Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2000 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 23, 2000
Girls Frosh/Soph    
2.25 miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:18.3 by Colleen Detjens of Lisle on September 25, 1999

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lisle                      Colleen Detjens (So)       0:14:38.7
  2     2  Seneca                     Erin Smith (So)            0:14:46.6
  3     3  St. Francis                Meg Rigney (So)            0:14:49.1
  4     4  Burlington Central         Christina Brown (So)       0:15:12.1
  5        Oswego                     Catie Carlson (So)         0:15:13.7
  6     5  Montini                    Whitney Kelly (Fr)         0:15:15.6
  7     6  St. Francis                Molly Cosgrove (Fr)        0:15:17.8
  8     7  Seneca                     Megan Hoster (Fr)          0:15:22.9
  9     8  St. Francis                Britney Lewis (So)         0:15:28.4
 10     9  St. Francis                Jenny Barns (So)           0:15:34.5
 11    10  Wheaton Academy            Jacelyn Perrson (Fr)       0:15:48.0
 12    11  Montini                    Yasmine Kieso (Fr)         0:15:55.6
 13    12  West Aurora                Anna Reta (So)             0:15:56.7
 14    13  Seneca                     Kristie Kingman (So)       0:15:58.9
 15    14  Burlington Central         Nadine Krantz (So)         0:16:02.9
 16    15  Burlington Central         Shay Batcheller (So)       0:16:04.0
 17        Oswego                     Nicole Starkovich (So)     0:16:04.7
 18    16  Montini                    Chris Jardin (So)          0:16:05.8
 19    17  Wheaton Academy            Katyln Aulie (So)          0:16:29.1
 20        Oswego                     Cheryl Carlson (So)        0:16:43.6
 21    18  St. Francis                Courtney Helberg (Fr)      0:16:47.8
 22    19  Wheaton Academy            Beth Caulton (So)          0:16:49.9
 23    20  Montini                    Kim Ryan (So)              0:16:59.2
 24    21  St. Francis                Gilly Sollenberger (So)    0:17:08.4
 25    22  Lisle                      Nikki Accurso (Fr)         0:17:09.7
 26    23  West Aurora                JoAnna Cisneros (Fr)       0:17:12.0
 27        Chicago Christian          Courtney VanDyken (So)     0:17:23.1
 28    24  Immaculate Heart of Mary   Theresa Gabel (Fr)         0:17:28.5
 29    25  Montini                    Gena Davidson (Fr)         0:17:29.3
 30    26  Burlington Central         Briana Nightengale (So)    0:17:41.3
 31        Illinois Math & Science    Alicia Chan (So)           0:17:43.4
 32    27  Lisle                      Kylie Hannan (So)          0:17:53.3
 33    28  Burlington Central         Susan Ally (So)            0:18:05.5
 34    29  West Aurora                Jena Hoehn (Fr)            0:18:13.1
 35    30  Wheaton Academy            Elissa Vandermolun (So)    0:18:18.0
 36        Timothy Christian          Kristin Raley (Fr)         0:18:19.1
 37    31  Seneca                     Lisa Burger (Fr)           0:18:20.2
 38    32  Burlington Central         Heidi Finegan (So)         0:18:28.7
 39        Chicago Christian          Laura Dykstra (So)         0:18:30.6
 40    33  Seneca                     Carrie Pethtel (Fr)        0:18:32.6
 41    34  Lisle                      Jane Smallwood (Fr)        0:18:53.7
 42    35  West Aurora                Jessica Evans (So)         0:18:57.2
 43    36  Burlington Central         Cheryl Ehorn (So)          0:19:09.1
 44        Illinois Math & Science    Anna Peralta (So)          0:19:10.1
 45    37  West Aurora                Jillian Dinges (So)        0:19:28.7
 46    38  Lisle                      Erin Doll (So)             0:19:32.2
 47        Chicago Christian          Kate Carpenter (So)        0:19:37.2
 48    39  Wheaton Academy            Ashlee Dreyer (Jr)         0:19:43.9
 49    40  Immaculate Heart of Mary   Marissa Gubbins (Fr)       0:19:51.3
 50    41  Seneca                     Katie Synder (Fr)          0:19:51.8
 51    42  West Aurora                Christa Slimmer (So)       0:20:03.7
