Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Fr/So
Fr/So Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Suburban Christian Boys Conference Championships
Aurora Central Catholic H.S., Aurora, IL - Wed 05/14/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2014 Suburban Christian Boys Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      3     4           Brendan Yarwood (So), Marian Central Catholic                    11.71
   2      3     5           A.J Zajac (So), Aurora Central Catholic                          11.95
   3      2     4           Zach Moore (Fr), Marmion Academy                                 11.96
   4      2     3           Dylan Leschewski (Fr), Montini Catholic                          11.97
   5      1     4           Alec Uscila (Fr), St. Edward                                     12.00
   6      3     6           Corey Pugh (So), Walther Christian                               12.09
   7      2     8           Sam Okoli (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                  12.12
   8      2     5           Ian Evans (So), Walther Christian                                12.17
   9      3     3           Liam Marren (So), St. Francis                                    12.28
  10      3     2           Michael Zidek (So), Marmion Academy                              12.32
  11      2     7           Chris Heintzelman (So), Marian Central Catholic                  12.36
  12      2     6           Jake Komel (So), Montini Catholic                                12.40
  13      3     7           Cordero Lewis (So), Guerin                                       12.50
  14      1     5           Stephen Gallagher (So), Chicago Christian                        12.62
  15      2     1           Francisco Monteon (Fr), IC Catholic                              12.70
  16      1     7           Rubin Montiel (So), St. Edward                                   12.79
  17      3     8           Francisco Foley (So), Guerin                                     12.90
  18      3     1           Kendall Smith (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      13.06
  19      1     2           Frank Damato (So), IC Catholic                                   13.11
  20      2     2           Jon Krisco (So), St. Francis                                     13.20
  21      1     6           Landon Rose (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                13.73
  22      1     3           Jesse Geaschel (Fr), Chicago Christian                           13.81

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Jack Littner (So), Marian Central Catholic                       24.25
   2      3     4           A.J Zajac (So), Aurora Central Catholic                          24.28
   3      3     6           Zach Moore (Fr), Marmion Academy                                 24.39
   4      3     2           Alec Uscila (Fr), St. Edward                                     24.42
   5      1     2           Dylan Leschewski (Fr), Montini Catholic                          24.62
   6      3     3           Liam Marren (So), St. Francis                                    24.66
   7      2     4           Sam Okoli (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                  24.77
   8      3     7           Ian Evans (So), Walther Christian                                25.09
   9      3     1           Brandon O'Kasick (So), St. Francis                               25.17
  10      2     6           Gerard Squires (So), Marian Central Catholic                     25.24
  11      1     1           Jake Komel (So), Montini Catholic                                25.40
  12      3     5           Jared Kennedy (So), Aurora Central Catholic                      25.42
  13      2     2           Stephen Gallagher (So), Chicago Christian                        26.39
  14      1     7           Kobe Morris (Fr), Walther Christian                              26.94
  15      2     8           Jacob Bruscato (Fr), IC Catholic                                 27.00
  16      1     5           Erick Roque (Fr), IC Catholic                                    27.79
  17      1     4           Zach Williams (So), Aurora Christian                             27.82
  18      1     3           Landon Rose (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                28.68
  19      2     1           Nick Roberts (Fr), Guerin                                        29.02

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     4           Jim Hoefler (Fr), Chicago Christian                              55.72  
   2      2     5           Malik Jenkins (So), Walther Christian                            56.48  
   3      2     6           Jaylin Williams (Fr), Walther Christian                          56.96  
   4      2     7           Dolan Hunt (So), Marmion Academy                                 57.38  
   5      2     3           Peter Fassnacht (Fr), St. Francis                                57.86  
   6      2     2           Charles Hipskind (Fr), IC Catholic                               58.95  
   7      2     1           Brandon Warren (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                     1:01.57
   8      1     4           Christian Pirog (Fr), Montini Catholic                           1:02.60
   9      1     3           Mark Berkowicz (So), St. Francis                                 1:04.58
  10      1     1           Elliot Cleven (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                      1:07.74
  11      1     5           Michael Perez (So), St. Edward                                   1:07.84
  12      1     2           Nigel Zelaya (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       1:08.19

