Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             33rd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  4, 2003
Girls Fr/So (Wht)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Oak Forest                 Kate Tysse (Fr)            0:12:34.9
  2     2  Oak Forest                 Carolyn Tysse (Fr)         0:12:51.1
  3     3  Round Lake                 Sandrea Smith (So)         0:13:19.4
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Stephanie Lund (So)        0:13:23.5
  5     5  Round Lake                 Ashley Hussain (Fr)        0:13:35.3
  6     6  Oak Forest                 Lindsey Slattery (Fr)      0:13:40.0
  7     7  Waubonsie Valley           Diane Binder (Fr)          0:13:46.5
  8     8  Oak Forest                 Amber Jones (So)           0:14:05.9
  9     9  Warren                     Meeghan McKeown (Fr)       0:14:06.1
 10    10  Warren                     Sarah Karner (So)          0:14:23.3
 11    11  Resurrection               Brieda Staunton (Fr)       0:14:24.6
 12    12  Warren                     Martina Kolb (So)          0:14:25.3
 13    13  Warren                     Erin O'Neil (So)           0:14:26.5
 14    14  Niles North                Mallory Nathan (So)        0:14:27.4
 15    15  Niles West                 Nerissa Guimary (So)       0:14:27.8
 16    16  Waubonsie Valley           Katie Fick (So)            0:14:28.1
 17    17  Resurrection               Melissa Kubis (Fr)         0:14:28.4
 18    18  Oak Forest                 Katie Apolon (So)          0:14:28.8
 19    19  Waubonsie Valley           Cory DeKing (So)           0:14:32.2
 20    20  St. Viator                 Andrea Doshi (So)          0:14:34.0
 21    21  Niles North                Katerina Chernykhivska(So  0:14:34.2
 22    22  Richards                   Nicole Vazquez (Fr)        0:14:39.9
 23    23  Resurrection               Lauren Del Boccio (So)     0:14:42.5
 24    24  Waubonsie Valley           Brittany Ferreri (Fr)      0:14:48.2
 25    25  Stevenson                  Melissa Primer (So)        0:14:50.9
 26    26  Resurrection               Nora Bastian (Fr)          0:14:55.9
 27    27  Resurrection               Nicole Carlson (So)        0:14:57.8
 28    28  Warren                     Nadia Rund (So)            0:14:58.4
 29    29  Warren                     LeeAnne Hawley (So)        0:14:58.7
 30    30  Richards                   Melissa Taylor (Fr)        0:15:00.2
 31    31  Richards                   Melisa Maali (Fr)          0:15:04.3
 32    32  Waubonsie Valley           Sara Lacy (Fr)             0:15:05.1
 33    33  Waubonsie Valley           Cara Ruffo (Fr)            0:15:07.4
 34    34  Zion-Benton                Pamela Rizzio (Fr)         0:15:07.8
 35    35  Richards                   Fida Abuisneineh (So)      0:15:09.3
 36    36  Stevenson                  Samantha Primer (So)       0:15:09.7
 37    37  Niles West                 Courtney Finnicum (So)     0:15:10.1
 38    38  Oak Forest                 Caitlin Duffy (So)         0:15:15.5
 39    39  St. Viator                 Christine Novotny (Fr)     0:15:15.9
 40    40  Resurrection               Kathleen Ward (So)         0:15:19.9
 41    41  Richards                   Jessica Castillo (So)      0:15:22.9
 42    42  Niles West                 Jackie King (So)           0:15:24.9
 43    43  Zion-Benton                Renee Williams (Fr)        0:15:27.5
 44    44  Zion-Benton                Megan Richardt (So)        0:15:30.1
 45        Waubonsie Valley           Alex Binau (Fr)            0:15:33.6
 46    45  Stevenson                  Liz Scott (So)             0:15:35.8
 47    46  Niles West                 Jessica Tornoff (Fr)       0:15:37.8
 48    47  St. Viator                 Kelly Holpuch (So)         0:15:40.7
 49    48  Resurrection               Rosa Macias (Fr)           0:15:42.0
 50        Resurrection               Deanna Angelini (Fr)       0:15:45.7
 51        Waubonsie Valley           Denise Victorin (Fr)       0:15:48.0
 52    49  Niles North                Lila Cornelio (So)         0:15:54.2
 53    50  Richards                   Basmah Khalil (So)         0:15:55.4
 54        Waubonsie Valley           Annika Pasztor (So)        0:15:59.1
 55    51  Richards                   Fredricka Monu (So)        0:15:59.8
 56    52  Zion-Benton                Jenny Stebbins (So)        0:16:02.0
 57    53  Sullivan                   Shaniel Parker (So)        0:16:10.4
 58    54  Niles North                Lisa Stene (So)            0:16:13.0
 59        Waubonsie Valley           Catie Piegore (Fr)         0:16:17.2
 60        Waubonsie Valley           Tracy Murphy (So)          0:16:37.6
 61    55  Niles West                 Kathy Chmiel (So)          0:16:41.0
 62    56  Zion-Benton                Karen Figueroa (So)        0:16:42.1
 63    57  Warren                     Jane Hwang (So)            0:16:47.2
 64        Richards                   Dominique Tucker (Fr)      0:16:49.4
 65        Resurrection               Krista Sahnas (So)         0:16:51.4
 66        Resurrection               Kelley McKenna (So)        0:16:51.9
 67    58  Taft                       Natalie Mondane (Fr)       0:16:53.3
 68    59  Niles North                Jamee Rubin (Fr)           0:16:57.7
 69    60  Taft                       Kelly McGrath (Fr)         0:17:00.1
 70    61  Niles West                 Andrea Castro (Fr)         0:17:09.2
 71        Warren                     Kelly Howard (So)          0:17:19.3
 72    62  St. Viator                 Maria Lazzara (Fr)         0:17:22.2
 73    63  Stevenson                  Brigette Fanning (So)      0:17:43.3
