Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Varsity
Fr/So Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

2014 Suburban Christian Boys Conference Championships
Aurora Central Catholic H.S., Aurora, IL - Wed 05/14/2014

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, seeding info, etc.
100 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run
1600 Meter Run
3200 Meter Run
110 Meter Hurdles
300 Meter Hurdles
4x100 Meter Relay
4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
High Jump
Team Scores

 

2014 Suburban Christian Boys Conference Championships

 

100 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      3     4           Jordan Rowell (Fr), IC Catholic                                  11.03
   2      3     2           Ty Seager (So), Wheaton Academy                                  11.09
   3      3     8           Dajon Molden (Sr), Walther Christian                             11.33
   4      3     7           Connor Robinson (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    11.34
   5      3     1           Michael Hollingshed (Jr), Montini Catholic                       11.56
   6      2     6           Isaiah Brown (So), Marmion Academy                               11.57
   7      3     5           Jeff Duke (Jr), St. Francis                                      11.57
   8      3     3           Tom Gitchell (Sr), St. Francis                                   11.68
   9      2     7           Noah Roberts (Sr), Aurora Christian                              11.69
  10      1     3           Noah Hagerty (Sr), Aurora Christian                              11.72
  11      2     3           Mitch West (Fr), Montini Catholic                                11.83
  12      2     4           Eduardo Carachure (Sr), St. Edward                               11.86
  13      2     2           Sam Rose (Sr), IC Catholic                                       11.89
  14      2     5           Michael Kelly (Sr), St. Edward                                   11.92
  15      1     5           Jeffrey Marcoux (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    12.13
  16      1     4           Brian Torres (Jr), Guerin                                        12.14
  17      2     1           Ben Taylor (So), Marian Central Catholic                         12.23
  18      1     6           Peter Saucedo (Jr), Marmion Academy                              12.27
  19      1     2           Vince Catarello (So), Marian Central Catholic                    12.48
  20      1     1           Nick Malak (Jr), Chicago Christian                               14.24

200 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      3     6           Matt Ruff (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                  22.31
   2      3     1           Ty Seager (So), Wheaton Academy                                  22.37
   3      3     8           Dajon Molden (Sr), Walther Christian                             22.95
   4      3     7           Aaron Taylor (So), IC Catholic                                   23.13
   5      1     5           Peter Saucedo (Jr), Marmion Academy                              23.50
   6      1     4           Ben Stone (So), Marian Central Catholic                          23.51
   7      3     2           Connor Robinson (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    23.53
   8      2     6           Grant Schweisthal (Sr), Aurora Christian                         23.59
   9      1     7           Darron Simmons (Jr), Guerin                                      23.72
  10      2     8           Noah Hagerty (Sr), Aurora Christian                              23.95
  11      3     3           Tom Gitchell (Sr), St. Francis                                   24.07
  12      2     4           Colby Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                          24.21
  13      1     3           Enrique Mancera (Jr), St. Edward                                 24.28
  14      1     2           Derek Lindahl (Jr), St. Edward                                   24.38
  15      3     5           Jeff Duke (Jr), St. Francis                                      24.78
  16      2     5           Joey Perez (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         25.48
  17      2     3           Jordan Glasgow (Jr), Marmion Academy                             25.60
  18      2     2           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         26.89
  19      2     7           Will Smith Jr. (Fr), Montini Catholic                            28.40

