Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 3, 2007.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Winnebago                     63 
  2   Rockford Christian           133 
  3   Westmont                     143 
  4   Marquette                    148 
  5   Oregon                       151 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 3, 2007.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  4   Mike Miroux (Sr)            479  Hall                     
  6   Christopher Hurst (Sr)      452  Francis Parker           
  7   Paul Davis (Sr)             682  Pecatonica               
  9   Jake Trancoso (Fr)          554  Newman Central Catholic  
 12   Nathan DeVenney (Fr)        415  Bureau Valley            
 14   Eric Dewey (Jr)             571  Polo                     
 16   Micah Carrier (Sr)          606  Seneca                   
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 27, 2007
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Winnebago                  638 Trenton Tedrick (Sr)       0:15:24.4
  2     2  Winnebago                  637 Sean Smith (Jr)            0:15:28.6
  3     3  Oregon                     560 Trace Carlson (Sr)         0:15:30.0
  4     4  Hall                       479 Mike Miroux (Sr)           0:15:33.3
  5     5  Rockford Christian         588 Justin Rehfeldt (Fr)       0:15:37.1
  6     6  Francis Parker             452 Christopher Hurst (Sr)     0:15:38.2
  7        Pecatonica                 682 Paul Davis (Sr)            0:15:40.5
  8     7  Rockford Christian         582 Dustin Cook (Sr)           0:15:43.4
  9     8  Newman Central Catholic    554 Jake Trancoso (Fr)         0:15:46.3
 10     9  Winnebago                  636 Nick Newcomer (Sr)         0:15:47.6
 11    10  Marquette                  539 Buck Hill (Sr)             0:15:48.3
 12    11  Bureau Valley              415 Nathan DeVenney (Fr)       0:15:57.1
 13    12  Westmont                   626 John Reasor (Jr)           0:15:58.6
 14    13  Polo                       571 Eric Dewey (Jr)            0:15:59.5
 15    14  Westmont                   618 Kevin Barnacle (So)        0:16:02.8
 16    15  Seneca                     606 Micah Carrier (Sr)         0:16:03.1
 17    16  Marquette                  541 Jake Rorem (Jr)            0:16:06.5
 18    17  Polo                       570 Sean Cox (Jr)              0:16:07.3
 19    18  Oregon                     562 Kyle Groenhagen (Sr)       0:16:10.0
 20    19  Marquette                  543 Nick Skromme (Jr)          0:16:12.6
 21        Westminster Christian      685 Zach Holmer (Jr)           0:16:13.4
 22        Prophetstown               652 Tyler Mendenhall (Sr)      0:16:13.7
 23    20  Gardner-South Wilmington   465 Mitch Small (Sr)           0:16:13.9
 24        Prophetstown               654 Kent Olsen (Sr)            0:16:17.7
 25    21  Westmont                   619 Scott Dvorak (Fr)          0:16:18.2
 26    22  Bureau Valley              421 Joseph Von Holten (Jr)     0:16:19.5
 27    23  Newman Central Catholic    547 Eric Farringer (So)        0:16:20.4
 28    24  Winnebago                  635 Drew Johnson (So)          0:16:21.6
 29    25  Aurora Christian           402 Aaron Dettman (Sr)         0:16:22.1
 30    26  Marquette                  538 Dan Graham (Sr)            0:16:22.7
 31    27  Winnebago                  630 Aaron Brown (Jr)           0:16:23.0
 32    28  Bureau Valley              418 Tevis Mott (Jr)            0:16:26.2
 33    29  Winnebago                  632 Phillip Devine (Sr)        0:16:27.2
 34    30  Rockford Christian         589 Jeff Rehfeldt (Jr)         0:16:29.8
 35    31  Rockford Christian         585 Ryan Jepson (So)           0:16:30.7
 36    32  Rockford Christian Life    596 Daniel Hittenmiller (So)   0:16:32.0
 37    33  Francis Parker             454 Jonathan Levin (Fr)        0:16:38.2
 38    34  Hampshire                  490 Matt Drendel (Jr)          0:16:39.2
 39        North Shore Country Day    663 Shaun Teamer (Sr)          0:16:41.1
