Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               2005 Charger Classic Invitational   

September 24, 2005
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:00.7 by Marlana Haefelin of Sandwich H.S. on Oct. 23, 2004

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Burlington Central         Megan Marshall (Jr)        0:18:02.3
  2     2  Aurora Christian           Anna Morgan (So)           0:18:09.2
  3        Driscoll Catholic          Vanessa Bain (So)          0:18:20.0
  4     3  Aurora Christian           Ann Schuette (So)          0:18:36.3
  5     4  Timothy Christian          Alexis Euwema (Jr)         0:18:42.3
  6     5  St. Edward                 Ashley Lucas (So)          0:18:50.0
  7     6  St. Francis                Abby Travis (Jr)           0:18:52.1
  8     7  Rockford Christian         Jenna Mull (Sr)            0:18:53.2
  9     8  St. Francis                Margaret Coleman (Jr)      0:18:53.9
 10     9  Oswego                     Stephanie Johnson (Jr)     0:19:03.4
 11    10  Wheaton Academy            Kerri Aldridge (Jr)        0:19:10.1
 12    11  Wheaton Academy            Sarah Daly (Fr)            0:19:13.5
 13    12  Aurora Central Catholic    Jenny Lindsay (Sr)         0:19:14.5
 14    13  St. Francis                Karen Hanley (So)          0:19:22.3
 15    14  Aurora Central Catholic    Valerie Cintron (So)       0:19:24.1
 16    15  St. Francis                Courtney Trunk (Fr)        0:19:25.9
 17    16  Wheaton Academy            Becca Long (Fr)            0:19:33.5
 18    17  Wheaton Academy            Maggie Fotson (Jr)         0:19:34.4
 19    18  Timothy Christian          Leah Bosman (Fr)           0:19:40.0
 20    19  Lisle                      Meghan Mack (Jr)           0:19:41.4
 21    20  Lisle                      Claire Webb (Sr)           0:19:42.7
 22    21  Rockford Christian         Aulbrey Gailey (Sr)        0:19:44.0
 23    22  IMSA                       Lisa Shah (Jr)             0:19:51.6
 24    23  Timothy Christian          Samantha Goedeke (Fr)      0:20:02.8
 25    24  Rockford Christian         Stephanie Braun (So)       0:20:03.8
 26    25  Oswego                     Stephanie Crackel (Sr)     0:20:04.2
 27    26  Oswego                     Rebecca Wheeler (Jr)       0:20:04.7
 28    27  St. Francis                Lindsey Schmidt (So)       0:20:05.5
 29    28  St. Francis                Lindsey Kasavich (So)      0:20:05.8
 30    29  St. Francis                Brianna Love (Jr)          0:20:06.3
 31        St. Francis                Whiney Riker (Jr)          0:20:15.9
 32    30  Aurora Central Catholic    Stacy Alosio (Jr)          0:20:19.7
 33    31  Rockford Christian         Kiersten Ellis (Jr)        0:20:22.5
 34    32  Aurora Christian           Elizabeth Clapp (So)       0:20:30.0
 35    33  Wheaton Academy            Jessie Hunter (Jr)         0:20:32.0
 36        St. Francis                Sarah Herd (Jr)            0:20:40.1
 37    34  IMSA                       Megan Abel (So)            0:20:42.5
 38    35  Aurora Central Catholic    Alana Risette (Fr)         0:20:47.9
 39    36  East Aurora                Maricruz Ruiz (Sr)         0:20:49.3
 40    37  Lisle                      Melissa Hannan (Sr)        0:20:51.2
 41    38  Burlington Central         Tessa Meyer (Jr)           0:20:54.4
 42    39  Aurora Central Catholic    Meghan Kelly (Fr)          0:20:57.2
 43    40  St. Edward                 Erica Minier (Jr)          0:20:57.8
 44    41  Timothy Christian          Anna Boot (So)             0:20:59.5
 45    42  Burlington Central         Zipoy Emily (So)           0:21:01.7
 46    43  Lisle                      Ellen DeSitter (Jr)        0:21:02.8
 47    44  Rockford Christian         Hannah Orem (Sr)           0:21:03.1
 48    45  Oswego                     Liz Boeman (Sr)            0:21:03.5
 49    46  Lisle                      Lisa Schraub (Sr)          0:21:06.7
 50    47  Burlington Central         Christina Martinez (Jr)    0:21:08.4
 51    48  Montini Catholic           Susie Novotny (So)         0:21:10.9
 52    49  Lisle                      Nicole Phelps (So)         0:21:15.4
 53    50  Burlington Central         Amy Aghababian (Sr)        0:21:15.8
 54    51  Timothy Christian          Kristin VanKampen (So)     0:21:16.4
 55    52  Burlington Central         Ashley Hebert (Jr)         0:21:16.8
