Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2000 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 23, 2000
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:37.8 by Peter Muller of University High on November  2, 1996

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Illinois Math & Science    Tim Hachmeister (Sr)       0:14:39.9
  2        Burlington Central         Earl Ali (Sr)              0:15:11.8
  3     2  St. Francis                Pat Quinn (Jr)             0:15:12.4
  4     3  St. Francis                Brian Brunick (Jr)         0:15:19.4
  5     4  Aurora Central Catholic    Manuel Barraza (Sr)        0:15:27.7
  6     5  Marmion                    Chris Rhode (Sr)           0:15:37.1
  7     6  Illinois Math & Science    Patrick Parish (So)        0:15:42.5
  8     7  Oswego                     Justin Toobey (Sr)         0:15:56.0
  9     8  Marmion                    Dan Feehan (Sr)            0:16:03.4
 10     9  Westmont                   Chris Holden (Sr)          0:16:08.1
 11    10  Illinois Math & Science    Thomas Kim (Sr)            0:16:15.1
 12    11  Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Glosson (Sr)          0:16:17.4
 13    12  St. Francis                Patrick Polasek (Sr)       0:16:17.9
 14    13  Marmion                    Nick Grahovec (Jr)         0:16:18.3
 15    14  Aurora Central Catholic    Kyle Mikowski (Fr)         0:16:18.7
 16    15  West Aurora                Anthony Salinas (Sr)       0:16:22.5
 17    16  Marmion                    Ryan Smith (So)            0:16:24.5
 18    17  Marmion                    Bryan Timm (Jr)            0:16:26.1
 19    18  Wheaton Academy            Tim Foster (Jr)            0:16:26.9
 20    19  Westmont                   Jeff Dvorak (So)           0:16:28.2
 21        Lisle                      Mike Smallwood (Sr)        0:16:29.7
 22    20  West Aurora                Frank Thom (Sr)            0:16:31.5
 23    21  Driscoll Catholic          Chris Mores (Sr)           0:16:34.7
 24        Burlington Central         Mark Luker (Jr)            0:16:37.1
 25    22  East Aurora                Ernesto Hernandez (Jr)     0:16:44.8
 26    23  Marmion                    Tom Reuland (Sr)           0:16:47.3
 27    24  Aurora Central Catholic    Brian Carew (Jr)           0:16:47.7
 28    25  East Aurora                Michael Kivisto (Jr)       0:16:51.3
 29    26  Yorkville                  Justin O'Leary (So)        0:16:54.6
 30    27  Driscoll Catholic          John Archer (Jr)           0:16:56.2
 31    28  Oswego                     Drew Freeman (Jr)          0:16:56.6
 32    29  East Aurora                Erik Estrada (Sr)          0:16:59.4
 33    30  Marmion                    Steve Horak (Jr)           0:17:00.3
 34    31  West Aurora                Taylor McWilliams (Jr)     0:17:00.8
 35    32  West Aurora                Sean Cook (Jr)             0:17:03.0
 36    33  East Aurora                Leonel Villanueva (Jr)     0:17:10.8
 37    34  Oswego                     Jeremy Ekren (Sr)          0:17:12.5
 38    35  Aurora Central Catholic    Amaadore Contreras (So)    0:17:13.8
 39    36  West Aurora                Bruce Dunning (So)         0:17:15.2
 40    37  Yorkville                  Ryan Woodorth (Sr)         0:17:16.0
 41    38  Driscoll Catholic          Justin Kuhn (Jr)           0:17:16.8
 42    39  Montini                    Chris Kelleher (Jr)        0:17:18.8
 43    40  Wheaton Academy            Daniel Storey (Sr)         0:17:21.1
 44    41  Aurora Central Catholic    Nick Morehouse (Jr)        0:17:21.7
 45    42  Aurora Central Catholic    Saul Bustamante (So)       0:17:28.9
 46    43  Montini                    Brian Kukulski (Jr)        0:17:30.3
 47        Seneca                     Jacob Paulsen (Jr)         0:17:31.3
 48        Seneca                     Scott Pethtel (Sr)         0:17:31.6
