Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Open Boys Open Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

                      2005 Blackhawk Stampede        

October  8, 2005
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Michael Haggerty (So)      0:16:09.2
  2     2  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Peter Casa (So)            0:16:36.7
  3     3  Fremd                      Abebe Yoseph (Fr)          0:16:45.6
  4     4  Downers Grove South        Steven Schmid (So)         0:16:50.3
  5     5  Glenbard North             Brett Lustgarten (So)      0:16:55.8
  6     6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  David McHale (So)          0:16:58.5
  7     7  Downers Grove South        Craig Schievie (Fr)        0:17:00.1
  8     8  St. Charles North          Unknown Athlete            0:17:02.4
  9     9  Naperville Central         Prateek Kumar (Fr)         0:17:05.7
 10    10  Downers Grove North        Jacob Brower (So)          0:17:08.7
 11    11  Glenbard North             Mike Matuszak (So)         0:17:12.2
 12    12  Burlington Central         Kevin Meyer (So)           0:17:16.4
 13    13  Geneva                     Drew Hickey (Fr)           0:17:17.2
 14    14  St. Charles North          Steve Miller (Fr)          0:17:25.1
 15    15  Geneva                     Andrew Nelson (Fr)         0:17:26.9
 16    16  Geneva                     Jake Tauscher (Fr)         0:17:27.3
 17    17  Glenbard North             Tom Abell (So)             0:17:27.8
 18    18  Glenbard North             Dalton Boland (Fr)         0:17:28.2
 19    19  Naperville Central         Robertas Senkevicius (So)  0:17:30.4
 20    20  St. Edward                 Jim Ziesk (So)             0:17:32.1
 21    21  Downers Grove South        Chris Lechner (So)         0:17:32.9
 22    22  St. Charles North          Pat Manser (So)            0:17:37.1
 23    23  Downers Grove North        Jared Wissmiller (So)      0:17:41.6
 24    24  St. Charles North          Tim McDonnell (Fr)         0:17:42.1
 25    25  Downers Grove North        Robert Turnholt (So)       0:17:42.6
 26    26  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Matthew Mitchell (Fr)      0:17:42.9
 27    27  Naperville Central         Gregory Sedlecky (So)      0:17:44.1
 28    28  Glenbard North             Kevin Behnke (So)          0:17:49.7
 29    29  Bartlett                   Travis Ziemke (So)         0:17:55.5
 30    30  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Eric Noll (So)             0:17:56.0
 31    31  Glenbard North             Matt Behnke (So)           0:17:58.6
 32    32  Downers Grove North        Michael Ball (So)          0:18:02.0
 33    33  Wheaton-Warrenville South  David Smejkal (So)         0:18:05.5
 34    34  Downers Grove South        Billy Dillon (So)          0:18:06.4
 35    35  Downers Grove South        Matt Davoren (So)          0:18:06.9
 36    36  Wheaton-Warrenville South  Gregory Patricoski (So)    0:18:07.2
 37    37  Burlington Central         John Flannery (So)         0:18:09.9
 38    38  St. Charles North          John McShane (So)          0:18:12.2
 39    39  Glenbard North             Brett Sprague (So)         0:18:13.9
 40    40  Downers Grove North        John Sterr (So)            0:18:15.0
 41    41  St. Charles North          Steve Kelder (So)          0:18:15.6
 42    42  Marmion                    Noel Van Scoit (So)        0:18:17.3
 43    43  Fremd                      Shields Robert (So)        0:18:17.7
 44    44  Marmion                    Greg Havlicek (Fr)         0:18:18.0
 45    45  Downers Grove North        Brett Bernatowicz (So)     0:18:20.7
 46    46  Fremd                      Jacobson Matthew (So)      0:18:23.7
 47    47  Naperville Central         Thomas Jurgenson (So)      0:18:25.1
 48    48  Elgin Larkin               Mark Bohlin (So)           0:18:25.8
