Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2011 Illinois Lutheran State Championships
Concordia University, River Forest, IL - Sat 05/21/2011 to Sun 05/22/2011

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new state meet record.

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump (Record)
Team Scores

 

2011 Illinois Lutheran State Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Jessica Hetzel (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            13.74 Q
   2      1     5           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   14.09 Q
   3      1     3           Lauren Cropsey (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      14.38 Q
   4      1     6           Fabre Gabrielle (8), Chicago (Pilgrim)                           14.62  
   5      1     7           Taylor Robinson (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         14.67  
   6      1     1           Abbie Schmeling (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         14.91  
   7      1     2           Kasey McKinney (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      15.11  

   1      2     3           Paige Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  14.17 Q
   2      2     4           Rose Fitzgerald (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         14.19 Q
   3      2     7           Morgan Simpson (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     14.59  
   4      2     5           Jessica Otten (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            14.78  
   5      2     1           Hope Tewes (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       14.78  
   6      2     2           Olivia Bosaw (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         14.81  
   7      2     6           Elizabeth Galloway (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                15.06  

   1      3     4           Emmy Burris (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.50 Q
   2      3     3           Quila Dixon (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 14.24 Q
   3      3     7           Akire Cheeks (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                          14.59  
   4      3     5           Dasha O'Shea (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          14.59  
   5      3     6           Macey Marino (6), Belleville (Zion)                              14.80  
   6      3     2           Brandi Bisping (6), Morton (Bethel)                              14.94  
   7      3     1           Grace Picchiotti (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              15.60  

   1      4     2           Myla Cook (8), River Forest (Grace)                              13.97 Q
   2      4     4           Miranda Braker (8), New Berlin (St. John's)                      14.21 Q
   3      4     6           Tyler Bearden (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         14.50  
   4      4     5           Jordan Cross (8), Decatur Lutheran                               14.62  
   5      4     3           Mackenzie Lee (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             14.74  
   6      4     1           Madeleine Kreiss (7), Yorkville (Cross)                          15.11  
   7      4     7           Mariah Myrtil (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                           15.52  

   1      5     4           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          14.10 Q
   2      5     5           Marie Beatty (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         14.55  
   3      5     2           Corina Diaz (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                             14.93  
   4      5     6           Randi Balgeman (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                           15.33  
   5      5     7           Erin Duffer (8), Elgin (St. John's)                              15.41  
   6      5     1           Gretchen Metzger (6), Elgin (St. John's)                         16.19  

   1      6     4           Rachel Fredrick (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               14.20 Q
   2      6     3           Savanah Cowell (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           14.44 Q
   3      6     5           Abby Wicklein (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  14.62  
   4      6     1           Ally Pagones (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  14.73  
   5      6     6           Katelynn Kuehl (7), Naperville (Bethany)                         14.80  
   6      6     2           Jessica Ware (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                      15.08  
   7      6     7           Keirstin Broadway (8), Peoria (Christ)                           15.21  

   1      7     3           Vivica Coleman (5), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.88 Q
   2      7     4           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        13.88 Q
   3      7     5           Bri'Anna Branch (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                       14.52  
   4      7     6           Ellie Hoving (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              14.67  
   5      7     2           Madison Hale (6), Marengo (Zion)                                 15.00  
   6      7     7           Meredith Huffman (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               15.09  
   7      7     1           Sabrina Geoffroy (8), Peoria (Concordia)                         15.11  
   8      7     8           Bethany Shadden (7), Peoria (Concordia)                          15.61  

   1      8     6           Alexia Stevens (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         13.99 Q
   2      8     8           Kate Young (8), Champaign (St. John)                             14.17 Q
   3      8     7           Emma Beener (7), La Grange (St. John's)                          14.68  
   4      8     3           Maren Kelly (6), Peoria (Christ)                                 14.74  
   5      8     5           Alexia Barr (7), Centralia (Trinity)                             14.81  
   6      8     4           Vanessa Nutakor (6), Decatur Lutheran                            15.00  
   7      8     2           Tiana Henderson (5), Palatine (Immanuel)                         15.01  
   8      8     1           Jessica Hoeksema (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                        15.07  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Emmy Burris (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.69 Q
   2      1     6           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          14.04 Q
   3      1     5           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        14.09 Q
   4      1     3           Myla Cook (8), River Forest (Grace)                              14.22 q
   5      1     1           Miranda Braker (8), New Berlin (St. John's)                      14.35  
   6      1     2           Paige Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  14.38  
   7      1     7           Rose Fitzgerald (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         14.49  
   8      1     8           Savanah Cowell (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           14.78  

   1      2     4           Jessica Hetzel (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            13.81 Q
   2      2     5           Vivica Coleman (5), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          14.18 Q
   3      2     6           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   14.27 Q
   4      2     2           Kate Young (8), Champaign (St. John)                             14.28 q
   5      2     7           Rachel Fredrick (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               14.30  
   6      2     3           Alexia Stevens (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         14.37  
   7      2     1           Quila Dixon (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 14.67  
   8      2     8           Lauren Cropsey (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      14.79  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Jessica Hetzel (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            13.73
   2      1     4           Emmy Burris (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               13.89
   3      1     3           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          13.90
   4      1     6           Vivica Coleman (5), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          13.96
   5      1     2           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        14.02
   6      1     1           Myla Cook (8), River Forest (Grace)                              14.05
   7      1     8           Kate Young (8), Champaign (St. John)                             14.11
   8      1     7           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   14.13

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Peyton Seibel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             27.79 Q
   2      1     5           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            28.38 Q
   3      1     2           Sarah Liefer (8), Chester (St. John)                             29.79 Q
   4      1     6           Maren Kelly (6), Peoria (Christ)                                 30.50  
   5      1     3           Becca Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               30.82  
   6      1     7           Madison Hale (6), Marengo (Zion)                                 31.59  
   7      1     1           Sydnee Dixon (6), Decatur Lutheran                               32.83  

   1      2     4           Madison Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                               29.01 Q
   2      2     6           Miranda Braker (8), New Berlin (St. John's)                      29.08 Q
   3      2     3           Kate Young (8), Champaign (St. John)                             29.51 Q
   4      2     5           Abby Wicklein (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  30.31  
   5      2     2           Megan Fenn (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                              30.93  
   6      2     1           Caroline Boehne (5), Hoffman (Trinity)                           30.99  
   7      2     7           Hannah Meyle (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                             31.16  

