Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Class AA
Class A Class AA

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2010 Carlin Nalley Invitational
Benedictine University, Lisle, IL - Sat 05/08/2010

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

43rd Annual Carlin Nalley Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  -1.9 M/S Danny Tucker (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              11.36 Q
   2      1     7  -1.9 M/S Josh Maloney (So), Notre Dame                                    11.99  
   3      1     6  -1.9 M/S Jaleel Graham (Sr), Yorkville                                    12.03  
   4      1     4  -1.9 M/S Ian Ziarko (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                12.08  
   5      1     8  -1.9 M/S Joe Worley (Jr), Sandwich                                        12.08  
   6      1     3  -1.9 M/S James Santos (Sr), Morton                                        12.53  

   1      2     5  +2.1 M/S Jon Bickart (Jr), Romeoville                                     11.56 Q
   2      2     7  +2.1 M/S Jon Duncan (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                11.83 Q
   3      2     4  +2.1 M/S Bart Marczyk (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  12.01  
   4      2     8  +2.1 M/S Hunter Miller (So), Benet                                        12.23  
   5      2     1  +2.1 M/S Josh Weidman (Fr), Rolling Meadows                               13.04  

   1      3     5  -1.5 M/S Mubarak Salami (Jr), St. Ignatius                                11.72 Q
   2      3     7  -1.5 M/S James Washington (Sr), Oswego East                               11.82 Q
   3      3     6  -1.5 M/S Dominic Williams (Sr), St. Joseph                                12.00  
   4      3     9  -1.5 M/S Mike Eraci (Jr), Nazareth                                        12.37  
   5      3     2  -1.5 M/S Preston Mitchell (So), Metea Valley                              12.40  
   6      3     1  -1.5 M/S Justin Sargeant (Fr), Wheaton Academy                            13.02  
   7      3     8  -1.5 M/S Joe Cavanaugh (Sr), Notre Dame                                   13.18  

   1      4     5  -1.7 M/S Kevin Cox (Jr), Yorkville                                        11.51 Q
   2      4     2  -1.7 M/S Jim Zebold (Sr), Benet                                           11.72 Q
   3      4     4  -1.7 M/S Jack Forrest (Jr), Lemont                                        11.84  
   4      4     7  -1.7 M/S Christian Miller (Jr), Romeoville                                12.14  
   5      4     9  -1.7 M/S Jake Lurz (Sr), Sandwich                                         12.30  
   6      4     3  -1.7 M/S Logan Enright (So), Lincoln-Way North                            12.55  
   7      4     1  -1.7 M/S Omar Perez (So), Rolling Meadows                                 13.21  

   1      5     6  -1.5 M/S Jordan Vargas (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  11.47 Q
   2      5     1  -1.5 M/S Jim Tuscher (Sr), Lemont                                         11.84 Q
   3      5     5  -1.5 M/S Jordan Jennings (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                           12.06  
   4      5     7  -1.5 M/S Rob Crump (So), Minooka                                          12.19  
   5      5     8  -1.5 M/S John McLachlan (So), Nazareth                                    12.25  
   6      5     4  -1.5 M/S James Price (So), Bolingbrook                                    12.33  
   7      5     3  -1.5 M/S Oza Jackson (Sr), Oswego East                                    12.47  
   8      5     9  -1.5 M/S Tyler Merriweather (So), Metea Valley                            12.54  
   9      5     2  -1.5 M/S Chris Noonan (Sr), Lincoln-Way North                             12.76  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5  -0.7 M/S Danny Tucker (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              11.28
   2      1     6  -0.7 M/S Jordan Vargas (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  11.61
   3      1     7  -0.7 M/S Jon Bickart (Jr), Romeoville                                     11.65
   4      1     8  -0.7 M/S Jackson Jenkins (Sr), Benet                                      11.78
   5      1     2  -0.7 M/S James Washington (Sr), Oswego East                               11.88
   6      1     3  -0.7 M/S Mubarak Salami (Jr), St. Ignatius                                11.89
   7      1     1  -0.7 M/S Jim Tuscher (Sr), Lemont                                         11.91
   8      1     9  -0.7 M/S Jon Duncan (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                12.01
   .      1     4           Kevin Cox (Jr), Yorkville                                        FS   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  +0.6 M/S Seamus Hughes (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             22.82 Q
   2      1     3  +0.6 M/S Joe Worley (Jr), Sandwich                                        23.73 Q
   3      1     4  +0.6 M/S Bart Marczyk (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  23.97  
   4      1     2  +0.6 M/S Kyle Dhuse (Jr), Yorkville                                       24.25  
   5      1     6  +0.6 M/S Jake Popek (Sr), Minooka                                         24.29  
   6      1     7  +0.6 M/S Mike Gallo (Sr), Benet                                           25.06  
   7      1     8  +0.6 M/S Preston Mitchell (So), Metea Valley                              25.31  
   8      1     1  +0.6 M/S Justin Sargeant (Fr), Wheaton Academy                            26.49  

   1      2     5  -0.8 M/S Danny Tucker (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              23.08 Q
   2      2     2  -0.8 M/S James Washington (Sr), Oswego East                               23.91  
   3      2     8  -0.8 M/S Emannual Luela (Sr), Yorkville                                   24.23  
   4      2     7  -0.8 M/S Kevin Koerner (Jr), Lemont                                       24.69  
   5      2     3  -0.8 M/S Tyler Merriweather (So), Metea Valley                            24.87  
   6      2     6  -0.8 M/S Scott Hammond (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                             25.61  
   7      2     9  -0.8 M/S Kyle McCordic (Jr), Wheaton Academy                              25.75  

   1      3     5  -1.3 M/S Mubarak Salami (Jr), St. Ignatius                                23.17 Q
   2      3     6  -1.3 M/S Patrick McLaughlin (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                        23.83  
   3      3     7  -1.3 M/S Hunter Miller (So), Benet                                        24.34  
   4      3     3  -1.3 M/S Derrick Moore (Sr), Oswego East                                  24.78  
   5      3     8  -1.3 M/S Phil Long (Sr), Morton                                           24.93  
   6      3     2  -1.3 M/S John Clifford (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                            27.18  

   1      4     5  -0.4 M/S Perez Ford (So), Romeoville                                      23.22 Q
   2      4     6  -0.4 M/S Dominic Williams (Sr), St. Joseph                                23.29 Q
   3      4     7  -0.4 M/S Rapher Ryan (Jr), Nazareth                                       23.73 Q
   4      4     4  -0.4 M/S Nick Goodell (Fr), Bolingbrook                                   23.77  
   5      4     3  -0.4 M/S Marty Campos (Fr), Sandwich                                      24.87  
   6      4     2  -0.4 M/S Mike Stec (So), Rolling Meadows                                  25.19  