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Quinn Gratz (Fr), Marmion Academy                                2:07.51
   2      1     3           Andrew Burroughs (So), Marmion Academy                           2:08.98
   3      1     2           Eric Neubieser (So), Walther Christian                           2:09.16
   4      1    15           Adam Konopka (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                       2:13.75
   5      1    11           Eliot Sexton (So), IC Catholic                                   2:16.78
   6      1     6           Mario Valtierrez (So), Walther Christian                         2:17.50
   7      1     7           Matt Mendoza (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       2:18.84
   8      1     9           Nathan Krygsheld (So), Chicago Christian                         2:22.12
   9      1     4           Liam Kurland (So), St. Francis                                   2:24.79
  10      1     8           Casey Bello (So), Wheaton Academy                                2:26.57
  11      1    12           Justin Stauder (Fr), Montini Catholic                            2:26.83
  12      1     5           Jon Montelongo (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                     2:27.47
  13      1    16           Sam Ruff (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                   2:27.83
  14      1    13           Jacob Kolker (So), St. Francis                                   2:33.16
  15      1    14           Dominic Moran (Fr), Montini Catholic                             2:34.53

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     2           Andrew Burroughs (So), Marmion Academy                           4:47.30
   2      1     1           Quinn Gratz (Fr), Marmion Academy                                4:49.94
   3      1     3           Eric Neubieser (So), Walther Christian                           4:53.38
   4      1     5           Nick Brouch (Fr), St. Francis                                    5:00.36
   5      1     6           Sam Pawlowski (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      5:05.87
   6      1     7           Emmett Billings (Fr), Montini Catholic                           5:11.78
   7      1     8           Nate Consoli (Fr), Wheaton Academy                               5:13.40
   8      1     4           Dave Keifer (Fr), St. Francis                                    5:16.92
   9      1    10           Eliot Sexton (So), IC Catholic                                   5:20.28
  10      1    11           Adam Konopka (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                       5:21.29
  11      1     9           Patrick McNulty (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                    5:24.51
  12      1    13           Nathan Krygsheld (So), Chicago Christian                         5:38.64
  13      1    12           Jonah King (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                 5:39.06
  14      1    15           Kyle Barczynski (So), IC Catholic                                5:56.91
  15      1    14           Jim Bruinius (Fr), Chicago Christian                             5:59.25
  16      1    16           Isadore Notolini (Fr), St. Edward                                6:37.39

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Dave Keifer (Fr), St. Francis                                    10:25.19
   2      1     2           Andrew Lifka (Fr), Marmion Academy                               10:33.21
   3      1     3           Nick Brouch (Fr), St. Francis                                    10:34.71
   4      1     4           Christian Surtz (So), Marmion Academy                            11:14.50
   5      1     5           Henry Feldhaus (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                     11:32.07
   6      1     6           Danny Baumert (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                      12:11.54
   7      1     7           Scott Becker (So), Aurora Central Catholic                       12:25.62
   8      1     8           Jim Bruinius (Fr), Chicago Christian                             12:47.85
   9      1     9           Liam Knudsen (So), Marian Central Catholic                       13:05.66
  10      1    10           Isadore Notolini (Fr), St. Edward                                13:44.75

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      1     4           Jon Lautenbach (So), Chicago Christian                           17.95
   2      1     5           Ryan DiPietro (So), Marian Central Catholic                      19.62
   3      1     3           Luke Dowell (So), Marian Central Catholic                        20.41
   4      1     2           Marc Natividad (So), IC Catholic                                 20.62
   5      1     1           Mark Berkowicz (So), St. Francis                                 20.67
   6      1     6           Patrick Jordan (So), IC Catholic                                 21.37
   7      1     7           Mike Herrmann (Fr), St. Francis                                  22.70