 49    44  Chicago Christian          Dave Boss (Jr)             0:17:37.0
 50        Aurora Central Catholic    Danny Hernandez (So)       0:17:42.1
 51    45  St. Francis                Adam Nelson (Fr)           0:17:46.0
 52    46  Chicago Christian          Peter Kozmal (Jr)          0:17:46.6
 53    47  Illinois Math & Science    James Carney (Sr)          0:17:47.0
 54    48  Westmont                   Pat Widrlechner (So)       0:17:49.5
 55    49  Chicago Christian          Andy Stoub (Jr)            0:17:51.4
 56    50  St. Francis                Robert Marek (So)          0:17:53.0
 57    51  Montini                    Alan Koziol (Jr)           0:17:54.1
 58    52  Westmont                   Chris Free (Jr)            0:17:55.6
 59    53  West Aurora                Mike Dionisio (Jr)         0:17:58.2
 60    54  West Aurora                Benjamin Ladew (Jr)        0:17:59.0
 61    55  St. Francis                Al Krzesinski (Jr)         0:18:01.4
 62    56  Westmont                   Gabriel Martinez (Jr)      0:18:05.9
 63    57  Wheaton Academy            Jon Roth (Jr)              0:18:06.5
 64    58  Montini                    Dan Summins (So)           0:18:06.9
 65    59  Oswego                     Sean O'Grady (Sr)          0:18:08.5
 66    60  Oswego                     Greg McClure (Jr)          0:18:13.4
 67    61  Oswego                     Austin Smith (Jr)          0:18:14.5
 68    62  Illinois Math & Science    Matt Femrite (Sr)          0:18:15.7
 69        Timothy Christian          Dan Tamez (Jr)             0:18:19.4
 70    63  Yorkville                  Ray Dubert (Jr)            0:18:20.9
 71    64  Montini                    Robert Cascio (So)         0:18:23.3
 72    65  Oswego                     Josh Houghtby (Jr)         0:18:25.9
 73        Aurora Christian           Joe Cassidy (Sr)           0:18:26.4
 74    66  Illinois Math & Science    Joe Giardino (Sr)          0:18:30.4
 75    67  Illinois Math & Science    Winn Wasson (Sr)           0:18:31.2
 76    68  Wheaton Academy            Matt King (Sr)             0:18:37.8
 77        Oswego                     Kris Lange (Sr)            0:18:42.1
 78    69  Yorkville                  Brandon Mitchell (Jr)      0:18:42.6
 79    70  Wheaton Academy            Mike Harrell (So)          0:18:43.9
 80        Timothy Christian          Colin Squier (Sr)          0:18:46.4
 81        Aurora Central Catholic    Ryan Horner (So)           0:18:47.3
 82    71  Chicago Christian          John Waterlander (Fr)      0:18:47.9
 83    72  Yorkville                  Matt Hoovey (Jr)           0:18:48.5
 84    73  Chicago Christian          Rudy Beezhold (Sr)         0:18:49.6
 85    74  Montini                    Joe Ruggerio (Jr)          0:18:50.0
 86    75  Westmont                   Matt Forzley (Jr)          0:18:50.4
 87        Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Warner (Jr)           0:19:04.4
 88    76  Chicago Christian          Eric Kamp (Jr)             0:19:07.1
 89        West Aurora                Stephen Reed (Sr)          0:19:13.1
 90    77  St. Francis                Andrew Boyle (Sr)          0:19:16.4
 91    78  Montini                    Rob Glaz (Sr)              0:19:27.8
 92        West Aurora                Louis Manivong (Jr)        0:19:32.5
 93        Timothy Christian          Tyler Benjamin (Sr)        0:19:34.1
 94        Aurora Central Catholic    Mike Karrels (Sr)          0:19:39.5
 95        Marmion                    Matt Mitchell (Jr)         0:19:39.9
 96    79  Wheaton Academy            Andrew Finch (So)          0:20:03.5
 97        Burlington Central         Chad Hoppe (Jr)            0:20:22.4
 98        Seneca                     Tom Yarmer (Jr)            0:20:24.0
 99    80  Driscoll Catholic          Anthony Uroni (Jr)         0:20:41.5
100        Marmion                    Matt Fleming (Jr)          0:20:53.1
