Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Plano Track & Field of Dreams Invitational
Plano H.S., Plano, IL - Sat 04/26/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2014 Plano Track & Field of Dreams Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Javon Montgomery (Sr), Plano                                     11.46 Q
   2      1     6           Brad Krc (Jr), Lisle                                             11.89 q
   3      1     5           Austin Ohlson (Sr), Somonauk                                     11.90 q
   4      1     3           Brandon Gadson (Sr), Mooseheart                                  11.90 q
   5      1     7           Dimitrios Latsonas (So), Westmont                                12.92  
   6      1     2           Jacob Sink (Jr), Crossroads Christian                            12.95  
   7      1     1           Owen Mallory (Fr), Putnam County                                 13.66  

   1      2     4           Wyatt Martinson (Jr), Mendota                                    11.41 Q
   2      2     5           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          11.64 q
   3      2     3           Michael Marshall (Sr), Plano                                     11.90 q
   4      2     6           Scott Likeness (So), Serena                                      12.11  
   5      2     7           Noah Hagerty (Sr), Aurora Christian                              12.20  
   6      2     2           Derek Mireles (Sr), Somonauk                                     12.71  
   7      2     1           Jimmy Hewitt (Fr), Putnam County                                 17.28  

   1      3     5           Johnathan Harrell (Sr), Aurora Christian                         11.60  
   2      3     4           Aaron Harris (So), Lisle                                         11.64 q
   3      3     6           Josh Allbright (So), Serena                                      12.51  
   4      3     3           Jared Fritz (Jr), Mendota                                        12.75  
   5      3     2           Josh Tucker (Jr), Mooseheart                                     12.75  
   6      3     7           Francis Skrzypczynski (Jr), Crossroads Christian                 13.39  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Javon Montgomery (Sr), Plano                                     11.31
   2      1     4           Wyatt Martinson (Jr), Mendota                                    11.53
   3      1     6           Aaron Harris (So), Lisle                                         11.54
   4      1     7           Austin Ohlson (Sr), Somonauk                                     11.80
   5      1     3           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          11.88
   6      1     8           Michael Marshall (Sr), Plano                                     12.04
   7      1     1           Brandon Gadson (Sr), Mooseheart                                  12.09
   8      1     2           Brad Krc (Jr), Lisle                                             12.39

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Wyatt Martinson (Jr), Mendota                                    23.66 Q
   2      1     3           Grant Schweisthal (Sr), Aurora Christian                         23.87 q
   3      1     5           Wes Brown (Sr), Plano                                            24.11 q
   4      1     2           Seth Torrens (Sr), Westmont                                      25.28  
   5      1     7           Jimmy Hewitt (Fr), Putnam County                                 28.58  
   6      1     1           Christian Baybutt (Sr), Crossroads Christian                     28.68  

   1      2     4           Javon Montgomery (Sr), Plano                                     23.56 Q
   2      2     6           Josh Allbright (So), Serena                                      25.37  
   3      2     3           Mikan Biers (Sr), Mendota                                        25.56  
   4      2     5           Chris Tyrell (Fr), Somonauk                                      26.41  
   5      2     2           Ryan Young (So), Mooseheart                                      26.65  
   6      2     7           Owen Mallory (Fr), Putnam County                                 28.10  
   7      2     1           Peter Gutfeldt (Fr), Crossroads Christian                        28.74  

   1      3     5           Aaron Harris (So), Lisle                                         23.22 Q
   2      3     4           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          23.66 q
   3      3     3           Joe Feemolu (Jr), Mooseheart                                     24.41 q
   4      3     2           Scott Likeness (So), Serena                                      24.97 q
   5      3     7           Noah Hagerty (Sr), Aurora Christian                              25.20  
   6      3     6           Noah Stein (Fr), Somonauk                                        25.80  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Javon Montgomery (Sr), Plano                                     23.08
   2      1     4           Aaron Harris (So), Lisle                                         23.29
   3      1     6           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          23.63
   4      1     7           Wes Brown (Sr), Plano                                            24.04
   5      1     2           Grant Schweisthal (Sr), Aurora Christian                         24.19
   6      1     1           Joe Feemolu (Jr), Mooseheart                                     24.76
   7      1     8           Scott Likeness (So), Serena                                      25.42

