Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results

 

 

19th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Boys Open Results

October 1, 2005
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Boys Open Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

 

1    Jimmy Schafer (Sr)                Batavia                  17:36
2    Danny Liechti (Jr)                Batavia                  18:17
3    Charles Schafer (Sr)              Batavia                  18:36
4    Joe Scheck (Sr)                   Lake Zurich              18:42
5    Andrew Hebert (Sr)                Marmion                  18:48
6    Eric Meidema (Sr)                 Lake Zurich              18:56
7    Will Fritsch (Jr)                 Geneva                   18:58
8    Anthony Whittenhall (Jr)          Marmion                  18:59
9    Dave Zavala (Sr)                  St. Francis              19:18
10   Max VanderForest (Fr)             Batavia                  19:20
11   Paul Jurgens (Jr)                 Batavia                  19:32
12   Brett Diaz (Sr)                   St. Francis              19:34
13   Scott Chedister (Sr)              Geneva                   19:42
14   Scott Mead (Jr)                   Geneva                   19:53
15   Levi Baker (Sr)                   Oswego                   19:58
16   Dan Szopinski (Fr)                Yorkville                19:59
17   Colin Goodale (Jr)                Geneva                   20:04
18   Dave Antzak (Jr)                  Lake Zurich              20:07
19   Dan Keasler (Jr)                  Geneva                   20:07
20   John Davitt (So)                  Rockford Christian       20:09
21   Tim Kamp (Jr)                     Illiana Christian        20:10
22   Steven Metzger (Jr)               Batavia                  20:10
23   Sean Whalen (Jr)                  Geneva                   20:15
24   Dan Block (Fr)                    Rockford Christian       20:26
25   Dave Heffernan (Sr)               Lake Zurich              20:29
26   Grant Anderson (Fr)               Rockford Christian       20:31
27   Matt Zilch (Fr)                   Yorkville                20:32
28   Patrick Hannay (Fr)               Lake Zurich              20:33
29   Zak Kammerer (Fr)                 Geneva                   20:36
30   John Medernach (So)               Marmion                  20:40
31   Kevin Haan (Jr)                   Illiana Christian        20:41
32   Nick Daly (So)                    Marmion                  20:47
33   Mike Kooy (Jr)                    Illiana Christian        20:49
34   Tyler Schmidt (So)                Marmion                  20:49
35   Peter DeJongh (Fr)                Batavia                  20:50
36   Mitch Konrardy (Jr)               Oswego                   20:50
37   Kevin Templeman (Jr)              Illiana Christian        20:55
38   Jason Berlongieri (Jr)            Beecher                  20:59
39   Joe Fuja (Fr)                     Marmion                  21:04
40   Zack Kuzmanic (Fr)                Batavia                  21:05
41   Terry Nelson (So)                 Lake Zurich              21:05
42   Jose Goitia (So)                  Batavia                  21:07
43   Derek Allen (Jr)                  Lake Zurich              21:09
44   Danny Mahler (Jr)                 Batavia                  21:09
45   Luke Murphy (Jr)                  St. Francis              21:15
46   Foster Pottle (So)                Batavia                  21:17
47   Patrick Smith (So)                Batavia                  21:17
48   Alex Tiemens (Sr)                 Illiana Christian        21:18
49   Phil Lazarra (Jr)                 Riverside-Brookfield     21:20
50   Joe Cordogan (Fr)                 Marmion                  21:20
51   Kenny Walker (Sr)                 Illiana Christian        21:22
52   Pat Gibson (Jr)                   Marmion                  21:23
53   Andrew Funk (So)                  Marmion                  21:23
54   Devin Propp (Fr)                  Batavia                  21:26
55   Bryson Williams (Sr)              Oswego                   21:27
56   Kieth Chapman (So)                Oswego                   21:28
57   Anthony Mader (Jr)                Marmion                  21:33
58   Tom Johnson (Fr)                  Lake Zurich              21:40
59   Dan Causton (Jr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     21:42
60   Nathan Valaik (Fr)                Marmion                  21:44
