Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Open Girls Varsity Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        DuPage Valley Conference Championships

October 14, 2005
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Naperville North           Marissa Speckman (Fr)      0:19:23.6
  2     2  Naperville North           Erica Schertz (So)         0:19:46.6
  3     3  Naperville North           Brenna DeGan (So)          0:19:46.7
  4     4  Wheaton North              Sarah Rosenwinkel (Fr)     0:19:51.1
  5     5  Naperville North           Sharon Feltes (So)         0:19:56.6
  6     6  Naperville North           Micki Harring (So)         0:20:08.0
  7     7  Naperville North           Laila Andoni (Fr)          0:20:33.1
  8     8  Naperville North           Kate Lueders (So)          0:20:34.0
  9     9  Wheaton North              Shannon Mueller (So)       0:20:45.8
 10    10  Wheaton North              Elle Renier (So)           0:20:47.7
 11    11  Wheaton North              Felicia Speranske (Fr)     0:20:53.0
 12    12  Naperville Central         Jacquelyn Ryan (Fr)        0:20:55.9
 13    13  Naperville Central         Emily SUsin (Fr)           0:20:58.4
 14    14  Wheaton North              Hannah Oresteen (Fr)       0:20:59.4
 15        Naperville North           Asha Phadke (So)           0:21:03.0
 16        Naperville North           Elise Kokonas (So)         0:21:05.4
 17    15  Glenbard North             Amanda Zaccari (So)        0:21:07.5
 18        Naperville North           Jenny Heins (Fr)           0:21:09.7
 19    16  Wheaton North              Salome Emmanuel (So)       0:21:15.3
 20        Naperville North           Tara Rothe (Fr)            0:21:20.3
 21        Naperville North           Emily Swaim (So)           0:21:22.5
 22    17  Naperville Central         Catherine Beernink (So)    0:21:27.3
 23    18  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sarah Picken (Fr)          0:21:28.0
 24    19  Glenbard East              Katie Garringer (So)       0:21:41.6
 25    20  Glenbard East              Raquel Cribas (So)         0:21:44.5
 26        Naperville North           Zoe Gerstle (So)           0:21:45.3
 27    21  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michele Santana (So)       0:21:50.4
 28    22  Glenbard East              Hilary Toaddy (Fr)         0:21:54.3
 29        Naperville North           Kayla Ensign (So)          0:21:56.0
 30    23  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Melissa Witnik (Fr)        0:21:56.9
 31    24  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Amy Quintana (So)          0:21:57.4
 32    25  Naperville Central         Lauren Batterham (So)      0:21:58.2
 33    26  Glenbard East              Ashley May (Fr)            0:22:00.4
 34    27  Glenbard East              Rachel Eliason (Fr)        0:22:01.2
 35    28  Naperville Central         Kristin Reents (So)        0:22:03.5
 36    29  Glenbard East              Colleen Fahey (Fr)         0:22:09.4
 37    30  Wheaton North              Jodi Orewiler (Fr)         0:22:10.9
 38        Naperville North           Elizabeth Dupper (Fr)      0:22:12.7
 39        Naperville North           Courtney Armetta (So)      0:22:14.8
 40    31  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Sara Bolds (Fr)            0:22:17.6
 41        Naperville North           Whitney Hill (So)          0:22:19.7
 42        Naperville North           Kelley Cheng (So)          0:22:20.4
 43        Naperville North           Megan Milne (Fr)           0:22:22.6
 44        Wheaton North              Rebecca Chase (Fr)         0:22:27.9
 45    32  Glenbard North             Dana Petzel (So)           0:22:29.7
 46    33  Glenbard North             Gabby Sherer (Fr)          0:22:31.8
 47    34  Naperville Central         Katie Marini (So)          0:22:33.3
 48        Naperville North           Lara Musser (So)           0:22:33.5
 49        Wheaton North              Katie Norregaard (So)      0:22:33.9
 50    35  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Jody Grisamore (So)        0:22:42.8
 51    36  Naperville Central         Kari McClowry (Fr)         0:22:51.9
