Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

19th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Frosh/Soph Girls Results

October 1, 2005
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Frosh/Soph Girls Results
2.50 Miles, 4.03 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
 

1. Herscher            30   (1  4  6  9  10  18  48)
2. Geneva              71   (2  11  14  21  23  26  34)
3. St. Francis         75   (3  7  16  22  27  32  47)
4. Plainfield North    152  (8  17  24  51  52  71  75)
5. Rosary              173  (12  19  28  56  58  59  60)
6. Burlington Central  191  (29  31  33  44  54  68)
7. Nazareth Academy    197  (5  38  41  50  63  65)
8. Bremen              228  (15  20  35  73  85)
9. Illiana Christian   234  (37  39  42  55  61  80  81)
10. Elmwood Park        264  (25  36  46  78  79  86)
11. Riverside-Brookfield266  (40  43  53  64  66  67  72)
12. Joliet Catholic Acad280  (30  49  57  62  82  83)
13. Romeoville          286  (13  45  69  70  89)
14. Noble Street Charter398  (74  76  77  84  87  88  90)

1    Rachel Schultz (So)               Herscher                 16:29
2    Emily Fechner (So)                Geneva                   17:00
3    Krysten Sebby (Fr)                Yorkville                17:31
4    Lindsey Robinson (So)             St. Francis              17:33
5    Caitlyn Collins (Fr)              Herscher                 17:37
6    Nora O'Connell (Fr)               Nazareth Academy         17:37
7    Shannon Rushman (Fr)              Herscher                 17:44
8    Erin McShea (Fr)                  St. Francis              17:49
9    Susan Stubenrauch (Fr)            Plainfield North         17:50
10   Megan Schultz (Fr)                Herscher                 17:51
11   Katelyn Denney (So)               Herscher                 17:54
12   Kate Byrne (Fr)                   Geneva                   17:59
13   Stephanie Roth (So)               Rosary                   18:02
14   Mary Caron (So)                   Romeoville               18:03
15   Emily Babel (Fr)                  Geneva                   18:05
16   Maggie Hall (So)                  Bremen                   18:16
17   Lauren Perkins (So)               St. Francis              18:24
18   Alison Rumsey (Fr)                Plainfield North         18:26
19   Kristine Neuby (Fr)               Herscher                 18:27
20   Ellie Arnold (So)                 Rosary                   18:35
21   Paige Galvin (Fr)                 Bremen                   18:36
22   Emily Byars (Fr)                  Geneva                   18:37
23   Katie Fagar (Fr)                  St. Francis              18:37
24   Patricia Kazimier (So)            Geneva                   18:44
25   Kelley Sawyer (Fr)                Plainfield North         18:45
26   Julia Ottolino (So)               Elmwood Park             18:56
27   Mathi Szemplinski (Fr)            Geneva                   18:57
28   Maria Diamond (Fr)                St. Francis              19:01
29   Audrey VanAcker (Fr)              Rosary                   19:17
30   Cory Foust (Fr)                   Burlington Central       19:25
31   Kayleigh Tovar (So)               Joliet Catholic Academy  19:25
32   Lili Castillo (Fr)                Burlington Central       19:26
33   Rachel O'Connell (Fr)             St. Francis              19:30
34   Emily Zipoy (So)                  Burlington Central       19:31
35   Ashley Burrell (Sr)               Yorkville                19:32
36   Cara Maxon (Fr)                   Geneva                   19:32
37   Cassie Juarez (Fr)                Bremen                   19:33
38   Serina Breezer (So)               Elmwood Park             19:34
39   Melissa Schulz (So)               Illiana Christian        19:36
40   Sarah Gajos (So)                  Nazareth Academy         19:40
41   Autumn Boss (So)                  Illiana Christian        19:42
42   Raquel Sylvie (So)                Riverside-Brookfield     19:43
43   Sarah Furjanic (So)               Nazareth Academy         19:49
44   Heidi Giusto (Fr)                 Illiana Christian        19:51
45   Michelle Krankowski (So)          Riverside-Brookfield     19:51
46   Leah Katz (So)                    Burlington Central       19:55
