Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class AA Cross Country Regional Championship hosted by West Aurora H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Waubonsie Valley Sectional on Oct. 29, 2005.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 30 
  2   Wheaton Warrenville South     57 
  3   Waubonsie Valley              68 
  4   Batavia                       79 
  5   Wheaton St. Francis          135 
---------------------------------------


The following five athletes will advance as individuals to the Waubonsie Valley
Sectional on Oct. 29, 2005.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
------------------------------------------------------------
 23   Kelli Patterson (Fr)         Kaneland                 
 24   Charlotte Smith (Fr)         West Aurora              
 28   Lisa Shah (Jr)               Illinois Math and Science
 34   Stephanie Roth (So)          Rosary                   
 35   Latisha Belton (So)          West Aurora              
------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 22, 2005
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Wheaton North              Amanda Laesch (Sr)         0:17:49.6
  2     2  Wheaton North              Jackie Laesch (So)         0:17:51.5
  3     3  Wheaton North              Cassidy Wagner (Jr)        0:17:58.0
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Toni Ogundare (So)         0:18:02.2
  5     5  Wheaton Warrenville South  Alicia Zimmerman (So)      0:18:23.6
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Heather Parchman (Sr)      0:18:27.7
  7     7  Batavia                    Anna Sutphen (So)          0:18:28.6
  8     8  Batavia                    Amanda Good (Fr)           0:18:38.7
  9     9  Wheaton North              Jaime Orewiler (So)        0:18:44.4
 10    10  Wheaton Warrenville South  Nicole Farr (Sr)           0:18:47.5
 11    11  Batavia                    Teresa Orlow (So)          0:18:50.8
 12    12  Wheaton Warrenville South  Becca Smith (Sr)           0:18:52.8
 13    13  Waubonsie Valley           Sydney Spain (Fr)          0:18:53.8
 14    14  Wheaton Warrenville South  Elise Anderson (Fr)        0:18:54.1
 15    15  Wheaton North              Erika Oslund (Fr)          0:18:58.6
 16    16  Wheaton Warrenville South  Alison Clark (Sr)          0:19:02.4
 17    17  Wheaton North              Sarah Rosenwinkel (Fr)     0:19:04.1
 18    18  Waubonsie Valley           Keia Pinik (Fr)            0:19:07.4
 19    19  Wheaton North              Jenny Kraakevik (Jr)       0:19:09.4
 20    20  Wheaton St. Francis        Margaret Coleman (Jr)      0:19:15.7
 21    21  Wheaton St. Francis        Courtney Trunk (Fr)        0:19:22.0
 22    22  Batavia                    Katie Staab (Sr)           0:19:24.1
 23    23  Kaneland                   Kelli Patterson (Fr)       0:19:27.3
 24    24  West Aurora                Charlotte Smith (Fr)       0:19:27.9
 25    25  Wheaton St. Francis        Karen Hanley (So)          0:19:29.9
 26    26  Wheaton Warrenville South  Courtney Otto (Jr)         0:19:37.7
 27    27  Waubonsie Valley           Marisa Nowicki (So)        0:19:38.6
 28    28  Illinois Math and Science  Lisa Shah (Jr)             0:19:43.5
 29    29  Wheaton Warrenville South  Cindy Maier (Sr)           0:19:45.9
 30    30  Waubonsie Valley           Anna Gault (So)            0:19:47.1
 31    31  Batavia                    Megan Sutphen (Fr)         0:19:47.4
 32    32  Wheaton St. Francis        Abby Travis (Jr)           0:19:52.5
 33    33  Batavia                    Mignot Abegaz (Sr)         0:19:54.8
 34    34  Rosary                     Stephanie Roth (So)        0:19:57.9
 35    35  West Aurora                Latisha Belton (So)        0:19:59.4
 36    36  East Aurora                Maricruz Ruiz (Sr)         0:19:59.7
 37    37  Wheaton St. Francis        Lindsey Schmidt (So)       0:20:01.2
 38    38  Kaneland                   Kristen Swiech (Jr)        0:20:01.5
 39    39  East Aurora                Ina Esser (Jr)             0:20:06.2
 40    40  West Aurora                Charity Vitkus (Fr)        0:20:09.7
 41    41  Kaneland                   Megan Cinto (Sr)           0:20:11.5
 42    42  Batavia                    Erin Schafer (So)          0:20:15.0
 43    43  Wheaton St. Francis        Lindsey Kasavich (So)      0:20:15.4
 44    44  West Chicago               Heather Olson (So)         0:20:17.7
 45    45  Kaneland                   Laney Deligianis (Fr)      0:20:26.6
 46    46  Kaneland                   Katie Stouffer (Sr)        0:20:44.9
 47    47  West Chicago               Mallory Sanzeri (Sr)       0:20:45.7
 48    48  Kaneland                   Marissa Duffey (Jr)        0:20:51.6
 49    49  West Chicago               Shannon Fleming (Sr)       0:20:54.0
 50    50  Waubonsie Valley           Jen Rushin (So)            0:20:57.6
 51    51  West Chicago               Adi Huerta (So)            0:21:00.2