400 Meter Dash
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      3     5           Matt Ruff (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                  49.58  
   2      3     4           Johnathan Harrell (Sr), Aurora Christian                         50.36  
   3      3     3           Kevin Grahovec (Sr), Marmion Academy                             51.62  
   4      3     2           Andrew Grahovec (Sr), Marmion Academy                            51.65  
   5      3     7           Ty Seager (So), Wheaton Academy                                  52.55  
   6      3     1           Matt Dahle (Jr), St. Francis                                     54.01  
   7      2     5           Dajon Molden (Sr), Walther Christian                             54.10  
   8      2     4           Colby Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                          54.36  
   9      3     8           Kendall Evans (Sr), Chicago Christian                            54.43  
  10      3     6           Jeff Duke (Jr), St. Francis                                      55.10  
  11      2     1           Richard Schwartzbauer (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic              57.34  
  12      2     8           Liam Hipskind (Jr), IC Catholic                                  58.17  
  13      1     3           David Gagnon (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                       59.95  
  14      1     4           Enrique Mancera (Jr), St. Edward                                 1:01.07
  15      1     6           Jacob Maher (Jr), Marian Central Catholic                        1:02.95
  16      1     5           Derek Lindahl (Jr), St. Edward                                   1:03.38
  17      1     2           Dan Graham (Jr), IC Catholic                                     1:07.46

800 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      1     1           Kevin Grahovec (Sr), Marmion Academy                             2:01.57
   2      1     2           Javier Montelongo (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                  2:02.48
   3      1     4           Brady Bobbitt (Jr), Marmion Academy                              2:03.20
   4      1     3           Matt Lorish (Sr), St. Francis                                    2:04.22
   5      1    13           Michael Lyons (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                      2:09.54
   6      1     8           Josh Van Dyk (Jr), Chicago Christian                             2:11.73
   7      1    12           Justin Santopadre (So), Marian Central Catholic                  2:12.96
   8      1     5           Breandon McClure (Jr), St. Francis                               2:15.21
   9      1    10           Johnny Trisilla (Jr), Montini Catholic                           2:15.58
  10      1    11           Eddie Laviste (Jr), Montini Catholic                             2:24.58
  11      1     7           Gabriel Boebel (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                     2:30.27
  12      1    15           Christopher Marroquin (Jr), IC Catholic                          2:31.41
  13      1    16           James Eisen (Jr), St. Edward                                     2:33.09
  14      1    14           Peter Allcorn (Jr), Aurora Christian                             2:33.90

1600 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time  
   1      2     2           Javier Montelongo (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                  4:35.38
   2      2     1           Brady Bobbitt (Jr), Marmion Academy                              4:36.44
   3      2     4           Jonah Jones (Fr), Wheaton Academy                                4:37.70
   4      2     5           Eric Lifka (Sr), Marmion Academy                                 4:40.74
   5      2     3           Tanner Chada (Fr), Aurora Christian                              4:48.91
   6      2    11           Philip Roberto (Jr), IC Catholic                                 4:49.50
   7      2     6           Nick Vilimek (Sr), St. Francis                                   4:51.81
   8      2     8           Jacob Robleski (So), Wheaton Academy                             4:53.86
   9      2     9           Noah Friesen (Jr), Chicago Christian                             4:55.88
  10      2     7           Matt Knapp (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                         4:56.15
  11      2    10           Trent Vandekamp (Jr), Chicago Christian                          4:56.57
  12      2    12           Alex Cetera (Sr), Marian Central Catholic                        4:58.03
  13      2    14           Michael Lyons (Fr), Marian Central Catholic                      4:58.49
  14      2    13           Andrew Hallet (Sr), St. Francis                                  4:59.47
  15      2    15           Nick Moore (Jr), IC Catholic                                     5:07.91
  16      1     1           Craig Ripoli (Sr), St. Edward                                    5:32.74
  17      1     6           James Eisen (Jr), St. Edward                                     5:35.86
  18      1     3           Peter Allcorn (Jr), Aurora Christian                             5:36.71
  19      1     4           Cameron Casey (Jr), Montini Catholic                             5:37.63
  20      1     5           Paul Robertson (Sr), Guerin                                      6:04.96

