Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

8th Grade
7th Grade 8th Grade

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Naper-Prairie Boys Conference Championships
Metea Valley H.S., Aurora, IL - Mon 05/19/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
Sprint Medley
4x100 Relay
4x200 Relay
4x400 Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2014 Naper-Prairie Boys Conference Championships

 

8th Grade Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     6           Kai Larson (8), Scullen                                          12.42
   2      5     5           Derric Lee (8), Still                                            12.65
   3      5     3           Josh Krajacic (8), Crone                                         12.76
   4      5     2           Andrew Delgado (8), Kennedy                                      12.80
   5      4     7           Jared Garza (8), Jefferson                                       12.80
   6      5     8           Nate Ashford (8), Granger                                        12.81
   7      5     4           Myles Gascon (8), Crone                                          12.88
   8      5     1           Jack Trelo (8), Gregory                                          12.92
   9      5     7           Nick Hill (8), Scullen                                           12.94
  10      4     1           Vincent Roberts (8), Jefferson                                   13.01
  11      3     6           Marshawn Grandison (8), Fischer                                  13.17
  12      4     5           YiHang Qin (8), Jefferson                                        13.41
  13      4     4           Alex Waldinger (8), Gregory                                      13.46
  14      4     8           Steven Shi (8), Kennedy                                          13.47
  15      3     3           Rokas Stadalninkas (8), Lincoln                                  13.57
  16      3     8           Ethan Morse (8), Still                                           13.63
  17      4     2           Alex Xiong (8), Gregory                                          13.74
  18      3     2           Jameson Zaccardi (8), Fischer                                    13.75
  19      4     6           Teshaun Blackwell (8), Still                                     13.93
  20      4     3           Colin Tobolski (8), Scullen                                      13.95
  21      2     7           Tyrell Cockroft (8), Hill                                        13.96
  22      2     2           Ethan Williams (8), Granger                                      14.02
  23      3     4           Joseph Kisiel (8), Granger                                       14.07
  24      2     3           Matt Butler (8), Lincoln                                         14.19
  25      3     5           Raymond Ross (8), Madison                                        14.25
  26      2     1           Kainin Blissett (8), Hill                                        14.48
  27      2     4           Sam Schroeder (8), Kennedy                                       14.65
  28      2     5           Andrew Mayszak (8), Lincoln                                      14.67
  29      3     1           Austin Rosales (8), Crone                                        14.69
  30      1     4           Tyler Parker (8), Washington                                     14.77
  31      2     8           Dylan Tesar (8), Hill                                            14.80
  32      1     6           Justin Leonard (8), Madison                                      14.90
  33      2     6           Adam Deutsch (8), Madison                                        15.08
  34      1     5           Matt Atwood (8), Washington                                      15.63
  35      1     3           Martin Herz (8), Washington                                      15.69

8th Grade Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     4           Derric Lee (8), Still                                            24.91
   2      5     1           Nate Ashford (8), Granger                                        25.46
   3      5     2           Patrick Blazek (8), Kennedy                                      25.67
   4      5     3           Marshawn Grandison (8), Fischer                                  25.90
   5      4     7           Myles Gascon (8), Crone                                          26.10
   6      5     8           Noah Ellis (8), Kennedy                                          26.19
   7      5     6           YiHang Qin (8), Jefferson                                        26.36
   8      4     8           Ethan Morse (8), Still                                           26.50
   9      3     8           Jameson Zaccardi (8), Fischer                                    26.70
  10      4     2           Justin Chen (8), Kennedy                                         26.90
  11      3     1           Tre Edwards (8), Fischer                                         26.95
  12      3     7           Ricky Castro (8), Gregory                                        27.11
  13      5     7           Noah Simandl (8), Scullen                                        27.31
  14      3     3           Teshaun Blackwell (8), Still                                     27.36
  15      3     4           Connor Tenny (8), Scullen                                        27.60
  16      3     5           Tommy Jepson (8), Hill                                           27.77
  17      4     3           Matt Whyte (8), Lincoln                                          27.86
  18      4     1           Tyreek Frazier (8), Crone                                        27.87
  19      2     4           Grant Jable (8), Lincoln                                         27.93
  20      4     6           Micah Hale (8), Jefferson                                        27.94
  21      4     5           Jake Fleming (8), Hill                                           28.02
  22      3     2           Grant Berent (8), Lincoln                                        28.11
  23      2     5           Dylan Dimatteo (8), Washington                                   28.55
  24      2     3           Ameer Qadri (8), Jefferson                                       29.23
  25      1     4           Zack Kuderna (8), Madison                                        31.75
  26      2     1           Daniel Gale (8), Washington                                      31.95
  27      2     2           Cayden Reigle (8), Granger                                       33.03
  28      1     3           Nick Scholes (8), Madison                                        33.58
  29      2     7           Blake Jackson (8), Madison                                       34.33