   1      5     5  -2.6 M/S Jordan Vargas (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  23.05 Q
   2      5     6  -2.6 M/S Antoine Curry (Sr), Romeoville                                   23.75 Q
   3      5     3  -2.6 M/S Josh Maloney (So), Notre Dame                                    24.02  
   4      5     7  -2.6 M/S David Grady (Sr), Jacobs                                         24.22  
   5      5     4  -2.6 M/S Kevin Dorenkamper (Jr), Minooka                                  24.33  
   6      5     2  -2.6 M/S Duane Licktieg (Sr), Morton                                      24.67  
   7      5     8  -2.6 M/S Mike Eraci (Jr), Nazareth                                        25.48  
   8      5     9  -2.6 M/S Kyle Novak (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                               26.04  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  +0.0 M/S Danny Tucker (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              22.26
   2      1     5  +0.0 M/S Seamus Hughes (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             22.51
   3      1     6  +0.0 M/S Jordan Vargas (Jr), Bolingbrook                                  22.72
   4      1     8  +0.0 M/S Dominic Williams (Sr), St. Joseph                                23.18
   5      1     1  +0.0 M/S Antoine Curry (Sr), Romeoville                                   23.34
   6      1     2  +0.0 M/S Rapher Ryan (Jr), Nazareth                                       23.40
   7      1     9  +0.0 M/S Joe Worley (Jr), Sandwich                                        23.78
   8      1     3  +0.0 M/S Perez Ford (So), Romeoville                                      23.94

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      5     5           Jackson Jenkins (Sr), Benet                                      50.26  
   2      5     3           Matt Dickey (Sr), Benet                                          50.92  
   3      5     7           Jason Pomey (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                           51.26  
   4      5     2           Jeremy Keys (Jr), Morton                                         51.67  
   5      5     4           Mike Cunningham (Jr), Notre Dame                                 51.68  
   6      5     1           Duante Gray (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    51.73  
   7      4     3           Greg Marker (Sr), Nazareth                                       52.18  
   8      5     9           Alcaeos Bolaris (Sr), St. Ignatius                               52.31  
   9      4     6           Quinn Gorski (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               52.37  
  10      4     4           Isaac Cortez (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                              52.48  
  11      4     5           Charles Maniago (Sr), Morton                                     52.63  
  12      4     7           Tre'sean Mackey (So), Metea Valley                               52.78  
  13      4     8           Jason Ofodile (Sr), Jacobs                                       52.79  
  14      1     4           Elliot Goldman (Sr), Oswego East                                 53.00  
  15      3     6           Nate Harraman (Jr), Rolling Meadows                              53.08  
  16      4     2           Tevin Hopkins (So), Minooka                                      53.84  
  17      5     6           Brandon Golden (Sr), Bolingbrook                                 54.02  
  18      1     3           Dakoda Skenandore (So), Oswego East                              54.29  
  19      3     9           Travis Trevizo (So), Riverside-Brookfield                        54.48  
  20      4     9           Jon Farmer (Sr), Lemont                                          54.49  
  21      4     1           Alan Williams (So), Metea Valley                                 54.50  
  22      3     8           Chris Wollenberg (Sr), Elmwood Park                              54.73  
  23      1     7           Dan Ingram (Fr), Minooka                                         55.17  
  24      2     7           Johnny Cox (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    55.33  
  25      3     2           Everett King (Sr), Yorkville                                     55.42  
  26      1     8           Danny Fish (Sr), Yorkville                                       55.79  
  27      3     3           Nathan Forgille (Sr), Wheaton Academy                            55.92  
  28      3     1           Brandon Rosales (Sr), Marist                                     56.30  
  29      2     5           Ben Hebel (Sr), Sandwich                                         56.43  
  30      2     9           Pat Shea (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                                  56.81  
  31      2     8           Scott Hammond (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                             56.84  
  32      2     2           Dan Arenberg (Jr), Lemont                                        57.37  
  33      2     1           Matt Christopher (Jr), St. Joseph                                57.95  
  34      2     4           Andrew Abate (Jr), Notre Dame                                    1:00.12
  35      1     6           Justin Letcher (Jr), Nazareth                                    1:00.17
  36      2     3           Miguel Cornier (So), St. Joseph                                  1:08.59

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     4           Photis Karkalis (Sr), Rolling Meadows                            1:57.55
   2      3     2           Joey Cieniewicz (Jr), Jacobs                                     1:58.12
   3      3     3           Paul Clifford (Sr), Benet                                        1:59.21
   4      3     5           William Hennessy (So), Jacobs                                    1:59.46
   5      3     9           John Brassea (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              2:02.70
   6      2     3           Joe Brant (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                                 2:03.01
   7      3    13           Aaron Luna (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    2:03.12
   8      3     6           Alan Guzman (So), Morton                                         2:03.25
   9      2     2           Jon Cuzzone (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                               2:04.61
  10      3     7           Scott King (Jr), Yorkville                                       2:04.90
  11      3    12           Zach Boehmke (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                              2:05.46
  12      2     7           Brendan Thielsen (So), Rolling Meadows                           2:05.60
  13      2     1           Brendan Walsh (Sr), Benet                                        2:05.61
  14      3    10           Chris Kellogg (So), Yorkville                                    2:06.06
  15      2     6           Chano Bernardo (Sr), Palatine                                    2:07.68
  16      2     8           Coleton Hulon (Sr), Sandwich                                     2:07.79
  17      2     5           Julius Medez (Sr), Lincoln-Way North                             2:08.87
  18      3    14           Xavier Perkins (So), Bolingbrook                                 2:09.41
  19      2    15           John Darby (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    2:09.64
  20      1     1           Marcus Garcia (So), Palatine                                     2:10.77
  21      2    12           Ed Cano (Sr), Elmwood Park                                       2:11.10
  22      2    14           John Satkas (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                              2:11.47
  23      1     4           Mike Rubino (Sr), Elmwood Park                                   2:13.20
  24      2    11           Mark McDonagh (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                         2:13.38
  25      2    13           Mitch Fajman (So), Minooka                                       2:13.93
  26      1     3           Rocco Belcaster (So), Morton                                     2:13.94
  27      2    10           Mike Hennessy (So), Metea Valley                                 2:14.58
  28      1     2           Mark Malatt (Sr), Marist                                         2:14.75
  29      1    10           Colton Seager (Jr), Wheaton Academy                              2:16.29
  30      1     5           Anthony Abate (Jr), Notre Dame                                   2:16.96
  31      1     6           Cody Lewan (So), Minooka                                         2:18.00
  32      1     7           Dane Skorup (Sr), Sandwich                                       2:20.05
  33      1    15           Jay Patel (So), Metea Valley                                     2:22.72
  34      1    12           Joe Parenti (Sr), Nazareth                                       2:23.16
  35      1    14           Miguel Cornier (So), St. Joseph                                  2:34.67
  36      1    16           Tim Edwards (So), Nazareth                                       2:35.45
   .      3     1           Devin Kaylor (So), Romeoville                                    DNF    

