Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

I.H.S.A. Class AA Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by East Aurora H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Rich East Sectional on Oct. 28, 2000.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove North           57 
  2   Naperville North              62 
  3   Naperville Central            93 
  4   Neuqua Valley                122 
  5   Downers Grove South          136 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Rich East
Sectional on Oct. 28, 2000.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------
  6   Tim Hachmeister (Sr)         Illinois Math & Science
  7   Steve Saul (Sr)              Benet Academy          
  9   Eric Mikowski (Sr)           Benet Academy          
 13   Henry Norris (Sr)            Kaneland               
 21   Chris Rohde (Sr)             Marmion Academy        
----------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 21, 2000
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        David Mitchell (Sr)        0:14:43.9
  2     2  Naperville North           Brian Rae (Sr)             0:14:55.2
  3     3  Naperville North           David Rae (Sr)             0:14:57.8
  4     4  Downers Grove North        Eduardo Borjon (Jr)        0:15:03.7
  5     5  Downers Grove North        Gerald Hlinsky (Sr)        0:15:06.0
  6     6  Illinois Math & Science    Tim Hachmeister (Sr)       0:15:17.5
  7     7  Benet Academy              Steve Saul (Sr)            0:15:22.2
  8     8  Naperville Central         Dan Rickert (Jr)           0:15:29.5
  9     9  Benet Academy              Eric Mikowski (Sr)         0:15:29.9
 10    10  Naperville Central         Sean Hardy (So)            0:15:35.1
 11    11  Neuqua Valley              Jeff Goode (Sr)            0:15:37.5
 12    12  Naperville North           Andre Light (Jr)           0:15:39.9
 13    13  Kaneland                   Henry Norris (Sr)          0:15:40.2
 14    14  Naperville Central         Kirk DeBuck (So)           0:15:40.8
 15    15  Downers Grove North        Scott Gustafson (Sr)       0:15:42.0
 16    16  Downers Grove North        Mark Baran (Sr)            0:15:42.5
 17    17  Downers Grove North        Jeff Hamper (Sr)           0:15:43.0
 18    18  Naperville North           Dan Curran (Fr)            0:15:43.7
 19    19  Neuqua Valley              Evan Roberts (Jr)          0:15:45.4
 20    20  Downers Grove South        Bill Potempa (So)          0:15:46.9
 21    21  Marmion Academy            Chris Rohde (Sr)           0:15:47.4
 22    22  Kaneland                   Chris Clark (Sr)           0:15:48.1
 23    23  Waubonsie Valley           Michael Huhtala (So)       0:15:49.2
 24    24  Neuqua Valley              Matt Bailey (Sr)           0:15:49.9
 25    25  Naperville Central         Jack Susin (Fr)            0:15:59.7
 26    26  Downers Grove South        Blair Schaefer (Sr)        0:16:01.7
 27    27  Naperville North           Adam Kendrick (Jr)         0:16:03.3
 28    28  Naperville North           Jeff Levitan (Sr)          0:16:04.0
 29    29  Illinois Math & Science    Patrick Parish (So)        0:16:07.5
 30    30  Neuqua Valley              Nick Dunn (Fr)             0:16:08.6
 31    31  Illinois Math & Science    Thomas Kim (Sr)            0:16:09.0
 32    32  Kaneland                   David Stouffer (Fr)        0:16:09.7
 33    33  Naperville North           Ryan Pfeiffer (Sr)         0:16:12.8
 34    34  West Aurora                Anthony Salinas (Sr)       0:16:13.2
 35    35  Downers Grove North        Adam West (Jr)             0:16:13.8
 36    36  Naperville Central         Eric Lentzkow (So)         0:16:14.3