 74    64  Niles West                 Farheen Ebrahim (So)       0:17:49.4
 75    65  Stevenson                  Kimberly Tan (So)          0:17:49.7
 76        Resurrection               Sara Fischer (So)          0:17:59.8
 77        Resurrection               Kathryn Bachusz (Fr)       0:18:00.2
 78    66  Niles North                Caite Martini (Fr)         0:18:04.6
 79    67  Niles North                Belinda Daniel (Fr)        0:18:13.8
 80        Niles North                Sarah Musur (So)           0:18:17.9
 81        Niles North                Gabriela Leon (So)         0:18:23.4
 82        Niles West                 Michelle Medina (So)       0:18:40.1
 83    68  Round Lake                 Vanessa Shook (So)         0:19:01.6
 84        Waubonsie Valley           Madeline Sullivan (Fr)     0:19:04.4
 85        Niles West                 Nella Istifan (Fr)         0:19:19.9
 86        Richards                   Shaniece Liera (So)        0:21:05.0
 87    69  South Shore                Chauntavia Henry (So)      0:21:12.1
 88        Niles West                 Kathiann Richmond (So)     0:22:02.2
 89    70  Taft                       Jackie Szypulinski (Fr)    0:22:19.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Oak Forest                    35        1,   2,   6,   8,  18,  38
  2   Waubonsie Valley              70        4,   7,  16,  19,  24,  32,  33
  3   Warren                        72        9,  10,  12,  13,  28,  29,  57
  4   Resurrection                 104       11,  17,  23,  26,  27,  40,  48
  5   Richards                     159       22,  30,  31,  35,  41,  50,  51
  6   Niles West                   195       15,  37,  42,  46,  55,  61,  64
  7   Niles North                  197       14,  21,  49,  54,  59,  66,  67
  8   Round Lake                   218        3,   5,  68,  71,  71
  9   Zion-Benton                  229       34,  43,  44,  52,  56
 10   Stevenson                    234       25,  36,  45,  63,  65
 11   St. Viator                   239       20,  39,  47,  62,  71
 12   Taft                         330       58,  60,  70,  71,  71
 13   Sullivan                     337       53,  71,  71,  71,  71
 14   South Shore                  353       69,  71,  71,  71,  71
 15   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Notre Dame - Chicago       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Prospect                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Queen of Peace             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Regina Dominican           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Robeson                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   St. Benedict               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   St. Scholastica            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Trinity                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 26   Von Steuben                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 27   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 28   Wauconda                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 29   Whitney Young              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 30   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Oak Forest                 67:38   13:32   1:54   12:34, 12:51, 13:40, 14:05, 14:28, 15:15
  2  Waubonsie Valley           70:57   14:11   1:25   13:23, 13:46, 14:28, 14:32, 14:48, 15:05
  3  Warren                     72:18   14:28   0:52   14:06, 14:23, 14:25, 14:26, 14:58, 14:58
  4  Resurrection               73:26   14:41   0:33   14:24, 14:28, 14:42, 14:55, 14:57, 15:19
  5  Richards                   75:14   15:03   0:43   14:39, 15:00, 15:04, 15:09, 15:22, 15:55
  6  Niles West                 77:19   15:28   2:14   14:27, 15:10, 15:24, 15:37, 16:41, 17:09
  7  Niles North                78:05   15:37   2:30   14:27, 14:34, 15:54, 16:13, 16:57, 18:04
  8  Zion-Benton                78:48   15:46   1:35   15:07, 15:27, 15:30, 16:02, 16:42
  9  Stevenson                  81:06   16:13   2:59   14:50, 15:09, 15:35, 17:43, 17:49
 10  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 11  Notre Dame - Chicago     No Score                 
 12  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 13  Prospect                 No Score                 
 14  Queen of Peace           No Score                 
 15  Regina Dominican         No Score                 
 16  Robeson                  No Score                 
 17  Round Lake               No Score                 13:19, 13:35, 19:01
 18  South Shore              No Score                 21:12
 19  St. Benedict             No Score                 
 20  St. Scholastica          No Score                 
 21  St. Viator               No Score                 14:34, 15:15, 15:40, 17:22
 22  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 23  Sullivan                 No Score                 16:10
 24  Taft                     No Score                 16:53, 17:00, 22:19
 25  Trinity                  No Score                 
 26  Von Steuben              No Score                 
 27  Washington               No Score                 
 28  Wauconda                 No Score                 
 29  Whitney Young            No Score                 
 30  Woodstock                No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2003 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 16, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2011 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Monday, September 26, 2011