 56    53  Rockford Christian         Andrea Sweet (Fr)          0:21:18.6
 57    54  Aurora Christian           Kaitlin Bellak (Fr)        0:21:18.9
 58    55  Rockford Christian         Alison Stern (So)          0:21:22.9
 59        Somonauk                   Ashley Cusimano (Jr)       0:21:32.4
 60    56  Wheaton Academy            Aubrie Guerra (Sr)         0:21:33.1
 61    57  Aurora Central Catholic    Gina Alosio (So)           0:21:37.6
 62    58  IMSA                       Taylor Barnes (So)         0:21:38.0
 63    59  East Aurora                Betzaida Mendoza (So)      0:21:42.6
 64    60  Burlington Central         Sauer Amanda (Sr)          0:21:43.7
 65    61  IMSA                       Rachel Picher (So)         0:21:47.2
 66    62  Oswego                     Lisa Garcia (Jr)           0:21:49.5
 67    63  West Aurora                Brisilda Bala (Sr)         0:21:50.9
 68    64  Aurora Christian           Andrianna VanderGriend(Fr  0:21:54.3
 69        Burlington Central         Samantha Laggett (Jr)      0:21:58.1
 70        Yorkville                  Ashley Burrell (Sr)        0:21:59.7
 71        Yorkville                  Krysten Sebby (Fr)         0:22:00.4
 72    65  IMSA                       Natasha Sansone (Sr)       0:22:05.9
 73    66  East Aurora                Anna Martinez (Fr)         0:22:06.8
 74    67  West Aurora                Meagan Remington (Jr)      0:22:09.9
 75    68  Oswego                     Alicia Dusenbury (Sr)      0:22:11.7
 76        St. Francis                Lisa Kopala (Sr)           0:22:15.6
 77    69  IMSA                       Jenny Iglesias (So)        0:22:17.1
 78    70  Westmont                   Trisha Anderson (So)       0:22:21.6
 79    71  Montini Catholic           Janet Kukulski (Sr)        0:22:24.0
 80    72  Oswego                     Jill Scott (Jr)            0:22:30.4
 81    73  St. Edward                 Mary Knuth (Jr)            0:22:34.4
 82    74  Timothy Christian          Ellie Kuick (Jr)           0:22:35.3
 83    75  St. Edward                 Nicole Suarez (Jr)         0:22:41.2
 84    76  Timothy Christian          Anna Swierenga (Jr)        0:22:41.7
 85    77  Lisle                      Jamie Brondyke (Sr)        0:22:44.5
 86        Somonauk                   Lindsay Ferguson (Jr)      0:22:49.2
 87    78  East Aurora                Jessica Madrigal (So)      0:22:50.4
 88        Oswego                     Amanda Curry (Jr)          0:22:56.6
 89    79  Westmont                   Carolyn Kalafut (Jr)       0:22:57.6
 90    80  Montini Catholic           Kailyn Bailey (Fr)         0:22:59.7
 91        St. Francis                Kara Rentner (Jr)          0:23:03.9
 92    81  St. Edward                 Lindsay Birchfield (Jr)    0:23:04.6
 93    82  East Aurora                Yessenia Rios (So)         0:23:05.4
 94        Yorkville                  Roseann Dubert (Jr)        0:23:07.7
 95    83  East Aurora                Maribel Alfaro (Jr)        0:23:08.0
 96    84  IMSA                       Chelsey Bayer (Sr)         0:23:13.0
 97    85  St. Edward                 Maddie Richmond (Jr)       0:23:16.5
 98    86  Westmont                   Jesica Holecek (Jr)        0:23:17.4
 99    87  Montini Catholic           Jennifer Francisco (Sr)    0:23:21.0
100        Oswego                     Beth Sterioti (Jr)         0:23:25.6
101    88  Aurora Central Catholic    Brynn Morehouse (Sr)       0:23:33.0
102        Oswego                     Theresa Guzman (Jr)        0:23:36.3
103        Burlington Central         Sarah Ally (Sr)            0:23:39.4
104    89  Westmont                   Joyce Lin (Sr)             0:23:41.5
105        Burlington Central         Brittany Laggett (Jr)      0:23:42.9
106    90  St. Edward                 Megan Tourtelott (So)      0:23:48.1
107        Burlington Central         Monica Skonieczny (Jr)     0:23:48.4
108    91  Westmont                   Resham Khiani (Jr)         0:24:17.5
109        St. Francis                Samantha Barth (Jr)        0:24:24.3
110    92  East Aurora                Cynthia Leon (So)          0:24:47.0
111    93  West Aurora                Krystal Heredia (Jr)       0:24:56.7
112        IMSA                       Temi Okubadejo (Jr)        0:24:59.1
113        Lisle                      Julia Kandlik (Sr)         0:25:06.0
114    94  Montini Catholic           Mary Connelly (So)         0:25:18.4
115        Somonauk                   Laura Smith (Sr)           0:25:32.3
