Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Boys Indoor Track Panther Classic
Proviso West H.S., Hillside, IL - Sat 02/22/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

55 Meter Dash Long Jump
400 Meter Dash Triple Jump
800 Meter Run Shot Put
Mile Run High Jump
3200 Meter Run  
55 Meter Hurdles
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2014 Boys Indoor Track Panther Classic

 

55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     4           Gianni Anaya (So), Neuqua Valley                                 6.97 Q
   2      1     5           Juankeem Finley (Fr), Downers Grove South                        7.08 q
   3      1     7           Robert Hatch (Fr), Lyons Township                                7.10 q
   4      1     6           Temitope Oshinbanjo (So), Proviso West                           7.11  
   5      1     3           Jake Corcoran (So), Hinsdale Central                             7.14  
   6      1     8           Kris Jones (So), Grayslake Central                               7.20  
   7      1     2           Trent Graves (So), Naperville Central                            7.79  
   8      1     9           Jermiah Lewis (So), Proviso East                                 7.95  

   1      2     6           Lucas Alexander (So), York                                       7.00 Q
   2      2     2           Terrance Lidnsey (Fr), North Lawndale                            7.06 q
   3      2     4           James Stewart (Fr), Downers Grove South                          7.15  
   4      2     3           Kendred Belk (So), Whitney Young                                 7.18  
   5      2     7           Max Obasiolu (So), Lane Tech                                     7.18  
   6      2     9           Kyle Jones (So), Grayslake Central                               7.34  
   7      2     8           Andrew Marsezuski (Fr), Downers Grove North                      7.45  
   8      2     5           Reggie Terell (Fr), Lyons Township                               7.52  
   9      2     1           Josh Gossitt (Fr), Proviso East                                  7.91  

   1      3     7           Kareem Muhammad (So), Hinsdale Central                           6.76 Q
   2      3     5           Chris Muohgalu (So), Neuqua Valley                               6.95 q
   3      3     3           William Mojica (Fr), Proviso West                                6.99 q
   4      3     4           Anthony Giordano (So), Downers Grove North                       7.04 q
   5      3     6           Kyle Williams (So), Lane Tech                                    7.17  
   6      3     8           Dieago Pulido (Fr), Naperville Central                           7.24  
   7      3     2           Kevin Falkenberg (So), York                                      7.30  
   8      3     1           Ashanti Steele (So), North Lawndale                              7.32  
   9      3     9           Patryk Karkut (So), Whitney Young                                7.94  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     5           Kareem Muhammad (So), Hinsdale Central                           6.78
   2      1     7           Chris Muohgalu (So), Neuqua Valley                               6.90
   3      1     4           Lucas Alexander (So), York                                       6.94
   4      1     9           Juankeem Finley (Fr), Downers Grove South                        6.98
   5      1     8           Anthony Giordano (So), Downers Grove North                       6.98
   6      1     3           William Mojica (Fr), Proviso West                                6.98
   7      1     1           Robert Hatch (Fr), Lyons Township                                7.11
   8      1     2           Terrance Lidnsey (Fr), North Lawndale                            7.11
   9      1     6           Gianni Anaya (So), Neuqua Valley                                 7.15

