Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Fr/So
Fr/So Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2013 Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships
Plainfield South H.S., Plainfield, IL - Thu 05/09/2013

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2013 Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Thomas Harris (So), Plainfield North                             11.63 Q
   2      1     3           DeVaughn Hrobowski (Fr), Plainfield North                        11.89 Q
   3      1     5           Mason Memming (So), Oswego                                       11.91 Q
   4      1     6           Victor Turpin (So), Minooka                                      11.92 Q
   5      1     7           Braden Lentini (So), Plainfield South                            12.16 Q
   6      1     1           Orlando Campos (So), Oswego East                                 12.31  
   7      1     2           Angel Avila (So), Oswego East                                    12.67  
   8      1     8           Trevor Smeets (Fr), Plainfield Central                           12.79  

   1      2     2           Randy Norman (So), Plainfield East                               11.92 Q
   2      2     3           Matt Dlugopolski (Fr), Minooka                                   11.94 Q
   3      2     5           Eric Ibarra (So), Romeoville                                     12.04 Q
   4      2     7           Roger Thigpen (So), Plainfield Central                           12.17  
   5      2     8           Jalen Reeves (So), Plainfield East                               12.36  
   6      2     4           Bobby Tello (So), Romeoville                                     12.47  
   7      2     1           Robert McNamara (So), Plainfield South                           12.78  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Thomas Harris (So), Plainfield North                             11.56
   2      1     7           Matt Dlugopolski (Fr), Minooka                                   11.67
   3      1     6           Randy Norman (So), Plainfield East                               11.77
   4      1     1           Eric Ibarra (So), Romeoville                                     11.79
   5      1     3           Mason Memming (So), Oswego                                       11.97
   6      1     8           Braden Lentini (So), Plainfield South                            12.09
   7      1     2           Victor Turpin (So), Minooka                                      12.31
   .      1     5           DeVaughn Hrobowski (Fr), Plainfield North                        FS   

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Thomas Harris (So), Plainfield North                             23.85 Q
   2      1     5           Mason Memming (So), Oswego                                       24.68 Q
   3      1     3           Rashawn Marcos Povilaitis (So), Romeoville                       24.89 Q
   4      1     7           Malik Riley (So), Romeoville                                     25.40  
   5      1     6           Orlando Campos (So), Oswego East                                 25.59  
   6      1     2           Robert McNamara (So), Plainfield South                           26.02  
   7      1     1           Joey Colon (So), Plainfield South                                26.07  
   8      1     8           Brandon Youngquist (So), Plainfield Central                      26.70  

   1      2     4           Matt Dlugopolski (Fr), Minooka                                   23.98 Q
   2      2     5           Randy Norman (So), Plainfield East                               24.27 Q
   3      2     3           Victor Turpin (So), Minooka                                      24.47 Q
   4      2     7           Zane Marchiando (So), Oswego East                                24.82 Q
   5      2     8           Austin Goffinet (So), Plainfield East                            24.94 Q
   6      2     1           Roger Thigpen (So), Plainfield Central                           24.98  
   7      2     2           Quintin Hoosman (So), Plainfield North                           25.80  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Matt Dlugopolski (Fr), Minooka                                   23.53
   2      1     4           Thomas Harris (So), Plainfield North                             23.53
   3      1     6           Victor Turpin (So), Minooka                                      23.93
   4      1     2           Mason Memming (So), Oswego                                       24.42
   5      1     7           Zane Marchiando (So), Oswego East                                24.44
   6      1     3           Randy Norman (So), Plainfield East                               25.06
   7      1     8           Austin Goffinet (So), Plainfield East                            25.15
   8      1     1           Rashawn Marcos Povilaitis (So), Romeoville                       25.52

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     5           Steven Strange (Fr), Oswego                                      52.48  
   2      2     4           Eric Ibarra (So), Romeoville                                     52.83  
   3      2     8           Jarvis Carter (Fr), Plainfield East                              53.64  
   4      2     7           Quinn Ahrens (So), Plainfield Central                            54.23  
   5      1     2           Dan Moran (So), Oswego East                                      54.44  
   6      1     4           Alex Ruscitti (So), Plainfield North                             54.68  
   7      1     5           Bakari Caldwell (So), Oswego East                                54.74  
   8      2     6           Tommy Richards (So), Plainfield North                            54.76  
   9      2     2           Cesar Guzman (Fr), Plainfield South                              54.99  
  10      1     3           Javier Herrera (Fr), Plainfield Central                          55.18  
  11      1     6           Luke Moran (Fr), Oswego                                          55.29  
  12      2     1           Nolan Barajas (So), Minooka                                      55.76  
  13      1     7           Kevon Floyd (Fr), Plainfield East                                56.22  
  14      1     1           Alejandro Guzman (Fr), Plainfield South                          57.85  
  15      2     3           Luke St. Paul (So), Minooka                                      1:55.06

