Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

IHSA Class A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Lisle H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 5, 2005.


Place           School              Score
-----------------------------------------
  1   West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  61 
  2   Herscher                       128 
  3   Beecher                        140 
  4   Chicago (University)           143 
  5   Elmhurst (Thimothy Christian)  159 
-----------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 5, 2005.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Ryan Eichelberger           Braidwood (Reed-Custer)       
  2   Britta Helwig               Chicago (Luther North)        
  5   Vanessa Bain                Addison (Driscoll)            
  8   Stacy Hague                 Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)   
 10   Jennifer Cornelli           Braidwood (Reed-Custer)       
 11   Maureen Minor               Chicago (St. Scholastica)     
 12   Kathryn Hague               Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)   
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Oct 29, 2005
Lisle, IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1.  West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  61  (2 6 13 19 21 59 86)
2.  Herscher                       129  (3 27 32 33 34 58 61)
3.  Beecher                        140  (8 11 15 30 76 95)
4.  Chicago (University)           143  (14 18 22 23 66 74 80)
5.  Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)   159  (5 29 40 42 43 84 103)
6.  Lisle (Sr.)                    181  (25 26 36 45 49 62 67)
7.  Seneca                         187  (17 28 41 48 53 101)
8.  Chicago (Luther North)         205  (1 20 44 57 83 90 100)
9.  Chicago (Latin)                210  (12 24 31 71 72 85 98)
10. Kankakee (McNamara)            240  (35 37 46 52 70 77 88)
11. Lansing (Illiana Christian)    255  (16 47 55 64 73 78 79)
12. Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)    264  (7 10 39 94 114)
13. Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)  303  (38 50 54 69 92 96 102)
14. Addison (Driscoll)             308  (4 51 56 91 106 111)
15. Des Plaines (Willows Academy)  358  (63 65 68 75 87 89 109)
16. Chicago (St. Scholastica)      365  (9 60 93 99 104 113 117)
17. Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 516  (81 82 116 118 119)
18. Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)    527  (97 105 107 108 110 112 115)
1    Ryan Eichelberger ADVANCE     Braidwood (Reed-Custer)         19:16
2    Britta Helwig ADVANCE         Chicago (Luther North)          19:34
3    Sarah Daly                    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  19:38
4    Rachel Schultz                Herscher                        19:46
5    Vanessa Bain ADVANCE          Addison (Driscoll)              20:00
6    Alexis Euwema                 Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    20:12
7    Kerri Aldridge                West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  20:17
8    Stacy Hague ADVANCE           Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)     20:24
9    Kaitlynn Stolzenbach          Beecher                         20:24
10   Jennifer Coronelli ADVANCE    Braidwood (Reed-Custer)         20:25
11   Maureen Minor ADVANCE         Chicago (St. Scholastica)       20:26
12   Kathryn Hague ADVANCE         Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)     20:26
13   Lyndsey Garlich               Beecher                         20:52
14   Alice Baumgartner             Chicago (Latin)                 20:54
15   Becca Long                    West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  20:57
16   Erin Hale                     Chicago (University)            20:58
17   Liz Rowley                    Winnetka (North Shore Country   20:59
18   Lisa Stolzenbach              Beecher                         21:00
19   Kaylyn Blaauw                 Lansing (Illiana Christian)     21:05
20   Jen Crouse                    Seneca                          21:11
21   Shannon Kimball               Chicago (University)            21:18
22   Jessie Hunter                 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  21:19
23   Hanna Helwig                  Chicago (Luther North)          21:20
24   Maggie Fortson                West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  21:20
25   Emily Kuo                     Chicago (University)            21:21
26   May Fu                        Chicago (University)            21:22
27   Caroline Esser                Chicago (Latin)                 21:27
28   Meghan Mack                   Lisle (Sr.)                     21:28
29   Claire Webb                   Lisle (Sr.)                     21:29
30   Nadia Saleh                   Ottawa (Marquette)              21:40
31   Megan Schultz                 Herscher                        21:43
32   Robyn Bricco                  Seneca                          21:44
33   Leah Bosman                   Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    21:49
34   Jennifer Knuth                Beecher                         21:50
35   Katie Shatto                  Chicago (Latin)                 21:52
36   Shannon Rushman               Herscher                        21:57
37   Katelyn Denney                Herscher                        22:00
38   Caitlyn Collins               Herscher                        22:03
39   Taylor Bennett                Kankakee (McNamara)             22:03
40   Melissa Patterson             Lisle (Sr.)                     22:08
41   Rose Belcher                  Kankakee (McNamara)             22:09
42   Emily McCleary                Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   22:11
43   Katie Richert                 Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)     22:15
44   Samantha Goedeke              Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    22:16
45   Sarah Timmons                 Seneca                          22:25
46   Amy Crowley                   Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  22:26
47   Anna Boot                     Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    22:29
48   Erika Ramos                   Hoopeston (H. Area)             22:30
49   Kristin Vankampen             Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    22:30
50   Jacquelynn Muench             Chicago (Luther North)          22:32
51   Lisa Schraub                  Lisle (Sr.)                     22:35
52   Katelyn Lowman                Kankakee (McNamara)             22:35
53   Kasie White                   Lansing (Illiana Christian)     22:36
54   Melissa McDonald              Seneca                          22:38
55   Melissa Hannan                Lisle (Sr.)                     22:43
