Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 Northwest Crossroads Conference Championships
Highland H.S., Highland, IN - Tue 05/12/2009 to Wed 05/13/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2009 Northwest Crossroads Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Nigel Palmer              10 Highland                 11.82Q        1
  2 Kendall Gunn              11 Hobart                   11.94Q        2
  3 Cole Midgett              10 Lowell                   11.90Q        1
  4 Corey Breclaw             12 Griffith                 11.98Q        2
  5 Christian Hood            10 Andrean                  11.91q        1
  6 Chris Arvia               10 Andrean                  12.00q        2
  7 Glenn Johns               11 Hobart                   12.01q        1
  8 Matt Shacklett            12 Munster                  12.21q        1
  9 Bo Vanderwoude            10 Kankakee Valley          12.26         1
 10 Cody Midgett              12 Lowell                   12.33         2
 11 Craig Dohman              11 Munster                  12.34         2
 12 Apollo Moreno             1O Highland                 12.38         2
 13 Jose Rodriquez            11 Kankakee Valley          12.47         2
 14 Nick Udchitz              12 Griffith                 13.27         1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendall Gunn        11 Hobart                   10.83         10   
  2 Nigel Palmer        10 Highland                 11.02          8   
  3 Glenn Johns         11 Hobart                   11.11          6   
  4 Corey Breclaw       12 Griffith                 11.16          5   
  5 Christian Hood      10 Andrean                  11.27          4   
  6 Cole Midgett        10 Lowell                   11.41          3   
  7 Chris Arvia         10 Andrean                  11.72          2   
  8 Matt Shacklett      12 Munster                  11.75          1   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Kendall Gunn              11 Hobart                   23.83Q        1
  2 Thomas Moore              12 Lowell                   23.90Q        2
  3 Nigel Palmer              10 Highland                 23.85Q        1
  4 Matt Gerbick              11 Andrean                  24.21Q        2
  5 Jacob Belt                12 Lowell                   24.17q        1
  6 Chris Arvia               10 Andrean                  24.34q        1
  7 Matt Shacklett            12 Munster                  24.42q        2
  8 Bo Vanderwoude            10 Kankakee Valley          24.53q        1
  9 Craig Dohman              11 Munster                  24.66         1
 10 Matt Orsag                10 Highland                 25.06         2
 11 Jose Rodriquez            11 Kankakee Valley          25.11         2
 12 Brandon Harris            11 Hobart                   25.14         2
 13 Corey Breclaw             12 Griffith                 26.06         1
 14 Troy Yarnelle             09 Griffith                 26.22         2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nigel Palmer        10 Highland                 22.98         10   
  2 Kendall Gunn        11 Hobart                   23.00         8   
  3 Matt Gerbick        11 Andrean                  23.11          6   
  4 Thomas Moore        12 Lowell                   23.23          5   
  5 Matt Shacklett      12 Munster                  24.05          4   
  6 Bo Vanderwoude      10 Kankakee Valley          24.08          3   
  7 Chris Arvia         10 Andrean                  24.17          2   
  8 Jacob Belt          12 Lowell                   24.20          1   

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall Gunn        11 Hobart                   50.55         2  10   
  2 Billy Heuer         12 Munster                  51.66         2   8   
  3 Chris Arvia         10 Andrean                  52.58         2   6   
  4 Cody Midgett        12 Lowell                   52.60         2   5   
  5 Matt Orsag          10 Highland                 52.66         2   4   
  6 Matt DeFries        12 Kankakee Valley          53.02         2   3   
  7 Jacob Grah          11 Lowell                   53.52         2   2   
  8 Zack Butkus         12 Griffith                 54.11         1   1   
  9 Josh Willis         11 Munster                  54.18         2       
 10 Jamie Hernandez     12 Griffith                 54.41         1       
 11 Mike Manning        11 Hobart                   55.73         1       
 12 Evan Dahm           10 Kankakee Valley          56.35         1       
 13 Khari Thompson      12 Andrean                  56.66         1       
 14 Cole Linkiewicz     10 Highland                 58.96         1       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Pattee         11 Lowell                 2:00.01         10   
  2 Fred Olaosebikan    12 Munster                2:00.67          8   
  3 Vince Jiminez       12 Hobart                 2:03.02          6   
  4 Caleb Tillema       11 Kankakee Valley        2:03.92          5   
  5 Mark Staehle        12 Andrean                2:05.46          4   
  6 John Ison, II       10 Lowell                 2:06.63          3   
  7 Leo Aldana          12 Highland               2:08.21          2   
  8 Chad Brooks         12 Hobart                 2:08.42          1   
  9 Billy Heuer         12 Munster                2:10.01              
 10 Allan Appiah        11 Highland               2:11.73              
 11 Blaine Wolf         09 Andrean                2:12.83              
 12 David Stokes        09 Griffith               2:17.15              
 13 Dustin Schultz      11 Kankakee Valley        2:19.22              
 14 Greg Myers          11 Griffith               2:45.52              

