Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Official Advancers
Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Individual Qualifiers (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)
Individual Qualifiers (by time)

 

 

IHSA Class 1A Cross Country Sectional Championship hosted by Aurora Christian H.S.

Official Advancers:

The following teams will advance to the Illinois State Finals on Nov. 3, 2007.


Place           School            Score
---------------------------------------
  1   Winnebago                     37 
  2   Aurora Christian              95 
  3   Durand                       137 
  4   Newman Central Catholic      148 
  5   Oregon                       167 
---------------------------------------


The following seven athletes will advance as individuals to the Illinois
State Finals on Nov. 3, 2007.


Ovral
Place         Name                        School
----------------------------------------------------------------
  3   Lauren Sible (Sr)           129  Byron                    
  4   Natilie D'Agostino (Fr)     363  Immaculate Conception    
  5   Alisa Baron (Sr)            113  Bureau Valley            
  7   Molly Ellis (Jr)            258  Rockford Christian       
  8   Emily Paull (Fr)            373  Somonauk                 
  9   Karson Greiter (Fr)         372  Plano                    
 10   Holly Plichta (So)          179  Hampshire                
----------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

October 27, 2007
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School          BIB#           Name                Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Winnebago                  323 Alexandria Palm (So)       0:18:31.4
  2     2  Aurora Christian           107 Deanna Jimenez (So)        0:18:31.9
  3     3  Byron                      129 Lauren Sible (Sr)          0:18:34.7
  4        Immaculate Conception      363 Natilie D'Agostino (Fr)    0:18:40.4
  5     4  Bureau Valley              113 Alisa Baron (Sr)           0:18:40.8
  6     5  Winnebago                  326 Katelynn Schneider (Sr)    0:18:44.1
  7     6  Rockford Christian         258 Molly Ellis (Jr)           0:18:49.2
  8        Somonauk                   373 Emily Paull (Fr)           0:18:52.0
  9        Plano                      372 Karson Greiter (Fr)        0:18:56.1
 10     7  Hampshire                  179 Holly Plichta (So)         0:18:57.2
 11     8  Winnebago                  328 Hayley Thomas (Jr)         0:19:00.9
 12     9  Stockton                   282 Jackie Cahill (Jr)         0:19:04.8
 13        North Boone                382 Stefanie West (Sr)         0:19:08.8
 14        Polo                       355 Brandi Tyne (Jr)           0:19:10.5
 15    10  Aurora Christian           101 Kaitlin Bellak (Jr)        0:19:19.7
 16    11  Winnebago                  327 Meg Skaggs (Jr)            0:19:23.5
 17    12  Winnebago                  320 Tessa Hoefle (So)          0:19:23.9
 18    13  Luther North               200 Hanna Helwig (Jr)          0:19:30.3
 19    14  Durand                     141 Beth Michaelis (Jr)        0:19:31.3
 20    15  Oregon                     233 Lynea Axelson (So)         0:19:33.5
 21    16  Durand                     138 Danielle French (So)       0:19:37.5
 22    17  Durand                     142 Sarah Palmer (So)          0:19:38.0
 23    18  Aurora Christian           110 Anna Morgan (Sr)           0:19:38.8
 24    19  Rockford Christian         257 Stephanie Braun (Sr)       0:19:41.1
 25    20  Willows Academy            310 Amberly Glitz (Sr)         0:19:45.5
 26    21  Winnebago                  324 Jessica Palm (So)          0:19:49.6
 27    22  Newman Central Catholic    218 Amanda Trancoso (Jr)       0:19:50.4
 28    23  Byron                      125 Chantalle Falconer (So)    0:19:52.3