   1      3     4           Alexandria Lambros (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                    28.59 Q
   2      3     5           Emily Vierow (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            30.00 Q
   3      3     6           Alexia Stevens (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         30.25  
   4      3     3           Rachel Fredrick (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               30.47  
   5      3     2           Fabre Gabrielle (8), Chicago (Pilgrim)                           31.07  
   6      3     7           Macey Marino (6), Belleville (Zion)                              31.27  
   7      3     1           Sarah Scrum (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                    31.75  

   1      4     4           Emmy Burris (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               29.60 Q
   2      4     5           Alexia Barr (7), Centralia (Trinity)                             30.43  
   3      4     7           Olivia Bosaw (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         31.00  
   4      4     1           Paige Pawlis (7), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  31.06  
   5      4     2           Elizabeth Howaniec (8), Chicago (Pilgrim)                        31.25  
   6      4     3           Rachael Lape (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            32.12  
   7      4     6           Sydeny Reynolds (6), Decatur Lutheran                            32.35  

   1      5     4           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   28.93 Q
   2      5     7           Myla Cook (8), River Forest (Grace)                              30.87  
   3      5     3           Marie Beatty (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         30.95  
   4      5     1           Madelyn Hoey (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 31.42  
   5      5     2           Alyssa Elliott (5), Lombard (St. John)                           32.16  
   6      5     8           Reilly McGavern (7), Yorkville (Cross)                           32.23  
   7      5     6           Jordan Cross (8), Decatur Lutheran                               32.52  
   8      5     5           Vanessa Nutakor (6), Decatur Lutheran                            33.34  

   1      6     4           Lindsey Vierow (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          29.70 Q
   2      6     3           Rose Fitzgerald (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         29.93 Q
   3      6     6           Ellie Hoving (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              30.14 Q
   4      6     7           Morgan Simpson (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                     30.21  
   5      6     8           Chavonn Gette (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             31.24  
   6      6     5           Sierra Taylor (7), Decatur Lutheran                              31.36  
   7      6     1           Mercedes Walter (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   31.37  
   8      6     2           Keirstin Broadway (8), Peoria (Christ)                           31.63  

   1      7     5           Jessica Hetzel (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            28.03 Q
   2      7     4           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        29.29 Q
   3      7     3           Lauren Cropsey (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      30.10 Q
   4      7     6           Grace Tantillo (5), Belleville (Zion)                            30.39  
   5      7     2           Ella Flesner (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     30.99  
   6      7     7           Ally Pagones (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                  31.66  
   7      7     1           Erin Duffer (8), Elgin (St. John's)                              31.89  
   8      7     8           Hope Tewes (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       31.93  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            28.55 Q
   2      1     4           Peyton Seibel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             28.62 Q
   3      1     6           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        29.25 Q
   4      1     3           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   29.26 q
   5      1     2           Kate Young (8), Champaign (St. John)                             29.86  
   6      1     7           Sarah Liefer (8), Chester (St. John)                             30.02  
   7      1     1           Emily Vierow (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            30.24  
   8      1     8           Ellie Hoving (5), Yorkville (Cross)                              30.45  

   1      2     4           Jessica Hetzel (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            28.39 Q
   2      2     5           Alexandria Lambros (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                    28.89 Q
   3      2     2           Emmy Burris (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               29.49 Q
   4      2     3           Madison Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                               29.74 q
   5      2     6           Miranda Braker (8), New Berlin (St. John's)                      29.88  
   6      2     7           Lindsey Vierow (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          30.31  
   7      2     1           Rose Fitzgerald (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         30.60  
   8      2     8           Lauren Cropsey (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                      30.76  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Jessica Hetzel (8), Yorkville (Cross)                            27.75
   2      1     5           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            27.84
   3      1     3           Peyton Seibel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             27.93
   4      1     6           Alexandria Lambros (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                    28.80
   5      1     2           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        28.92
   6      1     1           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   29.19
   7      1     7           Emmy Burris (7), Roselle (Trinity)                               29.32
   8      1     8           Madison Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                               29.74

400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     2           Stephanie Schlichting (6), Yorkville (Cross)                     1:07.07 Q
   2      1     6           Alexa Sikora (7), Rockford Lutheran                              1:08.32 Q
   3      1     5           Brianna Niebrugge (6), Decatur Lutheran                          1:10.11  
   4      1     3           Sierra Taylor (7), Decatur Lutheran                              1:10.80  
   5      1     7           Sydnee Dixon (6), Decatur Lutheran                               1:10.92  
   6      1     4           Sydeny Reynolds (6), Decatur Lutheran                            1:10.95  
   7      1     1           Kaitlynn Schumacher (6), Elgin (St. John's)                      1:17.43  

   1      2     3           Becca Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               1:06.51 Q
   2      2     5           Madison Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                               1:06.52 Q
   3      2     4           Alexia Barr (7), Centralia (Trinity)                             1:07.94 Q
   4      2     1           Reilly McGavern (7), Yorkville (Cross)                           1:08.59 Q
   5      2     6           Audrey Paitz (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         1:08.74 Q
   6      2     7           Alexis Serna (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            1:09.39 Q
   7      2     2           Grace Tantillo (5), Belleville (Zion)                            1:09.71  
   8      2     8           Chavonn Gette (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             1:11.45  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Madison Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                               1:05.33
   2      1     2           Alexa Sikora (7), Rockford Lutheran                              1:06.19
   3      1     3           Stephanie Schlichting (6), Yorkville (Cross)                     1:06.25
   4      1     4           Becca Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               1:06.28
   5      1     1           Audrey Paitz (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         1:08.71
   6      1     6           Alexia Barr (7), Centralia (Trinity)                             1:08.85
   7      1     8           Alexis Serna (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            1:10.18
   8      1     7           Reilly McGavern (7), Yorkville (Cross)                           1:10.67

800 Meter Run
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time    
   1      1     2           Katie Conklin (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           2:34.90 Q
   2      1     8           Allison Hansen (8), Lombard (St. John)                           2:35.50 Q
   3      1     1           Peyton Seibel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             2:36.53 Q
   4      1     4           Carrie Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      2:37.19 Q
   5      1     5           Catherine Meyn (8), Marengo (Zion)                               2:37.80 Q
   6      1     7           Alexandra Garcia (8), Forest Park (St. John)                     2:41.48 Q
   7      1    11           Maddy Thompson (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     2:43.39 Q
   8      1     6           Lexie Collins (6), Morton (Bethel)                               2:47.96  
   9      1     9           Elizabeth Galloway (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                2:48.73  
  10      1    12           Alexandria Weyrich (6), Yorkville (Cross)                        2:48.85  
  11      1    14           Kelly Knauf (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               2:48.90  
  12      1    10           Brionna Minx (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                             2:49.96  
  13      1    15           Sarah Wert (5), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:50.01  
  14      1    13           Kiley Haug (6), Yorkville (Cross)                                2:53.81  