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Schultz      11 Kankakee Valley        4:35.79         10   
  2 Allan Appiah        11 Highland               4:39.05          8   
  3 Garrett Broadnax    12 Munster                4:39.69          6   
  4 Joe Alvarez         12 Andrean                4:39.72          5   
  5 Matt Gehrig         12 Munster                4:40.72          4   
  6 Jacob Baranowski    09 Highland               4:41.32          3   
  7 Jeff Laski          12 Kankakee Valley        4:48.36          2   
  8 Max Wilson          09 Hobart                 4:50.29          1   
  9 Kip Molchan         12 Hobart                 4:51.84              
 10 Pat Musgrave        09 Andrean                4:53.70              
 11 Austin Henson       10 Lowell                 4:54.97              
 12 James Burch         11 Griffith               5:10.86              
 13 Jeremy Rendant      11 Lowell                 5:11.40              
 14 Nathan Bailey       09 Griffith               5:44.12              

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allan Appiah        11 Highland              10:04.00         10   
  2 Dustin Schultz      11 Kankakee Valley       10:06.00          8   
  3 Joe Alvarez         12 Andrean               10:10.00          6   
  4 Brooks Platt        10 Munster               10:11.00          5   
  5 Matt Gehrig         12 Munster               10:13.00          4   
  6 Zachary Wiersma     12 Lowell                10:16.00          3   
  7 Cole Bushore        09 Lowell                10:19.00          2   
  8 Paul Goodman        11 Hobart                10:21.00          1   
  9 CJ Duncan           11 Andrean               10:30.00              
 10 Jacob Baranowski    09 Highland              10:46.00              
 11 Kevin Bowman        12 Hobart                10:55.00              
 12 James Burch         11 Griffith              11:25.00              
 13 Joel Kepchar        09 Griffith              12:26.00              
 -- Jeff Laski          12 Kankakee Valley             NT              

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Camacho            10 Hobart                   16.52Q        2
  2 Mark Butkus               12 Griffith                 17.16Q        1
  3 David Weiand              12 Lowell                   17.07Q        2
  4 Sean McGuire              12 Hobart                   17.20Q        1
  5 Ray Skamay                11 Lowell                   17.21q        1
  6 Simon Abu-Aita            09 Munster                  17.47q        1
  7 Bobby Hearod              10 Kankakee Valley          17.64q        1
  8 Troy Yarnelle             09 Griffith                 18.05q        2
  9 Tyler Frank               10 Andrean                  18.71         2
 10 Mike Anderson             09 Highland                 18.77         2
 11 Jordan Travis             10 Highland                 19.11         1
 12 Ian Klicek                10 Kankakee Valley          19.60         2
 13 Mike Briette              10 Munster                  19.62         2
 14 Ted Muta                  09 Andrean                  19.86         1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray Skamay          11 Lowell                   14.90         10   
  2 Thomas Camacho      10 Hobart                   15.55          8   
  3 David Weiand        12 Lowell                   15.71          6   
  4 Mark Butkus         12 Griffith                 16.36          5   
  5 Simon Abu-Aita      09 Munster                  16.89          4   
  6 Sean McGuire        12 Hobart                   16.90          3   
  7 Bobby Hearod        10 Kankakee Valley          16.95          2   
  8 Troy Yarnelle       09 Griffith                 17.57          1   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ray Skamay          11 Lowell                   40.17         2  10   
  2 Thomas Camacho      10 Hobart                   42.16         2   8   
  3 David Weiand        12 Lowell                   42.50         2   6   
  4 Eric Swiatkowski    12 Andrean                  43.42         2   5   
  5 Simon Abu-Aita      09 Munster                  43.60         1   4   
  6 Jordan Travis       10 Highland                 43.76         2   3   
  7 Troy Yarnelle       09 Griffith                 44.88         1   2   
  8 Ian Klicek          10 Kankakee Valley          45.26         2   1   
  9 Bobby Hearod        10 Kankakee Valley          45.54         1       
 10 Tyler Frank         10 Andrean                  46.08         1       
 11 Mike Briette        10 Munster                  46.57         1       
 12 Sean McGuire        12 Hobart                   48.02         1       
 13 Mark Butkus         12 Griffith                 49.57         2       
 14 Ben Carpenter       10 Highland                 49.96         2       

