Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity
Fr/So Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2013 Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships
Plainfield South H.S., Plainfield, IL - Thu 05/09/2013

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2013 Southwest Prairie Boys Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Jake Smith (Jr), Minooka                                         11.33 Q
   2      1     6           Shederick Majors (Jr), Plainfield East                           11.51 Q
   3      1     3           John Mensah (So), Plainfield East                                11.51 Q
   4      1     5           Anthony Woods (Jr), Plainfield South                             11.75 Q
   5      1     2           Bobby Kalline (Jr), Oswego East                                  11.79  
   6      1     1           Brandon Lowe (Jr), Oswego East                                   11.84  

   1      2     3           Kahmari Montgomery (So), Plainfield Central                      11.39 Q
   2      2     5           Tommie Van (Jr), Plainfield South                                11.54 Q
   3      2     4           Ethan Cane (Sr), Minooka                                         11.59 Q
   4      2     2           Anthony Balderas (Sr), Romeoville                                11.76 Q
   5      2     6           Miguel Ford (Jr), Romeoville                                     11.96  
   6      2     1           Xavier Shaw (So), Plainfield North                               12.15  
   7      2     8           Trevon Anderson (Fr), Plainfield North                           12.30  
   8      2     7           Tyler Walsh (Jr), Oswego                                         12.64  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Jake Smith (Jr), Minooka                                         11.23
   2      1     2           Tommie Van (Jr), Plainfield South                                11.32
   3      1     5           Kahmari Montgomery (So), Plainfield Central                      11.35
   4      1     3           John Mensah (So), Plainfield East                                11.45
   5      1     7           Ethan Cane (Sr), Minooka                                         11.49
   6      1     6           Shederick Majors (Jr), Plainfield East                           11.50
   7      1     1           Anthony Woods (Jr), Plainfield South                             11.67
   8      1     8           Anthony Balderas (Sr), Romeoville                                11.79

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Kahmari Montgomery (So), Plainfield Central                      22.85 Q
   2      1     3           Shederick Majors (Jr), Plainfield East                           23.30 Q
   3      1     5           Devin Ingram (Jr), Minooka                                       23.46 Q
   4      1     6           Mitch Miller (So), Minooka                                       23.56 Q
   5      1     2           Andrew Ernest (Sr), Oswego East                                  23.65 Q
   6      1     7           Antoine Watkins (Sr), Plainfield North                           24.92  

   1      2     3           Nico Divaldivelso (So), Oswego East                              23.52 Q
   2      2     6           Jaylon Gillespie (Jr), Plainfield South                          23.64 Q
   3      2     5           DeVonte Taylor (Sr), Plainfield South                            23.82 Q
   4      2     4           Anthony Balderas (Sr), Romeoville                                24.03  
   5      2     7           Josh Ware (Sr), Plainfield East                                  24.11  
   6      2     2           Chris Edmondson (Jr), Romeoville                                 24.40  
   7      2     1           Brandon Golden (So), Plainfield North                            25.20  
   8      2     8           Leon Griffin (Sr), Plainfield Central                            25.57  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     3           Devin Ingram (Jr), Minooka                                       22.76
   2      1     4           Kahmari Montgomery (So), Plainfield Central                      23.01
   3      1     7           Jaylon Gillespie (Jr), Plainfield South                          23.29
   4      1     5           Shederick Majors (Jr), Plainfield East                           23.34
   5      1     6           Nico Divaldivelso (So), Oswego East                              23.35
   6      1     2           Mitch Miller (So), Minooka                                       23.50
   7      1     8           DeVonte Taylor (Sr), Plainfield South                            23.77
   8      1     1           Andrew Ernest (Sr), Oswego East                                  23.94

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     5           Chris Wilson (Jr), Minooka                                       49.44  
   2      2     4           Kenny Lewis (Jr), Plainfield East                                49.56  
   3      2     6           Chase Skenandore (Sr), Oswego East                               50.23  
   4      2     2           Daniel Ingram (Sr), Minooka                                      51.15  
   5      2     3           Christian Glass (So), Plainfield East                            51.66  
   6      1     4           Julian Flores (Jr), Oswego East                                  53.57  
   7      2     7           Misael Tobias (Jr), Plainfield South                             53.67  
   8      1     5           Jonah Jett (Sr), Plainfield South                                53.83  
   9      2     8           Marcus Edwards (Sr), Plainfield Central                          53.92  
  10      1     6           Adrian Herrera (Sr), Oswego                                      54.41  
  11      1     7           Brandon Golden (So), Plainfield North                            57.92  
  12      1     1           Mario Barrios (Sr), Plainfield Central                           58.72  
  13      1     2           Xavier Shaw (So), Plainfield North                               1:00.79

