Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls
Girls Boys

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Plano Track & Field of Dreams Invitational
Plano H.S., Plano, IL - Sat 04/26/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.

100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
100 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Pole Vault
Team Scores

 

2014 Plano Track & Field of Dreams Invitational

 

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Edoise Omoike (Fr), Lisle                                        13.23 Q
   2      1     5           Lexi Grogan (So), Serena                                         13.85 q
   3      1     6           Pam Larrison (So), Mendota                                       14.30 q
   4      1     3           Daisy Mendoza (Fr), Plano                                        14.89  
   5      1     2           Kelly Zielezinski (Jr), Somonauk                                 15.59  
   6      1     1           Destiny Lewis (Fr), Mooseheart                                   15.88  
   7      1     7           Hannah Baybutt (So), Crossroads Christian                        15.97  

   1      2     4           Elisa Klewinski (Jr), Westmont                                   13.52 Q
   2      2     3           Hope Montalbano (Jr), Aurora Christian                           14.04 q
   3      2     6           Miranda Johnson (Fr), Serena                                     14.48 q
   4      2     5           Elizabeth Witvliet (Fr), Lowell                                  14.55  
   5      2     2           Tessa Wulffen (Fr), Crossroads Christian                         15.41  
   6      2     7           Megan Keegan (Jr), Putnam County                                 15.56  

   1      3     4           Natasha Brown (Jr), Aurora Christian                             13.31 Q
   2      3     3           Madison Myers (Sr), Mendota                                      14.35 q
   3      3     2           Lyndsey Franklin (Jr), Lisle                                     14.54  
   4      3     5           Danyelle Hunt (Sr), Plano                                        14.66  
   5      3     6           Haily Farmer (So), Lowell                                        15.30  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Edoise Omoike (Fr), Lisle                                        13.06
   2      1     5           Natasha Brown (Jr), Aurora Christian                             13.12
   3      1     3           Elisa Klewinski (Jr), Westmont                                   13.37
   4      1     6           Lexi Grogan (So), Serena                                         13.78
   5      1     1           Madison Myers (Sr), Mendota                                      13.78
   6      1     2           Hope Montalbano (Jr), Aurora Christian                           13.90
   7      1     7           Pam Larrison (So), Mendota                                       14.17
   8      1     8           Miranda Johnson (Fr), Serena                                     14.35

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     4           Natasha Brown (Jr), Aurora Christian                             27.09 Q
   2      1     5           Madison Myers (Sr), Mendota                                      28.84 q
   3      1     3           Amanda Lange (So), Lowell                                        29.58  
   4      1     6           Ijeoma Agomo (Jr), Plano                                         30.00  
   5      1     2           Lyndsey Franklin (Jr), Lisle                                     30.80  
   6      1     8           Gertrude Segbee (Jr), Mooseheart                                 31.73  
   7      1     7           Karla Quesada (Sr), Somonauk                                     32.73  
   8      1     1           Megan Keegan (Jr), Putnam County                                 32.79  

   1      2     5           Edoise Omoike (Fr), Lisle                                        26.78 Q
   2      2     4           Elisa Klewinski (Jr), Westmont                                   28.78 q
   3      2     6           Pam Larrison (So), Mendota                                       29.33 q
   4      2     7           Miranda Johnson (Fr), Serena                                     29.91  
   5      2     3           Lauren Colby (Jr), Putnam County                                 30.16  
   6      2     1           Sasha Hasulube (So), Crossroads Christian                        30.44  
   7      2     2           Haily Farmer (So), Lowell                                        31.09  

