Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               42nd Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2005
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Sandburg                   Mike Marbach (So)          0:16:46.8
  2     2  Lyons Township             Kevin Campbell (So)        0:16:55.0
  3     3  Sandburg                   Elliot Hevel (Fr)          0:17:00.0
  4     4  Lyons Township             Alex Lyons (Fr)            0:17:41.9
  5     5  Sandburg                   Corey Puckett (So)         0:17:42.5
  6     6  Bremen                     David Newton (So)          0:17:42.9
  7     7  Sandburg                   Jake White (So)            0:17:50.4
  8     8  Lyons Township             Sean Francis (So)          0:17:51.8
  9     9  Lyons Township             Patrick Donovan (So)       0:18:05.7
 10    10  Lyons Township             Sam Kehoe (So)             0:18:06.3
 11    11  Lyons Township             Peter Bruton (Fr)          0:18:09.5
 12    12  Argo                       Gabriel Torres (So)        0:18:14.6
 13    13  Marist                     Tom Dehlin (So)            0:18:15.0
 14    14  Hinsdale South             Derek Briggs (So)          0:18:16.1
 15    15  Stagg                      Nate Bohne (So)            0:18:18.8
 16    16  Stagg                      Bob Toussaint (So)         0:18:19.3
 17    17  Andrew                     Chad Linhart (Fr)          0:18:22.3
 18    18  Stagg                      Kevin Wolz (Fr)            0:18:24.1
 19    19  Sandburg                   Zach Daleen (So)           0:18:28.0
 20    20  Andrew                     Will Scott (So)            0:18:30.7
 21    21  Bremen                     Keith Fuentes (So)         0:18:31.2
 22    22  Bremen                     Jeff Meiner (So)           0:18:32.6
 23    23  Sandburg                   Bill Hinderman (So)        0:18:45.7
 24    24  Argo                       Bart Zadlo (So)            0:18:48.7
 25    25  Brother Rice               Adam Currier (So)          0:18:48.9
 26    26  Oak Lawn                   Anthony Ramsaran (So)      0:18:59.9
 27    27  Sandburg                   Joe Martinez (So)          0:19:04.6
 28    28  Bremen                     Shaun Paymaster (Fr)       0:19:10.5
 29    29  Hinsdale South             Max Rodriques (Fr)         0:19:14.1
 30    30  Brother Rice               Ryan Riemersma (Fr)        0:19:14.5
 31    31  Brother Rice               Jordan Schleyer (So)       0:19:14.8
 32    32  Lyons Township             Anthony Carrano (So)       0:19:20.7
 33    33  Andrew                     Andrew Viola (So)          0:19:26.3
 34    34  Oak Lawn                   Mike Wilson (So)           0:19:27.2
 35    35  Marist                     Brian Enright (So)         0:19:28.1
 36    36  Brother Rice               Dan Gaudette (So)          0:19:29.6
 37    37  Hinsdale South             Paulius Dragunas (Fr)      0:19:34.4
 38    38  Andrew                     Andrew Lewis (So)          0:19:37.5
 39    39  Stagg                      Filip Pilatowski (Fr)      0:19:39.5
 40        Rich Central               Jonathan Walker (Fr)       0:19:43.0
 41    40  Oak Forest                 Ryan Burke (So)            0:19:46.0
 42    41  Bremen                     Steve McDonough (So)       0:19:50.1
 43    42  Andrew                     Robin Joseph (So)          0:19:52.1
 44    43  Brother Rice               Steve Rosenbaum (So)       0:19:52.9
 45    44  Argo                       Rory O'Connor (So)         0:19:55.3
 46    45  Reavis                     Tony Ball (Fr)             0:19:57.9
 47    46  Bremen                     Aaron Zielinski (So)       0:19:58.3
 48    47  Marist                     Michael Roos (So)          0:20:00.9
 49    48  Eisenhower                 Adrian Rodriguez (So)      0:20:01.6
 50    49  Brother Rice               Dan Keltzo (Fr)            0:20:07.9
 51    50  Marist                     Joey DuBois (Fr)           0:20:08.5
 52    51  Hinsdale South             Chris Gabel (Fr)           0:20:11.0
 53    52  Oak Lawn                   Pete Buys (Fr)             0:20:13.6
