Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               42nd Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2005
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marist                     Lauren Haberkorn (So)      0:18:10.0
  2     2  Sandburg                   Kristin Sutherland (So)    0:18:37.2
  3     3  Sandburg                   Sarah Klaczynski (Sr)      0:18:50.8
  4     4  Stagg                      Annette Glaz (So)          0:18:54.1
  5     5  Sandburg                   Amanda Janosz (Sr)         0:18:55.5
  6     6  Sandburg                   Melanie Glander (Sr)       0:18:58.7
  7     7  Lyons Township             Jane Simpson (So)          0:19:00.3
  8     8  Oak Forest                 Kate Tysse (Jr)            0:19:05.9
  9     9  Sandburg                   Michelle Janosz (Sr)       0:19:17.3
 10    10  Stagg                      Kara Moylan (Fr)           0:19:23.6
 11    11  Marian Catholic            Danielle Smith (So)        0:19:34.8
 12    12  Proviso West               Nefeteri Williams (Sr)     0:19:39.2
 13    13  Mother McAuley             Kelly Malone (Jr)          0:19:40.2
 14    14  Sandburg                   Lauren Mulac (Sr)          0:19:42.7
 15    15  Mother McAuley             Sarah Murphy (So)          0:19:44.6
 16    16  Oak Forest                 Carolyn Tysse (Jr)         0:19:46.0
 17    17  Marist                     Maggie Mulchrone (Jr)      0:19:50.4
 18    18  Mother McAuley             Maureen Power (So)         0:19:51.4
 19    19  Sandburg                   Stephanie Lakinger (Jr)    0:19:55.1
 20    20  Queen of Peace             Maureen Foley (Fr)         0:19:59.2
 21    21  Stagg                      Colette Coverick (Sr)      0:20:04.6
 22    22  Lyons Township             Christine Farrell (Jr)     0:20:10.2
 23    23  Lyons Township             Keegan Kilrea (So)         0:20:18.8
 24    24  Stagg                      Krista Moylan (Fr)         0:20:20.9
 25    25  Marian Catholic            Katy Thomson (So)          0:20:23.8
 26    26  Mother McAuley             Lauren Stanski (Jr)        0:20:25.3
 27    27  Lyons Township             Lauren Clark (Sr)          0:20:31.6
 28    28  Stagg                      Theresa Coverick (Fr)      0:20:47.9
 29    29  Oak Lawn                   Kim Hayward (Sr)           0:20:51.7
 30    30  Marist                     Tricia Doherty (Sr)        0:20:52.0
 31    31  Lyons Township             Jessica Lee (Sr)           0:20:52.7
 32    32  Lyons Township             Sarah Sipek (So)           0:20:57.1
 33    33  Marian Catholic            Mia Recupito (Jr)          0:21:01.8
 34    34  Marian Catholic            Jackie Stillman (Sr)       0:21:02.3
 35    35  Marian Catholic            Katie Stillman (So)        0:21:06.4
 36    36  Mother McAuley             Sarah Raske (Sr)           0:21:07.0
 37    37  Lyons Township             Lauren Mitchell (Sr)       0:21:13.5
 38    38  Stagg                      Katie Hynes (So)           0:21:15.8
 39    39  Mother McAuley             Carly Condon (So)          0:21:17.6
 40    40  Oak Lawn                   Lisa Reitz (Sr)            0:21:38.4
 41    41  Richards                   Emily Dvoracek (Fr)        0:21:41.6
 42    42  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Burns (Sr)          0:21:55.7
 43    43  Marist                     Aileen Gorman (So)         0:22:04.3
 44    44  Eisenhower                 Marisol Perez (Sr)         0:22:04.8
 45        Lincoln-Way Central        Aubrey Hartnell (Jr)       0:22:05.5
 46    45  Marist                     Hilary Mitchell (Sr)       0:22:06.5
 47    46  Reavis                     Sam Laskowski (Sr)         0:22:08.1
 48    47  Marian Catholic            Maureen Healy (Sr)         0:22:09.6
 49    48  Mother McAuley             Eileen Ford (Sr)           0:22:14.7