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     3           Joe Pavilonis (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             4:26.19
   2      3    11           David Groeber (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                             4:32.63
   3      3     4           Tom Rotondi (So), Lincoln-Way East                               4:33.16
   4      3     8           Greg Leifel (So), Notre Dame                                     4:35.34
   5      3     5           Jimmy Connelly (Sr), St. Ignatius                                4:35.80
   6      3     9           Stephen Clark (Sr), Sandwich                                     4:36.59
   7      2     2           Ryan McGough (Jr), Palatine                                      4:38.35
   8      2     5           William Hennessy (So), Jacobs                                    4:38.44
   9      3    10           Kamal Khan (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    4:39.11
  10      2     1           Zach Gates (Jr), Palatine                                        4:42.72
  11      2    15           Omero Montalvo (Fr), Morton                                      4:43.34
  12      2     9           Kerbert Carter (Sr), Romeoville                                  4:44.50
  13      3    14           Joel Haberkorn (Sr), Marist                                      4:45.16
  14      2     3           Kent Smith (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                 4:45.19
  15      2     7           Nick Ellingson (Jr), Jacobs                                      4:46.35
  16      2    13           Joe Stewart (So), Metea Valley                                   4:46.85
  17      2     8           Mike Gaydos (Jr), Sandwich                                       4:47.72
  18      1     1           Ricardo Rodriguez (Sr), Bolingbrook                              4:49.00
  19      3    12           Steven Garrett (So), Bolingbrook                                 4:50.90
  20      2     4           Scott King (Jr), Yorkville                                       4:54.00
  21      2    14           Josh Smith (Fr), Rolling Meadows                                 4:54.28
  22      1     2           David Melone (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                          4:54.54
  23      3     6           Mike DeRenzo (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               4:55.62
  24      1     6           Brian Moreno (Sr), Nazareth                                      4:55.69
  25      3    13           Ryan Haberkorn (Sr), Marist                                      4:56.95
  26      2    16           Peter Lyson (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                           4:57.59
  27      2    12           Andy Bastian (Jr), Notre Dame                                    4:58.73
  28      1     8           Josh Sopczak (Fr), Romeoville                                    4:59.64
  29      1    16           Stephen Perez (Fr), St. Joseph                                   5:00.26
  30      1     5           Ed Timm (So), Benet                                              5:00.75
  31      2    10           Apolo Silva (Jr), Oswego East                                    5:00.79
  32      1    10           Alex Hoshell (Jr), Minooka                                       5:01.89
  33      2    11           Hector Lopez (Jr), Morton                                        5:02.20
  34      1     9           Donalen Paramo (Fr), Minooka                                     5:03.60
  35      1     7           Ed Cano (Sr), Elmwood Park                                       5:05.33
  36      1     3           John Schmidt (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  5:10.66
  37      1    13           Rajeev Udumula (Fr), Metea Valley                                5:35.34
  38      1    14           Lee Walby (So), St. Joseph                                       6:37.50

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time   
   1      2     2           Angelos Karkalis (Sr), Rolling Meadows                           9:25.12 
   2      2     1           Jerry Olp (Sr), Benet                                            9:34.61 
   3      2     6           Dan August (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                9:44.87 
   4      2     4           Eric Baker (Fr), Yorkville                                       9:45.83 
   5      2     9           Reuben Frey (Jr), Palatine                                       9:46.44 
   6      2     3           Nick Ellingson (Jr), Jacobs                                      9:46.67 
   7      2     8           Stephen Clark (Sr), Sandwich                                     9:47.02 
   8      2     7           Adam Woods (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                9:48.70 
   9      2     5           Mike DeRenzo (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               10:03.94
  10      2    15           Mike Gaydos (Jr), Sandwich                                       10:04.95
  11      2    10           Kent Smith (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                 10:07.98
  12      2    11           Jake Callahan (So), Yorkville                                    10:09.87
  13      2    12           Lucas Roehrborn (Jr), Palatine                                   10:18.31
  14      1    21           Anthony Kunkel (Sr), Oswego East                                 10:20.17
  15      2    13           Eric DeGuevara (So), Morton                                      10:20.32
  16      1    17           Tyler Estell (Fr), Jacobs                                        10:20.75
  17      2    14           Eric Ure (So), Rolling Meadows                                   10:21.60
  18      2    17           Kyle Hauser (Fr), Marist                                         10:27.11
  19      2    16           Javier Mena (Sr), Bolingbrook                                    10:29.15
  20      1     2           Andy Bastian (Jr), Notre Dame                                    10:32.19
  21      1     3           Keegan Buttimer (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                       10:35.27
  22      1     1           Andrew Zelinski (Jr), Morton                                     10:38.24
  23      1     4           Martin Bednarczyk (Sr), Elmwood Park                             10:41.08
  24      1    14           Colin Yorke (Fr), Metea Valley                                   10:43.65
  25      1     9           Alex Pierce (Fr), Minooka                                        10:46.29
  26      1     7           Colin Nielsen (So), Minooka                                      10:46.46
  27      1    19           Brian Moreno (Sr), Nazareth                                      10:48.83
  28      1    11           Ben Drake (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                             10:51.16
  29      1    15           Joey Sandoval (Fr), Bolingbrook                                  10:53.10
  30      1    18           Adrian Juarez (Sr), Romeoville                                   10:57.20
  31      1     6           Matt Niendorf (Sr), Lincoln-Way North                            10:58.53
  32      1    10           Nick Gonzalez (So), Elmwood Park                                 10:58.70
  33      1    16           Josh Gravitt (Jr), Lincoln-Way North                             11:00.47
  34      1     8           Tom Moline (Sr), Benet                                           11:06.84
  35      1    24           Dylan Bergschneider (Sr), Oswego East                            11:10.27
  36      1    20           Aurelio Nunez (Sr), Romeoville                                   11:12.12
  37      1     5           Tim Curley (Jr), Notre Dame                                      11:41.09
  38      1    22           Andrew Kolak (Fr), Metea Valley                                  11:44.75
   .      1    12           Paul Marsh (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    DQ      

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5  -1.6 M/S Danny Trevor (Sr), Jacobs                                        15.84 Q
   2      1     6  -1.6 M/S Mike Stone (Sr), Sandwich                                        17.03 Q
   3      1     7  -1.6 M/S Eric DeBellis (Sr), Palatine                                     18.35  
   4      1     4  -1.6 M/S Chris Walker (Jr), Romeoville                                    19.33  
   5      1     3  -1.6 M/S Wyatt Brinegar (So), Sandwich                                    19.87  

   1      2     5  -0.6 M/S Miguel Gonzalez (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                           16.56 Q
   2      2     4  -0.6 M/S Lathen Scheitlin (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                          17.21  
   3      2     7  -0.6 M/S Luis Morales (Sr), Morton                                        18.06  
   4      2     3  -0.6 M/S John O'Shea (Jr), Notre Dame                                     18.84  
   5      2     2  -0.6 M/S Cory Raynor (So), Minooka                                        19.76  

   1      3     5  -1.5 M/S Ryan Buchanan (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  16.38 Q
   2      3     7  -1.5 M/S Torey Earl (Jr), St. Joseph                                      16.98 Q
   3      3     6  -1.5 M/S Wojciech Szymanski (Jr), Elmwood Park                            17.94  
   4      3     4  -1.5 M/S Gabe Arce (Jr), Elmwood Park                                     18.27  
   5      3     3  -1.5 M/S Mike Stec (So), Rolling Meadows                                  18.33  
   6      3     9  -1.5 M/S Brent Silver (Sr), Palatine                                      19.48  
   7      3     2  -1.5 M/S Alex Hardenbrook (So), Minooka                                   19.50  
   8      3     8  -1.5 M/S Jake Dammer (So), Lincoln-Way North                              19.82  