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Alex Pierce (Sr), Minooka                                        1:56.81
   2      1     2           Rene Salinas (Sr), Oswego East                                   1:59.25
   3      1     5           Jake Runnion (Sr), Plainfield East                               1:59.70
   4      1     6           Andrew Holm (Sr), Oswego East                                    2:01.31
   5      1     4           Sergio Llanes (So), Plainfield East                              2:04.75
   6      1     8           Erik Brick (Sr), Minooka                                         2:05.13
   7      1    13           Chase Hall (Jr), Oswego                                          2:05.24
   8      1    11           Christian Bartell (Sr), Oswego                                   2:05.93
   9      1     9           Richie Rysiewicz (Sr), Plainfield North                          2:06.52
  10      1     7           Mike Giocolo (Sr), Plainfield Central                            2:06.82
  11      1     3           Cody Dyer (Sr), Plainfield South                                 2:06.96
  12      1    12           Anthony Santillo (Sr), Plainfield South                          2:08.14
  13      1    14           Jon Sanders (Jr), Plainfield North                               2:12.75
  14      1    10           Sam Espinal (Jr), Plainfield Central                             2:13.15

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Caleb Beck (Sr), Oswego                                          4:20.25
   2      1     3           Charles Thornton (Jr), Oswego East                               4:27.90
   3      1     2           Cam Knudsen (Sr), Minooka                                        4:27.92
   4      1     7           Joe Suarez (So), Plainfield East                                 4:32.56
   5      1     4           Jake Fitzgerald (Sr), Plainfield South                           4:32.59
   6      1    11           John Principato (Jr), Plainfield Central                         4:35.28
   7      1     9           Peter Johnsrud (So), Oswego                                      4:36.99
   8      1     5           Dan Lathrop (Jr), Plainfield South                               4:38.55
   9      1    10           John Lyons (So), Plainfield Central                              4:39.09
  10      1     6           Joey Santillo (Sr), Minooka                                      4:39.92
  11      1    12           Mason Miller (Jr), Oswego East                                   4:42.83
  12      1     8           Colin Warke (Sr), Plainfield East                                4:46.01
  13      1    15           Tanner Thurman (So), Plainfield North                            4:57.20
  14      1    13           Joshua Sopczak (Sr), Romeoville                                  5:08.10
  15      1    14           Sean Bruyere (Sr), Plainfield North                              5:12.11

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Caleb Beck (Sr), Oswego                                          9:25.83 
   2      1     3           Joe Suarez (So), Plainfield East                                 9:33.44 
   3      1     2           Dan Lathrop (Jr), Plainfield South                               9:34.24 
   4      1     4           Joey Santillo (Sr), Minooka                                      9:41.24 
   5      1     7           Gabe Calvillo (Sr), Plainfield South                             9:57.62 
   6      1     8           Ryan Fluke (So), Oswego East                                     10:03.18
   7      1     6           Cody Hughes (Jr), Plainfield East                                10:14.32
   8      1     9           Andy Geldean (Jr), Minooka                                       10:17.02
   9      1    10           Sean Bruyere (Sr), Plainfield North                              10:24.55
  10      1    11           Drew Gallagher (Jr), Plainfield Central                          10:32.48
  11      1     5           Desmond Meyer (Jr), Oswego                                       10:32.65
  12      1    14           Jack Malec (Jr), Plainfield North                                10:40.82
  13      1    12           Zach Schmidt (Sr), Plainfield Central                            10:45.56
  14      1    13           Joshua Sopczak (Sr), Romeoville                                  10:49.49
  15      1    15           Tyler McQality (Fr), Oswego East                                 11:03.03

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Jalil Manson (Sr), Plainfield East                               15.49 Q
   2      1     3           Corey Johnson (Sr), Plainfield North                             15.71 Q
   3      1     4           Zach Zamora (Jr), Minooka                                        17.15 Q
   4      1     6           Alex Frausto (Sr), Plainfield Central                            17.78 Q
   5      1     7           Jarek Martinez (Jr), Plainfield South                            19.77  

   1      2     5           Zion Mason (Sr), Plainfield North                                15.68 Q
   2      2     6           Sam Bandemer (Jr), Plainfield East                               16.09 Q
   3      2     4           Shabari Bailey (Jr), Minooka                                     16.20 Q
   4      2     3           Justin Agustin (Jr), Oswego East                                 17.76 Q
   5      2     2           Mike Newtoff (Sr), Plainfield Central                            17.81  
   6      2     7           Ryan Bouck (Jr), Plainfield South                                18.47  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Zion Mason (Sr), Plainfield North                                14.81
   2      1     3           Corey Johnson (Sr), Plainfield North                             15.09
   3      1     4           Jalil Manson (Sr), Plainfield East                               15.17
   4      1     7           Zach Zamora (Jr), Minooka                                        15.18
   5      1     2           Shabari Bailey (Jr), Minooka                                     15.28
   6      1     6           Sam Bandemer (Jr), Plainfield East                               15.78
   7      1     1           Justin Agustin (Jr), Oswego East                                 15.97
   8      1     8           Alex Frausto (Sr), Plainfield Central                            16.19

