Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class A
Class A Class AA

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2010 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/08/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

43rd Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Drake Stuedemann (Jr), Seneca                                    11.88 Q
   2      1     4           Andre Cooper (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              12.07 Q
   3      1     3           Austin Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                         12.37 Q
   4      1     6           Jimmy Buonavolonto (Sr), Oregon                                  12.54  
   5      1     7           Sean Stepien (So), Chicago Christian                             12.60  
   6      1     2           Timothy Hipskind (Fr), Immaculate Conception                     14.10  

   1      2     5           Jace Koerner (Sr), Herscher                                      11.72 Q
   2      2     6           Kente Mixon (Jr), Luther North                                   11.73 Q
   3      2     4           Sean Cotton (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               11.90 Q
   4      2     8           Pat Robertson (Jr), Westmont                                     12.48  
   5      2     3           Jeremy Daverin (So), Herscher                                    12.52  
   6      2     2           Dominic Lucena (Jr), Immaculate Conception                       13.20  

   1      3     5           Nikko Glasper (Sr), Luther North                                 11.92 Q
   2      3     6           Jack Stephens (Sr), Lisle                                        12.09 Q
   3      3     4           Jake Smith (So), Oregon                                          12.27 Q
   4      3     3           Armahd Williams (Fr), Providence St. Mel                         12.54  
   5      3     7           Kristofer Pierce (Fr), Westmont                                  13.20  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5  -0.5 M/S Jace Koerner (Sr), Herscher                                      11.58
   2      1     6  -0.5 M/S Kente Mixon (Jr), Luther North                                   11.65
   3      1     3  -0.5 M/S Nikko Glasper (Sr), Luther North                                 11.72
   4      1     4  -0.5 M/S Drake Stuedemann (Jr), Seneca                                    11.72
   5      1     2  -0.5 M/S Jack Stephens (Sr), Lisle                                        11.95
   6      1     7  -0.5 M/S Sean Cotton (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               12.02
   7      1     8  -0.5 M/S Andre Cooper (Jr), Walther Lutheran                              12.03
   8      1     9  -0.5 M/S Jake Smith (So), Oregon                                          12.15
   9      1     1  -0.5 M/S Austin Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                         12.41

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  +1.6 M/S Nikko Glasper (Sr), Luther North                                 23.73 Q
   2      1     4  +1.6 M/S Jake Osborne (So), Oregon                                        24.60 Q
   3      1     7  +1.6 M/S Austin Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                         24.96 Q
   4      1     3  +1.6 M/S Reece Storey (Sr), Herscher                                      25.05 Q
   5      1     8  +1.6 M/S Jeremy Daverin (So), Herscher                                    25.13 Q
   6      1     6  +1.6 M/S Jimmy Buonavolonto (Sr), Oregon                                  25.15  
   7      1     2  +1.6 M/S Robert Krajecki (So), Immaculate Conception                      27.08  

   1      2     5  -1.7 M/S Alphonso Dunbar (Sr), Walther Lutheran                           24.23 Q
   2      2     4  -1.7 M/S Sean Cotton (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               24.29 Q
   3      2     6  -1.7 M/S Sean Stepien (So), Chicago Christian                             24.36 Q
   4      2     7  -1.7 M/S Morris Jaspers (Jr), Westmont                                    25.59  
   5      2     3  -1.7 M/S Jonathan Ferrari (Jr), Lisle                                     26.23  

   1      3     7  -2.2 M/S Jack Stephens (Sr), Lisle                                        24.83 Q
   2      3     5  -2.2 M/S Armahd Williams (Fr), Providence St. Mel                         25.36  
   3      3     4  -2.2 M/S Pat Robertson (Jr), Westmont                                     25.54  
   4      3     8  -2.2 M/S Christian Randle (Jr), Luther North                              25.71  
   5      3     3  -2.2 M/S Mark DiBrito (Sr), Immaculate Conception                         26.21  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     6  -3.4 M/S Alphonso Dunbar (Sr), Walther Lutheran                           23.45
   2      1     5  -3.4 M/S Nikko Glasper (Sr), Luther North                                 23.70
   3      1     7  -3.4 M/S Sean Stepien (So), Chicago Christian                             24.03
   4      1     4  -3.4 M/S Sean Cotton (Jr), Walther Lutheran                               24.04
   5      1     3  -3.4 M/S Jake Osborne (So), Oregon                                        24.39
   6      1     9  -3.4 M/S Reece Storey (Sr), Herscher                                      25.04
   7      1     1  -3.4 M/S Jeremy Daverin (So), Herscher                                    25.44
   8      1     2  -3.4 M/S Austin Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                         25.47