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Luis Loza (So), Romeoville                                       2:07.71
   2      1     2           Jawanza Merriweather (So), Plainfield South                      2:09.03
   3      1     5           Armando Cortez (So), Romeoville                                  2:09.85
   4      1     4           John Partee (Fr), Plainfield South                               2:11.51
   5      1     7           Chris Drey (Fr), Minooka                                         2:13.53
   6      1     6           Henry Bugajski (So), Minooka                                     2:13.95
   7      1    10           Dan Gibson (Fr), Plainfield North                                2:14.02
   8      1     8           Trevor Nold (Fr), Oswego East                                    2:16.55
   9      1     9           Luke Stell (Fr), Plainfield North                                2:17.47
  10      1    12           Dylan Brady (Fr), Plainfield Central                             2:20.18
  11      1    14           Brett Gillingham (Fr), Oswego                                    2:22.06
  12      1    11           Tyler Kiska (Fr), Plainfield East                                2:22.63
  13      1     3           Danny Merlo (Fr), Oswego East                                    2:22.64
  14      1    16           Michael Flattum (So), Plainfield East                            2:23.43
  15      1    13           Matt Taves (Fr), Oswego                                          2:24.14
  16      1    15           Ryan Palubin (Fr), Plainfield Central                            2:28.35

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Kenny Peters (So), Plainfield South                              4:42.91
   2      1     2           Turner Kelly (So), Oswego East                                   4:45.08
   3      1     3           Mike Samuelson (So), Romeoville                                  4:47.46
   4      1     8           Brendan McGrath (So), Minooka                                    4:49.23
   5      1    10           Tanner McQuality (Fr), Oswego East                               4:51.31
   6      1     6           Jack Sebok (Fr), Plainfield North                                4:52.52
   7      1    11           Hunter Dyer (Fr), Plainfield South                               4:53.01
   8      1     9           Ben Ubert (So), Minooka                                          4:53.51
   9      1     4           Tim Schrank (So), Plainfield North                               4:55.43
  10      1     7           Jackson Simon (Fr), Oswego                                       4:55.97
  11      1    12           Harris Jordan (So), Plainfield East                              5:07.33
  12      1    13           Louie Lorenzo (So), Plainfield East                              5:22.49
  13      1    15           Tyler Segroves (So), Plainfield Central                          5:48.19

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Kenny Peters (So), Plainfield South                              10:21.88
   2      1     7           Harris Jordan (So), Plainfield East                              10:32.86
   3      1     3           Gabe Ceballos (So), Minooka                                      10:35.49
   4      1     6           Steven Homecgoy (So), Plainfield South                           10:47.29
   5      1     4           Ben Wolendowski (So), Plainfield North                           10:53.61
   6      1     5           Adam Bruyere (So), Plainfield North                              10:56.66
   7      1     2           Chris Pagan (So), Oswego                                         11:06.32
   8      1     8           Matt Bush (So), Romeoville                                       11:13.44
   9      1    10           Ethan Milles (Fr), Minooka                                       11:13.44
  10      1     9           Owen Kelty (Fr), Oswego                                          11:28.47
  11      1    11           David Andrews (Fr), Romeoville                                   11:29.90
  12      1    12           Zach Proffit (Fr), Plainfield East                               11:57.82
  13      1    13           Tyler Segroves (So), Plainfield Central                          12:13.15

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Annile Williams (So), Plainfield North                           15.35 Q
   2      1     5           Bobby Ratini (So), Plainfield North                              17.00 Q
   3      1     6           Robert Ritchey (Fr), Oswego                                      17.70 Q
   4      1     2           Danny Diurczak (So), Plainfield South                            18.31 Q
   5      1     3           Devonshe Simpson (Fr), Oswego East                               19.15  
   6      1     7           Brice Robinson (Fr), Oswego                                      20.44  
   7      1     1           Jake Callaghan (Fr), Minooka                                     21.46  

   1      2     5           Bernard Thompson (So), Plainfield East                           16.39 Q
   2      2     4           Sebastian Perhon (So), Plainfield Central                        16.90 Q
   3      2     3           Canyon Kenny (So), Minooka                                       17.48 Q
   4      2     6           Austin Deal (Fr), Plainfield South                               18.48 Q
   5      2     2           Monte Wiley (Fr), Plainfield East                                18.95  
   6      2     7           Nick Margarella (Fr), Plainfield Central                         19.73  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Annile Williams (So), Plainfield North                           15.21
   2      1     5           Bernard Thompson (So), Plainfield East                           16.36
   3      1     3           Sebastian Perhon (So), Plainfield Central                        16.82
   4      1     6           Bobby Ratini (So), Plainfield North                              16.89
   5      1     7           Robert Ritchey (Fr), Oswego                                      17.35
   6      1     1           Danny Diurczak (So), Plainfield South                            18.25
   7      1     8           Austin Deal (Fr), Plainfield South                               18.54
   .      1     2           Canyon Kenny (So), Minooka                                       FS   