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Justin Agustin (Jr), Oswego East                                 39.70
   2      2     3           Corey Johnson (Sr), Plainfield North                             40.37
   3      2     4           Jalil Manson (Sr), Plainfield East                               40.45
   4      2     6           Zach Zamora (Jr), Minooka                                        40.51
   5      2     1           Zion Mason (Sr), Plainfield North                                40.82
   6      2     8           Bobby Kaluza (Jr), Minooka                                       42.50
   7      2     7           Nick Castellucci (Sr), Plainfield Central                        42.75
   8      1     5           Rahsaan Lincoln (Jr), Plainfield South                           43.06
   9      1     3           Mike Newtoff (Sr), Plainfield Central                            43.07
  10      1     4           Rob Davis (Sr), Oswego East                                      44.10
  11      1     2           Anton Simms (Jr), Oswego                                         44.79
  12      1     6           Robert Partee (Jr), Plainfield South                             45.78
  13      1     7           Jordan Battleson (Jr), Oswego                                    47.81

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     4            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  43.11
   2      1     5            MINOOKA                                          43.31
   3      1     3            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 43.39
   4      1     2            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 44.59
   5      1     7            ROMEOVILLE                                       46.15
   6      1     1            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               47.55
   .      1     6            OSWEGO EAST                                      DQ   

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     5            MINOOKA                                          1:29.06
   2      1     3            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  1:31.22
   3      1     4            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 1:31.33
   4      1     2            OSWEGO EAST                                      1:32.05
   5      1     7            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               1:33.07
   6      1     1            ROMEOVILLE                                       1:36.35
   7      1     6            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 1:37.12

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            MINOOKA                                          3:21.53
   2      1     5            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  3:24.70
   3      1     3            OSWEGO EAST                                      3:24.95
   4      1     2            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 3:36.55
   5      1     6            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 3:40.64
   6      1     7            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               3:41.80
   7      1     1            OSWEGO                                           3:42.25
   8      1     8            ROMEOVILLE                                       4:04.67

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            MINOOKA                                          8:03.18
   2      1     1            OSWEGO EAST                                      8:08.32
   3      1     4            PLAINFIELD EAST                                  8:11.18
   4      1     3            PLAINFIELD SOUTH                                 8:11.20
   5      1     5            PLAINFIELD CENTRAL                               8:19.65
   6      1     6            OSWEGO                                           8:34.10
   7      1     7            PLAINFIELD NORTH                                 9:22.71

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Ethan Cane (Sr), Minooka                                         22'00.00"
   2      2     0           Alain Dixon (Sr), Oswego                                         21'00.00"
   3      1     0           Donavan Sivles (Sr), Oswego East                                 20'10.00"
   4      2     0           Mozel Hargrays (Jr), Plainfield East                             20'05.00"
   5      2     0           Preston Scheel (Sr), Minooka                                     20'04.50"
   6      2     0           Anthony Balderas (Sr), Romeoville                                19'09.00"
   7      2     0           Akwasi Aikins (So), Plainfield Central                           19'08.00"
   8      1     0           Chris Keske (Jr), Plainfield South                               18'10.50"
   9      1     0           Joe Talton (Sr), Oswego East                                     17'06.50"
  10      1     0           Tyler Walsh (Jr), Oswego                                         17'06.00"
  11      1     0           Robert Tucker (Sr), Plainfield South                             17'04.00"
  12      1     0           Gabe Brown (Sr), Romeoville                                      17'00.00"
   .      1     0           Manny Bofah (Jr), Plainfield North                                ND      

