Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2011 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/21/2011 to Sun 05/22/2011

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay (Record)
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2011 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       12.16 Q
   2      1     3           Gabe Arroyo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.69 Q
   3      1     5           Sean Kellermann (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                           13.06 Q
   4      1     7           Matthew Lord (8), Buckley (St. John)                             13.38  
   5      1     2           DaQuionte Coleman (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                     13.72  
   6      1     6           Corey Thomas (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          13.80  

   1      2     4           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       12.46 Q
   2      2     2           JoVelle Moore (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           12.71 Q
   3      2     7           Devonte Odum (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          13.25  
   4      2     5           Addison Gunter (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           13.26  
   5      2     6           Joe Kellen (8), Rockford Lutheran                                13.51  
   6      2     3           Steven Sutkay (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             13.82  
   7      2     1           Nolan Johnson (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  14.25  

   1      3     5           Michael Velasquez (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                         12.74 Q
   2      3     4           Philip Engstrom (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               12.74 Q
   3      3     6           Austin Sikora (8), Rockford Lutheran                             13.00 Q
   4      3     1           Jason Duncan (6), Decatur Lutheran                               13.11  
   5      3     3           Alex McCormick (8), Sterling (Christ)                            13.17  
   6      3     2           Alex Dani (8), Champaign (St. John)                              13.62  
   7      3     7           Mitchell Loome (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                            14.59  

   1      4     3           Caleb Boehne (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              12.55 Q
   2      4     5           Derek Heerman (8), Peoria (Christ)                               12.57 Q
   3      4     7           Joey Nunez (8), Chicago (Bethesda)                               13.34  
   4      4     4           Jim Sielaff (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  13.37  
   5      4     2           Ryan Dierking (7), Naperville (Bethany)                          13.38  
   6      4     6           Slater Scheurich (8), Buckley (St. John)                         13.71  
   7      4     1           Mason Funk (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                13.75  

   1      5     5           Antoine Pittman (8), Rockford Lutheran                           12.55 Q
   2      5     6           Malachi Washington (8), Belleville (Zion)                        12.76 Q
   3      5     4           Daveron Duncan (8), Peoria (Christ)                              12.90 Q
   4      5     3           Tony Campbell (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           13.32  
   5      5     2           Joshua Hoeksema (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         13.33  
   6      5     1           Kollin Schalhamer (8), Yorkville (Cross)                         13.89  
   7      5     7           Kalven Hines (8), Peoria (Christ)                                14.01  

   1      6     5           Brian Mayo (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            12.65 Q
   2      6     3           William Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            12.90 Q
   3      6     6           Nathan Keeton (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            13.09 Q
   4      6     4           Kyle Schnitker (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           13.38  
   5      6     7           Matthew Budnicki (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               13.71  
   6      6     2           Adam Quinn (8), Red Bud (St. John)                               13.74  


Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       12.41 Q
   2      1     3           Brian Mayo (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            12.48 Q
   3      1     5           Antoine Pittman (8), Rockford Lutheran                           12.65 Q
   4      1     6           JoVelle Moore (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           12.72 q
   5      1     2           Michael Velasquez (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                         12.92  
   6      1     7           William Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            12.95  
   7      1     8           Sean Kellermann (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                           13.07  
   8      1     1           Daveron Duncan (8), Peoria (Christ)                              13.21  

   1      2     4           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       12.56 Q
   2      2     5           Caleb Boehne (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              12.79 Q
   3      2     6           Gabe Arroyo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.87 Q
   4      2     2           Philip Engstrom (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               12.91 q
   5      2     3           Derek Heerman (8), Peoria (Christ)                               12.92  
   6      2     7           Malachi Washington (8), Belleville (Zion)                        13.01  
   7      2     1           Austin Sikora (8), Rockford Lutheran                             13.03  
   8      2     8           Nathan Keeton (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            13.08  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       12.36
   2      1     5           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       12.47
   3      1     3           Brian Mayo (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            12.50
   4      1     6           Caleb Boehne (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              12.66
   5      1     2           Antoine Pittman (8), Rockford Lutheran                           12.77
   6      1     1           JoVelle Moore (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           12.88
   7      1     8           Philip Engstrom (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               12.95
   8      1     7           Gabe Arroyo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               12.96

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Caleb Boehne (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              25.44 Q
   2      1     3           Joshua Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             25.82 Q
   3      1     5           Gabe Arroyo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               25.97 Q
   4      1     6           Philip Engstrom (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               26.98 Q
   5      1     2           Jason Duncan (6), Decatur Lutheran                               27.68  
   6      1     1           Carlton Shumate (8), Peoria (Christ)                             29.03  
   7      1     7           Tyler Cronister (8), Springfield (Our Savior's)                  29.60  

   1      2     5           William Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            25.67 Q
   2      2     4           Daveron Duncan (8), Peoria (Christ)                              26.21 Q
   3      2     6           Garrett Karsten (8), Decatur Lutheran                            27.58  
   4      2     1           Josh Davis (6), Rockford (St. Paul)                              27.63  
   5      2     2           DaQuionte Coleman (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                     27.99  
   6      2     8           Mason Funk (7), Yorkville (Cross)                                28.09  
   7      2     7           Jackson Allen (6), Decatur Lutheran                              31.51  

   1      3     4           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       24.86 Q
   2      3     3           Sean Kellermann (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                           26.10 Q
   3      3     5           Harrison Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               26.26 Q
   4      3     6           JoVelle Moore (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           26.42 Q
   5      3     7           Eric Hastings (8), Rockford Lutheran                             27.34 Q
   6      3     8           Kendrick Taves (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                    28.22  
   7      3     1           Logan Thompson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               29.40  
   8      3     2           Gavin Stanzione (7), Decatur Lutheran                            29.66  

