Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 Northwest Crossroads Conference Championships
Highland H.S., Highland, IN - Tue 05/12/2009 to Wed 05/13/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2009 Northwest Crossroads Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Stacey Avtgis             10 Munster                  13.82Q        1
  2 Shakyla Askew             10 Munster                  14.27Q        2
  3 Heather Carpenter         12 Highland                 14.09Q        1
  4 Sarah Gacsy               12 Hobart                   14.53Q        2
  5 Na'Vasia Flemming         11 Griffith                 14.16q        1
  6 Anna Sacco                09 Lowell                   14.33q        1
  7 Brianna Nelson            09 Griffith                 14.57q        2
  8 Angela DeFries            09 Kankakee Valley          14.61q        1
  9 Randi Crim                10 Kankakee Valley          14.62         2
 10 Allison Manchester        09 Lowell                   14.66         2
 11 Brenna Parks              10 Andrean                  14.89         1
 12 Keidra Head               11 Andrean                  15.37         2
 13 Stephanie Regnier         09 Highland                 15.40         2
 14 Nicole Edwards            09 Hobart                   15.41         1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey Avtgis       10 Munster                  12.73         10   
  2 Shakyla Askew       10 Munster                  12.85          8   
  3 Heather Carpenter   12 Highland                 13.17          6   
  4 Na'Vasia Flemming   11 Griffith                 13.39          5   
  5 Brianna Nelson      09 Griffith                 13.40          4   
  6 Anna Sacco          09 Lowell                   13.43          3   
  7 Angela DeFries      09 Kankakee Valley          13.74          2   
  8 Sarah Gacsy         12 Hobart                   13.82          1   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Shakyla Askew             10 Munster                  27.89Q        1
  2 Stacey Avtgis             10 Munster                  27.95Q        2
  3 Randi Crim                10 Kankakee Valley          29.00Q        2
  4 Anna Sacco                09 Lowell                   29.05Q        1
  5 Na'Vasia Flemming         11 Griffith                 29.41q        2
  6 Angela DeFries            09 Kankakee Valley          29.68q        1
  7 Jada Harris               11 Griffith                 29.81q        1
  8 Rebecca Goeders           09 Lowell                   29.89q        2
  9 Heather Carpenter         12 Highland                 30.04         1
 10 Brenna Parks              10 Andrean                  30.35         1
 11 Alexis Jordan             10 Highland                 30.53         2
 12 Ashley Fussell            11 Hobart                   30.75         1
 13 Dia Brown                 10 Andrean                  31.11         2
 14 Nicole Edwards            09 Hobart                   31.98         2

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacey Avtgis       10 Munster                  27.29         10   
  2 Shakyla Askew       10 Munster                  27.50          8   
  3 Anna Sacco          09 Lowell                   28.19          6   
  4 Randi Crim          10 Kankakee Valley          28.37          5   
  5 Na'Vasia Flemming   11 Griffith                 28.62          4   
  6 Jada Harris         11 Griffith                 29.02          3   
  7 Rebecca Goeders     09 Lowell                   29.08          2   
  8 Angela DeFries      09 Kankakee Valley          29.20          1   

400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Goodrich    11 Munster                1:00.41         2  10   
  2 Colleen Boyle       11 Munster                1:01.83         2   8   
  3 Jordan Lump         11 Lowell                 1:02.36         2   6   
  4 Abbey McKee         10 Kankakee Valley        1:06.12         2   5   
  5 Becca Gruhlke       10 Lowell                 1:06.35         2   4   
  6 Caity Hayes         11 Griffith               1:06.86         2   3   
  7 Teri Harrington     11 Kankakee Valley        1:06.94         2   2   
  8 Courtney Owen       10 Hobart                 1:08.58         1   1   
  9 Erin Sarason        09 Andrean                1:08.72         2       
 10 Brittany Brown      12 Andrean                1:09.29         1       
 11 Liz Rentschler      12 Highland               1:09.97         1       
 12 Victoria Anderson   11 Griffith               1:11.01         1       
 13 Stephanie Moore     10 Hobart                 1:11.83         1       
 14 Hannah Letts        09 Highland               1:13.22         1       

