Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam
Sub-Bantam Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2009 USATF Jr. Olympics Region 7 Championships
Hosted by USATF Illinois
Plainfield Central High School, Plainfield, Illinois - Thu 07/09/2009 to Sun 07/12/2009

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

Girls Events

Boys Events

100 Meter Dash (Record) 100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash (Record) 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash (Record) 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
4x100 Meter Relay 4x100 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
Long Jump Long Jump
Team Scores Team Scores
Medal Count Medal Count

 

Sub-Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaires

========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm TC         15.19Q  1.0  2
  2 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            15.87Q -1.2  1
  3 Mikeisha Covington        01 Indy's Racing Ch         16.00Q  1.0  2
  4 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC              16.74Q -1.2  1
  5 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       16.41Q  1.0  2
  6 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                16.79Q -1.2  1
  7 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                17.21q  1.0  2
  8 Senice Santos             01 Fort Wayne Express       17.33q -1.2  1
  9 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                17.37   1.0  2
 10 Ashlyn Winter             02 Indiana Storm TC         18.42  -1.2  1
 11 Jaelah Dixon              01 Lawrence Blazers         19.06   1.0  2

Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm TC         14.75   1.6  10   
  2 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            15.46   1.6   8   
  3 Mikeisha Covington        01 Indy's Racing Ch         15.57   1.6   6   
  4 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                16.32   1.6   4   
  5 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC              16.34   1.6   2   
  6 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       16.35   1.6   1   
  7 Senice Santos             01 Fort Wayne Express       16.98   1.6       
  8 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                16.99   1.6       

Sub-Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm TC         31.49   0.6  2  10   
  2 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers            32.66   0.6  2   8   
  3 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers            32.72   0.6  2   6   
  4 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       34.71   0.6  2   4   
  5 Mikeisha Covington        01 Indy's Racing Ch         34.79   0.6  2   2   
  6 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                35.91   0.6  2   1   
  7 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                35.97   0.6  2       
 -- Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                   NT   0.3  1       
 -- Ashlyn Winter             02 Indiana Storm TC            NT   0.3  1       
 -- Senice Santos             01 Fort Wayne Express          NT   0.3  1       

Sub-Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Semira Killebrew          01 Indiana Storm TC       1:13.05   2  10   
  2 Arria Minor               01 Aurora Flyers          1:13.52   2   8   
  3 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers          1:13.98   2   6   
  4 Mikeisha Covington        01 Indy's Racing Ch       1:18.88   2   4   
  5 Kamrin Hurley             01 Indy's Racing Ch       1:27.00   2   2   
  6 Addison Readinger         02 Terre Haute TC         1:32.71   1   1   
  7 Kristian Young            02 Lawrence Blazers       1:34.90   1       

Sub-Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Autumn Richmond           01 Aurora Flyers          3:00.89   10   
  2 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:18.70    8   
  3 Addison Readinger         02 Terre Haute TC         3:30.66    6   
  4 Desirae Fuller            01 Terre Haute TC         3:31.19    4   
  5 Alicia Meza               01 Golden Eagles          3:45.77    2   

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frieda Quinones           03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:45.95   10   

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence Blazers                                    1:17.21   10   
     1) Jaelah Dixon 01                 2) Imani Osborn 02             
     3) Lauryn Woods 02                 4) Kristian Young 02           

Sub-Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence Blazers                                    7:01.19   10   
     1) Amaia Connell 04                2) Jaelah Dixon 01             
     3) Imani Osborn 02                 4) Kristian Young 02           

Sub-Bantam Girls Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor Meier              01 Huskie TC                3.40m   NWI  11-02.00  10   
  2 Abby Pardridge            01 Huskie TC                3.33m   NWI  10-11.25   8   
  3 Isabelle Klett            01 North Shore Breeze       3.30m   NWI  10-10.00   6   
  4 Kierah Meier              02 Huskie TC                3.24m   NWI  10-07.75   4   
  5 Ashlyn Winter             02 Indiana Storm TC         3.07m   NWI  10-01.00   2   
  6 Kayla Lake                01 Kankakee TC              2.97m   NWI   9-09.00   1   
  7 Ania Wellere              01 North Shore Breeze       2.88m   NWI   9-05.50       
  8 Desirae Fuller            01 Terre Haute TC           2.70m   NWI   8-10.25       
  9 Addison Readinger         02 Terre Haute TC           2.59m   NWI   8-06.00       
 10 Senice Santos             01 Fort Wayne Express       2.57m   NWI   8-05.25       