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     6           Nikko Glasper (Sr), Luther North                                 51.16  
   2      2     5           Josh Jones (Jr), Herscher                                        52.40  
   3      2     4           Kamaron Lowe (Sr), Westmont                                      53.32  
   4      2     7           Lloyd Watson (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              53.65  
   5      2     3           Zach Freeman (Sr), Oregon                                        54.45  
   6      2     1           Mitch McCarthy (Jr), Lisle                                       55.02  
   7      1     5           Martece Free (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              55.07  
   8      2     8           Jake Adams (Fr), Oregon                                          55.22  
   9      2     9           Henry Arndt (Jr), Westmont                                       55.62  
  10      1     4           Harold Page (Jr), Chicago Christian                              55.94  
  11      1     6           Sean Stepien (So), Chicago Christian                             56.98  
  12      1     8           Jack Hogan (Fr), Herscher                                        57.49  
  13      1     7           Cody Kotlow (Jr), Immaculate Conception                          57.64  
  14      1     1           Christian Randle (Jr), Luther North                              1:01.90
  15      1     2           Zachary Nixon (So), Immaculate Conception                        1:02.95

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Griffin Nykaza (Jr), Beecher                                     1:57.68
   2      2     1           Josh Jones (Jr), Herscher                                        1:59.26
   3      2     3           Ryan Creegan (Sr), Oregon                                        2:01.18
   4      2     6           Sandro Mazza (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              2:02.14
   5      2     5           Jordan Joaquin (Fr), Beecher                                     2:02.32
   6      2     8           Greg Danner (Sr), Lisle                                          2:02.43
   7      2     4           Grant Neubieser (Jr), Walther Lutheran                           2:07.12
   8      2     9           Nick Seeley (Sr), Oregon                                         2:09.88
   9      2     7           Morris Jaspers (Jr), Westmont                                    2:10.63
  10      2    10           Justin Loerop (Jr), Timothy Christian                            2:10.88
  11      1     3           Christopher Cheng (Sr), Immaculate Conception                    2:11.80
  12      1     5           Jake Aardema (Jr), Chicago Christian                             2:12.02
  13      1     6           R.J. Pleva (Jr), Westmont                                        2:13.36
  14      1     2           Alex Sweatman (So), Timothy Christian                            2:13.99
  15      1     7           Daniel Headley (Jr), Immaculate Conception                       2:22.84
  16      1     8           Alex Jimenez (Sr), Luther North                                  2:41.37

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Grant Nykaza (Fr), Beecher                                       4:27.85
   2      1     2           Sandro Mazza (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              4:32.28
   3      1     4           Kevin Barnacle (Sr), Westmont                                    4:37.26
   4      1     3           Scott Dvorak (Jr), Westmont                                      4:40.88
   5      1     5           Grant Neubieser (Jr), Walther Lutheran                           4:49.72
   6      1     9           Ray LaFree (So), Seneca                                          4:51.26
   7      1     7           Nick Jones (So), Oregon                                          4:56.78
   8      1    11           Chris Zoeterman (Sr), Chicago Christian                          4:57.84
   9      1    10           Alex Kamp (Sr), Chicago Christian                                4:58.05
  10      1     8           Aaaron Borgman (So), Beecher                                     5:03.45
  11      1    14           Nate Lemenager (So), Herscher                                    5:05.98
  12      1    12           Skylar Dhaese (Jr), Oregon                                       5:06.27
  13      1    15           Andy Marcotte (So), Herscher                                     5:15.22
  14      1    16           Sean Doherty (Sr), Immaculate Conception                         5:29.88
  15      1    18           Joey Loose (Jr), Luther North                                    5:34.85