 52    52  Kaneland                   Melissa Castrovillo (So)   0:21:00.5
 53    53  Wheaton St. Francis        Brianna Love (Jr)          0:21:04.5
 54    54  East Aurora                Jessica Madrigal (So)      0:21:09.4
 55    55  West Chicago               Kelly Tinnes (Jr)          0:21:11.7
 56    56  West Chicago               Amy Ackerman (Sr)          0:21:23.7
 57    57  Rosary                     Brinn Melody (Sr)          0:21:25.1
 58    58  Illinois Math and Science  Isabella Rossi (Sr)        0:21:30.1
 59    59  East Aurora                Adriana Benitez (So)       0:21:37.0
 60    60  Illinois Math and Science  Megan Abel (So)            0:21:37.9
 61    61  Illinois Math and Science  Jenny Iglesias (So)        0:21:42.6
 62    62  Illinois Math and Science  Natasha Sansone (Sr)       0:21:52.1
 63    63  Rosary                     Ellie Arnold (So)          0:21:52.3
 64    64  East Aurora                Anna Martinez (Fr)         0:22:10.8
 65    65  West Aurora                Brisilda Bala (Sr)         0:22:13.5
 66    66  West Aurora                Annie Hutches (Jr)         0:22:15.4
 67    67  East Aurora                Elizabeth Martinez (Jr)    0:22:28.2
 68    68  Rosary                     Audrey VanAcker (Fr)       0:22:37.5
 69    69  West Chicago               Joann Kaczmarczyk (So)     0:22:50.1
 70    70  West Aurora                Meagan Remington (Jr)      0:22:58.0
 71    71  West Aurora                Krystal Heredia (Jr)       0:23:07.9
 72    72  Illinois Math and Science  Chelsey Bayer (Sr)         0:23:09.6
 73    73  Rosary                     Nichole Wood (Sr)          0:23:26.4
 74    74  Rosary                     Anna Adams (Sr)            0:23:58.7
 75    75  Rosary                     Amelia Arnold (Fr)         0:24:10.8
 76    76  Illinois Math and Science  Valerie Young (So)         0:25:15.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Wheaton North                 30        1,   2,   3,   9,  15,  17,  19
  2   Wheaton Warrenville South     57        5,  10,  12,  14,  16,  26,  29
  3   Waubonsie Valley              68        4,   6,  13,  18,  27,  30,  50
  4   Batavia                       79        7,   8,  11,  22,  31,  33,  42
  5   Wheaton St. Francis          135       20,  21,  25,  32,  37,  43,  53
  6   Kaneland                     193       23,  38,  41,  45,  46,  48,  52
  7   West Aurora                  230       24,  35,  40,  65,  66,  70,  71
  8   West Chicago                 246       44,  47,  49,  51,  55,  56,  69
  9   East Aurora                  252       36,  39,  54,  59,  64,  67
 10   Illinois Math and Science    269       28,  58,  60,  61,  62,  72,  76
 11   Rosary                       295       34,  57,  63,  68,  73,  74,  75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23   Kelli Patterson (Fr)         Kaneland                    0:19:27.3
 24   Charlotte Smith (Fr)         West Aurora                 0:19:27.9
 28   Lisa Shah (Jr)               Illinois Math and Science   0:19:43.5
 34   Stephanie Roth (So)          Rosary                      0:19:57.9
 35   Latisha Belton (So)          West Aurora                 0:19:59.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Wheaton North              91:24   18:17   1:09   17:50, 17:52, 17:58, 18:45, 18:59, 19:04
  2  Wheaton Warrenville South  94:02   18:48   0:39   18:24, 18:48, 18:53, 18:54, 19:03, 19:38
  3  Waubonsie Valley           94:12   18:50   1:36   18:03, 18:28, 18:54, 19:08, 19:39, 19:47
  4  Batavia                    95:11   19:02   1:19   18:29, 18:39, 18:51, 19:24, 19:48, 19:55
  5  Wheaton St. Francis        98:03   19:37   0:46   19:16, 19:22, 19:30, 19:53, 20:02, 20:16
  6  Kaneland                  100:54   20:11   1:17   19:28, 20:02, 20:12, 20:27, 20:45, 20:52
  7  West Aurora               104:08   20:50   2:48   19:28, 20:00, 20:10, 22:14, 22:16, 22:58
  8  West Chicago              104:11   20:50   0:54   20:18, 20:46, 20:54, 21:01, 21:12, 21:24
  9  East Aurora               105:05   21:01   2:11   20:00, 20:07, 21:10, 21:37, 22:11, 22:29
 10  Illinois Math and Science 106:27   21:17   2:08   19:44, 21:30, 21:38, 21:43, 21:52, 23:10
 11  Rosary                    109:21   21:52   3:29   19:58, 21:25, 21:53, 22:38, 23:27, 23:59
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP FIVE RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name                        School                 Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23   Kelli Patterson (Fr)         Kaneland                    0:19:27.3
 24   Charlotte Smith (Fr)         West Aurora                 0:19:27.9
 28   Lisa Shah (Jr)               Illinois Math and Science   0:19:43.5
 34   Stephanie Roth (So)          Rosary                      0:19:57.9
 35   Latisha Belton (So)          West Aurora                 0:19:59.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2005 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015