3200 Meter Run
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Time  
   1      1     1           Tanner Chada (Fr), Aurora Christian                              9:53.86 
   2      1     2           Nick Vilimek (Sr), St. Francis                                   10:11.86
   3      1     3           Ethan Young (Sr), Marmion Academy                                10:21.02
   4      1     5           Mitchell Smith (So), Wheaton Academy                             10:25.52
   5      1     4           Noah Friesen (Jr), Chicago Christian                             10:29.35
   6      1     8           Paul Bancroft (Jr), Marmion Academy                              10:37.95
   7      1     6           David Gagnon (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                       10:38.09
   8      1     9           Tyler Pacana (Jr), Montini Catholic                              10:48.52
   9      1     7           Danny Cady (Jr), St. Francis                                     10:58.46
  10      1    10           John Eastwood (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      11:18.13
  11      1    13           Jacob Friederich (Jr), Walther Christian                         12:12.29
  12      1    11           Paul Robertson (Sr), Guerin                                      12:20.24
  13      1    14           Brendan Doherty (Jr), IC Catholic                                12:44.95

110 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     5           Seth Sevenich (Sr), Marmion Academy                              15.89
   2      2     6           Matt Fredericks (Sr), Marmion Academy                            16.44
   3      2     3           Todd Schleyer (Sr), Chicago Christian                            16.46
   4      2     7           Malcolm Pitchford (Jr), Montini Catholic                         17.01
   5      2     1           Chaz Heintzelman (Sr), Marian Central Catholic                   17.81
   6      1     3           Benji Xu (Jr), Walther Christian                                 19.35
   7      1     5           Mike Clark (Jr), St. Francis                                     24.65

300 Meter Hurdles
Finals

Place   Heat  Lane   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Time
   1      2     3           Todd Schleyer (Sr), Chicago Christian                            42.37
   2      2     5           Matt Fredericks (Sr), Marmion Academy                            42.39
   3      2     6           Seth Sevenich (Sr), Marmion Academy                              43.71
   4      2     2           Chad Ellens (Jr), Chicago Christian                              43.93
   5      2     8           Chaz Heintzelman (Sr), Marian Central Catholic                   44.85
   6      2     7           Tyler Garcia (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                       46.44

4x100 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time
   1      2     4            AURORA CHRISTIAN                                 43.86
   2      2     7            ST. EDWARD                                       45.10
   3      2     8            MARMION ACADEMY                                  45.22
   4      2     2            ST. FRANCIS                                      45.32
   5      2     3            MONTINI CATHOLIC                                 45.61
   6      1     4            WALTHER CHRISTIAN                                45.70
   7      2     6            IC CATHOLIC                                      45.76
   8      1     3            MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          46.43
   9      2     5            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          46.71
  10      1     6            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                48.33
  11      1     5            GUERIN                                           49.12

4x200 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     6            AURORA CHRISTIAN                                 1:33.05
   2      2     7            MARMION ACADEMY                                  1:34.56
   3      2     4            ST. EDWARD                                       1:35.16
   4      2     5            IC CATHOLIC                                      1:35.91
   5      1     4            MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          1:38.32
   6      2     3            ST. FRANCIS                                      1:39.26
   7      1     5            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                1:42.18
   8      1     3            GUERIN                                           1:48.28
   .      2     2            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          DQ     

4x400 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      2     4            MARMION ACADEMY                                  3:29.49
   2      2     6            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          3:34.77
   3      2     7            WHEATON ACADEMY                                  3:35.02
   4      2     1            MONTINI CATHOLIC                                 3:36.04
   5      2     3            ST. EDWARD                                       3:36.28
   6      2     2            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                3:37.75
   7      2     5            ST. FRANCIS                                      3:42.48
   8      1     4            IC CATHOLIC                                      3:45.75
   9      1     3            MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          3:52.41

4x800 Meter Relay
Finals

Place   Heat Order   Wind    School (Relay Members)                            Time  
   1      1     2            MARMION ACADEMY                                  8:23.25
   2      1     1            AURORA CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          8:25.02
   3      1     3            CHICAGO CHRISTIAN                                8:41.08
   4      1     5            MARIAN CENTRAL CATHOLIC                          8:58.50
   5      1     4            ST. FRANCIS                                      9:05.94