   1      4     5           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       25.03 Q
   2      4     4           Austin Davis (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          26.34 Q
   3      4     3           Jim Sielaff (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  27.07 Q
   4      4     2           Austin Sikora (8), Rockford Lutheran                             27.07 Q
   5      4     7           Dario Ingardona (8), Rockford Lutheran                           27.44 Q
   6      4     1           Michael Miller (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           30.27  
   7      4     6           Jarrit Cornett (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      30.51  
   8      4     8           Alan Schwegel (7), Red Bud (St. John)                            32.34  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       25.40 Q
   2      1     5           William Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            25.97 Q
   3      1     6           Sean Kellermann (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                           26.23 Q
   4      1     2           Harrison Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               26.67 q
   5      1     3           Joshua Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             26.74  
   6      1     1           Austin Sikora (8), Rockford Lutheran                             27.82  
   7      1     8           Dario Ingardona (8), Rockford Lutheran                           27.98  
   8      1     7           Philip Engstrom (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               28.15  

   1      2     5           Caleb Boehne (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              25.37 Q
   2      2     4           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       25.46 Q
   3      2     3           Gabe Arroyo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               26.06 Q
   4      2     6           Daveron Duncan (8), Peoria (Christ)                              26.43 q
   5      2     7           JoVelle Moore (8), Rockford (St. Paul)                           27.02  
   6      2     2           Austin Davis (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                          27.31  
   7      2     1           Jim Sielaff (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  27.67  
   8      2     8           Eric Hastings (8), Rockford Lutheran                             27.90  


Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       24.97
   2      1     3           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       25.20
   3      1     4           Caleb Boehne (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              25.27
   4      1     6           William Hoving (6), Yorkville (Cross)                            25.73
   5      1     2           Gabe Arroyo (7), Yorkville (Cross)                               26.01
   6      1     1           Daveron Duncan (8), Peoria (Christ)                              26.43
   7      1     8           Harrison Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               26.65
   8      1     7           Sean Kellermann (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                           26.75

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Nate Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                              55.19 Q
   2      1     3           Christian Prohl (8), Yorkville (Cross)                           59.20 Q
   3      1     5           Bo Schmidt (8), Belleville (Zion)                                59.70 Q
   4      1     2           David Black (8), Champaign (St. John)                            1:00.57
   5      1     7           Timothy Koehler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        1:03.65
   6      1     1           Ryan Broj (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                               1:03.69
   7      1     6           Jacob Roggow (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                1:03.82

   1      2     5           Jack Sherrick (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    58.15 Q
   2      2     4           Jared West (7), Milford (St. Paul)                               59.47 Q
   3      2     6           Austin Garand (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             1:02.46
   4      2     3           Tony Campbell (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           1:03.56
   5      2     2           Dylan Eisenhauer (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                   1:03.61

   1      3     5           Ben Chandler (8), Rockford Lutheran                              59.76  
   2      3     6           Dalton Cowan (8), Buckley (St. John)                             1:01.32
   3      3     7           Elijah Virgil (8), Morton (Bethel)                               1:04.34
   4      3     2           Connor Wallace (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          1:05.44
   5      3     3           Trevor Knoerle (7), Morton (Bethel)                              1:06.22
   6      3     1           Josh Gilbert (6), Decatur Lutheran                               1:08.41

   1      4     5           Adam Pearson (8), Rockford Lutheran                              57.60 Q
   2      4     4           Kyle Schnitker (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           58.36 Q
   3      4     6           Daniel Stellfox (8), Lansing (St. John)                          59.34 Q
   4      4     3           Darionte Coleman (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                      1:02.35
   5      4     7           Michael Dykstra (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         1:03.38
   6      4     2           Gavin Stanzione (7), Decatur Lutheran                            1:04.53
   7      4     1           Joel Seielstad (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                        1:04.55

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Nate Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                              55.98  
   2      1     5           Adam Pearson (8), Rockford Lutheran                              58.15  
   3      1     6           Kyle Schnitker (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           58.44  
   4      1     3           Jack Sherrick (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    58.64  
   5      1     7           Daniel Stellfox (8), Lansing (St. John)                          59.04  
   6      1     8           Bo Schmidt (8), Belleville (Zion)                                59.64  
   7      1     1           Jared West (7), Milford (St. Paul)                               1:00.25
   8      1     2           Christian Prohl (8), Yorkville (Cross)                           1:00.60

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     1           Derek Heerman (8), Peoria (Christ)                               2:11.87 Q
   2      1     2           Nate Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:12.58 Q
   3      1     4           Ben Chandler (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:24.29 Q
   4      1     5           Will Rankin (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          2:26.12 Q
   5      1    10           Weston Shepard (8), Marengo (Zion)                               2:28.44 Q
   6      1     3           David Black (8), Champaign (St. John)                            2:29.95 Q
   7      1    11           Josh Madsen (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                       2:30.25  
   8      1    12           Nick Wagner (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   2:30.26  
   9      1     6           Billy Morgan (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                          2:30.67  
  10      1     9           Garrett Fulkerson (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                    2:30.82  
  11      1     7           Jeff Caringer (7), Belleville (Zion)                             2:32.79  
  12      1     8           Dylan Moyer (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                               2:37.84  

   1      2     4           Adam Pearson (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:18.37 Q
   2      2     1           Matthew Ulrich (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          2:19.02 Q
   3      2     2           Dylan Eisenhauer (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                   2:23.39 Q
   4      2     5           Nathaniel Hinds (8), Champaign (St. John)                        2:24.51 Q
   5      2     6           Trevor Wills (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              2:24.76 Q
   6      2     3           Drew Grote (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                     2:26.83 Q
   7      2     8           Ethan Feldmann (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     2:31.60  
   8      2     7           Lucas Hackmann (7), Belleville (Zion)                            2:32.04  
   9      2    10           Andrew Anchor (7), Marengo (Zion)                                2:35.61  
  10      2     9           Eric Neubieser (7), Forest Park (St. John)                       2:38.75  
  11      2    12           Addison Kaufmann (8), Bethalto (Zion)                            2:42.93  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Derek Heerman (8), Peoria (Christ)                               2:16.03
   2      1     2           Nate Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:17.62
   3      1     3           Adam Pearson (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:20.52
   4      1     4           Matthew Ulrich (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          2:20.68
   5      1     6           Ben Chandler (8), Rockford Lutheran                              2:22.47
   6      1     9           Will Rankin (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          2:23.16
   7      1     5           Dylan Eisenhauer (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                   2:25.55
   8      1    12           David Black (8), Champaign (St. John)                            2:26.16
   9      1    10           Drew Grote (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                     2:26.49
  10      1    11           Weston Shepard (8), Marengo (Zion)                               2:31.21
  11      1     8           Trevor Wills (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              2:32.02
  12      1     7           Nathaniel Hinds (8), Champaign (St. John)                        2:34.41