800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndsey Kunz        11 Munster                2:23.72         10   
  2 Kyela Specht        10 Munster                2:24.82          8   
  3 Natasha Darcy       12 Lowell                 2:28.92          6   
  4 Megan Villarreal    12 Andrean                2:32.37          5   
  5 Alexa Schiavone     11 Kankakee Valley        2:34.31          4   
  6 Alyssa Adelsperger  11 Andrean                2:36.11          3   
  7 Sara Jackson        10 Hobart                 2:39.35          2   
  8 Vanessa Sams        09 Lowell                 2:40.18          1   
  9 Sadie Schroeder     09 Highland               2:42.03              
 10 Megan Luedtke       09 Kankakee Valley        2:44.03              
 11 Natalie Drach       11 Griffith               2:45.83              
 12 Ashley Brown        09 Griffith               2:47.73              
 13 Kylee Miller        11 Hobart                 2:48.83              
 14 Whitney Heacock     12 Highland               2:53.84              

1600 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndsey Kunz        11 Munster                5:19.20         10   
  2 Kyela Specht        10 Munster                5:24.14          8   
  3 Kristin Fritts      10 Kankakee Valley        5:25.54          6   
  4 Natasha Darcy       12 Lowell                 5:28.47          5   
  5 Megan Villarreal    12 Andrean                5:39.64          4   
  6 Carrie Chelich      11 Hobart                 5:41.45          3   
  7 Chrissy Leslie      11 Griffith               5:45.62          2   
  8 Candace Leegwater   12 Kankakee Valley        5:46.33          1   
  9 Alyssa Adelsperger  11 Andrean                5:50.69              
 10 Sam Aguliar         09 Griffith               6:02.00              
 11 Whitney Heacock     12 Highland               6:03.41              
 12 Milica Trikic       11 Highland               6:12.72              
 13 Krytina Murphy      10 Lowell                 6:12.73              
 14 Kelsi Liechty       09 Hobart                 6:18.98              

3200 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Kitchell    12 Munster               11:54.00         10   
  2 Carrie Chelich      11 Hobart                12:10.00          8   
  3 Beth Conley         11 Andrean               12:15.00          6   
  4 Brigid Marriott     11 Munster               12:34.00          5   
  5 BreAnne Chevrette   10 Kankakee Valley       12:43.00          4   
  6 Sam Aguliar         09 Griffith              13:01.00          3   
  7 Annie Scheffel      11 Griffith              13:17.00          2   
  8 Marina Alvarez      10 Andrean               13:27.00          1   
  9 Natalie Henning     10 Kankakee Valley       13:33.00              
 10 Kim Partyka         12 Lowell                13:47.00              
 11 Hannah McCormick    10 Highland              14:13.00              
 12 Hannah Letts        09 Highland              14:24.00              
 13 Cassandra McGushio  11 Hobart                14:30.00              
 14 Megan Dillman       09 Lowell                14:59.00              

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        H#
=========================================================================
  1 Whitney Freeman           11 Munster                  15.63Q        1
  2 Sam Marker                10 Griffith                 17.90Q        2
  3 Jasmine Solola            09 Munster                  17.90Q        2
  4 Jordan Morse              10 Kankakee Valley          18.12Q        1
  5 Ashley Kueck              10 Lowell                   18.36q        2
  6 Jordan Lump               11 Lowell                   18.60q        1
  7 Mallory DeFries           11 Kankakee Valley          19.06q        2
  8 Tina Anderson             09 Highland                 19.63q        2
  9 Lyn Manka                 11 Highland                 19.71         1
 10 Kearya Ring               11 Hobart                   20.85         2
 11 Hayley Bullock            10 Andrean                  20.98         1
 12 Katie Miller              12 Griffith                 21.21         1

Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitney Freeman     11 Munster                  14.69         10   
  2 Sam Marker          10 Griffith                 16.71          8   
  3 Jasmine Solola      09 Munster                  16.90          6   
  4 Jordan Morse        10 Kankakee Valley          17.05          5   
  5 Ashley Kueck        10 Lowell                   17.06          4   
  6 Mallory DeFries     11 Kankakee Valley          17.11          3   
  7 Jordan Lump         11 Lowell                   17.15          2   
  8 Tina Anderson       09 Highland                 18.46          1   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Freeman     11 Munster                  46.21         2  10   
  2 Jasmine Solola      09 Munster                  49.65         2   8   
  3 Alycia Corral       10 Hobart                   49.72         2   6   
  4 Ashley Kueck        10 Lowell                   50.96         2   5   
  5 Sam Marker          10 Griffith                 51.37         2   4   
  6 Anna Sacco          09 Lowell                   51.39         2   3   
  7 Jordan Morse        10 Kankakee Valley          52.65         2   2   
  8 Mallory DeFries     11 Kankakee Valley          53.94         2   1   
  9 Brenna Parks        10 Andrean                  56.35         1       
 10 Milica Trikic       11 Highland                 58.43         1       
 11 Ari Suarez          09 Griffith                 59.10         1       
 12 Tina Anderson       09 Highland               1:00.34         1       