   1      2     1           Alexis Olson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:33.61 Q
   2      2     2           Skyler Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                          2:34.18 Q
   3      2     3           Meredyth Staunch (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       2:37.31 Q
   4      2     9           Haley Peterson (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        2:43.36 Q
   5      2    11           Caitlyn Allen (8), Marengo (Zion)                                2:43.51 Q
   6      2     7           Jacqueline Eck (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   2:44.07  
   7      2    12           Anna LaValle (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                            2:44.92  
   8      2     4           Becca Wert (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                               2:45.58  
   9      2     5           Alexa Sikora (7), Rockford Lutheran                              2:46.09  
  10      2    14           Hope LaSota (7), Marengo (Zion)                                  2:47.13  
  11      2    10           Brenna Witzel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             2:48.61  
  12      2     6           Mackenzie Koester (6), Belleville (Zion)                         2:49.47  
  13      2     8           Stephanie Schlichting (6), Yorkville (Cross)                     2:49.68  
  14      2    13           Audrey Paitz (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                         2:51.66  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Skyler Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                          2:33.91
   2      1     7           Meredyth Staunch (8), Naperville (Bethany)                       2:35.28
   3      1     5           Peyton Seibel (7), Belleville (Zion)                             2:35.90
   4      1     3           Katie Conklin (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           2:36.61
   5      1     6           Carrie Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      2:40.10
   6      1     8           Catherine Meyn (8), Marengo (Zion)                               2:43.00
   7      1     4           Allison Hansen (8), Lombard (St. John)                           2:44.07
   8      1    10           Haley Peterson (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        2:47.08
   9      1     9           Alexandra Garcia (8), Forest Park (St. John)                     2:47.68
  10      1    11           Maddy Thompson (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     2:47.99
  11      1    12           Caitlyn Allen (8), Marengo (Zion)                                2:54.33
  12      1     1           Alexis Olson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 2:59.82

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Skyler Bollinger (7), Yorkville (Cross)                          5:40.87
   2      2     5           Katie Conklin (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           5:48.91
   3      2     3           Alexis Olson (8), Marengo (Zion)                                 5:49.79
   4      2    10           Carrie Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      5:53.89
   5      2     7           Anna LaValle (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                            5:55.92
   6      2    12           Allison Hansen (8), Lombard (St. John)                           5:59.38
   7      2     8           Catherine Meyn (8), Marengo (Zion)                               6:00.60
   8      2     9           Nadya Lloyd-Santiago (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                    6:03.81
   9      1     6           Jacqueline Eck (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                   6:06.05
  10      2    14           Caitlyn Allen (8), Marengo (Zion)                                6:06.46
  11      2    16           Alexandra Garcia (8), Forest Park (St. John)                     6:06.84
  12      2    11           Lauren Glaser (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                           6:07.72
  13      1     5           Haley Peterson (6), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                        6:11.93
  14      1    13           Anna Thomack (7), Litchfield (Zion)                              6:13.23
  15      1     2           Addie Kelly (8), Roselle (Trinity)                               6:17.26
  16      1     3           Brianna Stryczek (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                        6:18.22
  17      1     7           Alexandria Weyrich (6), Yorkville (Cross)                        6:20.39
  18      1     1           Kiley Haug (6), Yorkville (Cross)                                6:20.82
  19      1     9           Mackenzie Dixon (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                6:22.78
  20      1     8           Kelly Knauf (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               6:25.05
  21      1    10           Mollie Krueger (6), Morton (Bethel)                              6:25.25
  22      2    15           Abby Berke (8), Rockford Lutheran                                6:27.58
  23      1    14           Sarah Wert (5), Batavia (Immanuel)                               6:28.39
  24      1    16           Sarah Balla (7), Naperville (Bethany)                            6:36.12
  25      2     1           Carrie Happel (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           6:38.46
  26      1    15           Anna Krenz (6), Hoffman (Trinity)                                6:41.28
  27      2    13           Danya Lloyd-Santiago (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                    6:45.09
  28      1     4           Samantha Eisenhauer (5), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                6:47.46
  29      1    12           Leslie Christiansen (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)               6:50.48

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Mabree Champion (7), Belleville (Zion)                           18.52 Q
   2      1     3           Mackenzie Dixon (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                19.17 Q
   3      1     5           Anna LaValle (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                            19.61  
   4      1     2           Taylor Chiaro (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                      20.02  
   5      1     6           Lydia Schlaefke (8), Lombard (St. John)                          20.18  
   6      1     1           Erika Anderson (6), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                      20.77  
   7      1     7           Claire Fathers (6), Palatine (Immanuel)                          21.12  

   1      2     4           Abby Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             17.97 Q
   2      2     5           Katie Conklin (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           18.55 Q
   3      2     6           Kristen Jackson (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               18.68 Q
   4      2     7           Meredith Huffman (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)               19.91  
   5      2     3           Rachel Pudell (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             20.28  
   6      2     1           Dariana Slater (8), Naperville (Bethany)                         22.20  

   1      3     4           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          17.26 Q
   2      3     3           Jessica Otten (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            19.11 Q
   3      3     6           Aby Olson (8), Rockford Lutheran                                 19.48 Q
   4      3     5           Lexie Collins (6), Morton (Bethel)                               19.57 Q
   5      3     2           Toria Tomasek (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             20.76  
   6      3     1           Corina Diaz (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                             20.96  
   7      3     7           Randi Balgeman (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                           21.09  

   1      4     4           Olivia Anton (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        18.72 Q
   2      4     6           Alexis Serna (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            18.87 Q
   3      4     5           Madison Day (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 19.28 Q
   4      4     3           Kasey Harvey (8), Staunton (Zion)                                19.71  
   5      4     2           Allison Smith (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             19.84  
   6      4     7           Hannah Landers (7), Edwardsville (Trinity)                       20.35  
   7      4     1           Kaitlynn Schumacher (6), Elgin (St. John's)                      23.20  

   1      5     6           Bri'Anna Branch (8), Chicago (Holy Family)                       18.83 Q
   2      5     4           Peyton Velasquez (8), Marengo (Zion)                             18.97 Q
   3      5     5           Paetyn Borhart (7), Marengo (Zion)                               19.74  
   4      5     7           Taylor Ignoffo (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                          19.99  
   5      5     8           Susan McIntosh (8), Rockford Lutheran                            20.16  
   6      5     2           Chelsey Ellen (7), Yorkville (Cross)                             20.52  
   7      5     3           Olivia Thomas (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  20.63  
   8      5     1           Alexis Rowe (5), Bloomington (Trinity)                           21.09  