61   Mike Tirrell (So)                 Lake Zurich              21:45
62   Grant Conner (Fr)                 St. Francis              21:49
63   Matt Paarlberg (Fr)               Beecher                  21:54
64   Mike Erickson (Fr)                Geneva                   21:55
65   Joshua Mercuri (Fr)               Oswego East              21:57
66   Charlie Duncan (Jr)               Marmion                  21:58
67   Corbin Belcher (Jr)               Oswego                   22:01
68   Joel Criesha (Fr)                 Illiana Christian        22:03
69   Jack Ledvora (Fr)                 Marmion                  22:03
70   David Allen (So)                  Batavia                  22:14
71   Nick Tumpach (Fr)                 Riverside-Brookfield     22:15
72   Pat Ulaszek (Fr)                  Geneva                   22:17
73   Patrick Reinke (Fr)               St. Francis              22:27
74   Kyle Frank (Sr)                   West Chicago             22:34
75   Jozef Slodycka (Fr)               Reavis                   22:34
76   Stephen Reczek (Fr)               St. Francis              22:35
77   Ryker Vandrunen (Jr)              Illiana Christian        22:35
78   Naul Valdez (Jr)                  Oswego                   22:37
79   Adrian Acevedo (Jr)               East Aurora              22:38
80   Joel Clausing (Fr)                Illiana Christian        22:49
81   Kurt Gibson (Fr)                  Lake Zurich              22:54
82   Derrick Evans (Jr)                Yorkville                23:01
83   Dan Haskins (Fr)                  Beecher                  23:10
84   Paul Gawlas (Sr)                  Marmion                  23:21
85   Matt Manetti (So)                 Riverside-Brookfield     23:36
86   Ryan Nightingale (Fr)             Burlington Central       23:39
87   Will Bendix (Sr)                  Lake Zurich              23:46
88   Erik Browne (So)                  Batavia                  23:53
89   Matt Whittenhall (Fr)             Plainfield North         23:55
90   Tu Le (Jr)                        West Chicago             24:04
91   Ben Erickson (Fr)                 Rockford Christian       24:06
92   Greg Schmit (Fr)                  Marmion                  24:09
93   Jonathan Berghorn (So)            Burlington Central       24:09
94   Mike Doroba (Fr)                  Elmwood Park             24:11
95   Rich Peck (So)                    Marmion                  24:15
96   Joe Rico (So)                     Plainfield North         24:19
97   Miguel Diaz (Jr)                  Cristo Rey               24:27
98   Sam Harms (Fr)                    Batavia                  24:27
99   Zach Schar (Fr)                   Oswego                   24:32
100  Roger Powers (Fr)                 Illiana Christian        24:38
101  Craig Kallemeyn (Fr)              Illiana Christian        24:38
102  Matt Maciaszek (So)               Burlington Central       24:40
103  Brian Mars (So)                   Burlington Central       24:42
104  Matt Smith (Fr)                   Illiana Christian        24:45
105  Drew Munson (So)                  Batavia                  24:47
106  Jakob Stricker (So)               Geneva                   24:59
107  Brian Kliment (Jr)                Marmion                  25:17
108  Kris Hoang (So)                   Marmion                  25:20
109  Eric Aceves (Jr)                  Cristo Rey               25:29
110  Matt DeAngelo (Fr)                St. Francis              25:31
111  Alec Kollar (Fr)                  Lake Zurich              25:52
112  Jose Diaz (Jr)                    Cristo Rey               26:01
113  Kevin Amato (Jr)                  Luther North             26:05
114  Brandon Loughran (Fr)             Batavia                  26:52
115  James Darlinger (Fr)              Riverside-Brookfield     27:01
116  Colton Kross (So)                 Burlington Central       27:24
117  John Clark (So)                   Reavis                   27:36
118  Sean Livelsberger (Fr)            Lake Zurich              28:21
119  Mark Clavadetscher (Jr)           Burlington Central       28:43
120  Adrian Gonzalez (Jr)              Cristo Rey               31:18
121  Richard Chung (Sr)                Elmwood Park             31:40
122  Brad West (Sr)                    Westmont                 32:54
123  Zach Meyer (Fr)                   Noble Street Charter     34:47

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015