 37    37  Naperville Central         Andy Gush (Jr)             0:16:15.7
 38    38  Neuqua Valley              Greg Wittendorf (Jr)       0:16:16.5
 39    39  Oswego                     Justin Toohey (Sr)         0:16:18.4
 40    40  Benet Academy              Justin Sommer (Jr)         0:16:18.8
 41    41  Downers Grove North        Dave LePeau (Sr)           0:16:19.2
 42    42  Downers Grove South        Roland Hopkins (Jr)        0:16:20.6
 43    43  Neuqua Valley              Dave Walczak (Sr)          0:16:21.5
 44    44  West Aurora                Frank Thom (Sr)            0:16:22.8
 45    45  Waubonsie Valley           Erich Mousseau (So)        0:16:23.1
 46    46  Naperville Central         John Milligan (Jr)         0:16:23.6
 47    47  Downers Grove South        Dan McArdle (Jr)           0:16:24.3
 48    48  Waubonsie Valley           Matt Archambault (Jr)      0:16:26.1
 49    49  Kaneland                   Dustin Long (Jr)           0:16:28.2
 50    50  Neuqua Valley              Mike Canino(Jr)            0:16:30.6
 51    51  Benet Academy              Steve Marshall (Sr)        0:16:32.3
 52    52  Marmion Academy            Dan Feehan (Sr)            0:16:32.7
 53    53  Benet Academy              Tim Traver (Sr)            0:16:33.4
 54    54  Benet Academy              Dave Karch (Jr)            0:16:34.1
 55    55  Oswego                     Drew Freeman (Jr)          0:16:34.5
 56    56  Waubonsie Valley           Jamie DePaepe (So)         0:16:34.9
 57    57  Kaneland                   Aaron Etienne (So)         0:16:44.6
 58    58  Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Mahoney (So)         0:16:51.0
 59    59  East Aurora                Erik Estrada (Sr)          0:16:53.7
 60    60  Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Chow (So)            0:16:55.7
 61    61  Kaneland                   Scott Walgamotte (Jr)      0:16:59.5
 62    62  East Aurora                Ernesto Hernandez (Jr)     0:17:02.3
 63    63  Marmion Academy            Brian Greviskes (Fr)       0:17:04.8
 64    64  Kaneland                   Jonathan Heckert (Jr)      0:17:05.5
 65    65  Downers Grove South        Ryan Lahey (So)            0:17:15.2
 66    66  Illinois Math & Science    Eric Sutton (Sr)           0:17:23.9
 67    67  Benet Academy              Dominik Bufalino (Sr)      0:17:25.0
 68    68  East Aurora                Michael Kivisto (Jr)       0:17:25.5
 69    69  Marmion Academy            Tom Reuland (Sr)           0:17:26.3
 70    70  West Aurora                Taylor McWilliams (Jr)     0:17:28.6
 71    71  West Aurora                Bruce Dunning (So)         0:17:33.9
 72    72  Oswego                     Jeremy Ekren (Sr)          0:17:37.2
 73    73  Marmion Academy            Nick Grahovec (Jr)         0:17:39.8
 74    74  East Aurora                Daniel Rodriguez (So)      0:17:42.4
 75    75  Downers Grove South        Doug May (So)              0:17:49.9
 76    76  Oswego                     Josh Houghtby (Jr)         0:17:56.2
 77    77  Illinois Math & Science    Joe Giardino (Sr)          0:17:57.9
 78    78  West Aurora                Sean Cook (Jr)             0:18:00.1
 79    79  Oswego                     Sean O'Grady (Sr)          0:18:03.1
 80    80  East Aurora                Frank Dunn (Fr)            0:18:05.7
 81    81  Marmion Academy            Bryan Timm (Jr)            0:18:12.6
 82    82  Illinois Math & Science    Matt Femrite (Sr)          0:18:12.8
 83    83  Illinois Math & Science    James Carney (Sr)          0:18:20.7
 84    84  Oswego                     Brandon Ekren (So)         0:18:32.0
 85    85  Oswego                     Greg McClure (Jr)          0:18:36.9
