Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Boys Fr Girls Fr/So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls JV Open Boys JV Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                        2000 Palatine Invitational      

September 23, 2000
Boys Sophmore       
3.1 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:01.0 by John Gallagher of Libertyville on September 26, 1998

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lyons Township             Alex Yount (So)            0:16:52.6
  2     2  Hersey                     Joe Marcin (So)            0:17:26.6
  3     3  York                       Mike Corry (So)            0:17:31.9
  4     4  Buffalo Grove              Brian Carlson (So)         0:17:33.6
  5     5  York                       Adam Manta (So)            0:17:35.2
  6     6  York                       Collin Bourdage (So)       0:17:37.2
  7     7  York                       Mike Baier (So)            0:17:43.5
  8     8  Hersey                     Timothy Frey (So)          0:17:44.2
  9        Maine West                 Matt Schafer (So)          0:17:45.2
 10     9  Lyons Township             Eugene Marino (So)         0:17:48.7
 11    10  Lyons Township             Brad Tobol (Fr)            0:17:49.5
 12    11  Lyons Township             Mike McDonald (So)         0:17:54.6
 13    12  Libertyville               Derek Laughlin (So)        0:17:56.2
 14    13  Stevenson                  Micky Cobrin (So)          0:18:02.3
 15    14  Lyons Township             Colin Warren (So)          0:18:02.9
 16    15  Lyons Township             Dan Douglas (So)           0:18:03.4
 17    16  Loyola Academy             Matthew Robbins (So)       0:18:04.1
 18    17  York                       Michael Palumbo (So)       0:18:05.4
 19    18  Stevenson                  Benjamin Prendergast (So)  0:18:06.3
 20    19  Barrington                 Pat Selinger (So)          0:18:07.1
 21    20  Evanston Township          Adam Dolkart (So)          0:18:22.3
 22    21  Evanston Township          Ben Saper (So)             0:18:25.9
 23    22  Hersey                     Michael Malek (So)         0:18:26.9
 24    23  Barrington                 Jeff Larson (So)           0:18:27.7
 25    24  Stevenson                  David Traphagen (Fr)       0:18:28.9
 26    25  Dundee-Crown               Eric Saxton (So)           0:18:29.9
 27        Fremd                      Mark Rhodes (So)           0:18:30.7
 28    26  Evanston Township          Sergio Rivera-Thompson(Fr  0:18:34.1
 29    27  Stevenson                  Daniel Goldman (So)        0:18:35.3
 30    28  York                       Dan McAndrew (So)          0:18:35.9
 31    29  Barrington                 Kyle Ferry (Fr)            0:18:36.8
 32    30  Cary Grove                 Marty Ciszon (Fr)          0:18:41.3
 33    31  Stevenson                  Benjamin Smith (Fr)        0:18:45.5
 34    32  Buffalo Grove              Matt Zindell (So)          0:18:45.9
 35    33  Barrington                 Johnny Monek (So)          0:18:48.2
 36    34  Barrington                 Brian Robertson (Fr)       0:18:49.0
 37    35  Evanston Township          Greg Herman (So)           0:18:50.6
 38    36  Cary Grove                 Chris Macinnes (Fr)        0:18:51.1
 39    37  York                       Eric Roche (So)            0:18:51.7
 40    38  Evanston Township          Jordan Horwitz (Fr)        0:18:59.2
 41    39  Barrington                 John Solymossy (So)        0:19:00.0
 42    40  St. Charles East           Mike Landmeier (So)        0:19:02.3
 43    41  Palatine                   Joseph Roth (So)           0:19:06.5
 44    42  Barrington                 Michael Clark (So)         0:19:07.1
 45    43  Hersey                     Brian Janak (So)           0:19:10.2
 46    44  Marist                     Kevin Carlson (So)         0:19:10.8
 47    45  St. Charles East           Mike Valent (So)           0:19:13.3
 48    46  Marist                     J.P. Youpel (So)           0:19:22.1
 49    47  Marist                     Steve Montag (So)          0:19:22.9
 50    48  Palatine                   Luke Pollard (So)          0:19:24.5
 51    49  Lyons Township             Anwar Garcia (So)          0:19:25.1
 52    50  Loyola Academy             Dan Starck (So)            0:19:25.7
 53    51  Loyola Academy             Stephen Monahan (So)       0:19:26.2
 54    52  St. Charles East           Jeff Stanton (So)          0:19:26.7
 55    53  Dundee-Crown               Shawn Hilgart (So)         0:19:27.1
 56    54  Hersey                     Kevin Young (Fr)           0:19:27.6
 57    55  Palatine                   Sabolch Horvat (So)        0:19:28.0
 58    56  Loyola Academy             Scott Ostrowski (So)       0:19:29.0