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Derek Heerman, Peoria (Christ)                                   5:01.81
   2      2     2           Hayden Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                5:03.96
   3      2     8           Adam Pearson (8), Rockford Lutheran                              5:07.07
   4      2     4           Zach Gyuricza (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           5:09.87
   5      2     6           Ben Chandler (8), Rockford Lutheran                              5:10.61
   6      2     5           Matthew Ulrich (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                          5:11.79
   7      2     3           Trevor Wills (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              5:17.90
   8      2     7           Nathaniel Hinds (8), Champaign (St. John)                        5:24.37
   9      2    11           Drew Grote (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                     5:24.54
  10      2    12           Paul Christian (8), River Forest (Grace)                         5:25.72
  11      2    14           Britt Sease (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                             5:26.70
  12      2     9           Nate Izewski (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                            5:28.15
  13      2    16           Nate Rathe (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                              5:30.25
  14      1     1           Matthew Hoffman (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               5:31.47
  15      1     4           Max Draper (8), Schaumburg (St. Peter)                           5:31.57
  16      1     9           Garrett Fulkerson (6), Edwardsville (Trinity)                    5:32.08
  17      1     7           Zack Siscoe (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 5:33.32
  18      1     2           Jeff Caringer (7), Belleville (Zion)                             5:33.89
  19      1     3           Weston Shepard (8), Marengo (Zion)                               5:36.43
  20      2    13           Joel Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                5:39.68
  21      1     6           Jacob Troyke (8), Roselle (Trinity)                              5:42.56
  22      1     5           Lucas Hackmann (7), Belleville (Zion)                            5:43.61
  23      2    15           Ethan Feldmann (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     5:48.29
  24      1    10           Carter Olson (6), Marengo (Zion)                                 5:53.14
  25      1    11           Nathan Zuercher (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               5:55.31

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Malachi Washington (8), Belleville (Zion)                        16.91 Q
   2      1     5           Michael Dykstra (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         19.85 Q
   3      1     2           William Dunn (8), Chicago (Messiah)                              20.25  
   4      1     6           Joseph Babcock (7), Bethalto (Zion)                              21.09  
   5      1     1           Parker Evans (7), Champaign (St. John)                           22.29  

   1      2     4           Craiton Nice (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 17.76 Q
   2      2     2           Sean Loughlin (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       19.33 Q
   3      2     3           Jacob Roggow (8), Bethalto (Zion)                                20.06  
   4      2     6           Collin Brunton (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 20.22  
   5      2     5           Alan Schwegel (7), Red Bud (St. John)                            21.07  
   6      2     7           Jacob Vallee (6), Marengo (Zion)                                 21.33  

   1      3     4           James Knea (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    18.00 Q
   2      3     3           Andrew Mussard (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           19.93 Q
   3      3     5           Jaelen Davis (7), Chicago (Holy Family)                          20.01  
   4      3     6           Matthew Voss (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   20.58  
   5      3     2           William Schmeling (5), Palatine (Immanuel)                       21.07  
   6      3     7           James Batson III (7), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                   21.85  
   7      3     1           Jarrit Cornett (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      22.67  

   1      4     4           Zach Gyuricza (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           18.14 Q
   2      4     3           Peter Anton (7), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         19.29 Q
   3      4     5           Brett Bunselmeyer (8), Chester (St. John)                        19.47 Q
   4      4     6           Logan Thompson (8), Lincoln (Zion)                               20.78  
   5      4     7           Conner Irelan (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                 20.97  
   6      4     2           Nick Wagner (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                   21.65  
   7      4     1           Cody Smith (8), Peoria (Christ)                                  21.99  

   1      5     4           Luke Mathews (8), Belleville (Zion)                              18.66 Q
   2      5     5           Reese Ehling (8), Morton (Bethel)                                19.19 Q
   3      5     3           Reid Michael (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                              21.07  
   4      5     2           Trevor Wills (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              21.46  
   5      5     1           Gabe Ho (8), River Forest (Grace)                                22.41  

   1      6     4           Joel Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                18.66 Q
   2      6     5           Corey Thomas (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          19.56 Q
   3      6     8           Michael Volkening (6), Marengo (Zion)                            19.92 Q
   4      6     2           Josh Chapel (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                         20.75  
   5      6     6           Jacob Watkins (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           20.89  
   6      6     7           Jake Scheibal (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        21.87  

   1      7     4           Joseph Baker (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   18.35 Q
   2      7     5           Connor Wiles (8), Staunton (Zion)                                19.08 Q
   3      7     3           John Collins (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   20.01  
   4      7     6           Cole Hagan (7), Champaign (St. John)                             20.11  
   5      7     7           Will Rankin (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                          21.11  
   6      7     1           Ian Evans (7), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                               21.59  
   7      7     8           Matt Groboske (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             21.75  
   8      7     2           Nathan Partelow (7), Belleville (Zion)                           22.12  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Malachi Washington (8), Belleville (Zion)                        16.79 Q
   2      1     5           Zach Gyuricza (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           17.12 Q
   3      1     3           Joseph Baker (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   18.16 Q
   4      1     1           Corey Thomas (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          19.20 q
   5      1     6           Connor Wiles (8), Staunton (Zion)                                19.24  
   6      1     2           Reese Ehling (8), Morton (Bethel)                                19.26  
   7      1     7           Sean Loughlin (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                       19.51  
   8      1     8           Michael Volkening (6), Marengo (Zion)                            19.92  