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      1     1           Kevin Barnacle (Sr), Westmont                                    9:46.33 
   2      1     2           Henry Arndt (Jr), Westmont                                       9:47.90 
   3      1     3           Christian Sorensen (Sr), Walther Lutheran                        10:02.82
   4      1     4           Ray LaFree (So), Seneca                                          10:19.23
   5      1     5           Garrett Newman (Fr), Oregon                                      10:40.04
   6      1     7           Nate Lemenager (So), Herscher                                    10:43.84
   7      1     8           Chris Biesboer (Jr), Timothy Christian                           10:46.07
   8      1     6           Alex Begley (Jr), Lisle                                          11:25.51
   9      1    10           Zach Lange (So), Lisle                                           11:36.06
  10      1    12           Sean Doherty (Sr), Immaculate Conception                         11:46.35
  11      1    14           Jordan Kamp (So), Chicago Christian                              13:49.72

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  -1.6 M/S Nick Gallardo (Sr), Oregon                                       15.19 Q
   2      1     6  -1.6 M/S Mike Branda (Sr), Walther Lutheran                               16.79 Q
   3      1     4  -1.6 M/S Reece Storey (Sr), Herscher                                      17.17 Q
   4      1     3  -1.6 M/S Jon Early (Sr), Lisle                                            19.46 Q
   5      1     7  -1.6 M/S Justin McGrady (So), Walther Lutheran                            20.29 Q
   6      1     8  -1.6 M/S James Flynn (So), Westmont                                       23.85  

   1      2     6  -1.5 M/S Jeff Wehmhoefer (Sr), Oregon                                     15.91 Q
   2      2     5  -1.5 M/S Drake Stuedemann (Jr), Seneca                                    16.33 Q
   3      2     4  -1.5 M/S Andy Nistor (Sr), Luther North                                   17.80 Q
   4      2     8  -1.5 M/S Raffaele Pulice (Sr), Immaculate Conception                      21.36 Q

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5  -1.5 M/S Nick Gallardo (Sr), Oregon                                       15.25
   2      1     4  -1.5 M/S Drake Stuedemann (Jr), Seneca                                    15.33
   3      1     6  -1.5 M/S Jeff Wehmhoefer (Sr), Oregon                                     15.56
   4      1     7  -1.5 M/S Mike Branda (Sr), Walther Lutheran                               16.45
   5      1     3  -1.5 M/S Reece Storey (Sr), Herscher                                      16.98
   6      1     2  -1.5 M/S Jon Early (Sr), Lisle                                            18.00
   7      1     8  -1.5 M/S Andy Nistor (Sr), Luther North                                   18.03
   8      1     9  -1.5 M/S Justin McGrady (So), Walther Lutheran                            18.20
   9      1     1  -1.5 M/S Raffaele Pulice (Sr), Immaculate Conception                      21.28

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Nick Gallardo (Sr), Oregon                                       39.80
   2      2     6           Drake Stuedemann (Jr), Seneca                                    41.26
   3      2     4           Jeff Wehmhoefer (Sr), Oregon                                     42.85
   4      2     7           Mike Branda (Sr), Walther Lutheran                               43.05
   5      2     3           Reece Storey (Sr), Herscher                                      44.07
   6      1     6           Jon Early (Sr), Lisle                                            44.27
   7      2     8           Ray Honore (Sr), Westmont                                        44.87
   8      2     2           Kendall Richmond (Sr), Walther Lutheran                          45.03
   9      1     5           Patrick Long (So), Herscher                                      45.97
  10      2     9           Andy Nistor (Sr), Luther North                                   46.20
  11      1     7           Ricky Fawkes (Sr), Chicago Christian                             49.25
  12      1     4           Raffaele Pulice (Sr), Immaculate Conception                      50.02
  13      1     2           Marques Dukes (Jr), Holy Trinity                                 52.66
  14      1     3           Brian Anzures (Fr), Immaculate Conception                        52.97
  15      1     8           James Flynn (So), Westmont                                       56.96

