Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 5
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           37th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  1, 2005
Flight 5            
3.1 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:08.4 by Jesse Luciano of Willowbrook H.S. on   2, 2004

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                   Matt Smoody (So)           0:16:07.5
  2   Wheaton Warrenville South  Winston Zack (Jr)          0:16:17.1
  3   Wheaton North              Graham Farnsworth (So)     0:16:25.8
  4   Lyons Township             Jake Discipio (Jr)         0:16:28.4
  5   Sandburg                   Chuck Archer (Jr)          0:16:34.7
  6   Lincoln-Way East           Mark Ferierra (So)         0:16:43.4
  7   Waubonsie Valley           Mark Schumacher (So)       0:16:43.8
  8   New Trier                  Geoff Bird (Sr)            0:16:47.8
  9   Naperville Central         Pat Brophy (Jr)            0:16:51.1
 10   York JV                    Rojin Thomas (So)          0:16:56.1
 11   Downers Grove North        Alan Graues (Jr)           0:17:08.4
 12   Thornton Township Co-Op    Erik Perez (Jr)            0:17:10.2
 13   Belvidere                  Ryan Eck (Jr)              0:17:10.8
 14   Oak Park/River Forest      Nick Blenoh (Sr)           0:17:12.5
 15   Rockford Jefferson         Mavricio Sanchez (Jr)      0:17:28.6
 16   Glenbard East              Monish Patel (Jr)          0:17:34.3
 17   Hononegah                  Ron Leonhardt (Jr)         0:17:39.8
 18   Shepard                    Kyle Abrahamsen (So)       0:17:42.6
 19   Glenbard North             Tom Abell (So)             0:17:43.9
 20   Joliet Township            Brett Scheuber (Fr)        0:17:46.3
 21   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Hoff (Sr)             0:17:49.5
 22   Stagg                      Nate Bohne (So)            0:17:53.9
 23   Bremen                     Shawn Paymaster (Fr)       0:17:56.0
 24   Plainfield Central         Alex Contreras (Jr)        0:18:02.6
 25   Oak Lawn                   William Stanko (Jr)        0:18:11.9
 26   Richards                   Paul Perez (Sr)            0:18:18.6
 27   Marian Catholic            Christian Haas (Jr)        0:18:19.0
 28   Homewood-Flossmoor         Tim Pearce (Sr)            0:18:20.4
 29   Willowbrook                Jeremy Keske (Sr)          0:18:22.1
 30   Oak Forest                 Matt Wienke (Sr)           0:18:43.5
 31   Evanston                   Peter Alrich (Sr)          0:18:43.8
 32   Rich Central               Bryan Anderson (Jr)        0:18:45.6
 33   Harlem                     Chattman Olson (So)        0:19:04.2
 34   Bolingbrook                Kevin Hardy (Jr)           0:19:15.4
 35   Highland Park              Scott Nichols (Sr)         0:19:35.5
 36   Crete-Monee                Jurl Vinegar (So)          0:20:04.2
 37   Rochester                  Clay Godar (Jr)            0:20:28.0
 38   Joliet Catholic Academy    Danny Eicholzer (Fr)       0:23:30.7
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                       3        1,   1,   1
  2   Wheaton North                  8        2,   3,   3
  3   Sandburg                      11        4,   2,   5
  4   Waubonsie Valley              15        3,   5,   7
  5   Wheaton Warrenville South     18        6,  10,   2
  6   Lyons Township                22       11,   7,   4
  7   New Trier                     22        8,   6,   8
  8   Lincoln-Way East              23       13,   4,   6
  9   Naperville Central            23        5,   9,   9
 10   York JV                       27        9,   8,  10
 11   Oak Park/River Forest         32        7,  11,  14
 12   Downers Grove North           33       10,  12,  11
 13   Rockford Jefferson            44       12,  17,  15
 14   Belvidere                     45       18,  14,  13
 15   Thornton Township Co-Op       49       19,  18,  12
 16   Joliet Township               51       16,  15,  20
 17   Oak Lawn                      52       14,  13,  25
 18   Hononegah                     53       15,  21,  17
 19   Lincoln-Way Central           54       17,  16,  21
 20   Glenbard East                 62       24,  22,  16
 21   Glenbard North                63       21,  23,  19