 52        Wheaton North              Meredith Chase (So)        0:22:54.2
 53    37  Glenbard East              Erin Gergen (So)           0:22:58.0
 54        Naperville North           Nadine Jones (So)          0:22:59.0
 55    38  Glenbard North             Brooke Stronsky (So)       0:23:00.2
 56        Naperville North           Sara Weizeorick (So)       0:23:09.8
 57        Naperville Central         Sarah Johnson (Fr)         0:23:10.3
 58        Naperville North           Laura Wargo (Fr)           0:23:12.3
 59    39  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Erica Pohl (So)            0:23:12.5
 60        Naperville North           Rachel Bottens (Fr)        0:23:14.2
 61        Naperville Central         Kerry Gilar (Fr)           0:23:20.2
 62        Wheaton North              Alegra Aulie (Fr)          0:23:23.6
 63        Naperville Central         Jessica Nussbaum (Fr)      0:23:30.1
 64        Naperville Central         Jamie Caudill (Fr)         0:23:30.5
 65        Naperville North           Colleen Coyne (So)         0:23:31.4
 66        Naperville North           Rhea Matar (Fr)            0:23:34.5
 67        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Katherine Skibbens (Fr)    0:23:39.6
 68        Naperville North           Amanda Inman (So)          0:23:39.8
 69    40  Glenbard North             Joanna Tyrka (Fr)          0:23:40.5
 70        Naperville North           Manda Phadke (Fr)          0:23:43.7
 71    41  West Aurora                Devon Remington (Fr)       0:23:49.8
 72        Naperville North           Rachel Rubin (Fr)          0:23:49.9
 73        Naperville Central         Lindsey Summers (Fr)       0:23:50.9
 74        Naperville North           Salome Dzmashvili (So)     0:23:54.3
 75        Naperville Central         Laura Zawacki (So)         0:23:57.0
 76        Naperville Central         Rebecca Beasley (So)       0:23:59.8
 77        Wheaton North              Shana Taylor (So)          0:24:07.4
 78        Wheaton North              Jessica Simpson (Fr)       0:24:10.0
 79        West Chicago               Tara Wojciechowski (So)    0:24:12.6
 80        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Ariel Leonard (So)         0:24:13.2
 81        Naperville North           Delaney Garvin (Fr)        0:24:18.0
 82        Naperville Central         Katherine Behr (So)        0:24:18.3
 83        West Chicago               Christine Thomson (So)     0:24:22.9
 84        Naperville North           Erin O'Loughlin (Fr)       0:24:28.4
 85        Naperville North           Najah Burks-Pittman (Fr)   0:24:30.1
 86    42  Glenbard North             Tara Uselding (So)         0:24:32.2
 87    43  West Aurora                Anna Von Ohlen (So)        0:24:34.6
 88    44  Glenbard North             Taylor Malott (Fr)         0:24:38.3
 89        Naperville Central         Elizabeth Burks (So)       0:24:39.0
 90        Wheaton North              Malory Phillips (So)       0:24:44.3
 91        Glenbard East              Danielle Quas (So)         0:24:44.8
 92        Glenbard North             Betsy Kruk (So)            0:24:45.9
 93        Naperville Central         Jennifer Pawlowski (So)    0:24:46.4
 94        Naperville Central         Ulyana Viniarskoya (So)    0:24:50.6
 95    45  West Aurora                Jacquelene Barry (Fr)      0:24:50.8
 96        Naperville Central         Julie Pelligrino (So)      0:24:52.1
 97    46  West Aurora                Gloria Castaneda (Fr)      0:25:05.5
 98        Naperville Central         Peggy Meyer (So)           0:25:14.9
 99        Naperville Central         Maddie Zois (Fr)           0:25:15.8
100    47  West Aurora                Kasey Swanson (Fr)         0:25:17.4
101        West Chicago               Tara Brening (Fr)          0:25:19.3
102        Naperville Central         Elizabeth Hayes (Fr)       0:25:22.1
103        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Melanie Budzisz (Fr)       0:25:24.6
104        Glenbard North             Lauren Fecho (Fr)          0:25:33.3
105        Wheaton North              Emily Chase (So)           0:25:35.3
106        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Savannah Morgan (So)       0:25:38.3
