BOLINGBROOK                                      3:32.53
                               306 Mark Carlson (Jr), 310 Brandon Golden (Jr)        
                               311 Duante Gray (Jr), 312 Matt Gutierrez (Jr)         
   7      3     1            MORTON                                           3:33.56
                               515 Javier Acosta (Jr), 516 Jose Alacantar (Sr)       
                               524 Khirry Holly (Jr), 528 Phil Long (Jr)             
   8      3     2            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  3:35.41
                               697 Aj Adams (Sr), 701 Kevin Clark (Sr)               
                               707 Angelos Karkalis (Jr), 708 Photis Karkalis (Jr)   
   9      3     9            WAUBONSEE VALLEY                                 3:36.72
                               800 Trey Mackey (Fr), 801 Aaron Malone (Sr)           
                               809 Andrew Strathmann (Jr), 814 Alan Williams (Fr)    
  10      3     7            ST. IGNATIUS                                     3:37.50
                               750 John Darby (Jr), 754 John Hillock (Jr)            
                               762 Dan Miller (Sr), 763 Zach Moore (Sr)              
  11      2     3            NAZARETH                                         3:39.02
                               558 Greg Marker (Jr), 561 Tom Miller (Sr)             
                               565 Jon Nelson (Sr), 570 Joe Pellegrino (Jr)          
  12      3     8            ROMEOVILLE                                       3:39.32
                               722 Aaron Belay (Sr), 728 Perez Ford (Fr)             
                               730 Alex Franco (Sr), 739 Sergio G. Miranda (So)      
  13      2     8            YORKVILLE                                        3:40.60
                               828 Jake Austin (Sr), 835 Nick Cowger (Sr)            
                               840 Terence Enders (Sr), 855 Max Sliwa (Sr)           
  14      2     5            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 3:40.69
                               413 Adam Awad (Jr), 422 Jharrett Ferguson (Jr)        
                               414 Zach Boehmke (Jr), 441 Andrew Vlosak (Sr)         
  15      2     7            ELMWOOD PARK                                     3:41.49
                               334 Ed Cano (Jr), 342 Bart Marczyk (Jr)               
                               346 Mike Rubino (Jr), 351 Chris Wollenberg (Jr)       
  16      2     1            EVERGREEN PARK                                   3:56.96
                               363 Sean Jackson (Sr), 366 Fawzi Ottman (So)          
                               368 Josiah Shiel (), 369 Justin Turner (Jr)           
  17      2     2            MARIST                                           3:58.39
                               478 Andy Poncer (Jr), 479 Brandon Rosales (Jr)        
                               477 Michael Mulhausen (Sr), 482 Kevin Toussaint (Jr)  
  18      2     9            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                4:04.15
                               450 John Clifford (So), 453 Matt Filipiak (So)        
                               461 Kyle Novak (So), 462 John Satkas (So)             

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      2     2            WAUBONSEE VALLEY                                 7:53.89 
                               793 Matt Havlik (Sr), 794 Craig Huhtala (Jr)           
                               797 Emmett Lorenz (Sr), 798 Michael Lorenz (Sr)        
   2      2     3            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  8:07.90 
                               697 Aj Adams (Sr), 699 Mike Bobowski (Jr)              
                               701 Kevin Clark (Sr), 707 Angelos Karkalis (Jr)        
   3      2     9            JACOBS                                           8:10.57 
                               370 Kevin Arndt (Sr), 373 Danny Carey (So)             
                               374 Joey Cieniewicz (So), 386 Keith Schumacher (Jr)    
   4      2     8            PALATINE                                         8:12.04 
                               651 Alec Bollman (Jr), 662 Luke Kierys (Sr)            
                               669 Ryan McGough (So), 671 Justin Olson (Jr)           
   5      2     6            YORKVILLE                                        8:14.91 
                               828 Jake Austin (Sr), 831 Jack Bilinski (Sr)           
                               849 Scott King (So), 855 Max Sliwa (Sr)                
   6      2     5            MINOOKA                                          8:17.12 
                               490 Chris Devier (Sr), 494 Julian Hoshell (Sr)         
                               495 Josh Keck (Sr), 512 Kyle Smith (Fr)                
   7      2     4            MORTON                                           8:22.11 
                               522 Humberto Guevara (Sr), 527 Duane Licktieg (Jr)     
                               532 Sal Mares (Sr), 535 Sal Montes (Sr)                
   8      2    10            ROMEOVILLE                                       8:22.60 
                               725 Kerbert Carter (Jr), 730 Alex Franco (Sr)          
                               734 Devin Kaylor (Jr), 740 Dennis Palacios (So)        
   9      2    11            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:24.40 
                               625 Eric Brown (Jr), 631 Alex Hernandez (Jr)           
                               642 Dylan Coonradt (Fr), 644 Reinhardt Van Wyk (Sr)    
  10      1     3            BOLINGBROOK                                      8:40.27 
                               306 Mark Carlson (Jr), 309 Stephan Garrett (Fr)        
                               312 Matt Gutierrez (Jr), 322 Ricardo Rodriguez (Jr)    
  11      2     7            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 8:42.37 