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     5           Brandon Gadson (Sr), Mooseheart                                  51.88  
   2      3     4           Tim Doll (Sr), Westmont                                          51.91  
   3      3     2           Michael Marshall (Sr), Plano                                     52.44  
   4      3     3           Wes Brown (Sr), Plano                                            52.50  
   5      3     8           Grant Schweisthal (Sr), Aurora Christian                         54.34  
   6      2     7           Hameed Odunewu (Jr), Mooseheart                                  55.32  
   7      2     5           Jared Fritz (Jr), Mendota                                        56.00  
   8      2     6           Noe Flores (Fr), Putnam County                                   57.54  
   9      1     5           Max Thrower (Fr), Crossroads Christian                           57.96  
  10      2     1           Abram Green (So), Mendota                                        58.15  
  11      1     4           Noah Hagerty (Sr), Aurora Christian                              59.05  
  12      1     3           Francis Skrzypczynski (Jr), Crossroads Christian                 1:00.65
  13      2     8           Dave Keleher (Jr), Lisle                                         1:01.26
  14      1     6           Jimmy Hewitt (Fr), Putnam County                                 1:04.14
  15      2     2           Kent Robbins (Sr), Serena                                        1:04.85

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     3           Wal Khat (Jr), Mooseheart                                        2:04.06
   2      2     2           Jacob Ranum (Jr), Mooseheart                                     2:09.00
   3      2     1           Tanner Chada (Fr), Aurora Christian                              2:12.33
   4      2     4           B.J. Zakhem (So), Westmont                                       2:13.19
   5      2     7           Alex Lange (So), Lisle                                           2:16.14
   6      2     9           Matt Zaeske (Fr), Somonauk                                       2:21.84
   7      2     8           Remigio Nanez (Sr), Mendota                                      2:22.10
   8      1     7           Koyon Cooper (Fr), Plano                                         2:23.30
   9      1     1           Austin Pfau (Fr), Somonauk                                       2:24.25
  10      1     4           Mack Allen (Jr), Lisle                                           2:24.85
  11      1     3           Dakota Peterson (So), Serena                                     2:26.04
  12      2     6           Mitch Perrotta (Jr), Westmont                                    2:27.76
  13      1     8           Zach Tomac (Jr), Plano                                           2:27.77
  14      1     2           Peter Allcorn (Jr), Aurora Christian                             2:28.93
  15      1    10           Christian Baybutt (Sr), Crossroads Christian                     2:30.53
   .      1     6           Richard Osmund (Fr), Serena                                      DNF    

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Wal Khat (Jr), Mooseheart                                        4:43.57
   2      1     1           Tanner Chada (Fr), Aurora Christian                              4:43.66
   3      1     2           Nick Dea (Jr), Westmont                                          4:53.60
   4      1     8           Noe Flores (Fr), Putnam County                                   4:55.17
   5      1     3           Gage Glazebrook (So), Mendota                                    5:04.99
   6      1    11           Harry Whitney (Fr), Mooseheart                                   5:19.04
   7      1     6           Tyler Schmitt (So), Mendota                                      5:22.05
   8      1     5           Mitch Perrotta (Jr), Westmont                                    5:30.71
   9      1     9           Mason Cheney (So), Somonauk                                      5:30.75
  10      1    13           Zach Tomac (Jr), Plano                                           5:35.88
  11      1    14           Peter Allcorn (Jr), Aurora Christian                             5:42.91
  12      1    18           Koyon Cooper (Fr), Plano                                         5:45.25
  13      1    16           Zach DeCraene (Fr), Lisle                                        5:47.69
  14      1    15           Jon Sabotta (Fr), Putnam County                                  5:48.70
  15      1    17           Dustin Patterson (Jr), Serena                                    6:28.13