   1      2     4           Craiton Nice (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 17.49 Q
   2      2     5           James Knea (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    17.55 Q
   3      2     6           Luke Mathews (8), Belleville (Zion)                              18.10 Q
   4      2     3           Joel Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                18.84 q
   5      2     2           Peter Anton (7), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         19.42  
   6      2     8           Andrew Mussard (8), Milford (St. Paul)                           19.48  
   7      2     7           Brett Bunselmeyer (8), Chester (St. John)                        19.62  
   8      2     1           Michael Dykstra (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         19.99  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Malachi Washington (8), Belleville (Zion)                        16.61
   2      1     5           Craiton Nice (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 17.07
   3      1     6           James Knea (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    17.46
   4      1     2           Luke Mathews (8), Belleville (Zion)                              17.77
   5      1     3           Zach Gyuricza (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           17.85
   6      1     7           Joseph Baker (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   18.24
   7      1     1           Joel Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                18.79
   8      1     8           Corey Thomas (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          19.66

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                50.00 Q
                               520 Luke Mathews (8), 523 Bo Schmidt (8)              
                               524 Matt Striegel (8), 525 Malachi Washington (8)     
   2      1     5            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                50.39 Q
                               588 Robert Kleczynski (8), 589 Mitchell Loome (8)     
                               591 Michael Velasquez (8), 592 Joshua Yonker (8)      
   3      1     6            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            51.45 Q
                               554 Jabari Attaway (8), 555 DaQuionte Coleman (8)     
                               556 Darionte Coleman (8), 558 Devonte Odum (8)        
   4      1     3            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           53.16  
                               593 Austin Burbach (7), 597 Drew Kohler (8)           
                               598 Will Rankin (8), 599 Jake Scheibal (8)            
   5      1     1            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             53.32  
                               698 Mylan Cook (8), 699 Gabe Ho (8)                   
                               701 Cameron Moore (8), 703 Connor Sullivan (8)        
   6      1     2            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              55.24  
                               600 Ian Evans (7), 601 Joshua Hoeksema (8)            
                               602 Paul Kolessar (8), 603 Mitchell Kruckenberg (7)   
   7      1     8            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                55.57  
                               722 Ryan Bachman (7), 724 Ricky Foster (7)            
                               726 Jason Simons (8), 729 Jacob Troyke (8)            
   8      1     7            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  56.17  
                               527 Joseph Babcock (7), 528 Collin Gibbons (7)        
                               529 Addison Kaufmann (8), 530 Jacob Roggow (8)        

   1      2     4            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                50.31 Q
                               712 Luke Anderson (8), 717 Joe Kellen (8)             
                               719 Antoine Pittman (8), 720 Austin Sikora (8)        
   2      2     5            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            50.85 Q
                               754 Brian Mayo (8), 755 Billy Morgan (8)              
                               759 Colby Roundtree (8), 761 Li Zhang (7)             
   3      2     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   53.42  
                               628 Andrew Anchor (7), 631 Nathan Karsten (8)         
                               632 Craiton Nice (7), 636 Benjamin Volkening (7)      
   4      2     7            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             54.46  
                               655 Michael Buck (6), 657 Ryan Dierking (7)           
                               658 Michael Flattum (8), 659 Jared Kennedy (7)        
   5      2     2            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              54.98  
                               673 William Schmeling (5), 675 Gabrio Serafino (8)    
                               676 Erik Stammer (8), 679 Nathan Woten (8)            
   6      2     6            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  55.05  
                               644 Reese Ehling (8), 645 Trevor Knoerle (7)          
                               647 Ethan Sebok (7), 649 Elijah Virgil (8)            
   7      2     8            LINCOLN (ZION)                                   55.21  
                               622 Caleb Fink (7), 623 Jim Sielaff (8)               
                               624 Braydon Simpson (6), 626 Logan Thompson (8)       
   8      2     1            STAUNTON (ZION)                                  56.16  
                               738 John Aljets (5), 739 Jeremy DeVries (8)           
                               740 Jacob Feldmann (8), 741 Connor Wiles (8)          

   1      3     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.97 Q
                               762 Gabe Arroyo (7), 764 William Hoving (6)           
                               766 Christian Prohl (8), 769 Steven Sutkay (8)        
   2      3     5            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  50.52 Q
                               683 Daveron Duncan (8), 684 Derek Heerman (8)         
                               685 Kalven Hines (8), 687 Carlton Shumate (8)         
   3      3     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            52.86 Q
                               533 John Diffor (7), 534 Brady Fogler (7)             
                               535 Caleb Fogler (8), 536 Jacob Lovings (8)           
   4      3     2            LANSING (ST. JOHN)                               53.40  
                               615 Derek Burns (7), 616 Faron Gill (7)               
                               618 Michael Schoon (8), 619 Daniel Stellfox (8)       
   5      3     3            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     54.42  
                               561 Justin Anson (8), 563 Andrew Borror (6)           
                               566 Jordan Carder (7), 569 Nathan Fox (8)             
   6      3     7            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 56.25  
                               580 Jackson Allen (6), 582 Josh Gilbert (6)           
                               584 Tyler Ray (6), 581 Jason Duncan (6)               
   7      3     1            STERLING (CHRIST)                                57.08  
                               747 Alex McCormick (8), 748 Jakob McCormick (7)       
                               749 Evan Skoog (7), 750 Zach Vandervort (7)           
   8      3     8            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              57.28  
                               509 Tony Campbell (8), 510 Zach Gussman (8)           
                               512 Jacob Watkins (8), 513 Michael Watkins (6)        

