Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

33rd Annual Downers Grove South "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2005
Boys So             
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:20.2 by Rhett Morici of St. Charles North on Sept. 18, 2004

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  St. Charles North          Matt Miller (Fr)           0:15:19.5
  2     2  St. Charles North          Mike Young (So)            0:15:29.1
  3     3  Waubonsie Valley           Sean Wiggan (So)           0:15:37.2
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Steven Schmid (So)         0:15:38.6
  5     5  Waubonsie Valley           Josh Lynch (So)            0:15:48.4
  6     6  St. Charles North          Max Clink (Fr)             0:15:55.8
  7     7  Bolingbrook                John Glass (So)            0:16:06.6
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Shea (Fr)             0:16:07.3
  9     9  Waubonsie Valley           Emmett Lorenz (Fr)         0:16:08.0
 10    10  Plainfield South           Brendan Metz (So)          0:16:14.5
 11    11  St. Charles North          Todd Vankerkhoff (Fr)      0:16:17.9
 12    12  Waubonsie Valley           Joe Cullen (So)            0:16:19.6
 13    13  Waubonsie Valley           Mark Homan (So)            0:16:19.9
 14    14  St. Charles North          Tim McDonnell (Fr)         0:16:20.6
 15    15  Waubonsie Valley           Pat Smyth (So)             0:16:21.7
 16    16  Downers Grove South        Chris Lechner (So)         0:16:33.3
 17        Waubonsie Valley           Eric Brinlee (So)          0:16:38.1
 18    17  Downers Grove South        Matt Davoren (So)          0:16:55.4
 19    18  St. Charles North          Steve Miller (Fr)          0:16:56.7
 20    19  St. Charles North          Steve Kelder (So)          0:17:07.7
 21    20  Downers Grove South        Billy Dillon (So)          0:17:10.4
 22        St. Charles North          Pat Manser (So)            0:17:12.5
 23    21  Elk Grove                  Ryan Loftus (Fr)           0:17:18.0
 24    22  Downers Grove South        Ed Ericson (Fr)            0:17:20.6
 25        Waubonsie Valley           Brian Lucas (So)           0:17:22.1
 26    23  St. Charles East           Erik Gullen (Fr)           0:17:22.8
 27    24  Oak Forest                 Ryan Burke (So)            0:17:24.4
 28    25  Bolingbrook                Killian Gartner (Fr)       0:17:27.0
 29    26  Downers Grove South        Rick Piatek (So)           0:17:27.3
 30    27  Plainfield South           Daniel Botero (Fr)         0:17:29.2
 31        Waubonsie Valley           Brad Bibbs (So)            0:17:29.7
 32    28  Downers Grove South        Rick Bertenshaw (So)       0:17:38.7
 33        Downers Grove South        Greg Bardoczi (So)         0:17:52.4
 34    29  St. Charles East           Mike Richlack (So)         0:17:54.5
 35    30  Elk Grove                  Patrick Connaghan (Fr)     0:17:55.2
 36        Downers Grove South        Pat Lahey (So)             0:17:55.9
 37    31  St. Rita                   Lathan Bonds (Fr)          0:17:58.1
 38    32  St. Charles East           Mike Mancini (So)          0:18:03.0
 39    33  Elk Grove                  Kevin O'Keefe (So)         0:18:05.8
 40        Waubonsie Valley           Mike Schmelzel (Fr)        0:18:06.3
 41        Waubonsie Valley           Eric Coleman (Fr)          0:18:06.9
 42        Waubonsie Valley           Vincent Lee (So)           0:18:07.8
 43        St. Charles North          Travis Micholowski (So)    0:18:11.3
 44    34  Bolingbrook                Andrew Scibbe (Fr)         0:18:13.7
 45    35  Oak Forest                 Matt Krolik (Fr)           0:18:20.6
 46        Waubonsie Valley           Joe Brill (Fr)             0:18:23.5
 47        St. Charles North          Tim Van Heil (Fr)          0:18:24.7
 48        Waubonsie Valley           Billy East (Fr)            0:18:26.3
 49        Downers Grove South        Matt Forst (So)            0:18:27.1
 50        Waubonsie Valley           Jared Knight (Fr)          0:18:31.6
 51    36  Plainfield South           Tim Waldvogel (Fr)         0:18:37.2
 52    37  Plainfield South           Alexander Gleason (Fr)     0:18:44.8
 53        Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Keane (So)            0:18:45.9
 54    38  Elk Grove                  Robert Evans (So)          0:18:47.1
 55        Downers Grove South        Joe Johnson (Fr)           0:18:48.8
 56        Waubonsie Valley           Nick Sciortino (So)        0:18:50.5
 57        Downers Grove South        Alex Emzbigilis (Fr)       0:18:52.7
 58        St. Charles North          Kyle Norton (Fr)           0:18:53.6
 59    39  Oak Forest                 Anthony Losito (So)        0:18:58.6
 60    40  Bolingbrook                Jason Hantak (So)          0:19:01.7
 61    41  Oak Forest                 Kol Karaz (Fr)             0:19:02.1
 62        Waubonsie Valley           DeAndre Johnson (Fr)       0:19:08.7
 63        Downers Grove South        Michael Theusch (Fr)       0:19:09.1
 64        Waubonsie Valley           Dennis Piehl (Fr)          0:19:09.6
 65    42  Elk Grove                  Nikko Christ (Fr)          0:19:10.3