   1      6     5           Aubrie Spinka (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      18.12 Q
   2      6     4           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            18.37 Q
   3      6     7           Madelyn Hoey (7), Marengo (Zion)                                 19.72  
   4      6     3           Grace Picchiotti (6), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)              19.73  
   5      6     2           Bea Nottke (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               20.49  
   6      6     8           Nicole Giammarino (7), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                 20.66  
   7      6     6           Rachael Lape (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            21.26  
   8      6     1           Amber Keefe (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                         23.10  

Semi-Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          17.50 Q
   2      1     6           Olivia Anton (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        18.15 Q
   3      1     3           Mabree Champion (7), Belleville (Zion)                           18.62 Q
   4      1     5           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            18.86 q
   5      1     7           Jessica Otten (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            19.10  
   6      1     1           Mackenzie Dixon (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                19.30  
   7      1     2           Alexis Serna (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            19.92  
   8      1     8           Lexie Collins (6), Morton (Bethel)                               20.46  

   1      2     4           Abby Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             18.04 Q
   2      2     5           Aubrie Spinka (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      18.50 Q
   3      2     6           Kristen Jackson (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               18.84 Q
   4      2     3           Katie Conklin (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           18.93 q
   5      2     7           Peyton Velasquez (8), Marengo (Zion)                             19.29  
   6      2     1           Madison Day (7), Morton (Bethel)                                 19.76  
   7      2     8           Aby Olson (8), Rockford Lutheran                                 19.87  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          17.15
   2      1     5           Abby Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             17.71
   3      1     2           Mabree Champion (7), Belleville (Zion)                           17.84
   4      1     6           Aubrie Spinka (8), Steeleville (St. Mark's)                      18.27
   5      1     1           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            18.38
   6      1     3           Olivia Anton (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        18.56
   7      1     7           Kristen Jackson (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)               18.82
   8      1     8           Katie Conklin (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           19.01

4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                55.29 Q
                               127 Abby Anderson (7), 128 Mabree Champion (7)        
                               130 Macey Marino (6), 131 Caitlin Reisa (8)           
   2      1     5            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              56.81 Q
                               283 Tiana Henderson (5), 288 Demi Pappas (7)          
                               290 Abbie Schmeling (8), 291 Alexis Serna (7)         
   3      1     1            RIVER FOREST (GRACE)                             58.33  
                               313 Rebecca Alvarado (8), 314 Myla Cook (8)           
                               315 Lucy Niermann (7), 316 Jamie Shabez (8)           
   4      1     2            NORWOOD PARK (ST. PAUL)                          59.02  
                               273 Erika Anderson (6), 274 Olivia Anton (8)          
                               275 Rachel Frank (8), 276 Amber Keefe (8)             
   5      1     3            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     59.51  
                               170 Meredith Huffman (8), 169 Mackenzie Dixon (6)     
                               173 Sarah Scrum (8), 174 Olivia Thomas (7)            
   6      1     6            PEORIA (CONCORDIA)                               59.53  
                               305 Sabrina Geoffroy (8), 306 Baylee Glenn (8)        
                               307 Bethany Shadden (7), 308 Sarah Simpson (8)        
   7      1     7            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                1:00.28
                               327 Emmy Burris (7), 328 Sarah Cillick (7)            
                               332 Aimee Schofield (8), 333 Toria Tomasek (8)        

   1      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                54.62 Q
                               360 Jessica Hetzel (8), 361 Ellie Hoving (5)          
                               363 Madeleine Kreiss (7), 369 Rebecca Taylor (7)      
   2      2     3            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            56.90 Q
                               163 Kayla Armstrong (6), 164 Bri'Anna Branch (8)      
                               165 Akire Cheeks (8), 166 Mariah Wilson (8)           
   3      2     2            LOMBARD (ST. JOHN)                               58.10  
                               226 Micala Giammarino (8), 228 Lauren Mast (8)        
                               229 Isabella Petti (6), 230 Lydia Schlaefke (8)       
   4      2     5            MARENGO (ZION)                                   58.13  
                               233 Jordyn Allen (8), 234 Paetyn Borhart (7)          
                               236 Madison Hale (6), 237 Madelyn Hoey (7)            
   5      2     6            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  58.29  
                               300 Keirstin Broadway (8), 301 Deja Jones (8)         
                               302 Jada Jones (6), 303 Maren Kelly (6)               
   6      2     7            CHESTER (ST. JOHN)                               1:00.30
                               158 Lindsay Hammel (8), 159 Sarah Hecht (7)           
                               160 Madison Kueker (8), 162 Katelyn Rader (7)         
   7      2     1            RED BUD (ST. JOHN)                               1:00.90
                               309 Savanah Cowell (7), 310 Jessica Otten (8)         
                               311 Mackenzie Schweizer (5), 312 Sydney Schweizer (6) 

   1      3     5            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    56.15 Q
                               102 Rachel Fredrick (8), 105 Ally Pagones (8)         
                               106 Paige Pawlis (7), 107 Grace Picchiotti (6)        
   2      3     6            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             57.27 Q
                               264 Peyton Ferchen (6), 265 Olivia James (8)          
                               266 Katelynn Kuehl (7), 267 Nikki Roberts (7)         
   3      3     4            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              57.37 Q
                               203 Daijha Ballet (8), 205 Jessica Hoeksema (8)       
                               206 Emily Vierow (8), 207 Lindsey Vierow (8)          
   4      3     1            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              57.94  
                               111 Corina Diaz (8), 112 Rose Fitzgerald (8)          
                               115 Mariah Myrtil (8), 116 Taylor Robinson (8)        
   5      3     3            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             58.97  
                               136 Maddison Davis (5), 139 Dakotah Hazelwood (8)     
                               140 Mikaylah Koehler (7), 144 Alexia Stevens (8)      
   6      3     2            DUNDEE (IMMANUEL)                                1:01.10
                               190 Megan Bartels (8), 191 Emily Fiesman (7)          
                               192 Tarah Kamp (5), 194 Nicole Prather (6)            
   7      3     7            CRYSTAL LAKE (IMMANUEL)                          1:02.65
                               176 Lauren Cropsey (8), 178 Hailee Haldeman (8)       
                               179 Kasey McKinney (8), 181 Abby Siefken (7)          