   1      4     4  -1.7 M/S Erek Drew (Jr), Oswego East                                      15.84 Q
   2      4     6  -1.7 M/S Jesus Najera (So), Bolingbrook                                   16.11 Q
   3      4     7  -1.7 M/S Omar Lopez (Sr), Morton                                          17.28  
   4      4     9  -1.7 M/S Paulius Medonis (So), Lemont                                     18.33  
   5      4     3  -1.7 M/S Matt Pfister (Jr), Rolling Meadows                               19.09  
   6      4     2  -1.7 M/S Eugene Pajakowski (Fr), Metea Valley                             19.48  
   .      4     8           Kalmon Stokes (So), Oswego East                                  FS     

   1      5     5  -1.3 M/S David Grady (Sr), Jacobs                                         15.84 Q
   2      5     6  -1.3 M/S Nick Dorgan (Sr), Marist                                         17.17 Q
   3      5     7  -1.3 M/S P.J. Tolbert (So), Lincoln-Way East                              17.95  
   4      5     8  -1.3 M/S Adam Gilbert (Jr), Yorkville                                     19.41  
   5      5     4  -1.3 M/S Jack McAndrew (Jr), Notre Dame                                   20.01  
   6      5     3  -1.3 M/S R.J. Taylor (Jr), Benet                                          21.47  
   7      5     2  -1.3 M/S Jarrett House (So), Metea Valley                                 22.69  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4  -1.0 M/S Danny Trevor (Sr), Jacobs                                        15.34
   2      1     8  -1.0 M/S Miguel Gonzalez (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                           15.48
   3      1     6  -1.0 M/S Erek Drew (Jr), Oswego East                                      15.67
   4      1     3  -1.0 M/S Ryan Buchanan (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  15.99
   5      1     7  -1.0 M/S Jesus Najera (So), Bolingbrook                                   16.10
   6      1     9  -1.0 M/S Mike Stone (Sr), Sandwich                                        16.66
   7      1     5  -1.0 M/S David Grady (Sr), Jacobs                                         16.77
   8      1     1  -1.0 M/S Nick Dorgan (Sr), Marist                                         16.80
   9      1     2  -1.0 M/S Torey Earl (Jr), St. Joseph                                      17.15

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     5           Danny Trevor (Sr), Jacobs                                        40.01
   2      5     7           Jesus Najera (So), Bolingbrook                                   41.74
   3      5     4           Miguel Gonzalez (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                           41.76
   4      5     2           Mike Stone (Sr), Sandwich                                        42.11
   5      5     6           Jack McAndrew (Jr), Notre Dame                                   42.74
   6      5     8           Connor Rennels (Jr), Yorkville                                   42.82
   7      4     5           Ted Bivolaro (Fr), Rolling Meadows                               42.88
   8      4     3           Lathen Scheitlin (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                          43.71
   9      2     1           Kalmon Stokes (So), Oswego East                                  43.78
  10      5     9           Ray Phan (Sr), Morton                                            43.87
  11      3     5           Nick Dorgan (Sr), Marist                                         44.10
  12      3     7           Tevin Anderson (Jr), Bolingbrook                                 44.10
  13      4     6           John Hillock (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  44.22
  14      4     4           Kirk Razon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            44.39
  15      5     3           Chris Walker (Jr), Romeoville                                    44.83
  16      2     2           Eugene Pajakowski (Fr), Metea Valley                             44.95
  17      4     1           Kendall Cox (Jr), Palatine                                       45.24
  18      2     6           Torey Earl (Jr), St. Joseph                                      45.64
  19      4     8           Gabe Arce (Jr), Elmwood Park                                     45.86
  20      3     8           Cam Kay (Sr), Jacobs                                             45.86
  21      3     3           Matt Pfister (Jr), Rolling Meadows                               46.09
  22      4     2           Wojciech Szymanski (Jr), Elmwood Park                            46.46
  23      2     5           Cory Raynor (So), Minooka                                        46.58
  24      3     6           Bryce Bartlett (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                        47.00
  25      2     8           Dustin Pellegrini (Sr), Sandwich                                 47.44
  26      3     1           Jarrett House (So), Metea Valley                                 47.47
  27      3     9           Joey Haske (So), Yorkville                                       47.59
  28      3     4           Jake Krogstad (Jr), Notre Dame                                   48.49
  29      2     3           Tyler Girard (Fr), Minooka                                       49.23
  30      4     9           Derrick Young (So), Romeoville                                   49.95
  31      2     4           Michael Lenoch (Jr), St. Ignatius                                51.40
  32      2     9           Jim Conboy (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                53.60
   .      5     1           Rob Rakasnik (Sr), Morton                                        DQ   

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time 
   1      3     6            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 43.70 
                               774 Danny Tucker (Jr), 767 Patrick McLaughlin (Jr)   
                               765 Jalen Love (Sr), 755 Tre Clark (Sr)              
   2      3     3            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 44.00 
                               344 Ian Ziarko (Sr), 328 Seamus Hughes (Sr)          
                               322 Jon Duncan (Sr), 341 P.J. Tolbert (So)           
   3      2     2            OSWEGO EAST                                      44.24 
                               820 Oza Jackson (Sr), 828 D.J. Dial (So)             
                               824 James Washington (Sr), 825 Marcus Jones (Jr)     
   4      3     2            BENET                                            44.77 
                               199 Jackson Jenkins (Sr), 190 Matt Dickey (Sr)       
                               195 Mike Gallo (Sr), 201 John Kawka (Sr)             
   5      2     5            NAZARETH                                         44.84 
                               490 Mike Dore (Sr), 499 John McLachlan (So)          
                               495 Greg Marker (Sr), 506 Rapher Ryan (Jr)           
   6      3     8            YORKVILLE                                        44.91 
                               792 Kevin Cox (Jr), 794 Robbie Eaton (Sr)            
                               799 Jaleel Graham (Sr), 808 Cammeron Mills (So)      
   7      3     9            BOLINGBROOK                                      45.21 
                               233 James Price (So), 226 Austin Johnson (Jr)        
                               238 Jordan Vargas (Jr), 222 Nick Goodell (Fr)        
   8      3     5            LEMONT                                           45.51 
                               310 Jack Forrest (Jr), 315 Lee Taylor (Jr)           
                               307 Paco Castro (Jr), 316 Jim Tuscher (Sr)           
   9      3     7            MINOOKA                                          46.12 
                               445 Jayme Roberts (Jr), 434 Nathan McGuire (So)      
                               425 Kevin Dorenkamper (Jr), 448 James Salahuddin (Jr)
  10      2     3            NOTRE DAME                                       46.19 
                               538 Tyler Tangney (Jr), 532 Joe Michels (Jr)         
                               539 Connor Thomas (Jr), 530 Josh Maloney (So)        
  11      1     5            JACOBS                                           46.41 
                               NoNamesSubmitted                                     
  12      2     8            METEA VALLEY                                     46.57 
                               405 Preston Mitchell (So), 417 Alan Williams (So)    
                               404 Tyler Merriweather (So), 401 Tre'sean Mackey (So)
  13      1     6            SANDWICH                                         46.89 
                               669 Brad Hoffman (Jr), 701 Trent Webber (So)         
                               652 Marty Campos (Fr), 677 Jake Lurz (Sr)            
  14      3     1            ELMWOOD PARK                                     47.01 
                               252 Andy Kimmel (So), 257 Julian Molina (So)         
                               267 Chris Wollenberg (Sr), 265 Pat Stanczak (Jr)     
  15      2     9            MORTON                                           47.25 
                               482 Felix Rivera (So), 452 Ron Baute (Sr)            
                               477 Rueban Olivares (Sr), 483 James Santos (Sr)      
  16      2     7            MARIST                                           48.68 
                               369 Nick Dorgan (Sr), 389 Orentheo Wilson (Jr)       
                               386 Melvin Taylor (Sr), 387 Kevin Toussaint (Sr)     
  17      1     7            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                49.59 
                               347 John Clifford (Jr), 359 Chris Noonan (Sr)        
                               349 Logan Enright (So), 361 Pawel Rawdanik (Sr)      
  18      1     4            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  49.68 
                               589 Ted Bivolaro (Fr), 612 Adrian Smoron (So)        
                               606 Omar Perez (So), 605 Christian Ossario (Fr)      
   .      3     4            ROMEOVILLE                                       DQ    
                               624 Antoine Curry (Sr), 619 Jon Bickart (Jr)         
                               631 Christian Miller (Jr), 625 Perez Ford (So)       