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                49.57
                               762 Gabe Arroyo (7), 764 William Hoving (6)         
                               766 Christian Prohl (8), 769 Steven Sutkay (8)      
   2      1     6            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                49.96
                               588 Robert Kleczynski (8), 589 Mitchell Loome (8)   
                               591 Michael Velasquez (8), 592 Joshua Yonker (8)    
   3      1     3            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                50.39
                               712 Luke Anderson (8), 717 Joe Kellen (8)           
                               719 Antoine Pittman (8), 720 Austin Sikora (8)      
   4      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                50.41
                               520 Luke Mathews (8), 523 Bo Schmidt (8)            
                               524 Matt Striegel (8), 525 Malachi Washington (8)   
   5      1     7            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            50.44
                               754 Brian Mayo (8), 755 Billy Morgan (8)            
                               759 Colby Roundtree (8), 761 Li Zhang (7)           
   6      1     2            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  50.72
                               683 Daveron Duncan (8), 771 Derek Heerman (8)       
                               685 Kalven Hines (8), 687 Carlton Shumate (8)       
   7      1     1            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            52.33
                               554 Jabari Attaway (8), 555 DaQuionte Coleman (8)   
                               556 Darionte Coleman (8), 500 Devonte Odum (8)      
   8      1     8            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            54.45
                               533 John Diffor (7), 534 Brady Fogler (7)           
                               535 Caleb Fogler (8), 536 Jacob Lovings (8)         

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:44.58 Q
                               762 Gabe Arroyo (7), 763 Mason Funk (7)                 
                               764 William Hoving (6), 766 Christian Prohl (8)         
   2      1     6            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                1:47.17 Q
                               587 Austin Garand (8), 588 Robert Kleczynski (8)        
                               591 Michael Velasquez (8), 592 Joshua Yonker (8)        
   3      1     5            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:49.56 Q
                               532 Austin Davis (8), 533 John Diffor (7)               
                               535 Caleb Fogler (8), 536 Jacob Lovings (8)             
   4      1     2            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:54.35 Q
                               682 Quincy Broadway (5), 685 Kalven Hines (8)           
                               686 Alex Shaw (6), 687 Carlton Shumate (8)              
   5      1     3            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           1:57.86  
                               596 Jason Johnson (7), 597 Drew Kohler (8)              
                               598 Will Rankin (8), 599 Jake Scheibal (8)              
   6      1     1            BETHALTO (ZION)                                  2:03.84  
                               527 Joseph Babcock (7), 528 Collin Gibbons (7)          
                               529 Addison Kaufmann (8), 530 Jacob Roggow (8)          
   7      1     7            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              2:09.39  
                               510 Zach Gussman (8), 511 Sam Kolb (7)                  
                               513 Michael Watkins (6), 514 Matthew Zinzer (8)         

   1      2     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:46.62 Q
                               524 Matt Striegel (8), 522 Parker Roustio (8)           
                               523 Bo Schmidt (8), 525 Malachi Washington (8)          
   2      2     5            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                1:49.21 Q
                               605 Caleb Boehne (8), 606 Sean Kellermann (8)           
                               608 Reid Michael (8), 609 Dylan Moyer (8)               
   3      2     2            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:54.94  
                               691 Addison Gunter (7), 692 Michael Miller (7)          
                               693 Adam Quinn (8), 694 Alan Schwegel (7)               
   4      2     6            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 1:55.99  
                               580 Jackson Allen (6), 581 Jason Duncan (6)             
                               583 Garrett Karsten (8), 586 Gavin Stanzione (7)        
   5      2     7            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       1:58.99  
                               731 Tyler Cronister (8), 733 Ben Hodgson (8)            
                               735 Jacob Schmohe (7), 737 Anthony Slot (5)             
   6      2     1            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             1:59.27  
                               545 Alex Cler (7), 546 Alex Dani (8)                    
                               547 Parker Evans (7), 548 Cole Hagan (7)                
   .      2     3            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            DQ       
                               554 Jabari Attaway (8), 556 Darionte Coleman (8)        
                               557 Jaelen Davis (7), 558 Devonte Odum (8)              

   1      3     5            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:47.76 Q
                               714 Eric Hastings (8), 715 Dario Ingardona (8)          
                               719 Antoine Pittman (8), 720 Austin Sikora (8)          
   2      3     4            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:52.10 Q
                               562 Joseph Baker (8), 566 Jordan Carder (7)             
                               574 Thomas Uyehara (8), 575 Matthew Voss (6)            
   3      3     3            BUCKLEY (ST. JOHN)                               1:56.52  
                               539 Thomas Baillie (8), 540 Dalton Cowan (8)            
                               541 Shane Hewerdine (8), 542 Matthew Lord (8)           
   4      3     2            MARENGO (ZION)                                   1:56.59  
                               628 Andrew Anchor (7), 631 Nathan Karsten (8)           
                               636 Benjamin Volkening (7), 637 Michael Volkening (6)   
   5      3     6            ROCHELLE (ST. PAUL)                              1:56.89  
                               704 AJ. Barone (7), 705 Alex Elam (8)                   
                               708 Connor Wallace (8), 709 Ben Worthington (8)         
   6      3     8            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            1:58.02  
                               751 Luke Colin (7), 756 Sean Ozinga (7)                 
                               757 Kyle Radgowski (7), 761 Li Zhang (7)                
   7      3     7            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        1:58.72  
                               650 Brendan Fergus (8), 651 Payton Haas (8)             
                               653 Kurt Petersen (8), 654 Kendrick Taves (8)           
   8      3     1            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                1:58.97  
                               722 Ryan Bachman (7), 723 Nikita Dulin (7)              
                               724 Ricky Foster (7), 726 Jason Simons (8)              

