Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Boys Indoor Track Panther Classic
Proviso West H.S., Hillside, IL - Sat 02/22/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

55 Meter Dash Long Jump
200 Meter Dash Triple Jump
400 Meter Dash Shot Put
600 Meter Dash High Jump
800 Meter Run Pole Vault
Mile Run
3200 Meter Run
55 Meter Hurdles
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay Team Scores
   

 

2014 Boys Indoor Track Panther Classic

 

55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     6           Ben Andreas (Sr), Naperville Central                             6.69 Q
   2      1     5           Dezard Jenkins (Sr), Proviso West                                6.77 q
   3      1     4           Derrick Roberts (Sr), Hinsdale Central                           6.82  
   4      1     7           Jazz Charrier (Sr), Downers Grove North                          6.99  
   5      1     8           Aidan Lawson (Jr), Whitney Young                                 7.09  
   6      1     3           Jon Osei (Jr), Downers Grove South                               7.13  

   1      2     5           Marcus Jegede (Sr), Lake Park                                    6.70 Q
   2      2     6           Charles Creamer (Sr), Downers Grove North                        6.80 q
   3      2     3           Lawrence Jones (Sr), Naperville Central                          6.83  
   4      2     4           Tobi Ijose (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                   6.85  
   5      2     7           Josh Terry (Jr), Whitney Young                                   7.02  
   6      2     2           Elmer Barron (Sr), Proviso East                                  7.28  

   1      3     3           Antonio Shenault (Jr), Lake Park                                 6.71 Q
   2      3     6           Byron Jackson (Sr), Proviso West                                 6.81  
   3      3     8           Eric McMiller (Sr), Lane Tech                                    6.84  
   4      3     4           James Sampson (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                6.88  
   5      3     7           Jeff Ostling (Sr), York                                          6.93  
   6      3     5           Chris Acker (Jr), Lyons Township                                 6.99  
   7      3     2           Cameron Schwartz (Jr), Grayslake Central                         7.11  

   1      4     6           Terry McGee (Sr), North Lawndale                                 6.70 Q
   2      4     4           Malik Hamilton (Jr), Lane Tech                                   6.71 q
   3      4     7           Josh Farrar (Sr), York                                           6.73 q
   4      4     5           Trevor Edgerton (Jr), Lyons Township                             6.80 q
   5      4     8           Sam Johnson (Jr), Hinsdale Central                               6.85  
   6      4     3           Dimitri Dawson (Jr), Grayslake Central                           6.87  
   7      4     2           Devon Ross (Sr), Proviso East                                    7.40  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     7           Antonio Shenault (Jr), Lake Park                                 6.56
   2      1     6           Terry McGee (Sr), North Lawndale                                 6.57
   3      1     5           Ben Andreas (Sr), Naperville Central                             6.58
   4      1     4           Marcus Jegede (Sr), Lake Park                                    6.60
   5      1     3           Malik Hamilton (Jr), Lane Tech                                   6.73
   6      1     9           Charles Creamer (Sr), Downers Grove North                        6.75
   7      1     8           Josh Farrar (Sr), York                                           6.76
   8      1     2           Dezard Jenkins (Sr), Proviso West                                6.80
   9      1     1           Trevor Edgerton (Jr), Lyons Township                             6.88

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      5     3           Terry McGee (Sr), North Lawndale                                 23.10
   2      5     2           Matt Grider (Fr), Lyons Township                                 23.65
   3      4     4           Ben Andreas (Sr), Naperville Central                             23.84
   4      5     6           Jeff Ostling (Sr), York                                          23.85
   5      5     4           Josh Farrar (Sr), York                                           23.95
   6      5     5           Dezard Jenkins (Sr), Proviso West                                24.19
   7      3     3           James Sampson (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                24.36
   8      3     2           Dimitri Dawson (Jr), Grayslake Central                           24.44
   9      4     1           Trevor Edgerton (Jr), Lyons Township                             24.51
  10      3     5           Sam Johnson (Jr), Hinsdale Central                               24.55
  11      2     4           Jazz Charrier (Sr), Downers Grove North                          24.66
  12      3     1           Cameron Schwartz (Jr), Grayslake Central                         24.84
  13      1     4           Shauntee Colston (Jr), Whitney Young                             24.85
  14      3     6           Charles Creamer (Sr), Downers Grove North                        25.07
  15      4     6           Celso Ramos (Sr), Lane Tech                                      25.18
  16      2     2           Elmer Barron (Sr), Proviso East                                  25.20
  17      2     1           Aidan Lawson (Jr), Whitney Young                                 25.72
  18      2     5           Sham Muhammad (Sr), Hinsdale Central                             25.74
  19      2     3           Scott McMahon (Jr), Naperville Central                           25.77
  20      5     1           Nick Rafacz (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                  25.80
  21      1     5           Roy Rogers (Jr), Downers Grove South                             25.83
  22      1     2           Charlie Ambrose (Jr), Downers Grove South                        26.47