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     6            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 1:32.09
                               774 Danny Tucker (Jr), 767 Patrick McLaughlin (Jr)    
                               765 Jalen Love (Sr), 755 Tre Clark (Sr)               
   2      3     3            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 1:32.31
                               344 Ian Ziarko (Sr), 328 Seamus Hughes (Sr)           
                               322 Jon Duncan (Sr), 341 P.J. Tolbert (So)            
   3      3     4            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:33.21
                               624 Antoine Curry (Sr), 619 Jon Bickart (Jr)          
                               631 Christian Miller (Jr), 625 Perez Ford (So)        
   4      3     7            BOLINGBROOK                                      1:34.57
                               233 James Price (So), 213 Tevin Anderson (Jr)         
                               238 Jordan Vargas (Jr), 222 Nick Goodell (Fr)         
   5      3     9            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:35.10
                               820 Oza Jackson (Sr), 828 D.J. Dial (So)              
                               822 Derrick Moore (Sr), 825 Marcus Jones (Jr)         
   6      2     2            MINOOKA                                          1:35.58
                               445 Jayme Roberts (Jr), 434 Nathan McGuire (So)       
                               423 Rob Crump (So), 424 Bryan Dorenkamper (Jr)        
   7      2     5            METEA VALLEY                                     1:35.79
                               397 Will King (So), 405 Preston Mitchell (So)         
                               400 Aaron Laskey (So), 404 Tyler Merriweather (So)    
   8      2     3            MORTON                                           1:37.61
                               482 Felix Rivera (So), 452 Ron Baute (Sr)             
                               462 David Garcia (So), 477 Rueban Olivares (Sr)       
   9      2     7            SANDWICH                                         1:40.13
                               697 Dale Strope (So), 667 Sam Hill (Jr)               
                               652 Marty Campos (Fr), 701 Trent Webber (So)          
  10      2     4            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  1:40.66
                               607 Andrew Peters (Jr), 609 Matt Pfister (Jr)         
                               613 Mike Stec (So), 604 Jeramie Okoh (So)             
  11      2     6            ELMWOOD PARK                                     1:40.77
                               265 Pat Stanczak (Jr), 252 Andy Kimmel (So)           
                               266 Wojciech Szymanski (Jr), 267 Chris Wollenberg (Sr)
  12      2     1            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                1:43.49
                               347 John Clifford (Jr), 349 Logan Enright (So)        
                               362 Drew Remus (So), 360 Kyle Novak (Jr)              
   .      2     8            MARIST                                           DQ     
                               389 Orentheo Wilson (Jr), 386 Melvin Taylor (Sr)      
                               387 Kevin Toussaint (Sr), 380 Brandon Rosales (Sr)    
   .      2     9            NAZARETH                                         DQ     
   .      3     2            JACOBS                                           DQ     
                               301 Brian Quach (Jr), 289 Jon Beck (Jr)               
                               302 Fil Skrzenski (Fr), 300 Anthony Piemonte (Jr)     
   .      3     5            BENET                                            DQ     
                               198 Eliot Howe (Jr), 212 Jim Zebold (Sr)              
                               195 Mike Gallo (Sr), 201 John Kawka (Sr)              
   .      3     8            YORKVILLE                                        DQ     
                               806 Emannual Luela (Sr), 794 Robbie Eaton (Sr)        
                               799 Jaleel Graham (Sr), 792 Kevin Cox (Jr)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     5            BENET                                            3:26.02
                               199 Jackson Jenkins (Sr), 204 John McLaughlin (Sr)    
                               201 John Kawka (Sr), 190 Matt Dickey (Sr)             
   2      3     6            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             3:29.82
                               581 Jason Pomey (Jr), 582 Justin Pomey (Sr)           
                               583 Kirk Razon (Sr), 564 Alex Amaya (Jr)              
   3      2     4            YORKVILLE                                        3:31.92
                               807 Mike Malinowski (Jr), 791 Zach Cooper (Fr)        
                               794 Robbie Eaton (Sr), 812 Connor Rennels (Jr)        
   4      3     4            MORTON                                           3:32.17
                               455 Alex Colon (So), 473 Charles Maniago (Sr)         
                               487 Andrew Zelinski (Jr), 467 Jeremy Keys (Jr)        
   5      3     1            MINOOKA                                          3:33.73
                               422 Andrew Carpenter (So), 445 Jayme Roberts (Jr)     
                               420 Mike Atra (So), 440 Dan Popek (So)                
   6      3     3            JACOBS                                           3:33.88
                               303 Danny Trevor (Sr), 302 Fil Skrzenski (Fr)         
                               296 William Hennessy (So), 299 Jason Ofodile (Sr)     
   7      3     2            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  3:38.97
                               597 Angelos Karkalis (Sr), 589 Ted Bivolaro (Fr)      
                               595 Nate Harraman (Jr), 598 Photis Karkalis (Sr)      
   8      2     8            METEA VALLEY                                     3:39.57
                               397 Will King (So), 417 Alan Williams (So)            
                               400 Aaron Laskey (So), 401 Tre'sean Mackey (So)       
   9      2     3            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 3:44.37
                               344 Ian Ziarko (Sr), 322 Jon Duncan (Sr)              
                               332 Jon Mizwicki (So), 341 P.J. Tolbert (So)          
  10      2     6            ST. IGNATIUS                                     3:45.65
                               709 Johnny Cox (Jr), 715 John Hillock (Sr)            
                               711 John Darby (Sr), 705 Alcaeos Bolaris (Sr)         
  11      2     2            NAZARETH                                         3:53.51
                               489 Miles Dobis (Jr), 500 Brian Moreno (Sr)           
                               495 Greg Marker (Sr), 503 Joe Parenti (Sr)            
   .      2     5            WAUBONSIE VALLEY                                 FS     
                               752 Victor Bashorun (Sr), 756 Isaac Cortez (Sr)       
                               760 Miguel Gonzalez (Sr), 757 Jon Cuzzone (Jr)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            ST. IGNATIUS                                     8:06.02
                               710 Jack Cross (Jr), 708 Jimmy Connelly (Sr)          
                               705 Alcaeos Bolaris (Sr), 712 Jack Doyle (Jr)         
   2      1     7            BOLINGBROOK                                      8:18.54
                               232 Xavier Perkins (So), 235 Ricardo Rodriguez (Sr)   
                               220 Steven Garrett (So), 217 Mark Carlson (Sr)        
   3      1    11            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:19.80
                               819 Alex Hernandez (Sr), 823 Dan Tinajero (Sr)        
                               832 Chase Skenandore (Fr), 816 Eric Brown (Sr)        
   4      1     1            ROMEOVILLE                                       8:21.33
                               633 Sergio G. Miranda (Jr), 622 Kerbert Carter (Sr)   
                               618 Allen Benitez (Fr), 632 Sergio F. Miranda (Sr)    
   5      1     6            MINOOKA                                          8:27.59
                               440 Dan Popek (So), 426 Mitch Fajman (So)             
                               430 Alex Hoshell (Jr), 422 Andrew Carpenter (So)      
   6      1     4            RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD                             8:28.24
                               576 Peter Lyson (Sr), 582 Justin Pomey (Sr)           
                               578 Mark McDonagh (Sr), 564 Alex Amaya (Jr)           
   7      1     8            LINCOLN-WAY NORTH                                8:38.31
                               354 Julius Medez (Sr), 346 Mark Catania (Jr)          
                               363 John Satkas (Jr), 357 John Niendorf (Jr)          
   8      1    12            ELMWOOD PARK                                     8:39.65
                               245 Ed Cano (Sr), 263 Mike Rubino (Sr)                
                               259 Frenk Nebiu (Jr), 264 John Schmidt (Sr)           
   9      1    17            YORKVILLE                                        8:46.08
                               793 Kyle Dhuse (Jr), 787 Sean Baker (Jr)              
                               811 Shawn O'Malley (Fr), 788 Karl Bomba (Jr)          
  10      1     5            PALATINE                                         8:46.69
                               546 Marcus Garcia (So), 563 Ryan Wojdyla (Sr)         
                               557 Drew Shaler (Sr), 542 Kendall Cox (Jr)            
  11      1    13            BENET                                            8:48.54
                               197 Chris Hitchcock (Sr), 203 Nick Kwilinski (So)     
                               202 Ryan Krouse (So), 193 Trevor Ells (Jr)            
  12      1    19            SANDWICH                                         8:52.57
                               662 Joe Gaesser (So), 694 Dane Skorup (Sr)            
                               666 Ben Hebel (Sr), 670 Coleton Hulon (Sr)            
  13      1     9            MORTON                                           8:53.45
                               471 Hector Lopez (Jr), 462 David Garcia (So)          
                               480 Rene Quintana (So), 464 Emmanuel Herrera (Jr)     
  14      1    14            ROLLING MEADOWS                                  9:02.16
                               590 Mike Bobowski (Sr), 591 Mark Burns (Jr)           
                               593 Jimmy Dohn (So), 594 Alex Duman (Fr)              
  15      1    10            LINCOLN-WAY EAST                                 9:07.66
                               334 Eric Padgett (So), 327 Sean Hosty (Sr)            
                               323 Zach Felice (So), 320 Jim Conboy (Sr)             
  16      1    18            METEA VALLEY                                     9:34.86
                               394 Mike Hennessy (So), 416 Matt Walker (Fr)          
                               390 Kevin Arriola (So), 410 Kris Pittard (Fr)         