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Annile Williams (So), Plainfield North                           40.12
   2      2     3           Bernard Thompson (So), Plainfield East                           41.89
   3      2     7           Canyon Kenny (So), Minooka                                       42.68
   4      2     5           Jared Samms (So), Plainfield North                               42.70
   5      2     6           Sebastian Perhon (So), Plainfield Central                        43.19
   6      2     2           Rashawn Marcos Povilaitis (So), Romeoville                       44.34
   7      2     1           Robert Ritchey (Fr), Oswego                                      44.81
   8      1     4           Monte Wiley (Fr), Plainfield East                                45.86
   9      1     5           Nathan Ulmer (Fr), Plainfield South                              46.64
  10      2     8           Aaron McGavin (So), Oswego East                                  46.77
  11      1     2           Chaz Clark (Fr), Oswego East                                     48.55
  12      1     7           Nick Margarella (Fr), Plainfield Central                         49.51
  13      1     3           Danny Diurczak (So), Plainfield South                            49.58
  14      1     6           Eddie Korosa (Fr), Minooka                                       51.90

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 44.33
   2      1     3            MINOOKA                                          45.58
   3      1     2            ROMEOVILLE                                       45.59
   4      1     7            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  45.62
   5      1     6            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 45.75
   6      1     5            OSWEGO                                           45.90
   7      1     8            OSWEGO EAST                                      46.75
   8      1     1            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               47.45

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 1:34.43
   2      1     5            MINOOKA                                          1:36.54
   3      1     7            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  1:37.23
   4      1     2            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 1:37.47
   5      1     1            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:38.38
   6      1     6            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               1:38.96
   7      1     8            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:44.17

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     0            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 3:35.63
   2      1     0            ROMEOVILLE                                       3:36.39
   3      1     0            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 3:37.64
   4      1     0            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  3:40.49
   5      1     0            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               3:41.70
   6      1     0            OSWEGO                                           3:45.67
   7      1     0            MINOOKA                                          3:46.03
   8      1     0            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:46.07

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     1            ROMEOVILLE                                       8:37.54
   2      1     2            MINOOKA                                          8:42.18
   3      1     3            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:46.08
   4      1     5            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 8:46.89
   5      1     4            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 8:58.24
   6      1     6            OSWEGO                                           9:17.74
   7      1     8            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  9:55.53