 59    57  Loyola Academy             Phil Ciccarelli (So)       0:19:33.8
 60    58  Loyola Academy             Mark Strobel (So)          0:19:37.8
 61    59  Carl Sandburg              Tom Brozek (So)            0:19:39.0
 62    60  Hersey                     Rob Kempf (So)             0:19:39.9
 63    61  Marist                     Jim Mazurski               0:19:43.5
 64    62  Hersey                     Mark Szachowicz (So)       0:19:50.1
 65    63  St. Charles East           Mike Alterkruse (So)       0:19:51.5
 66    64  Stevenson                  Gabriel Rubalcaba (So)     0:19:52.2
 67        Crystal Lake Central       Russ Berron (So)           0:19:53.4
 68    65  Evanston Township          Clark Llamzon (So)         0:19:54.9
 69    66  Marist                     Jason Morby (So)           0:19:56.3
 70    67  Loyola Academy             Joseph Ptasinski (So)      0:20:03.5
 71        McHenry                    Nate Backhaus (Fr)         0:20:07.4
 72    68  Evanston Township          Chris Fochs (So)           0:20:08.0
 73    69  Notre Dame                 Bob Collins (Fr)           0:20:08.8
 74    70  Palatine                   Jeffrey Ainsley (So)       0:20:10.1
 75    71  Carmel                     Tom Malia (So)             0:20:11.5
 76    72  Cary Grove                 Russel Komarnicki (So)     0:20:13.5
 77    73  Palatine                   Nasser Grainawi (So)       0:20:15.7
 78    74  Cary Grove                 Ryan Wilkinson (Fr)        0:20:27.8
 79    75  Stevenson                  Mike Lersten               0:20:31.5
 80    76  Libertyville               Justin Wunsch (So)         0:20:34.3
 81        Fremd                      Maxwell Youngquist (So)    0:20:36.4
 82    77  Cary Grove                 Brett Lutz (So)            0:20:37.3
 83        St. Patrick                Walter Mannino (So)        0:20:37.7
 84        Zion Benton                Tim Hart (So)              0:20:41.5
 85        Crystal Lake Central       Brad Dargan (So)           0:20:42.5
 86        St. Patrick                Anthony Merino (So)        0:20:43.1
 87    78  Buffalo Grove              Pat Marine (Fr)            0:20:47.4
 88        Fremd                      Brian Secemsky (So)        0:20:55.1
 89    79  Carmel                     John Markham (So)          0:20:56.9
 90    80  Carl Sandburg              Ryan O'Halloran (So)       0:20:57.2
 91    81  Carl Sandburg              Jeff DiSimone (So)         0:20:59.0
 92        Zion Benton                Galen Panger (So)          0:20:59.6
 93        Zion Benton                Joe Decker (So)            0:21:01.3
 94        Joliet Township            Mike Brozman (So)          0:21:02.6
 95    82  Buffalo Grove              Jim Klopfleish (So)        0:21:03.5
 96    83  Marist                     Jeff Gwisdalski (So)       0:21:04.4
 97    84  Marist                     Dan Ryan (So)              0:21:04.8
 98    85  Palatine                   Brian O'Donnell (So)       0:21:05.2
 99    86  Carmel                     Ryan Trischler (So)        0:21:06.0
100    87  Libertyville               Matt Kenley (So)           0:21:09.1
101    88  St. Charles East           Jordon Clark (Fr)          0:21:11.6
102    89  Cary Grove                 Ian Booker (Fr)            0:21:16.8
103        St. Patrick                Matthew Piriczky (So)      0:21:17.5
104    90  Libertyville               Greg Arnold (So)           0:21:19.2
105    91  Notre Dame                 Mike Kelley (So)           0:21:20.4
106    92  Palatine                   Greg Israelsen (So)        0:21:22.6
107    93  Carmel                     Mike Nemmers (So)          0:21:27.0
108    94  Carmel                     Jacques Brouillette (So)   0:21:28.3
109        St. Patrick                Patrick Galvin (So)        0:21:31.2
110        Zion Benton                Blake Fortenberry (So)     0:21:37.2
111    95  Dundee-Crown               Jim Gray (So)              0:21:42.0
112        Crystal Lake Central       Devin Beggs (So)           0:21:42.7
113    96  Buffalo Grove              Dan Zimmanek (Jr)          0:21:51.0
114    97  Notre Dame                 Eric Bianchini (Fr)        0:21:51.4
115    98  Dundee-Crown               David Navarro (So)         0:22:06.2
116        Crystal Lake Central       Steve Enright (So)         0:22:14.9
117    99  Carl Sandburg              Tyler Glander (So)         0:22:15.4
118   100  Notre Dame                 Mike Jablonowski (Fr)      0:22:24.3
119   101  Notre Dame                 Kevin Schmidt (So)         0:22:27.3
120   102  Dundee-Crown               Raul Hernandez (So)        0:22:28.1
121   103  Libertyville               Jim Gibbons (So)           0:22:29.0
122   104  Notre Dame                 Matt Rich (Fr)             0:22:30.7
123   105  Notre Dame                 Joe Gorzkowski (Fr)        0:22:34.8
