Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2005 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 24, 2005
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:37.8 by Peter Muller of University High on Nov.  2, 1996

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marmion                    Dave Grange (Jr)           0:14:24.4
  2     2  Oswego                     Luke Rygh (Sr)             0:14:34.7
  3     3  West Aurora                Adam Ahdlen (Jr)           0:14:52.5
  4     4  East Aurora                Yonathan Parra (So)        0:15:07.7
  5        Fox Valley Lutheran        Samuel Dubose (Sr)         0:15:15.6
  6     5  Marmion                    Josh Stein (So)            0:15:22.7
  7     6  Westmont                   Nick Baldo (So)            0:15:27.7
  8     7  Wheaton Academy            Will Phillips (Sr)         0:15:36.1
  9     8  St. Francis                Johnny Wright (Jr)         0:15:39.0
 10     9  Wheaton Academy            Apollos Frusti (Sr)        0:15:40.3
 11    10  Waubonsie Valley           Alan Krol (Jr)             0:15:40.8
 12    11  St. Francis                Tommy Fallon (Jr)          0:15:41.4
 13    12  Marmion                    Jason Richmond (Jr)        0:15:46.5
 14    13  Waubonsie Valley           David Schumacher (So)      0:15:49.6
 15    14  Yorkville                  Pat Austin (Sr)            0:15:50.9
 16    15  Oswego                     Derrick Padovich (Sr)      0:16:03.9
 17    16  St. Francis                Phil Diamond (So)          0:16:04.5
 18    17  Waubonsie Valley           Henry Lapka (Jr)           0:16:05.4
 19    18  East Aurora                Miguel Casares (Sr)        0:16:05.8
 20        Montini Catholic           Andrew Larsen (Fr)         0:16:07.3
 21    19  Waubonsie Valley           Sean Wiggan (So)           0:16:08.1
 22    20  Oswego                     Matt Gatlin (So)           0:16:08.9
 23    21  Aurora Central Catholic    Tony Karafiat (Jr)         0:16:10.7
 24    22  Burlington Central         Mike Gurney (Sr)           0:16:12.7
 25    23  Westmont                   Fadi Bakhos (Jr)           0:16:13.7
 26    24  St. Francis                Zach Trogdon (Jr)          0:16:14.1
 27    25  Oswego                     Brian Schwerdtfeger (Jr)   0:16:14.5
 28    26  Aurora Christian           Dan Risdall (So)           0:16:15.5
 29    27  Oswego                     Bryan Tinajero (Sr)        0:16:16.9
 30    28  Waubonsie Valley           Nick Thomas (So)           0:16:17.6
 31    29  Waubonsie Valley           Jared Kolinek (Jr)         0:16:20.2
 32    30  St. Francis                Garrett McKnight (So)      0:16:21.4
 33    31  East Aurora                Julian Ramirez (Jr)        0:16:22.3
 34    32  IMSA                       Everett Brokaw (Jr)        0:16:23.2
 35        Montini Catholic           Chris Placzek (Sr)         0:16:25.8
 36    33  West Aurora                Jared Mead (Sr)            0:16:26.9
 37    34  Waubonsie Valley           Josh Lynch (So)            0:16:28.2
 38    35  Marmion                    Chris Adrian (Jr)          0:16:29.4
 39    36  Marmion                    T.J. Heffernan (Fr)        0:16:29.8
 40    37  Westmont                   Frank Nese (Sr)            0:16:30.9
 41    38  Oswego                     William Hopkins (So)       0:16:31.3
 42    39  West Aurora                Ryan Strusz (Sr)           0:16:31.7
 43    40  Aurora Christian           Zach Johnson (Jr)          0:16:32.2
 44        Waubonsie Valley           Arlen McCann (Sr)          0:16:33.9
 45    41  Westmont                   David Van Dam (Sr)         0:16:35.2
 46    42  Aurora Central Catholic    James Sobucki (So)         0:16:35.9
 47    43  East Aurora                Andy Warren (Sr)           0:16:43.2
 48        Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Shea (Fr)             0:16:46.0
 49    44  Yorkville                  Ban Pape (So)              0:16:46.3
 50    45  Wheaton Academy            Mark Phillips (Fr)         0:16:47.1
 51        Waubonsie Valley           Mark Homan (So)            0:16:51.4