8th Grade Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      5     5           Patrick Blazek (8), Kennedy                                      NT     
   2      5     3           Drake Piper (8), Kennedy                                         NT     
   3      5     6           Noah Ellis (8), Kennedy                                          NT     
   4      5     4           Marcel Francis (8), Jefferson                                    NT     
   5      5     2           Charles Schaffer (8), Granger                                    NT     
   6      5     1           John Ruan (8), Gregory                                           NT     
   7      5     7           Zac Lyons (8), Scullen                                           NT     
   8      3     6           Adithya Sundar (8), Hill                                         1:01.68
   9      4     2           Tyreek Frazier (8), Crone                                        1:02.52
  10      4     1           Josh Krajacic (8), Crone                                         1:02.67
  11      4     4           Tyler Magneson (8), Fischer                                      1:02.71
  12      3     4           Darius Grassi (8), Scullen                                       1:02.75
  13      4     3           Adam Graham (8), Crone                                           1:02.79
  14      3     5           Bobby Rouse (8), Granger                                         1:03.25
  15      4     8           Jaylon Coats (8), Hill                                           1:03.41
  16      4     5           Anthony Robles (8), Scullen                                      1:04.00
  17      4     7           Darren Huang (8), Gregory                                        1:04.67
  18      3     7           George Ladas (8), Jefferson                                      1:04.90
  19      3     3           Jake Fleming (8), Hill                                           1:05.69
  20      4     6           Zach Woodham (8), Fischer                                        1:06.05
  21      3     2           Abhishek Bhettacharjee (8), Fischer                              1:06.20
  22      3     8           Tim Folliard (8), Lincoln                                        1:06.79
  23      2     5           Adam Spitz (8), Lincoln                                          1:07.48
  24      3     1           Joel Deutch (8), Madison                                         1:07.83
  25      1     6           Will Krutchen (8), Still                                         1:08.22
  26      2     4           Danny Sanderson (8), Gregory                                     1:08.55
  27      2     3           Mason Meiring (8), Lincoln                                       1:10.73
  28      2     7           Danny Franco (8), Madison                                        1:13.09
  29      1     5           Reed Hedl (8), Granger                                           1:15.47
  30      2     6           Thomas Rancich (8), Washington                                   1:18.31
  31      2     2           Nitin Nagavel (8), Washington                                    1:18.90
  32      1     4           Rishab Nathan (8), Still                                         1:19.31
  33      2     1           Fletcher Perito (8), Madison                                     1:20.88
  34      2     8           John Petersen (8), Washington                                    1:22.13
  35      1     3           Ishan Shah (8), Still                                            1:49.80