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Peter Andreano (So), Minooka                                     18'10.50"
   2      2     0           Luke St. Paul (So), Minooka                                      18'03.00"
   3      2     0           Turon Hill (So), Plainfield East                                 17'03.50"
   4      2     0           Donte Hartsfield (So), Plainfield East                           17'01.50"
   5      2     0           Brandon Smeets (So), Plainfield North                            17'00.50"
   6      2     0           Jared Samms (So), Plainfield North                               16'08.00"
   7      1     0           Brice Robinson (Fr), Oswego                                      16'08.00"
   8      2     0           Malik Riley (So), Romeoville                                     16'07.50"
   9      2     0           Kendall Ross (So), Plainfield South                              15'04.00"
  10      1     0           Trae Segers (Fr), Plainfield South                               14'07.50"
  11      1     0           Malik Gaston (So), Romeoville                                    14'06.50"
  12      1     0           T.J. Olson (Fr), Plainfield Central                              13'09.00"
  13      1     0           Nick Margarella (Fr), Plainfield Central                         13'08.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Alex Ruscitti (So), Plainfield North                             37'10.00"
   2      2     0           Royce Fairley (So), Minooka                                      37'05.00"
   3      1     0           Malik Gaston (So), Romeoville                                    36'08.00"
   4      2     0           Turon Hill (So), Plainfield East                                 36'06.00"
   5      2     0           Jarvis Carter (Fr), Plainfield East                              35'10.25"
   6      1     0           Quintin Durov (Fr), Minooka                                      35'08.00"
   7      1     0           Malik Riley (So), Romeoville                                     35'05.00"
   8      1     0           Danny Diurczak (So), Plainfield South                            34'10.50"
   9      2     0           Nick Markese (So), Plainfield South                              33'07.00"
  10      1     0           T.J. Olson (Fr), Plainfield Central                              29'05.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Nick Wolf (So), Plainfield North                                 45'07.50"
   2      2     0           Zach Frankel (So), Plainfield East                               43'02.00"
   3      2     0           Sebastian Carcione (Fr), Plainfield North                        42'00.00"
   4      2     0           Jake Price (So), Minooka                                         41'09.00"
   5      2     0           Victor Osin-Loye (Fr), Romeoville                                41'03.00"
   6      2     0           Austin Stock (Fr), Minooka                                       41'01.50"
   7      2     0           Jacob Shepherd (So), Oswego                                      38'04.50"
   8      1     0           Donald Manning (Fr), Plainfield East                             38'03.00"
   9      1     0           Jake Disney (Fr), Plainfield South                               37'10.50"
  10      1     0           Austin Butts (So), Oswego East                                   37'10.00"
  11      2     0           Tom Grady (So), Plainfield South                                 37'01.00"
  12      1     0           Devine Osin-Loye (So), Romeoville                                36'10.00"
  13      2     0           Jared Connors (So), Oswego                                       36'07.00"
  14      1     0           Tyler Whitney (So), Plainfield Central                           34'07.50"
  15      1     0           Kevin Mathews (So), Plainfield Central                           32'09.00"
  16      1     0           Adrian Corona (Fr), Oswego East                                  30'09.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Prosper Osin-Loye (So), Romeoville                               142'08"
   2      2     0           Kelvin Jones (So), Romeoville                                    123'03"
   3      1     0           Eric Johnson (Fr), Plainfield South                              117'06"
   4      2     0           Jake Price (So), Minooka                                         110'04"
   5      2     0           Kevin Mathews (So), Plainfield Central                           104'00"
   6      1     0           Sebastian Carcione (Fr), Plainfield North                        102'08"
   7      2     0           Zach Frankel (So), Plainfield East                               102'04"
   8      2     0           Jason Lopez (So), Minooka                                        101'08"
   9      2     0           Tom Grady (So), Plainfield South                                 101'00"
  10      2     0           Donald Manning (Fr), Plainfield East                             090'06"
  11      1     0           Tyler Whitney (So), Plainfield Central                           088'07"
  12      1     0           Austin Butts (So), Oswego East                                   088'02"
  13      1     0           Nick Wolf (So), Plainfield North                                 083'00"
  14      1     0           Adrian Corona (Fr), Oswego East                                  066'02"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Nolan Barajas (So), Minooka                                      6'01"
   2      1     0           Quintin Durov (Fr), Minooka                                      5'09"
   2      1     0           Jared Samms (So), Plainfield North                               5'09"
   4      1     0           Matt Harris (So), Romeoville                                     5'09"
   5      1     0           Jalen Hutt (Fr), Plainfield East                                 5'07"
   6      1     0           Johnny McConnaughey (Fr), Plainfield North                       5'05"
   7      1     0           Elias Morjando (So), Oswego East                                 5'05"
   8      1     0           Danny Diurczak (So), Plainfield South                            5'03"
   9      1     0           Malik Gaston (So), Romeoville                                    5'01"
   9      1     0           Austin Deal (Fr), Plainfield South                               5'01"
   .      1     0           J.T. MacDonald (Fr), Plainfield Central                           NH  
   .      1     0           Logan Browning (So), Plainfield Central                           NH  
   .      1     0           Jacob Nicodemis (Fr), Oswego East                                 NH  
   .      1     0           Luke Moran (Fr), Oswego                                           NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Aaron McGavin (So), Oswego East                                  10'09"
   2      1     0           Tanner Vann (So), Oswego                                         10'03"
   2      1     0           Danny Gulino (So), Plainfield North                              10'03"
   4      1     0           Nick Markese (So), Plainfield South                              09'09"
   5      1     0           Chris Kuehni (Fr), Plainfield Central                            09'03"
   6      1     0           Noah Ishihara (Fr), Minooka                                      09'03"
   7      1     0           Luke Stell (Fr), Plainfield North                                09'03"
   8      1     0           Bobby Tello (So), Romeoville                                     08'09"
   9      1     0           Thomas Alexander (Fr), Plainfield East                           08'03"
   9      1     0           Logan Browning (So), Plainfield Central                          08'03"
  11      1     0           Jake Filer (Fr), Plainfield East                                 08'03"
  12      1     0           Eric Wienke (So), Minooka                                        07'09"
  13      1     0           Matt Schaschwary (Fr), Oswego                                    07'03"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Plainfield North                124   
     2      Minooka                         121   
     3      Romeoville                       89   
     4      Plainfield East                  77   
     5      Plainfield South                 68   
     6      Oswego East                      32   
     7      Oswego                           28   
     8      Plainfield Central               19   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 6, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015