Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               30th Annual Aurora City Invitational   

August 28, 2010
Girls JV           
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Rosary                     Kara Kalisz (So)           0:20:54.8
  2     2  West Aurora                Jazmin Zepeda (Jr)         0:21:23.5
  3     3  West Aurora                Claire Loran (So)          0:22:10.3
  4     4  East Aurora                Klaryssa Arch (So)         0:22:28.7
  5     5  West Aurora                Alejandra Rios (So)        0:22:33.6
  6     6  Rosary                     Christine Slade (So)       0:22:53.1
  7     7  Rosary                     Elizabeth Nasharr (Fr)     0:23:10.9
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Oksana Tupikov (So)        0:23:18.4
  9     9  Rosary                     Abby Hammer (Fr)           0:24:05.0
 10    10  Rosary                     Abby Michel (Fr)           0:24:14.8
 11    11  East Aurora                Vanessa Martinez (So)      0:24:31.4
 12    12  Rosary                     Courtney Cox (So)          0:24:35.8
 13    13  Waubonsie Valley           Komal Sharma (Fr)          0:24:39.3
 14    14  Rosary                     Lauren Keiffer (Fr)        0:24:53.1
 15        Rosary                     Emma Knudtson (Fr)         0:25:02.9
 16    15  Aurora Central Catholic    Adilene Rubio (Jr)         0:25:15.2
 17    16  Aurora Central Catholic    Allison Alosio (Sr)        0:25:28.7
 18        Rosary                     Allie Bennett (So)         0:25:38.3
 19    17  Aurora Central Catholic    Sara Ramirez (So)          0:25:42.1
 20    18  West Aurora                Laurel Martinez (So)       0:25:47.1
 21    19  Aurora Central Catholic    Erin Maurer (Fr)           0:26:08.7
 22    20  West Aurora                Angela Hatcher (So)        0:26:09.2
 23    21  Aurora Christian           Peyton Wade (Fr)           0:26:35.0
 24    22  Waubonsie Valley           Alison Ha (Sr)             0:26:41.1
 25    23  Waubonsie Valley           Noelle Thompson (Fr)       0:26:42.6
 26        Rosary                     Brandi Semmler (So)        0:26:45.1
 27    24  Waubonsie Valley           Autumn Douglas (So)        0:26:52.0
 28    25  Waubonsie Valley           Naomi Kibler (Fr)          0:26:54.6
 29    26  Aurora Central Catholic    Katie Colyer (Jr)          0:27:12.4
 30    27  Waubonsie Valley           Beatrice Koka (Jr)         0:27:18.3
 31    28  West Aurora                Anna Ciesielski (So)       0:27:24.9
 32    29  West Aurora                Anita Saffa (So)           0:28:11.8
 33        West Aurora                Jessica Smith (Fr)         0:28:18.3
 34        West Aurora                Teira Coulam-Reyes (Fr)    0:28:19.0
 35    30  Aurora Central Catholic    Kennedy Bubolz (Jr)        0:28:20.4
 36        West Aurora                Monique Dunum (So)         0:28:32.6
 37    31  Aurora Central Catholic    Jenny Gulzynski (Jr)       0:28:39.3
 38        Aurora Central Catholic    Danielle Fletcher (Jr)     0:28:42.2
 39        Aurora Central Catholic    Sarah Cole (Fr)            0:29:54.7
 40    32  Aurora Christian           Lisa Lyons (Sr)            0:30:14.5
 41        Rosary                     Emma Doyle (So)            0:30:21.2
 42        Waubonsie Valley           Desiree Ellis (So)         0:30:35.6
 43        Waubonsie Valley           Alli Ninmann (Fr)          0:30:52.4
 44        Aurora Central Catholic    Maggie O'Brien (Fr)        0:31:03.1
 45        West Aurora                Sophie Mancini (Fr)        0:31:13.1
 46        Aurora Central Catholic    Annalisa Velasquez (Fr)    0:31:24.1
 47        Waubonsie Valley           Aja Devaney (Jr)           0:31:31.1
 48        West Aurora                Jazmine Velazquez (Fr)     0:31:37.9
 49    33  East Aurora                Nixa Delreal (Fr)          0:31:40.6
 50        Rosary                     Eden Warda (So)            0:32:15.5
 51        Rosary                     Teresa Zidek (Fr)          0:33:02.3
 52        Waubonsie Valley           Esha Pande (So)            0:33:58.5
 53    34  East Aurora                Citlaly Rivera (So)        0:34:06.5
 54        Waubonsie Valley           Akshita Sankepally (Sr)    0:34:10.5
 55    35  East Aurora                Angelica Cardona (So)      0:34:23.8
 56        Rosary                     Sarah Wilkinson (Fr)       0:35:04.3
 57        Waubonsie Valley           Maranda Marshall (Jr)      0:36:13.7
 58        Aurora Central Catholic    Claire Weisner (So)        0:36:37.8
 59        Aurora Central Catholic    Donia Pulido (Fr)          0:36:38.1
 60        Aurora Central Catholic    Holly Niemic (So)          0:38:44.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Rosary                        33        1,   6,   7,   9,  10,  12,  14
  2   West Aurora                   48        2,   3,   5,  18,  20,  28,  29
  3   Waubonsie Valley              90        8,  13,  22,  23,  24,  25,  27
  4   Aurora Central Catholic       93       15,  16,  17,  19,  26,  30,  31
  5   East Aurora                  117        4,  11,  33,  34,  35
  6   Aurora Christian             161       21,  32,  36,  36,  36
  7   IMSA                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Rosary                    115:16   23:03   3:20   20:54, 22:53, 23:10, 24:05, 24:14, 24:35
  2  West Aurora               118:02   23:36   4:46   21:23, 22:10, 22:33, 25:47, 26:09, 27:24
  3  Waubonsie Valley          128:12   25:38   3:34   23:18, 24:39, 26:41, 26:42, 26:52, 26:54
  4  Aurora Central Catholic   129:45   25:57   1:57   25:15, 25:28, 25:42, 26:08, 27:12, 28:20
  5  East Aurora               147:08   29:26  11:55   22:28, 24:31, 31:40, 34:06, 34:23
  6  Aurora Christian         No Score                 26:35, 30:14
  7  IMSA                     No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 25, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015