107        Wheaton North              Emily Lagattolla (Fr)      0:25:40.3
108        Naperville Central         Catherine Gassner (So)     0:25:45.5
109        Naperville North           Louise Zhang (So)          0:25:46.7
110        Naperville Central         Erin Stablein (So)         0:25:48.7
111        Wheaton North              Kirsten Westergren (So)    0:25:57.4
112        Naperville North           Akansha Tarun (Fr)         0:25:58.2
113        Glenbard North             Kirsten Bescher (Fr)       0:26:06.4
114        Glenbard North             Katie MacAdam (Fr)         0:26:06.6
115        Naperville Central         Melissa Starkweather (So)  0:26:27.3
116        Naperville North           Lindsay DeSilvio (Fr)      0:26:31.3
117    48  West Aurora                Andrea Sanchez (So)        0:26:32.1
118        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kaitlin Niekelski (So)     0:26:34.2
119        Naperville Central         Annie Porn (Fr)            0:26:42.5
120        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Anna Johnson (Fr)          0:26:44.8
121        Naperville Central         Christine Lasare (So)      0:26:59.6
122        Naperville Central         Sarash Duffy (So)          0:27:10.5
123        Naperville North           Liz Maxian (So)            0:27:13.4
124        Naperville Central         Sarah Pooney (Fr)          0:27:14.4
125        Naperville Central         Elizabeth Scanlon (So)     0:27:14.7
126        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mary Kate Esposito (So)    0:27:17.9
127        Glenbard North             Samantha Burdick (So)      0:27:26.8
128        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Kelly Canning (Fr)         0:27:29.2
129        Naperville North           Colleen Zavondy (So)       0:27:43.8
130        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lisa Pirovano (Fr)         0:27:45.8
131        Glenbard North             Alicia Graf (So)           0:27:46.5
132        Wheaton-Warrenville South  Lauren Buoy (Fr)           0:27:49.3
133        Wheaton North              Allie Harland (So)         0:28:03.4
134        Naperville North           Kathryn Haskin (Fr)        0:28:14.6
135        Naperville North           Maggie Schmitt (So)        0:28:46.7
136        Naperville North           Kerry Zavondy (So)         0:28:55.3
137        Wheaton North              Angela Fisher (So)         0:29:02.3
138        Naperville Central         Tara Shenoy (So)           0:29:04.4
139        Naperville North           Carrie Straub (So)         0:29:15.5
140        Naperville Central         Jamie Messina (Fr)         0:31:27.5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Naperville North              17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,   7,   8
  2   Wheaton North                 48        4,   9,  10,  11,  14,  16,  30
  3   Naperville Central            95       12,  13,  17,  25,  28,  34,  36
  4   Glenbard East                114       19,  20,  22,  26,  27,  29,  37
  5   Wheaton-Warrenville South    117       18,  21,  23,  24,  31,  35,  39
  6   Glenbard North               158       15,  32,  33,  38,  40,  42,  44
  7   West Aurora                  222       41,  43,  45,  46,  47,  48
  8   West Chicago               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Naperville North           99:03   19:49   0:44   19:24, 19:47, 19:47, 19:57, 20:08, 20:33
  2  Wheaton North             103:19   20:40   1:08   19:52, 20:46, 20:48, 20:53, 21:00, 21:16
  3  Naperville Central        107:26   21:29   1:08   20:56, 20:59, 21:28, 21:59, 22:04, 22:34
  4  Glenbard East             109:25   21:53   0:20   21:42, 21:45, 21:55, 22:01, 22:02, 22:10
  5  Wheaton-Warrenville South 109:32   21:54   0:50   21:28, 21:51, 21:57, 21:58, 22:18, 22:43
  6  Glenbard North            112:52   22:34   2:33   21:08, 22:30, 22:32, 23:01, 23:41, 24:33
  7  West Aurora               123:40   24:44   1:28   23:50, 24:35, 24:51, 25:06, 25:18, 26:32
  8  West Chicago              No Score                24:13, 24:23, 25:20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 6, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015