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Tanner Chada (Fr), Aurora Christian                              9:50.77 
   2      1     2           Nick Dea (Jr), Westmont                                          10:42.17
   3      1     4           Mason Cheney (So), Somonauk                                      11:12.98
   4      1     3           Tyler Schmitt (So), Mendota                                      11:13.18
   5      1     6           Sean Doherty (Fr), Crossroads Christian                          11:56.20
   6      1     8           Bryce Chapline (So), Mooseheart                                  11:59.55
   7      1     7           Jon Sabotta (Fr), Putnam County                                  12:00.61
   8      1    13           Gerardo Gonzalez (Jr), Plano                                     12:23.81
   9      1    14           William Velasquez (Fr), Plano                                    12:30.02
  10      1    10           Dustin Patterson (Jr), Serena                                    13:14.64
  11      1     9           Scott Bolek (So), Somonauk                                       13:18.94
  12      1    12           Kurt Nabers (So), Putnam County                                  14:07.67

110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Joe Feemolu (Jr), Mooseheart                                     16.42 Q
   2      1     5           Jaylan Davis (Fr), Plano                                         19.52 q
   3      1     3           Collin Aldridge (Jr), Westmont                                   20.62 q
   4      1     6           Jesse Johnson (Fr), Crossroads Christian                         20.81 q

   1      2     5           Hameed Odunewu (Jr), Mooseheart                                  16.93 Q
   2      2     4           Patrick O'Sadnick (Jr), Mendota                                  18.14 q
   3      2     3           Brandon Sheehy (Fr), Plano                                       20.07 q
   4      2     6           Peter Gutfeldt (Fr), Crossroads Christian                        20.66 q
   5      2     2           Andrew Gorman (Jr), Westmont                                     21.23  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Joe Feemolu (Jr), Mooseheart                                     16.10
   2      1     3           Patrick O'Sadnick (Jr), Mendota                                  16.42
   3      1     5           Hameed Odunewu (Jr), Mooseheart                                  16.47
   4      1     6           Jaylan Davis (Fr), Plano                                         18.79
   5      1     2           Brandon Sheehy (Fr), Plano                                       19.91
   6      1     7           Collin Aldridge (Jr), Westmont                                   20.69
   7      1     1           Peter Gutfeldt (Fr), Crossroads Christian                        20.98
   8      1     8           Jesse Johnson (Fr), Crossroads Christian                         21.12

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Joe Feemolu (Jr), Mooseheart                                     42.38
   2      2     5           Jeremy Kalicum (Sr), Mooseheart                                  42.60
   3      2     3           Bryce Otterbach (So), Mendota                                    45.64
   4      1     3           Levi Campbell (Fr), Plano                                        46.54
   5      2     6           Patrick O'Sadnick (Jr), Mendota                                  47.35
   6      2     2           Jaylan Davis (Fr), Plano                                         47.53
   7      2     8           Noah Stein (Fr), Somonauk                                        50.36
   8      1     5           Jesse Johnson (Fr), Crossroads Christian                         50.98
   9      2     1           Collin Aldridge (Jr), Westmont                                   51.25
  10      1     4           Andrew Gorman (Jr), Westmont                                     52.16

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     5            Mendota                                          45.66
   2      1     6            LISLE                                            46.02
   3      1     7            SOMONAUK                                         47.44
   4      1     2            MOOSEHEART                                       47.45
   5      1     3            WESTMONT                                         48.39
   6      1     1            SERENA                                           48.69
   .      1     4            PLANO                                            DQ   

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     4            PLANO                                            1:32.20
   2      1     5            Mendota                                          1:37.60
   3      1     6            SOMONAUK                                         1:39.04
   4      1     2            MOOSEHEART                                       1:40.84
   5      1     3            WESTMONT                                         1:42.12
   6      1     1            SERENA                                           1:43.83