 49    49  Fremd                      Matt Bruns (Fr)            0:18:26.8
 50    50  Naperville Central         Nick Danzy (So)            0:18:30.0
 51    51  West Aurora                Nick Petingalo (Fr)        0:18:31.1
 52    52  West Aurora                Nate Strusz (Fr)           0:18:31.8
 53    53  Downers Grove South        Ed Ericson (Fr)            0:18:32.2
 54    54  Bartlett                   Nick Johnson (So)          0:18:36.7
 55    55  West Aurora                Andy Peters (Fr)           0:18:37.5
 56    56  Fremd                      Bruno Michael (So)         0:18:38.5
 57    57  West Aurora                Jordan Morano (So)         0:18:39.9
 58    58  Bartlett                   Greg Hartwig (So)          0:18:40.3
 59    59  Naperville Central         Bryan Cocallas (Fr)        0:18:41.1
 60    60  Geneva                     Dan Dalpiaz (Fr)           0:18:43.2
 61    61  Naperville Central         Brian Banser (Fr)          0:18:44.8
 62    62  Streamwood                 Jeremy Park (So)           0:18:46.6
 63    63  St. Charles North          Tim Van Heil (Fr)          0:18:48.1
 64    64  Geneva                     John Erb (So)              0:18:50.7
 65    65  Geneva                     Kevin Ruane (So)           0:18:53.7
 66        Plainfield South           Alexander Gleason (Fr)     0:18:55.9
 67    66  Marmion                    Mike O'Brien (So)          0:18:57.4
 68    67  Marmion                    Patrick Milder (Fr)        0:19:03.1
 69    68  West Aurora                Steve Acuff (Fr)           0:19:04.0
 70    69  Marmion                    Jack Ledvora (Fr)          0:19:05.8
 71    70  West Aurora                James Gonka (Fr)           0:19:07.0
 72    71  Bartlett                   Sam Hillis (So)            0:19:09.4
 73    72  Marmion                    Tyler Schmidt (So)         0:19:11.8
 74    73  Downers Grove South        Rick Bertenshaw (So)       0:19:13.7
 75        Plainfield South           Tim Waldvogel (Fr)         0:19:14.1
 76    74  Yorkville                  Josh Ellertson (Fr)        0:19:16.6
 77    75  Elgin Larkin               Selby LeBert (Fr)          0:19:20.4
 78    76  Streamwood                 Joey Quimet (So)           0:19:22.1
 79    77  West Aurora                Kyle Clark (So)            0:19:25.0
 80    78  Bartlett                   Julius Aguas (Fr)          0:19:25.3
 81    79  Marmion                    Pete Rodriguez (Fr)        0:19:28.5
 82    80  Streamwood                 Jeff Mason (So)            0:19:29.4
 83    81  Bartlett                   Steve Polheber (So)        0:19:30.4
 84    82  Bartlett                   Eric Kaplan (So)           0:19:30.7
 85    83  Downers Grove North        Lawrence Jarvie (So)       0:19:39.1
 86    84  Fremd                      Tchon Geoff (Fr)           0:19:40.8
 87    85  Streamwood                 Krys Svancr (Fr)           0:19:41.3
 88    86  Yorkville                  Mike Addison (Fr)          0:19:48.5
 89        Plainfield South           Matthew Fisher (So)        0:19:58.8
 90    87  Yorkville                  Terence Enders (Fr)        0:20:04.3
 91    88  Burlington Central         Chris Svymbersky (So)      0:20:20.8
 92    89  St. Edward                 Joe Browne (So)            0:20:36.1
 93    90  Geneva                     Zak Kammerer (Fr)          0:20:49.1
 94        Oswego East                Stephen Zolper (Fr)        0:20:58.6
 95    91  Burlington Central         Jack Foust (Fr)            0:21:18.3
 96    92  Yorkville                  Stephen Greyer (Fr)        0:21:18.7
 97    93  Yorkville                  Joe Anderson (Fr)          0:21:19.5
 98        Oswego East                Clark Gillespie (Fr)       0:21:20.6
 99    94  Elgin Larkin               Kody Bekeris (Fr)          0:21:22.1
100    95  Elgin Larkin               Justin Bailey (So)         0:21:25.2
101    96  Elgin Larkin               Jeff Tousey (So)           0:21:34.4