 52    46  East Aurora                Luis Valadez (Jr)          0:16:51.8
 53    47  West Aurora                Hans Lauzen (Jr)           0:16:52.7
 54    48  Westmont                   Adam Vohra (Jr)            0:16:54.4
 55    49  Westmont                   Chris Habib (Jr)           0:16:56.7
 56        Rockford Christian         David Kleckler (Sr)        0:16:57.1
 57    50  Burlington Central         Kyle Botsford (Jr)         0:16:58.2
 58        Waubonsie Valley           Chris Barnes (Sr)          0:16:58.5
 59    51  West Aurora                Phil Lindgren (Fr)         0:16:58.9
 60    52  St. Francis                Declan Holzman (Sr)        0:16:59.2
 61    53  Burlington Central         Kevin Meyer (So)           0:16:59.6
 62    54  IMSA                       John Myrda (So)            0:17:04.3
 63    55  East Aurora                Adan Castellanos (Sr)      0:17:05.3
 64    56  Aurora Central Catholic    Jorge Carmona (Jr)         0:17:05.8
 65    57  West Aurora                Tj Miller (Sr)             0:17:06.4
 66        Waubonsie Valley           Emmett Lorenz (Fr)         0:17:06.8
 67        Waubonsie Valley           Mustafa Alavi (Jr)         0:17:07.4
 68        Lisle                      Steve DeSitter (Sr)        0:17:08.0
 69    58  Aurora Central Catholic    Max Gilbert (Fr)           0:17:10.5
 70        Waubonsie Valley           Jay Madrecha (Sr)          0:17:13.2
 71    59  West Aurora                Javier Perez (Sr)          0:17:14.4
 72    60  Westmont                   Sunny Gill (Sr)            0:17:14.8
 73        Waubonsie Valley           Eric Brinlee (So)          0:17:16.9
 74        Waubonsie Valley           Pat Smyth (So)             0:17:19.3
 75    61  Yorkville                  Scott Tanis (So)           0:17:19.7
 76    62  Somonauk                   Troy Synder (So)           0:17:20.4
 77    63  Oswego                     Jim Kwiatkowski (Jr)       0:17:25.0
 78    64  East Aurora                Tony Hernandez (Fr)        0:17:26.7
 79    65  Aurora Christian           Aaron Dettman (So)         0:17:27.5
 80    66  Aurora Central Catholic    Sean Grismer (So)          0:17:28.0
 81    67  Burlington Central         Ryan Kohls (Fr)            0:17:29.8
 82    68  IMSA                       Chas Gross (Sr)            0:17:30.4
 83    69  Aurora Central Catholic    Steven Bohr (So)           0:17:31.2
 84    70  St. Francis                Brett Diaz (Sr)            0:17:31.6
 85        St. Edward                 Rob Allanson (Sr)          0:17:32.0
 86    71  Timothy Christian          Matt Benjamin (Jr)         0:17:32.4
 87        West Aurora                Jesus Aguilar (Jr)         0:17:36.7
 88        West Aurora                Caleb Ackerman (Sr)        0:17:36.9
 89    72  IMSA                       Gilberto Perez (So)        0:17:39.6
 90    73  Burlington Central         Jake Moose (So)            0:17:40.6
 91    74  Marmion                    Mike Fuja (Sr)             0:17:41.1
 92    75  Yorkville                  Levi Seif (Jr)             0:17:41.7
 93    76  Burlington Central         Phillip Grandt (Jr)        0:17:42.2
 94        East Aurora                Genaro Saenz (Jr)          0:17:42.6
 95    77  Marmion                    Fred Wennlund (Sr)         0:17:43.3
 96        West Aurora                Nick Petingalo (Fr)        0:17:45.9
 97    78  Somonauk                   Dan Corcoran (So)          0:17:48.8
 98    79  Aurora Central Catholic    Miguel Lopez (Sr)          0:17:49.4
 99    80  Wheaton Academy            Matt DeRenzo (So)          0:17:50.5
100    81  Burlington Central         John Flannery (So)         0:17:51.0
101    82  Yorkville                  Norman Dubert (Sr)         0:17:58.4
102        St. Francis                Dave Zavala (Sr)           0:18:00.3
103        West Aurora                Andre Esparza (Jr)         0:18:01.5
104    83  Aurora Christian           Vince Brower (Jr)          0:18:03.3
105        East Aurora                Jeremy Hernandez (Sr)      0:18:07.7