116        Burlington Central         Hillary Tarr (Jr)          0:25:42.8
117        Lisle                      Kendal Ahlmann (Sr)        0:25:48.4
118        Lisle                      Nicole Oresar (Sr)         0:26:02.1
119        Lisle                      Jenny Reed (Sr)            0:26:13.0
120        Oswego                     Lauren Besco (Jr)          0:26:15.3
121        Somonauk                   Mandee Peterson (Jr)       0:26:42.6
122        Oswego                     Stacey Constantine (Jr)    0:27:10.0
123    95  Aurora Christian           Ashley Christman (Jr)      0:27:21.0
124        Driscoll Catholic          Lisa Paluszkiewicz (Sr)    0:27:33.7
125    96  West Aurora                Shannon Roache (Jr)        0:28:20.5
126        St. Francis                Nell Kolinski (Jr)         0:28:31.0
127        Burlington Central         Kassandra Kross (Sr)       0:28:51.7
128    97  West Aurora                Devan Huff (Sr)            0:29:12.4
129    98  West Aurora                Barbara Keierleber (Jr)    0:29:57.1
130        Burlington Central         Lisa Vinyard (Sr)          0:30:13.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Francis                   69        6,   8,  13,  15,  27,  28,  29
  2   Wheaton Academy               87       10,  11,  16,  17,  33,  56
  3   Rockford Christian           127        7,  21,  24,  31,  44,  53,  55
  4   Aurora Central Catholic      130       12,  14,  30,  35,  39,  57,  88
  5   Timothy Christian            137        4,  18,  23,  41,  51,  74,  76
  6   Aurora Christian             155        2,   3,  32,  54,  64,  95
  7   Lisle                        165       19,  20,  37,  43,  46,  49,  77
  8   Oswego                       167        9,  25,  26,  45,  62,  68,  72
  9   Burlington Central           178        1,  38,  42,  47,  50,  52,  60
 10   IMSA                         240       22,  34,  58,  61,  65,  69,  84
 11   St. Edward                   274        5,  40,  73,  75,  81,  85,  90
 12   East Aurora                  321       36,  59,  66,  78,  82,  83,  92
 13   Montini Catholic             380       48,  71,  80,  87,  94
 14   Westmont                     415       70,  79,  86,  89,  91
 15   West Aurora                  416       63,  67,  93,  96,  97,  98
 16   Driscoll Catholic          No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 17   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 18   Waubonsie Valley           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Yorkville                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Francis                96:41   19:20   1:14   18:52, 18:54, 19:23, 19:26, 20:06, 20:06
  2  Wheaton Academy            98:05   19:37   1:22   19:10, 19:14, 19:34, 19:35, 20:32, 21:33
  3  Rockford Christian        100:08   20:02   2:09   18:54, 19:44, 20:04, 20:23, 21:03, 21:19
  4  Aurora Christian          100:31   20:06   3:45   18:10, 18:37, 20:30, 21:19, 21:55, 27:21
  5  Timothy Christian         100:43   20:09   2:34   18:43, 19:40, 20:03, 21:00, 21:17, 22:36
  6  Aurora Central Catholic   100:45   20:09   1:43   19:15, 19:24, 20:20, 20:48, 20:58, 21:38
  7  Oswego                    102:08   20:26   2:46   19:04, 20:05, 20:05, 21:04, 21:50, 22:12
  8  Burlington Central        102:25   20:29   3:13   18:03, 20:55, 21:02, 21:09, 21:16, 21:17
  9  Lisle                     102:27   20:29   1:25   19:42, 19:43, 20:52, 21:03, 21:07, 21:16
 10  IMSA                      106:07   21:13   2:14   19:52, 20:43, 21:38, 21:48, 22:06, 22:17
 11  St. Edward                108:10   21:38   4:15   18:50, 20:58, 22:35, 22:42, 23:05, 23:17
 12  East Aurora               110:37   22:07   2:16   20:50, 21:43, 22:07, 22:51, 23:06, 23:08
 13  Montini Catholic          115:15   23:03   4:08   21:11, 22:24, 23:00, 23:21, 25:19
 14  Westmont                  116:38   23:20   1:56   22:22, 22:58, 23:18, 23:42, 24:18
 15  West Aurora               126:32   25:18   7:22   21:51, 22:10, 24:57, 28:21, 29:13, 29:57
 16  Driscoll Catholic         No Score                18:20, 27:34
 17  Somonauk                  No Score                21:33, 22:50, 25:33, 26:43
 18  Waubonsie Valley          No Score                
 19  Yorkville                 No Score                22:00, 22:01, 23:08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 17, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015