   1      3     5           Annie Carlson (So), Westmont                                     27.61 Q
   2      3     4           Meghan Hagerty (Jr), Aurora Christian                            27.65 q
   3      3     3           Lexi Grogan (So), Serena                                         28.59 q
   4      3     2           Lindsay Hoalt (Fr), Plano                                        30.03  
   5      3     7           Tessa Wulffen (Fr), Crossroads Christian                         31.68  
   6      3     1           Mamie Barley (Fr), Mooseheart                                    32.07  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Natasha Brown (Jr), Aurora Christian                             26.66
   2      1     4           Edoise Omoike (Fr), Lisle                                        27.12
   3      1     3           Annie Carlson (So), Westmont                                     27.66
   4      1     7           Elisa Klewinski (Jr), Westmont                                   28.28
   5      1     6           Meghan Hagerty (Jr), Aurora Christian                            28.46
   6      1     1           Madison Myers (Sr), Mendota                                      28.88
   7      1     2           Lexi Grogan (So), Serena                                         29.26
   8      1     8           Pam Larrison (So), Mendota                                       29.60

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     4           Edoise Omoike (Fr), Lisle                                        1:01.00
   2      3     6           Amanda Lange (So), Lowell                                        1:03.22
   3      3     5           Jordan Sanders (So), Lowell                                      1:06.04
   4      3     1           Carolyn Logsdon (So), Aurora Christian                           1:07.51
   5      3     8           Miranda Johnson (Fr), Serena                                     1:07.63
   6      2     6           Katy Maurer (Sr), Serena                                         1:08.53
   7      3     7           Sasha Hasulube (So), Crossroads Christian                        1:08.85
   8      2     1           Isabella Moretti (Fr), Crossroads Christian                      1:09.48
   9      2     4           Amber Preston (Jr), Mendota                                      1:09.99
  10      2     5           Sam Hoffman (So), Aurora Christian                               1:11.02
  11      2     7           Jackie Schane (Jr), Plano                                        1:12.04
  12      1     4           Kaylee Althaus (So), Mendota                                     1:12.49
  13      2     3           Allison Smith (Fr), Plano                                        1:13.28
  14      2     8           Kaitlyn Stanley (Jr), Lisle                                      1:15.17
  15      1     5           Destiny Lewis (Fr), Mooseheart                                   1:17.25
  16      1     3           Nowai Kpartipa (Fr), Mooseheart                                  1:17.97

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     1           Becca Wert (Jr), Aurora Christian                                2:28.97
   2      2     5           Jordan Sanders (So), Lowell                                      2:34.20
   3      2     3           Katie Rickerl (So), Plano                                        2:35.28
   4      2     2           Lauren Zaeske (Sr), Somonauk                                     2:38.98
   5      2    10           Carolyn Logsdon (So), Aurora Christian                           2:44.62
   6      2     8           Sarah Wieser (Sr), Lowell                                        2:44.62
   7      2     9           Isabella Moretti (Fr), Crossroads Christian                      2:45.87
   8      2     6           Yasmine Esparza (Fr), Plano                                      2:47.39
   9      2    11           Kaitlyn Stanley (Jr), Lisle                                      2:49.35
  10      2     7           Mckenna Downey (Fr), Putnam County                               2:53.71
  11      1     2           Katy Maurer (Sr), Serena                                         2:54.26
  12      2    12           Emily Ross (So), Mendota                                         2:55.91
  13      1     1           Bethany Wohrley (Jr), Mendota                                    2:58.30
  14      1     4           Emily Wise (So), Serena                                          3:02.61
  15      1     5           Victoria Thomas (Jr), Westmont                                   3:14.69
  16      1     6           Alison Buchelt (So), Lisle                                       3:24.64

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Maggie Arndt (Sr), Westmont                                      5:36.38
   2      1     2           Becca Wert (Jr), Aurora Christian                                5:50.13
   3      1     3           Amanda Bentley (Jr), Somonauk                                    5:55.28
   4      1     4           Sarah Wieser (Sr), Lowell                                        6:03.96
   5      1    11           Jackie Schane (Jr), Plano                                        6:20.82
   6      1    18           Ashlyn Haage (So), Putnam County                                 6:25.19
   7      1     6           Emily Angelo (So), Aurora Christian                              6:26.40
   8      1     8           Liza Huseman (Fr), Lowell                                        6:28.12
   9      1     7           Michelle Launi (Fr), Westmont                                    6:28.92
  10      1     9           Emily Ross (So), Mendota                                         6:30.90
  11      1     5           Jessica Pentice (Fr), Plano                                      6:38.24
  12      1    12           Madison Hart (Jr), Mooseheart                                    7:00.65
  13      1    14           Emily Wise (So), Serena                                          7:08.24
  14      1    13           Tiffany Compton (Fr), Lisle                                      7:08.86
  15      1    15           Shelby Anderson (Jr), Lisle                                      7:31.36
  16      1    16           Ariel Schindlbeck (Jr), Somonauk                                 7:45.79