8th Grade Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Wesley York (8), Scullen                                         2:14.92
   2      2     1           Drake Piper (8), Kennedy                                         2:15.24
   3      2     4           Charles Schaffer (8), Granger                                    2:17.63
   4      2     6           Danny Winek (8), Crone                                           2:19.57
   5      2     5           Brian D'Souza (8), Kennedy                                       2:23.81
   6      2     7           Horace Qiao (8), Kennedy                                         2:27.78
   7      2    10           Bobby Barnard (8), Scullen                                       2:28.91
   8      2    13           Sam O'Connor (8), Lincoln                                        2:29.52
   9      2    17           Harsh Anchan (8), Hill                                           2:29.82
  10      2     9           Alex Guo (8), Madison                                            2:30.28
  11      2    15           Joe Kennedy (8), Lincoln                                         2:30.86
  12      2    16           Ben Hus (8), Hill                                                2:30.97
  13      2     3           Ralph Papa (8), Granger                                          2:31.78
  14      2    12           Ryan Kennedy (8), Scullen                                        2:33.44
  15      1     6           Ian Guppy (8), Jefferson                                         2:33.49
  16      1     2           Iain McCarter (8), Gregory                                       2:34.34
  17      1     3           Pranav Pitchala (8), Hill                                        2:34.69
  18      1     1           Shrey Patel (8), Still                                           2:35.54
  19      1     4           Nick Valle (8), Jefferson                                        2:40.04
  20      1    10           Carter Stradling (8), Crone                                      2:42.02
  21      1     9           Andy Wang (8), Gregory                                           2:42.31
  22      2    11           Bobby Parker (8), Lincoln                                        2:43.15
  23      1     8           Nathan Ruhde (8), Fischer                                        2:43.80
  24      1     7           Michael Callada (8), Gregory                                     2:45.63
  25      1    12           John Hernandez (8), Fischer                                      2:45.97
  26      1     5           Peter Mullin (8), Madison                                        2:49.68
  27      1    14           Sohan Bhawtankar (8), Still                                      2:51.40
  28      1    13           Jack Tasker (8), Still                                           2:52.00
  29      1    11           Liam Moore (8), Washington                                       2:53.33
  30      1    16           Nick Prestifilippo (8), Washington                               2:54.86
  31      1    17           Greg Kolar (8), Fischer                                          2:55.22
  32      1    15           Austin Nguyen (8), Crone                                         2:55.28
  33      2    14           Ian Ridgeway (8), Granger                                        3:05.72
  34      1    18           Ryan Ruocco (8), Washington                                      3:08.38

8th Grade Boys 1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Drake Piper (8), Kennedy                                         5:00.55
   2      2     6           Ethan Harvey (8), Jefferson                                      5:03.12
   3      2     2           Charles Schaffer (8), Granger                                    5:03.93
   4      2     3           Danny Winek (8), Crone                                           5:04.95
   5      2     4           Adam Balutowski (8), Lincoln                                     5:13.03
   6      2     7           Ralph Papa (8), Granger                                          5:21.58
   7      2     5           Brian D'Souza (8), Kennedy                                       5:24.73
   8      2     9           Ryan Kennedy (8), Scullen                                        5:31.27
   9      2    10           Bobby Barnard (8), Scullen                                       5:37.28
  10      2    17           Nathan Barrett (8), Still                                        5:37.52
  11      2    12           Nick Valle (8), Jefferson                                        5:42.59
  12      2    14           Harsh Anchan (8), Hill                                           5:43.62
  13      2     8           Tommy Shen (8), Kennedy                                          5:45.03
  14      2    16           Ben Hus (8), Hill                                                5:45.57
  15      2    13           Conor Smyth (8), Hill                                            5:45.70
  16      2    15           Iain McCarter (8), Gregory                                       5:46.99
  17      2    11           Zach Woodham (8), Fischer                                        5:49.44
  18      1     6           Luke Laboe (8), Lincoln                                          5:49.95
  19      1     5           Liam Moore (8), Washington                                       5:51.16
  20      1     8           Peter Mullin (8), Madison                                        5:51.55
  21      1     3           Justin Carway (8), Scullen                                       5:52.27
  22      1     1           Alex Johnson (8), Crone                                          5:52.90
  23      1     7           Andrew Pechnik (8), Lincoln                                      5:53.08
  24      1     2           Nathan Ruhde (8), Fischer                                        5:54.61
  25      1    12           Preston Lyslo (8), Gregory                                       5:57.29
  26      1     4           Austin Nguyen (8), Crone                                         5:58.87
  27      1    11           Matthew Lindell (8), Gregory                                     5:59.22
  28      1    15           Dylan Kingston (8), Still                                        6:12.53
  29      1    14           Tom Corbridge (8), Jefferson                                     6:18.35
  30      1    13           Nick Prestifilippo (8), Washington                               6:21.51
  31      1    10           Nick Van Lieu (8), Fischer                                       6:33.87
  32      1    16           Felipe Buso (8), Washington                                      6:38.22
  33      1     9           Ian Ridgeway (8), Granger                                        6:57.57
  34      1    17           Griffin Balaban-Young (8), Still                                 7:33.42