101        Oswego                     Adam Schnitz (Jr)          0:20:56.6
102    81  Driscoll Catholic          Mike Belke (Sr)            0:21:07.7
103        West Aurora                Derek Martin (Sr)          0:21:13.4
104    82  East Aurora                Diantis James (Jr)         0:21:14.0
105        Oswego                     Ronnie Lewis (Jr)          0:21:20.2
106    83  Driscoll Catholic          Anthony Scharrer (Jr)      0:21:25.7
107        Burlington Central         Billy Juns (Jr)            0:21:36.3
108        Seneca                     Joe McGeorge (Sr)          0:21:47.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marmion                       59        5,   8,  13,  16,  17,  23,  30
  2   Aurora Central Catholic       88        4,  11,  14,  24,  35,  41,  42
  3   St. Francis                  112        2,   3,  12,  45,  50,  55,  77
  4   Illinois Math & Science      126        1,   6,  10,  47,  62,  66,  67
  5   West Aurora                  134       15,  20,  31,  32,  36,  53,  54
  6   Westmont                     184        9,  19,  48,  52,  56,  75
  7   Oswego                       188        7,  28,  34,  59,  60,  61,  65
  8   East Aurora                  191       22,  25,  29,  33,  82
  9   Driscoll Catholic            247       21,  27,  38,  80,  81,  83
 10   Wheaton Academy              253       18,  40,  57,  68,  70,  79
 11   Montini                      255       39,  43,  51,  58,  64,  74,  78
 12   Yorkville                    267       26,  37,  63,  69,  72
 13   Chicago Christian            283       44,  46,  49,  71,  73,  76
 14   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 15   Burlington Central         No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 16   Immaculate Heart of Mary   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Lisle                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 18   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Seneca                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 20   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marmion                    80:51   16:10   0:49   15:37, 16:04, 16:19, 16:25, 16:26, 16:48
  2  Aurora Central Catholic    82:07   16:25   1:46   15:28, 16:18, 16:19, 16:48, 17:14, 17:22
  3  St. Francis                82:30   16:30   2:40   15:13, 15:20, 16:18, 17:46, 17:53, 18:02
  4  Illinois Math & Science    82:41   16:32   3:36   14:40, 15:43, 16:15, 17:47, 18:16, 18:31
  5  West Aurora                84:15   16:51   0:53   16:23, 16:32, 17:01, 17:03, 17:16, 17:59
  6  Westmont                   86:29   17:18   1:58   16:08, 16:29, 17:50, 17:56, 18:06, 18:51
  7  Oswego                     86:29   17:18   2:18   15:56, 16:57, 17:13, 18:09, 18:14, 18:15
  8  East Aurora                89:02   17:48   4:29   16:45, 16:52, 17:00, 17:11, 21:14
  9  Montini                    89:15   17:51   1:05   17:19, 17:31, 17:54, 18:07, 18:24, 18:50
 10  Wheaton Academy            89:17   17:51   2:17   16:27, 17:21, 18:07, 18:38, 18:44, 20:04
 11  Yorkville                  90:04   18:01   1:54   16:55, 17:16, 18:21, 18:43, 18:49
 12  Chicago Christian          90:54   18:11   1:13   17:37, 17:47, 17:52, 18:48, 18:50, 19:07
 13  Driscoll Catholic          92:39   18:32   4:33   16:35, 16:57, 17:17, 20:42, 21:08, 21:26
 14  Aurora Christian          No Score                18:27
 15  Burlington Central        No Score                15:12, 16:37, 20:23, 21:37
 16  Immaculate Heart of Mary  No Score                
 17  Lisle                     No Score                16:30
 18  Plano                     No Score                
 19  Seneca                    No Score                17:32, 17:32, 20:24, 21:48
 20  St. Edward                No Score                
 21  Timothy Christian         No Score                18:20, 18:47, 19:34
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015