   1      4     4            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            57.76 Q
                               352 Tyler Bearden (6), 353 Jai Hendricks (6)          
                               354 Alexandria Lambros (8), 355 Cassie Sheridan (7)   
   2      4     5            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 58.07  
                               182 Jordan Cross (8), 185 Vanessa Nutakor (6)         
                               189 Sierra Taylor (7), 188 Kayley Stock (8)           
   3      4     3            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           58.12  
                               195 Marie Beatty (7), 196 Olivia Bosaw (7)            
                               197 Hannah Landers (7), 198 Audrey Paitz (7)          
   4      4     2            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                58.58  
                               319 Taylor Addotta (8), 321 Paige Bradley (8)         
                               322 Jaelyn Leslie (7), 324 Rachel Milani (8)          
   5      4     7            STEELEVILLE (ST. MARK'S)                         1:00.19
                               347 Sydnie Furman (6), 348 Morgan Simpson (8)         
                               349 Aubrie Spinka (8), 350 Kaylee Wagner (6)          
   6      4     6            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  1:00.63
                               244 Katie Adams (6), 245 Brandi Bisping (6)           
                               253 Meredith McDonough (6), 251 Emma Goddard (7)      

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                54.80
                               360 Jessica Hetzel (8), 361 Ellie Hoving (5)        
                               363 Madeleine Kreiss (7), 369 Rebecca Taylor (7)    
   2      1     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                55.01
                               127 Abby Anderson (7), 128 Mabree Champion (7)      
                               130 Macey Marino (6), 131 Caitlin Reisa (8)         
   3      1     8            TINLEY PARK (TRINITY)                            55.82
                               352 Tyler Bearden (6), 353 Jai Hendricks (6)        
                               354 Alexandria Lambros (8), 355 Cassie Sheridan (7) 
   4      1     3            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    56.11
                               102 Rachel Fredrick (8), 105 Ally Pagones (8)       
                               106 Paige Pawlis (7), 107 Grace Picchiotti (6)      
   5      1     6            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              56.67
                               283 Tiana Henderson (5), 288 Demi Pappas (7)        
                               290 Abbie Schmeling (8), 291 Alexis Serna (7)       
   6      1     2            CHICAGO (HOLY FAMILY)                            57.32
                               163 Kayla Armstrong (6), 164 Bri'Anna Branch (8)    
                               165 Akire Cheeks (8), 166 Mariah Wilson (8)         
   7      1     7            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             57.60
                               264 Peyton Ferchen (6), 265 Olivia James (8)        
                               266 Katelynn Kuehl (7), 267 Nikki Roberts (7)       
   .      1     1            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              DNF  
                               375 Daijha Ballet (8), 205 Jessica Hoeksema (8)     
                               206 Emily Vierow (8), 207 Lindsey Vierow (8)        

4x200 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:56.02 Q
                               126 Rebecca Althoff (7), 127 Abby Anderson (7)          
                               131 Caitlin Reisa (8), 132 Peyton Seibel (7)            
   2      1     3            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                2:03.61 Q
                               327 Emmy Burris (7), 330 Rachel Pudell (8)              
                               331 Rebecca Savage (8), 333 Toria Tomasek (8)           
   3      1     5            MOUNT PROSPECT (ST. PAUL)                        2:07.21  
                               257 Elizabeth Galloway (6), 258 Nicole Giammarino (7)   
                               259 Ali Jehn (7), 261 Mercedes Walter (7)               
   4      1     1            ROCKFORD LUTHERAN                                2:08.52  
                               322 Jaelyn Leslie (7), 321 Paige Bradley (8)            
                               323 Susan McIntosh (8), 324 Rachel Milani (8)           
   5      1     6            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  2:09.30  
                               244 Katie Adams (6), 245 Brandi Bisping (6)             
                               254 Lizzie McMurtrey (8), 251 Emma Goddard (7)          
   6      1     7            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              2:11.19  
                               111 Corina Diaz (8), 114 Stephanie Hsu (5)              
                               115 Mariah Myrtil (8), 116 Taylor Robinson (8)          
   7      1     2            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 2:12.11  
                               182 Jordan Cross (8), 185 Vanessa Nutakor (6)           
                               188 Kayley Stock (8), 187 Caitlyn Salefski (8)          

   1      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                2:00.27 Q
                               358 Chavonn Gette (7), 360 Jessica Hetzel (8)           
                               361 Ellie Hoving (5), 365 Reilly McGavern (7)           
   2      2     6            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           2:03.07 Q
                               195 Marie Beatty (7), 196 Olivia Bosaw (7)              
                               197 Hannah Landers (7), 198 Audrey Paitz (7)            
   3      2     5            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     2:04.27 Q
                               170 Meredith Huffman (8), 174 Olivia Thomas (7)         
                               173 Sarah Scrum (8), 175 Abby Wicklein (8)              
   4      2     3            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               2:06.23  
                               120 Hannah Meyle (8), 121 Brionna Minx (8)              
                               122 Sarah Naatz (8), 124 Becca Wert (8)                 
   5      2     1            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       2:06.78  
                               337 Ella Flesner (6), 338 Camryn Milling (6)            
                               339 Arianne Moody (6), 341 Annie Sherrick (6)           
   6      2     2            ELMHURST (IMMANUEL)                              2:08.94  
                               203 Daijha Ballet (8), 205 Jessica Hoeksema (8)         
                               206 Emily Vierow (8), 371 Rachel Wilharm (7)            
   7      2     7            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             2:09.98  
                               140 Mikaylah Koehler (7), 143 Lauren Searles (6)        
                               144 Alexia Stevens (8), 146 Alyssa Ziegler (8)          

   1      3     5            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    2:00.84 Q
                               102 Rachel Fredrick (8), 103 Kristen Jackson (8)        
                               105 Ally Pagones (8), 106 Paige Pawlis (7)              
   2      3     4            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             2:02.68 Q
                               264 Peyton Ferchen (6), 265 Olivia James (8)            
                               266 Katelynn Kuehl (7), 267 Nikki Roberts (7)           
   3      3     6            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  2:03.97 Q
                               300 Keirstin Broadway (8), 301 Deja Jones (8)           
                               303 Maren Kelly (6), 304 Abigail Teske (6)              
   4      3     7            MARENGO (ZION)                                   2:05.31  
                               233 Jordyn Allen (8), 234 Paetyn Borhart (7)            
                               236 Madison Hale (6), 241 Kaila Rondorf (7)             
   5      3     2            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              2:05.74  
                               280 Megan Fenn (7), 283 Tiana Henderson (5)             
                               288 Demi Pappas (7), 290 Abbie Schmeling (8)            
   6      3     3            LA GRANGE (ST. JOHN'S)                           2:11.50  
                               217 Emma Beener (7), 218 Grace Berry (8)                
                               220 Emma Haugen (8), 221 Kylie Strasser (7)             