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                     44.20         10   
     1) Jacob Belt 12                   2) Cole Midgett 10             
     3) Ray Skamay 11                   4) Thomas Moore 12             
  2 Andrean  'A'                                    45.31          8   
     1) Cameron Nash 10                 2) Eric Swiatkowski 12         
     3) Antonio Barber 11               4) Christian Hood 10           
  3 Munster  'A'                                    45.83          6   
     1) GW Childs 11                    2) Matt Shacklett 12           
     3) Craig Dohman 11                 4) Josh Willis 11              
  4 Hobart  'A'                                     45.99          5   
     1) Sam Rojas 11                    2) Brandon Harris 11           
     3) Deon Hayes 11                   4) Glenn Johns 11              
  5 Kankakee Valley  'A'                            46.16          4   
     1) Jose Rodriquez 11               2) Bobby Hearod 10             
     3) Evan Dahm 10                    4) Bo Vanderwoude 10           
  6 Griffith  'A'                                   46.28          3   
     1) Corey Breclaw 12                2) Mark Butkus 12              
     3) Zack Duvnjak `1                 4) Nick Udchitz 12             
 -- Highland  'A'                                      DQ              
     1) Justin Thiele 09                2) Brian Smith 10              
     3) Apollo Moreno 1O                4) Nigel Palmer 10             

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                   3:23.90         10   
     1) Cody Midgett 12                 2) Ray Skamay 11               
     3) Kyle Pattee 11                  4) Cole Midgett 10             
  2 Munster  'A'                                  3:27.32          8   
     1) Josh Willis 11                  2) Fred Olaosebikan 12         
     3) Matt Shacklett 12               4) Billy Heuer 12              
  3 Andrean  'A'                                  3:33.62          6   
     1) Chris Arvia 10                  2) Khari Thompson 12           
     3) Matt Gerbick 11                 4) Eric Swiatkowski 12         
  4 Highland  'A'                                 3:37.81          5   
     1) Marcus Glick 11                 2) Leo Aldana 12               
     3) Matt Dyer 09                    4) Matt Orsag 10               
  5 Kankakee Valley  'A'                          3:40.90          4   
     1) Jose Rodriquez 11               2) Bobby Hearod 10             
     3) Evan Dahm 10                    4) Jon Anleitner 11            
  6 Griffith  'A'                                 4:02.53          3   
     1) Nathan Bailey 09                2) David Stokes 09             
     3) Gilbert Eatman 10               4) Troy Yarnelle 09            
 -- Hobart  'A'                                        DQ              
     1) Vince Jiminez 12                2) Chad Brooks 12              
     3) Kip Molchan 12                  4) Kendall Gunn 11             

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munster                                       8:16.92         10   
     1) Zach Vega 11                    2) Tony Rigoni 09              
     3) Fred Olaosebikan 12             4) Billy Heuer 12              
  2 Kankakee Valley                               8:17.51          8   
     1) Caleb Tillman 11                2) Jeff Laski 12               
     3) Dustin Schultz 11               4) Matt DeFries 12             
  3 Hobart                                        8:20.15          6   
     1) Max Wilson 09                   2) Kip Molchan 12              
     3) Chad Brooks 12                  4) Vince Jiminez 12            
  4 Lowell                                        8:35.32          5   
     1) John Ison, II 10                2) Matt Berkos 12              
     3) Zachary Wiersma 12              4) Kyle Pattee 11              
  5 Highland                                      8:36.91          4   
     1) Leo Aldana 12                   2) Matt Dyer 09                
     3) Allan Appiah 11                 4) Jacob Baranowski 09         
  6 Andrean                                       8:42.63          3   
     1) Joe Alvarez 12                  2) Mark Staehle 12             
     3) Blaine Wolf 09                  4) CJ Duncan 11                
  7 Griffith                                      9:43.86          2   
     1) James Davidson 09               2) Greg Myers 11               
     3) David Stokes 09                 4) Ryan Zubrick 09             

Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Gerbick        11 Andrean               21-05.25         10   
  2 Sava Canak          11 Munster               21-01.25          8   
  3 Nigel Palmer        10 Highland              20-10.00          6   
  4 Brandon Harris      11 Hobart                20-07.25          5   
  5 Matt Orsag          10 Highland              20-04.75          4   
  6 Ian Svoboda         11 Munster               20-04.25          3   
  7 Cole Midgett        10 Lowell                20-00.25          2   
  8 David Weiand        12 Lowell                19-06.25          1   
  9 Deon Hayes          11 Hobart                19-05.75              
 10 Antonio Barber      11 Andrean               18-10.00              
 11 Mike Barlow         12 Griffith              18-08.00              
 12 Evan Dahm           10 Kankakee Valley       18-04.75              
 13 Jamie Hernandez     12 Griffith              17-11.75              
 14 Caleb Tillema       11 Kankakee Valley       17-08.75              

Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Hardin         12 Griffith              48-10.00         10   
  2 Darius Foster       11 Andrean               46-01.75          8   
  3 Brian DeMario       12 Lowell                45-00.75          6   
  4 Ben Taylor          12 Munster               44-03.75          5   
  5 Ryne Urban          12 Highland              43-03.50          4   
  6 Trevor Kersey       12 Lowell                42-11.50          3   
  7 Coty Anderson       12 Highland              41-05.50          2   
  8 Lucas Nossem        09 Munster               41-04.50          1   
  9 Jeremy Koeskie      10 Hobart                38-06.00              
 10 Alejandro Cordova   10 Griffith              37-04.50              
 11 Maciek Szczepkausk  09 Griffith              36-11.25              
 12 Drew Dennis         11 Andrean               34-10.75              
 13 Jon Anleitner       11 Kankakee Valley       31-02.25              
 14 Greg Melton         12 Kankakee Valley       25-02.25              

Discus Throw
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darius Foster       11 Andrean              128-04.00         10   
  2 Brian DeMario       12 Lowell               128-03.00          8   
  3 Jeremy Koeskie      10 Hobart               127-00.00          6   
  4 Ben Taylor          12 Munster              125-04.00          5   
  5 Trevor Kersey       12 Lowell               122-08.00          4   
  6 Brad Hardin         12 Griffith             122-02.00          3   
  7 Lucas Nossem        09 Munster              116-05.00          2   
  8 Jonathan Wolf       11 Andrean              105-03.00          1   
  9 Mike Barlow         12 Griffith              98-06.00              
 10 Nick Bobis          10 Kankakee Valley       93-10.00              
 11 Ryne Urban          12 Highland              91-09.00              
 12 Coty Anderson       12 Highland              90-05.00              
 13 Jon Anleitner       11 Kankakee Valley       84-04.00              
 -- Chris Sullivan      12 Hobart                      ND              

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Gerbick        11 Andrean                6-10.00         10   
  2 David Weiand        12 Lowell                 6-04.00          8   
  3 Matt DeFries        12 Kankakee Valley        5-10.00          6   
  4 Gilbert Eatman      10 Griffith               5-08.00          5   
  5 Cameron Nash        10 Andrean                5-06.00          4   
  6 Brandon Harris      11 Hobart                 5-06.00          3   
  7 Deon Hayes          11 Hobart                 5-06.00          2   
  8 Bo Vanderwoude      10 Kankakee Valley        5-04.00          1   
  9 Mike Barlow         12 Griffith               5-04.00              
 10 Bart Grabowski      09 Munster                5-04.00              
 11 Ben Carpenter       10 Highland               5-00.00              
 11 Mike Anderson       09 Highland               5-00.00              
 11 Christopher Sekulo  10 Lowell                 5-00.00              

Pole Vault
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurt Monix          12 Lowell                13-03.00         10   
  2 Mike Chelich        12 Hobart                13-00.00          8   
  3 Jake Payton         11 Lowell                11-06.00          6   
  4 Trevor Overstreet   09 Kankakee Valley       11-00.00          5   
  5 Matt Collison       10 Munster               10-06.00          4   
  6 Micah Schaefer      11 Kankakee Valley       10-00.00          2.50
  6 Nick Udchitz        12 Griffith              10-00.00          2.50
  8 Brandon Weinberg    10 Munster                9-06.00          1   
  9 Corey Breclaw       12 Griffith               9-00.00              
 10 Jordan Travis       10 Highland               8-06.00              
 11 Ben Carpenter       10 Highland               8-00.00              
 -- Sean McGuire        12 Hobart                      NH              

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Lowell                          139   
     2      Munster                         101   
     3      Andrean                         100   
     4      Hobart                           97   
     5      Highland                         73   
     6      Kankakee Valley                  64.50
     7      Griffith                         42.50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015