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                1:45.30
                               762 Gabe Arroyo (7), 763 Mason Funk (7)               
                               764 William Hoving (6), 766 Christian Prohl (8)       
   2      1     3            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                1:45.75
                               587 Austin Garand (8), 588 Robert Kleczynski (8)      
                               591 Michael Velasquez (8), 592 Joshua Yonker (8)      
   3      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:47.51
                               524 Matt Striegel (8), 522 Parker Roustio (8)         
                               523 Bo Schmidt (8), 525 Malachi Washington (8)        
   4      1     6            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                1:48.40
                               714 Eric Hastings (8), 715 Dario Ingardona (8)        
                               719 Antoine Pittman (8), 720 Austin Sikora (8)        
   5      1     7            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            1:49.30
                               532 Austin Davis (8), 533 John Diffor (7)             
                               535 Caleb Fogler (8), 531 Chris Burwell (8)           
   6      1     2            HOFFMAN (TRINITY)                                1:51.29
                               605 Caleb Boehne (8), 606 Sean Kellermann (8)         
                               608 Reid Michael (8), 609 Dylan Moyer (8)             
   7      1     1            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     1:53.14
                               562 Joseph Baker (8), 566 Jordan Carder (7)           
                               574 Thomas Uyehara (8), 575 Matthew Voss (6)          
   8      1     8            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  1:56.03
                               682 Quincy Broadway (5), 685 Kalven Hines (8)         
                               686 Alex Shaw (6), 687 Carlton Shumate (8)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:05.52 Q
                               520 Luke Mathews (8), 522 Parker Roustio (8)            
                               523 Bo Schmidt (8), 524 Matt Striegel (8)               
   2      1     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:17.76 Q
                               562 Joseph Baker (8), 565 Matthew Budnicki (8)          
                               574 Thomas Uyehara (8), 575 Matthew Voss (6)            
   3      1     6            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            4:29.61  
                               532 Austin Davis (8), 533 John Diffor (7)               
                               535 Caleb Fogler (8), 536 Jacob Lovings (8)             
   4      1     7            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:39.87  
                               656 Martin Carroll (8), 657 Ryan Dierking (7)           
                               658 Michael Flattum (8), 660 Derek Roberts (5)          
   5      1     2            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            4:44.36  
                               752 Kevin Griffin (7), 755 Billy Morgan (8)             
                               757 Kyle Radgowski (7), 760 Joel Seielstad (6)          
   6      1     3            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 4:51.85  
                               582 Josh Gilbert (6), 583 Garrett Karsten (8)           
                               585 Seth Reynolds (5), 586 Gavin Stanzione (7)          

   1      2     5            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:07.94 Q
                               667 Michael Dykstra (8), 668 Zach Gyuricza (8)          
                               670 Nate Izewski (6), 678 Matthew Ulrich (7)            
   2      2     3            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:10.24 Q
                               641 Hayden Brown (8), 644 Reese Ehling (8)              
                               645 Trevor Knoerle (7), 649 Elijah Virgil (8)           
   3      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:15.77 Q
                               763 Mason Funk (7), 766 Christian Prohl (8)             
                               767 Kollin Schalhamer (8), 770 Trevor Wills (7)         
   4      2     7            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    4:28.83  
                               502 Matthew Hoffman (6), 504 James Knea (7)             
                               507 Nick Wagner (7), 508 Nathan Zuercher (7)            
   5      2     6            HOYLETON (TRINITY)                               4:36.55  
                               611 Chase Burger (7), 612 Mitchell Kroeger (8)          
                               613 Brayden Schnitker (5), 614 Kyle Schnitker (7)       
   6      2     2            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             4:40.03  
                               697 Paul Christian (8), 698 Mylan Cook (8)              
                               699 Gabe Ho (8), 702 Anders Soderquist (7)              

   1      3     4            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                4:08.80 Q
                               713 Ben Chandler (8), 715 Dario Ingardona (8)           
                               718 Adam Pearson (8), 721 Nate Wieting (8)              
   2      3     6            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         4:23.20 Q
                               743 Seth Castens (8), 744 Dylan Eisenhauer (8)          
                               745 Ethan Feldmann (8), 746 Collin Hawkins (8)          
   3      3     5            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:25.43 Q
                               544 David Black (8), 548 Cole Hagan (7)                 
                               549 Nathaniel Hinds (8), 546 Alex Dani (8)              
   4      3     3            BUCKLEY (ST. JOHN)                               4:27.29  
                               539 Thomas Baillie (8), 540 Dalton Cowan (8)            
                               541 Shane Hewerdine (8), 543 Slater Scheurich (8)       
   5      3     2            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:32.68  
                               629 Timothy Bassuener (7), 632 Craiton Nice (7)         
                               634 Weston Shepard (8), 638 Thomas Welch (7)            
   6      3     7            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              4:38.88  
                               509 Tony Campbell (8), 511 Sam Kolb (7)                 
                               512 Jacob Watkins (8), 514 Matthew Zinzer (8)           
   7      3     1            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       4:49.32  
                               732 Andrew Green (5), 733 Ben Hodgson (8)               
                               734 Joseph Locher (8), 735 Jacob Schmohe (7)            