                               416 Jon Brassea (Jr), 433 Joe Pavilonis (Jr)           
                               437 Mytchel Scott-Stirn (Jr), 442 Johnathan Walker (Sr)
  12      1     1            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             8:57.57 
                               676 Alex Amaya (So), 680 Erwin Kehrt (Jr)              
                               685 Mark McDonagh (Jr), 689 Tim Polanski (Sr)          
  13      1     2            MARIST                                           8:59.52 
                               471 Joel Haberkorn (Jr), 476 Dave Mulhausen (Sr)       
                               472 Ryan Haberkorn (Jr), 483 Matt Wienczek (Jr)        
  14      2     1            ELMWOOD PARK                                     9:07.46 
                               335 Kevin Castro (Sr), 343 Frank Nebiu (So)            
                               346 Mike Rubino (Jr), 348 John Schmidt (Jr)            
  15      1     8            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                9:12.46 
                               445 Mike Antonelli (Jr), 453 Matt Filipiak (So)        
                               454 Josh Gravitt (So), 457 Julius Medez (Jr)           
  16      1     5            BENET                                            9:23.82 
                               287 Trevor Ells (So), 290 Tom Gannon (Fr)              
                               292 Chris Hitchcock (Jr), 297 Ryan Krouse (Jr)         
  17      1    10            EVERGREEN PARK                                   9:31.40 
                               355 Brandon Ceh (Fr), 356 Chris Cheatham (Fr)          
                               358 Dave Dickey (Sr), 367 Phil Rizzo ()                
  18      1     7            ST. IGNATIUS                                     9:33.06 
                               745 Luis Abrego (Jr), 757 Nick LoVallo (Jr)            
                               761 Marcel Melo (Sr), 766 Rob Olson (Jr)               
  19      1     6            NOTRE DAME                                       9:33.67 
                               588 Andrew Abate (So), 592 Todd Brady (So)             
                               602 Mike Cunningham (So), 606 Nick Gullifotd (Sr)      

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      3     0           Antoine Curry (Jr), Romeoville                                   22'07"  
   2      3     0           Seamus Hughes (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             22'00.5"
   3      3     0           Jovante Slater (So), Bolingbrook                                 21'02.5"
   4      2     0           David Voulgarakis (Sr), Rolling Meadows                          20'07.5"
   5      3     0           P.J. Tamulewicz (So), Bolingbrook                                20'06.5"
   6      3     0           Luke Anderson (Sr), Lemont                                       20'06.5"
   7      3     0           Ricky Walls (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                               20'02.5"
   8      3     0           Derek Drew (So), Oswego East                                     19'11.5"
   9      3     0           Max Hong (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                   19'09.5"
  10      2     0           J. Bitner (Jr), Oswego East                                      19'07.5"
  11      2     0           Victor Baker (Fr), Evergreen Park                                19'07"  
  12      3     0           Matt Dickey (Jr), Benet                                          19'07"  
  13      3     0           Jeremiah Sheehy (Jr), St. Ignatius                               19'07"  
  14      3     0           Ed Anderson (Sr), Palatine                                       19'06.5"
  15      2     0           Richmond Richter (Sr), Romeoville                                19'06.5"
  16      2     0           Roosevelt Carr (Jr), St. Joseph                                  19'03"  
  17      3     0           Mike Malinowski (So), Yorkville                                  19'01.5"
  18      2     0           Eliot Howe (So), Benet                                           19'00.5"
  19      2     0           Josh Ortiz (Sr), Morton                                          19'00.5"
  20      1     0           Jalen Ruff (So), Yorkville                                       18'11"  
  21      2     0           Jack McAndrew (So), Notre Dame                                   18'10.5"
  22      3     0           Joe Swon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                              18'08.5"
  23      1     0           Lonny Daniels (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 18'07"  
  24      1     0           Justin Turner (Jr), Evergreen Park                               18'04.5"
  25      2     0           Kirk Razon (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                            17'11.5"
  26      3     0           Jacob Swider-Rogers (Sr), St. Ignatius                           17'11.5"
  27      2     0           Paul Reschke (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              17'10.5"
  28      2     0           Luis Morales (Jr), Morton                                        17'10"  
  29      2     0           Matt Menozzi (Jr), Minooka                                       16'09.5"
  30      1     0           Alan Williams (Fr), Waubonsee Valley                             16'05"  
  31      1     0           Wojciech Szymanski (So), Elmwood Park                            15'11.5"
   .      1     0           Elliot Allen (Sr), Minooka                                        ND     
   .      1     0           Manny Del Rio (Jr), Palatine                                      ND     

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      3     0           Colin Walker (Sr), Rolling Meadows                               45'01.5" 
   2      3     0           Jovante Slater (So), Bolingbrook                                 44'07.5" 