 22   Stagg                         65       23,  20,  22
 23   Shepard                       74       22,  34,  18
 24   Bremen                        77       28,  26,  23
 25   Harlem                        78       26,  19,  33
 26   Plainfield Central            79       31,  24,  24
 27   Willowbrook                   79       25,  25,  29
 28   Evanston                      79       20,  28,  31
 29   Marian Catholic               81       27,  27,  27
 30   Oak Forest                    90       30,  30,  30
 31   Homewood-Flossmoor            91       32,  31,  28
 32   Richards                      93       35,  32,  26
 33   Highland Park                 93       29,  29,  35
 34   Bolingbrook                  104       33,  37,  34
 35   Rochester                    107       34,  36,  37
 36   Rich Central                 109       38,  39,  32
 37   Joliet Catholic Academy      113       37,  38,  38
 38   Crete-Monee                  116       40,  40,  36
 39   Rich South                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers, 3 required
 40   Tinley Park                No Score - Had only 2 finishers, 3 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Palatine                   48:50   16:17   0:18   16:25, 16:18, 16:07
  2  Wheaton North              49:29   16:30   0:07   16:32, 16:32, 16:25
  3  Sandburg                   49:44   16:35   0:10   16:40, 16:30, 16:34
  4  Waubonsie Valley           50:00   16:40   0:06   16:37, 16:40, 16:43
  5  Wheaton Warrenville South  50:17   16:46   0:54   16:49, 17:11, 16:17
  6  Lyons Township             50:28   16:49   0:41   17:09, 16:51, 16:28
  7  New Trier                  50:32   16:51   0:09   16:56, 16:49, 16:47
  8  Naperville Central         50:48   16:56   0:23   16:47, 17:10, 16:51
  9  York JV                    50:54   16:58   0:14   17:06, 16:52, 16:56
 10  Lincoln-Way East           50:59   16:60   1:00   17:38, 16:38, 16:43
 11  Oak Park/River Forest      51:24   17:08   0:22   16:55, 17:17, 17:12
 12  Downers Grove North        51:36   17:12   0:12   17:08, 17:20, 17:08
 13  Rockford Jefferson         52:40   17:33   0:09   17:37, 17:35, 17:28
 14  Belvidere                  52:41   17:34   0:52   18:02, 17:29, 17:10
 15  Joliet Township            53:04   17:41   0:18   17:48, 17:30, 17:46
 16  Thornton Township Co-Op    53:06   17:42   1:04   18:14, 17:42, 17:10
 17  Lincoln-Way Central        53:08   17:43   0:18   17:48, 17:31, 17:49
 18  Hononegah                  53:11   17:44   0:08   17:45, 17:47, 17:39
 19  Oak Lawn                   53:20   17:47   0:44   17:42, 17:27, 18:11
 20  Glenbard East              53:57   17:59   0:53   18:27, 17:56, 17:34
 21  Stagg                      54:05   18:02   0:40   18:26, 17:46, 17:53
 22  Glenbard North             54:14   18:05   0:41   18:24, 18:07, 17:43
 23  Bremen                     54:54   18:18   0:40   18:36, 18:22, 17:56
 24  Plainfield Central         54:57   18:19   0:43   18:45, 18:10, 18:02
 25  Willowbrook                55:08   18:23   0:12   18:29, 18:17, 18:22
 26  Shepard                    55:18   18:26   1:30   18:24, 19:12, 17:42
 27  Marian Catholic            55:18   18:26   0:12   18:31, 18:28, 18:19
 28  Harlem                     55:18   18:26   1:20   18:30, 17:44, 19:04
 29  Evanston                   55:40   18:33   0:21   18:22, 18:35, 18:43
 30  Oak Forest                 56:13   18:44   0:02   18:45, 18:45, 18:43
 31  Homewood-Flossmoor         56:52   18:57   1:20   19:40, 18:52, 18:20
 32  Highland Park              56:55   18:58   0:57   18:42, 18:38, 19:35
 33  Richards                   58:02   19:21   2:26   20:44, 19:00, 18:18
 34  Bolingbrook                59:56   19:59   1:29   19:57, 20:44, 19:15
 35  Rochester                  61:23   20:28   0:03   20:26, 20:29, 20:28
 36  Rich Central               66:49   22:16   5:36   23:43, 24:21, 18:45
 37  Joliet Catholic Academy    67:20   22:27   1:45   21:45, 22:05, 23:30
 38  Crete-Monee                73:09   24:23   7:26   27:30, 25:35, 20:04
 39  Rich South               No Score  22:15   6:21   25:25, 19:04,   *  
 40  Tinley Park              No Score  20:23   1:37   21:11, 19:34,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015