 52        Yorkville                  Melissa Dubert (Fr)        0:20:07.0
 53    43  Montini                    Melissa Hibner (Fr)        0:20:07.7
 54    44  Seneca                     Brooke Spencer (Fr)        0:20:09.4
 55        Timothy Christian          Elizabeth Pippert (So)     0:20:10.5
 56        Chicago Christian          Anne VanVossen (So)        0:20:24.0
 57    45  Immaculate Heart of Mary   Julie Calcagno (Fr)        0:20:28.7
 58    46  Wheaton Academy            Joomee Shim (So)           0:20:44.4
 59        Burlington Central         Amy Gminski (So)           0:20:50.7
 60    47  Immaculate Heart of Mary   Penny Perez (Fr)           0:20:51.3
 61        Oswego                     Katrina Skurka (So)        0:21:18.8
 62    48  West Aurora                Amanada Morano (Fr)        0:21:44.3
 63    49  Immaculate Heart of Mary   Tabitha Vasquez (Fr)       0:23:40.0
 64    50  Montini                    Amanda Piccirillo (So)     0:24:00.0
 65        Yorkville                  Jenny Zglobicki (So)       0:27:19.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Francis                   44        3,   6,   8,   9,  18,  21
  2   Montini                       77        5,  11,  16,  20,  25,  43,  50
  3   Seneca                        86        2,   7,  13,  31,  33,  41,  44
  4   Burlington Central            87        4,  14,  15,  26,  28,  32,  36
  5   Wheaton Academy              115       10,  17,  19,  30,  39,  46
  6   Lisle                        122        1,  22,  27,  34,  38
  7   West Aurora                  136       12,  23,  29,  35,  37,  42,  48
  8   Immaculate Heart of Mary     205       24,  40,  45,  47,  49
  9   Aurora Central Catholic    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Chicago Christian          No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 12   Driscoll Catholic          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   East Aurora                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Illinois Math & Science    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 15   Marmion                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Oswego                     No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Timothy Christian          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 20   Westmont                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Yorkville                  No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Francis                77:59   15:36   1:59   14:49, 15:18, 15:29, 15:35, 16:48, 17:09
  2  Montini                    81:48   16:22   2:14   15:16, 15:56, 16:06, 17:00, 17:30, 20:08
  3  Seneca                     83:03   16:37   3:46   14:47, 15:23, 15:59, 18:21, 18:33, 19:52
  4  Burlington Central         83:07   16:37   2:54   15:12, 16:03, 16:04, 17:42, 18:06, 18:29
  5  Wheaton Academy            87:09   17:26   3:56   15:48, 16:29, 16:50, 18:18, 19:44, 20:45
  6  Lisle                      88:10   17:38   4:54   14:39, 17:10, 17:54, 18:54, 19:33
  7  West Aurora                89:49   17:58   3:32   15:57, 17:12, 18:13, 18:58, 19:29, 20:04
  8  Immaculate Heart of Mary  102:22   20:28   6:11   17:29, 19:52, 20:29, 20:52, 23:40
  9  Aurora Central Catholic   No Score                
 10  Aurora Christian          No Score                
 11  Chicago Christian         No Score                17:23, 18:31, 19:38, 20:24
 12  Driscoll Catholic         No Score                
 13  East Aurora               No Score                
 14  Illinois Math & Science   No Score                17:44, 19:10
 15  Marmion                   No Score                
 16  Oswego                    No Score                15:14, 16:05, 16:44, 21:19
 17  Plano                     No Score                
 18  St. Edward                No Score                
 19  Timothy Christian         No Score                18:19, 20:11
 20  Westmont                  No Score                
 21  Yorkville                 No Score                20:07, 27:19
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015