   3      3     0           Richmond Richter (Sr), Romeoville                                44'06"   
   4      3     0           Ricky Walls (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                               44'01"   
   5      3     0           David Gorenz (Sr), Benet                                         42'09"   
   6      3     0           Erek Drew (So), Oswego East                                      42'00.5" 
   7      3     0           Max Hong (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                   41'10"   
   8      3     0           Joe Swon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                              41'04"   
   9      2     0           Sterling Jackson (Jr), St. Joseph                                41'03.25"
  10      2     0           Jason Manaparambil (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                        41'03"   
  11      3     0           Eliot Howe (So), Benet                                           41'01.5" 
  12      2     0           Ryan Buchanan (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  41'00.25"
  13      2     0           Victor Baker (Fr), Evergreen Park                                40'10"   
  14      2     0           David Grady (Jr), Jacobs                                         40'08.75"
  15      3     0           Mike Malinowski (So), Yorkville                                  40'03"   
  16      2     0           Zach Moore (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    40'01"   
  17      3     0           Martin James (Jr), Romeoville                                    39'06.5" 
  18      2     0           Ed Anderson (Sr), Palatine                                       39'01"   
  19      3     0           Luis Morales (Jr), Morton                                        38'08.5" 
  20      2     0           Manny Del Rio (Jr), Palatine                                     38'07.25"
  21      1     0           Ian Ziarko (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                38'07"   
  22      2     0           Luke Anderson (Sr), Lemont                                       38'02.75"
  23      1     0           Jack McAndrew (So), Notre Dame                                   38'01"   
  24      2     0           Brian Thomas (Sr), St. Joseph                                    38'00.5" 
  25      1     0           Pat Lewandowski (Sr), St. Ignatius                               37'08"   
  26      2     0           Robbie Eaton (Jr), Yorkville                                     37'07"   
  27      1     0           Mason Casper (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          37'03"   
  28      3     0           Antoine Allen-Jackson (Jr), Oswego East                          37'02.5" 
  29      2     0           Jeff Fredericks (So), Evergreen Park                             36'06.75"
  30      1     0           Sapan Shah (Fr), Waubonsee Valley                                36'06"   
  31      1     0           Gabe Arce (So), Elmwood Park                                     34'06"   
  32      1     0           Tyler Rentfrow (Jr), Minooka                                     33'10"   
  33      1     0           Matt Menozzi (Jr), Minooka                                       33'04.5" 
  34      1     0           Mike Rubino (Jr), Elmwood Park                                   33'04"   

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      3     0           Erick Louis-Charles (Jr), Rolling Meadows                        53'00"  
   2      3     0           Andrew Szott (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                              51'07"  
   3      3     0           Roosevelt Holiday (Sr), Bolingbrook                              49'07"  
   4      3     0           Alex Kampf (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                                48'08"  
   5      3     0           Terrell Scott (Jr), Morton                                       46'05.5"
   6      3     0           Tim Wright (Jr), Minooka                                         45'08.5"
   7      3     0           Jai Bradford (Sr), Jacobs                                        44'08.5"
   8      3     0           Adam Grutz (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    44'07"  
   9      2     0           Tom O'Sullivan (Jr), Benet                                       43'08.5"
  10      3     0           John Connova (Jr), Benet                                         43'06"  
  11      3     0           Kyle English (Sr), Notre Dame                                    43'00"  
  12      3     0           Perez Ford (Fr), Romeoville                                      42'10"  
  13      2     0           Justin Senffner (Sr), Minooka                                    42'06"  
  14      2     0           Adam Dreger (Jr), Palatine                                       42'06"  
  15      3     0           Armoneo Delcarmen (Sr), Rolling Meadows                          41'08.5"
  16      2     0           Antonio Miranda (Sr), Nazareth                                   41'08"  
  17      2     0           Antwan Hampton (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 41'06.5"
  18      3     0           Danny Diaz (Jr), Morton                                          40'00.5"
  19      2     0           Mario Pulliam (Sr), Romeoville                                   39'07.5"
  20      2     0           Drew Holden (Sr), Notre Dame                                     39'00"  
  21      1     0           Nick Rohm (So), Riverside-Brookfield                             38'10"  
  22      2     0           Isaiah Donley (Sr), Evergreen Park                               38'09"  
  23      1     0           Brandon Huckabone (Jr), Jacobs                                   38'06"  
  24      2     0           Ryan Cole (Jr), St. Joseph                                       38'05.5"
  25      1     0           Trevon Morris (Jr), Oswego East                                  38'00"  
