Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls So Boys So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

33rd Annual Downers Grove South "Mustang Run" Invitational

September 17, 2005
Boys Varsity        
2.75 Miles 


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:45.0 by David Mitchell of Downers Grove South H.S. on Sept. 25, 2000

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Downers Grove South        Ben Bouwman (Sr)           0:14:02.3
  2     2  St. Charles North          Chris Rosso (Sr)           0:14:21.7
  3     3  St. Charles North          Mike McDonnell (Sr)        0:14:22.3
  4     4  St. Charles North          Matt DeSilva (Sr)          0:14:24.3
  5     5  Bolingbrook                Myles Garza (Jr)           0:14:35.1
  6     6  Elk Grove                  Emmanuel Ramirez (Sr)      0:14:35.6
  7     7  St. Charles North          Zach Johnson (Jr)          0:14:39.7
  8     8  Downers Grove South        Dave Kappel (Jr)           0:14:41.3
  9     9  St. Charles North          Andy Barbeau (Sr)          0:14:51.2
 10    10  St. Charles North          Scott Spear (So)           0:14:53.6
 11    11  Downers Grove South        Joey Bicicchi (Sr)         0:14:56.8
 12    12  Waubonsie Valley           Mark Schumacher (So)       0:14:57.8
 13    13  Downers Grove South        Jeff Vejvoda (Sr)          0:15:07.8
 14    14  Waubonsie Valley           Alan Krol (Jr)             0:15:11.6
 15    15  Oak Forest                 Dan Wienke (Sr)            0:15:15.1
 16    16  Downers Grove South        Nick Bouwman (Sr)          0:15:15.4
 17    17  Downers Grove South        Devon Kelly (Jr)           0:15:18.5
 18    18  St. Charles North          Rhett Morici (So)          0:15:19.1
 19    19  Elk Grove                  Daniel Herzmann (Jr)       0:15:21.6
 20    20  Waubonsie Valley           Nick Thomas (So)           0:15:26.1
 21    21  St. Charles East           Blake Sotern (Jr)          0:15:28.4
 22    22  Oak Forest                 Matt Lindgren (Sr)         0:15:29.0
 23    23  Waubonsie Valley           David Schumacher (So)      0:15:30.0
 24    24  Bolingbrook                Ian Kennedy (Jr)           0:15:33.4
 25    25  St. Rita                   Dave Maroney (Sr)          0:15:34.9
 26    26  St. Charles East           Kevin Kiesel (Sr)          0:15:40.8
 27    27  Waubonsie Valley           Henry Lapka (Jr)           0:15:42.8
 28    28  Bolingbrook                Mike Ryndak (Jr)           0:15:49.7
 29    29  Downers Grove South        Jon Hook (Sr)              0:15:50.7
 30    30  St. Charles East           John Deutsch (So)          0:15:52.8
 31    31  Waubonsie Valley           Jared Kolinek (Jr)         0:16:00.8
 32    32  St. Charles East           Nate Dean (Sr)             0:16:04.6
 33    33  Waubonsie Valley           Arlen McCann (Sr)          0:16:16.5
 34    34  St. Charles East           Pat Matthews (So)          0:16:23.0
 35    35  Elk Grove                  Tim Mucha (So)             0:16:23.9
 36    36  Oak Forest                 Hoholik Ed (Jr)            0:16:24.9
 37    37  St. Charles East           Alex Deckrow (Jr)          0:16:42.0
 38    38  Addison Trail              Brian Thomas (Sr)          0:16:43.8
 39    39  Oak Forest                 Matt Wienke (Sr)           0:16:53.2
 40    40  St. Charles East           Bart Curtin (Jr)           0:16:54.2
 41    41  Elk Grove                  Joel Mertes (Jr)           0:16:59.9
 42    42  St. Rita                   Tom O'Conner (Sr)          0:17:00.2
 43    43  St. Rita                   Bill Hillgamyer (Jr)       0:17:03.0
 44    44  Oak Forest                 Dan Stock (So)             0:17:04.9
 45    45  Oak Forest                 Tom Piekosz (Sr)           0:17:35.9
 46    46  Elk Grove                  Peter Herzmann (So)        0:17:56.6
 47    47  St. Rita                   Matt Majdecki (Jr)         0:18:14.6
 48    48  St. Rita                   Mark Biszewski (Jr)        0:18:18.7
 49    49  Addison Trail              John Merritello (Sr)       0:18:23.8
 50    50  St. Rita                   Chris Ferek (Jr)           0:18:41.8
 51    51  St. Rita                   Tom Phillips (Fr)          0:18:47.6
 52    52  Bolingbrook                Abel Ortiz (Jr)            0:19:17.4
 53    53  Bolingbrook                Justin Rogness (Sr)        0:19:27.6
 54    54  Addison Trail              Sumith Thomas (So)         0:19:54.4
 55    55  Elk Grove                  Daniel Segura (Sr)         0:19:57.3
 56    56  Addison Trail              Welk Brian (So)            0:20:01.3
 57    57  Addison Trail              Dennis Johnson (Sr)        0:20:58.9
 58    58  Addison Trail              Pajova Alban (Jr)          0:21:16.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   St. Charles North             25        2,   3,   4,   7,   9,  10,  18
  2   Downers Grove South           49        1,   8,  11,  13,  16,  17,  29
  3   Waubonsie Valley              96       12,  14,  20,  23,  27,  31,  33
  4   St. Charles East             143       21,  26,  30,  32,  34,  37,  40
  5   Elk Grove                    147        6,  19,  35,  41,  46,  55
  6   Oak Forest                   156       15,  22,  36,  39,  44,  45
  7   Bolingbrook                  162        5,  24,  28,  52,  53
  8   St. Rita                     205       25,  42,  43,  47,  48,  50,  51
  9   Addison Trail                254       38,  49,  54,  56,  57,  58
 10   Plainfield South           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  St. Charles North          72:37   14:31   0:30   14:21, 14:22, 14:24, 14:39, 14:51, 14:53
  2  Downers Grove South        74:01   14:48   1:13   14:02, 14:41, 14:56, 15:07, 15:15, 15:18
  3  Waubonsie Valley           76:46   15:21   0:45   14:57, 15:11, 15:26, 15:30, 15:42, 16:00
  4  St. Charles East           79:27   15:53   0:55   15:28, 15:40, 15:52, 16:04, 16:23, 16:42
  5  Oak Forest                 81:05   16:13   1:49   15:15, 15:29, 16:24, 16:53, 17:04, 17:35
  6  Elk Grove                  81:14   16:15   3:21   14:35, 15:21, 16:23, 16:59, 17:56, 19:57
  7  Bolingbrook                84:41   16:56   4:52   14:35, 15:33, 15:49, 19:17, 19:27
  8  St. Rita                   86:09   17:14   2:44   15:34, 17:00, 17:03, 18:14, 18:18, 18:41
  9  Addison Trail              95:59   19:12   4:15   16:43, 18:23, 19:54, 20:01, 20:58, 21:16
 10  Plainfield South         No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 13, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015