Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 2000 Annual European Meet hosted by Yorkville H.S.

August 30, 2000
Boys Fr/So          
2.23 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Marengo                    Chad Zeman (Fr)            0:15:31.6
  2   West Aurora                Bruce Dunning (So)         0:15:46.2
  3   East Aurora                Daniel Rodriguez (So)      0:16:36.0
  4   Yorkville                  Brad Sebby (Fr)            0:16:39.7
  5   Northridge Prep            Mark Englert (Fr)          0:16:48.6
  6   East Aurora                Frank Dunn (Fr)            0:16:50.7
  7   Lemont                     Brad Heinz (Fr)            0:16:59.7
  8   Lemont                     Nick Rabatic (Fr)          0:17:06.0
  9   West Aurora                Ryan Vankampen (So)        0:17:17.1
 10   West Aurora                Andrew Olson (So)          0:17:20.8
 11   Lisle                      Greg Peebles (So)          0:17:24.1
 12   West Aurora                Adam Wagner (Fr)           0:17:24.6
 13   West Aurora                Michael Hutches (Fr)       0:17:28.7
 14   West Aurora                Adam Eifler (So)           0:17:42.8
 15   West Aurora                Grant Narlowe (So)         0:17:53.6
 16   West Aurora                Alex Brandt (So)           0:17:57.7
 17   West Aurora                Jeff Ball (So)             0:18:08.5
 18   West Aurora                Kevin Hunter (Fr)          0:18:16.0
 19   Northridge Prep            Jeff Kieres (So)           0:18:22.0
 20   Lemont                     Rob Wallon (Fr)            0:18:32.0
 21   Lemont                     Pat Beck (So)              0:18:53.3
 22   Lemont                     Brian Joiner (Fr)          0:19:06.7
 23   Lisle                      Dan Modaff (Fr)            0:19:23.7
 24   Yorkville                  Jeremy Stratman (So)       0:19:40.8
 25   Marengo                    Randy Ebert (So)           0:20:22.7
 26   East Aurora                James Dooley (Fr)          0:20:29.7
 27   Marengo                    Tristan Martenson (Fr)     0:20:31.9
 28   West Aurora                John Freeman (Fr)          0:20:32.9
 29   Northridge Prep            Austin Kapustka (Fr)       0:24:14.9
 30   West Aurora                Jesse Ocasio (Fr)          0:24:37.7
 31   Lemont                     Matt Robb (Fr)             0:25:08.6
 32   East Aurora                Michael Kam (Fr)           0:25:26.2
 33   East Aurora                Mario Martinez (Fr)        0:27:24.2
 34   Northridge Prep            Joseph Williams (So)       0:28:03.0
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   West Aurora                   46        2,   9,  10,  12,  13,  14,  15
  2   Lemont                        78        7,   8,  20,  21,  22,  31
  3   East Aurora                  100        3,   6,  26,  32,  33
  4   Northridge Prep              122        5,  19,  29,  34,  35
  5   Marengo                      123        1,  25,  27,  35,  35
  6   Yorkville                    133        4,  24,  35,  35,  35
  7   Lisle                        139       11,  23,  35,  35,  35
  8   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
  9   Morris                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Rosary                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  West Aurora                85:15   17:03   1:42   15:46, 17:17, 17:20, 17:24, 17:28, 17:42
  2  Lemont                     90:36   18:07   2:07   16:59, 17:06, 18:32, 18:53, 19:06, 25:08
  3  East Aurora               106:45   21:21  10:48   16:36, 16:50, 20:29, 25:26, 27:24
  4  Aurora Christian         No Score                 
  5  Lisle                    No Score                 17:24, 19:23
  6  Marengo                  No Score                 15:31, 20:22, 20:31
  7  Morris                   No Score                 
  8  Northridge Prep          No Score                 16:48, 18:22, 24:14, 28:03
  9  Rosary                   No Score                 
 10  Yorkville                No Score                 16:39, 19:40
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 2, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015