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      4     3           Fraderick Akeem Burks (Sr), Proviso East                         51.26  
   2      5     5           Nick Rafacz (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                  52.04  
   3      5     3           Imani Payton (Sr), North Lawndale                                52.19  
   4      5     4           Zac Espinosa (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                 52.29  
   5      5     2           Michael Jopes (Sr), Naperville Central                           52.49  
   6      3     1           James Riley (Jr), Hinsdale Central                               53.82  
   7      4     4           Greg Gornick (Sr), York                                          53.86  
   8      2     4           Arturo Cardiel (Jr), Lane Tech                                   54.81  
   9      2     2           Dalon Moore (Sr), North Lawndale                                 54.82  
  10      3     4           Jon Osei (Jr), Downers Grove South                               54.92  
  11      4     5           Grant Thomas (Jr), Lyons Township                                55.35  
  12      4     2           Pat Callahan (Sr), Hinsdale Central                              55.93  
  13      3     3           Sam Conde (Jr), Lyons Township                                   56.04  
  14      4     1           Chris Gibson (Jr), Lane Tech                                     56.28  
  15      2     3           Kyle Hilton (Jr), Naperville Central                             56.51  
  16      3     6           Paul Garcia (Jr), Lake Park                                      56.88  
  17      3     5           Nathan Taylor (Jr), Whitney Young                                57.26  
  18      4     6           Demetrius May (Jr), Proviso West                                 57.48  
  19      1     4           Josh Stirn (Sr), Downers Grove North                             58.29  
  20      2     6           Kevin Ocsena (Jr), Grayslake Central                             58.32  
  21      1     3           Damian Margaritis (Jr), Downers Grove North                      1:01.06
  22      1     2           Adrian Aquino (Sr), Grayslake Central                            1:03.23
   .      5     6           Kyle Stearns (Sr), York                                          DQ     
   .      2     5           Elisha Williams (Sr), Whitney Young                              DQ     

600 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      4     2           Ty Moss (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                      1:25.77
   2      4     1           Alex Lima (Jr), Lyons Township                                   1:26.25
   3      4     4           Alex Bashqawi (Sr), York                                         1:26.83
   4      4     5           John Diamond (Jr), Downers Grove North                           1:28.14
   5      4     3           Trent Hyland (Sr), Hinsdale Central                              1:28.29
   6      3     7           Douglas Redd (Sr), Proviso East                                  1:28.79
   7      4     8           Andy Birkley (Sr), Lake Park                                     1:29.21
   8      2     1           Arturo Cardiel (Jr), Lane Tech                                   1:29.74
   9      3     1           Joe Carter (Jr), Downers Grove North                             1:30.48
  10      3     3           Kealon Burke (Jr), Hinsdale Central                              1:30.79
  11      3     6           Yasser Arrocha (Sr), Lane Tech                                   1:31.45
  12      2     3           Jeremy Stern (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                 1:31.70
  13      2     2           Joey Spitalli (Jr), Lake Park                                    1:33.30
  14      3     2           Jason Shaughnessy (Sr), Downers Grove South                      1:33.34
  15      4     6           Dan Patterson (Jr), Lyons Township                               1:34.81
  16      1     2           Tyran Patterson (Sr), North Lawndale                             1:35.01
  17      1     4           Alexis Montoya (Jr), Whitney Young                               1:35.58
  18      3     5           Aaron Johnson (Jr), Grayslake Central                            1:38.61
  19      2     5           Matthew Donald (Jr), Proviso West                                1:39.32
  20      3     8           Pranav Buzruk (Sr), Naperville Central                           1:39.44
  21      1     1           Alex West (So), Whitney Young                                    1:40.93
  22      2     6           Conrad Blash (Sr), Proviso East                                  1:52.51