8th Grade Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     4           Mac Mitchell (8), Scullen                                        17.43
   2      5     3           Andrew Mayszak (8), Lincoln                                      18.22
   3      4     1           Ryan Marrano (8), Kennedy                                        18.29
   4      3     2           Prithvi Bandaru (8), Still                                       18.37
   5      4     4           Ryan Malone (8), Granger                                         18.48
   6      4     6           Jaylon Coats (8), Hill                                           18.69
   7      5     8           Nik Kochergin (8), Fischer                                       18.71
   8      5     1           Tre Edwards (8), Fischer                                         18.89
   9      4     3           Nick Wallace (8), Crone                                          18.90
  10      5     7           Joey Murray (8), Lincoln                                         19.10
  11      4     8           Ife Oketona (8), Crone                                           19.32
  12      5     5           Scott Morgan (8), Lincoln                                        19.35
  13      5     2           Norman Dong (8), Crone                                           19.37
  14      3     6           Ben Hus (8), Hill                                                19.42
  15      3     7           Minchel Kim (8), Gregory                                         19.45
  16      4     5           Ameer Qadri (8), Jefferson                                       19.50
  17      4     2           Vincent Roberts (8), Jefferson                                   19.70
  18      5     6           Ricky Castro (8), Gregory                                        19.96
  19      3     3           Ethan Williams (8), Granger                                      20.04
  20      3     1           Joey Sapyta (8), Granger                                         20.47
  21      3     5           Ryan Petrucci (8), Jefferson                                     20.70
  22      2     3           John LaBarbera (8), Hill                                         20.91
  23      2     5           Andres Perez (8), Fischer                                        21.05
  24      3     8           Andy Wang (8), Gregory                                           21.11
  25      1     4           Max Sattler (8), Kennedy                                         21.44
  26      4     7           Noah Simandl (8), Scullen                                        21.68
  27      2     4           Kyle Whitson (8), Still                                          21.72
  28      2     6           Tyler Parker (8), Washington                                     21.98
  29      2     7           Hubert Wang (8), Washington                                      23.07
  30      2     2           Woodrow Anderson (8), Washington                                 23.47
  31      1     5           Rohil Javeri (8), Kennedy                                        32.58

8th Grade Boys Sprint Medley Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            SCULLEN                                          1:48.01
   2      2     3            KENNEDY                                          1:48.62
   3      2     5            JEFFERSON                                        1:53.08
   4      2     6            CRONE                                            1:54.32
   5      1     7            GREGORY                                          1:55.84
   6      2     7            LINCOLN                                          1:59.34
   7      1     5            WASHINGTON                                       2:01.80
   8      1     6            FISCHER                                          2:02.11
   9      1     3            GRANGER                                          2:02.21
  10      1     2            STILL                                            2:02.52
  11      2     2            HILL                                             2:03.89
  12      1     4            MADISON                                          2:04.55

8th Grade Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      2     4            SCULLEN                                          48.98
   2      2     3            STILL                                            50.33
   3      2     7            FISCHER                                          50.60
   4      2     2            CRONE                                            50.95
   5      1     4            GRANGER                                          51.15
   6      2     5            JEFFERSON                                        52.10
   7      1     5            KENNEDY                                          52.16
   8      2     6            LINCOLN                                          52.41
   9      1     7            GREGORY                                          52.55
  10      1     3            HILL                                             52.62
  11      1     2            MADISON                                          54.89
  12      1     6            WASHINGTON                                       57.15

8th Grade Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     6            SCULLEN                                          1:46.89
   2      1     7            GREGORY                                          1:47.88
   3      2     4            KENNEDY                                          1:50.09
   4      2     2            LINCOLN                                          1:50.28
   5      2     3            JEFFERSON                                        1:50.36
   6      2     7            HILL                                             1:50.55
   7      1     5            FISCHER                                          1:52.13
   8      1     4            CRONE                                            1:53.40
   9      1     2            MADISON                                          1:55.37
  10      1     3            GRANGER                                          1:55.65
  11      1     6            WASHINGTON                                       2:04.35
   .      2     5            STILL                                            DQ     

