Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 2000 Annual European Meet hosted by Yorkville H.S.

August 30, 2000
Boys Varsity        
2.90 miles 


RACE RESULTS


Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lemont                     Chris Ratay (Sr)           0:17:48.2
  2   Lisle                      Mike Smallwood (Sr)        0:17:57.3
  3   Northridge Prep            James Kestler (So)         0:18:01.0
  4   Lemont                     Scott Frazier (Jr)         0:18:03.5
  5   Lemont                     Andrew Adelmann (Jr)       0:18:07.9
  6   Morris                     Gary D'Orazio (Sr)         0:18:13.8
  7   Yorkville                  Justin O'Leary (So)        0:18:41.2
  8   West Aurora                Frank Thom (Sr)            0:18:43.8
  9   East Aurora                Erik Estrada (Sr)          0:18:53.1
 10   Northridge Prep            Patrick Burke (Jr)         0:19:02.7
 11   Lemont                     Scott Moran (Sr)           0:19:06.8
 12   Lemont                     Matt Hennebry (Sr)         0:19:22.7
 13   Lemont                     Joe Vucko (Sr)             0:19:27.1
 14   East Aurora                Michael Kivisto (Jr)       0:19:29.9
 15   Lemont                     Ed Leehneer (Sr)           0:19:41.2
 16   Morris                     Tyler Blindt (So)          0:19:51.3
 17   West Aurora                Mike Dionisio (Jr)         0:20:08.1
 18   West Aurora                Sean Cook (Jr)             0:20:10.8
 19   Northridge Prep            Karl Perschke (Fr)         0:20:31.1
 20   East Aurora                Brandon Baumann (Jr)       0:20:32.4
 21   Morris                     Allan Pinero (Sr)          0:20:46.9
 22   West Aurora                Taylor McWilliams (Jr)     0:20:51.2
 23   Lemont                     Garn Lertburapa (Jr)       0:21:22.2
 24   Morris                     Noah Varness (Sr)          0:21:36.6
 25   Lemont                     Matt Solarski (Sr)         0:21:47.5
 26   West Aurora                Benjamin Ladew (Jr)        0:21:51.0
 27   Aurora Christian           Joe Cassidy (Sr)           0:22:00.2
 28   Yorkville                  Ray Dubert (Jr)            0:22:02.1
 29   West Aurora                Louis Manivong (Jr)        0:22:52.4
 30   West Aurora                Derek Martin (Sr)          0:23:16.5
 31   Yorkville                  Matt Hoovey (Jr)           0:24:03.1
 32   Lemont                     John Koklys (Sr)           0:24:27.5
 33   West Aurora                Juan Terrazas (Jr)         0:25:17.0
 34   Northridge Prep            Michael Marchewski (Jr)    0:25:35.5
 35   East Aurora                Diantis James (Jr)         0:25:53.4
 36   Northridge Prep            Mark Basela (Jr)           0:26:18.9
 37   Morris                     Thad Kopelman (Fr)         0:28:12.7
 38   Lemont                     Ram Vedam (Sr)             0:34:49.6
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lemont                        33        1,   4,   5,  11,  12,  13,  15
  2   West Aurora                   91        8,  17,  18,  22,  26,  29,  30
  3   Northridge Prep              102        3,  10,  19,  34,  36
  4   Morris                       104        6,  16,  21,  24,  37
  5   East Aurora                  117        9,  14,  20,  35,  39
  6   Yorkville                    144        7,  28,  31,  39,  39
  7   Lisle                        158        2,  39,  39,  39,  39
  8   Aurora Christian             183       27,  39,  39,  39,  39
  9   Marengo                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 10   Rosary                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lemont                     92:26   18:29   1:34   17:48, 18:03, 18:07, 19:06, 19:22, 19:27
  2  West Aurora               101:43   20:21   3:08   18:43, 20:08, 20:10, 20:51, 21:51, 22:52
  3  Morris                    108:38   21:44   9:59   18:13, 19:51, 20:46, 21:36, 28:12
  4  Northridge Prep           109:27   21:53   8:17   18:01, 19:02, 20:31, 25:35, 26:18
  5  Aurora Christian         No Score                 22:00
  6  East Aurora              No Score                 18:53, 19:29, 20:32, 25:53
  7  Lisle                    No Score                 17:57
  8  Marengo                  No Score                 
  9  Rosary                   No Score                 
 10  Yorkville                No Score                 18:41, 22:02, 24:03
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2000 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 2, 2000.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015