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      5     4           Isaiah Robinson (Fr), Neuqua Valley                              54.19  
   2      5     2           Adam Gray (So), Downers Grove South                              54.39  
   3      5     3           Jacob Sampson (So), Neuqua Valley                                55.67  
   4      5     6           Peter Szkaradek (So), Lake Park                                  56.07  
   5      4     5           Trevon Geary (So), Downers Grove South                           56.24  
   6      4     2           Dieago Pulido (Fr), Naperville Central                           57.09  
   7      3     2           Will Andrews (So), Grayslake Central                             57.54  
   8      5     5           Max Obasiolu (So), Lane Tech                                     57.78  
   9      3     5           Alec Johnson (So), Hinsdale Central                              57.82  
  10      4     3           Corey Kline (Fr), Lyons Township                                 57.82  
  11      4     1           Tobias Maynard (So), Proviso West                                58.14  
  12      2     5           Jermiah Lewis (So), Proviso East                                 58.41  
  13      3     6           A.J. Mimlitz (Fr), York                                          59.12  
  14      2     2           Marc Harvey (Fr), Whitney Young                                  59.61  
  14      3     4           Kyle Williams (So), Lane Tech                                    59.61  
  16      3     1           Sylvester Jon (Fr), Proviso East                                 59.88  
  17      2     4           Jose Jimenez (So), Proviso West                                  59.91  
  18      5     1           Austin Irurralde (Fr), Lyons Township                            59.93  
  19      2     3           Vish Sunilkumar (So), York                                       1:00.22
  20      3     3           Ahmad Keshk (So), Whitney Young                                  1:02.70
  21      1     3           Dan Ferenic (Fr), Downers Grove North                            1:04.90
   .      1     4           Meachal Tucker (So), North Lawndale                              DQ     
   .      2     6           Nate Jeffries (So), Downers Grove North                          DQ     

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Nathan Hill (So), Hinsdale Central                               2:05.59
   2      2     1           Blake Eversten (Fr), Hinsdale Central                            2:06.15
   3      2     3           Will Ackerman (So), Neuqua Valley                                2:09.00
   4      2     4           Creighton Wolff (Fr), York                                       2:12.76
   5      2     5           Liam Hill (Fr), York                                             2:13.00
   6      1     4           William Heatherington (So), Downers Grove South                  2:16.18
   7      2    11           Neil Mueller (Fr), Naperville Central                            2:16.19
   8      2     6           Caleb Ferguson (So), Neuqua Valley                               2:16.49
   9      1     1           Brandon Hutton (So), Downers Grove South                         2:17.13
  10      2    12           Luke Liu (So), Naperville Central                                2:17.91
  11      1     3           Nicholas Baxter (Fr), Whitney Young                              2:20.01
  12      2     8           Alex Lynch (Fr), Lyons Township                                  2:20.09
  13      2     7           Robert Kincanon (Fr), Lake Park                                  2:21.11
  14      1     6           Anthony Tuman (Fr), Whitney Young                                2:21.43
  15      2     9           John Cushing (So), Lyons Township                                2:21.63
  16      1     8           Danial Ramirez (So), Proviso East                                2:24.46
  17      1     5           Nick Torres (So), Downers Grove North                            2:25.98
  18      1     9           Kevin Roemer (So), Grayslake Central                             2:26.39
  19      1     2           Mark Capapas (Fr), Lane Tech                                     2:28.36
  20      2    10           Oscar Garcia (So), Lane Tech                                     2:28.85
  21      1    10           Zach Goliszewski (Fr), Downers Grove North                       2:39.35

Mile Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     3           Max Denning (So), York                                           4:42.83
   2      2     1           Connor Madell (So), Lyons Township                               4:42.85
   3      2     2           Jake McEneaney (Fr), Neuqua Valley                               4:45.47
   4      2     4           Peter Fish (So), Downers Grove South                             4:48.60
   5      2     6           Aidan Livingston (So), Neuqua Valley                             4:51.09
   6      2    11           Charles Sandberg (So), Whitney Young                             4:55.57
   7      2     5           Austin Rutkowski (So), Downers Grove South                       5:00.94
   8      2    12           Ryan Doorhy (Fr), Hinsdale Central                               5:02.12
   9      2     7           Tom Devereaux (So), York                                         5:05.73
  10      1     4           Michael Brooks (So), Downers Grove North                         5:06.43
  11      2    10           Graham Kutcheck (Fr), Lyons Township                             5:06.87
  12      2     8           Robert Kincanon (Fr), Lake Park                                  5:07.06
  13      1     1           Mark Kouchoukos (So), Naperville Central                         5:07.87
  14      1     2           Declan Jensen (So), Naperville Central                           5:10.07
  15      1     5           Marc Hill (So), Lane Tech                                        5:16.67
  16      2     9           Ben Anderson (So), Hinsdale Central                              5:17.83
  17      1     7           Forrest Haydon (Fr), Whitney Young                               5:20.57
  18      1     6           Alex Bugno (So), Grayslake Central                               5:29.38
  19      1     8           Anil Chakravorty (Fr), Lane Tech                                 5:29.67
  20      1     3           Andrew Marek (Fr), Downers Grove North                           5:30.52
  21      1     9           Nick Greenwald (So), Grayslake Central                           5:41.75