 50    49  Reavis                     Judy Ramirez (Jr)          0:22:21.4
 51    50  Hinsdale South             Maggie Dayhoff (So)        0:22:23.0
 52    51  Marist                     Michelle Nothhelfer (Jr)   0:22:31.0
 53    52  Richards                   Melissa Taylor (Jr)        0:22:31.6
 54    53  Oak Lawn                   Danielle Lettiere (Jr)     0:22:41.8
 55    54  Marist                     Colleen Biebel (Jr)        0:22:46.6
 56    55  Reavis                     Katelynn Schmidt (Jr)      0:22:49.1
 57    56  Oak Forest                 Lindsey Slattery (Jr)      0:22:50.6
 58    57  Oak Lawn                   Lauren Brightmore (Jr)     0:22:52.4
 59    58  Argo                       Tasha Richardson (Sr)      0:22:55.8
 60    59  Richards                   Amanda Hankes (Jr)         0:22:57.4
 61    60  Hinsdale South             Amanda Gauthier (Fr)       0:23:03.4
 62    61  Marian Catholic            Kate Korzeniewski (Sr)     0:23:07.2
 63    62  Hinsdale South             Paige Copeland (So)        0:23:17.0
 64    63  Hinsdale South             Maddie McGuire (So)        0:23:19.4
 65    64  Hinsdale South             Lydia Wentland (Jr)        0:23:21.2
 66    65  Oak Lawn                   Jessica Chathas (Sr)       0:23:23.3
 67    66  Stagg                      Eftihia Davelis (Jr)       0:23:37.0
 68    67  Oak Forest                 Amber Jones (Sr)           0:23:39.0
 69        Lincoln-Way Central        Gaby Marquez (Sr)          0:23:52.2
 70    68  Queen of Peace             Alana Grandau (Sr)         0:23:54.6
 71    69  Proviso West               Irena Shanks (Jr)          0:23:55.7
 72    70  Oak Lawn                   Allie Bartosik (Sr)        0:23:56.8
 73    71  Queen of Peace             Brittany Gibson (So)       0:24:06.3
 74    72  Reavis                     Amy Krenn (Jr)             0:24:18.6
 75    73  Reavis                     Sabrina Irizarry (Jr)      0:24:19.3
 76    74  Queen of Peace             Samantha Cartwright (So)   0:24:24.8
 77    75  Argo                       Maria Duda (Jr)            0:24:37.8
 78    76  Queen of Peace             Carly Walton (Jr)          0:24:50.7
 79    77  Oak Forest                 Samara Wetzel (Jr)         0:25:13.5
 80    78  Oak Forest                 Stephanie Signore (Sr)     0:25:17.3
 81    79  Oak Forest                 Caitlin Duffy (Sr)         0:25:18.7
 82    80  Richards                   Fida Abuisneineh (Sr)      0:25:21.4
 83        Lincoln-Way Central        Kellie McKinney (Sr)       0:25:25.5
 84    81  Queen of Peace             Evelyn Solano (So)         0:25:26.3
 85    82  Queen of Peace             Erin Hecker (So)           0:25:27.1
 86    83  Argo                       Mariso Ortiz (Sr)          0:25:28.3
 87        Lincoln-Way Central        Courtney Irvin (So)        0:25:40.6
 88    84  Argo                       Patti Bautista (So)        0:25:49.2
 89    85  Richards                   Nicole Vazquez (Jr)        0:26:26.0
 90    86  Eisenhower                 Edith Arriolla (Sr)        0:26:27.4
 91    87  Proviso West               Cassandra Weaver (Sr)      0:26:32.3
 92    88  Argo                       Veronica Vazquez (Jr)      0:26:44.5
 93    89  Bremen                     Gina LoCoco (Sr)           0:26:49.6
 94    90  Richards                   Ashley Riley (Sr)          0:26:50.4
 95    91  Proviso West               Julie Deptner (Jr)         0:26:58.8
 96    92  Bremen                     Kristine Juarez (Sr)       0:26:59.7
 97    93  Richards                   Ashley Szykowny (Jr)       0:27:00.0
 98    94  Argo                       Denise Reyes (So)          0:27:00.6
 99    95  Hinsdale South             Ashley Johnson (Jr)        0:27:39.1
100    96  Proviso West               Crystal Rivera (Jr)        0:27:59.2
101    97  Eisenhower                 Mikey Conway (Jr)          0:28:04.9