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     1           Anthony Zea (Jr), Downers Grove North                            1:56.28
   2      3     2           Jacob Amiri (Sr), Downers Grove South                            1:58.15
   3      3     4           Matt Plowman (Jr), York                                          2:00.06
   4      3     3           Ed McCarter (Sr), Lyons Township                                 2:03.01
   5      3     9           Jeremy Lozano (Sr), Lake Park                                    2:03.17
   6      3    10           Kevin Ma (Jr), Whitney Young                                     2:03.29
   7      3     7           Christian Badillo (Jr), Lane Tech                                2:03.93
   8      3     8           Jake Hall (Sr), Hinsdale Central                                 2:04.75
   9      3     6           Aria Darbandi (Sr), Hinsdale Central                             2:06.21
  10      3    11           Douglas Redd (Sr), Proviso East                                  2:06.22
  11      3     5           Zac Christensen (Jr), Downers Grove North                        2:06.58
  12      2     3           Matt Hogan (Jr), York                                            2:10.31
  13      2     2           Mike Baker (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                   2:11.58
  14      2     6           Ben Gawthrop (Jr), Lyons Township                                2:13.94
  15      2     1           Maciej Markiewicz (Sr), Lane Tech                                2:14.70
  16      2     9           Mitch McGladdery (Jr), Neuqua Valley                             2:15.12
  17      1     2           James Graham (Sr), Proviso West                                  2:17.70
  18      2     5           Kevin Wandke (Jr), Naperville Central                            2:18.06
  19      2    12           Stephen Ngo (Jr), Whitney Young                                  2:18.11
  20      2     8           John Moroney (Sr), Grayslake Central                             2:18.96
  21      2    10           Jack Kovach (Jr), Naperville Central                             2:20.51
  22      2    11           Max O'Meara (So), Downers Grove South                            2:24.17
  23      2     7           Aaron Johnson (Jr), Grayslake Central                            2:24.55
  24      1     1           Conrad Blash (Sr), Proviso East                                  2:46.32

Mile Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Billy Magnesen (Sr), Hinsdale Central                            4:24.02
   2      2     2           Ryan Clevenger (Jr), Downers Grove North                         4:25.87
   3      2     4           Nick Bushelle (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                4:30.47
   4      2    12           Grayson Jenkins (Jr), Neuqua Valley                              4:35.34
   5      2     5           T.J. Caveny (Sr), Hinsdale Central                               4:35.52
   6      2     9           Michael Perez (Sr), Whitney Young                                4:38.33
   7      2    11           Christian Schafer (Sr), Naperville Central                       4:40.66
   8      1     4           Lucas Bracher (Sr), Lake Park                                    4:43.00
   9      2     7           Julian Cuyeu (Sr), York                                          4:45.11
  10      1     1           Eric Dade (Sr), Lake Park                                        4:47.39
  11      1     2           Jake Langan (Jr), Lyons Township                                 4:52.82
  12      2    10           Drew Heneghan (Jr), Downers Grove South                          4:59.06
  13      1     6           Matt Haak (Sr), Lane Tech                                        5:00.39
  14      1     7           Kevin Orozco (Sr), Grayslake Central                             5:01.12
  15      1     3           Tim Arnold (Jr), Downers Grove South                             5:01.71
  16      1     5           Alex Rodriguez (Sr), Lane Tech                                   5:02.89
  17      1     9           David Kennedy (Jr), Naperville Central                           5:03.23
  18      1     8           Suneed Ahmed (Jr), Grayslake Central                             5:05.09
  19      1    11           James Graham (Sr), Proviso West                                  5:12.94
  20      1    12           Carlos Paiz (Jr), Proviso West                                   5:33.39
  21      1    10           Mathew Patrick (Jr), Whitney Young                               5:36.44

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Zack Smith (Sr), Downers Grove North                             9:35.60 
   2      1     6           Kyle Mattis (Sr), York                                           9:40.86 
   3      1    11           Dan Weiss (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                    9:45.12 
   4      1    10           Michael Widmann (Fr), Neuqua Valley                              9:45.80 
   5      1     7           David Fish (Sr), Downers Grove South                             9:48.98 
   6      1     3           Matt McBrien (Jr), Hinsdale Central                              9:50.51 
   7      1     9           Scott Hicks (Jr), Naperville Central                             9:54.53 
   8      1     5           Alex Domiano (Jr), Hinsdale Central                              9:56.56 
   9      1     2           James Ryan (Sr), Lyons Township                                  10:02.56
  10      1     4           Mark Mathy (Sr), Downers Grove North                             10:03.40
  11      1    13           Sam Wischnewsky (So), Whitney Young                              10:08.66
  12      1     8           Ryan Auld (Sr), Naperville Central                               10:15.85
  13      1    12           Keefe Mulligan (Jr), Lyons Township                              10:16.85
  14      1    14           Ethan Kirk (Jr), Downers Grove South                             10:18.79
  15      1    15           Luis Ramirez (Jr), Lane Tech                                     10:22.74
  16      1    18           Scott Blaszak (Sr), York                                         10:23.13
  17      1    16           Jorge Villanueva (Jr), Lane Tech                                 10:49.28
  18      1    17           Max Brunk (Jr), Grayslake Central                                11:12.51
  19      1    20           Mathew Patrick (Jr), Whitney Young                               11:24.44
  20      1    19           Ben Shwaiko (Sr), Grayslake Central                              11:36.13