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Sarah Wieser (Sr), Lowell                                        12:49.58
   2      1     2           Emily Ross (So), Mendota                                         13:19.09
   3      1     6           Imogene Asa (Jr), Westmont                                       13:32.06
   4      1     4           Michelle Launi (Fr), Westmont                                    13:41.34
   5      1     3           Ashlyn Haage (So), Putnam County                                 13:42.27
   6      1     5           Taylor Aeschliman (So), Lowell                                   14:08.90
   7      1    10           Annemarie Sales (Sr), Plano                                      14:27.07
   8      1     7           Ariel Schindlbeck (Jr), Somonauk                                 16:40.07
   9      1     9           Jennelle Stolarczuk (Jr), Lisle                                  17:05.24

100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     3           Alexis Smith (Sr), Plano                                         17.27 Q
   2      1     4           Skyler Lewis (Jr), Lowell                                        17.59 q
   3      1     5           Mari Biers (Fr), Mendota                                         17.70 q
   4      1     6           Leanne Smith (So), Putnam County                                 19.11 q
   5      1     7           Mary Skrzypczynski (So), Crossroads Christian                    20.33  
   6      1     2           Lillian Rabe (Jr), Somonauk                                      20.36  
   7      1     1           Aaliyah Givens (Fr), Lisle                                       23.66  

   1      2     4           Annie Carlson (So), Westmont                                     17.71 Q
   2      2     5           Paige Griffith (Jr), Putnam County                               18.34 q
   3      2     3           Allison Smith (Fr), Plano                                        18.57 q
   4      2     1           Aisha Adebayo (Fr), Mooseheart                                   19.76 q
   5      2     2           Samantha Noland (So), Crossroads Christian                       20.16  
   6      2     6           Nikki Karm (Fr), Lowell                                          20.32  
   7      2     7           Melrose Kempiak (Fr), Serena                                     21.46  

Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     5           Annie Carlson (So), Westmont                                     16.58
   2      1     4           Alexis Smith (Sr), Plano                                         17.24
   3      1     2           Paige Griffith (Jr), Putnam County                               17.62
   4      1     3           Skyler Lewis (Jr), Lowell                                        17.76
   5      1     6           Mari Biers (Fr), Mendota                                         18.06
   6      1     1           Leanne Smith (So), Putnam County                                 18.44
   7      1     7           Allison Smith (Fr), Plano                                        18.52
   8      1     8           Aisha Adebayo (Fr), Mooseheart                                   19.09

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Annie Carlson (So), Westmont                                     47.53
   2      2     3           Mari Biers (Fr), Mendota                                         51.38
   3      2     2           Nikki Karm (Fr), Lowell                                          55.23
   4      2     1           Samantha Noland (So), Crossroads Christian                       56.68
   5      2     7           Leanne Smith (So), Putnam County                                 56.73
   6      2     6           Courtney Mattes (Fr), Lowell                                     58.25
   7      1     4           Natalie Rabe (Sr), Somonauk                                      59.09
   8      1     3           Lyndsey Franklin (Jr), Lisle                                     59.10

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            AURORA CHRISTIAN                                 51.30  
   2      2     3            Mendota                                          53.93  
   3      2     6            PLANO                                            54.19  
   4      2     5            PUTNAM COUNTY                                    54.77  
   5      2     2            LOWELL                                           55.91  
   6      2     7            SERENA                                           55.93  
   7      2     1            LISLE                                            56.01  
   8      2     8            SOMONAUK                                         57.90  
   9      1     4            CROSSROADS CHRISTIAN                             1:01.77
   .      1     5            MOOSEHEART                                       DQ     