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Donavan Sivles (Sr), Oswego East                                 43'02.00"
   2      2     0           Robert Tucker (Sr), Plainfield South                             42'11.00"
   3      2     0           Corey Briggs (Sr), Oswego East                                   41'04.50"
   4      2     0           Peter Andreano (So), Minooka                                     40'10.75"
   5      2     0           Akwasi Aikins (So), Plainfield Central                           40'08.50"
   6      1     0           Steve Akoto (Sr), Plainfield East                                39'11.00"
   7      2     0           Luke St. Paul (So), Minooka                                      39'06.50"
   8      2     0           Alain Dixon (Sr), Oswego                                         39'04.00"
   9      1     0           DeAngelo Cross (Jr), Romeoville                                  38'08.50"
  10      1     0           Matt Jordan (Sr), Plainfield East                                38'00.00"
  11      2     0           Rahsaan Lincoln (Jr), Plainfield South                           37'08.50"
  12      1     0           Manny Bofah (Jr), Plainfield North                               37'04.00"
   .      1     0           Gabe Brown (Sr), Romeoville                                       ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Kyle Mitchell (Sr), Plainfield Central                           53'08.50"
   2      2     0           Brock Whalen (So), Minooka                                       48'11.00"
   3      2     0           Nick Bergstrom (Sr), Plainfield North                            47'07.00"
   4      2     0           Dan Jackson (So), Plainfield East                                46'10.50"
   5      2     0           Matt Vidican (Sr), Plainfield South                              46'09.00"
   6      1     0           Tyler Lancaster (Sr), Plainfield East                            45'11.00"
   7      2     0           Prosper Osin-Loye (So), Romeoville                               45'10.50"
   8      1     0           Dutch Nave (Sr), Minooka                                         43'11.00"
   9      1     0           Jose Flores (Jr), Oswego                                         43'08.00"
  10      2     0           James Honey (Jr), Plainfield North                               43'07.50"
  11      1     0           Killian Mills (Sr), Oswego East                                  43'05.00"
  12      1     0           R.J. Martin (Jr), Plainfield Central                             43'01.00"
  13      1     0           T.R. Thompson (Sr), Plainfield South                             42'11.50"
  14      1     0           Ryan Ingals (So), Oswego East                                    41'03.00"
  15      2     0           Kelvin Jones (So), Romeoville                                    40'08.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Kyle Mitchell (Sr), Plainfield Central                           162'06"
   2      2     0           Tyler Lancaster (Sr), Plainfield East                            160'10"
   3      2     0           Trevor Rogers (Sr), Minooka                                      151'08"
   4      1     0           Anthony Love (Jr), Romeoville                                    139'00"
   5      2     0           Tim Kello (Jr), Plainfield South                                 135'02"
   6      1     0           Dan Jackson (So), Plainfield East                                133'07"
   7      2     0           Armani Bonilla (Jr), Romeoville                                  129'02"
   8      2     0           Nick Bergstrom (Sr), Plainfield North                            127'06"
   9      1     0           R.J. Martin (Jr), Plainfield Central                             125'08"
  10      2     0           Mike Ciric (Sr), Plainfield South                                120'04"
  11      1     0           Tony Pendleton (Sr), Oswego East                                 110'11"
  12      1     0           Hector Mendoza (Jr), Oswego East                                 109'09"
  13      2     0           Kyle Bailey (Sr), Minooka                                        104'01"
  14      1     0           Charlie Kirkwood (So), Oswego                                    102'00"
  15      1     0           Kyle Koller (Jr), Oswego                                         097'00"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Manny Bofah (Jr), Plainfield North                               6'05"
   2      1     0           Peter Andreano (So), Minooka                                     6'03"
   3      1     0           Donavan Sivles (Sr), Oswego East                                 6'03"
   4      1     0           Kurt Zumbahlen (Sr), Minooka                                     6'01"
   5      1     0           Nick Craft (Sr), Oswego East                                     5'11"
   6      1     0           Mitch Lafond (Jr), Romeoville                                    5'09"
   6      1     0           Pharaoh Watson (Sr), Plainfield East                             5'09"
   8      1     0           Gervon Miles (So), Plainfield East                               5'07"
   9      1     0           Calvin Lee (Sr), Plainfield Central                              5'07"
   .      1     0           Robert Partee (Jr), Plainfield South                              NH  
   .      1     0           Rahsaan Lincoln (Jr), Plainfield South                            NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Luke Winder (Jr), Plainfield Central                             15'03"
   2      1     0           Brandon Davis (Sr), Oswego                                       13'09"
   3      1     0           Daniel Quan (Sr), Romeoville                                     13'03"
   4      1     0           Aaron Jordan (Sr), Oswego East                                   12'09"
   5      1     0           Ryan Pullara (So), Minooka                                       12'09"
   6      1     0           Will Heyl (Sr), Plainfield North                                 12'03"
   7      1     0           Eric Herbert (Sr), Minooka                                       12'03"
   .      1     0           Jesse Lee (Sr), Plainfield North                                  NH   
   .      1     0           Sam Mondia (Jr), Plainfield East                                  NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
      1      Minooka                         151   
      2      Plainfield East                 103.50
      3      Oswego East                      92   
      4      Plainfield South                 56   
      5      Plainfield Central               53   
      6      Plainfield North                 51   
      7      Oswego                           37   
      8      Romeoville                       14.50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 6, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015