 40    35  Aurora Christian           408 Dylan Melody (Jr)          0:16:43.7
 41    36  Hall                       480 T.J. Mosbach (So)          0:16:44.5
 42    37  Hall                       477 Scott Janusick (Fr)        0:16:44.9
 43    38  Oregon                     561 Brett Florin (Jr)          0:16:45.2
 44    39  Durand                     439 Nate Faulkner (Sr)         0:16:45.4
 45    40  Aurora Christian           410 Dan Risdall (Sr)           0:16:45.9
 46    41  Bureau Valley              417 Trent Johnson (So)         0:16:46.6
 47    42  Oregon                     559 Dan Brown (Sr)             0:16:49.3
 48    43  Luther North               521 Travis Brandt (Sr)         0:16:50.2
 49    44  Aurora Christian           404 Spencer Johnson (So)       0:16:50.6
 50    45  Westmont                   623 Nick Karabatsos (Sr)       0:16:50.9
 51    46  Durand                     446 Brad Overcash (So)         0:16:51.2
 52    47  Hampshire                  492 Tanner Holman (So)         0:16:55.0
 53    48  Aurora Christian           407 Nate McNamara (So)         0:16:56.8
 54    49  Byron                      430 Chase Sanders (Jr)         0:16:58.5
 55    50  Oregon                     557 Kaleb Baker (Jr)           0:17:00.6
 56        Somonauk                   673 Nick Gottlieb (Jr)         0:17:04.4
 57    51  Westmont                   621 R. J. Pleva (Fr)           0:17:05.3
 58    52  St. Bede                   642 Jordan Jereb (Sr)          0:17:05.6
 59    53  Bureau Valley              414 Seth Carper (Sr)           0:17:06.2
 60    54  Gardner-South Wilmington   466 Alek Voights (Sr)          0:17:06.9
 61    55  St. Bede                   641 Jordan Ebener (Sr)         0:17:07.3
 62    56  Oregon                     566 Jeff Rogers (Sr)           0:17:08.1
 63    57  Durand                     437 Neil Bloom (Jr)            0:17:13.5
 64        North Boone                681 Mike Slack (Sr)            0:17:15.6
 65    58  Winnebago                  631 Brandon Clinite (So)       0:17:16.5
 66    59  Westmont                   617 Henry Arndt (Fr)           0:17:17.1
 67        Westminster Christian      684 Luke Dallmann (Sr)         0:17:17.4
 68    60  Rockford Christian         590 Ryan Sheehan (Jr)          0:17:19.0
 69    61  Immaculate Conception      500 Danny Garcia (Sr)          0:17:22.1
 70        Westminster Christian      683 Eric Berntson (Sr)         0:17:23.2
 71    62  Westmont                   625 Matt Pavlicek (Sr)         0:17:24.4
 72    63  Byron                      434 Brendan Walters (Fr)       0:17:25.1
 73    64  Luther North               531 Kyle Reiss (Sr)            0:17:28.1
 74    65  Newman Central Catholic    555 Brandon Winters (Fr)       0:17:28.7
 75    66  Seneca                     609 Travis Miller (Sr)         0:17:29.4
 76    67  Polo                       572 Kyle Maavich (So)          0:17:30.8
 77    68  Hall                       478 Kyle Miroux (Jr)           0:17:34.1
 78    69  Lisle                      510 Josh Andrzejewski (Sr)     0:17:34.7
 79    70  Rockford Christian Life    593 Aaron Brynteson (Jr)       0:17:36.4
 80    71  Hampshire                  495 Ryan Smialek (Sr)          0:17:37.3
 81    72  Aurora Christian           401 Sean Culp (So)             0:17:38.7
 82    73  Lisle                      513 William DeCraene (Fr)      0:17:40.1
 83    74  Oregon                     565 Joey Randich (So)          0:17:41.5
 84    75  Hampshire                  488 Kyle Bricka (Sr)           0:17:42.0
 85    76  Rockford Christian         584 Stephen Fusco (Jr)         0:17:42.6
 86        North Shore Country Day    662 Jordan Reyes (Sr)          0:17:44.1
 87        Plano                      671 Mike Mickelson (Jr)        0:17:45.8
 88    77  Marquette                  544 Tyler Zachary (Jr)         0:17:46.1
 89    78  Polo                       574 Seb Simonnet (So)          0:17:46.5
 90    79  Polo                       573 Adam Poole (Jr)            0:17:47.7