102    98  Proviso West               Ashley Cunningham (Sr)     0:29:47.0
103    99  Bremen                     Jasmine Burleson (Sr)      0:30:27.3
104   100  Bremen                     Shante Jackson (Jr)        0:30:34.1
105        Rich Central               Alma Burke (Sr)            0:30:39.2
106        Rich Central               Jasmine Howell (Jr)        0:30:47.2
107   101  Eisenhower                 Amanda Superczynski (Sr)   0:32:04.4
108   102  Eisenhower                 Iveth Hernandez (Jr)       0:34:00.1
109   103  Bremen                     Latoya Fields (Sr)         0:35:10.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Sandburg                      25        2,   3,   5,   6,   9,  14,  19
  2   Stagg                         87        4,  10,  21,  24,  28,  38,  66
  3   Mother McAuley               108       13,  15,  18,  26,  36,  39,  48
  4   Lyons Township               110        7,  22,  23,  27,  31,  32,  37
  5   Marist                       136        1,  17,  30,  43,  45,  51,  54
  6   Marian Catholic              138       11,  25,  33,  34,  35,  47,  61
  7   Oak Lawn                     221       29,  40,  42,  53,  57,  65,  70
  8   Oak Forest                   224        8,  16,  56,  67,  77,  78,  79
  9   Reavis                       295       46,  49,  55,  72,  73
 10   Hinsdale South               299       50,  60,  62,  63,  64,  95
 11   Queen of Peace               309       20,  68,  71,  74,  76,  81,  82
 12   Richards                     317       41,  52,  59,  80,  85,  90,  93
 13   Proviso West                 355       12,  69,  87,  91,  96,  98
 14   Argo                         388       58,  75,  83,  84,  88,  94
 15   Eisenhower                   430       44,  86,  97, 101, 102
 16   Bremen                       483       89,  92,  99, 100, 103
 17   Lincoln-Way Central        No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 18   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 19   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Sandburg                   94:42   18:56   0:40   18:38, 18:51, 18:56, 18:59, 19:18, 19:43
  2  Stagg                      99:33   19:55   1:53   18:55, 19:24, 20:05, 20:21, 20:48, 21:16
  3  Mother McAuley            100:51   20:10   1:26   19:41, 19:45, 19:52, 20:26, 21:07, 21:18
  4  Lyons Township            100:56   20:11   1:52   19:01, 20:11, 20:19, 20:32, 20:53, 20:57
  5  Marist                    103:05   20:37   3:57   18:10, 19:51, 20:52, 22:05, 22:07, 22:31
  6  Marian Catholic           103:11   20:38   1:32   19:35, 20:24, 21:02, 21:03, 21:07, 22:10
  7  Oak Lawn                  110:02   22:00   2:01   20:52, 21:39, 21:56, 22:42, 22:53, 23:24
  8  Oak Forest                110:36   22:07   6:08   19:06, 19:46, 22:51, 23:39, 25:14, 25:18
  9  Hinsdale South            115:26   23:05   0:59   22:23, 23:04, 23:17, 23:20, 23:22, 27:39
 10  Reavis                    115:58   23:12   2:12   22:08, 22:22, 22:49, 24:19, 24:20
 11  Queen of Peace            117:18   23:28   4:51   20:00, 23:55, 24:07, 24:25, 24:51, 25:27
 12  Richards                  119:00   23:48   4:44   21:42, 22:32, 22:58, 25:22, 26:26, 26:51
 13  Proviso West              125:08   25:02   8:20   19:40, 23:56, 26:33, 26:59, 28:00, 29:47
 14  Argo                      125:38   25:08   3:49   22:56, 24:38, 25:29, 25:50, 26:45, 27:01
 15  Eisenhower                142:43   28:33  11:55   22:05, 26:28, 28:05, 32:05, 34:00
 16  Bremen                    150:02   30:00   8:20   26:50, 27:00, 30:28, 30:34, 35:10
 17  Lincoln-Way Central       No Score                22:06, 23:53, 25:26, 25:41
 18  Rich Central              No Score                30:40, 30:48
 19  St. Joseph                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 1, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015