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munster  'A'                                    51.52         10   
     1) Christina Pasyk 11              2) Shakyla Askew 10            
     3) Jessica Goodrich 11             4) Whitney Freeman 11          
  2 Griffith  'A'                                   53.28          8   
     1) Kyra Scheeringa 10              2) Jada Harris 11              
     3) Na'Vasia Flemming 11            4) Sam Marker 10               
  3 Kankakee Valley  'A'                            53.57          6   
     1) Angela DeFries 09               2) Randi Crim 10               
     3) Kristen Hanlon 11               4) Marissa Butler 11           
  4 Lowell  'A'                                     54.31          5   
     1) Mallory Lampa 11                2) Brigitte Dewes 10           
     3) Alyssa Kersey 09                4) Allison Manchester 09       
  5 Andrean  'A'                                    56.17          4   
     1) Dia Brown 10                    2) Brenna Parks 10             
     3) Chrissy McGruder 09             4) Catherine Kulik 12          
  6 Hobart  'A'                                     56.45          3   
     1) Ashley Fussell 11               2) Nicole Edwards 09           
     3) Sha'lcon Ballard 09             4) Sarah Gacsy 12              
  7 Highland  'A'                                   58.21          2   
     1) Yolanda Agosto 09               2) Kelcey Betustak 10          
     3) Kristy Rudy 11                  4) Stephanie Regnier 09        

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munster  'A'                                  4:05.90         10   
     1) Allison Boyle 09                2) Jessica Goodrich 11         
     3) Colleen Boyle 11                4) Whitney Freeman 11          
  2 Hobart  'A'                                   4:22.66          8   
     1) Alycia Corral 10                2) Sarah Gacsy 12              
     3) Carrie Chelich 11               4) Sara Jackson 10             
  3 Kankakee Valley  'A'                          4:23.46          6   
     1) Jordan Morse 10                 2) Dayton Dellahan 09          
     3) Jorden Dellahan 11              4) Abbey McKee 10              
  4 Lowell  'A'                                   4:24.72          5   
     1) Becca Gruhlke 10                2) Natasha Darcy 12            
     3) Ashley Kueck 10                 4) Jordan Lump 11              
  5 Andrean  'A'                                  4:25.54          4   
     1) Brianna Martinez 10             2) Catherine Kulik 12          
     3) Jade McKinney 10                4) Alyssa Adelsperger 11       
  6 Griffith  'A'                                 4:35.30          3   
     1) Sam Marker 10                   2) Stephanie Hobbs 12          
     3) Chrissy Leslie 11               4) Caity Hayes 11              
  7 Highland  'A'                                 4:41.66          2   
     1) Allison Schroeder 10            2) Heather Carpenter 12        
     3) Liz Rentschler 12               4) Whitney Heacock 12          

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    School                                         Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Munster                                       9:39.54         10   
     1) Lainey Williams 11              2) Colleen Boyle 11            
     3) Kyela Specht 10                 4) Lyndsey Kunz 11             
  2 Kankakee Valley                              10:06.91          8   
     1) Alexa Schiavone 11              2) Felicia Sytsma 09           
     3) Candace Leegwater 12            4) Kristin Fritts 10           
  3 Andrean                                      10:12.43          6   
     1) Beth Conley 11                  2) Megan Villarreal 12         
     3) Brianna Martinez 10             4) Alyssa Adelsperger 11       
  4 Lowell                                       10:18.36          5   
     1) Rebecca Goeders 09              2) Natasha Darcy 12            
     3) Becca Gruhlke 10                4) Vanessa Sams 09             
  5 Hobart                                       10:40.49          4   
     1) Kylee Miller 11                 2) Sara Jackson 10             
     3) Carrie Chelich 11               4) Alycia Corral 10            
  6 Highland                                     10:59.85          3   
     1) Allison Schroeder 10            2) Nicole O'Malley 09          
     3) Sadie Schroeder 09              4) Whitney Heacock 12          
  7 Griffith                                     11:05.94          2   
     1) Chrissy Leslie 11               2) Billie Reitz 09             
     3) Stephanie Hobbs 12              4) Ashley Brown 09             