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     5            MOOSEHEART                                       3:40.19
   2      2     2            WESTMONT                                         3:44.20
   3      2     6            SOMONAUK                                         3:44.36
   4      2     3            Mendota                                          3:46.22
   5      2     4            PLANO                                            3:53.87
   6      2     7            LISLE                                            4:11.02
   7      1     5            CROSSROADS CHRISTIAN                             4:12.15
   8      1     4            PUTNAM COUNTY                                    4:15.17

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     2            WESTMONT                                         8:51.33 
   2      1     3            LISLE                                            9:08.66 
   3      1     4            Mendota                                          9:14.18 
   4      1     6            PLANO                                            9:32.52 
   5      1     5            CROSSROADS CHRISTIAN                             9:35.19 
   6      1     7            SOMONAUK                                         10:02.59
   7      1     8            PUTNAM COUNTY                                    10:14.43
   8      1     9            SERENA                                           10:42.49

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Jon Mcdermott (Fr), Plano                                        21'08.00"
   2      1     0           Shaun Wollenweber (Fr), Plano                                    21'01.00"
   3      1     0           Johnathan Harrell (Sr), Aurora Christian                         20'09.25"
   4      1     0           Brad Krc (Jr), Lisle                                             19'05.00"
   5      1     0           Mikan Biers (Sr), Mendota                                        19'03.50"
   6      1     0           David Serrano (So), Mooseheart                                   19'00.00"
   7      1     0           Seth Torrens (Sr), Westmont                                      18'01.00"
   8      1     0           Andrew Gorman (Jr), Westmont                                     17'00.00"
   9      1     0           Tom Kuliavas (Sr), Lisle                                         16'11.00"
  10      1     0           Austin Pfau (Fr), Somonauk                                       16'10.00"
  11      1     0           Gus Abdulahi (Fr), Mooseheart                                    16'03.00"
  12      1     0           Chris Tyrell (Fr), Somonauk                                      15'11.50"
  13      1     0           Jacob Maldonado (Fr), Serena                                     15'07.00"
  14      1     0           Dakota Peterson (So), Serena                                     15'02.50"
  15      1     0           Sean Doherty (Fr), Crossroads Christian                          15'00.00"
  16      1     0           Peter Gutfeldt (Fr), Crossroads Christian                        14'04.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Jon Mcdermott (Fr), Plano                                        45'01.00"
   2      1     0           Ryan Reeder (Jr), Mendota                                        42'04.50"
   3      1     0           Shaun Wollenweber (Fr), Plano                                    42'03.50"
   4      1     0           Grant Schweisthal (Sr), Aurora Christian                         40'05.50"
   5      1     0           Jeremy Kalicum (Sr), Mooseheart                                  40'00.00"
   6      1     0           Austin Pfau (Fr), Somonauk                                       37'07.00"
   7      1     0           Gus Abdulahi (Fr), Mooseheart                                    37'00.50"
   8      1     0           Tom Kuliavas (Sr), Lisle                                         36'08.00"
   9      1     0           Joe Kalafut (Jr), Westmont                                       36'06.00"
  10      1     0           Johnathon Webb (Jr), Lisle                                       36'03.50"
  11      1     0           Joseph McDermott (Sr), Westmont                                  32'06.00"
  12      1     0           Sam Nedrow (So), Somonauk                                        31'11.00"
  13      1     0           Sean Doherty (Fr), Crossroads Christian                          29'05.50"
  14      1     0           Patrick Jackson (Fr), Crossroads Christian                       25'00.50"