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     3            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                4:01.88
                               713 Ben Chandler (8), 715 Dario Ingardona (8)         
                               718 Adam Pearson (8), 721 Nate Wieting (8)            
   2      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:03.55
                               520 Luke Mathews (8), 522 Parker Roustio (8)          
                               523 Bo Schmidt (8), 524 Matt Striegel (8)             
   3      1     5            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:05.64
                               667 Michael Dykstra (8), 668 Zach Gyuricza (8)        
                               670 Nate Izewski (6), 678 Matthew Ulrich (7)          
   4      1     6            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:07.13
                               641 Hayden Brown (8), 644 Reese Ehling (8)            
                               645 Trevor Knoerle (7), 649 Elijah Virgil (8)         
   5      1     7            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     4:07.17
                               562 Joseph Baker (8), 565 Matthew Budnicki (8)        
                               574 Thomas Uyehara (8), 575 Matthew Voss (6)          
   6      1     8            CHAMPAIGN (ST. JOHN)                             4:18.68
                               544 David Black (8), 548 Cole Hagan (7)               
                               549 Nathaniel Hinds (8), 546 Alex Dani (8)            
   7      1     2            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:23.39
                               763 Mason Funk (7), 766 Christian Prohl (8)           
                               767 Kollin Schalhamer (8), 770 Trevor Wills (7)       
   8      1     1            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         4:31.44
                               743 Seth Castens (8), 744 Dylan Eisenhauer (8)        
                               745 Ethan Feldmann (8), 746 Collin Hawkins (8)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time   
   1      1     1            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              9:42.97 
                               670 Nate Izewski (6), 672 Nate Rathe (7)               
                               674 Britt Sease (6), 678 Matthew Ulrich (7)            
   2      1     2            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                9:54.95 
                               516 Jeff Caringer (7), 517 Lucas Hackmann (7)          
                               522 Parker Roustio (8), 524 Matt Striegel (8)          
   3      1     6            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         10:13.13
                               743 Seth Castens (8), 744 Dylan Eisenhauer (8)         
                               745 Ethan Feldmann (8), 746 Collin Hawkins (8)         
   4      1     3            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:28.11
                               628 Andrew Anchor (7), 630 Blaine Borhart (5)          
                               633 Carter Olson (6), 634 Weston Shepard (8)           
   5      1     9            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    10:28.35
                               502 Matthew Hoffman (6), 504 James Knea (7)            
                               507 Nick Wagner (7), 508 Nathan Zuercher (7)           
   6      1    10            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            10:31.98
                               531 Chris Burwell (8), 532 Austin Davis (8)            
                               535 Caleb Fogler (8), 536 Jacob Lovings (8)            
   7      1     4            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        10:47.38
                               650 Brendan Fergus (8), 651 Payton Haas (8)            
                               652 Josh Madsen (8), 654 Kendrick Taves (8)            
   8      1    11            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  10:48.39
                               642 Micah Brown (6), 644 Reese Ehling (8)              
                               646 Noah Kraus (8), 648 Zack Siscoe (7)                
   9      1     8            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            10:53.19
                               753 Joshua Lira (8), 755 Billy Morgan (8)              
                               758 Daniel Roder (6), 760 Joel Seielstad (6)           
  10      1    12            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       11:02.47
                               732 Andrew Green (5), 733 Ben Hodgson (8)              
                               734 Joseph Locher (8), 736 Jack Sherrick (7)           
  11      1     5            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             11:13.89
                               700 Carter Knupp (8), 697 Paul Christian (8)           
                               698 Mylan Cook (8), 699 Gabe Ho (8)                    
  12      1    13            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                11:14.41
                               722 Ryan Bachman (7), 725 Matt Groboske (8)            
                               728 Jacob Troyke (8), 729 Jacob Troyke (8)             
  13      1     7            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     11:20.97
                               564 Collin Brunton (6), 563 Andrew Borror (6)          
                               570 Drew Grote (8), 576 John Wade (7)                  