Long Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alycia Corral       10 Hobart                17-05.00         10   
  2 Brianne Rubesha     12 Munster               16-07.00          8   
  3 Stacey Avtgis       10 Munster               16-03.75          6   
  4 Anna Sacco          09 Lowell                15-11.50          5   
  5 Heather Carpenter   12 Highland              15-11.00          4   
  6 Marissa Butler      11 Kankakee Valley       15-09.00          3   
  7 Kristen Hanlon      11 Kankakee Valley       15-07.50          2   
  8 Sarah Gacsy         12 Hobart                15-04.50          1   
  9 Brianna Nelson      09 Griffith              14-09.75              
 10 Stephanie Regnier   09 Highland              14-05.25              
 11 Allison Manchester  09 Lowell                14-04.50              
 12 Chrissy McGruder    09 Andrean               13-05.50              
 13 Jade McKinney       10 Andrean               13-04.00              
 -- Kyra Scheeringa     10 Griffith                    ND              

Shot Put
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Negrete   11 Griffith              37-11.25         10   
  2 Alyssa Kepshire     12 Hobart                37-03.00          8   
  3 Courtney Stahl      12 Lowell                35-08.50          6   
  4 Emily Peregrine     12 Kankakee Valley       32-08.50          5   
  5 Carissa Thiel       10 Lowell                32-04.50          4   
  6 Abby Quint          10 Andrean               30-10.25          3   
  7 Alexis Jordan       10 Highland              30-10.25          2   
  8 Janessa Salinas     09 Griffith              30-02.50          1   
  9 Britney Henson      09 Highland              27-07.50              
 10 Alyssa Soria        10 Hobart                27-05.75              
 11 Christina Kukla     11 Andrean               27-00.75              
 12 Robin Starr         10 Kankakee Valley       26-03.75              
 13 Jenna Pagane        10 Munster               26-03.00              
 14 Emily Saucedo       11 Munster               21-07.25              

Discus Throw
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Negrete   11 Griffith             122-11.00         10   
  2 Emily Peregrine     12 Kankakee Valley      116-05.00          8   
  3 Alyssa Kepshire     12 Hobart               115-05.00          6   
  4 Alexis Jordan       10 Highland             110-07.00          5   
  5 Courtney Stahl      12 Lowell                97-04.00          4   
  6 Christina Kukla     11 Andrean               94-02.00          3   
  7 Alyssa Soria        10 Hobart                93-05.00          2   
  8 Brittaney Bermingh  10 Munster               93-01.00          1   
  9 Carissa Thiel       10 Lowell                90-11.00              
 10 Karrington Schults  10 Kankakee Valley       83-01.00              
 11 Jenna Pagane        10 Munster               79-01.00              
 12 Britney Henson      09 Highland              78-10.00              
 13 Abby Quint          10 Andrean               77-07.00              
 -- Rachelle Fogarty    09 Griffith                    ND              

High Jump
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Manchester  09 Lowell                 5-02.00         10   
  2 Carly Dunn          12 Griffith               5-01.00          8   
  3 Marissa Butler      11 Kankakee Valley        5-00.00          6   
  4 Elizabeth Fisher    12 Munster                4-10.00          5   
  5 Callie Parkinson    11 Lowell                 4-10.00          4   
  6 Kristin Brajak      11 Munster                4-08.00          3   
  7 Stephanie Regnier   09 Highland               4-08.00          2   
  8 Tiffany Conley      10 Kankakee Valley        4-08.00          1   
  9 Natasha Zurek       10 Andrean                4-06.00              
  9 Caity Hayes         11 Griffith               4-06.00              
  9 Sarah Elkmann       10 Hobart                 4-06.00             
  9 Allison Schroeder   10 Highland               4-06.00             
 13 Ashley Fussell      11 Hobart                 4-04.00             
 -- Catherine Kulik     12 Andrean                     NH             

Pole Vault
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Thiel        12 Lowell                 8-06.00         10   
  2 Breeanne Babe       09 Kankakee Valley        8-00.00          8   
  3 Melissa Cooper      12 Hobart                 7-06.00          6   
  4 Megan Gramhofer     09 Lowell                 7-00.00          5   
  5 Tiffany Conley      10 Kankakee Valley        7-00.00          4   
  6 Lindsay Spyrka      09 Munster                6-06.00          3   
  7 Sarah Sikora        11 Munster                6-00.00          2   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Munster                         197   
     2      Lowell                          110   
     3      Kankakee Valley                  98   
     4      Griffith                         80   
     5      Hobart                           69   
     6      Andrean                          39   
     7      Highland                         27   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015