102        Oswego East                Anthony Molina (Fr)        0:21:36.3
103    97  Burlington Central         Jake Moose (So)            0:21:43.7
104    98  Elgin Larkin               Tomas Franqelli (Fr)       0:22:23.1
105    99  St. Edward                 Ryan Patchett (So)         0:23:03.6
106   100  St. Edward                 Jordan Birchfield (Fr)     0:23:14.3
107   101  St. Edward                 Nick Louis (So)            0:24:18.9
108   102  Streamwood                 Robert Orzoff (So)         0:24:24.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton-Warrenville South     65        1,   2,   6,  26,  30,  33,  36
  2   Glenbard North                79        5,  11,  17,  18,  28,  31,  39
  3   Downers Grove South          101        4,   7,  21,  34,  35,  53,  73
  4   St. Charles North            106        8,  14,  22,  24,  38,  41,  63
  5   Downers Grove North          130       10,  23,  25,  32,  40,  45,  83
  6   Naperville Central           152        9,  19,  27,  47,  50,  59,  61
  7   Geneva                       168       13,  15,  16,  60,  64,  65,  90
  8   Fremd                        197        3,  43,  46,  49,  56,  84
  9   West Aurora                  283       51,  52,  55,  57,  68,  70,  77
 10   Marmion                      288       42,  44,  66,  67,  69,  72,  79
 11   Bartlett                     290       29,  54,  58,  71,  78,  81,  82
 12   Burlington Central           325       12,  37,  88,  91,  97
 13   Streamwood                   405       62,  76,  80,  85, 102
 14   Elgin Larkin                 408       48,  75,  94,  95,  96,  98
 15   St. Edward                   409       20,  89,  99, 100, 101
 16   Yorkville                    432       74,  86,  87,  92,  93
 17   Elgin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Oswego East                No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Plainfield South           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 20   Sandburg                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton-Warrenville South  85:25   17:05   1:46   16:10, 16:37, 16:59, 17:43, 17:56, 18:06
  2  Glenbard North             86:56   17:23   0:54   16:56, 17:13, 17:28, 17:29, 17:50, 17:59
  3  Downers Grove South        87:38   17:32   1:16   16:51, 17:00, 17:33, 18:07, 18:07, 18:33
  4  St. Charles North          88:01   17:36   1:10   17:03, 17:25, 17:37, 17:43, 18:13, 18:16
  5  Downers Grove North        88:51   17:46   1:06   17:09, 17:42, 17:43, 18:02, 18:15, 18:21
  6  Naperville Central         89:16   17:51   1:24   17:06, 17:31, 17:44, 18:25, 18:30, 18:41
  7  Geneva                     89:48   17:58   1:33   17:18, 17:27, 17:28, 18:44, 18:51, 18:54
  8  Fremd                      90:34   18:07   1:53   16:46, 18:18, 18:24, 18:27, 18:39, 19:41
  9  West Aurora                93:25   18:41   0:33   18:31, 18:32, 18:38, 18:40, 19:04, 19:07
 10  Marmion                    93:43   18:45   0:48   18:18, 18:18, 18:58, 19:03, 19:06, 19:12
 11  Bartlett                   93:50   18:46   1:30   17:56, 18:37, 18:41, 19:10, 19:26, 19:31
 12  Burlington Central         98:51   19:46   4:27   17:17, 18:10, 20:21, 21:19, 21:44
 13  Streamwood                101:46   20:21   5:38   18:47, 19:22, 19:30, 19:42, 24:25
 14  Yorkville                 101:50   20:22   2:03   19:17, 19:49, 20:05, 21:19, 21:20
 15  Elgin Larkin              102:10   20:26   3:09   18:26, 19:21, 21:22, 21:26, 21:35, 22:23
 16  St. Edward                108:46   21:45   6:47   17:32, 20:36, 23:04, 23:15, 24:19
 17  Elgin                     No Score                
 18  Oswego East               No Score                20:59, 21:21, 21:37
 19  Plainfield South          No Score                18:56, 19:14, 19:59
 20  Sandburg                  No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 5, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015