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Brian Mayo (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            18'06.50"
   2      1     0           Nathan Keeton (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            17'07.75"
   3      1     0           Kyle Schnitker (7), Hoyleton (Trinity)                           17'07.00"
   4      1     0           Austin Burbach (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       16'10.25"
   5      1     0           Daveron Duncan (8), Peoria (Christ)                              16'06.75"
   6      1     0           Ben Harsin (8), Belleville (Zion)                                16'06.00"
   7      1     0           Joe Kellen (8), Rockford Lutheran                                16'05.25"
   8      1     0           Zach Gyuricza (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           16'03.00"
   9      1     0           Addison Gunter (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           16'02.25"
  10      1     0           Timothy Koehler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        15'10.25"
  11      2     0           Joshua Yonker (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                             15'09.00"
  12      2     0           Slater Scheurich (8), Buckley (St. John)                         15'08.50"
  13      2     0           Nathan Woten (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            15'08.50"
  14      2     0           Kyle Bogda (8), Lombard (St. John)                               15'05.25"
  15      2     0           Jordan Berner (7), Chester (St. John)                            15'04.00"
  16      1     0           Hayden Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                15'03.75"
  17      2     0           William Dunn (8), Chicago (Messiah)                              15'03.25"
  18      2     0           Jim Sielaff (8), Lincoln (Zion)                                  15'01.25"
  19      2     0           Connor Wallace (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          14'07.50"
  20      2     0           Philip Engstrom (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               14'05.75"
  21      2     0           Steven Sutkay (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             14'02.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           David Black (8), Champaign (St. John)                            36'06.25"
   2      2     0           Luke Mathews (8), Belleville (Zion)                              36'03.25"
   3      1     0           Matthew Martinson (8), Lansing (Trinity)                         35'07.00"
   4      2     0           Colby Roundtree (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                       35'03.25"
   5      2     0           Timothy Koehler (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        35'00.25"
   6      2     0           Jack Sherrick (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                    35'00.00"
   7      2     0           Craiton Nice (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 34'11.50"
   8      2     0           John Diffor (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                           34'04.50"
   9      2     0           Connor Wiles (8), Staunton (Zion)                                32'11.75"
  10      1     0           Alex McCormick (8), Sterling (Christ)                            32'09.25"
  11      1     0           Daniel Stellfox (8), Lansing (St. John)                          32'09.00"
  12      2     0           Joel Krenz (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                                32'00.00"
  13      1     0           Slater Scheurich (8), Buckley (St. John)                         31'09.00"
  14      2     0           Joseph Baker (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   31'06.50"
  15      1     0           Jeremiah Tyler (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                        31'02.25"
  16      1     0           Garrett Karsten (8), Decatur Lutheran                            31'01.25"
  17      1     0           Benjamin Volkening (7), Marengo (Zion)                           30'10.25"
  18      2     0           Joshua Hoeksema (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                         30'07.25"
  19      1     0           Chris Burwell (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                         30'03.50"
  20      1     0           Mitchell Kroeger (8), Hoyleton (Trinity)                         29'11.75"
  21      1     0           Connor Wallace (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                          29'10.50"
  22      1     0           Nathan Partelow (7), Belleville (Zion)                           27'06.50"
  23      1     0           Nathan Fox (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                     27'04.50"
  24      1     0           Jacob Schutt (7), Yorkville (Cross)                              27'04.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Harrison Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               40'00.50"
   2      1     0           Parker Roustio (8), Belleville (Zion)                            39'06.50"
   3      1     0           Aaron Tres (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              39'01.50"
   4      1     0           Cody Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                     36'09.00"
   5      1     0           Robert Kleczynski (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                         36'04.50"
   6      1     0           Bryce Vollrath (7), Peoria (Christ)                              36'03.50"
   7      1     0           Ben Steiner (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                  35'08.25"
   8      2     0           Jason Johnson (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                        34'05.00"
   9      1     0           Andy Hyenga (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             34'03.50"
  10      2     0           Justin Anson (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   34'02.00"
  11      1     0           Nathan Keeton (8), Peoria (Concordia)                            33'05.25"
  12      1     0           Jeremy DeVries (8), Staunton (Zion)                              33'04.50"
  13      2     0           Zach Gussman (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                            33'01.00"
  14      1     0           Zack Pauser (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             32'10.50"
  15      2     0           Gabrio Serafino (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         32'10.50"
  16      2     0           Matthew Budnicki (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               32'09.50"
  17      2     0           Gabriel Morales (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                   32'06.50"
  18      2     0           Thomas Uyehara (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 32'05.25"
  19      2     0           Daniel Johnson (8), Rockford Lutheran                            31'11.50"
  20      2     0           Ben Worthington (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                         31'11.00"
  21      2     0           Alex McCormick (8), Sterling (Christ)                            31'10.50"
  22      1     0           Matthew Lord (8), Buckley (St. John)                             31'08.00"
  23      2     0           Ross Krantz (8), Yorkville (Cross)                               31'04.00"
  24      2     0           Johnny Pichiotti (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              31'02.50"
  25      1     0           David Jones (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             30'05.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      3     0           Harrison Wethers (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               129'01"
   2      3     0           Trevor Knoerle (7), Morton (Bethel)                              125'03"
   3      3     0           Brian Mayo (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                            123'08"
   4      3     0           Justin Anson (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   121'01"
   5      3     0           Ben Worthington (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                         111'01"
   6      3     0           Robert Kleczynski (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                         109'02"
   7      3     0           Zack Pauser (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                             106'06"
   8      3     0           Cody Rhine (8), Nashville (Trinity-St. John)                     105'10"
   9      2     0           Carter Knupp (8), River Forest (Grace)                           100'02"
  10      2     0           David Jones (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                             100'01"
  11      1     0           Kenny Maggiore (7), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                    098'06"
  12      2     0           Ethan Sebok (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 097'10"
  13      1     0           Christion Malcolm (7), Lansing (St. John)                        095'08"
  14      1     0           Connor Wiles (8), Staunton (Zion)                                094'05"
  15      1     0           Zack Collins (8), Morton (Bethel)                                093'01"
  16      3     0           Ben Steiner (7), Lincoln (Zion)                                  092'06"
  17      2     0           Ryan Simpson (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        092'00"
  18      2     0           Dylan Moyer (8), Hoffman (Trinity)                               091'00"
  19      3     0           Aaron Tres (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                              090'11"
  20      2     0           Gabrio Serafino (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         088'08"
  21      3     0           Thomas Uyehara (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                 088'02"
  22      2     0           Steven Sutkay (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             085'04"
  23      2     0           Jacob Watkins (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           084'07"
  24      2     0           Jarod Hopper (8), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         083'06"
  25      1     0           Martin Carroll (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         080'02"
  26      3     0           Bryce Vollrath (7), Peoria (Christ)                              079'05"
  27      3     0           Nathan Karsten (8), Marengo (Zion)                               079'03"
  28      1     0           Seth Castens (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                       078'06"
  29      2     0           Shane Hewerdine (8), Buckley (St. John)                          078'05"
  30      1     0           Matthew Buchbinder (8), River Forest (Grace)                     078'00"
  31      1     0           Paul Christian (8), River Forest (Grace)                         076'08"
  32      1     0           Matthew Lord (8), Buckley (St. John)                             075'11"
  33      1     0           Daniel Johnson (8), Rockford Lutheran                            073'05"
   .      2     0           Collin Hawkins (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      ND    

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Matthew Martinson (8), Lansing (Trinity)                         5'06"
   2      1     0           Kyle Bogda (8), Lombard (St. John)                               5'05"
   3      1     0           Nate Wieting (8), Rockford Lutheran                              5'03"
   4      1     0           Antoine Pittman (8), Rockford Lutheran                           5'03"
   5      1     0           Kalven Hines (8), Peoria (Christ)                                5'02"
   6      1     0           Addison Gunter (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           5'01"
   7      1     0           Nathan Woten (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                            5'00"
   8      1     0           Hayden Brown (8), Morton (Bethel)                                5'00"
   9      1     0           Joe Kellen (8), Rockford Lutheran                                4'10"
  10      1     0           James Knea (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    4'08"
  10      1     0           Eric Heinrich (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           4'08"
   .      1     0           Jeff Caringer (7), Belleville (Zion)                              NH  

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Rockford Lutheran               84   
    2       Belleville (Zion)               64   
    3       Tinley Park (Trinity)           49   
    4       Palatine (Immanuel)             42   
    5       Peoria (Christ)                 38   
    6       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)    36   
    7       Yorkville (Cross)               35   
    8       Edwardsville (Trinity)          27   
    9       Dundee (Immanuel)               23   
    9       Morton (Bethel)                 23   
   11       Hoffman (Trinity)               17   
   12       Lansing (Trinity)               16   
   13       Champaign (St. John)            15   
   13       Marengo (Zion)                  15   
   15       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   12   
   15       Hoyleton (Trinity)              12   
   17       Bloomington (Trinity)            9   
   17       Steeleville (St. Mark's)         9   
   19       Lombard (St. John)               8   
   19       Peoria (Concordia)               8   
   19       Springfield (Our Savior's)       8   
   22       Nashville (Trinity-St. John)     6   
   22       Rochelle (St. Paul)              6   
   24       Belvidere (Immanuel)             4   
   24       Lansing (St. John)               4   
   26       Chicago (Holy Family)            3   
   26       Red Bud (St. John)               3   
   26       Rockford (St. Paul)              3   
   29       Lincoln (Zion)                   2   
   29       Milford (St. Paul)               2   
   29       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)        2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 18, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015