Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 14, 2005
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jonathan Popejoy (Sr)      0:14:57.9
  2     2  Naperville North           Jakub Kolacz (Sr)          0:15:30.7
  3     3  Naperville Central         Brian Beaird (Sr)          0:15:45.1
  4     4  West Chicago               George Visser (Sr)         0:15:49.6
  5     5  Wheaton North              Chase Kadlec (So)          0:15:49.9
  6     6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kyle Brady (Sr)            0:15:50.7
  7     7  Naperville North           John Sadlik (Jr)           0:15:59.3
  8     8  Wheaton North              Graham Farnsworth (So)     0:16:00.4
  9     9  Naperville North           Eric Pedersen (Sr)         0:16:01.1
 10    10  Naperville North           Kyle Sleik (Jr)            0:16:03.0
 11    11  Naperville North           Blake Fisher (Jr)          0:16:03.9
 12    12  Naperville North           Dan Harper (So)            0:16:04.1
 13    13  Wheaton North              Dan Cline (Sr)             0:16:07.0
 14    14  Naperville Central         Stephen Couch (So)         0:16:07.4
 15    15  Wheaton North              Ryan Richert (Jr)          0:16:07.6
 16    16  Naperville North           Paul Boyer (So)            0:16:16.7
 17    17  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Evan Possley (Jr)          0:16:16.9
 18    18  West Aurora                Adam Ahdlen (Jr)           0:16:18.7
 19    19  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Winston Zack (Jr)          0:16:19.9
 20    20  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Tim Mordini (Sr)           0:16:21.0
 21    21  Naperville Central         Ryan Summers (Sr)          0:16:25.9
 22    22  Wheaton North              Andrew Clausen (Sr)        0:16:30.6
 23    23  Wheaton North              Ryan Mademann (So)         0:16:31.3
 24    24  Naperville Central         Matt Somers (Jr)           0:16:45.3
 25    25  West Chicago               Brenden Sullivan (Jr)      0:16:51.3
 26    26  Naperville Central         John Duffy (Sr)            0:16:51.8
 27    27  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Joseph Savage (Jr)         0:16:52.1
 28    28  Glenbard North             Tyson Jones (Jr)           0:16:54.7
 29    29  Naperville Central         Pat Brophy (Jr)            0:16:57.1
 30    30  Naperville Central         Timothy Murphy (Jr)        0:16:57.5
 31    31  Glenbard East              Brian Peters (So)          0:16:57.9
 32    32  Wheaton North              Brian Schlick (So)         0:16:59.4
 33    33  Glenbard East              Jim Fahey (So)             0:17:07.0
 34    34  Glenbard East              Manish Patel (Jr)          0:17:10.6
 35    35  Glenbard East              Tom Self (So)              0:17:13.7
 36    36  West Chicago               Kevin Pavnica (Jr)         0:17:16.1
 37    37  West Chicago               Brad Grant (Jr)            0:17:17.2
 38    38  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Andrew Grisamore (Sr)      0:17:22.5
 39    39  Glenbard East              Greg Bopp (Jr)             0:17:23.3
 40    40  Glenbard North             Mike Matuszak (So)         0:17:29.5
 41    41  Glenbard North             Nish Bhagat (Sr)           0:17:40.6
 42    42  West Aurora                Phil Lindgren (Fr)         0:17:41.5
 43    43  West Aurora                Ryan Strusz (Sr)           0:17:42.0
 44    44  Glenbard North             Dalton Boland (Fr)         0:17:43.5
 45    45  Glenbard East              Steve Dujka (So)           0:17:52.7
 46    46  West Aurora                Jared Mead (Sr)            0:17:57.2
 47    47  Glenbard North             Tom Abell (So)             0:17:57.4
 48    48  Glenbard North             Brett Lustgarten (So)      0:18:02.4
 49    49  West Aurora                Javier Perez (Sr)          0:18:06.6
 50    50  West Aurora                Hans Lauzen (Jr)           0:18:18.0
 51    51  Glenbard North             Ryan Barba (Sr)            0:18:25.9
 52    52  West Aurora                Caleb Ackerman (Sr)        0:18:52.9
 53    53  West Chicago               Lee Bennett (Jr)           0:19:26.8
 54    54  West Chicago               Andy Lane (Sr)             0:19:44.2
 55    55  West Chicago               Miles Lincoln (Sr)         0:19:45.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              39        2,   7,   9,  10,  11,  12,  16
  2   Wheaton North                 63        5,   8,  13,  15,  22,  23,  32
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South     63        1,   6,  17,  19,  20,  27,  38
  4   Naperville Central            88        3,  14,  21,  24,  26,  29,  30
  5   West Chicago                 155        4,  25,  36,  37,  53,  54,  55
  6   Glenbard East                172       31,  33,  34,  35,  39,  45
  7   West Aurora                  198       18,  42,  43,  46,  49,  50,  52
  8   Glenbard North               200       28,  40,  41,  44,  47,  48,  51
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           79:39   15:56   0:33   15:31, 16:00, 16:01, 16:03, 16:04, 16:04
  2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  79:47   15:57   1:23   14:58, 15:51, 16:17, 16:20, 16:21, 16:52
  3  Wheaton North              80:37   16:07   0:41   15:50, 16:01, 16:07, 16:08, 16:31, 16:32
  4  Naperville Central         81:58   16:24   1:06   15:46, 16:08, 16:26, 16:46, 16:52, 16:57
  5  Glenbard East              85:54   17:11   0:26   16:58, 17:07, 17:11, 17:14, 17:24, 17:53
  6  West Chicago               86:43   17:21   3:37   15:50, 16:52, 17:16, 17:18, 19:27, 19:45
  7  West Aurora                87:48   17:34   1:48   16:19, 17:42, 17:42, 17:58, 18:07, 18:18
  8  Glenbard North             87:48   17:34   1:03   16:55, 17:30, 17:41, 17:44, 17:58, 18:03
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 6, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015