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      4     0           Seamus Hughes (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                             21'02"   
   2      4     0           Mike Dore (Sr), Nazareth                                         20'06.25"
   3      4     0           Rickie Walls (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                              20'06"   
   4      3     0           Jordan Banks (So), Bolingbrook                                   19'10.75"
   5      4     0           Jim Tuscher (Sr), Lemont                                         19'08.25"
   6      4     0           Eliot Howe (Jr), Benet                                           19'06.75"
   7      4     0           Jeremiah Sheehy (Sr), St. Ignatius                               19'06.75"
   8      2     0           J. Bitner (Sr), Oswego East                                      19'05.25"
   9      1     0           Elliot Goldman (Sr), Oswego East                                 19'02.75"
  10      4     0           Ryan Buchanan (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  19'02.75"
  11      4     0           Mike Malinowski (Jr), Yorkville                                  19'02"   
  12      3     0           Brandon Rosales (Sr), Marist                                     18'11.25"
  13      2     0           Joe Szukala (Jr), Notre Dame                                     18'10.25"
  14      4     0           Brad Hoffman (Jr), Sandwich                                      18'10.25"
  15      3     0           Fil Skrzenski (Fr), Jacobs                                       18'08.25"
  16      3     0           Kirk Razon (Sr), Riverside-Brookfield                            18'06.5" 
  17      3     0           Jack Forrest (Jr), Lemont                                        18'06.25"
  18      4     0           Amare Greene (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              18'03.25"
  19      2     0           Cammeron Mills (So), Yorkville                                   18'02"   
  20      3     0           Tim Welch (So), Romeoville                                       18'01.75"
  21      3     0           Andy Lietuvinkus (Sr), Benet                                     18'01.5" 
  22      1     0           Manny Del Rio (Sr), Palatine                                     18'01.5" 
  23      2     0           Sterling Jackson (Sr), St. Joseph                                18'00.75"
  24      3     0           Cameron Thwaites (Jr), Minooka                                   18'00.5" 
  25      1     0           Elias Salas (Jr), Palatine                                       18'00"   
  26      2     0           Matt Menozzi (Sr), Minooka                                       17'11"   
  27      2     0           Jonathan Short (Sr), St. Ignatius                                17'09.25"
  28      2     0           Connor Thomas (Jr), Notre Dame                                   17'03"   
  29      2     0           Matt Filipiak (So), Lincoln-Way North                            17'01.75"
  30      1     0           Sean Sheetz (So), Lincoln-Way East                               16'06.75"
  31      2     0           Omar Lopez (Sr), Morton                                          16'06.75"
  32      1     0           Julian Molina (So), Elmwood Park                                 16'04.25"
  33      2     0           David Swon (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                            15'10.5" 
  34      2     0           Kevin Jensen (Fr), Rolling Meadows                               15'10.5" 
  35      1     0           Matt Niendorf (Sr), Lincoln-Way North                            15'07"   
  36      1     0           Gabe Arce (Jr), Elmwood Park                                     15'06.5" 
  37      1     0           Charles Waller (So), Sandwich                                    15'02.5" 
  38      1     0           Matt Maloney (Sr), Marist                                        15'01"   
  39      3     0           Joe Jimenez (Jr), Morton                                         14'11.75"
  40      1     0           Derek Sirp (Fr), Nazareth                                        14'10"   
  41      1     0           Jeramie Okoh (So), Rolling Meadows                               12'03.25"
   .      1     0           Aaron Laskey (So), Metea Valley                                   ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark   
   1      4     0           Rickie Walls (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                              45'11.5"
   2      4     0           Ryan Buchanan (Sr), Bolingbrook                                  43'02"  
   3      4     0           Mike Dore (Sr), Nazareth                                         42'08"  
   4      4     0           Eliot Howe (Jr), Benet                                           42'07.5"
   5      4     0           David Grady (Sr), Jacobs                                         41'01"  
   6      4     0           Amare Greene (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              40'07"  
   7      4     0           Ray Phan (Sr), Morton                                            40'05"  
   8      3     0           Sterling Jackson (Sr), St. Joseph                                40'04"  
   9      3     0           J. Bitner (Sr), Oswego East                                      40'02.5"
  10      3     0           Dajarin Vasquez-Nivens (Jr), Romeoville                          39'08"  
  11      4     0           Manny Del Rio (Sr), Palatine                                     39'01.5"
  12      3     0           Paco Castro (Jr), Lemont                                         38'07"  
  13      2     0           Jonathan Short (Sr), St. Ignatius                                37'10"  
  14      3     0           David Swon (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                            37'08"  
  15      3     0           Brandon Rosales (Sr), Marist                                     37'01"  
  16      2     0           Elias Salas (Jr), Palatine                                       36'11"  
  17      1     0           Trent Webber (So), Sandwich                                      36'11"  
  18      3     0           Will King (So), Metea Valley                                     36'09"  
  19      2     0           Brian Durkin (So), Benet                                         36'05.5"
  20      2     0           Kevin Jensen (Fr), Rolling Meadows                               36'02.5"
  21      2     0           Thomas Walker (Fr), Bolingbrook                                  35'11"  
  22      2     0           Kaylon Cutts (So), Riverside-Brookfield                          35'10"  
  23      2     0           Mike Atra (So), Minooka                                          35'06.5"
  24      1     0           Marty Campos (Fr), Sandwich                                      34'11"  
  25      1     0           Joe Szukala (Jr), Notre Dame                                     34'03"  
  26      1     0           Sean Sheetz (So), Lincoln-Way East                               33'09"  
  27      1     0           D.J. Sobczak (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                              33'06"  
  28      1     0           Julian Molina (So), Elmwood Park                                 33'06"  
  29      2     0           Gabe Arce (Jr), Elmwood Park                                     33'04"  
  30      1     0           Matt Maloney (Sr), Marist                                        32'08"  
  31      1     0           Sebastian Adams (Sr), St. Ignatius                               32'05.5"
  32      1     0           Mike Reserreccion (Sr), Notre Dame                               28'06.5"
   .      2     0           Mick Quinn (Sr), Minooka                                          ND     
   .      3     0           Joel Mendoza (Jr), Morton                                         ND     
   .      4     0           Martin James (Sr), Romeoville                                     ND     