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     4           Nick Sevenich (Fr), Marmion Academy                              45.79
   2      2     5           Jon Lautenbach (So), Chicago Christian                           47.06
   3      2     6           Ryan DiPietro (So), Marian Central Catholic                      48.58
   4      2     3           Brandon Currie (Fr), Marmion Academy                             48.73
   5      2     7           Kobe Morris (Fr), Walther Christian                              50.13
   6      2     1           Jack Ricobene (So), IC Catholic                                  50.58
   7      2     2           Mike Herrmann (Fr), St. Francis                                  53.19
   8      1     5           Patrick Jordan (So), IC Catholic                                 54.02
   9      1     4           Max Kurland (So), St. Francis                                    56.47

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      1     5            MARMION ACADEMY                                  46.93
   2      1     2            MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          47.68
   3      1     4            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          47.76
   4      1     3            ST. FRANCIS                                      49.41
   5      1     1            ST. EDWARD                                       50.06
   6      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                50.82
   7      1     7            IC CATHOLIC                                      51.12

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     1            MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:38.30
   2      1     4            MARMION ACADEMY                                  1:38.36
   3      1     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:40.40
   4      1     3            ST. FRANCIS                                      1:47.12
   5      1     7            IC CATHOLIC                                      1:47.69
   6      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                1:52.01
   .      1     2            ST. EDWARD                                       DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     0            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                3:52.34
   2      2     0            MARMION ACADEMY                                  3:57.18
   3      2     0            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          4:04.65
   4      2     0            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                4:06.63
   5      2     0            IC CATHOLIC                                      4:06.98
   6      2     0            ST. FRANCIS                                      4:12.43
   7      2     0            MONTINI CATHOLIC                                 4:38.02

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                             Time  
   1      1     1            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                8:53.60 
   2      1     3            MARMION ACADEMY                                  9:18.51 
   3      1     2            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          9:28.48 
   4      1     4            ST. FRANCIS                                      9:52.49 
   5      1     5            WHEATON ACADEMY                                  10:52.03