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                1:56.56
                               126 Rebecca Althoff (7), 127 Abby Anderson (7)        
                               131 Caitlin Reisa (8), 132 Peyton Seibel (7)          
   2      1     5            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                2:00.20
                               358 Chavonn Gette (7), 360 Jessica Hetzel (8)         
                               361 Ellie Hoving (5), 365 Reilly McGavern (7)         
   3      1     3            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    2:00.43
                               102 Rachel Fredrick (8), 103 Kristen Jackson (8)      
                               105 Ally Pagones (8), 106 Paige Pawlis (7)            
   4      1     7            ROSELLE (TRINITY)                                2:01.31
                               327 Emmy Burris (7), 330 Rachel Pudell (8)            
                               331 Rebecca Savage (8), 333 Toria Tomasek (8)         
   5      1     2            EDWARDSVILLE (TRINITY)                           2:01.93
                               195 Marie Beatty (7), 196 Olivia Bosaw (7)            
                               197 Hannah Landers (7), 198 Audrey Paitz (7)          
   6      1     6            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             2:02.06
                               264 Peyton Ferchen (6), 265 Olivia James (8)          
                               266 Katelynn Kuehl (7), 267 Nikki Roberts (7)         
   7      1     8            COLLINSVILLE (GOOD SHEPHERD)                     2:02.47
                               170 Meredith Huffman (8), 174 Olivia Thomas (7)       
                               173 Sarah Scrum (8), 175 Abby Wicklein (8)            
   8      1     1            PEORIA (CHRIST)                                  2:05.32
                               300 Keirstin Broadway (8), 301 Deja Jones (8)         
                               372 Maren Kelly (6), 304 Abigail Teske (6)            

4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time    
   1      1     5            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:38.78 Q
                               232 Caitlyn Allen (8), 239 Catherine Meyn (8)           
                               240 Alexis Olson (8), 243 Peyton Velasquez (8)          
   2      1     4            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:41.24 Q
                               246 Lexie Collins (6), 248 Quila Dixon (7)              
                               250 Madison Glatz (7), 253 Meredith McDonough (6)       
   3      1     3            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         4:57.88 Q
                               209 Taylor Chiaro (7), 210 Kyley Thompson (7)           
                               211 Maddy Thompson (7), 212 Paige Thompson (7)          
   4      1     7            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       4:58.20 Q
                               334 Alexys Bergschneider (6), 337 Ella Flesner (6)      
                               338 Camryn Milling (6), 342 Hope Tewes (7)              
   5      1     6            DECATUR LUTHERAN                                 5:07.80  
                               183 Sydnee Dixon (6), 184 Brianna Niebrugge (6)         
                               186 Sydeny Reynolds (6), 189 Sierra Taylor (7)          
   6      1     2            AURORA (ST. PAUL'S)                              5:14.70  
                               113 Carley Frauenhoff (7), 114 Stephanie Hsu (5)        
                               115 Mariah Myrtil (8), 117 Jordan Zinzer (6)            

   1      2     3            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:38.96 Q
                               265 Olivia James (8), 266 Katelynn Kuehl (7)            
                               267 Nikki Roberts (7), 269 Meredyth Staunch (8)         
   2      2     4            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:43.15 Q
                               356 Skyler Bollinger (7), 365 Reilly McGavern (7)       
                               358 Chavonn Gette (7), 367 Stephanie Schlichting (6)    
   3      2     5            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:44.30 Q
                               126 Rebecca Althoff (7), 129 Mackenzie Koester (6)      
                               131 Caitlin Reisa (8), 135 Brenna Witzel (7)            
   4      2     6            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:50.19 Q
                               279 Claire Fathers (6), 282 Carrie Happel (8)           
                               291 Alexis Serna (7), 277 Carley Chiodo (7)             
   5      2     2            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             5:07.55  
                               138 Sarah Hayes (8), 142 Micaela Richardson (8)         
                               145 Kaitlyn Stradtmann (8), 146 Alyssa Ziegler (8)      
   6      2     7            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            5:09.13  
                               149 Dasha O'Shea (7), 150 Alexis Rowe (5)               
                               151 Sara Verda (7), 152 Rachel Young (6)                

Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             4:30.95
                               265 Olivia James (8), 266 Katelynn Kuehl (7)          
                               267 Nikki Roberts (7), 269 Meredyth Staunch (8)       
   2      1     3            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  4:37.20
                               246 Lexie Collins (6), 248 Quila Dixon (7)            
                               250 Madison Glatz (7), 253 Meredith McDonough (6)     
   3      1     8            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       4:43.68
                               334 Alexys Bergschneider (6), 337 Ella Flesner (6)    
                               338 Camryn Milling (6), 342 Hope Tewes (7)            
   4      1     2            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                4:43.86
                               126 Rebecca Althoff (7), 129 Mackenzie Koester (6)    
                               131 Caitlin Reisa (8), 135 Brenna Witzel (7)          
   5      1     7            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              4:49.16
                               279 Claire Fathers (6), 282 Carrie Happel (8)         
                               291 Alexis Serna (7), 436 Carley Chiodo (7)           
   6      1     6            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                4:49.85
                               356 Skyler Bollinger (7), 365 Reilly McGavern (7)     
                               358 Chavonn Gette (7), 367 Stephanie Schlichting (6)  
   7      1     4            MARENGO (ZION)                                   4:50.44
                               232 Caitlyn Allen (8), 239 Catherine Meyn (8)         
                               240 Alexis Olson (8), 243 Peyton Velasquez (8)        
   8      1     1            GENEVA (FAITH CHRISTIAN)                         4:52.83
                               209 Taylor Chiaro (7), 210 Kyley Thompson (7)         
                               211 Maddy Thompson (7), 212 Paige Thompson (7)        