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            HERSCHER                                         44.80
                               27 Nick Hinrichs (Jr), 29 Josh Jones (Jr)           
                               24 Jared Devine (So), 31 Jace Koerner (Sr)          
   2      1     6            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 44.81
                               147 Mike Branda (Sr), 149 Sean Cotton (Jr)          
                               148 Andre Cooper (Jr), 158 Tyreese Russell (Jr)     
   3      1     5            OREGON                                           45.04
                               106 Joey Ganus (Sr), 118 Jake Smith (So)            
                               108 Tommy McCormick (Fr), 105 Nick Gallardo (Sr)    
   4      1     3            LISLE                                            45.91
                               72 Jonathan Ferrari (Jr), 85 Anthony Ventrella (Jr) 
                               78 Nick Leonard (So), 84 Jack Stephens (Sr)         
   5      1     8            LUTHER NORTH                                     46.00
                               93 Kente Mixon (Jr), 95 Andy Nistor (Sr)            
                               87 Erik Figueroa (So), 89 Nikko Glasper (Sr)        
   6      1     7            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            46.35
                               48 Will Cronin (Sr), 63 Kyle Siranovic (Jr)         
                               51 Anthony Garcia (Sr), 54 Patrick Kirby (So)       
   7      1     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                49.45
                               8 Jimmy Burns (Sr), 9 David Decker (Fr)             
                               19 Josh Seiter (So), 18 Austin Roundtree (Jr)       
   8      1     9            WESTMONT                                         49.92
                               180 Pat Robertson (Jr), 171 Ray Honore (Sr)         
                               166 John Crowder (Jr), 185 Josh White (Jr)          

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     7            HERSCHER                                         1:32.37
                               27 Nick Hinrichs (Jr), 23 Jeremy Daverin (So)         
                               24 Jared Devine (So), 31 Jace Koerner (Sr)            
   2      1     6            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 1:33.04
                               148 Andre Cooper (Jr), 158 Tyreese Russell (Jr)       
                               149 Sean Cotton (Jr), 150 Alphonso Dunbar (Sr)        
   3      1     8            LISLE                                            1:36.58
                               72 Jonathan Ferrari (Jr), 85 Anthony Ventrella (Jr)   
                               78 Nick Leonard (So), 84 Jack Stephens (Sr)           
   4      1     4            OREGON                                           1:36.75
                               106 Joey Ganus (Sr), 99 Jimmy Buonavolonto (Sr)       
                               108 Tommy McCormick (Fr), 117 Pat Shaulis (Jr)        
   5      1     3            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            1:37.86
                               48 Will Cronin (Sr), 63 Kyle Siranovic (Jr)           
                               51 Anthony Garcia (Sr), 54 Patrick Kirby (So)         
   6      1     9            LUTHER NORTH                                     1:40.27
                               87 Erik Figueroa (So), 88 Sean Flosi (Jr)             
                               96 Christian Randle (Jr), 93 Kente Mixon (Jr)         
   7      1     2            TIMOTHY CHRISTIAN                                1:40.38
                               144 Luke Washington (So), 137 Rhett Cater (Sr)        
                               138 Alex Hays (Jr), 140 Matt Morrison (So)            
   8      1     5            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                1:46.22
                               8 Jimmy Burns (Sr), 9 David Decker (Fr)               
                               12 Ricky Fawkes (Sr), 19 Josh Seiter (So)             
   9      1     1            WESTMONT                                         1:54.03
                               166 John Crowder (Jr), 185 Josh White (Jr)            
                               170 James Flynn (So), 184 Taha Tayebali (Jr)          

