Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 7
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           37th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  1, 2005
Flight 7            
3.1 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:08.4 by Jesse Luciano of Willowbrook H.S. on   2, 2004

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                   Dan Holbach (Sr)           0:16:25.3
  2   Wheaton North              Brian Schlick (So)         0:16:32.3
  3   Waubonsie Valley           David Schumacher (So)      0:16:37.8
  4   Sandburg                   Anthony Girton (Jr)        0:16:40.7
  5   Naperville Central         Tim Murphy (Jr)            0:16:47.3
  6   Wheaton Warrenville South  Pete Casa (So)             0:16:49.9
  7   Oak Park/River Forest      John Binder (Jr)           0:16:55.3
  8   New Trier                  Jordan Shanker (Sr)        0:16:56.1
  9   York JV                    Doug Herrera (Jr)          0:17:06.6
 10   Downers Grove North        Mike Lifson (So)           0:17:08.8
 11   Lyons Township             Danny DeRock (Sr)          0:17:09.6
 12   Rockford Jefferson         Mitch Johnson (Sr)         0:17:37.4
 13   Lincoln-Way East           Jeff O'Brien (Jr)          0:17:38.2
 14   Oak Lawn                   Steve Hull (Sr)            0:17:42.7
 15   Hononegah                  Daniel Rohrer (So)         0:17:45.1
 16   Joliet Township            Tyler Tschida (So)         0:17:48.5
 17   Lincoln-Way Central        Rob Puttkammer (So)        0:17:48.7
 18   Belvidere                  Craig Hanson (Sr)          0:18:02.4
 19   Thornton Township Co-Op    Jesse Jeffries (Jr)        0:18:14.1
 20   Evanston                   Chris Rapisarela (Jr)      0:18:22.9
 21   Glenbard North             Matt Behnke (So)           0:18:24.5
 22   Shepard                    Kurt Nowag (So)            0:18:24.9
 23   Stagg                      Bob Toussaiht (So)         0:18:26.6
 24   Glenbard East              Ben Trefilek (So)          0:18:27.0
 25   Willowbrook                Shiraz Hazrat (Jr)         0:18:29.0
 26   Harlem                     Austin Eddy (So)           0:18:30.2
 27   Marian Catholic            Ed Lareau (Jr)             0:18:31.1
 28   Bremen                     Tony Burbatt (Jr)          0:18:36.2
 29   Highland Park              Jeff Atkins (So)           0:18:42.0
 30   Oak Forest                 Ryan Burke (So)            0:18:45.0
 31   Plainfield Central         Frank SotoSanto (Fr)       0:18:45.3
 32   Homewood-Flossmoor         Darrien Farmer (Jr)        0:19:40.6
 33   Bolingbrook                Jason Hantak (So)          0:19:57.3
 34   Rochester                  Tony Colantino (Sr)        0:20:26.1
 35   Richards                   Steve Galdek (So)          0:20:44.6
 36   Tinley Park                Darryl Jenkins (Sr)        0:21:11.9
 37   Joliet Catholic Academy    Tyler Vostry (Fr)          0:21:45.7
 38   Rich Central               Ed Lawson (Sr)             0:23:43.2
 39   Rich South                 Jeremy Tyler (Jr)          0:25:25.4
 40   Crete-Monee                DeAndre Adams (Fr)         0:27:30.8
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Palatine                       1        1
  2   Wheaton North                  2        2
  3   Waubonsie Valley               3        3
  4   Sandburg                       4        4
  5   Naperville Central             5        5
  6   Wheaton Warrenville South      6        6
  7   Oak Park/River Forest          7        7
  8   New Trier                      8        8
  9   York JV                        9        9
 10   Downers Grove North           10       10
 11   Lyons Township                11       11
 12   Rockford Jefferson            12       12
 13   Lincoln-Way East              13       13
 14   Oak Lawn                      14       14
 15   Hononegah                     15       15
 16   Joliet Township               16       16
 17   Lincoln-Way Central           17       17
 18   Belvidere                     18       18
 19   Thornton Township Co-Op       19       19
 20   Evanston                      20       20
 21   Glenbard North                21       21
 22   Shepard                       22       22
 23   Stagg                         23       23
 24   Glenbard East                 24       24
 25   Willowbrook                   25       25
 26   Harlem                        26       26
 27   Marian Catholic               27       27
 28   Bremen                        28       28
 29   Highland Park                 29       29
 30   Oak Forest                    30       30
 31   Plainfield Central            31       31
 32   Homewood-Flossmoor            32       32
 33   Bolingbrook                   33       33
 34   Rochester                     34       34
 35   Richards                      35       35
 36   Tinley Park                   36       36
 37   Joliet Catholic Academy       37       37
 38   Rich Central                  38       38
 39   Rich South                    39       39
 40   Crete-Monee                   40       40
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Palatine                   16:25   16:25          16:25
  2  Wheaton North              16:32   16:32          16:32
  3  Waubonsie Valley           16:37   16:37          16:37
  4  Sandburg                   16:40   16:40          16:40
  5  Naperville Central         16:47   16:47          16:47
  6  Wheaton Warrenville South  16:49   16:49          16:49
  7  Oak Park/River Forest      16:55   16:55          16:55
  8  New Trier                  16:56   16:56          16:56
  9  York JV                    17:06   17:06          17:06
 10  Downers Grove North        17:08   17:08          17:08
 11  Lyons Township             17:09   17:09          17:09
 12  Rockford Jefferson         17:37   17:37          17:37
 13  Lincoln-Way East           17:38   17:38          17:38
 14  Oak Lawn                   17:42   17:42          17:42
 15  Hononegah                  17:45   17:45          17:45
 16  Lincoln-Way Central        17:48   17:48          17:48
 17  Joliet Township            17:48   17:48          17:48
 18  Belvidere                  18:02   18:02          18:02
 19  Thornton Township Co-Op    18:14   18:14          18:14
 20  Evanston                   18:22   18:22          18:22
 21  Shepard                    18:24   18:24          18:24
 22  Glenbard North             18:24   18:24          18:24
 23  Stagg                      18:26   18:26          18:26
 24  Glenbard East              18:27   18:27          18:27
 25  Willowbrook                18:29   18:29          18:29
 26  Harlem                     18:30   18:30          18:30
 27  Marian Catholic            18:31   18:31          18:31
 28  Bremen                     18:36   18:36          18:36
 29  Highland Park              18:42   18:42          18:42
 30  Plainfield Central         18:45   18:45          18:45
 31  Oak Forest                 18:45   18:45          18:45
 32  Homewood-Flossmoor         19:40   19:40          19:40
 33  Bolingbrook                19:57   19:57          19:57
 34  Rochester                  20:26   20:26          20:26
 35  Richards                   20:44   20:44          20:44
 36  Tinley Park                21:11   21:11          21:11
 37  Joliet Catholic Academy    21:45   21:45          21:45
 38  Rich Central               23:43   23:43          23:43
 39  Rich South                 25:25   25:25          25:25
 40  Crete-Monee                27:30   27:30          27:30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 27, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015