47   Krissy Kinder (So)                Romeoville               19:56
48   Laura Johnson (Fr)                Elmwood Park             20:01
49   Caitlin Hamrin (So)               St. Francis              20:02
50   Ashley Gawron (So)                Providence Catholic      20:04
51   Kelly Meier (Fr)                  Herscher                 20:08
52   Stephanie Analytis (Fr)           Joliet Catholic Academy  20:16
53   Tricia Gawlas (So)                Nazareth Academy         20:17
54   Selene Ibarrola (So)              Plainfield North         20:18
55   Anissa Hernandez (Fr)             Plainfield North         20:21
56   Jennifer Branscum (So)            Riverside-Brookfield     20:23
57   Jamie Modaff (So)                 Lisle                    20:32
58   Kelly Bevier (So)                 Burlington Central       20:32
59   Theresa Wollgast (So)             Gardner South Wilmington 20:33
60   Auna Walker (So)                  Illiana Christian        20:34
61   Amelia Arnold (Fr)                Rosary                   20:36
62   Casey Armand (Fr)                 Joliet Catholic Academy  20:44
63   Aly DesRochers (So)               Rosary                   21:00
64   Kaitlyn Highland (Fr)             Lisle                    21:00
65   Yessenia Rios (So)                East Aurora              21:01
66   Alegra Skurka (So)                Rosary                   21:09
67   Kathy McNally (So)                Rosary                   21:15
68   Kaitlyn Horvat (So)               Illiana Christian        21:19
69   Marisol Arreola (So)              Reed Custer              21:24
70   Maggie Mahalick (Fr)              Joliet Catholic Academy  21:25
71   Becky Gilbert (So)                Nazareth Academy         21:36
72   Alison Vavpotic (So)              Riverside-Brookfield     21:43
73   Lindsay Noesen (So)               Nazareth Academy         21:43
74   Deanna Murphy (So)                Riverside-Brookfield     21:45
75   Jennie Meier (So)                 Riverside-Brookfield     21:52
76   Casey Vinyard (Fr)                Burlington Central       22:00
77   Danille Hernandez (So)            Romeoville               22:04
78   Kristi Carvell (So)               Romeoville               22:04
79   Maritza Gomez (So)                East Aurora              22:11
80   Sam Payne (So)                    Plainfield North         22:13
81   Andy Wodzinski (So)               Riverside-Brookfield     22:16
82   Maria Murphy (So)                 Bremen                   22:16
83   Kristina Rodriguez (Fr)           Noble Street Charter     22:20
84   Emily Walsh (Fr)                  Plainfield North         22:28
85   Alexis Kalfkas (Fr)               Noble Street Charter     22:30
86   Jenny Avalos (So)                 Noble Street Charter     22:38
87   Alison Ngyuyen (Fr)               Oswego                   22:42
88   Ana Wiklanski (Fr)                Elmwood Park             23:13
89   Deanna Silvestri (Fr)             Elmwood Park             23:14
90   Rachel Smith (So)                 Illiana Christian        23:14
91   Amanda Miller (Fr)                Illiana Christian        23:21
92   Alicia Gummess (Fr)               Joliet Catholic Academy  24:22
93   Nora Dzik (So)                    Joliet Catholic Academy  24:22
94   Gabriela Zepeda (So)              Noble Street Charter     25:21
95   Savanah Anderson (Fr)             Bremen                   25:23
96   Darcy Gayles (So)                 Providence St. Mel       25:31
97   Amme Brennan (Fr)                 Elmwood Park             25:36
98   Diasha Schaffer (Fr)              Noble Street Charter     26:08
99   Naitza Miranda (So)               Noble Street Charter     27:00
100  Cynthia Jones (So)                Providence St. Mel       28:51
101  Janai Wright (Fr)                 Luther South             28:54
102  Sierra Crummie (So)               Luther South             29:01
103  Sirena Deleon (Jr)                Oswego                   29:12
104  Talisha Long (So)                 Providence St. Mel       29:23
105  Nicole Grimes (So)                Romeoville               29:24
106  Stacey Corral (So)                Noble Street Charter     31:08
107  Danisha Damper (Fr)               Luther South             31:09

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015