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time     
   1      1     0            MARENGO (ZION)                                   10:47.50  
                               232 Caitlyn Allen (8), 239 Catherine Meyn (8)            
                               240 Alexis Olson (8), 243 Peyton Velasquez (8)           
   2      1     0            PALATINE (IMMANUEL)                              10:54.77  
                               278 Katie Conklin (8), 281 Lauren Glaser (7)             
                               285 Anna LaValle (6), 293 Brianna Stryczek (7)           
   3      1     0            BELLEVILLE (ZION)                                11:05.86  
                               126 Rebecca Althoff (7), 129 Mackenzie Koester (6)       
                               132 Peyton Seibel (7), 135 Brenna Witzel (7)             
   4      1     0            YORKVILLE (CROSS)                                11:10.92  
                               356 Skyler Bollinger (7), 359 Kiley Haug (6)             
                               367 Stephanie Schlichting (6), 370 Alexandria Weyrich (6)
   5      1     0            NAPERVILLE (BETHANY)                             11:12.95  
                               265 Olivia James (8), 267 Nikki Roberts (7)              
                               269 Meredyth Staunch (8), 270 Samantha Stricker (7)      
   6      1     0            SPRINGFIELD (OUR SAVIOR'S)                       11:30.46  
                               334 Alexys Bergschneider (6), 335 Jacqueline Eck (6)     
                               336 Madeline Eck (5), 340 Carrie Rolf (7)                
   7      1     0            BATAVIA (IMMANUEL)                               11:46.23  
                               119 Melody FisherLewek (8), 121 Brionna Minx (8)         
                               123 Bea Nottke (7), 125 Sarah Wert (5)                   
   8      1     0            MORTON (BETHEL)                                  11:54.02  
                               246 Lexie Collins (6), 249 Macy Glatz (6)                
                               252 Mollie Krueger (6), 255 Natalie Schisler (7)         
   9      1     0            BLOOMINGTON (TRINITY)                            11:57.35  
                               147 Caylie Carter (5), 149 Dasha O'Shea (7)              
                               150 Alexis Rowe (5), 152 Rachel Young (6)                
  10      1     0            BELVIDERE (IMMANUEL)                             12:25.17  
                               138 Sarah Hayes (8), 142 Micaela Richardson (8)          
                               145 Kaitlyn Stradtmann (8), 146 Alyssa Ziegler (8)       
   .      1     0            ARLINGTON HEIGHTS (ST. PETER)                    DQ        
                               101 Rachel Erdmann (8), 104 Cheyenne Key (6)             
                               107 Grace Picchiotti (6), 108 Miriam Varvara (6)         