55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time 
   1      1     6           Michael Jopes (Sr), Naperville Central                           8.01 Q
   2      1     5           Jacob Wiggins (Sr), Grayslake Central                            8.35 q
   3      1     7           Austin Weil (Sr), Lake Park                                      8.55  
   4      1     4           Nathan Taylor (Jr), Whitney Young                                8.96  
   5      1     3           Zach Jones (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                   9.04  
   6      1     2           Lorenzo Gaddy (Sr), Proviso West                                 9.14  
   7      1     8           Jared Campbell (Jr), Lyons Township                              10.47 

   1      2     5           Antonio Shenault (Jr), Lake Park                                 8.07 Q
   2      2     6           Victor Ciardelli (Sr), Hinsdale Central                          8.49 q
   3      2     4           Tommy Jackson (Sr), North Lawndale                               8.50 q
   4      2     7           Adrian Sokol (Sr), Lyons Township                                9.14  
   5      2     3           John May (Jr), York                                              9.22  
   6      2     8           Nick Kersting (Jr), Downers Grove South                          9.27  
   7      2     2           Charles Scott  lll (Sr), Proviso West                            10.32 

   1      3     5           Imani Payton (Sr), North Lawndale                                7.94 Q
   2      3     6           Jarvis Hill (Sr), York                                           8.13 q
   3      3     4           Maciej Markiewicz (Sr), Lane Tech                                8.34 q
   4      3     7           Kyle Hilton (Jr), Naperville Central                             8.47 q
   5      3     3           Michael Jang (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                 8.77  
   6      3     2           George Kovar (Jr), Hinsdale Central                              10.29 
   7      3     8           Donte White (Sr), Whitney Young                                  11.70 

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                               Time
   1      1     4           Antonio Shenault (Jr), Lake Park                                 7.59
   2      1     5           Imani Payton (Sr), North Lawndale                                7.84
   3      1     6           Michael Jopes (Sr), Naperville Central                           7.87
   4      1     7           Jarvis Hill (Sr), York                                           7.93
   5      1     8           Jacob Wiggins (Sr), Grayslake Central                            8.17
   6      1     3           Maciej Markiewicz (Sr), Lane Tech                                8.18
   7      1     9           Victor Ciardelli (Sr), Hinsdale Central                          8.49
   8      1     2           Kyle Hilton (Jr), Naperville Central                             8.50
   9      1     1           Tommy Jackson (Sr), North Lawndale                               8.53

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     5            YORK                                             1:34.63
   2      3     2            PROVISO WEST                                     1:35.20
   3      3     1            LANE TECH                                        1:36.25
   4      3     5            LYONS TOWNSHIP                                   1:36.32
   5      3     4            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    1:36.48
   6      3     6            NAPERVILLE CENTRAL                               1:36.57
   7      3     3            NORTH LAWNDALE                                   1:36.61
   8      2     4            WHITNEY YOUNG                                    1:37.06
   9      2     3            LAKE PARK                                        1:37.07
  10      1     4            PROVISO EAST                                     1:38.43
  11      1     3            GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL                                1:38.44
   .      2     2            HINSDALE CENTRAL                                 DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     2            YORK                                             3:31.60
   2      3     4            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    3:32.18
   3      3     3            NORTH LAWNDALE                                   3:34.71
   4      3     6            LYONS TOWNSHIP                                   3:35.00
   5      3     2            LANE TECH                                        3:36.41
   6      2     3            DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                              3:37.31
   7      2     5            DOWNERS GROVE NORTH                              3:38.49
   8      3     1            PROVISO WEST                                     3:39.19
   9      2     4            NAPERVILLE CENTRAL                               3:40.27
  10      2     1            HINSDALE CENTRAL                                 3:40.62
  11      1     3            PROVISO EAST                                     3:42.31
  12      1     4            LAKE PARK                                        3:44.74
  13      1     2            GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL                                3:52.63
   .      3     5            WHITNEY YOUNG                                    DQ     