  26      1     0           Nick Henry (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    37'11"  
  27      2     0           Tom Majczan (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   37'08"  
  28      2     0           Andrew Biggerstaff (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                    37'08"  
  29      2     0           John Jobbe (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                36'07"  
  30      1     0           Jake Bice (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                                36'00"  
  31      1     0           Adam Kramer (Fr), Palatine                                       35'11.5"
  32      1     0           Josh Wagner (Jr), Oswego East                                    35'10.5"
  33      1     0           Gunner Brisben (So), Yorkville                                   33'08"  
  34      1     0           Alex Souri (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                               33'03.5"
  35      1     0           James Annang (Fr), Evergreen Park                                32'01"  
  36      1     0           Luke Groom (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    30'05"  
  37      1     0           Alex Pietrzak (So), Nazareth                                     29'09"  
   .      1     0           Nick Addison (So), Yorkville                                      ND     

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Jared Diaz (Jr), Rolling Meadows                                 153'04"
   2      3     0           Erick Louis-Charles (Jr), Rolling Meadows                        153'01"
   3      3     0           Alex Kampf (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                                148'04"
   4      3     0           Danny Diaz (Jr), Morton                                          143'05"
   5      3     0           Jai Bradford (Sr), Jacobs                                        141'05"
   6      3     0           Ryan Cole (Jr), St. Joseph                                       140'10"
   7      3     0           Roosevelt Holiday (Sr), Bolingbrook                              136'04"
   8      3     0           Nick Addison (So), Yorkville                                     134'05"
   9      2     0           Leo Speedy (Sr), Romeoville                                      129'00"
  10      3     0           Brandon Huckabone (Jr), Jacobs                                   128'01"
  11      3     0           Andrew Szott (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                              127'10"
  12      2     0           Eric Schuler (Jr), Notre Dame                                    125'05"
  13      2     0           Joe Adams (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                             123'11"
  14      2     0           Tim Wright (Jr), Minooka                                         122'02"
  15      2     0           Isaiah Donley (Sr), Evergreen Park                               121'03"
  16      3     0           Samih Asfour (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  120'01"
  17      2     0           John Jobbe (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                119'02"
  18      3     0           Andrew Biggerstaff (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                    118'02"
  19      2     0           Jon Bormann (Jr), Romeoville                                     117'09"
  20      2     0           Jared Bruns (So), Lemont                                         115'11"
  21      2     0           Pat Flavin (So), Benet                                           114'04"
  22      2     0           Collin Sabal (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                              113'06"
  23      2     0           Trevon Morris (Jr), Oswego East                                  111'11"
  24      1     0           Corey Pugh (Jr), Bolingbrook                                     111'09"
  25      2     0           Sean Kelly (Jr), Oswego East                                     109'00"
  26      1     0           Scott Patterson (Jr), Nazareth                                   107'07"
  27      1     0           Justin Senffner (Sr), Minooka                                    105'07"
  28      1     0           Adam Dreger (Jr), Palatine                                       100'00"
  29      1     0           Nick Henry (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    098'05"
  30      1     0           Jake Bice (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                                096'04"
  31      1     0           Luke Groom (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    091'06"
  32      1     0           Gunner Brisben (So), Yorkville                                   089'03"
  33      1     0           Alex Souri (Fr), Lincoln-Way North                               087'10"
  34      1     0           Marco Alvarez (Jr), Nazareth                                     085'05"
  35      1     0           Fernando Diaz (So), Evergreen Park                               083'03"
  36      1     0           Adam Kramer (Fr), Palatine                                       082'00"
   .      1     0           Tom Majczan (Sr), Elmwood Park                                    ND    
   .      2     0           Kyle English (Sr), Notre Dame                                     ND    
   .      3     0           Anthony Garant (Sr), Morton                                       ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           James Davenport (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                           6'04"
   2      1     0           John Seigler (Sr), Bolingbrook                                   6'00"
   3      1     0           Brandon Golden (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 6'00"
   4      1     0           Randy Lightfoot (Sr), Minooka                                    5'10"
