Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

IHSA Class A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Lisle H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2005.


Place           School              Score
-----------------------------------------
  1   Westmont                        81 
  2   Niles (Northridge Prep)         89 
  3   Beecher                        107 
  4   Chicago (University)           121 
  5   West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 123 
-----------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2005.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Roger Pinon                 Chicago (Quigley Prep)        
  6   Jonathan O'Brien            Lombard (Montini)             
 10   Steve DeSitter              Lisle (Sr.)                   
 11   Ben Dykema                  Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)  
 17   Andrew Larsen               Lombard (Montini)             
 18   Joseph Kunsch               Clifton (Central)             
 20   Allen Erjavec               Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Oct 29, 2005
Lisle, IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Boys Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1.  Westmont                        81  (2 4 18 24 33 41 52)
2.  Niles (Northridge Prep)         89  (8 13 15 22 31 37 61)
3.  Beecher                        107  (7 12 20 25 43 44 54)
4.  Chicago (University)           121  (9 16 28 30 38 45 73)
5.  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) 123  (3 5 14 35 66 74 114)
6.  Chicago (Quigley Prep)         190  (1 32 39 48 70 75 94)
7.  Chicago (Latin)                195  (23 26 36 53 57 65 72)
8.  Lombard (Montini)              205  (6 17 27 56 99 109 115)
9.  Ottawa (Marquette)             233  (21 29 46 55 82 100 102)
10. Herscher                       239  (34 40 42 47 76 89 113)
11. Chicago (F.W. Parker)          313  (19 50 58 85 101 103 106)
12. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)   326  (11 59 60 80 116 117 118)
13. Chicago (Luther North)         359  (49 69 71 84 86 91 92)
14. Seneca                         364  (51 64 79 83 87 93 96)
15. Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 391  (62 67 77 81 104)
16. Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)  404  (63 68 78 97 98 108 110)
17. Lisle (Sr.)                    426  (10 90 95 111 120)
18. Chicago (North Lawndale)       531  (88 105 107 112 119 121)
1    Roger Pinon ADVANCE           Chicago (Quigley Prep)          16:52
2    Fadi Bakhos                   Westmont                        17:02
3    Apollos Frusti                West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  17:04
4    Nick Baldo                    Westmont                        17:05
5    Will Phillips                 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  17:07
6    Jonathan O'Brien ADVANCE      Lombard (Montini)               17:13
7    Garrett Nykaza                Beecher                         17:23
8    Frank Pushautz                Niles (Northridge Prep)         17:31
9    Ben Worcester                 Chicago (University)            17:35
10   Steve DeSitter ADVANCE        Lisle (Sr.)                     17:36
11   Ben Dykema ADVANCE            Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    17:38
12   Kevin Caldwell                Beecher                         17:41
13   Robert Pushautz               Niles (Northridge Prep)         17:46
14   Mark Phillips                 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  17:47
15   Peter Serb                    Niles (Northridge Prep)         17:49
16   Iain MacDonald                Chicago (University)            17:49
17   Andrew Larsen ADVANCE         Lombard (Montini)               17:52
18   Joseph Kunsch ADVANCE         Clifton (Central)               17:52
19   Frank Nese                    Westmont                        17:53
20   Allen Erjavec ADVANCE         Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  17:55
21   Daniel Hymanson               Chicago (F.W. Parker)           17:56
22   William Carey                 Beecher                         17:57
23   Buck Hill                     Ottawa (Marquette)              17:57
24   George Holohan                Niles (Northridge Prep)         18:01
25   Tony Aljinovic                Chicago (Latin)                 18:02
26   Chris Habib                   Westmont                        18:03
27   Garrick Sweeney               Beecher                         18:04
28   George French                 Chicago (Latin)                 18:05
29   Chris Placzek                 Lombard (Montini)               18:06
30   Toby Altman                   Chicago (University)            18:07
31   Chris Schaibley               Ottawa (Marquette)              18:08
32   Peter Bush                    Chicago (University)            18:08
33   Patrick Walsh                 Niles (Northridge Prep)         18:08
34   Matt Heinrich                 Chicago (Quigley Prep)          18:08
35   Sunny Gill                    Westmont                        18:10
36   Gabe Noffke                   Herscher                        18:11
37   Kevin Lewis                   West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  18:14
38   Dan Haggerty                  Elmhurst (Immaculate Conceptio  18:16
39   Patrick Fink                  Chicago (Latin)                 18:16
40   Steven Lechner                Niles (Northridge Prep)         18:19
41   Philip Verma                  Chicago (University)            18:21
42   Victor Pinon                  Chicago (Quigley Prep)          18:22
43   Gered Hertz                   Herscher                        18:23
44   Adam Vohra                    Westmont                        18:24
45   Kyle Gray                     Herscher                        18:25
46   Devin Horner                  Beecher                         18:25
47   Dustin Johns                  Beecher                         18:25
48   Jarus Singh                   Chicago (University)            18:27
49   Jeff Armstrong                Ottawa (Marquette)              18:28
50   Bryan Howard                  Herscher                        18:30
51   Max Avila                     Chicago (Quigley Prep)          18:38
52   Travis Brandt                 Chicago (Luther North)          18:39
53   James Kinnaird                Winnetka (North Shore Country   18:41
54   Matthew Willmott              Chicago (F.W. Parker)           18:42
55   Joe Juricic                   Seneca                          18:47
56   Dave Van Dam                  Westmont                        18:47
57   Matt Ruggirello               Chicago (Latin)                 18:50
58   Zack Deery                    Beecher                         18:51
59   Alex Arman                    Elmhurst (Immaculate Conceptio  18:51
60   Nick Skromme                  Ottawa (Marquette)              18:53
61   Tom Hillebrand                Lombard (Montini)               18:54