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     7           Joey Eterno (So), Downers Grove South                            10:11.61
   2      1     3           Devin Davies (So), York                                          10:11.87
   3      1     8           Matt Wolff (So), Neuqua Valley                                   10:15.21
   4      1     4           Andrew Irvine (So), Hinsdale Central                             10:16.77
   5      1     9           John Manos (So), Naperville Central                              10:20.76
   6      1     5           Jack LaLonde (So), Downers Grove South                           10:32.90
   7      1    10           Dominic Dina (So), Neuqua Valley                                 10:34.81
   8      1    14           Alec Danner (Fr), Downers Grove North                            10:37.99
   9      1     1           Yuji Cusick (So), Hinsdale Central                               10:38.43
  10      1    13           Danny Vincent (So), Grayslake Central                            10:43.59
  11      1     6           Ryan Wangman (So), Whitney Young                                 10:46.15
  12      1    12           Vince Zona (Fr), Lyons Township                                  10:48.97
  13      1    15           Josh Toby (So), Naperville Central                               10:52.45
  14      1    16           William Szkwarek (Fr), Whitney Young                             10:53.60
  15      1    19           Tristan Jahn (Fr), Downers Grove North                           10:56.19
  16      1    11           Tyler Morales (Fr), Lyons Township                               11:12.30
  17      1    17           Aidan Lawson (Jr), Whitney Young                                 11:39.71
  18      1    18           Alex Zoumaya (So), Lane Tech                                     11:47.70
  19      1    20           Ben Steinbeck (Fr), Grayslake Central                            12:16.99
   .      1     2           Max Denning (So), York                                           DNF     

55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     5           Mantas Ceponis (So), Naperville Central                          8.73 Q 
   2      1     6           Ryan Dierking (So), Neuqua Valley                                9.61 q 
   3      1     8           Shawn Zhou (Fr), Hinsdale Central                                10.17 q
   4      1     2           Jordan Hall (So), Whitney Young                                  10.75  
   5      1     7           Bobby Major (So), Downers Grove South                            10.77  
   6      1     3           Eamon McGovern (Fr), Lyons Township                              11.33  
   7      1     9           Anthony Henry (So), Proviso West                                 12.03  
   .      1     4           Mike Geiger (So), York                                           FS     

   1      2     6           Obiora Nnam (Fr), York                                           8.85 Q 
   2      2     5           Jakob Mogorovic (So), Lyons Township                             9.26 q 
   3      2     4           Sam Pan (So), Naperville Central                                 9.64 q 
   4      2     3           Trevon Geary (So), Downers Grove South                           10.03 q
   5      2     8           Nimon Dong (So), Neuqua Valley                                   10.16 q
   6      2     2           Jordan Keen (So), Hinsdale Central                               10.22 q
   7      2     7           Jonathon Wong (So), Grayslake Central                            10.25  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time 
   1      1     5           Mantas Ceponis (So), Naperville Central                          8.69 
   2      1     4           Jakob Mogorovic (So), Lyons Township                             8.95 
   3      1     8           Trevon Geary (So), Downers Grove South                           9.03 
   4      1     6           Obiora Nnam (Fr), York                                           9.09 
   5      1     3           Sam Pan (So), Naperville Central                                 9.51 
   6      1     1           Jordan Keen (So), Hinsdale Central                               9.52 
   7      1     7           Ryan Dierking (So), Neuqua Valley                                9.53 
   8      1     2           Nimon Dong (So), Neuqua Valley                                   10.23
   9      1     9           Shawn Zhou (Fr), Hinsdale Central                                11.21