8th Grade Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            KENNEDY                                          4:00.52
   2      2     2            SCULLEN                                          4:09.48
   3      2     5            JEFFERSON                                        4:09.92
   4      2     3            GRANGER                                          4:12.23
   5      1     2            GREGORY                                          4:15.07
   6      2     7            HILL                                             4:24.06
   7      1     3            LINCOLN                                          4:24.60
   8      1     7            STILL                                            4:25.14
   9      1     5            MADISON                                          4:29.27
  10      1     6            WASHINGTON                                       5:12.11
   .      1     4            CRONE                                            DQ     
   .      2     6            FISCHER                                          DQ     

8th Grade Boys Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Andrew Delgado (8), Kennedy                                      17'03.00"
   2      1     0           Mac Mitchell (8), Scullen                                        17'02.00"
   3      1     0           YiHang Qin (8), Jefferson                                        17'01.00"
   4      1     0           Vincent Roberts (8), Jefferson                                   16'06.00"
   5      1     0           Ben Wolf (8), Madison                                            16'04.50"
   6      1     0           Nate Ashford (8), Granger                                        16'03.50"
   7      1     0           Alex Li (8), Still                                               16'01.00"
   8      1     0           Tommy Coyne (8), Lincoln                                         15'09.00"
   9      1     0           Alex Kirkman (8), Gregory                                        15'04.00"
  10      1     0           Ife Oketona (8), Crone                                           15'01.00"
  11      1     0           Colin Tobolski (8), Scullen                                      15'01.00"
  12      1     0           Xavier Cedeno (8), Granger                                       14'10.00"
  13      1     0           Danny Osafo (8), Crone                                           14'10.00"
  14      1     0           Josh Schmidt (8), Lincoln                                        14'08.00"
  15      1     0           Tim Gutknecht (8), Washington                                    14'08.00"
  16      1     0           Tim Wozniak (8), Jefferson                                       14'07.00"
  17      1     0           Tyler Parker (8), Washington                                     14'06.00"
  18      1     0           Nathan Ashta (8), Gregory                                        14'05.00"
  19      1     0           Jonathan Tao (8), Kennedy                                        14'05.00"
  20      1     0           Ethan Williams (8), Granger                                      14'04.00"
  21      1     0           Sid Anumalasetty (8), Gregory                                    14'02.00"
  22      1     0           Damion Curry (8), Fischer                                        14'00.50"
  23      1     0           Sam Wehrli (8), Washington                                       13'11.00"
  24      1     0           Kainin Blissett (8), Hill                                        13'08.00"
  25      1     0           Jordan Kelly (8), Still                                          13'08.00"
  26      1     0           Ryan Marrano (8), Kennedy                                        13'07.00"
  27      1     0           Abhishek Bhettacharjee (8), Fischer                              13'06.00"
  28      1     0           Tyler Gilbert (8), Lincoln                                       13'06.00"
  29      1     0           Sam Rogers (8), Crone                                            12'11.00"
  30      1     0           Blake Jackson (8), Madison                                       12'03.00"
  31      1     0           Harsh Anchan (8), Hill                                           12'01.00"
  32      1     0           Adam Deutsch (8), Madison                                        11'10.00"
  33      1     0           Sam Hurdle (8), Fischer                                          11'03.00"
  34      1     0           Praneet Rao (8), Hill                                            11'03.00"
  35      1     0           Vidhath Raghavan (8), Still                                      08'07.00"
   .      1     0           Kai Larson (8), Scullen                                           ND      