 29    24  Lisle                      191 Eileen Neuffer (Sr)        0:19:53.3
 30    25  Newman Central Catholic    209 Breanne Brousil (So)       0:19:56.8
 31    26  Luther North               204 Stephanie Simpson (Fr)     0:19:58.1
 32    27  Stockton                   283 Brittni Cahill (So)        0:20:00.8
 33        Pecatonica                 383 Emily Meyer (Sr)           0:20:01.7
 34    28  Durand                     139 Sydney French (So)         0:20:04.4
 35    29  Oregon                     237 Lauren Fane (Sr)           0:20:09.7
 36    30  Oregon                     235 Sarah Corcoran (Sr)        0:20:10.1
 37    31  Aurora Christian           106 Danielle Gorder (So)       0:20:10.9
 38    32  Newman Central Catholic    215 Janelle Mosher (Jr)        0:20:15.4
 39    33  Newman Central Catholic    219 Kayla Tumleson (So)        0:20:17.6
 40    34  Aurora Christian           102 Sydney Bennett (Fr)        0:20:17.8
 41    35  Winnebago                  322 Heather Melin (Jr)         0:20:18.4
 42    36  Newman Central Catholic    214 Ellen Hughes (Jr)          0:20:18.9
 43    37  Aurora Christian           105 Jannea Epperson (Fr)       0:20:20.1
 44    38  Newman Central Catholic    211 Emily Ferris (Sr)          0:20:22.5
 45    39  Prophetstown               251 Monica Lombardo (Jr)       0:20:26.2
 46    40  Gardner-South Wilmington   154 Chloe Trewartha (Jr)       0:20:27.0
 47    41  Willows Academy            315 Maggie Walsh (So)          0:20:28.3
 48    42  Oregon                     242 Abigail Peterson (Fr)      0:20:29.9
 49    43  Prophetstown               246 Annie DeBaillie (Sr)       0:20:33.1
 50    44  Newman Central Catholic    210 Maddie Carlson (Fr)        0:20:34.5
 51    45  Prophetstown               252 Emily McLain (Sr)          0:20:35.3
 52    46  Willows Academy            311 Caitlin Glitz (Sr)         0:20:35.7
 53    47  Byron                      127 Carin Lowe (Sr)            0:20:38.3
 54    48  Hampshire                  175 Chelsey Fulbright (So)     0:20:43.1
 55    49  Prophetstown               247 Cassidy Foltz (Sr)         0:20:46.7
 56    50  Lisle                      192 Nicole Phelps (Sr)         0:20:47.2
 57        Keith School               381 Jessica Ross (So)          0:20:48.5
 58    51  Oregon                     236 Bethany Donahue (Sr)       0:20:50.8
 59    52  Stockton                   292 Ashlynne Wampfler (Fr)     0:20:58.8
 60    53  Byron                      126 Laura Kuczek (So)          0:20:59.4
 61    54  Byron                      128 Nat Lyon (So)              0:21:00.5
 62        Francis Parker             361 Katrina Hurst (Fr)         0:21:01.2
 63        St. Bede                   375 Lucy Stanke (So)           0:21:02.3
 64        Westminster Christian      385 Beth Kautz (So)            0:21:03.6
 65    55  Seneca                     269 Allie Barnett (So)         0:21:03.9
 66    56  Stockton                   281 Mary Bonvillain (So)       0:21:04.7
 67    57  Lisle                      194 Sarah Spiel (So)           0:21:08.6
 68    58  Luther North               202 Amy Palermo (Sr)           0:21:13.0
 69    59  Willows Academy            306 Alexia Brown (Jr)          0:21:14.2
 70    60  Stockton                   285 Brooke Craig (Sr)          0:21:17.9
 71    61  Bureau Valley              118 Emily Naaktgeboren (Sr)    0:21:18.6
 72    62  Durand                     137 Nikki Albrecht (Fr)        0:21:19.6
 73    63  Hampshire                  178 Tiffany Phu (So)           0:21:22.9
 74    64  Hampshire                  180 Margaret Wians (So)        0:21:26.4
 75        Rockford Christian Life    384 Michelle Regan (Sr)        0:21:28.3
 76        Amboy                      352 Courtney Olson (So)        0:21:31.1
 77    65  Seneca                     273 Elizabeth Peterson (Sr)    0:21:32.2
 78    66  Hall                       168 Alyssa Turpen (Sr)         0:21:33.8