106        Aurora Central Catholic    Matt Edwards (Sr)          0:18:11.4
107        Burlington Central         J. R. Carbary (Jr)         0:18:13.5
108        Montini Catholic           Tom Hillebrand (Sr)        0:18:14.2
109    84  IMSA                       Scott Ogilvie (So)         0:18:15.7
110        Oswego                     Levi Baker (Sr)            0:18:22.4
111    85  Aurora Christian           Alex Wilcox (Fr)           0:18:23.0
112        East Aurora                Agustin Perez (Sr)         0:18:23.9
113        Driscoll Catholic          Brian Sopcak (Jr)          0:18:27.9
114        Westmont                   Keith Sorn (Jr)            0:18:31.2
115    86  Somonauk                   Nick Gottlieb (Fr)         0:18:31.8
116        Waubonsie Valley           Tim Sunzeri (Jr)           0:18:32.3
117    87  Wheaton Academy            Bryan Hess (Fr)            0:18:37.4
118    88  Timothy Christian          Sean Kidd (Sr)             0:18:37.9
119        Marmion                    Anthony Mader (Jr)         0:18:41.0
120    89  Wheaton Academy            Shai Weinstein (Fr)        0:18:43.7
121        Burlington Central         Max Williams (Sr)          0:18:47.3
122    90  IMSA                       Daniel Geiger (So)         0:18:48.5
123        Marmion                    Charlie Duncan (Jr)        0:18:49.7
124    91  Yorkville                  Stephen Washak (Jr)        0:18:58.5
125    92  IMSA                       Albert Ho (Jr)             0:19:02.8
126        Waubonsie Valley           Vincent Lee (So)           0:19:03.5
127        Aurora Central Catholic    Kevin Mathew (Jr)          0:19:05.0
128        East Aurora                Adrian Acevedo (Jr)        0:19:07.0
129    93  Wheaton Academy            David Petersons (So)       0:19:11.6
130        Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Keane (So)            0:19:12.1
131        St. Francis                Luke Murphy (Jr)           0:19:18.1
132        Oswego                     Mitch Konrardy (Jr)        0:19:20.0
133    94  Somonauk                   Eric Stadler (Jr)          0:19:22.7
134        Wheaton Academy            Joshua Veague (Jr)         0:19:35.0
135        Oswego                     Corbin Belcher (Jr)        0:19:36.4
136        West Aurora                Greg Freeman (Jr)          0:19:36.9
137    95  Somonauk                   Tyler Miller (So)          0:19:41.9
138        Marmion                    Pat Gibson (Jr)            0:19:43.7
139    96  Aurora Christian           Jeff Neiman (So)           0:19:48.1
140        St. Edward                 Marc Acevedo (Sr)          0:20:03.3
141        Lisle                      Mike O'Neill (Sr)          0:20:04.6
142    97  Timothy Christian          Tom Speulda (Jr)           0:20:07.5
143        Wheaton Academy            Greg Jackson (Sr)          0:20:14.6
144    98  Timothy Christian          Clay Wielard (Jr)          0:20:15.3
145        Aurora Central Catholic    Ryan Webster (Sr)          0:20:17.3
146    99  Aurora Christian           Kyle Larson (Fr)           0:20:29.3
147   100  Somonauk                   Matt McDaniels (So)        0:20:36.2
148   101  Somonauk                   Eric Towle (Fr)            0:20:37.9
149   102  Yorkville                  Derrick Evans (Jr)         0:20:51.8
150        IMSA                       Matt Drake (Sr)            0:21:00.0
151        Oswego                     Naul Valdez (Jr)           0:21:02.7
152        IMSA                       Hon Lung Chu (Jr)          0:21:22.8
153        Marmion                    Brian Kliment (Jr)         0:21:28.2
154        West Aurora                Andrew Wagner (Jr)         0:21:35.4
155        IMSA                       Charles Li (Jr)            0:22:20.3
156   103  Timothy Christian          Bradley Groenewold (Sr)    0:22:30.1
157        Aurora Central Catholic    Andrew Bernhard (Sr)       0:22:37.5
158        Wheaton Academy            Josiah Reese (Jr)          0:23:55.4
159        Oswego                     Alex Nguyen (Jr)           0:24:11.4