Long Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Isaiah Brown (So), Marmion Academy                               21'00.50"
   2      1     0           Jordan Rowell (Fr), IC Catholic                                  19'11.00"
   3      1     0           Adam Izewski (Jr), St. Francis                                   19'10.00"
   4      1     0           Colby Roundtree (Jr), Chicago Christian                          19'01.50"
   5      1     0           Anton Blaeser (Jr), Marmion Academy                              19'00.00"
   6      1     0           Joey Perez (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                         18'07.00"
   7      1     0           Daniel Aquino (Jr), Aurora Central Catholic                      18'07.00"
   8      1     0           Matt Fisch (Jr), Montini Catholic                                17'07.50"
   9      1     0           Brayden Poe (Jr), St. Francis                                    17'07.00"
  10      1     0           Adam Wigboldy (Sr), Chicago Christian                            17'03.00"
  11      1     0           Ben Stone (So), Marian Central Catholic                          17'03.00"
  12      1     0           Ben Taylor (So), Marian Central Catholic                         17'01.00"
  13      1     0           Kevin Deiber (Jr), Montini Catholic                              17'01.00"
  14      1     0           Craig Ripoli (Sr), St. Edward                                    15'09.50"
  15      1     0           Darron Simmons (Jr), Guerin                                      15'08.00"

Triple Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Anton Blaeser (Jr), Marmion Academy                              40'10.75"
   2      1     0           Adam Izewski (Jr), St. Francis                                   40'09.00"
   3      1     0           Kendall Evans (Sr), Chicago Christian                            39'01.50"
   4      1     0           Anthony Zolfo (Fr), Marmion Academy                              39'01.25"
   5      1     0           Matt Fisch (Jr), Montini Catholic                                38'11.00"
   6      1     0           Bradford Fitzpatrick (Jr), Chicago Christian                     38'08.00"
   7      1     0           Kevin Deiber (Jr), Montini Catholic                              37'08.75"
   8      1     0           Francisco Foley (So), Guerin                                     37'06.50"
   9      1     0           Tom Petrando (Jr), St. Francis                                   36'01.75"
  10      1     0           Justin Santopadre (So), Marian Central Catholic                  35'11.00"
  11      1     0           Jeffrey Marcoux (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                    35'08.75"
   .      1     0           Benji Xu (Jr), Walther Christian                                  ND      

Shot Put
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                 Mark   
   1      1     0           Luke Juriga (Jr), Marmion Academy                                50'05.00"
   2      1     0           Oscar Garza (Sr), Marmion Academy                                46'03.25"
   3      1     0           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         45'05.50"
   4      1     0           John Gotheridge (Sr), St. Edward                                 44'00.00"
   5      1     0           Jonah Walker (Sr), Aurora Christian                              41'10.25"
   6      1     0           Daniel Sedjo (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               41'04.00"
   7      1     0           Sebastian Soliz (Jr), Marian Central Catholic                    40'09.25"
   8      1     0           Alex Budzisz (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               39'02.00"
   9      1     0           Josh Ackermann (Sr), St. Francis                                 38'11.50"
  10      1     0           Eduardo Gonzalez (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                   38'06.50"
  11      1     0           Ethen Frierson (Jr), Chicago Christian                           37'11.25"
  12      1     0           Allen Young (Sr), Marian Central Catholic                        37'09.50"
  13      1     0           Colin O'Kasick (Sr), St. Francis                                 34'07.75"
  14      1     0           Ken West (Jr), Guerin                                            34'07.00"
  15      1     0           Brian Casey (Sr), Walther Christian                              33'05.00"
  16      1     0           Byron Smith (So), Guerin                                         33'04.50"
  17      1     0           Gabe Valenzuela (Jr), IC Catholic                                32'10.00"
  18      1     0           Sam Symeonides (Sr), IC Catholic                                 30'06.50"
  19      1     0           Phil Seils (Sr), Chicago Christian                               29'00.50"
  20      1     0           Craig Ripoli (Sr), St. Edward                                    28'08.00"