 79        Immaculate Conception      362 Megan Barnish (Jr)         0:21:35.1
 80    67  Hall                       161 Daniela Acamovic (So)      0:21:40.1
 81    68  Bureau Valley              117 Katherine Donnelly (Jr)    0:21:40.8
 82    69  Aurora Christian           104 Elizabeth Clapp (Sr)       0:21:43.4
 83    70  Westmont                   296 Caroline Kienzle (Sr)      0:21:44.6
 84    71  Westmont                   300 Serena Sacco (So)          0:21:47.3
 85    72  Hall                       165 Lexi Fonderoli (Jr)        0:21:49.3
 86    73  Oregon                     239 Morgan Gale (Sr)           0:21:51.0
 87    74  Willows Academy            312 Kelly Knorr (Jr)           0:21:51.9
 88        Marquette                  371 Lauren Mucci (Sr)          0:21:58.1
 89    75  Stockton                   290 Courtney Schamberger (So)  0:21:59.9
 90    76  Hall                       164 Desiree Dhesse (Sr)        0:22:04.2
 91    77  Oregon                     241 Breanne Hunter (Jr)        0:22:04.4
 92    78  Byron                      130 Katie Stukenberg (Fr)      0:22:10.3
 93    79  Lisle                      184 Keely Beckman (Jr)         0:22:14.0
 94    80  Seneca                     276 Katelyn Wheeler (Jr)       0:22:16.2
 95    81  Durand                     140 Erica Hernendez (Jr)       0:22:18.0
 96    82  Prophetstown               250 Danelle Hungerford (Sr)    0:22:20.1
 97    83  Rockford Christian         261 Britta Nelson (Sr)         0:22:20.7
 98    84  Westmont                   294 Jen Harmer (So)            0:22:21.2
 99    85  Rockford Christian         262 Emily Reierson (Jr)        0:22:22.0
100        St. Bede                   374 Hillary Brolley (Fr)       0:22:29.4
101        Amboy                      353 Jessica Schnaiter (Sr)     0:22:30.5
102    86  Hall                       167 Emily Kraemer (Sr)         0:22:32.1
103    87  Lisle                      193 Rebecca Ruthberg (So)      0:22:32.6
104        Amboy                      351 Erin Blackburn (Sr)        0:22:33.4
105        Immaculate Conception      364 Vivian Montesdoca (Jr)     0:22:35.0
106    88  Seneca                     272 Shanna Eich (Sr)           0:22:37.2
107    89  Luther North               199 Miriam Bromley (So)        0:22:40.8
108    90  Westmont                   298 Sarah O'Connor (Jr)        0:22:43.4
109    91  Gardner-South Wilmington   155 Theresa Wollgast (Sr)      0:22:48.6
110    92  Gardner-South Wilmington   157 Cara Zazworsky (So)        0:22:51.0
111    93  Hall                       162 Toni Colmone (Jr)          0:22:52.9
112    94  Hampshire                  174 Jessica Denardo (So)       0:22:53.6
113    95  Lisle                      187 Gracie Coletta (So)        0:22:54.7
114    96  Stockton                   289 Emily Rowe (So)            0:22:55.0
115    97  Seneca                     274 Courtney Rod (Sr)          0:22:55.3
116    98  Byron                      134 Jessica Windett (So)       0:22:56.0
117    99  Rockford Christian         260 Sarah Manke (So)           0:23:01.0
118   100  Prophetstown               254 Karlie Sandrock (Fr)       0:23:02.0
119   101  Willows Academy            307 Elyse Brown (Sr)           0:23:12.9
120   102  Lisle                      189 Meg Hannan (Sr)            0:23:13.4
121   103  Willows Academy            305 Mo Brown (Fr)              0:23:25.2
122   104  Hampshire                  177 Rachel Neisendorf (So)     0:23:26.8
123   105  Rockford Christian         263 Andrea Sweet (Jr)          0:23:30.8
124   106  Seneca                     275 Donna Shields (Fr)         0:23:40.8
125   107  Rockford Christian         259 Viara Gowan (So)           0:23:50.7
126   108  Luther North               198 Samantha Blase (Fr)        0:24:05.1
127   109  Bureau Valley              116 Ashley Dietz (Jr)          0:24:24.2