56   Jill Trusty                   Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   22:44
57   Ilissa Valerio                Addison (Driscoll)              22:45
58   Melanie Meents                Kankakee (McNamara)             22:51
59   Sarah Martin                  Seneca                          22:57
60   Susie Novotny                 Lombard (Montini)               23:00
61   Erin Fogarty                  Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   23:04
62   Ashlee Stallinga              Lansing (Illiana Christian)     23:05
63   Tiffany Casaccio              Addison (Driscoll)              23:08
64   Katie Anglemire               Chicago (Luther North)          23:09
65   Kristine Neuby                Herscher                        23:13
66   Aubrie Guerra                 West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  23:14
67   Ciera Shimkus                 Chicago (St. Scholastica)       23:16
68   Kenzie Grob                   Herscher                        23:17
69   Nicole Phelps                 Lisle (Sr.)                     23:18
70   Amberly Glitz                 Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   23:23
71   Kerianne Blaauw               Lansing (Illiana Christian)     23:24
72   Madeleine Lechner             Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   23:25
73   Katherine Zhou                Chicago (University)            23:25
74   Eileen Neuffer                Lisle (Sr.)                     23:26
75   Caitlin Glitz                 Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   23:26
76   Theresa Wollgast              Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   23:27
77   Megan Barnish                 Elmhurst (Immaculate Conceptio  23:27
78   Libby Rogers                  Kankakee (McNamara)             23:28
79   Carolyn Kalafut               Westmont                        23:31
80   Melanie Daulton               Chicago (Latin)                 23:32
81   Christina Sainati             Chicago (Latin)                 23:34
82   Allison Blink                 Lansing (Illiana Christian)     23:35
83   Maria Birukova                Chicago (University)            23:39
84   Alexia Brown                  Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   23:40
85   Jonelle Zelek                 Beecher                         23:41
86   Caitlin White                 Winnetka (North Shore Country   23:43
87   Jaclyn Lowman                 Kankakee (McNamara)             23:45
88   Mary Connelly                 Lombard (Montini)               23:54
89   Michelle Evers                Lansing (Illiana Christian)     23:56
90   Shannon Haan                  Lansing (Illiana Christian)     24:01
91   Ana Wagener-Sobrero           Chicago (University)            24:09
92   Emily Warner                  Hoopeston (H. Area)             24:11
93   Monica Avalos                 Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  24:12
94   Melissa Avalos                Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  24:15
95   Alexa DuQue                   Chicago (Luther North)          24:17
96   Anna Swierenga                Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    24:21
97   Pamela Miranda                Chicago (Latin)                 24:23
98   Jillian Heidlauf              West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)  24:30
99   Becky Petros                  Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   24:37
100  Stephanie Storer              Kankakee (McNamara)             24:41
101  Marie Brown                   Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   24:46
102  Michelle Hernandez            Chicago (Luther North)          24:52
103  Maya Ruiz-Stansbary           Chicago (F.W. Parker)           24:54
104  Julia DeLutio                 Addison (Driscoll)              25:02
105  Alisha Janssen                Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   25:10
106  Disha Foster                  Chicago (Luther South)          25:19
107  Stacey Roberts                Chicago (St. Scholastica)       25:23
108  Jackie Martini                Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)     25:31
109  Jeannie Horner                Beecher                         25:32
110  Katie Razunas                 Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   25:33
111  Sandra Venegas                Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     25:42
112  Cynthia Harris                Chicago (Latin)                 25:43
113  Sami Mousli                   Chicago (St. Scholastica)       25:44
114  Sarah Baumgarten              Chicago (Luther North)          25:44
115  Vanessa Osborne               Seneca                          25:45
116  Sarah Wood                    Gardner (G.-South Wilmington)   25:49
117  Maria Galvez                  Chicago (Jones)                 25:56
118  Consuelo Teresi               Chicago (CICS-Northtown Academ  26:07
119  Carly Schulman                Chicago (F.W. Parker)           26:10
120  Ellie Kuick                   Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)    26:13
121  Liz Corrado                   Chicago (St. Scholastica)       26:19
122  Kristen Sax                   Chicago (Jones)                 26:27
123  Cristy Hernandez              Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     26:28
124  Abby Jurewcz                  Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  26:30
125  Ann Catherine Gilot           Addison (Driscoll)              26:32
126  Theresa Barthold              Chicago (St. Benedict)          26:49
127  Irma Munoz                    Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     26:58
128  Mitzi Moreno                  Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     27:01
129  Clarie Conroy                 Des Plaines (Willows Academy)   27:03
130  Viviana Mora                  Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     27:49
131  Lisa Paluszkiewicz            Addison (Driscoll)              28:36
132  Ambar Flores                  Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     28:39
133  Maja Hadziahmetovic           Chicago (St. Scholastica)       29:19
134  Maureen Lambert               Lemont (Mt. Assisi Academy)     29:21
135  Vicki Saraceno                Melrose Park (Walther Lutheran  29:39
136  Cristina Garcia               Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)     29:58
137  Jenny Avalos                  Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  30:00
138  Katherine Jemine              Chicago (St. Scholastica)       30:16
139  Gabriela Zepeda               Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  30:47
140  Alexandra Violette            Chicago (Noble Street Charter)  31:19

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015