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            HINSDALE CENTRAL                                 1:39.48
   2      1     5            GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL                                1:40.05
   3      1     3            PROVISO WEST                                     1:40.33
   4      2     1            LYONS TOWNSHIP                                   1:40.73
   5      2     3            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    1:40.90
   6      2     6            YORK                                             1:42.86
   7      2     2            DOWNERS GROVE NORTH                              1:44.00
   8      1     1            NORTH LAWNDALE                                   1:45.21
   9      1     2            WHITNEY YOUNG                                    1:45.69
  10      2     5            NAPERVILLE CENTRAL                               1:47.64
  11      1     6            PROVISO EAST                                     1:51.91
   .      1     4            DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                              DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      3     3            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    3:38.80
   2      3     2            HINSDALE CENTRAL                                 3:44.42
   3      3     6            LYONS TOWNSHIP                                   3:48.10
   4      3     5            DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                              3:49.18
   5      3     1            YORK                                             3:51.90
   6      3     4            WHITNEY YOUNG                                    3:54.95
   7      2     3            NAPERVILLE CENTRAL                               3:58.17
   8      2     5            GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL                                4:00.81
   9      1     2            PROVISO WEST                                     4:02.56
  10      1     4            PROVISO EAST                                     4:03.24
  11      2     2            DOWNERS GROVE NORTH                              4:08.47
  12      1     3            LANE TECH                                        4:09.35

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      2     3            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    8:39.25 
   2      2     1            WHITNEY YOUNG                                    8:40.31 
   3      2     2            YORK                                             8:46.02 
   4      2     4            LYONS TOWNSHIP                                   8:59.33 
   5      1     1            NAPERVILLE CENTRAL                               9:12.23 
   6      1     2            GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL                                9:21.28 
   7      2     6            DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                              9:43.13 
   8      1     3            DOWNERS GROVE NORTH                              10:01.18