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark    
   1      4     0           Andrew Szott (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                              58'10.5" 
   2      4     0           Owen Saldana (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              53'04"   
   3      4     0           Terrell Scott (Sr), Morton                                       49'11"   
   4      4     0           Tim Wright (Sr), Minooka                                         49'09.5" 
   5      4     0           John Cannova (Sr), Benet                                         48'07.75"
   6      4     0           Prentiss Brooks (So), Palatine                                   46'11.5" 
   7      2     0           Perez Ford (So), Romeoville                                      45'11.5" 
   8      4     0           Nick Addison (Jr), Yorkville                                     45'01"   
   9      4     0           Brione Lockett (Sr), Rolling Meadows                             44'09.5" 
  10      3     0           Tom O'Sullivan (Sr), Benet                                       44'07.5" 
  11      3     0           Mike Cuthbert (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                             43'11.5" 
  12      4     0           Connor Riley (Sr), Lemont                                        43'10"   
  13      3     0           Dan Lowry (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                  43'09.5" 
  14      4     0           Matt Anzelc (Jr), Yorkville                                      43'07.5" 
  15      3     0           Brian Maggi (Jr), Elmwood Park                                   42'09"   
  16      3     0           Bob Nicholl (Sr), Notre Dame                                     41'09"   
  17      3     0           Antwan Hampton (Sr), Bolingbrook                                 41'01"   
  18      1     0           Malcolm Watson (So), St. Joseph                                  40'11"   
  19      2     0           Nick Futrell (Sr), Sandwich                                      40'10.5" 
  20      2     0           Tony Jobbe (Jr), Lincoln-Way East                                40'08.5" 
  21      3     0           Kevin Rogers (Sr), Minooka                                       40'07.5" 
  22      3     0           Brock Stellmach (Sr), Sandwich                                   40'06.5" 
  23      3     0           Corey Pugh (Sr), Bolingbrook                                     40'04"   
  24      1     0           Trevon Morris (Jr), Oswego East                                  39'11"   
  25      3     0           Mike Kane (Jr), Notre Dame                                       39'10.5" 
  26      2     0           John Schraidt (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                         39'10"   
  27      3     0           Kyle Trethewey (Jr), Romeoville                                  39'09.5" 
  28      2     0           Tyler Flerlage (So), Oswego East                                 39'06.5" 
  29      2     0           Red Morris (So), Nazareth                                        38'07.5" 
  30      2     0           Eugene Pajakowski (Fr), Metea Valley                             37'09"   
  31      2     0           Jake Bice (Sr), Lincoln-Way North                                37'06"   
  32      1     0           Donovan Rowsey (Fr), Metea Valley                                37'03.5" 
  33      2     0           Julian Turner (So), Palatine                                     36'04"   
  34      2     0           Eric Knaperek (So), Lincoln-Way North                            36'03.5" 
  35      1     0           Mike Bartik (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                           36'02.5" 
  36      2     0           Jon Batula (Fr), Elmwood Park                                    35'11"   
  37      1     0           Matt Kren (Sr), St. Joseph                                       33'00"   
  38      1     0           Bobby McGivney (So), Nazareth                                    32'09.5" 
  39      1     0           Luke Groom (Sr), St. Ignatius                                    29'09.5" 
  40      1     0           Hector Lua (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    26'00.5" 