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            HERSCHER                                         3:28.86
                               27 Nick Hinrichs (Jr), 31 Jace Koerner (Sr)           
                               24 Jared Devine (So), 29 Josh Jones (Jr)              
   2      1     5            OREGON                                           3:33.08
                               105 Nick Gallardo (Sr), 108 Tommy McCormick (Fr)      
                               117 Pat Shaulis (Jr), 101 Ryan Creegan (Sr)           
   3      1     3            WESTMONT                                         3:35.58
                               164 Henry Arndt (Jr), 173 Kamaron Lowe (Sr)           
                               171 Ray Honore (Sr), 169 Scott Dvorak (Jr)            
   4      1     7            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 3:39.80
                               157 Kendall Richmond (Sr), 159 Robert Smith (So)      
                               151 Martece Free (Sr), 162 Lloyd Watson (Sr)          
   5      1     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                3:57.47
                               16 Harold Page (Jr), 13 Alex Kamp (Sr)                
                               21 Chris Zoeterman (Sr), 7 Jake Aardema (Jr)          
   6      1     9            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            4:01.23
                               46 Miguel Cavazos (Sr), 61 Zachary Nixon (So)         
                               47 Christopher Cheng (Sr), 55 Cody Kotlow (Jr)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            OREGON                                           8:23.07
                               107 Nick Jones (So), 104 Zach Freeman (Sr)            
                               116 Nick Seeley (Sr), 101 Ryan Creegan (Sr)           
   2      1     2            WESTMONT                                         8:33.81
                               172 Morris Jaspers (Jr), 173 Kamaron Lowe (Sr)        
                               171 Ray Honore (Sr), 169 Scott Dvorak (Jr)            
   3      1     5            WALTHER LUTHERAN                                 8:54.53
                               157 Kendall Richmond (Sr), 159 Robert Smith (So)      
                               163 Jerry Williams (Jr), 154 Sandro Mazza (Sr)        
   4      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                8:56.09
                               21 Chris Zoeterman (Sr), 12 Ricky Fawkes (Sr)         
                               13 Alex Kamp (Sr), 7 Jake Aardema (Jr)                
   5      1     7            IMMACULATE CONCEPTION                            9:21.58
                               47 Christopher Cheng (Sr), 45 Michael Bosworth (Jr)   
                               52 Daniel Headley (Jr), 46 Miguel Cavazos (Sr)        
   6      1     4            HERSCHER                                         9:30.85
                               30 Seth Kiefer (Jr), 37 Andrew OConnor (So)           
                               25 Jamy Ferguson (Fr), 36 Andy Marcotte (So)          

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Anthony Ventrella (Jr), Lisle                                    19'11"   
   2      2     0           Alphonso Dunbar (Sr), Walther Lutheran                           19'07"   
   3      2     0           Kente Mixon (Jr), Luther North                                   19'03"   
   4      1     0           Austin Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                         18'05.25"
   5      2     0           Joey Ganus (Sr), Oregon                                          18'00.25"
   6      2     0           Levi Smith (Jr), Lisle                                           17'11"   
   7      2     0           Kristofer Pierce (Fr), Westmont                                  17'09"   
   8      2     0           Jake Smith (So), Oregon                                          17'03"   
   9      1     0           Erik Figueroa (So), Luther North                                 17'01.25"
  10      1     0           Sidney Arnold (Jr), Walther Lutheran                             16'09"   
  11      1     0           Harold Page (Jr), Chicago Christian                              16'08"   
  12      1     0           John Crowder (Jr), Westmont                                      12'11"   

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      1     0           Anthony Ventrella (Jr), Lisle                                    41'00.5"
   2      1     0           Lloyd Watson (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              38'07"  
   3      1     0           Pat Shaulis (Jr), Oregon                                         37'03"  
   4      1     0           Kyle Ruthe (Jr), Oregon                                          36'08.5"
   5      1     0           Levi Smith (Jr), Lisle                                           35'10"  
   6      1     0           Erik Figueroa (So), Luther North                                 34'03"  
   7      1     0           Luke Washington (So), Timothy Christian                          33'08"  
   8      1     0           John Crowder (Jr), Westmont                                      33'08"  
   9      1     0           Mark DiBrito (Sr), Immaculate Conception                         30'08"  
  10      1     0           James Flynn (So), Westmont                                       30'07"  
  11      1     0           Ainsley McGrath (Fr), Immaculate Conception                      30'04"  
   .      1     0           Alphonso Dunbar (Sr), Walther Lutheran                            ND     