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            AURORA CHRISTIAN                                 1:49.25
   2      2     5            PUTNAM COUNTY                                    1:55.14
   3      2     3            Mendota                                          1:57.12
   4      2     6            PLANO                                            1:58.05
   5      2     7            SOMONAUK                                         2:02.48
   6      1     4            LISLE                                            2:04.18
   .      1     5            MOOSEHEART                                       DQ     
   .      2     2            LOWELL                                           DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            LOWELL                                           4:20.52
   2      2     2            AURORA CHRISTIAN                                 4:21.14
   3      2     6            SOMONAUK                                         4:36.34
   4      2     3            Mendota                                          4:38.89
   5      2     7            PLANO                                            4:42.69
   6      2     5            PUTNAM COUNTY                                    4:47.68
   7      1     5            CROSSROADS CHRISTIAN                             4:56.35
   8      1     3            SERENA                                           5:02.77
   9      1     4            LISLE                                            5:10.39

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     1            SOMONAUK                                         10:41.51
   2      1     2            AURORA CHRISTIAN                                 10:57.21
   3      1     7            PLANO                                            11:07.93
   4      1     4            PUTNAM COUNTY                                    11:28.14
   5      1     3            LOWELL                                           11:31.32
   6      1     6            Mendota                                          11:59.00
   7      1     8            LISLE                                            12:46.37