 54    53  Eisenhower                 Oscar Sanchez (So)         0:20:14.0
 55    54  Hinsdale South             William Wallrich (Fr)      0:20:15.1
 56    55  Oak Lawn                   Jason Abbott (Fr)          0:20:16.7
 57    56  Marist                     Kevin Germino (Fr)         0:20:24.1
 58    57  Oak Forest                 Matt Krolik (Fr)           0:20:29.9
 59    58  Eisenhower                 Will Allen (So)            0:20:32.0
 60    59  Bremen                     Benjamin Zielinski (So)    0:20:33.1
 61    60  Andrew                     Sajith Bandara (Fr)        0:20:33.7
 62    61  St. Lawrence               Chris Batzel (Fr)          0:20:36.8
 63    62  Marist                     Bill Langevin (So)         0:20:37.5
 64    63  Andrew                     Steve Szynal (Fr)          0:20:39.9
 65    64  St. Lawrence               Sean Santos (Fr)           0:20:40.7
 66    65  Stagg                      Brian Donohue (So)         0:20:43.0
 67    66  Oak Lawn                   Mike Zero (So)             0:20:44.3
 68        Simeon                     Warren Aimand (So)         0:20:45.1
 69    67  Brother Rice               Dan Koeber (Fr)            0:20:47.5
 70    68  Argo                       Johnny Vazquez (So)        0:20:57.1
 71        Richards                   Steve Galdek (So)          0:20:59.0
 72    69  Oak Lawn                   Matt DePlaris (Fr)         0:21:00.8
 73    70  Marist                     Brendan Caddick (So)       0:21:02.4
 74    71  St. Rita                   Tom Phillips (Fr)          0:21:12.6
 75    72  Argo                       Matt Fabala (So)           0:21:19.2
 76    73  St. Lawrence               Mike Carlson (Fr)          0:21:28.9
 77    74  Reavis                     Jozef Slodycka (Fr)        0:21:32.6
 78    75  Hinsdale South             Huzefa Chinwala (So)       0:21:36.6
 79    76  Marian Catholic            Dominic Ortigara (So)      0:21:37.0
 80    77  Oak Lawn                   Eben Lancerio (Fr)         0:21:37.2
 81    78  Marian Catholic            Pete McDonnell (So)        0:21:37.5
 82    79  Marian Catholic            John Cifelli (So)          0:21:39.7
 83    80  Stagg                      Bill Knobbe (So)           0:21:42.4
 84    81  St. Lawrence               Matt Zabransky (Fr)        0:21:55.7
 85    82  Oak Forest                 Anthony Losito (So)        0:21:59.8
 86    83  Hinsdale South             Aaron Light (Fr)           0:22:00.5
 87    84  Stagg                      Tomas Trakis (Sr)          0:22:07.2
 88    85  Oak Forest                 Fuad Rafidi (So)           0:22:13.8
 89    86  St. Rita                   Tim Kennedy (So)           0:22:20.6
 90    87  Eisenhower                 Marcus Toussaint (So)      0:22:41.2
 91    88  Oak Forest                 Kol Karaz (Fr)             0:22:42.1
 92    89  Eisenhower                 Philip Thurmon (So)        0:22:48.9
 93    90  St. Rita                   Lathan Bonds (Fr)          0:22:58.5
 94    91  Argo                       Adrian Flores (So)         0:23:06.3
 95        Richards                   Lukas Gallagher (Fr)       0:23:22.8
 96    92  Marian Catholic            Chris Bozzetti (So)        0:23:23.1
 97    93  St. Lawrence               Jon Cervantes (So)         0:23:26.0
 98    94  Oak Forest                 David Rodriguez (Fr)       0:23:28.5
 99    95  St. Lawrence               Kyle Nowatczyk (Fr)        0:23:40.8
100    96  Eisenhower                 Reggie Wilson (Fr)         0:23:55.7
101    97  Oak Forest                 Matt Moran (So)            0:24:00.1
102    98  Reavis                     Edwin Ortega (Fr)          0:24:25.9
103    99  St. Rita                   David Straple (Fr)         0:24:38.0
104   100  St. Lawrence               Lou Segura (Fr)            0:24:39.8
105   101  Reavis                     Tim Patula (So)            0:24:56.2
106   102  St. Rita                   Jesse Alvarado (So)        0:24:56.5
107   103  St. Rita                   Sean Nix (So)              0:24:58.8
108   104  St. Rita                   Ken Acosta (So)            0:24:59.3