8th Grade Boys Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Darren Huang (8), Gregory                                        37'04.50"
   2      1     0           YiHang Qin (8), Jefferson                                        36'06.50"
   3      1     0           Eric Esch (8), Scullen                                           35'06.50"
   4      1     0           Norman Dong (8), Crone                                           34'09.50"
   5      1     0           Connor Tenny (8), Scullen                                        34'03.00"
   6      1     0           Alex Xiong (8), Gregory                                          34'02.00"
   7      1     0           Jonathan Tao (8), Kennedy                                        33'07.00"
   8      1     0           Tim Wozniak (8), Jefferson                                       32'10.00"
   9      1     0           Ife Oketona (8), Crone                                           31'11.75"
  10      1     0           Adithya Sundar (8), Hill                                         31'11.25"
  11      1     0           Michael Callada (8), Gregory                                     31'10.75"
  12      1     0           Horace Qiao (8), Kennedy                                         31'07.25"
  13      1     0           John Davis (8), Lincoln                                          31'05.50"
  14      1     0           Mantas Treciokas (8), Jefferson                                  31'02.50"
  15      1     0           Damion Curry (8), Fischer                                        30'10.50"
  16      1     0           Jeremy Louie (8), Hill                                           30'10.00"
  17      1     0           Tyler Gilbert (8), Lincoln                                       30'08.50"
  18      1     0           Ryan Marrano (8), Kennedy                                        30'05.00"
  19      1     0           Jordan Kelly (8), Still                                          29'06.50"
  20      1     0           Peter Mullin (8), Madison                                        29'05.50"
  21      1     0           Will Hofner (8), Crone                                           29'03.50"
  22      1     0           Tim Folliard (8), Lincoln                                        29'01.50"
  23      1     0           Thimora Bandanura (8), Granger                                   29'01.25"
  24      1     0           Reed Hedl (8), Granger                                           28'09.75"
  25      1     0           Grant Kern (8), Hill                                             28'05.50"
  26      1     0           Chris Borkowski (8), Scullen                                     27'10.25"
  27      1     0           Tim Gutknecht (8), Washington                                    27'02.50"
  28      1     0           Blake Jackson (8), Madison                                       26'10.50"
  29      1     0           Justin Obiofu (8), Fischer                                       26'06.00"
  30      1     0           Rahul Shirahatti (8), Still                                      24'08.50"
  31      1     0           Roshan Shirahatti (8), Still                                     24'08.50"
  32      1     0           Prasidh Tripathy (8), Granger                                    22'08.00"

8th Grade Boys Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Brett Marlowe (8), Kennedy                                       41'09.50"
   2      1     0           Tyler Furman (8), Granger                                        41'04.75"
   3      1     0           Connor Forrest (8), Scullen                                      40'03.50"
   4      1     0           Junior Pena (8), Jefferson                                       36'04.00"
   5      1     0           Jack Trelo (8), Gregory                                          36'03.50"
   6      1     0           Micah Hale (8), Jefferson                                        36'03.50"
   7      1     0           Mantaj Singh (8), Scullen                                        36'00.50"
   8      1     0           Zac Lyons (8), Scullen                                           35'08.75"
   9      1     0           Josh Henninger (8), Jefferson                                    35'05.25"
  10      1     0           Ryan Malone (8), Granger                                         32'05.00"
  11      1     0           Joey Murray (8), Lincoln                                         32'03.00"
  12      1     0           Albert Tulo (8), Granger                                         31'09.50"
  13      1     0           Gabe Matar (8), Kennedy                                          31'08.00"
  14      1     0           David Degeneffe (8), Madison                                     30'10.25"
  15      1     0           Rohan Meda (8), Gregory                                          28'11.00"
  16      1     0           Alex Burks (8), Lincoln                                          28'09.50"
  17      1     0           Steven Sullivan (8), Lincoln                                     28'08.50"
  18      1     0           Sam Wehrli (8), Washington                                       28'01.00"
  19      1     0           Michael Staskon (8), Hill                                        27'11.25"
  20      1     0           Jacob Baron (8), Kennedy                                         27'09.00"
  21      1     0           Logan Riskus (8), Washington                                     27'04.00"
  22      1     0           Joel Deutch (8), Madison                                         26'07.00"
  23      1     0           Jacob Truckenbrod (8), Fischer                                   26'04.00"
  24      1     0           Austin Nguyen (8), Crone                                         25'07.50"
  25      1     0           Woodrow Anderson (8), Washington                                 24'00.00"
  26      1     0           Jacob Cabrera (8), Fischer                                       23'07.00"
  27      1     0           Matthew Williamson (8), Fischer                                  23'01.50"
  28      1     0           Akarsh Vankayalapati (8), Gregory                                21'11.50"
  29      1     0           William Chi (8), Still                                           21'05.50"
   .      1     0           Matthew Tylka (8), Hill                                           ND      
   .      1     0           Jack Rigoni (8), Crone                                            ND      