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Emily Vierow (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                            15'05.25"
   2      1     0           Micala Giammarino (8), Lombard (St. John)                        15'02.75"
   3      2     0           Alexandria Lambros (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                    15'02.00"
   4      1     0           Mabree Champion (7), Belleville (Zion)                           14'09.00"
   5      1     0           Jaelyn Leslie (7), Rockford Lutheran                             13'11.00"
   6      2     0           Savanah Cowell (7), Red Bud (St. John)                           13'10.25"
   7      2     0           Rebecca Althoff (7), Belleville (Zion)                           13'08.50"
   8      1     0           Rachael Lape (8), Centralia (Trinity)                            13'07.00"
   9      1     0           Kelly Knauf (6), Yorkville (Cross)                               13'06.00"
  10      1     0           Kaitlyn Stradtmann (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                     13'05.25"
  11      2     0           Grace Tantillo (5), Belleville (Zion)                            13'02.25"
  12      2     0           Victoria Buck (7), Staunton (Zion)                               13'01.50"
  13      1     0           Alexa Sikora (7), Rockford Lutheran                              12'11.50"
  14      1     0           Miranda Braker (8), New Berlin (St. John's)                      12'11.25"
  15      2     0           Kinsey Crawford (7), New Berlin (St. John's)                     12'08.50"
  16      2     0           Taylor Chiaro (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                      12'03.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      3     0           Lindsey Vierow (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                          32'01.00"
   2      3     0           Abby Anderson (7), Belleville (Zion)                             31'05.00"
   3      3     0           Olivia Anton (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        30'11.50"
   4      3     0           Mabree Champion (7), Belleville (Zion)                           30'09.75"
   5      3     0           Rebecca Taylor (7), Yorkville (Cross)                            30'09.50"
   6      3     0           Carrie Rolf (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                      30'07.50"
   7      3     0           Mary Swackhamer (8), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   30'07.25"
   8      3     0           Madison Glatz (7), Morton (Bethel)                               30'03.00"
   9      3     0           Abby Wicklein (8), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  29'09.75"
  10      2     0           Tyler Bearden (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         29'09.25"
  11      3     0           Rachel Frank (8), Norwood Park (St. Paul)                        29'06.25"
  12      2     0           Ella Flesner (6), Springfield (Our Savior's)                     29'05.25"
  13      2     0           Rachel Pudell (8), Roselle (Trinity)                             29'01.75"
  14      3     0           Hannah Meyle (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                             29'00.75"
  15      2     0           Maddison Davis (5), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         28'10.75"
  16      3     0           Kaitlyn Stradtmann (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                     28'08.50"
  17      3     0           Randi Balgeman (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                           28'08.50"
  18      2     0           Olivia Thomas (7), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                  27'11.25"
  19      2     0           Susannah Boyer (7), Marengo (Zion)                               27'10.00"
  20      1     0           Holly Straup (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            27'06.75"
  21      1     0           Brionna Minx (8), Batavia (Immanuel)                             27'06.50"
  22      2     0           Brianna Stryczek (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                        27'04.75"
  23      2     0           Rose Fitzgerald (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         27'03.75"
  24      2     0           Jessica Hoeksema (8), Elmhurst (Immanuel)                        27'03.00"
  25      1     0           Anna Freidrichs (6), Mount Prospect (St. Paul)                   27'02.75"
  26      1     0           Sarah Williams (7), Staunton (Zion)                              27'01.50"
  27      1     0           Jai Hendricks (6), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         26'09.75"
  28      1     0           Taylor Robinson (8), Aurora (St. Paul's)                         26'06.50"
  29      2     0           Mackenzie Koester (6), Belleville (Zion)                         26'04.50"
  30      2     0           Lauren Searles (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         26'04.50"
  31      1     0           Lydia Schlaefke (8), Lombard (St. John)                          26'02.00"
  32      1     0           Emma Goddard (7), Morton (Bethel)                                25'09.00"
  33      1     0           Sarah Parson (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            25'00.50"
  34      1     0           Kinsey Crawford (7), New Berlin (St. John's)                     22'10.75"
   .      1     0           Mikaylah Koehler (7), Belvidere (Immanuel)                        ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Mackenzie Lee (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             31'10.00"
   2      1     0           Christina Meinhardt (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                 31'05.50"
   3      1     0           Dakotah Hazelwood (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      31'00.50"
   4      1     0           Janie Holle (6), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              29'02.00"
   5      1     0           Kayley Stock (8), Decatur Lutheran                               28'05.00"
   6      1     0           Lizzie McMurtrey (8), Morton (Bethel)                            27'08.50"
   7      1     0           Aby Olson (8), Rockford Lutheran                                 27'03.00"
   8      1     0           Mara Guse (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                              26'11.50"
   9      1     0           Anna Sielaff (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                 26'06.00"
  10      2     0           Mariah Baker (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            26'00.00"
  11      1     0           Sarah Kugath (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           25'10.50"
  12      2     0           Rebecca Schultz (8), Marengo (Zion)                              25'08.50"
  13      2     0           Carley Frauenhoff (7), Aurora (St. Paul's)                       24'03.75"
  14      2     0           Amy Warren (7), Belleville (Zion)                                23'10.50"
  15      1     0           Chrissie Humes (8), Elgin (St. John's)                           23'09.50"
  16      2     0           Jessica Ware (8), Park Ridge (St. Andrew's)                      23'08.50"
  17      1     0           Elizabeth Tripplett (8), Lincoln (Zion)                          23'07.50"
  18      1     0           Abbie Schmeling (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                         23'04.00"
  19      2     0           Sabrina Geoffroy (8), Peoria (Concordia)                         23'00.00"
  20      2     0           Allie Bohlen (6), Champaign (St. John)                           22'05.50"
  21      2     0           Demi Pappas (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             22'02.00"
  22      2     0           Kasey Harvey (8), Staunton (Zion)                                21'11.00"
  23      2     0           Bayley Driskell (7), Pekin (Good Shepherd)                       21'10.50"
  24      2     0           Emily Fritz (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          21'09.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      2     0           Christina Meinhardt (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                 93'06"
   2      3     0           Kaley Barseth (8), Tinley Park (Trinity)                         83'08"
   3      2     0           Anna Sielaff (6), Lincoln (Zion)                                 83'02"
   4      3     0           Dakotah Hazelwood (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                      82'01"
   5      3     0           Maycee Nordine (8), Bloomington (Trinity)                        81'08"
   6      3     0           Caitlyn Salefski (8), Decatur Lutheran                           77'02"
   7      2     0           Katie Adams (6), Morton (Bethel)                                 76'07"
   8      3     0           Janie Holle (6), Hoyleton (Trinity)                              75'10"
   9      3     0           Kayley Stock (8), Decatur Lutheran                               74'05"
  10      1     0           Taylar Kamp (8), Dundee (Immanuel)                               72'00"
  11      3     0           Sarah Kugath (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                           71'05"
  12      3     0           Lizzie McMurtrey (8), Morton (Bethel)                            70'08"
  13      2     0           Aby Olson (8), Rockford Lutheran                                 70'08"
  14      2     0           Mariah Baker (8), Rochelle (St. Paul)                            70'06"
  15      2     0           Elizabeth Tripplett (8), Lincoln (Zion)                          70'00"
  16      2     0           Carrie Happel (8), Palatine (Immanuel)                           69'07"
  17      3     0           Amy Warren (7), Belleville (Zion)                                69'05"
  18      1     0           Chrissie Humes (8), Elgin (St. John's)                           69'04"
  19      1     0           Emily Fritz (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          69'00"
  20      1     0           Demi Pappas (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                             67'10"
  21      3     0           Mackenzie Lee (8), Yorkville (Cross)                             66'06"
  22      1     0           Sierra Seten (8), Champaign (St. John)                           65'07"
  23      2     0           Mara Guse (8), Belvidere (Immanuel)                              64'11"
  24      1     0           Katherine Brauer (7), Naperville (Bethany)                       63'11"
  25      1     0           Amy Walter (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                    63'06"
  26      1     0           Natalie Schisler (7), Morton (Bethel)                            63'03"
  27      2     0           Rebecca Schultz (8), Marengo (Zion)                              62'03"
  28      1     0           Ann Grischow (8), Crystal Lake (Immanuel)                        58'04"
  29      1     0           Allie Bohlen (6), Champaign (St. John)                           55'01"
  30      1     0           Sabrina Geoffroy (8), Peoria (Concordia)                         53'11"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Emma Haugen (8), La Grange (St. John's)                          5'04"
   2      1     0           Hope Tewes (7), Springfield (Our Savior's)                       4'09"
   3      1     0           Macey Marino (6), Belleville (Zion)                              4'08"
   4      1     0           Jessica Otten (8), Red Bud (St. John)                            4'07"
   5      1     0           Rachel Erdmann (8), Arlington Heights (St. Peter)                4'07"
   6      1     0           Brandi Bisping (6), Morton (Bethel)                              4'04"
   7      1     0           Peyton Velasquez (8), Marengo (Zion)                             4'04"
   7      1     0           Bea Nottke (7), Batavia (Immanuel)                               4'04"
   9      1     0           Natalie Schisler (7), Morton (Bethel)                            4'04"
   9      1     0           Caitlin Reisa (8), Belleville (Zion)                             4'04"
  11      1     0           Lindsey Reid (6), Collinsville (Good Shepherd)                   4'04"
  12      1     0           Kyley Thompson (7), Geneva (Faith Christian)                     4'02"
  13      1     0           Carley Chiodo (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                           4'02"
  14      1     0           Holly Straup (7), Palatine (Immanuel)                            4'02"
  15      1     0           Lauren Searles (6), Belvidere (Immanuel)                         4'00"
  15      1     0           Alexis Rowe (5), Bloomington (Trinity)                           4'00"
  15      1     0           Dasha O'Shea (7), Bloomington (Trinity)                          4'00"

Team Scores

  Place     School                        Points 
    1       Yorkville (Cross)               99   
    2       Belleville (Zion)               81   
    3       Palatine (Immanuel)             37   
    4       Morton (Bethel)                 29   
    4       Springfield (Our Savior's)      29   
    6       Naperville (Bethany)            27   
    7       La Grange (St. John's)          26   
    8       Elmhurst (Immanuel)             25   
    8       Tinley Park (Trinity)           25   
   10       Marengo (Zion)                  24.50
   11       Lombard (St. John)              21   
   12       Crystal Lake (Immanuel)         18   
   13       Arlington Heights (St. Peter)   17   
   14       Roselle (Trinity)               15   
   15       Rockford Lutheran               14   
   16       Belvidere (Immanuel)            12   
   17       Norwood Park (St. Paul)          9   
   18       Batavia (Immanuel)               8.50
   19       Edwardsville (Trinity)           8   
   19       Red Bud (St. John)               8   
   21       Decatur Lutheran                 7   
   22       Hoyleton (Trinity)               6   
   22       Lincoln (Zion)                   6   
   22       Mount Prospect (St. Paul)        6   
   25       Steeleville (St. Mark's)         5   
   26       Bloomington (Trinity)            4   
   26       Centralia (Trinity)              4   
   28       Chicago (Holy Family)            3   
   28       River Forest (Grace)             3   
   30       Champaign (St. John)             2   
   30       Collinsville (Good Shepherd)     2   
   32       Geneva (Faith Christian)         1   
   32       Pekin (Good Shepherd)            1   
   32       Peoria (Christ)                  1   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 18, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015