   5      1     0           Elliot Allen (Sr), Minooka                                       5'10"
   6      1     0           Omar Lopez (Fr), Morton                                          5'08"
   6      1     0           David Voulgarakis (Sr), Rolling Meadows                          5'08"
   6      1     0           Jason Manaparambil (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                        5'08"
   6      1     0           Jake Jones (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                 5'08"
  10      1     0           Lathen Scheitlin (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                          5'08"
  11      1     0           Josh Harris (So), Oswego East                                    5'06"
  12      1     0           Roosevelt Carr (Jr), St. Joseph                                  5'06"
  13      1     0           Samih Asfour (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  5'06"
  14      1     0           DeSean Mobley (Jr), Yorkville                                    5'04"
  15      1     0           Martin James (Jr), Romeoville                                    5'04"
  15      1     0           Ray Phan (Jr), Morton                                            5'04"
  17      1     0           Brian Pisani (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  5'04"
  18      1     0           Howard Coleman (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                            5'02"
  19      1     0           Sean Jackson (Sr), Evergreen Park                                5'02"
  19      1     0           Alex Huffhines (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                        5'02"
   .      1     0           Miles Dobis (So), Nazareth                                        NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      2     0           Mick Viken (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                 16'03"
   2      2     0           Mike Sheetz (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                               13'06"
   3      2     0           Andrew Rachwalski (Sr), Lemont                                   13'06"
   4      2     0           Lonny Daniels (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 12'06"
   5      2     0           Dan LaRocca (Sr), Palatine                                       12'06"
   6      2     0           Kevin Shih (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                12'06"
   7      1     0           Matt Waas (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                             12'06"
   8      1     0           Gabe Egan (Sr), Minooka                                          12'00"
   9      1     0           Drew Lamonthena (Sr), Rolling Meadows                            11'06"
   9      2     0           Zack Quan (Jr), Romeoville                                       11'06"
  11      2     0           Kyle Piegore (Jr), Waubonsee Valley                              11'06"
  12      1     0           Conor Maye (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                            11'06"
  12      2     0           Chris Brom (Jr), Benet                                           11'06"
  12      2     0           Jeremiah Sheehy (Jr), St. Ignatius                               11'06"
  15      2     0           David Weizeorick (Sr), Benet                                     11'06"
  16      2     0           Justin Kane (Fr), Morton                                         11'06"
  17      2     0           D'Monti Fedele (Jr), Morton                                      11'00"
  18      1     0           Eduardo Anguiano (Jr), Romeoville                                11'00"
  19      1     0           Dan Lentz (So), Minooka                                          11'00"
  20      2     0           Bart Marczyk (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  11'00"
  21      1     0           Trevor Peters (Jr), Palatine                                     10'06"
  22      1     0           Glenn Martin (Jr), St. Ignatius                                  10'06"
  23      1     0           Joe Brant (So), Waubonsee Valley                                 10'00"
  24      1     0           Billy Chase (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                              09'06"
  25      1     0           Brandon Tudisco (Jr), Yorkville                                  08'06"
  26      1     0           Jon Farmer (Jr), Lemont                                          08'06"
  27      1     0           Chayce McClellan (Jr), Bolingbrook                               08'00"
   .      1     0           Zack Nieves (Jr), Oswego East                                     NH   
   .      1     0           Chris Noonan (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                              NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Rolling Meadows                  80.25
     2      Bolingbrook                      67   
     3      Romeoville                       62   
     4      Waubonsee Valley                 59   
     5      Oswego East                      49   
     6      Lincoln-Way East                 47.25
     7      Morton                           31.25
     8      Benet                            30   
     9      Minooka                          29   
    10      Jacobs                           26   
    11      St. Ignatius                     25   
    12      Palatine                         12   
    12      Riverside-Brookfield             12   
    14      Lemont                           11   
    15      Yorkville                         6   
    16      Elmwood Park                      4   
    17      Wheaton Academy                   2.25
    18      Nazareth                          2   
    18      Notre Dame                        2   
    20      St. Joseph                        1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 6, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015