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     2            LANE TECH                                        8:01.96
   2      2     4            LAKE PARK                                        8:09.33
   3      2     6            NEUQUA VALLEY                                    8:11.82
   4      2     1            LYONS TOWNSHIP                                   8:13.22
   5      2     5            YORK                                             8:28.98
   6      2     3            HINSDALE CENTRAL                                 8:35.70
   7      1     3            NAPERVILLE CENTRAL                               8:37.00
   8      1     2            DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH                              8:41.61
   9      1     1            GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL                                8:42.09
  10      1     4            DOWNERS GROVE NORTH                              8:54.22

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Marcus Jegede (Sr), Lake Park                                    22'10.25"
   2      1     0           Reid Smith (Sr), York                                            21'01.25"
   3      1     0           Joe Pierce (Sr), Lake Park                                       20'11.00"
   4      1     0           Fraderick Akeem Burks (Sr), Proviso East                         20'04.25"
   5      1     0           Nkemjika Nsowu (Sr), Hinsdale Central                            20'02.00"
   6      1     0           Austin Parks (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                 20'01.50"
   7      1     0           Dimitri Dawson (Jr), Grayslake Central                           19'10.25"
   8      1     0           Imani Payton (Sr), North Lawndale                                19'10.00"
   9      1     0           Zack Hogan (So), Downers Grove North                             19'08.25"
  10      1     0           Noah Heupel (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                  19'08.00"
  11      1     0           Taj Marks (Sr), Lyons Township                                   18'09.25"
  12      1     0           Andrew Geoly (Sr), York                                          18'07.00"
  13      1     0           Demarcus Quick (Sr), Grayslake Central                           18'05.00"
  14      1     0           Matt Rubic (Sr), Naperville Central                              17'11.50"
  15      1     0           Ben Jung (So), Downers Grove South                               17'03.50"
  16      1     0           Triston Wilson (Sr), Whitney Young                               17'01.50"
  17      1     0           Alex Wang (Jr), Hinsdale Central                                 16'08.00"
  18      1     0           Jason Johnson (Sr), North Lawndale                               16'03.00"
  19      1     0           Devon Ross (Sr), Proviso East                                    15'03.75"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Austin Parks (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                 43'06.00"
   2      1     0           Nkemjika Nsowu (Sr), Hinsdale Central                            42'09.00"
   3      1     0           Zack Hogan (So), Downers Grove North                             40'11.50"
   4      1     0           Jacob Wiggins (Sr), Grayslake Central                            40'10.50"
   5      1     0           Kyle Boonyong (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                40'03.50"
   6      1     0           Josh Jones (Jr), Downers Grove South                             40'03.25"
   7      1     0           Alex Zawojski (Sr), Lyons Township                               39'06.00"
   8      1     0           Demarcus Quick (Sr), Grayslake Central                           39'05.25"
   9      1     0           Nate Celia (Sr), Lake Park                                       39'01.00"
  10      1     0           Trevor Edgerton (Jr), Lyons Township                             38'07.25"
  11      1     0           Andrew Adams (Sr), Downers Grove North                           37'11.00"
  12      1     0           Marcus Watkins (Jr), York                                        37'08.00"
  13      1     0           Brad McQueen (Jr), Lake Park                                     36'10.50"
  14      1     0           Alex Wang (Jr), Hinsdale Central                                 36'08.50"
  15      1     0           Collin Hamill (Jr), York                                         35'11.00"
  16      1     0           Ben Jung (So), Downers Grove South                               35'08.50"
  17      1     0           Triston Wilson (Sr), Whitney Young                               34'00.25"
  18      1     0           Kelly Patton (Sr), North Lawndale                                32'11.00"
   .      1     0           Kejuan Jefferson (Sr), North Lawndale                             ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Curtwan Evans (Sr), Lake Park                                    56'10.00"
   2      2     0           Nate Teske (Sr), Naperville Central                              48'10.00"
   3      2     0           Tim Tully (Sr), Downers Grove South                              45'07.00"
   4      2     0           Nick Janicki (Jr), Downers Grove North                           44'05.00"
   5      2     0           Tristian Nevotne (Jr), Hinsdale Central                          42'07.50"
   6      2     0           Liam Sullivan (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                41'11.00"
   7      2     0           Peter Casey (Sr), Whitney Young                                  41'08.50"
   8      2     0           James Pukala (Sr), York                                          41'08.50"
   9      1     0           Abel Franco (Jr), Naperville Central                             40'02.50"
  10      1     0           Sai Klein (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                    40'00.00"
  11      2     0           Adam Schaufelberger (Jr), Lyons Township                         40'00.00"
  12      1     0           Vinny Donofrio (Sr), Downers Grove North                         39'09.50"
  13      1     0           Kamil Baldyga (Sr), Downers Grove South                          39'07.50"
  14      1     0            Hulbert, Proviso West                                           39'04.50"
  15      2     0           Diago Quezada (Sr), Grayslake Central                            38'06.00"
  16      1     0           Dane Miller (Jr), Hinsdale Central                               38'03.00"
  17      1     0           Max Leahy (Jr), York                                             37'00.00"
  18      1     0           Terry Alm (Jr), Proviso East                                     35'07.00"
  19      1     0           Khalil Richardson (Jr), Proviso East                             34'11.00"
  20      1     0           Wayne Miles (Sr), North Lawndale                                 32'00.00"
  21      1     0           Zac Weller (Jr), Whitney Young                                   29'08.50"
  22      1     0           Dejpri Alexander (Sr), North Lawndale                            28'01.50"
   .      2     0           Dylan Scheirich (So), Lake Park                                   ND      
   .      2     0           Spencer Hirt (Jr), Grayslake Central                              ND      