 91    80  Newman Central Catholic    545 Spencer Carlson (So)       0:17:48.9
 92    81  Luther North               529 Ryan Muench (So)           0:17:49.8
 93    82  Durand                     443 Dan Johnson (So)           0:17:51.1
 94    83  Seneca                     613 Zach Till (Jr)             0:17:53.2
 95    84  Lisle                      519 Ian Scarlato (So)          0:17:53.9
 96    85  Gardner-South Wilmington   464 Brian Scoggin (Fr)         0:17:54.3
 97    86  Lisle                      516 Kyle Muelhausen (Jr)       0:17:55.0
 98        Amboy                      651 Wayland Froelich (Sr)      0:17:55.5
 99        Somonauk                   674 Mack Land (So)             0:17:57.3
100    87  St. Bede                   645 Symon Ligas (So)           0:17:58.4
101    88  Lisle                      512 Greg Danner (So)           0:17:58.7
102    89  Byron                      429 Matt McSorley (Jr)         0:18:03.4
103    90  Newman Central Catholic    546 Jeffrey Carr (Sr)          0:18:04.1
104    91  Hall                       473 Dan Denis (Sr)             0:18:04.6
105    92  Byron                      431 Alec Sanders (So)          0:18:06.1
106    93  Marquette                  536 Brandon Forrest (So)       0:18:06.4
107    94  Luther North               525 John Grunde (Jr)           0:18:07.4
108    95  Marquette                  533 Evan Darm (Fr)             0:18:07.8
109    96  Rockford Christian Life    597 Ben Holliday (So)          0:18:08.2
110    97  Hampshire                  496 Kyle Wiesneth (Jr)         0:18:10.1
111    98  Byron                      428 Michael Kittleson (Sr)     0:18:11.4
112    99  Byron                      432 Jake Schriner (Sr)         0:18:12.4
113   100  Rockford Christian         586 Gabe Orem (So)             0:18:18.4
114   101  Aurora Christian           405 Kyle Kayzar (So)           0:18:20.2
115        Somonauk                   675 Eric Towle (Jr)            0:18:21.1
116   102  Luther North               524 Jacob Grim (Jr)            0:18:21.9
117   103  Rockford Christian Life    600 Bryce Sheehan (Fr)         0:18:22.3
118   104  Rockford Christian Life    599 Lance Purviance (Fr)       0:18:24.1
119   105  Durand                     442 Nate Hamilton (Jr)         0:18:26.1
120   106  Immaculate Conception      503 Dlyan Ladd (Fr)            0:18:27.6
121   107  Bureau Valley              416 Jacob Foulke (Sr)          0:18:30.0
122   108  Gardner-South Wilmington   463 Jon Paul Gallois (So)      0:18:30.7
123   109  Durand                     445 Nels Morris (Sr)           0:18:33.2
124        Prophetstown               655 Cody Webster (Fr)          0:18:35.2
125   110  Luther North               532 Zach Tarcha (Sr)           0:18:35.7
126   111  Francis Parker             451 Nathaniel Flack (Jr)       0:18:40.9
127   112  Newman Central Catholic    549 Michael Hermes (So)        0:18:41.9
128   113  Gardner-South Wilmington   468 Casey Wyllie (So)          0:18:42.6
129   114  Hampshire                  486 Cody Baccia (So)           0:18:44.0
130   115  Immaculate Conception      499 Sean Doherty (So)          0:18:47.5
131   116  Francis Parker             455 Benjamin Norquist (So)     0:18:50.8
132   117  Lisle                      509 Kyle Ahlmann (Sr)          0:18:51.4
133        Prophetstown               653 Shawn Miller (Fr)          0:18:54.0
134        Putnam County              672 JJ Terando (Sr)            0:18:58.0
135   118  Seneca                     607 Jake Jakielski (Jr)        0:19:05.0
136   119  Newman Central Catholic    553 Ryan Sztochmal (Jr)        0:19:06.2
137   120  Seneca                     611 Dywane Shields (Sr)        0:19:10.1
138   121  Francis Parker             456 Casey O'Dea (So)           0:19:12.0
139   122  Luther North               527 Mitchell Lundsberg (Sr)    0:19:13.8
140   123  Bureau Valley              419 Seth Ross (So)             0:19:18.3
141   124  Byron                      433 Dana Sievert (Jr)          0:19:23.1