128        Immaculate Conception      365 Gaby Montiel (Fr)          0:24:24.6
129   110  Bureau Valley              115 Cassie Criminger (So)      0:24:37.4
130   111  Bureau Valley              120 Michelle Stone (Jr)        0:24:54.4
131   112  Gardner-South Wilmington   151 Beth Launius (Jr)          0:25:02.2
132        North Shore Country Day    223 Rebecca Dachille (Jr)      0:25:09.7
133   113  Prophetstown               256 Veronica Stout (Jr)        0:25:13.6
134   114  Hall                       163 Gabby Dhesse (So)          0:25:14.4
135   115  Westmont                   299 Annie Reeter (So)          0:25:28.8
136   116  Gardner-South Wilmington   150 Bethany Fisher (Jr)        0:25:33.8
137   117  Bureau Valley              121 Sarah Wood (Sr)            0:25:50.2
138   118  Seneca                     270 Hannah Boswell (Jr)        0:25:51.3
139        North Shore Country Day    224 Nora Philbin (Fr)          0:28:07.7
140        North Shore Country Day    221 Xochitl Carmona (Jr)       0:28:26.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Winnebago                     37        1,   5,   8,  11,  12,  21,  35
  2   Aurora Christian              95        2,  10,  18,  31,  34,  37,  69
  3   Durand                       137       14,  16,  17,  28,  62,  81
  4   Newman Central Catholic      148       22,  25,  32,  33,  36,  38,  44
  5   Oregon                       167       15,  29,  30,  42,  51,  73,  77
  6   Byron                        180        3,  23,  47,  53,  54,  78,  98
  7   Stockton                     204        9,  27,  52,  56,  60,  75,  96
  8   Willows Academy              240       20,  41,  46,  59,  74, 101, 103
  9   Prophetstown                 258       39,  43,  45,  49,  82, 100, 113
 10   Hampshire                    276        7,  48,  63,  64,  94, 104
 11   Rockford Christian           292        6,  19,  83,  85,  99, 105, 107
 12   Luther North                 294       13,  26,  58,  89, 108
 13   Lisle                        297       24,  50,  57,  79,  87,  95, 102
 14   Bureau Valley                352        4,  61,  68, 109, 110, 111, 117
 15   Hall                         367       66,  67,  72,  76,  86,  93, 114
 16   Seneca                       385       55,  65,  80,  88,  97, 106, 118
 17   Westmont                     430       70,  71,  84,  90, 115
 18   Gardner-South Wilmington     451       40,  91,  92, 112, 116
 19   Amboy                      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 20   Francis Parker             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 21   Immaculate Conception      No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 22   Keith School               No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 23   Marquette                  No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 24   North Boone                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 25   North Shore Country Day    No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 26   Pecatonica                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 27   Plano                      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 28   Polo                       No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 29   Rockford Christian Life    No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 30   Somonauk                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 31   St. Bede                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 32   Westminster Christian      No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3   Lauren Sible (Sr)           129  Byron                       0:18:34.7
  4   Natilie D'Agostino (Fr)     363  Immaculate Conception       0:18:40.4
  5   Alisa Baron (Sr)            113  Bureau Valley               0:18:40.8
  7   Molly Ellis (Jr)            258  Rockford Christian          0:18:49.2