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      4     0           Jared Diaz (Sr), Rolling Meadows                                 160'06"
   2      4     0           Danny Diaz (Sr), Morton                                          158'08"
   3      4     0           Owen Saldana (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                              154'05"
   4      4     0           Alex Kampf (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                                149'02"
   5      4     0           Nick Addison (Jr), Yorkville                                     144'03"
   6      3     0           Jared Bruns (Jr), Lemont                                         143'02"
   7      4     0           Tim Wright (Sr), Minooka                                         133'06"
   8      3     0           Eric Peterson (Sr), Elmwood Park                                 129'00"
   9      4     0           Pat Flavin (Jr), Benet                                           128'05"
  10      4     0           Luciano Laterza (Jr), Rolling Meadows                            127'05"
  11      3     0           Matt Anzelc (Jr), Yorkville                                      125'07"
  12      3     0           Alfredo Torres (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                        122'02"
  13      4     0           Brennen Viramontes (So), Lincoln-Way East                        117'02"
  14      3     0           Jon Bormann (Sr), Romeoville                                     117'00"
  15      3     0           Alex Clark (Jr), Sandwich                                        116'09"
  16      4     0           Candido Franco (Jr), Morton                                      115'05"
  17      3     0           John Jobbe (Sr), Lincoln-Way East                                115'02"
  18      1     0           Trevon Morris (Jr), Oswego East                                  114'10"
  19      1     0           Brad Craig (So), Sandwich                                        113'00"
  20      2     0           Eugene Pajakowski (Fr), Metea Valley                             112'10"
  21      2     0           Prentiss Brooks (So), Palatine                                   112'04"
  22      3     0           Trevor Rogers (Fr), Minooka                                      112'02"
  23      2     0           Chris Fagan (Sr), Oswego East                                    112'00"
  24      3     0           Colton Kelly (So), Notre Dame                                    110'04"
  25      2     0           David Arquette (Sr), Benet                                       108'06"
  26      2     0           David Oppare'addu (Fr), Bolingbrook                              107'07"
  27      3     0           Jake Bice (Sr), Lincoln-Way North                                107'03"
  28      4     0           Bob Nicholl (Sr), Notre Dame                                     104'09"
  29      1     0           Matt Kren (Sr), St. Joseph                                       103'05"
  30      1     0           Paul Thiakos (Jr), Nazareth                                      101'00"
  31      2     0           Corey Pugh (Sr), Bolingbrook                                     100'10"
  32      2     0           Jake Murawski (Fr), Metea Valley                                 100'08"
  33      1     0           Tim Miller (So), Lincoln-Way North                               100'04"
  34      2     0           Julian Turner (So), Palatine                                     094'00"
  35      2     0           Forrest Thill (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                         090'05"
  36      2     0           Robbie Picken (So), Marist                                       086'11"
  37      1     0           Matt Augspurger (Jr), Nazareth                                   082'00"
  38      1     0           Hector Lua (Jr), St. Ignatius                                    062'00"
   .      2     0           Josh Ildefonzo (Jr), Elmwood Park                                 ND    
   .      3     0           Kyle Trethewey (Jr), Romeoville                                   ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           James Davenport (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                           6'05"
   2      1     0           Miles Dobis (Jr), Nazareth                                       6'00"
   3      1     0           Joe Worley (Jr), Sandwich                                        6'00"
   4      1     0           Brandon Golden (Sr), Bolingbrook                                 6'00"
   5      1     0           Ray Phan (Sr), Morton                                            5'06"
   5      1     0           Lathen Scheitlin (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                          5'06"
   5      1     0           Mike Atra (So), Minooka                                          5'06"
   8      1     0           Kevin Doyle (Jr), Benet                                          5'06"
   8      1     0           Xavier Perkins (So), Bolingbrook                                 5'06"
  10      1     0           Omar Lopez (Sr), Morton                                          5'06"
  10      1     0           Tyler Rentfrow (Sr), Minooka                                     5'06"
  12      1     0           Trent Webber (So), Sandwich                                      5'04"
  13      1     0           Matt Black (So), Lemont                                          5'04"
  14      1     0           Joe Szukala (Jr), Notre Dame                                     5'04"
  15      1     0           Jake Murawski (Fr), Metea Valley                                 5'04"
  15      1     0           Will King (So), Metea Valley                                     5'04"
  17      1     0           Julian Molina (So), Elmwood Park                                 5'02"
  18      1     0           Jeramie Okoh (So), Rolling Meadows                               5'02"
  19      1     0           Andy Kimmel (So), Elmwood Park                                   5'02"
  20      1     0           Matt Ferneau (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                              5'00"
   .      1     0           James Hickey (Fr), Benet                                          NH  
   .      1     0           David Priest (Jr), Rolling Meadows                                NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Jeremiah Sheehy (Sr), St. Ignatius                               14'03"
   2      1     0           Pat Luxem (Jr), Rolling Meadows                                  13'06"
   3      1     0           Sam Hill (Jr), Sandwich                                          12'06"
   3      1     0           Zach Quan (Sr), Romeoville                                       12'06"
   5      1     0           Nick LaRocca (Jr), Palatine                                      12'06"
   6      1     0           Andrew Peters (Jr), Rolling Meadows                              12'00"
   6      1     0           Justin Kane (So), Morton                                         12'00"
   8      1     0           Pat Stanczak (Jr), Elmwood Park                                  12'00"
   8      1     0           Dan Lentz (Jr), Minooka                                          12'00"
  10      1     0           Kevin Ryan (Sr), Marist                                          11'06"
  11      1     0           Chris Brom (Sr), Benet                                           11'00"
  11      1     0           Bart Marczyk (Sr), Elmwood Park                                  11'00"
  13      1     0           Glenn Martin (Sr), St. Ignatius                                  11'00"
  14      1     0           David Stanton (Sr), Palatine                                     11'00"
  15      1     0           Matt Ferneau (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                              10'06"
  15      1     0           Kyle Piegore (Sr), Waubonsie Valley                              10'06"
  17      1     0           Jake Jewulski (Sr), Benet                                        10'06"
  18      1     0           D.J. Sobczak (Fr), Lincoln-Way East                              10'00"
  19      1     0           Joey Haske (So), Yorkville                                       10'00"
  20      1     0           Bryce Bartlett (Fr), Riverside-Brookfield                        10'00"
  21      1     0           Brendon Weddington (So), Bolingbrook                             09'06"
  22      1     0           Tyler Rentfrow (Sr), Minooka                                     09'06"
  22      1     0           Jon Farmer (Sr), Lemont                                          09'06"
  24      1     0           Ahren Marmolejo (Fr), Metea Valley                               08'06"
  25      1     0           Aron Nava (So), Romeoville                                       08'06"
  26      1     0           Jim Myers (Jr), Lemont                                           08'00"
  27      1     0           Austin McKain (Jr), Riverside-Brookfield                         08'00"
   .      1     0           Peter Rodriguez (Fr), Metea Valley                                NH   
   .      1     0           Joe Shanahan (Jr), Marist                                         NH   
   .      1     0           David Brown (Jr), Waubonsie Valley                                NH   
   .      1     0           Sam Bialorucki (Jr), Jacobs                                       NH   
   .      1     0           Chayce McClellan (Sr), Bolingbrook                                NH   
   .      1     0           Troy Reddoch (Jr), Sandwich                                       NH   
   .      1     0           D'Monti Fedele (Sr), Morton                                       NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Waubonsie Valley                119   
     2      Lincoln-Way East                 58   
     3      Benet                            57   
     3      Bolingbrook                      57   
     5      Rolling Meadows                  38   
     6      Jacobs                           36   
     7      Nazareth                         25   
     8      Morton                           23   
     9      Romeoville                       23   
     9      St. Ignatius                     23   
    11      Oswego East                      22   
    12      Sandwich                         17   
    13      Riverside-Brookfield             15   
    14      Yorkville                        14   
    15      Minooka                          10   
    16      Notre Dame                        8   
    17      Palatine                          5   
    18      St. Joseph                        4   
    19      Lemont                            3   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 3, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015