 86    86  East Aurora                Job Delatorre (Fr)         0:18:53.1
 87    87  West Aurora                Mike Hutches (Fr)          0:19:05.3
 88    88  West Aurora                Ben LaDew (Jr)             0:19:08.9
 89    89  Marmion Academy            Ryan Smith (So)            0:19:09.6
 90    90  East Aurora                Diantis James (Jr)         0:20:02.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Downers Grove North           57        4,   5,  15,  16,  17,  35,  41
  2   Naperville North              62        2,   3,  12,  18,  27,  28,  33
  3   Naperville Central            93        8,  10,  14,  25,  36,  37,  46
  4   Neuqua Valley                122       11,  19,  24,  30,  38,  43,  50
  5   Downers Grove South          136        1,  20,  26,  42,  47,  65,  75
  6   Benet Academy                160        7,   9,  40,  51,  53,  54,  67
  7   Kaneland                     173       13,  22,  32,  49,  57,  61,  64
  8   Illinois Math & Science      209        6,  29,  31,  66,  77,  82,  83
  9   Waubonsie Valley             230       23,  45,  48,  56,  58,  60
 10   Marmion Academy              278       21,  52,  63,  69,  73,  81,  89
 11   West Aurora                  297       34,  44,  70,  71,  78,  87,  88
 12   Oswego                       321       39,  55,  72,  76,  79,  84,  85
 13   East Aurora                  343       59,  62,  68,  74,  80,  86,  90
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6   Tim Hachmeister (Sr)         Illinois Math & Science     0:15:17.5
  7   Steve Saul (Sr)              Benet Academy               0:15:22.2
  9   Eric Mikowski (Sr)           Benet Academy               0:15:29.9
 13   Henry Norris (Sr)            Kaneland                    0:15:40.2
 21   Chris Rohde (Sr)             Marmion Academy             0:15:47.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Downers Grove North        77:18   15:28   0:39   15:04, 15:06, 15:42, 15:43, 15:43, 16:14
  2  Naperville North           77:22   15:28   1:08   14:56, 14:58, 15:40, 15:44, 16:04, 16:04
  3  Naperville Central         79:01   15:48   0:45   15:30, 15:35, 15:41, 16:00, 16:15, 16:16
  4  Downers Grove South        79:19   15:52   1:41   14:44, 15:47, 16:02, 16:21, 16:25, 17:16
  5  Neuqua Valley              79:40   15:56   0:39   15:38, 15:46, 15:50, 16:09, 16:17, 16:22
  6  Benet Academy              80:19   16:04   1:11   15:23, 15:30, 16:19, 16:33, 16:34, 16:34
  7  Kaneland                   80:54   16:11   1:04   15:41, 15:49, 16:10, 16:29, 16:45, 17:00
  8  Waubonsie Valley           82:05   16:25   1:01   15:50, 16:23, 16:26, 16:35, 16:51, 16:56
  9  Illinois Math & Science    82:57   16:35   2:40   15:18, 16:08, 16:09, 17:24, 17:58, 18:13
 10  Marmion Academy            84:33   16:55   1:52   15:48, 16:33, 17:05, 17:27, 17:40, 18:13
 11  West Aurora                85:41   17:08   1:47   16:14, 16:23, 17:29, 17:34, 18:01, 19:06
 12  Oswego                     86:32   17:18   1:44   16:19, 16:35, 17:38, 17:57, 18:03, 18:32
 13  East Aurora                87:12   17:26   1:12   16:54, 17:03, 17:26, 17:43, 18:06, 18:53
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6   Tim Hachmeister (Sr)         Illinois Math & Science     0:15:17.5
  7   Steve Saul (Sr)              Benet Academy               0:15:22.2
  9   Eric Mikowski (Sr)           Benet Academy               0:15:29.9
 13   Henry Norris (Sr)            Kaneland                    0:15:40.2
 21   Chris Rohde (Sr)             Marmion Academy             0:15:47.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 18, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015