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      2     0           Rob Stein (Sr), Timothy Christian                                55'08.5" 
   2      2     0           Eric Davis (Sr), Westmont                                        49'04.5" 
   3      2     0           Jimmy Burns (Sr), Chicago Christian                              43'03"   
   4      2     0           Patrick Long (So), Herscher                                      42'01"   
   5      2     0           Thomas Hickle (Jr), Seneca                                       40'09"   
   6      2     0           Terrance Allen (So), Lisle                                       40'09"   
   7      2     0           Justin Barak (Sr), Timothy Christian                             40'03.5" 
   8      2     0           Jonah Hoelscher (Jr), Seneca                                     39'08"   
   9      2     0           Dan Wroble (Jr), Lisle                                           39'02.5" 
  10      1     0           Giancarlo LeGal (Sr), Immaculate Conception                      38'03.5" 
  11      1     0           Vitino Labadessa (So), Immaculate Conception                     37'07"   
  12      1     0           Joshua Jones (Fr), Walther Lutheran                              36'08"   
  13      1     0           Alan Eysenbach (Sr), Chicago Christian                           36'04.5" 
  14      2     0           Nick McKeown (Sr), Oregon                                        34'07"   
  15      2     0           Jake Ferencak (Jr), Oregon                                       34'04.25"
  16      1     0           Andres Serritella (So), Westmont                                 34'04"   
  17      1     0           Eli Jenkins (Fr), Walther Lutheran                               34'01"   
  18      1     0           Cole Wildman (Sr), Herscher                                      33'05"   

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Eric Davis (Sr), Westmont                                        171'04"
   2      2     0           Jonah Hoelscher (Jr), Seneca                                     147'01"
   3      2     0           Donte Williams (Sr), Timothy Christian                           140'01"
   4      2     0           Nick McKeown (Sr), Oregon                                        133'01"
   5      2     0           Dan Wroble (Jr), Lisle                                           127'10"
   6      2     0           Patrick Long (So), Herscher                                      126'00"
   7      2     0           Jake Ferencak (Jr), Oregon                                       121'10"
   8      2     0           Vince Laneve (Jr), Chicago Christian                             119'03"
   9      2     0           Justin Barak (Sr), Timothy Christian                             119'01"
  10      1     0           Vitino Labadessa (So), Immaculate Conception                     111'07"
  11      1     0           Joshua Jones (Fr), Walther Lutheran                              104'10"
  12      1     0           Mitchell Evers (Jr), Chicago Christian                           099'08"
  13      2     0           Thomas Hickle (Jr), Seneca                                       097'08"
  14      1     0           David McDermott (Fr), Westmont                                   094'05"
  15      1     0           Eli Jenkins (Fr), Walther Lutheran                               093'09"
  16      1     0           Giancarlo LeGal (Sr), Immaculate Conception                      093'03"
  17      1     0           Cole Wildman (Sr), Herscher                                      082'09"
  18      1     0           Alex Jimenez (Sr), Luther North                                  068'11"
  19      1     0           Christian Randle (Jr), Luther North                              060'05"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Lloyd Watson (Sr), Walther Lutheran                              5'10"
   2      1     0           Jimmy Buonavolonto (Sr), Oregon                                  5'10"
   3      1     0           Daniel Vatch (So), Immaculate Conception                         5'08"
   4      1     0           Tyreese Russell (Jr), Walther Lutheran                           5'08"
   5      1     0           Holden White (Fr), Oregon                                        5'06"
   6      1     0           Sean Flosi (Jr), Luther North                                    5'06"
   6      1     0           Kamaron Lowe (Sr), Westmont                                      5'06"
   8      1     0           Seth Kiefer (Jr), Herscher                                       5'02"
   8      1     0           Andrew OConnor (So), Herscher                                    5'02"
   .      1     0           Kristofer Pierce (Fr), Westmont                                   NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Cassidy Warning (Sr), Seneca                                     12'06"
   2      1     0           Austin McCourt (So), Oregon                                      12'06"
   3      1     0           Rem Ricolo (Jr), Dwight                                          12'00"
   4      1     0           Ron Griffin (Sr), Herscher                                       12'00"
   5      1     0           Jack Hogan (Fr), Herscher                                        10'00"
   6      1     0           Cameron Ward (Fr), Seneca                                        09'00"
   7      1     0           Pat Robertson (Jr), Westmont                                     08'00"
   8      1     0           Taha Tayebali (Jr), Westmont                                     07'06"
   .      1     0           Jordan Wescott (So), Oregon                                       NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Oregon                          106   
     2      Walther Lutheran                103   
     3      Herscher                         74   
     4      Westmont                         66.50
     5      Seneca                           46   
     6      Luther North                     42.50
     7      Lisle                            42   
     8      Beecher                          22   
     8      Chicago Christian                22   
    10      Timothy Christian                16   
    11      Immaculate Conception            12   
    12      Dwight                            6   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 3, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015