 66    43  Bolingbrook                Chris Borosak (So)         0:19:14.0
 67    44  Oak Forest                 Eric Beran (So)            0:19:15.0
 68    45  Bolingbrook                Jason Curran (So)          0:19:19.1
 69        Waubonsie Valley           Chris Blount (So)          0:19:23.1
 70    46  St. Rita                   Tim Kennedy (So)           0:19:27.7
 71        Waubonsie Valley           Andrew Dalpini (So)        0:19:35.8
 72    47  Oak Forest                 Fuad Rafidi (So)           0:19:40.3
 73    48  St. Rita                   Michael Cozzie (So)        0:19:40.6
 74        Waubonsie Valley           Joe Govi (So)              0:19:43.4
 75    49  Elk Grove                  Scott Kemp (Fr)            0:19:46.0
 76        Downers Grove South        Marty Foy (So)             0:19:48.0
 77    50  Oak Forest                 John Darge (So)            0:19:58.2
 78        Downers Grove South        Ritesh Gandhi (So)         0:20:05.6
 79        Waubonsie Valley           Abrahim Fahs (So)          0:20:07.1
 80        Waubonsie Valley           Jack Foley (Fr)            0:20:07.7
 81        Waubonsie Valley           Mike Kelly (So)            0:20:13.5
 82        Downers Grove South        Steven Wong (Fr)           0:20:18.4
 83        Oak Forest                 Kamil Rzeminski (So)       0:20:19.1
 84    51  St. Rita                   Sean Nix (So)              0:20:24.9
 85        Waubonsie Valley           Ravi Ghelani (Fr)          0:20:25.5
 86    52  Addison Trail              Baumgartner Jimmy (Fr)     0:20:27.8
 87        Oak Forest                 David Rodriguez (Fr)       0:20:34.2
 88        Waubonsie Valley           Mark Fazzari (Fr)          0:20:35.8
 89        Waubonsie Valley           Pat Aquino (So)            0:20:36.7
 90    53  St. Rita                   Ben Richardson (Fr)        0:20:40.1
 91    54  Bolingbrook                Tom Starosta (So)          0:20:48.4
 92        St. Charles North          Kyle Barker (So)           0:20:49.7
 93    55  St. Rita                   David Straple (Fr)         0:20:52.1
 94        Oak Forest                 Zach Plummer (Fr)          0:20:53.9
 95        Oak Forest                 Matt Moran (So)            0:20:54.5
 96    56  Addison Trail              Christopoulos Joe (Fr)     0:20:59.2
 97        Waubonsie Valley           Joel Wolf (Fr)             0:21:07.1
 98        Waubonsie Valley           Siddesh Dere (Fr)          0:21:48.5
 99    57  St. Charles East           Jason Wandry (Fr)          0:21:55.7
100        Downers Grove South        John Festle (Fr)           0:22:15.5
101        Waubonsie Valley           Carlos Osorio (So)         0:22:38.1
102    58  Elk Grove                  Thomas Kusior (Fr)         0:22:56.2
103        Bolingbrook                James Curran (So)          0:22:56.7
104        St. Charles North          Steve Weber (Fr)           0:23:04.7
105        Downers Grove South        Jon Peterson (Fr)          0:23:26.5
106    59  St. Charles East           Nick Koenen (Fr)           0:24:12.3
107        Bolingbrook                Osama Sayed (Fr)           0:24:57.2
108        Oak Forest                 Garret Lipine (So)         0:26:28.0
109        Waubonsie Valley           Michael Drew (Fr)          0:27:02.5
110        Waubonsie Valley           Neil Muthu (Fr)            0:27:09.9
111        Waubonsie Valley           Vik Pandya (Fr)            0:27:17.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Charles North             34        1,   2,   6,  11,  14,  18,  19
  2   Waubonsie Valley              37        3,   5,   8,   9,  12,  13,  15
  3   Downers Grove South           79        4,  16,  17,  20,  22,  26,  28
  4   Bolingbrook                  149        7,  25,  34,  40,  43,  45,  54
  5   Elk Grove                    164       21,  30,  33,  38,  42,  49,  58
  6   Oak Forest                   183       24,  35,  39,  41,  44,  47,  50
  7   St. Charles East             200       23,  29,  32,  57,  59
  8   St. Rita                     229       31,  46,  48,  51,  53,  55
  9   Plainfield South            8334       10,  27,  36,  37, %8224
 10   Addison Trail               %24780       52,  56, %8224, %8224, %8224
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Charles North          79:20   15:52   1:01   15:19, 15:29, 15:55, 16:17, 16:20, 16:56
  2  Waubonsie Valley           79:59   15:60   0:42   15:37, 15:48, 16:07, 16:08, 16:19, 16:19
  3  Downers Grove South        83:36   16:43   1:42   15:38, 16:33, 16:55, 17:10, 17:20, 17:27
  4  Bolingbrook                90:01   18:00   3:08   16:06, 17:27, 18:13, 19:01, 19:14, 19:19
  5  Elk Grove                  91:15   18:15   1:52   17:18, 17:55, 18:05, 18:47, 19:10, 19:46
  6  Oak Forest                 92:59   18:36   1:51   17:24, 18:20, 18:58, 19:02, 19:15, 19:40
  7  St. Rita                   98:09   19:38   2:42   17:58, 19:27, 19:40, 20:24, 20:40, 20:52
  8  St. Charles East           99:26   19:53   6:50   17:22, 17:54, 18:03, 21:55, 24:12
  9  Addison Trail            No Score                 20:27, 20:59
 10  Plainfield South         No Score                 16:14, 17:29, 18:37, 18:44
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015