Sub-Bantam Girls Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Aurora Flyers                    46   
     2      Indiana Storm TC                 32   
     3      Huskie TC                        27   
     4      Lawrence Blazers                 20   
     5      Elgin Sharks TC                  18   
     6      Indy's Racing Cheetahs           14   
     7      Terre Haute Tigers TC            11   
     7      North Shore Breeze               11   
     9      Kankakee TC                       3   
    10      Golden Eagles                     2   

Sub-Bantam Girls Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Aurora Flyers                6      1      3       2  
Indiana Storm TC             3      3      0       0  
Lawrence Blazers             2      2      0       0  
Elgin Sharks TC              2      1      1       0  
Huskie TC                    2      1      1       0  
Indy's Racing Cheetahs       1      0      0       1  
Terre Haute Tigers TC        1      0      0       1  
North Shore Breeze           1      0      0       1  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.


 
Sub-Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals

============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Isaiah Nwokenkwo          01 Kankakee TC              15.62   0.7  10   
  2 Kobe Copeland             01 Waukegan Invaders        15.80   0.7   8   
  3 Kyle Denwood              01 Aurora Flyers            16.09   0.7   6   
  4 Myles Williams            01 Indiana Storm TC         16.15   0.7   4   
  5 Jarron Long               01 Zephyrs TC               17.19   0.7   2   
  6 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       17.42   0.7   1   
  7 Solomon Webster           02 Indy's Racing Ch         17.99   0.7       

Sub-Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kobe Copeland             01 Waukegan Invaders        32.75  -0.4  2  10   
  2 Isaiah Nwokenkwo          01 Kankakee TC              33.00  -0.4  2   8   
  3 Shilo Means               02 Indy's Racing Ch         33.29  -0.4  2   6   
  4 Myles Williams            01 Indiana Storm TC         34.52  -0.4  2   4   
  5 Myles Lincoln             02 IL Unattached            35.18  -0.4  2   2   
  6 Kyle Denwood              01 Aurora Flyers            35.47  -0.4  2   1   
  7 Dorsey Christian          03 North Shore Breeze       36.70  -0.3  1       
  8 Solomon Webster           02 Indy's Racing Ch         37.03  -0.3  1       
  9 Xavier Scott              03 Evansville Speed         41.31  -0.3  1       

Sub-Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shilo Means               02 Indy's Racing Ch       1:17.70   10   
  2 Kobe Copeland             01 Waukegan Invaders      1:18.56    8   
  3 Myles Lincoln             02 IL Unattached          1:22.61    6   
  4 Brendan Turner            02 High Flyers            1:26.18    4   
  5 Solomon Webster           02 Indy's Racing Ch       1:26.50    2   
  6 Jarron Long               01 Zephyrs TC             1:27.51    1   

Sub-Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Williams           01 Elgin Sharks TC        2:57.21   10   
  2 Brendan Turner            02 High Flyers            3:13.64    8   
  3 Carlos Miranda            01 Elgin Sharks TC        3:24.55    6   
  4 Joaquin Miranda           03 Elgin Sharks TC        3:39.67    4   

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500 Meter Run
Finals

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Williams           01 Elgin Sharks TC        5:46.50   10   
  2 Giovanni Cisneros         01 Elgin Sharks TC        6:26.62    8   
  3 Getsemani Aguirre         03 Elgin Sharks TC        6:27.47    6   

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs participated in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
No clubs particiapted in this event.

Sub-Bantam Boys Long Jump
Finals

======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shilo Means               02 Indy's Racing Ch         3.68m   NWI  12-01.00  10   
  2 Myles Lincoln             02 IL Unattached            3.26m   NWI  10-08.50   8   

Sub-Bantam Boys Team Scores

  Place      Team                         Points  
     1      Elgin Sharks TC                  44   
     2      Indy's Racing Cheetahs           28   
     3      Waukegan Invaders                26   
     4      Kankakee TC                      18   
     5      High Flyers                      12   
     6      Indiana Storm TC                  8   
     7      Aurora Flyers                     7   
     8      Zephyrs TC                        3   
     9      North Shore Breeze                1   

Sub-Bantam Boys Medal Count

Team                       Total  Gold  Silver  Bronze
Elgin Sharks TC              5      2      1       2  
Indy's Racing Cheetahs       3      2      0       1  
Kankakee TC                  2      1      1       0  
IL Unattached                2      0      1       1  
Aurora Flyers                1      0      0       1  
High Flyers                  1      0      1       0  

View the total Medal Count for the meet.

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since June 12, 2009.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015