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Alexis Smith (Sr), Plano                                         16'01.00"
   2      1     0           Lexi Grogan (So), Serena                                         15'09.00"
   3      1     0           Skyler Lewis (Jr), Lowell                                        15'03.50"
   4      1     0           Ijeoma Agomo (Jr), Plano                                         15'02.25"
   5      1     0           Elisa Klewinski (Jr), Westmont                                   14'09.50"
   6      1     0           Lauren Colby (Jr), Putnam County                                 14'09.25"
   7      1     0           Emma Foley (Fr), Mendota                                         14'09.00"
   8      1     0           Elivia Ambler (Sr), Mendota                                      14'08.50"
   9      1     0           Lydia Warren (Jr), Putnam County                                 14'01.00"
  10      1     0           Abi Alade (So), Mooseheart                                       13'11.00"
  11      1     0           Dawn Yackley (Sr), Lisle                                         13'09.75"
  12      1     0           Elizabeth Witvliet (Fr), Lowell                                  13'09.50"
  13      1     0           Melrose Kempiak (Fr), Serena                                     13'07.00"
  14      1     0           Sam Hoffman (So), Aurora Christian                               13'06.00"
  15      1     0           Isabella Moretti (Fr), Crossroads Christian                      13'05.50"
  16      1     0           Lillian Rabe (Jr), Somonauk                                      13'04.00"
  17      1     0           Karla Quesada (Sr), Somonauk                                     13'03.50"
  18      1     0           Hannah Baybutt (So), Crossroads Christian                        12'06.25"
  19      1     0           Adrianne Agustin (So), Lisle                                     10'06.50"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Ijeoma Agomo (Jr), Plano                                         35'06.00"
   2      1     0           Annie Carlson (So), Westmont                                     35'05.50"
   3      1     0           Alexis Smith (Sr), Plano                                         34'10.00"
   4      1     0           JoEllyn Parks (Sr), Mendota                                      32'08.00"
   5      1     0           Melissa Wohrley (Fr), Mendota                                    30'03.00"
   6      1     0           Sasha Hasulube (So), Crossroads Christian                        29'03.50"
   7      1     0           Dawn Yackley (Sr), Lisle                                         28'04.00"
   8      1     0           Lillian Rabe (Jr), Somonauk                                      26'03.00"
   9      1     0           Jordan Sanders (So), Lowell                                      26'02.50"
   .      1     0           Ellie Moore (Fr), Lisle                                           ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      2     0           Elizabeth Willis (So), Mendota                                   38'07.00"
   2      2     0           Nicole Kiszenia (Sr), Lowell                                     37'02.75"
   3      2     0           Taylor Crawford (So), Lowell                                     31'06.00"
   4      2     0           Peyton Wade (Sr), Aurora Christian                               30'01.75"
   5      2     0           Kayla Weatherly (Fr), Westmont                                   29'09.00"
   6      2     0           Kimberly White (Sr), Lisle                                       27'05.00"
   7      1     0           Hadassa Denton (Fr), Plano                                       27'00.00"
   8      2     0           Sarah Bayne (So), Westmont                                       26'06.00"
   9      2     0           Hunter Wollwert (Jr), Serena                                     24'08.50"
  10      1     0           Rachel Duffy (So), Plano                                         23'10.50"
  11      1     0           Hannah Baybutt (So), Crossroads Christian                        23'09.00"
  12      1     0           Sia Mahoney (So), Mooseheart                                     22'04.00"
  13      1     0           Ellie Moore (Fr), Lisle                                          20'01.75"
  14      1     0           Mary Skrzypczynski (So), Crossroads Christian                    18'02.00"
  15      1     0           Leslie Tapia (Fr), Mooseheart                                    17'05.50"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      2     0           Nicole Kiszenia (Sr), Lowell                                     117'00"
   2      2     0           Alyssa Andersen (Sr), Aurora Christian                           097'10"
   3      2     0           Kimberly White (Sr), Lisle                                       090'00"
   4      2     0           Kayla Weatherly (Fr), Westmont                                   084'08"
   5      2     0           Elizabeth Willis (So), Mendota                                   081'08"
   6      2     0           Taylor Crawford (So), Lowell                                     081'06"
   7      2     0           Melissa Wohrley (Fr), Mendota                                    073'07"
   8      1     0           Sarah Bayne (So), Westmont                                       070'11"
   9      1     0           Hadassa Denton (Fr), Plano                                       069'00"
  10      1     0           Jennelle Stolarczuk (Jr), Lisle                                  067'11"
  11      1     0           Hunter Wollwert (Jr), Serena                                     066'03"
  12      1     0           Mamie Barley (Fr), Mooseheart                                    065'04"
  13      1     0           Tiffany Kern (Fr), Plano                                         060'04"
  14      2     0           Ripley Vonhoff (Jr), Aurora Christian                            046'09"
  15      1     0           Mary Claire Talbot (Fr), Crossroads Christian                    044'07"
  16      1     0           Sia Mahoney (So), Mooseheart                                     041'06"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Peyton Wade (Sr), Aurora Christian                               5'06"
   2      1     0           Allison Smith (Fr), Plano                                        4'06"
   3      1     0           Kylee Zinke (Fr), Mendota                                        4'06"
   4      1     0           Elizabeth Witvliet (Fr), Lowell                                  4'04"
   5      1     0           JoEllyn Parks (Sr), Mendota                                      4'04"
   6      1     0           Elisa Klewinski (Jr), Westmont                                   4'00"
   7      1     0           Ashontik Jones (Fr), Plano                                       4'00"
   .      1     0           Mary Claire Talbot (Fr), Crossroads Christian                     NH  
   .      1     0           Courtney Mattes (Fr), Lowell                                      NH  
   .      1     0           Natalie Rabe (Sr), Somonauk                                       NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Meghan Hagerty (Jr), Aurora Christian                            8'00"
   2      1     0           Skyler Lewis (Jr), Lowell                                        7'06"
   .      1     0           Lizzie Doppler (So), Lowell                                       NH  

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Aurora Christian                123   
     2      Lowell                          122   
     3      Mendota                          90   
     4      Plano                            87   
     5      Westmont                         84   
     6      Lisle                            47   
     7      Putnam County                    44   
     8      Somonauk                         36   
     9      Serena                           27   
    10      Crossroads Christian             15   
    11      Mooseheart                        1   

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since April 25, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015