  8   Emily Paull (Fr)            373  Somonauk                    0:18:52.0
  9   Karson Greiter (Fr)         372  Plano                       0:18:56.1
 10   Holly Plichta (So)          179  Hampshire                   0:18:57.2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Winnebago                  95:05   19:01   0:52   18:32, 18:44, 19:01, 19:24, 19:24, 19:50
  2  Aurora Christian           98:00   19:36   1:46   18:32, 19:20, 19:39, 20:11, 20:18, 20:20
  3  Durand                    100:13   20:03   1:48   19:32, 19:38, 19:38, 20:05, 21:20, 22:18
  4  Newman Central Catholic   100:41   20:08   0:28   19:51, 19:57, 20:16, 20:18, 20:19, 20:23
  5  Byron                     101:08   20:14   2:26   18:35, 19:53, 20:39, 21:00, 21:01, 22:11
  6  Oregon                    101:16   20:15   1:17   19:34, 20:10, 20:11, 20:30, 20:51, 21:51
  7  Stockton                  102:28   20:30   2:13   19:05, 20:01, 20:59, 21:05, 21:18, 22:00
  8  Willows Academy           103:58   20:48   2:06   19:46, 20:29, 20:36, 21:15, 21:52, 23:13
  9  Prophetstown              104:43   20:57   1:53   20:27, 20:33, 20:36, 20:47, 22:20, 23:02
 10  Hampshire                 105:25   21:05   3:56   18:58, 20:43, 21:23, 21:27, 22:54, 23:27
 11  Rockford Christian        106:15   21:15   4:11   18:50, 19:41, 22:21, 22:22, 23:01, 23:31
 12  Lisle                     106:38   21:20   2:39   19:54, 20:48, 21:09, 22:14, 22:33, 22:55
 13  Luther North              107:29   21:30   4:35   19:31, 19:58, 21:13, 22:41, 24:06
 14  Hall                      109:41   21:56   0:58   21:34, 21:40, 21:50, 22:05, 22:32, 22:53
 15  Seneca                    110:28   22:06   1:52   21:04, 21:33, 22:17, 22:38, 22:56, 23:41
 16  Bureau Valley             110:44   22:09   5:57   18:41, 21:19, 21:41, 24:25, 24:38, 24:55
 17  Westmont                  114:08   22:50   3:44   21:45, 21:48, 22:22, 22:44, 25:29
 18  Gardner-South Wilmington  116:44   23:21   5:07   20:27, 22:49, 22:51, 25:03, 25:34
 19  Amboy                     No Score                21:31, 22:31, 22:34
 20  Francis Parker            No Score                21:02
 21  Immaculate Conception     No Score                18:41, 21:35, 22:35, 24:25
 22  Keith School              No Score                20:49
 23  Marquette                 No Score                21:58
 24  North Boone               No Score                19:09
 25  North Shore Country Day   No Score                25:10, 28:08, 28:27
 26  Pecatonica                No Score                20:02
 27  Plano                     No Score                18:56
 28  Polo                      No Score                19:11
 29  Rockford Christian Life   No Score                21:29
 30  Somonauk                  No Score                18:52
 31  St. Bede                  No Score                21:03, 22:30
 32  Westminster Christian     No Score                21:04
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


TOP SEVEN RUNNERS NOT PLACING IN THE TOP FIVE SCHOOLS  (from total team time)


Ovral
Place          Name              BIB#          School                 Time
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4   Natilie D'Agostino (Fr)     363  Immaculate Conception       0:18:40.4
  5   Alisa Baron (Sr)            113  Bureau Valley               0:18:40.8
  7   Molly Ellis (Jr)            258  Rockford Christian          0:18:49.2
  8   Emily Paull (Fr)            373  Somonauk                    0:18:52.0
  9   Karson Greiter (Fr)         372  Plano                       0:18:56.1
 10   Holly Plichta (So)          179  Hampshire                   0:18:57.2
 12   Jackie Cahill (Jr)          282  Stockton                    0:19:04.8
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2007 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 26, 2007.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015