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Reid Smith (Sr), York                                            6'07"
   2      1     0           Jamante Steward (Jr), Proviso West                               6'00"
   3      1     0           Cooper Hazdra (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                5'10"
   4      1     0           Matt Grider (Fr), Lyons Township                                 5'10"
   5      1     0           Matt Hughes (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                  5'10"
   6      1     0           Greg Betman (Sr), Hinsdale Central                               5'08"
   6      1     0           Milton Woods (Jr), Whitney Young                                 5'08"
   6      1     0           Nate Celia (Sr), Lake Park                                       5'08"
   9      1     0           Sham Muhammad (Sr), Hinsdale Central                             5'08"
  10      1     0           William Muckian (Jr), York                                       5'06"
  10      1     0           Sam Knowles (Jr), Lyons Township                                 5'06"
  10      1     0           Dalon Moore (Sr), North Lawndale                                 5'06"
  13      1     0           Dejuan Ali (Jr), Grayslake Central                               5'06"
  14      1     0           Lucas Bennett (Jr), Lake Park                                    5'04"
   .      1     0           Josh Jones (Jr), Downers Grove South                              NH  
   .      1     0           Maurice Merrell (Sr), Grayslake Central                           NH  
   .      1     0           Jason Johnson (Sr), North Lawndale                                NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Elliot Krause (Sr), Lake Park                                    13'06"
   2      1     0           Reid Smith (Sr), York                                            13'00"
   3      1     0           Eric Wisz (Sr), Downers Grove North                              12'06"
   4      1     0           Lucas Bennett (Jr), Lake Park                                    11'06"
   5      1     0           Zach Zars (Sr), York                                             11'06"
   6      1     0           Elijah Eugene (So), Grayslake Central                            10'06"
   7      1     0           Luke Kendall (Jr), Neuqua Valley                                 10'00"
   8      1     0           Anthony Nugent (Sr), Lyons Township                              09'00"
   .      1     0           Ben Taylor (Jr), Downers Grove South                              NH   
   .      1     0           Ben Jung (So), Downers Grove South                                NH   
   .      1     0           Michael Delise (Jr), Lyons Township                               NH   
   .      1     0           Josh Terry (Jr), Whitney Young                                    NH   
   .      1     0           Ian Martel (Sr), Hinsdale Central                                 NH   
   .      1     0           Adam Peterson (Sr), Neuqua Valley                                 NH   

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      York                            102   
     2      Neuqua Valley                    96   
     3      Lake Park                        82.33
     4      Downers Grove North              49   
     5      Lyons Township                   48   
     6      North Lawndale                   44   
     7      Lane Tech                        39   
     8      Hinsdale Central                 30.33
     9      Naperville Central               30   
    10      Proviso West                     25   
    11      Downers Grove South              19   
    12      Proviso East                     15   
    13      Grayslake Central                 7   
    14      Whitney Young                     2.33

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 20, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015