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Matt Kowalkowski (So), Marmion Academy                           18'09.00"
   2      1     0           Adam Konopka (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                       17'05.00"
   3      1     0           Brandon Currie (Fr), Marmion Academy                             16'05.50"
   4      1     0           Corey Pugh (So), Walther Christian                               16'02.00"
   5      1     0           Nick Spagnola (So), Aurora Central Catholic                      15'10.00"
   6      1     0           Alex Sokalski (So), Montini Catholic                             15'09.00"
   7      1     0           Erick Roque (Fr), IC Catholic                                    15'01.50"
   8      1     0           Peter Fassnacht (Fr), St. Francis                                15'01.00"
   9      1     0           Noah Towsend (Fr), Montini Catholic                              14'09.50"
  10      1     0           Jack Ricobene (So), IC Catholic                                  14'09.00"
  11      1     0           Sean Buck (So), St. Francis                                      13'11.00"
  12      1     0           Victor Ramos (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       12'09.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Ryley Zeller (So), Montini Catholic                              37'04.25"
   2      1     0           Jim Hoefler (Fr), Chicago Christian                              36'11.50"
   3      1     0           Gerard Squires (So), Marian Central Catholic                     36'07.00"
   4      1     0           Nick Sevenich (Fr), Marmion Academy                              34'11.75"
   5      1     0           Jacob Heineman (Fr), Marmion Academy                             34'01.00"
   6      1     0           Caleb Minx (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                         33'09.25"
   7      1     0           Marc Natividad (So), IC Catholic                                 32'09.50"
   8      1     0           Alex Sokalski (So), Montini Catholic                             32'04.75"
   9      1     0           Kobe Morris (Fr), Walther Christian                              31'11.00"
  10      1     0           Tyrese Sanders (Fr), IC Catholic                                 31'06.25"
  11      1     0           Mark Vega (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                          31'04.75"
  12      1     0           Peter Fassnacht (Fr), St. Francis                                30'07.50"
   .      1     0           Jon Krisco (So), St. Francis                                      ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Connor Hoeft (Fr), Marmion Academy                               37'07.50"
   2      1     0           Zach Williams (So), Aurora Christian                             37'05.00"
   3      1     0           Kevin Gallagher (So), Chicago Christian                          36'10.75"
   4      1     0           Christian Marchis (So), Aurora Central Catholic                  36'08.50"
   5      1     0           Nick Auriemma (Fr), Marmion Academy                              36'07.25"
   6      1     0           Colin Steiner (So), Walther Christian                            32'09.50"
   7      1     0           Rubin Montiel (So), St. Edward                                   31'04.50"
   8      1     0           Billy Oaks (So), Chicago Christian                               30'11.00"
   9      1     0           Joe Lombardo (So), St. Francis                                   30'10.25"
  10      1     0           Nicky Roferos (Fr), Montini Catholic                             30'10.00"
  11      1     0           Jack O'Callaghan (So), Guerin                                    30'10.00"
  12      1     0           Noah Collins (So), Walther Christian                             30'03.00"
  13      1     0           Brennen Springmire (Fr), Montini Catholic                        30'00.75"
  14      1     0           Chase Fisher (Fr), St. Francis                                   29'00.50"
  15      1     0           Kyle Barczynski (So), IC Catholic                                27'07.50"
  16      1     0           Marco Binotti (So), Marian Central Catholic                      26'06.00"
  17      1     0           Chris Gamboa (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       25'06.50"
  18      1     0           Nick Edwards (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                       24'09.25"
  19      1     0           Matthew Jordan (Fr), IC Catholic                                 24'08.25"
  20      1     0           Jamie Boer (Fr), Aurora Christian                                20'04.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Nick Auriemma (Fr), Marmion Academy                              107'07"
   2      1     0           Zach Williams (So), Aurora Christian                             102'08"
   3      1     0           Christian Marchis (So), Aurora Central Catholic                  097'08"
   4      1     0           Colin Steiner (So), Walther Christian                            089'03"
   5      1     0           Kevin Gallagher (So), Chicago Christian                          088'08"
   6      1     0           Matthew Jordan (Fr), IC Catholic                                 085'00"
   7      1     0           Connor Hoeft (Fr), Marmion Academy                               081'04"
   8      1     0           Joe Lombardo (So), St. Francis                                   080'02"
   9      1     0           Chris Gamboa (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                       076'04"
  10      1     0           Marco Binotti (So), Marian Central Catholic                      073'10"
  11      1     0           Brennen Springmire (Fr), Montini Catholic                        071'08"
  12      1     0           Chase Fisher (Fr), St. Francis                                   067'07"
  13      1     0           Nicky Roferos (Fr), Montini Catholic                             064'07"
  14      1     0           Cyril Nikolovski (Fr), Chicago Christian                         063'03"
  15      1     0           Jack O'Callaghan (So), Guerin                                    062'01"
  16      1     0           Noah Collins (So), Walther Christian                             059'07"
  17      1     0           Jamie Boer (Fr), Aurora Christian                                049'01"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Matt Kowalkowski (So), Marmion Academy                           5'06"
   2      1     0           Ryley Zeller (So), Montini Catholic                              5'02"
   3      1     0           Vince Catarello (So), Marian Central Catholic                    5'02"
   4      1     0           Ryan DiPietro (So), Marian Central Catholic                      5'00"
   5      1     0           Kendall Smith (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                      5'00"
   6      1     0           Tyrese Sanders (Fr), IC Catholic                                 5'00"
   7      1     0           Patrick McNulty (Fr), Aurora Central Catholic                    4'08"
   8      1     0           Connor Lippencott (So), St. Francis                              4'04"
   9      1     0           Mark Berkowicz (So), St. Francis                                 4'02"

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Emmett Billings (Fr), Montini Catholic                           8'06"
   2      1     0           Connor Lippencott (So), St. Francis                              8'00"
   3      1     0           Brandon O'Kasick (So), St. Francis                               7'06"
   4      1     0           Jake Madary (Fr), Montini Catholic                               7'06"
   5      1     0           Nick Spagnola (So), Aurora Central Catholic                      6'00"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
     1      Marmion Academy                 166   
     2      Marian Central Catholic          87   
     3      Aurora Central Catholic          61   
     4      Walther Christian                59   
     5      St. Francis                      52   
     6      Chicago Christian                50   
     7      Montini Catholic                 40   
     8      Aurora Christian                 16   
     9      IC Catholic                      15   
    10      St. Edward                        8   
    11      Wheaton Academy                   2   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 14, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015