124   106  Carl Sandburg              Ryan Bogue (So)            0:23:10.6
125        Maine West                 Anthony Singto (So)        0:23:16.1
126        Joliet Township            Brandon Zeman (So)         0:27:07.8
127   107  Carmel                     Craig Merie (So)           0:27:09.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   York                          38        3,   5,   6,   7,  17,  28,  37
  2   Lyons Township                45        1,   9,  10,  11,  14,  15,  49
  3   Stevenson                    113       13,  18,  24,  27,  31,  64,  75
  4   Hersey                       129        2,   8,  22,  43,  54,  60,  62
  5   Barrington                   138       19,  23,  29,  33,  34,  39,  42
  6   Evanston Township            140       20,  21,  26,  35,  38,  65,  68
  7   Loyola Academy               230       16,  50,  51,  56,  57,  58,  67
  8   Marist                       264       44,  46,  47,  61,  66,  83,  84
  9   Palatine                     287       41,  48,  55,  70,  73,  85,  92
 10   St. Charles East             288       40,  45,  52,  63,  88
 11   Cary Grove                   289       30,  36,  72,  74,  77,  89
 12   Buffalo Grove                292        4,  32,  78,  82,  96
 13   Libertyville                 368       12,  76,  87,  90, 103
 14   Dundee-Crown                 373       25,  53,  95,  98, 102
 15   Carmel                       423       71,  79,  86,  93,  94, 107
 16   Carl Sandburg                425       59,  80,  81,  99, 106
 17   Notre Dame                   458       69,  91,  97, 100, 101, 104, 105
 18   Crystal Lake Central       No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 19   Elgin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Fremd                      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 21   Homewood-Flossmoor         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Joliet Township            No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 23   Maine West                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 24   McHenry                    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 25   Prairie Ridge              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   St. Patrick                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 27   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             88:30   17:42   1:10   16:53, 17:49, 17:50, 17:55, 18:03, 18:04
  2  York                       88:36   17:43   0:34   17:32, 17:36, 17:38, 17:44, 18:06, 18:36
  3  Stevenson                  92:01   18:24   0:43   18:03, 18:07, 18:29, 18:36, 18:46, 19:53
  4  Hersey                     92:18   18:28   2:01   17:27, 17:45, 18:27, 19:11, 19:28, 19:40
  5  Barrington                 92:50   18:34   0:42   18:07, 18:28, 18:37, 18:49, 18:49, 19:00
  6  Evanston Township          93:14   18:39   0:37   18:23, 18:26, 18:34, 18:51, 19:00, 19:55
  7  Loyola Academy             96:00   19:12   1:30   18:04, 19:26, 19:27, 19:29, 19:34, 19:38
  8  Marist                     97:37   19:31   0:46   19:11, 19:22, 19:23, 19:44, 19:57, 21:05
  9  Palatine                   98:26   19:41   1:09   19:07, 19:25, 19:28, 20:10, 20:16, 21:06
 10  St. Charles East           98:48   19:46   2:09   19:03, 19:14, 19:27, 19:52, 21:12
 11  Cary Grove                 98:53   19:47   1:56   18:42, 18:51, 20:14, 20:28, 20:38, 21:17
 12  Buffalo Grove             100:03   20:01   4:17   17:34, 18:46, 20:48, 21:04, 21:51
 13  Libertyville              103:31   20:42   4:32   17:57, 20:35, 21:10, 21:20, 22:29
 14  Dundee-Crown              104:14   20:51   3:58   18:30, 19:27, 21:42, 22:07, 22:28
 15  Carmel                    105:11   21:02   1:17   20:12, 20:57, 21:06, 21:27, 21:29, 27:09
 16  Carl Sandburg             107:03   21:25   3:32   19:39, 20:58, 20:59, 22:16, 23:11
 17  Notre Dame                108:15   21:39   2:19   20:09, 21:21, 21:52, 22:25, 22:28, 22:31
 18  Crystal Lake Central      No Score                19:54, 20:43, 21:43, 22:15
 19  Elgin                     No Score                
 20  Fremd                     No Score                18:31, 20:37, 20:55
 21  Homewood-Flossmoor        No Score                
 22  Joliet Township           No Score                21:03, 27:08
 23  Maine West                No Score                17:46, 23:16
 24  McHenry                   No Score                20:08
 25  Prairie Ridge             No Score                
 26  St. Patrick               No Score                20:38, 20:43, 21:18, 21:32
 27  Zion Benton               No Score                20:42, 21:00, 21:02, 21:38
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 23, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015