Discus Throw
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark  
   1      1     0           Jonah Walker (Sr), Aurora Christian                              156'01"
   2      1     0           Luke Juriga (Jr), Marmion Academy                                135'04"
   3      1     0           Roderick Sanders (Sr), Walther Christian                         124'02"
   4      1     0           Eduardo Gonzalez (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                   118'06"
   5      1     0           Daniel Sedjo (Sr), Wheaton Academy                               118'02"
   6      1     0           Oscar Garza (Sr), Marmion Academy                                112'10"
   7      1     0           John Gotheridge (Sr), St. Edward                                 112'04"
   8      1     0           Carter Knupp (Jr), Walther Christian                             111'07"
   9      1     0           Tony Barrett (Jr), Montini Catholic                              103'05"
  10      1     0           Stephen Seils (Sr), Chicago Christian                            095'01"
  11      1     0           Sebastian Soliz (Jr), Marian Central Catholic                    092'10"
  12      1     0           Josh Ackermann (Sr), St. Francis                                 091'02"
  13      1     0           Daniel Mowka (Sr), Aurora Central Catholic                       089'08"
  14      1     0           Byron Smith (So), Guerin                                         088'01"
  15      1     0           Allen Young (Sr), Marian Central Catholic                        086'02"
  16      1     0           Colin O'Kasick (Sr), St. Francis                                 085'05"
  17      1     0           Bailey Hill (Sr), Wheaton Academy                                085'04"
  18      1     0           Cody Starostka (Sr), Chicago Christian                           083'08"
  19      1     0           Nico Severin (Fr), Montini Catholic                              079'09"
  20      1     0           Gabe Valenzuela (Jr), IC Catholic                                073'11"
  21      1     0           Sam Symeonides (Sr), IC Catholic                                 069'04"
  22      1     0           Ken West (Jr), Guerin                                            055'10"

High Jump
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark
   1      1     0           Tyler Maryanski (Sr), Marmion Academy                            6'06"
   2      1     0           Adam Wigboldy (Sr), Chicago Christian                            5'08"
   3      1     0           Bradford Fitzpatrick (Jr), Chicago Christian                     5'08"
   4      1     0           Tom Petrando (Jr), St. Francis                                   5'04"
   5      1     0           Scotty Girolamo (Jr), Marian Central Catholic                    5'04"
   6      1     0           Pat Sullivan (Jr), St. Francis                                   5'02"
   6      1     0           Matt Woodcock (So), Marmion Academy                              5'02"
   .      1     0           Jacob Maher (Jr), Marian Central Catholic                         NH  

Pole Vault
Finals

Place Flight Order   Wind   Competitor, School                                                Mark 
   1      1     0           Jake Cornish (Jr), Marmion Academy                               13'00"
   2      1     0           Josh Schien (Jr), Aurora Christian                               12'06"
   3      1     0           Eddie Laviste (Jr), Montini Catholic                             11'00"
   4      1     0           Mike Clark (Jr), St. Francis                                     10'00"
   5      1     0           Dan Reczek (Sr), St. Francis                                     09'00"

Team Scores

  Place      School                       Points  
      1      Marmion Academy                 187.50
      2      Aurora Christian                 60   
      3      Wheaton Academy                  57   
      4      Chicago Christian                55   
      5      St. Francis                      44.50
      6      Aurora Central Catholic          44   
      7      IC Catholic                      27   
      8      Walther Christian                26   
      9      Montini Catholic                 20   
      9      St. Edward                       20   
     11      Marian Central Catholic          15   

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since May 14, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015