62   Tim Wickes                    Chicago (Latin)                 18:55
63   Christopher Hurst             Chicago (F.W. Parker)           19:00
64   Dan Woldman                   Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    19:00
65   Matt Benjamin                 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    19:01
66   Justin Betz                   Niles (Northridge Prep)         19:01
67   Pedro Pagan                   Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  19:02
68   Shaun Teamer                  Winnetka (North Shore Country   19:09
69   Brock Riggi                   Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   19:11
70   Joe Mireles                   Seneca                          19:11
71   Andrew Davis                  Chicago (Latin)                 19:11
72   Matt DeRenzo                  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  19:12
73   Victor Adalid                 Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  19:13
74   Dan Lutz                      Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   19:14
75   Eric Halvorsen                Chicago (Luther North)          19:14
76   Harold White                  Chicago (Luther South)          19:14
77   Gerry Medina                  Chicago (Quigley Prep)          19:22
78   Kyle Reiss                    Chicago (Luther North)          19:23
79   Jordan Reyes                  Winnetka (North Shore Country   19:26
80   Thomas Kuzmarski              Chicago (Latin)                 19:27
81   Hugh Montag                   Chicago (University)            19:29
82   Andrew Smith                  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  19:32
83   David Alvarez                 Chicago (Quigley Prep)          19:37
84   Cordale Owens                 Chicago (Leo)                   19:38
85   Kevin Flett                   Herscher                        19:38
86   German Catalan                Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  19:41
87   Alek Voights                  Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   19:44
88   Travis Miller                 Seneca                          19:45
89   Sean Kidd                     Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    19:47
90   Christian Dorantes            Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  19:48
91   Brian Neilsen                 Ottawa (Marquette)              19:50
92   Micah Carrier                 Seneca                          19:53
93   David Thomas                  Chicago (Leo)                   19:54
94   Kiarri McBroom                Chicago (Providence-St. Mel)    19:59
95   Tim Suhajda                   Chicago (Luther North)          20:04
96   Dan Garcia                    Elmhurst (Immaculate Conceptio  20:05
97   Teddy Ledford                 Chicago (F.W. Parker)           20:07
98   John Grunde                   Chicago (Luther North)          20:18
99   Jarvis Hudson                 Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  20:19
100  Dwayne Shields                Seneca                          20:23
101  Donte Dangerfield             Chicago (North Lawndale)        20:24
102  Chris McAndrews               Herscher                        20:25
103  Jon Rodriguez                 Lisle (Sr.)                     20:26
104  Zach Tarcha                   Chicago (Luther North)          20:28
105  Paul Davis                    Chicago (Luther North)          20:31
106  Nico Mireles                  Seneca                          20:32
107  Nick Arguelles                Chicago (Quigley Prep)          20:36
108  Mike O'Neill                  Lisle (Sr.)                     20:38
109  Anthony Burkhead              Seneca                          20:39
110  Kasey Carl                    Hoopeston (H. Area)             20:43
111  Qendrim Kongjeli              Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   20:50
112  Brian Sopcak                  Addison (Driscoll)              20:52
113  Pat Pfeifer                   Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   20:53
114  Tom Kurtz                     Lombard (Montini)               20:57
115  Danny Graham                  Ottawa (Marquette)              20:59
116  Ben Stein                     Chicago (F.W. Parker)           21:02
117  Tyler Zachary                 Ottawa (Marquette)              21:07
118  Alex Simes                    Chicago (F.W. Parker)           21:09
119  Alex Ramirez                  Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  21:11
120  Jason Yasukawa                Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academ  21:12
121  Marsallis Barber              Chicago (North Lawndale)        21:14
122  Nat Davis                     Chicago (F.W. Parker)           21:14
123  Joseph Davis                  Chicago (North Lawndale)        21:16
124  Dan Pawlak                    Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   21:16
125  Paul Kaefer                   Lombard (Montini)               21:20
126  Lonzail Pruitt                Chicago (Luther South)          21:21
127  Kevin Paros                   Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   21:27
128  Josh Andrzejewski             Lisle (Sr.)                     21:30
129  Terrence Adams                Chicago (North Lawndale)        21:32
130  Kevin Papineau                Herscher                        21:34
131  David Petersons               West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  21:35
132  Brett Sorensen                Clifton (Central)               21:36
133  Jeremy Wilk                   Addison (Driscoll)              21:42
134  Xandy Vertrees                Winnetka (North Shore Country   22:00
135  Jacob Lamb                    Clifton (Central)               22:02
136  Mansfield Martinez            Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academ  22:02
137  Keegan Goss                   Lombard (Montini)               22:17
138  Bradley Groenewold            Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    22:20
139  Mike Hemman                   Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  22:23
140  Tom Speulda                   Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    22:28
141  Clay Wielard                  Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    22:44
142  Larry Quinn                   Chicago (North Lawndale)        22:44
143  Omari McNeil                  Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  22:44
144  Kyle Ahlmann                  Lisle (Sr.)                     22:45
145  Gilbert Roman                 Chicago (St. Benedict)          22:53
146  Sean Duren                    Chicago (North Lawndale)        23:17
147  Marty Teresi                  Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academ  23:55
148  Jeremy Henkels                Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academ  25:36

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015