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Tommy Brown (So), Plano                                          45'10.00"
   2      2     0           Adam Kellen (Jr), Mendota                                        40'04.50"
   3      2     0           Sam Soltwisch (So), Westmont                                     39'08.00"
   4      1     0           Devin Wright (Fr), Plano                                         38'00.50"
   5      2     0           Thomas Wehner (Fr), Serena                                       38'00.00"
   6      1     0           Jared Arellano (Jr), Lisle                                       36'01.25"
   7      2     0           Zach Williams (So), Aurora Christian                             35'04.75"
   8      2     0           Justin Carr (So), Mendota                                        34'11.50"
   9      2     0           Tom Burton (Sr), Somonauk                                        34'10.50"
  10      2     0           John Turton (So), Mooseheart                                     34'01.50"
  11      2     0           Noah DeBates (Sr), Putnam County                                 33'03.00"
  12      2     0           Tristan Keegan (Sr), Putnam County                               32'03.50"
  13      2     0           Tim Noonan (Jr), Westmont                                        32'01.75"
  14      1     0           Christian Baybutt (Sr), Crossroads Christian                     30'08.50"
  15      1     0           Jake Fox (Fr), Somonauk                                          30'00.00"
  16      1     0           Francis Skrzypczynski (Jr), Crossroads Christian                 29'03.75"
  17      1     0           Kyle Reguyal (Fr), Lisle                                         26'10.50"
  18      1     0           Richard Osmund (Fr), Serena                                      22'10.50"
  19      1     0           Jamie Boer (Fr), Aurora Christian                                19'07.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Jonah Walker (Sr), Aurora Christian                              160'11"
   2      2     0           Adam Kellen (Jr), Mendota                                        116'05"
   3      2     0           Jared Arellano (Jr), Lisle                                       114'01"
   4      2     0           John Turton (So), Mooseheart                                     105'11"
   5      1     0           Tommy Brown (So), Plano                                          099'08"
   6      2     0           Thomas Christmann (So), Mendota                                  096'09"
   7      2     0           Tim Noonan (Jr), Westmont                                        095'09"
   8      2     0           Sam Soltwisch (So), Westmont                                     095'00"
   9      1     0           Devin Wright (Fr), Plano                                         092'08"
  10      2     0           Thomas Wehner (Fr), Serena                                       090'11"
  11      2     0           Zach Williams (So), Aurora Christian                             089'10"
  12      1     0           Kyle Reguyal (Fr), Lisle                                         084'10"
  13      1     0           Tristan Keegan (Sr), Putnam County                               082'06"
  14      1     0           Christian Baybutt (Sr), Crossroads Christian                     080'06"
  15      1     0           Clayton Ohlson (Fr), Somonauk                                    079'07"
  16      1     0           Matt Zaeske (Fr), Somonauk                                       071'06"
  17      1     0           Peter Gutfeldt (Fr), Crossroads Christian                        057'06"
  18      1     0           Seth Carlson (Fr), Putnam County                                 056'08"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Ryan Reeder (Jr), Mendota                                        6'00"
   2      1     0           Christian Estrada (Fr), Plano                                    5'10"
   3      1     0           Mitchel Humphrey (Jr), Mendota                                   5'08"
   3      1     0           Michael Marshall (Sr), Plano                                     5'08"
   5      1     0           Johnathon Webb (Jr), Lisle                                       5'06"
   6      1     0           Max Thrower (Fr), Crossroads Christian                           5'04"
   7      1     0           Harry Whitney (Fr), Mooseheart                                   5'02"
   8      1     0           Noah Stein (Fr), Somonauk                                        4'10"
   .      1     0           Ethan Sink (Fr), Crossroads Christian                             NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Zach Muldoon (Jr), Mendota                                       11'06"
   2      1     0           Levi Campbell (Fr), Plano                                        11'00"
   3      1     0           Caleb Moody (Sr), Plano                                          10'06"
   3      1     0           Mitchel Humphrey (Jr), Mendota                                   10'06"
   5      1     0           Joe Kalafut (Jr), Westmont                                       09'00"
   6      1     0           Joseph McDermott (Sr), Westmont                                  09'00"
   7      1     0           Tommy Banister (So), Somonauk                                    07'00"
   7      1     0           Nathan Woltmann (So), Lisle                                      07'00"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Plano                           157   
     2      Mendota                         133   
     3      Mooseheart                      122   
     4      Westmont                         86   
     5      Lisle                            58.50
     6      Aurora Christian                 55   
     7      Somonauk                         42.50
     8      Crossroads Christian             17   
     9      Serena                           13   
    10      Putnam County                    11   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015