160        Burlington Central         Mark Clavadetscher (Jr)    0:24:19.9
161        Wheaton Academy            Jon Camerer (Sr)           0:24:34.7
162        IMSA                       Zenardo Vallejo (So)       0:24:55.5
163        West Aurora                Kenneth Connelly (Jr)      0:26:06.2
164        Wheaton Academy            Spike Shepro (Jr)          0:28:32.6
165        Westmont                   Brad West (Sr)             0:36:44.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              87       10,  13,  17,  19,  28,  29,  34
  2   Oswego                        89        2,  15,  20,  25,  27,  38,  63
  3   St. Francis                   89        8,  11,  16,  24,  30,  52,  70
  4   Marmion                       89        1,   5,  12,  35,  36,  74,  77
  5   East Aurora                  142        4,  18,  31,  43,  46,  55,  64
  6   Westmont                     155        6,  23,  37,  41,  48,  49,  60
  7   West Aurora                  173        3,  33,  39,  47,  51,  57,  59
  8   Wheaton Academy              228        7,   9,  45,  80,  87,  89,  93
  9   Aurora Central Catholic      243       21,  42,  56,  58,  66,  69,  79
 10   Burlington Central           265       22,  50,  53,  67,  73,  76,  81
 11   Yorkville                    276       14,  44,  61,  75,  82,  91, 102
 12   Aurora Christian             299       26,  40,  65,  83,  85,  96,  99
 13   IMSA                         310       32,  54,  68,  72,  84,  90,  92
 14   Somonauk                     415       62,  78,  86,  94,  95, 100, 101
 15   Timothy Christian            457       71,  88,  97,  98, 103
 16   Driscoll Catholic          No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 17   Fox Valley Lutheran        No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 18   Lisle                      No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 19   Montini Catholic           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 20   Rockford Christian         No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 21   St. Edward                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Marmion                    78:35   15:43   2:05   14:25, 15:23, 15:47, 16:30, 16:30, 17:41
  2  Oswego                     79:20   15:52   1:42   14:35, 16:04, 16:09, 16:15, 16:17, 16:32
  3  Waubonsie Valley           80:03   16:01   0:37   15:41, 15:50, 16:06, 16:08, 16:18, 16:21
  4  St. Francis                80:03   16:01   0:43   15:39, 15:42, 16:05, 16:15, 16:22, 17:00
  5  East Aurora                81:13   16:15   1:44   15:08, 16:06, 16:23, 16:44, 16:52, 17:06
  6  Westmont                   81:44   16:21   1:27   15:28, 16:14, 16:31, 16:36, 16:55, 16:57
  7  West Aurora                81:44   16:21   2:06   14:53, 16:27, 16:32, 16:53, 16:59, 17:07
  8  Aurora Central Catholic    84:32   16:54   1:17   16:11, 16:36, 17:06, 17:11, 17:28, 17:32
  9  Wheaton Academy            84:33   16:55   3:02   15:36, 15:41, 16:47, 17:51, 18:38, 18:44
 10  Burlington Central         85:23   17:05   1:28   16:13, 16:59, 17:00, 17:30, 17:41, 17:43
 11  Yorkville                  85:39   17:08   2:08   15:51, 16:47, 17:20, 17:42, 17:59, 18:59
 12  Aurora Christian           86:44   17:21   2:07   16:16, 16:33, 17:28, 18:04, 18:23, 19:48
 13  IMSA                       86:56   17:23   1:52   16:24, 17:05, 17:31, 17:40, 18:16, 18:49
 14  Somonauk                   92:47   18:33   2:21   17:21, 17:49, 18:32, 19:23, 19:42, 20:37
 15  Timothy Christian          99:05   19:49   4:57   17:33, 18:38, 20:08, 20:16, 22:30
 16  Driscoll Catholic         No Score                18:28
 17  Fox Valley Lutheran       No Score                15:16
 18  Lisle                     No Score                17:08, 20:05
 19  Montini Catholic          No Score                16:08, 16:26, 18:15
 20  Rockford Christian        No Score                16:57
 21  St. Edward                No Score                17:32, 20:04
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 17, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015