142   125  Francis Parker             453 Jason Kahn (So)            0:19:33.2
143   126  Hall                       476 Brett Herrmann (Fr)        0:19:35.4
144   127  Durand                     440 Michael Gross (So)         0:19:44.3
145   128  Hampshire                  491 Keith Eller (Fr)           0:19:48.3
146   129  St. Bede                   643 Erick Westphal (Jr)        0:19:48.7
147   130  Seneca                     605 Isaac Burkhead (Jr)        0:19:49.8
148   131  Lisle                      511 Alex Begley (Fr)           0:19:56.3
149   132  Immaculate Conception      497 D.J. Abuy (Sr)             0:20:02.2
150   133  Seneca                     610 Dylan Shields (Jr)         0:20:06.6
151   134  St. Bede                   646 Michael Mussamba (Fr)      0:20:40.2
152   135  Rockford Christian Life    595 Matt Gross (Jr)            0:20:42.4
153   136  Immaculate Conception      498 Loren Butler (Fr)          0:20:46.4
154   137  St. Bede                   644 William Haas (So)          0:20:52.4
155   138  Rockford Christian Life    594 David Coffman (Fr)         0:20:54.3
156   139  Immaculate Conception      502 Adam Kramer (Fr)           0:21:07.4
157   140  Gardner-South Wilmington   467 Joey Wren (Fr)             0:21:22.5
158   141  Hall                       475 Matt Eilers (Fr)           0:21:34.0
159        Providence-St. Mel         665 Damari Croswell (Fr)       0:21:47.5
160   142  Francis Parker             449 Dylan Brosius (So)         0:22:00.7
161        North Shore Country Day    664 Arthur Wrobel (Sr)         0:23:11.3
162        North Shore Country Day    661 Joni Dema (So)             0:23:19.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Winnebago                     63        1,   2,   9,  24,  27,  29,  58
  2   Rockford Christian           133        5,   7,  30,  31,  60,  76, 100
  3   Westmont                     143       12,  14,  21,  45,  51,  59,  62
  4   Marquette                    148       10,  16,  19,  26,  77,  93,  95
  5   Oregon                       151        3,  18,  38,  42,  50,  56,  74
  6   Bureau Valley                155       11,  22,  28,  41,  53, 107, 123
  7   Aurora Christian             192       25,  35,  40,  44,  48,  72, 101
  8   Hall                         236        4,  36,  37,  68,  91, 126, 141
  9   Polo                         254       13,  17,  67,  78,  79
 10   Newman Central Catholic      266        8,  23,  65,  80,  90, 112, 119
 11   Hampshire                    324       34,  47,  71,  75,  97, 114, 128
 12   Durand                       329       39,  46,  57,  82, 105, 109, 127
 13   Gardner-South Wilmington     380       20,  54,  85, 108, 113, 140
 14   Luther North                 384       43,  64,  81,  94, 102, 110, 122
 15   Francis Parker               387        6,  33, 111, 116, 121, 125, 142
 16   Byron                        391       49,  63,  89,  92,  98,  99, 124
 17   Lisle                        400       69,  73,  84,  86,  88, 117, 131
 18   Seneca                       402       15,  66,  83, 118, 120, 130, 133
 19   Rockford Christian Life      405       32,  70,  96, 103, 104, 135, 138
 20   St. Bede                     457       52,  55,  87, 129, 134, 137
 21   Immaculate Conception        550       61, 106, 115, 132, 136, 139
 22   Amboy                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 23   North Boone                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 24   North Shore Country Day    No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 25   Pecatonica                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 26   Plano                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 27   Prophetstown               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 28   Providence-St. Mel         No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   Putnam County              No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 30   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 31   Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4   Mike Miroux (Sr)            479  Hall                        0:15:33.3