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Dan Gaynes (So), Neuqua Valley                                   20'03.00"
   2      1     0           Kareem Muhammad (So), Hinsdale Central                           19'01.00"
   3      1     0           Dan Lillard (So), Hinsdale Central                               18'07.50"
   4      1     0           Meachal Tucker (So), North Lawndale                              17'11.75"
   5      1     0           Mike Stumpf (So), York                                           17'05.75"
   6      1     0           Maurice Mitchell (So), Neuqua Valley                             17'05.25"
   7      1     0           Connor Gosell (So), Grayslake Central                            17'00.00"
   8      1     0           Eric Gal (So), Lake Park                                         16'11.50"
   9      1     0           Herschel Gupta (Fr), Naperville Central                          16'11.00"
  10      1     0           Connor Keegan (So), Downers Grove South                          16'07.25"
  11      1     0           Sylvester Jon (Fr), Proviso East                                 16'06.25"
  12      1     0           Peter Szkaradek (So), Lake Park                                  16'03.25"
  13      1     0           Elijah Eugene (So), Grayslake Central                            16'01.50"
  14      1     0           Ryan Kelly (So), Lyons Township                                  16'01.00"
  15      1     0           Colin Steele (So), Lyons Township                                16'00.75"
  16      1     0           Trevon Geary (So), Downers Grove South                           15'11.25"
  17      1     0           Chris Wilford (Fr), Downers Grove North                          15'11.00"
  18      1     0           Daniel Petro (So), Naperville Central                            15'10.50"
  19      1     0           Michael Advich (So), Downers Grove North                         15'09.50"
  20      1     0           Kyle Williams (So), Lane Tech                                    14'08.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Eric Gal (So), Lake Park                                         39'10.00"
   2      1     0           Dan Lillard (So), Hinsdale Central                               37'06.00"
   3      1     0           Herschel Gupta (Fr), Naperville Central                          36'11.50"
   4      1     0           Connor Gosell (So), Grayslake Central                            35'11.25"
   5      1     0           Cavase Rutherford (So), Lyons Township                           35'11.00"
   6      1     0           Pratheek Muskula (So), Neuqua Valley                             35'06.50"
   7      1     0           John Luxem (So), Lyons Township                                  35'04.00"
   8      1     0           Mike Stumpf (So), York                                           35'01.00"
   9      1     0           Michael Gyang (Fr), Neuqua Valley                                34'10.00"
  10      1     0           Peter Szkaradek (So), Lake Park                                  34'01.00"
  11      1     0           Elijah Eugene (So), Grayslake Central                            33'02.50"
  12      1     0           John Rudolph (So), Naperville Central                            33'02.00"
  13      1     0           Connor Keegan (So), Downers Grove South                          32'04.00"
  14      1     0           Michael Advich (So), Downers Grove North                         32'02.50"
  15      1     0           Maxx Smith (So), Downers Grove South                             32'01.00"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Tommy Cwiok (So), Neuqua Valley                                  48'09.50"
   2      2     0           Daniel Campagna (So), Downers Grove South                        46'08.50"
   3      2     0           Austin Lynch (So), Lake Park                                     42'08.50"
   4      2     0           Gregory Franklin (So), Whitney Young                             40'11.50"
   5      2     0           Christian Rohland (So), Naperville Central                       40'08.00"
   6      1     0           Kevin Baczek (So), Lake Park                                     39'09.50"
   7      2     0           A.J. Cwiok (So), Neuqua Valley                                   38'03.00"
   8      2     0           Chase Nacker (So), Lyons Township                                38'02.50"
   9      2     0           Devin Garrett (So), Downers Grove South                          36'07.00"
  10      1     0           Nick Sasanelli (So), York                                        34'11.00"
  11      2     0           Dan Rick (So), Lyons Township                                    34'04.00"
  12      1     0           Ryan Green (So), Naperville Central                              34'03.50"
  13      2     0           Phil Barrett (So), Hinsdale Central                              34'02.50"
  14      1     0           Henry Kimbrough (So), Proviso East                               34'00.50"
  15      1     0           Jake Farmer (So), Grayslake Central                              33'09.00"
  16      2     0            Kallas, Hinsdale Central                                        32'10.00"
  17      1     0           Michael Andrews (Fr), Grayslake Central                          30'03.00"
  18      1     0           Antonio Ferrer (So), Downers Grove North                         27'09.00"
  19      1     0           Will Skanpaulis (Fr), Downers Grove North                        24'03.00"
  20      1     0           Meachal Tucker (So), North Lawndale                              23'08.50"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Connor Gosell (So), Grayslake Central                            5'10"
   2      1     0           Obiora Nnam (Fr), York                                           5'10"
   3      1     0           Eric Gal (So), Lake Park                                         5'08"
   4      1     0           Matt Hillock (So), Hinsdale Central                              5'04"
   5      1     0           Kareem Muhammad (So), Hinsdale Central                           5'04"
   6      1     0           Juankeem Finley (Fr), Downers Grove South                        5'02"
   6      1     0           Max Obasiolu (So), Lane Tech                                     5'02"
   8      1     0           Elijah Lamy (So), Downers Grove South                            5'02"
   .      1     0           Matt Miller (Fr), Neuqua Valley                                   NH  
   .      1     0           Tyler Moseberry (Fr), Neuqua Valley                               NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Neuqua Valley                   110   
     2      Hinsdale Central                 97   
     3      York                             62   
     4      Downers Grove South              52.50
     5      Lyons Township                   46   
     6      Grayslake Central                32   
     7      Lake Park                        27   
     7      Naperville Central               27   
     9      Whitney Young                    23   
    10      Proviso West                     13   
    11      North Lawndale                    4   
    12      Downers Grove North               2   
    13      Lane Tech                         0.50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 20, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015