109        St. Jospeh                 Dan Gerger (So)            0:25:05.7
110        Simeon                     Dushaun Epps (Fr)          0:26:09.8
111        Rich Central               Reginald Edwards (Fr)      0:27:11.9
112        Rich Central               Mark Adame (Fr)            0:27:27.2
113        Simeon                     Ahmed Al-Hassa (Fr)        0:27:47.4
114   105  Reavis                     Dan Sanchez (Fr)           0:27:47.7
115        Richards                   Shane Gallegos (So)        0:28:19.3
116   106  Marian Catholic            Dan Anderson (Fr)          0:28:29.3
117   107  Eisenhower                 Walt Marquardt (So)        0:29:18.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                33        2,   4,   8,   9,  10,  11,  32
  2   Sandburg                      35        1,   3,   5,   7,  19,  23,  27
  3   Bremen                       118        6,  21,  22,  28,  41,  46,  59
  4   Andrew                       150       17,  20,  33,  38,  42,  60,  63
  5   Stagg                        153       15,  16,  18,  39,  65,  80,  84
  6   Brother Rice                 165       25,  30,  31,  36,  43,  49,  67
  7   Hinsdale South               185       14,  29,  37,  51,  54,  75,  83
  8   Marist                       201       13,  35,  47,  50,  56,  62,  70
  9   Argo                         220       12,  24,  44,  68,  72,  91
 10   Oak Lawn                     233       26,  34,  52,  55,  66,  69,  77
 11   Eisenhower                   335       48,  53,  58,  87,  89,  96, 107
 12   Oak Forest                   352       40,  57,  82,  85,  88,  94,  97
 13   St. Lawrence                 372       61,  64,  73,  81,  93,  95, 100
 14   Reavis                       423       45,  74,  98, 101, 105
 15   Marian Catholic              431       76,  78,  79,  92, 106
 16   St. Rita                     448       71,  86,  90,  99, 102, 103, 104
 17   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 18   Richards                   No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Simeon                     No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 20   St. Jospeh                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Sandburg                   87:49   17:34   1:41   16:47, 17:00, 17:43, 17:51, 18:28, 18:46
  2  Lyons Township             88:42   17:44   1:12   16:55, 17:42, 17:52, 18:06, 18:07, 18:10
  3  Bremen                     93:49   18:46   2:07   17:43, 18:32, 18:33, 19:11, 19:50, 19:59
  4  Stagg                      95:26   19:05   2:24   18:19, 18:20, 18:24, 19:40, 20:43, 21:43
  5  Andrew                     95:51   19:10   1:29   18:23, 18:31, 19:27, 19:38, 19:52, 20:34
  6  Brother Rice               96:42   19:20   1:04   18:49, 19:15, 19:15, 19:30, 19:53, 20:08
  7  Hinsdale South             97:31   19:30   1:59   18:16, 19:14, 19:35, 20:11, 20:15, 21:37
  8  Marist                     98:18   19:40   2:10   18:15, 19:28, 20:01, 20:09, 20:25, 20:38
  9  Argo                       99:17   19:51   3:05   18:15, 18:49, 19:56, 20:57, 21:20, 23:07
 10  Oak Lawn                   99:44   19:57   1:45   19:00, 19:28, 20:14, 20:17, 20:45, 21:01
 11  Eisenhower                106:19   21:16   2:47   20:02, 20:14, 20:32, 22:42, 22:49, 23:56
 12  Oak Forest                107:12   21:26   2:56   19:46, 20:30, 22:00, 22:14, 22:42, 23:29
 13  St. Lawrence              108:09   21:38   2:49   20:37, 20:41, 21:29, 21:56, 23:26, 23:41
 14  St. Rita                  116:08   23:14   3:44   21:13, 22:21, 22:59, 24:38, 24:57, 24:59
 15  Marian Catholic           116:48   23:22   6:53   21:37, 21:38, 21:40, 23:23, 28:30
 16  Reavis                    118:42   23:44   7:50   19:58, 21:33, 24:26, 24:57, 27:48
 17  Rich Central              No Score                19:43, 27:12, 27:28
 18  Richards                  No Score                20:59, 23:23, 28:20
 19  Simeon                    No Score                20:46, 26:10, 27:48
 20  St. Jospeh                No Score                25:06
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 1, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015