Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young Open Masters

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Dorothy Dawson Youth Indoor T&F Invitational and
USATF IL Association Open/Masters Indoor Championship
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL - Sat 02/07/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new or tied record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)
High Jump High Jump
   

 

2009 Dorothy Dawson Youth Invite & USATF IL Open/Masters Indoor Championship

 

Bantam Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daija Douglas             99 Indy's Racin              8.26q  1
  2 Chloe Winston             99 Indy's Racin              8.73q  2
  3 Kiana Hunter              99 Indiana Storm             8.77q  1
  4 Valena Greene             99 Unattached                8.82q  1
  5 Dejah Campbell            99 Dashers TC                9.00q  2
  6 Nadia Curry               00 Waukegan Invaders         9.39q  1
  7 Kennedy Robinson          00 Merrillville TC           9.42q  2
  8 Keziah Wright             99 Indiana Storm             9.59q  1
  9 Taylor Robinson           99 Aurora Flyers             9.91q  2
 10 Andreanna Wright          00 South Madiso             11.61   2


Finals

===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1 Daija Douglas             99 Indy's Racin              8.31 
  2 Kiana Hunter              99 Indiana Storm             8.66 
  3 Chloe Winston             99 Indy's Racin              8.67 
  4 Valena Greene             99 Unattached                8.86 
  5 Dejah Campbell            99 Dashers TC                8.98 
  6 Kennedy Robinson          00 Merrillville TC           9.25 
  7 Nadia Curry               00 Waukegan Invaders         9.63 
  8 Keziah Wright             99 Indiana Storm             9.71 
  9 Taylor Robinson           99 Aurora Flyers            10.18 


Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daija Douglas             99 Indy's Racin             31.00   1
  2 Chloe Winston             99 Indy's Racin             31.48   1
  3 Kiana Hunter              99 Indiana Storm            31.98   1
  4 Valena Greene             99 Unattached               34.22   2
  5 Jayla Manson              00 Indy's Racin             36.41   1
  6 Taylor Robinson           99 Aurora Flyers            36.42   2
  7 Nadia Curry               00 Waukegan Invaders        36.92   2
  8 Miya McCusker             00 Aurora Flyers            37.94   2
  9 Keziah Wright             99 Indiana Storm            38.99   1


Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maritza Frazier           99 Unattached             1:18.38   2
  2 Kennedy Robinson          00 Merrillville TC        1:20.28   1
  3 Dejah Campbell            99 Dashers TC             1:24.29   2
  4 Malorie Carlson           00 Aurora Flyers          1:24.75   2
  5 Taylor Robinson           99 Aurora Flyers          1:25.71   2
  6 Miya McCusker             00 Aurora Flyers          1:27.69   2
  7 Teshi Wynn Beaver         00 Silver Sprin           1:57.33   1
  8 Teresita Gonzalez         00 Elgin Sharks TC        2:15.43   1


Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Acuna             99 Elgin Sharks TC        2:56.09 
  2 Laureen Toussaint         99 Elgin Sharks TC        2:58.44 
  3 Maritza Frazier           99 Unattached             2:59.39 
  4 Dejah Campbell            99 Dashers TC             3:05.93 
  5 Sophia Oury               00 Elgin Sharks TC        3:08.41 
  6 Malorie Carlson           00 Aurora Flyers          3:09.94 
  7 Teresita Gonzalez         00 Elgin Sharks TC        3:36.36 


Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Acuna             99 Elgin Sharks TC        6:02.59 
  2 Laureen Toussaint         99 Elgin Sharks TC        6:10.46 
  3 Sophia Oury               00 Elgin Sharks TC        6:22.70 


Bantam Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
No clubs participated in this event.


Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chloe Winston             99 Indy's Racin             3.42m   11-02.75
  2 Daija Douglas             99 Indy's Racin             3.28m   10-09.25
  3 Jayla Manson              00 Indy's Racin             3.05m   10-00.25
  4 Malorie Carlson           00 Aurora Flyers            2.72m    8-11.25
  5 Ashley Panka              99 Unattached               2.02m    6-07.50
  6 Andreanna Wright          00 South Madiso             1.51m    4-11.50


Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Morgan           99 Aurora Flyers            7.79m  25-06.75
  2 Jayla Manson              00 Indy's Racin             5.07m   16-07.75
  3 Andreanna Wright          00 South Madiso             3.49m   11-05.50
  4 Ashley Panka              99 Unattached               3.07m   10-01.00


Bantam Girls High Jump
Finals

==================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals   
==================================================================
No athletes participated in this event.

Bantam Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm             8.03q  2
  2 Myles Tramill             00 Waukegan Invaders         8.16q  1
  3 Jacob Schweizer           99 Aurora Flyers             8.45q  1
  4 Calvin Matthew            99 Unattached                8.67q  3
  5 Imari Dennis              00 Waukegan Invaders         8.89q  3
  6 Jordan Boatright          00 Aurora Flyers             8.89q  3
  7 Brandon Walters           99 Aurora Flyers             8.89q  1
  8 Derric Lee                99 Aurora Flyers             8.94q  2
  9 Christian Luciano         00 Uctc                      9.05q  3
 10 Lawrence Johnson          99 South Madiso              9.14   1
 11 Shandon Jelks             00 Unattached                9.14   2
 12 Isaiah Roach              99 Indiana Storm             9.39   3
 13 Colton Biting             00 Indiana Storm             9.41   2
 14 Donovan Eidenback         00 Indy's Racin              9.48   1
 15 Christian Nichols         00 Indiana Storm             9.64   3
 16 Grant Lowe                00 Indiana Storm             9.79   1
 17 Terrence Arrington        00 Uctc                     10.37   1
 18 Domenic Boyce             00 Unattached               11.97   2


Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm             7.97 
  2 Myles Tramill             00 Waukegan Invaders         8.34 
  3 Jacob Schweizer           99 Aurora Flyers             8.36 
  4 Brandon Walters           99 Aurora Flyers             8.78 
  5 Derric Lee                99 Aurora Flyers             8.78 
  6 Imari Dennis              00 Waukegan Invaders         8.79 
  7 Christian Luciano         00 Uctc                      8.89 
  8 Calvin Matthew            99 Unattached                8.93 
  9 Jordan Boatright          00 Aurora Flyers             9.05 


Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Khalid Hunter             99 Indiana Storm            29.54   3
  2 Myles Tramill             00 Waukegan Invaders        32.35   4
  3 Jacob Schweizer           99 Aurora Flyers            32.37   3
  4 Emeka McMiller            99 Uctc                     32.43   2
  5 Brandon Walters           99 Aurora Flyers            33.23   4
  6 Derric Lee                99 Aurora Flyers            33.70   4
  7 Imari Dennis              00 Waukegan Invaders        33.78   4
  8 Christian Luciano         00 Uctc                     34.78   3
  9 Lawrence Johnson          99 South Madiso             35.05   2
 10 Colton Biting             00 Indiana Storm            35.48   1
 11 Nicholas Boissiere        00 Aurora Flyers            35.63   4
 12 Christian Nichols         00 Indiana Storm            35.78   1
 13 Donovan Eidenback         00 Indy's Racin             36.99   1
 14 Grant Lowe                00 Indiana Storm            37.93   2
 15 Terrence Arrington        00 Uctc                     38.95   1
 -- Isaiah Roach              99 Indiana Storm               DQ   2
 -- Calvin Hill               99 Uctc                        DQ   2


Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emeka McMiller            99 Uctc                   1:15.54   1
  2 Nicholas Boissiere        00 Aurora Flyers          1:19.14   2
  3 Calvin Matthew            99 Unattached             1:22.59   1
  4 Nathaniel Wells           00 Waukegan Invaders      1:33.02   2
  5 Stacey Jones              99 Waukegan Invaders      1:33.06   2
  6 Bakari Wynn Beaver        99 Silver Sprin           1:36.55   1
  7 Sean Jones                99 Waukegan Invaders      1:41.55   2
  8 Cherrod Moore             99 Aurora Flyers          1:49.64   2
 -- Charles Taylor            00 Waukegan Invaders           DQ   2


Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Mosley             99 Waukegan Invaders      2:44.07 
  2 Victor Ramirez            99 Elgin Sharks TC        2:46.76 
  3 Jake Oury                 99 Elgin Sharks TC        2:48.58 
  4 Hector Perez              99 Elgin Sharks TC        2:55.40 
  5 Pierre Black              00 Elgin Sharks TC        2:58.85 
  6 Edgar Santiago            00 Elgin Sharks TC        3:00.66 
  7 Cisco Harper              99 Elgin Sharks TC        3:02.06 
  8 Jonathan Porras           00 Elgin Sharks TC        3:04.78 
  9 Adam Davis                00 Elgin Sharks TC        3:05.68 
 10 Charles Taylor            00 Waukegan Invaders      3:12.09 
 11 Nathaniel Wells           00 Waukegan Invaders      3:13.00 
 12 Bakari Wynn Beaver        99 Silver Sprin           3:32.07 
 13 Djuan Moore               00 Aurora Flyers          3:49.55 
 14 Sean Jones                99 Waukegan Invaders      3:53.29 
 15 Adrian Barraza            00 Elgin Sharks TC        3:53.83 
 16 Jesus Gonzalez            99 Elgin Sharks TC        3:55.71 


Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Oury                 99 Elgin Sharks TC        5:28.21 
  2 Victor Ramirez            99 Elgin Sharks TC        5:30.13 
  3 Cisco Harper              99 Elgin Sharks TC        5:54.03 
  4 Charlie Kern              69 Unattached             5:57.40 
  5 Edgar Santiago            00 Elgin Sharks TC        5:59.88 
  6 Pierre Black              00 Elgin Sharks TC        6:01.31 
  7 Jonathan Porras           00 Elgin Sharks TC        6:06.13 
  8 Adam Davis                00 Elgin Sharks TC        6:06.43 
  9 Scott Bojanowski          00 Batavia Acce           6:18.69 
 10 Adrian Barraza            00 Elgin Sharks TC        7:47.11 
 -- Hector Perez              99 Elgin Sharks TC             DQ 


Bantam Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 Waukegan Invaders                                   2:09.55
  2 Aurora Flyers                                       2:17.63
 -- Indiana Storm                                            DQ


Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

===============================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
===============================================================
  1 Elgin Sharks TC                                     5:29.34
  2 Elgin Sharks TC  'B'                                6:10.94


Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shandon Jelks             00 Unattached               3.29m   10-09.50
  2 Lawrence Johnson          99 South Madiso             2.98m    9-09.50
  3 Donovan Eidenback         00 Indy's Racin             2.71m    8-10.75
  4 Domenic Boyce             00 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25


Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanner Clott              99 Unattached               7.10m   23-03.50
  2 Cherrod Moore             99 Aurora Flyers            6.22m   20-05.00
  3 Pierce Grey               00 Milwaukee Mustangs       4.76m   15-07.50
  4 Djuan Moore               00 Aurora Flyers            3.19m   10-05.75


Bantam Boys High Jump
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shandon Jelks             00 Unattached               0.96m    3-01.75
 -- Djuan Moore               00 Aurora Flyers               NH           
 -- Cherrod Moore             99 Aurora Flyers               NH           


 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 6, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015