8th Grade Boys Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Ryan Malone (8), Granger                                         102'01"
   2      1     0           Joe Lim (8), Scullen                                             098'07"
   3      1     0           Brett Marlowe (8), Kennedy                                       095'02"
   4      1     0           Tyler Furman (8), Granger                                        091'10"
   5      1     0           Nate Cotter (8), Scullen                                         090'11"
   6      1     0           Ryan Miller (8), Crone                                           089'02"
   7      1     0           Connor Forrest (8), Scullen                                      087'06"
   8      1     0           Junior Pena (8), Jefferson                                       085'04"
   9      1     0           Luke Stempora (8), Kennedy                                       082'02"
  10      1     0           Jack Rigoni (8), Crone                                           080'08"
  11      1     0           Michael Mirandola (8), Gregory                                   080'07"
  12      1     0           Jeff Piekarz (8), Jefferson                                      080'04"
  13      1     0           Jacob Baron (8), Kennedy                                         079'02"
  14      1     0           Fernando Pulido (8), Lincoln                                     075'06"
  15      1     0           Albert Tulo (8), Granger                                         070'03"
  16      1     0           Sam Wehrli (8), Washington                                       069'02"
  17      1     0           Nick Scholes (8), Madison                                        065'06"
  18      1     0           Akarsh Vankayalapati (8), Gregory                                065'03"
  19      1     0           Ryan Petrucci (8), Jefferson                                     064'01"
  20      1     0           Jacob Cabrera (8), Fischer                                       062'00"
  21      1     0           Evan Francis (8), Lincoln                                        060'05"
  22      1     0           Rick Bhardwaj (8), Fischer                                       059'11"
  23      1     0           William Chi (8), Still                                           057'10"
  24      1     0           Logan Riskus (8), Washington                                     056'00"
  25      1     0           Sohit Thota (8), Still                                           055'01"
  26      1     0           Donesh Devathi (8), Still                                        054'03"
  27      1     0           Joe Kennedy (8), Lincoln                                         054'00"
  28      1     0           Rohan Meda (8), Gregory                                          051'07"
  29      1     0           Jacob Truckenbrod (8), Fischer                                   051'02"
   .      1     0           Zack Kuderna (8), Madison                                         ND    
   .      1     0           Ryan Robinson (8), Washington                                     ND    

8th Grade Boys High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Nick Wallace (8), Crone                                          5'04"
   2      1     0           Ben Wolf (8), Madison                                            5'04"
   3      1     0           Mac Mitchell (8), Scullen                                        5'04"
   4      1     0           Eric Esch (8), Scullen                                           5'02"
   5      1     0           Grant Jable (8), Lincoln                                         5'02"
   6      1     0           Andrew Delgado (8), Kennedy                                      5'02"
   7      1     0           Ricky Castro (8), Gregory                                        5'02"
   8      1     0           Ethan Williams (8), Granger                                      5'02"
   9      1     0           Ife Oketona (8), Crone                                           5'00"
  10      1     0           Sam Rogers (8), Crone                                            4'10"
  11      1     0           Ryan Robinson (8), Washington                                    4'08"
  11      1     0           Dylan Crawford (8), Gregory                                      4'08"
  11      1     0           John Davis (8), Lincoln                                          4'08"
  14      1     0           Alex Kirkman (8), Gregory                                        4'08"
  15      1     0           Matt Whyte (8), Lincoln                                          4'08"
  16      1     0           Dillon Kane (8), Kennedy                                         4'08"
  17      1     0           Daishawn Kittling (8), Fischer                                   4'06"
  18      1     0           Micah Welton (8), Still                                          4'06"
  19      1     0           Justin Obiofu (8), Fischer                                       4'06"
  20      1     0           Grant Chandler (8), Still                                        4'04"
   .      1     0           Pajaman Berengi (8), Still                                        NH  
   .      1     0           Tim Wozniak (8), Jefferson                                        NH  
   .      1     0           Grant Kern (8), Hill                                              NH  
   .      1     0           Gabe Matar (8), Kennedy                                           NH  
   .      1     0           Jacob Goode (8), Hill                                             NH  
   .      1     0           Damion Curry (8), Fischer                                         NH  
   .      1     0           Reed Hedl (8), Granger                                            NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
    1       Kennedy                         128   
    2       Scullen                         125   
    3       Granger                          70   
    4       Jefferson                        67   
    5       Crone                            51   
    6       Gregory                          39   
    7       Still                            35   
    8       Lincoln                          29   
    9       Fischer                          17   
   10       Madison                          12   
   11       Hill                             10   
   12       Washington                        2   

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 19, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015