  6   Christopher Hurst (Sr)      452  Francis Parker              0:15:38.2
  7   Paul Davis (Sr)             682  Pecatonica                  0:15:40.5
  9   Jake Trancoso (Fr)          554  Newman Central Catholic     0:15:46.3
 12   Nathan DeVenney (Fr)        415  Bureau Valley               0:15:57.1
 14   Eric Dewey (Jr)             571  Polo                        0:15:59.5
 16   Micah Carrier (Sr)          606  Seneca                      0:16:03.1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Winnebago                  79:27   15:53   0:58   15:25, 15:29, 15:48, 16:22, 16:23, 16:28
  2  Rockford Christian         81:41   16:20   1:42   15:37, 15:44, 16:30, 16:31, 17:19, 17:43
  3  Oregon                     82:17   16:27   1:31   15:30, 16:10, 16:46, 16:50, 17:01, 17:08
  4  Westmont                   82:18   16:28   1:07   15:59, 16:03, 16:19, 16:51, 17:06, 17:17
  5  Marquette                  82:18   16:28   1:57   15:49, 16:07, 16:13, 16:23, 17:46, 18:07
  6  Bureau Valley              82:38   16:32   1:10   15:57, 16:20, 16:27, 16:47, 17:07, 18:30
  7  Aurora Christian           83:40   16:44   0:35   16:22, 16:44, 16:46, 16:51, 16:57, 17:39
  8  Hall                       84:43   16:57   2:31   15:34, 16:45, 16:45, 17:34, 18:05, 19:36
  9  Polo                       85:14   17:03   1:48   16:00, 16:08, 17:31, 17:47, 17:48
 10  Newman Central Catholic    85:30   17:06   2:17   15:47, 16:21, 17:29, 17:49, 18:04, 18:42
 11  Hampshire                  87:05   17:25   1:30   16:40, 16:55, 17:38, 17:42, 18:10, 18:44
 12  Durand                     87:09   17:26   1:40   16:46, 16:52, 17:14, 17:51, 18:26, 18:34
 13  Gardner-South Wilmington   88:30   17:42   2:29   16:14, 17:07, 17:55, 18:31, 18:43, 21:23
 14  Luther North               88:39   17:44   1:31   16:51, 17:28, 17:50, 18:08, 18:22, 18:36
 15  Byron                      88:46   17:45   1:13   16:59, 17:25, 18:04, 18:06, 18:12, 18:13
 16  Francis Parker             89:02   17:48   3:33   15:39, 16:39, 18:41, 18:51, 19:12, 19:34
 17  Lisle                      89:03   17:49   0:24   17:35, 17:40, 17:54, 17:55, 17:59, 18:52
 18  Rockford Christian Life    89:05   17:49   1:52   16:32, 17:37, 18:09, 18:23, 18:24, 20:43
 19  Seneca                     89:42   17:56   3:07   16:03, 17:30, 17:54, 19:05, 19:10, 19:50
 20  St. Bede                   92:43   18:33   3:35   17:06, 17:08, 17:59, 19:49, 20:41, 20:53
 21  Immaculate Conception      95:28   19:06   3:25   17:22, 18:28, 18:48, 20:03, 20:47, 21:08
 22  Amboy                     No Score                17:56
 23  North Boone               No Score                17:16
 24  North Shore Country Day   No Score                16:41, 17:45, 23:12, 23:19
 25  Pecatonica                No Score                15:41
 26  Plano                     No Score                17:46
 27  Prophetstown              No Score                16:14, 16:18, 18:36, 18:54
 28  Providence-St. Mel        No Score                21:48
 29  Putnam County             No Score                18:58
 30  Somonauk                  No Score                17:05, 17:58, 18:21
 31  Westminster Christian     No Score                16:14, 17:18, 17:24
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4   Mike Miroux (Sr)            479  Hall                        0:15:33.3
  6   Christopher Hurst (Sr)      452  Francis Parker              0:15:38.2
  7   Paul Davis (Sr)             682  Pecatonica                  0:15:40.5
  9   Jake Trancoso (Fr)          554  Newman Central Catholic     0:15:46.3
 12   Nathan DeVenney (Fr)        415  Bureau Valley               0:15:57.1
 14   Eric Dewey (Jr)             571  Polo                        0:15:59.5
 16   Micah Carrier (Sr)          606  Seneca                      0:16:03.1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 21, 2005.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015